Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 18 results

2010 Giro d'Italia, stage 18 results

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Thursday May 27, Stage 18: Levico Terme—Brescia (140km)

Stage results | GC (Overall standings) after stage

Stage report | Results listing for all stages | Giro results categories, explained | Stage sprint points | Points standings | Young rider standings | Stage climber points | Overall climber points standings | Stage Fast Team results | Overall Fast Team standings | Stage Super Team points | Overall Super Team standings | Stage Most Aggressive points | Overall Most Aggressive standings | Stage escape prize | Overall escape prize standings | Abandons, this stage


Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia, 143km in 3:14:59
  • 2. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 0:00
  • 3. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 4. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 0:00
  • 5. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:00
  • 6. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:00
  • 7. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 8. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:00
  • 9. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 10. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00
  • 11. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00
  • 12. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:00
  • 13. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00
  • 14. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 0:00
  • 15. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 0:00
  • 16. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 0:00
  • 17. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00
  • 18. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:00
  • 19. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:00
  • 20. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 21. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 0:00
  • 22. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 23. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:00
  • 24. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:00
  • 25. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 0:00
  • 26. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:00
  • 27. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 0:00
  • 28. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:00
  • 29. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 0:00
  • 30. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 31. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:00
  • 32. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:00
  • 33. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00
  • 34. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 0:00
  • 35. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 0:00
  • 36. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 0:00
  • 37. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:00
  • 38. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 0:00
  • 39. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:00
  • 40. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:00
  • 41. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:00
  • 42. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 0:00
  • 43. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 0:00
  • 44. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 45. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 0:00
  • 46. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 47. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:00
  • 48. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:00
  • 49. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 50. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 51. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00
  • 52. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:00
  • 53. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:00
  • 54. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00
  • 55. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:00
  • 56. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00
  • 57. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:00
  • 58. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 0:00
  • 59. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:00
  • 60. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:00
  • 61. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:00
  • 62. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:00
  • 63. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:00
  • 64. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:00
  • 65. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:00
  • 66. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:00
  • 67. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 68. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:00
  • 69. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:00
  • 70. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:00
  • 71. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:00
  • 72. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 0:00
  • 73. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00
  • 74. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 0:00
  • 75. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 0:00
  • 76. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:00
  • 77. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 78. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 79. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00
  • 80. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:00
  • 81. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 82. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:00
  • 83. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:00
  • 84. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:00
  • 85. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 86. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:00
  • 87. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 0:00
  • 88. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:00
  • 89. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:00
  • 90. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:00
  • 91. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00
  • 92. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:00
  • 93. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 0:00
  • 94. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:00
  • 95. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:00
  • 96. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:00
  • 97. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 0:00
  • 98. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 0:00
  • 99. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0:00
  • 100. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 0:00
  • 101. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:00
  • 102. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:00
  • 103. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:00
  • 104. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:00
  • 105. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 0:00
  • 106. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:00
  • 107. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:00
  • 108. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 0:21
  • 109. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:21
  • 110. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 0:21
  • 111. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:21
  • 112. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 0:21
  • 113. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 0:21
  • 114. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:21
  • 115. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:21
  • 116. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:21
  • 117. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:21
  • 118. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 0:21
  • 119. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 0:21
  • 120. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:21
  • 121. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:21
  • 122. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 0:21
  • 123. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 0:25
  • 124. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 0:37
  • 125. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 0:50
  • 126. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 1:01
  • 127. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 1:07
  • 128. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:18
  • 129. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:29
  • 130. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 1:29
  • 131. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 1:29
  • 132. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:29
  • 133. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:29
  • 134. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:29
  • 135. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:29
  • 136. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:29
  • 137. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:29
  • 138. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:29
  • 139. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:29
  • 140. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:29
  • 141. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:02
  • 142. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:23
  • 143. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:27
  • 144. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 2:27
  • 145. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:30
  • 146. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:32
  • 147. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:12
  • 148. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 3:15
  • 149. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 3:15
  • 150. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 4:18
  • 151. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 6:33

GC after stage | Top of page

  • 1. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne
  • 2. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:27
  • 3. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 2:44
  • 4. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 3:09
  • 5. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 4:41
  • 6. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 4:53
  • 7. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 5:12
  • 8. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 5:24
  • 9. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 9:21
  • 10. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 9:32
  • 11. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 10:28
  • 12. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 10:59
  • 13. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 11:36
  • 14. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 14:10
  • 15. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 14:34
  • 16. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 15:24
  • 17. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 21:07
  • 18. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 23:22
  • 19. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 23:48
  • 20. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 28:37
  • 21. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 28:41
  • 22. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 29:13
  • 23. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 32:39
  • 24. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 33:31
  • 25. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 34:32
  • 26. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 37:32
  • 27. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 37:58
  • 28. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 38:00
  • 29. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 42:37
  • 30. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 43:33
  • 31. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 43:52
  • 32. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 44:33
  • 33. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 44:41
  • 34. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 49:00
  • 35. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 50:17
  • 36. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 50:25
  • 37. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 56:43
  • 38. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 59:29
  • 39. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:00:28
  • 40. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 1:04:42
  • 41. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:09:21
  • 42. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:10:29
  • 43. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:11:07
  • 44. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 1:11:47
  • 45. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:13:35
  • 46. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 1:15:29
  • 47. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 1:15:30
  • 48. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:17:39
  • 49. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 1:18:50
  • 50. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 1:18:58
  • 51. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:21:20
  • 52. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:21:38
  • 53. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:22:32
  • 54. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:23:32
  • 55. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:26:21
  • 56. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:29:26
  • 57. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 1:29:56
  • 58. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:30:56
  • 59. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 1:31:53
  • 60. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:33:14
  • 61. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:34:18
  • 62. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:34:19
  • 63. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 1:35:03
  • 64. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:35:15
  • 65. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:38:14
  • 66. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:42:54
  • 67. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:45:29
  • 68. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:45:42
  • 69. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:46:35
  • 70. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:47:38
  • 71. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:47:47
  • 72. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:48:21
  • 73. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:49:15
  • 74. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:50:15
  • 75. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:50:44
  • 76. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:54:09
  • 77. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:55:34
  • 78. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:59:13
  • 79. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 2:00:09
  • 80. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:00:55
  • 81. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 2:01:51
  • 82. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 2:02:01
  • 83. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 2:05:33
  • 84. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:05:50
  • 85. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:05:57
  • 86. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:06:07
  • 87. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:06:09
  • 88. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:06:21
  • 89. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:06:40
  • 90. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:07:09
  • 91. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:08:56
  • 92. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:09:42
  • 93. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:10:10
  • 94. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:12:14
  • 95. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 2:12:16
  • 96. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:12:21
  • 97. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 2:12:41
  • 98. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 2:16:49
  • 99. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 2:17:38
  • 100. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:22:22
  • 101. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:22:41
  • 102. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 2:23:25
  • 103. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 2:23:52
  • 104. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 2:25:03
  • 105. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 2:28:09
  • 106. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:28:13
  • 107. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:29:03
  • 108. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 2:29:21
  • 109. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:30:09
  • 110. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:31:11
  • 111. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:31:13
  • 112. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:31:19
  • 113. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:31:22
  • 114. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:32:27
  • 115. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:33:34
  • 116. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 2:35:27
  • 117. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:36:08
  • 118. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:36:13
  • 119. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 2:42:07
  • 120. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 2:42:30
  • 121. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:42:46
  • 122. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 2:44:11
  • 123. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:45:40
  • 124. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:46:06
  • 125. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:46:17
  • 126. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:46:34
  • 127. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 2:47:00
  • 128. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:47:42
  • 129. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 2:47:46
  • 130. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 2:51:10
  • 131. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 2:51:44
  • 132. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 2:52:39
  • 133. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:53:31
  • 134. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:54:36
  • 135. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 2:56:01
  • 136. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 2:57:13
  • 137. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:58:59
  • 138. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:59:59
  • 139. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 3:00:11
  • 140. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:01:13
  • 141. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 3:01:27
  • 142. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 3:02:25
  • 143. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 3:02:47
  • 144. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 3:07:52
  • 145. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:09:58
  • 146. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:10:24
  • 147. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:12:45
  • 148. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:14:20
  • 149. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 3:15:37
  • 150. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:30:27
  • 151. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 3:35:22

Stage points | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Points standings | Top of page

  • .
  • 1. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 106 points
  • 2. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 91 points
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 78 points
  • 4. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 74 points
  • 5. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 68 points
  • 6. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 67 points
  • 7. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 65 points
  • 8. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 64 points
  • 9. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 64 points
  • 10. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 61 points
  • 11. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 46 points
  • 12. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 45 points
  • 13. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 44 points
  • 14. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 44 points
  • 15. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 44 points
  • 16. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 43 points
  • 17. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 42 points
  • 18. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 40 points
  • 19. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 40 points
  • 20. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 37 points
  • 21. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 37 points
  • 22. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 31 points
  • 23. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 31 points
  • 24. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 31 points
  • 25. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 29 points
  • 26. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 28 points
  • 27. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28 points
  • 28. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 28 points
  • 29. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 28 points
  • 30. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 26 points
  • 31. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 26 points
  • 32. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 25 points
  • 33. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 34. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 21 points
  • 35. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 21 points
  • 36. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18 points
  • 37. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 18 points
  • 38. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 18 points
  • 39. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18 points
  • 40. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 18 points
  • 41. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions 18 points
  • 42. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 18 points
  • 43. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 16 points
  • 44. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 16 points
  • 45. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 16 points
  • 46. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 15 points
  • 47. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 15 points
  • 48. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 14 points
  • 49. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 13 points
  • 50. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 13 points
  • 51. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 12 points
  • 52. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 12 points
  • 53. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 10 points
  • 54. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 10 points
  • 55. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
  • 56. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
  • 57. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne 8 points
  • 58. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam 8 points
  • 59. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 7 points
  • 60. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha 7 points
  • 61. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 7 points
  • 62. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 7 points
  • 63. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo 6 points
  • 64. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha 6 points
  • 65. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 6 points
  • 66. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 6 points
  • 67. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 6 points
  • 68. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 6 points
  • 69. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 70. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 5 points
  • 71. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 5 points
  • 72. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 4 points
  • 73. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 4 points
  • 74. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne 4 points
  • 75. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 76. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 4 points
  • 77. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4 points
  • 78. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 79. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
  • 80. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha 2 points
  • 81. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 2 points
  • 82. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions 2 points
  • 83. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 84. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 85. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo -1 points
  • 86. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky -3 points
  • 87. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team -4 points
  • 88. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne -5 points
  • 89. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank -5 points
  • 90. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom -5 points
  • 91. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom -13 points
  • 92. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank -14 points
  • 93. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team -15 points
  • 94. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana -17 points
  • 95. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto 17 points
  • 96. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team -18 points
  • 97. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo -18 points
  • 98. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky -19 points
  • 99. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF -19 points
  • 100. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions -19 points
  • 101. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne -20 points
  • 102. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram -21 points
  • 103. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team -22 points
  • 104. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia -22 points
  • 105. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky -23 points
  • 106. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne -23 points
  • 107. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom -24 points
  • 108. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram -25 points
  • 109. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions -25 points
  • 110. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo -25 points
  • 111. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini -25 points
  • 112. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky -25 points
  • 113. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo -25 points
  • 114. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia -25 points
  • 115. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF -25 points
  • 116. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji -25 points
  • 117. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step -28 points
  • 118. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia -32 points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank, 76:29:21
  • 2. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 6:48
  • 3. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 11:26
  • 4. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 12:40
  • 5. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 25:53
  • 6. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 25:57
  • 7. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 29:55
  • 8. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 41:08
  • 9. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 47:41
  • 10. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 1:01:58
  • 11. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:07:45
  • 12. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:18:54
  • 13. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:20:48
  • 14. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:23:37
  • 15. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:31:35
  • 16. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:35:30
  • 17. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:42:45
  • 18. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 1:59:07
  • 19. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:03:23
  • 20. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:03:25
  • 21. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:03:37
  • 22. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 2:09:57
  • 23. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 2:22:19
  • 24. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:25:29
  • 25. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:28:27
  • 26. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:28:35
  • 27. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:28:38
  • 28. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:29:43
  • 29. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:33:24
  • 30. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:40:02
  • 31. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:42:56
  • 32. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:43:22
  • 33. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:51:52
  • 34. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:57:15
  • 35. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 3:00:03
  • 36. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:07:14
  • 37. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:11:36
  • 38. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 3:12:53
  • 39. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:27:43
  • 40. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 3:32:38

Stage climber points | Top of page
None Awarded on Stage 18
Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 29 points
  • 2. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 25 points
  • 3. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 25 points
  • 4. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 20 points
  • 5. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 17 points
  • 6. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 17 points
  • 7. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 16 points
  • 8. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 16 points
  • 9. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 16 points
  • 10. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 15 points
  • 11. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 12. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 13. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 10 points
  • 14. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 9 points
  • 15. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 8 points
  • 16. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 8 points
  • 17. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 7 points
  • 18. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 19. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF 5 points
  • 20. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 5 points
  • 21. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 5 points
  • 22. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 5 points
  • 23. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4 points
  • 24. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 25. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4 points
  • 26. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 27. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 3 points
  • 28. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 29. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 3 points
  • 30. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 3 points
  • 31. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
  • 32. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
  • 33. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 34. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 35. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
  • 36. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 37. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 1 points
  • 38. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 1 points
  • 39. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 40. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 41. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
  • 42. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 43. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram 1 points

Stage Fast Team points | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete

  • 1. LIQUIGAS – DOIMO
  • 2. RABOBANK at 7:48
  • 3. OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO at 27:12
  • 4. CAISSE D’EPARGNE at 32:27
  • 5. AG2R LA MONDIALE at 33:35
  • 6. TEAM SAXO BANK at 39:25
  • 7. TEAM KATUSHA at 50:43
  • 8. SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM at 53:49
  • 9. CERVELO TEST TEAM at 57:28
  • 10. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – DIQUIGIOVANNI at 1:11:22
  • 11. ACQUA & SAPONE D’ANGELO at 1:32:45
  • 12. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM at 1:36:27
  • 13. QUICKSTEP at 1:36:46
  • 14. LAMPRE – FARNESE VINI at 2:01:25
  • 15. ASTANA at 2:15:02
  • 16. TEAM MILRAM at 2:38:22
  • 17. TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA at 3:05:12
  • 18. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE at 3:07:04
  • 19. BMC RACING TEAM at 3:28:45
  • 20. FOOTON – SERVETTO at 3:31:58
  • 21. COLNAGO – CSF INOX at 4:00:56
  • 22. GARMIN – TRANSITIONS at 4:15:10

Stage Super Team points | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Super Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. LIQUIGAS – DOIMO 306 points
  • 2. TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA 247 points
  • 3. LAMPRE – FARNESE VINI 227 points
  • 4. SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 211 points
  • 5. TEAM KATUSHA 201 points
  • 6. GARMIN – TRANSITIONS 201 points
  • 7. RABOBANK 198 points
  • 8. QUICKSTEP 197 points
  • 9. AG2R LA MONDIALE 191 points
  • 10. TEAM MILRAM 184 points
  • 11. TEAM SAXO BANK 178 points
  • 12. ASTANA 171 points
  • 13. OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO 171 points
  • 14. BMC RACING TEAM 166 points
  • 15. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – DIQUIGIOVANNI 162 points
  • 16. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 147 points
  • 17. COLNAGO – CSF INOX 147 points
  • 18. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 109 points
  • 19. CERVELO TEST TEAM 108 points
  • 20. CAISSE D’EPARGNE 102 points
  • 21. ACQUA & SAPONE D’ANGELO 101 points
  • 22. FOOTON – SERVETTO 55 points

Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Most aggressive standings | Top of page

  • 1. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 30 points
  • 2. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 26 points
  • 3. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 25 points
  • 4. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 20 points
  • 5. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 18 points
  • 6. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 18 points
  • 7. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 18 points
  • 8. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 16 points
  • 9. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 15 points
  • 10. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 14 points
  • 11. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 14 points
  • 12. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 14 points
  • 13. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 14 points
  • 14. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 13 points
  • 15. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 12 points
  • 16. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 12 points
  • 17. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 11 points
  • 18. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 11 points
  • 19. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 10 points
  • 20. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 10 points
  • 21. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 10 points
  • 22. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 10 points
  • 23. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 10 points
  • 24. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 25. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
  • 26. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 9 points
  • 27. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 9 points
  • 28. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 9 points
  • 29. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 9 points
  • 30. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions 9 points
  • 31. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 9 points
  • 32. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 8 points
  • 33. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 8 points
  • 34. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 7 points
  • 35. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF 7 points
  • 36. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 6 points
  • 37. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 6 points
  • 38. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 6 points
  • 39. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 6 points
  • 40. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 5 points
  • 41. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
  • 42. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5 points
  • 43. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 44. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 45. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
  • 46. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 47. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 4 points
  • 48. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha 4 points
  • 49. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 4 points
  • 50. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 4 points
  • 51. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 4 points
  • 52. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 4 points
  • 53. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 54. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 4 points
  • 55. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 4 points
  • 56. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4 points
  • 57. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4 points
  • 58. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 59. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 60. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 61. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 62. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 3 points
  • 63. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 3 points
  • 64. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3 points
  • 65. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 2 points
  • 66. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
  • 67. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 68. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 69. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 2 points
  • 70. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 2 points
  • 71. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 1 points
  • 72. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 73. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
  • 74. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 1 points
  • 75. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 1 points
  • 76. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 1 points
  • 77. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 78. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1 points
  • 79. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram 1 points
  • 80. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 1 points
  • 81. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 1 points

Stage escape prize (Premio della Fuga) | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Escape prize standings | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Fair Play standings | Top of page

  • 1. ACQUA & SAPONE D’ANGELO 0 points
  • 2. COLNAGO – CSF INOX 0 points
  • 3. CERVELO TEST TEAM 2 points
  • 4. TEAM KATUSHA 2 points
  • 5. FOOTON – SERVETTO 2 points
  • 6. LIQUIGAS – DOIMO 4 points
  • 7. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – DIQUIGIOVANNI 4 points
  • 8. CAISSE D’EPARGNE 14 points
  • 9. AG2R LA MONDIALE 45 points
  • 10. OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO 47 points
  • 11. TEAM SAXO BANK 52 points
  • 12. TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA 52 points
  • 13. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 56 points
  • 14. QUICKSTEP 72 points
  • 15. RABOBANK 75 points
  • 16. TEAM MILRAM 110 points
  • 17. SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 127 points
  • 18. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 150 points
  • 19. ASTANA 185 points
  • 20. BMC RACING TEAM 227 points
  • 21. LAMPRE – FARNESE VINI 227 points
  • 22. GARMIN – TRANSITIONS 277 points

Abandons, this stage | Top of page
None