Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 16 results

2010 Giro d'Italia, stage 16 results

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Tuesday May 25, Stage 16: San Vigilio di Marebbe—Plan de Corones TT (12.9km)

Stage results | GC (Overall standings) after stage | Plan de Corones start times

Stage report | Results listing for all stages | Giro results categories, explained | Stage sprint points | Points standings | Young rider standings | Stage climber points | Overall climber points standings | Stage Fast Team results | Overall Fast Team standings | Stage Super Team points | Overall Super Team standings | Stage Most Aggressive points | Overall Most Aggressive standings | Stage escape prize | Overall escape prize standings | Abandons, this stage


Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo in 41:28
  • 2. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team in 42:10 at 0:42
  • 3. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale in 42:22 at 0:54
  • 4. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo in 42:29 at 1:01
  • 5. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in 42:35 at 1:07
  • 6. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo in 42:38 at 1:10
  • 7. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne in 43:04 at 1:36
  • 8. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana in 43:05 at 1:37
  • 9. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step in 43:09 at 1:41
  • 10. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha in 43:14 at 1:46
  • 11. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step in 43:33 at 2:05
  • 12. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale in 43:34 at 2:06
  • 13. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom in 43:34 at 2:06
  • 14. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini in 43:38 at 2:10
  • 15. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo in 43:40 at 2:12
  • 16. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne in 43:44 at 2:16
  • 17. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank in 43:45 at 2:17
  • 18. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom in 43:46 at 2:18
  • 19. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam in 43:59 at 2:31
  • 20. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions in 44:00 at 2:32
  • 21. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky in 44:04 at 2:36
  • 22. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo in 44:05 at 2:37
  • 23. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne in 44:06 at 2:38
  • 24. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne in 44:10 at 2:42
  • 25. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia in 44:11 at 2:43
  • 26. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne in 44:15 at 2:47
  • 27. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto in 44:17 at 2:49
  • 28. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team in 44:22 at 2:54
  • 29. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team in 44:25 at 2:57
  • 30. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini in 44:27 at 2:59
  • 31. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo in 44:28 at 3:00
  • 32. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto in 44:38 at 3:10
  • 33. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini in 44:47 at 3:19
  • 34. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team in 44:57 at 3:29
  • 35. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji in 45:05 at 3:37
  • 36. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha in 45:09 at 3:41
  • 37. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in 45:11 at 3:43
  • 38. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom in 45:11 at 3:43
  • 39. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky in 45:15 at 3:47
  • 40. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo in 45:16 at 3:48
  • 41. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky in 45:17 at 3:49
  • 42. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne in 45:22 at 3:54
  • 43. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in 45:27 at 3:59
  • 44. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana in 45:34 at 4:06
  • 45. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in 45:38 at 4:10
  • 46. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky in 45:43 at 4:15
  • 47. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam in 45:43 at 4:15
  • 48. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha in 45:44 at 4:16
  • 49. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF in 45:47 at 4:19
  • 50. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF in 45:48 at 4:20
  • 51. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo in 45:48 at 4:20
  • 52. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne in 45:50 at 4:22
  • 53. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo in 45:51 at 4:23
  • 54. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia in 45:51 at 4:23
  • 55. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha in 45:55 at 4:27
  • 56. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini in 45:57 at 4:29
  • 57. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo in 45:57 at 4:29
  • 58. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale in 46:01 at 4:33
  • 59. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale in 46:04 at 4:36
  • 60. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank in 46:05 at 4:37
  • 61. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto in 46:06 at 4:38
  • 62. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank in 46:06 at 4:38
  • 63. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha in 46:07 at 4:39
  • 64. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team in 46:09 at 4:41
  • 65. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram in 46:11 at 4:43
  • 66. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank in 46:15 at 4:47
  • 67. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky in 46:19 at 4:51
  • 68. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne in 46:21 at 4:53
  • 69. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto in 46:22 at 4:54
  • 70. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam in 46:24 at 4:56
  • 71. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini in 46:28 at 5:00
  • 72. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne in 46:28 at 5:00
  • 73. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale in 46:28 at 5:00
  • 74. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini in 46:34 at 5:06
  • 75. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto in 46:39 at 5:11
  • 76. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam in 46:40 at 5:12
  • 77. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam in 46:40 at 5:12
  • 78. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions in 46:40 at 5:12
  • 79. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha in 46:41 at 5:13
  • 80. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne in 46:42 at 5:14
  • 81. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom in 46:46 at 5:18
  • 82. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF in 46:46 at 5:18
  • 83. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo in 46:50 at 5:22
  • 84. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team in 46:52 at 5:24
  • 85. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo in 46:53 at 5:25
  • 86. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions in 46:54 at 5:26
  • 87. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne in 46:56 at 5:28
  • 88. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step in 47:01 at 5:33
  • 89. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team in 47:02 at 5:34
  • 90. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF in 47:06 at 5:38
  • 91. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky in 47:10 at 5:42
  • 92. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam in 47:11 at 5:43
  • 93. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji in 47:12 at 5:44
  • 94. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom in 47:12 at 5:44
  • 95. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in 47:13 at 5:45
  • 96. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team in 47:13 at 5:45
  • 97. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia in 47:14 at 5:46
  • 98. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions in 47:16 at 5:48
  • 99. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji in 47:17 at 5:49
  • 100. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom in 47:20 at 5:52
  • 101. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo in 47:24 at 5:56
  • 102. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto in 47:26 at 5:58
  • 103. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram in 47:27 at 5:59
  • 104. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank in 47:27 at 5:59
  • 105. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team in 47:31 at 6:03
  • 106. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne in 47:31 at 6:03
  • 107. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo in 47:32 at 6:04
  • 108. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank in 47:34 at 6:06
  • 109. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo in 47:35 at 6:07
  • 110. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky in 47:36 at 6:08
  • 111. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha in 47:37 at 6:09
  • 112. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team in 47:37 at 6:09
  • 113. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom in 47:38 at 6:10
  • 114. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in 47:44 at 6:16
  • 115. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in 47:47 at 6:19
  • 116. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana in 47:51 at 6:23
  • 117. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia in 47:51 at 6:23
  • 118. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini in 47:52 at 6:24
  • 119. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne in 47:55 at 6:27
  • 120. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam in 47:55 at 6:27
  • 121. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne in 47:59 at 6:31
  • 122. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam in 48:08 at 6:40
  • 123. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale in 48:14 at 6:46
  • 124. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana in 48:17 at 6:49
  • 125. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam in 48:22 at 6:54
  • 126. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram in 48:24 at 6:56
  • 127. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia in 48:24 at 6:56
  • 128. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions in 48:28 at 7:00
  • 129. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini in 48:33 at 7:05
  • 130. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF in 48:33 at 7:05
  • 131. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step in 48:33 at 7:05
  • 132. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne in 48:33 at 7:05
  • 133. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team in 48:36 at 7:08
  • 134. Robert Forster (GER) Milram in 48:38 at 7:10
  • 135. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto in 48:38 at 7:10
  • 136. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana in 48:52 at 7:24
  • 137. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step in 48:52 at 7:24
  • 138. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom in 48:55 at 7:27
  • 139. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto in 49:01 at 7:33
  • 140. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo in 49:03 at 7:35
  • 141. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team in 49:04 at 7:36
  • 142. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step in 49:10 at 7:42
  • 143. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step in 49:24 at 7:56
  • 144. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia in 49:27 at 7:59
  • 145. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji in 49:30 at 8:02
  • 146. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky in 49:36 at 8:08
  • 147. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia in 49:44 at 8:16
  • 148. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha in 49:48 at 8:20
  • 149. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank in 49:52 at 8:24
  • 150. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team in 49:55 at 8:27
  • 151. Federico Canuti (ITA) Colnago-CSF in 50:00 at 8:32
  • 152. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank in 50:42 at 9:14
  • 153. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step in 50:46 at 9:18
  • 154. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram in 50:57 at 9:29
  • 155. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji in 52:14 at 10:46

GC after stage | Top of page

  • 1. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, 68:32:26
  • 2. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:27
  • 3. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 2:36
  • 4. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 3:09
  • 5. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 4:36
  • 6. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 4:53
  • 7. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 5:12
  • 8. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 5:25
  • 9. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 8:57
  • 10. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 9:13
  • 11. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 10:20
  • 12. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 10:55
  • 13. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 14:10
  • 14. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 14:34
  • 15. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 15:16
  • 16. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 18:57
  • 17. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 21:07
  • 18. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 22:40
  • 19. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 23:11
  • 20. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 25:14
  • 21. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 27:14
  • 22. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 27:28
  • 23. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 30:39
  • 24. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 30:49
  • 25. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 33:23
  • 26. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 36:15
  • 27. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 36:35
  • 28. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 37:56
  • 29. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 40:38
  • 30. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 41:47
  • 31. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 42:01
  • 32. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 42:28
  • 33. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 42:36
  • 34. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 43:23
  • 35. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 50:06
  • 36. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 55:36
  • 37. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 55:56
  • 38. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 56:14
  • 39. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 59:05
  • 40. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 1:00:28
  • 41. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:03:32
  • 42. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:03:59
  • 43. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 1:09:34
  • 44. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:10:29
  • 45. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 1:11:37
  • 46. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 1:12:23
  • 47. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 1:13:46
  • 48. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:15:34
  • 49. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:17:45
  • 50. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:17:45
  • 51. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:18:16
  • 52. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:18:34
  • 53. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:21:06
  • 54. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:23:45
  • 55. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 1:25:06
  • 56. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 1:25:17
  • 57. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 1:28:00
  • 58. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:28:57
  • 59. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:29:13
  • 60. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 1:29:26
  • 61. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:30:18
  • 62. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:30:25
  • 63. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:31:03
  • 64. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:31:22
  • 65. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:37:17
  • 66. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:37:37
  • 67. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:39:29
  • 68. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:42:03
  • 69. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:43:38
  • 70. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:44:17
  • 71. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:44:47
  • 72. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:46:01
  • 73. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:46:33
  • 74. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:48:51
  • 75. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:51:41
  • 76. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 1:52:40
  • 77. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:53:36
  • 78. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:55:28
  • 79. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 1:57:13
  • 80. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:57:49
  • 81. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:57:56
  • 82. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:58:29
  • 83. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:58:49
  • 84. Federico Canuti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:01:31
  • 85. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:02:14
  • 86. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:02:49
  • 87. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:03:06
  • 88. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 2:03:20
  • 89. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:03:27
  • 90. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:05:28
  • 91. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 2:06:10
  • 92. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 2:06:47
  • 93. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:07:50
  • 94. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:08:59
  • 95. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 2:09:08
  • 96. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:10:03
  • 97. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 2:10:10
  • 98. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:10:24
  • 99. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 2:12:35
  • 100. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:13:43
  • 101. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:14:01
  • 102. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:14:48
  • 103. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:15:16
  • 104. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:18:48
  • 105. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 2:19:59
  • 106. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 2:22:03
  • 107. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:22:53
  • 108. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 2:23:24
  • 109. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:23:46
  • 110. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:25:36
  • 111. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:25:42
  • 112. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 2:27:27
  • 113. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 2:28:16
  • 114. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:30:01
  • 115. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 2:30:20
  • 116. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:30:28
  • 117. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 2:30:53
  • 118. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:34:16
  • 119. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:34:38
  • 120. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:34:48
  • 121. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 2:35:04
  • 122. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:36:48
  • 123. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 2:36:53
  • 124. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:37:25
  • 125. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:37:58
  • 126. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:39:39
  • 127. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:39:58
  • 128. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:40:03
  • 129. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 2:41:48
  • 130. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 2:42:30
  • 131. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:42:42
  • 132. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 2:43:19
  • 133. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 2:44:35
  • 134. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:45:11
  • 135. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 2:45:17
  • 136. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 2:46:07
  • 137. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 2:47:02
  • 138. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 2:47:31
  • 139. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:48:59
  • 140. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:51:39
  • 141. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 2:51:51
  • 142. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:51:53
  • 143. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:52:43
  • 144. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 2:52:57
  • 145. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:56:09
  • 146. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 2:58:25
  • 147. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 3:01:19
  • 148. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:01:26
  • 149. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:03:27
  • 150. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:06:39
  • 151. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:07:56
  • 152. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 3:09:39
  • 153. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:24:21
  • 154. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 3:25:00

Stage points | Top of page

  • 1. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 25 points
  • 2. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 20 points
  • 3. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 16 points
  • 4. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 14 points
  • 5. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 12 points
  • 6. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 10 points
  • 7. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 9 points
  • 8. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 8 points
  • 9. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 7 points
  • 10. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 6 points
  • 11. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 5 points
  • 12. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 13. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
  • 14. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2 points
  • 15. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo 1 points

Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 106 points
  • 2. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 91 points
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 78 points
  • 4. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 74 points
  • 5. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 68 points
  • 6. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 65 points
  • 7. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 65 points
  • 8. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 64 points
  • 9. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 61 points
  • 10. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 50 points
  • 11. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 47 points
  • 12. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 45 points
  • 13. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 44 points
  • 14. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 44 points
  • 15. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 43 points
  • 16. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 39 points
  • 17. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 37 points
  • 18. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 37 points
  • 19. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 33 points
  • 20. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 31 points
  • 21. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 31 points
  • 22. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 29 points
  • 23. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28 points
  • 24. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 28 points
  • 25. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 26 points
  • 26. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 26 points
  • 27. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 22 points
  • 28. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 29. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 21 points
  • 30. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 20 points
  • 31. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 19 points
  • 32. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 19 points
  • 33. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 18 points
  • 34. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 18 points
  • 35. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18 points
  • 36. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 17 points
  • 37. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 16 points
  • 38. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 15 points
  • 39. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 14 points
  • 40. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 13 points
  • 41. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 13 points
  • 42. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 12 points
  • 43. Federico Canuti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 12 points
  • 44. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 11 points
  • 45. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 10 points
  • 46. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 47. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
  • 48. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne 8 points
  • 49. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 8 points
  • 50. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 7 points
  • 51. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha 7 points
  • 52. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 7 points
  • 53. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo 6 points
  • 54. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha 6 points
  • 55. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 6 points
  • 56. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 6 points
  • 57. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 6 points
  • 58. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step 6 points
  • 59. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 60. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 5 points
  • 61. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 4 points
  • 62. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne 4 points
  • 63. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 64. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 4 points
  • 65. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 66. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 4 points
  • 67. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
  • 68. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 69. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3 points
  • 70. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha 2 points
  • 71. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 2 points
  • 72. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions 2 points
  • 73. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2 points
  • 74. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 75. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 76. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 77. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo 1 points
  • 78. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 79. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky points
  • 80. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team points
  • 81. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 82. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF points
  • 83. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 84. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank points
  • 85. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team points
  • 86. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana points
  • 87. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 88. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team points
  • 89. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo points
  • 90. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank points
  • 91. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky points
  • 92. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF points
  • 93. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 94. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 95. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky points
  • 96. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team points
  • 97. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia points
  • 98. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 99. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky points
  • 100. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 101. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto points
  • 102. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram points
  • 103. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram points
  • 104. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 105. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo points
  • 106. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini points
  • 107. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo points
  • 108. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia points
  • 109. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF points
  • 110. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji points
  • 111. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step points
  • 112. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank, 68:35:02
  • 2. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 6:21
  • 3. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 11:34
  • 4. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 12:40
  • 5. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 22:38
  • 6. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 24:52
  • 7. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 39:11
  • 8. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 39:25
  • 9. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 47:30
  • 10. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 57:52
  • 11. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:15:09
  • 12. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:15:09
  • 13. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:15:40
  • 14. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:21:09
  • 15. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:26:37
  • 16. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:35:01
  • 17. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:39:27
  • 18. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:55:13
  • 19. Federico Canuti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:58:55
  • 20. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:59:38
  • 21. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 2:00:44
  • 22. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 2:04:11
  • 23. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 2:07:34
  • 24. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:11:25
  • 25. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:23:00
  • 26. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:23:06
  • 27. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 2:25:40
  • 28. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:27:25
  • 29. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:31:40
  • 30. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:32:02
  • 31. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:34:49
  • 32. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:37:27
  • 33. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:40:06
  • 34. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:46:23
  • 35. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:49:03
  • 36. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 2:58:43
  • 37. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:00:51
  • 38. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:05:20
  • 39. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 3:07:03
  • 40. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:21:45
  • 41. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 3:22:24

Stage climber points | Top of page

  • 1. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 15 points
  • 2. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 10 points
  • 3. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 6 points
  • 4. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 4 points
  • 5. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points

Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 29 points
  • 2. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 25 points
  • 3. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 25 points
  • 4. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 20 points
  • 5. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 17 points
  • 6. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 17 points
  • 7. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 16 points
  • 8. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 16 points
  • 9. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 15 points
  • 10. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 11. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 10 points
  • 12. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 10 points
  • 13. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 9 points
  • 14. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 8 points
  • 15. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 8 points
  • 16. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 7 points
  • 17. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 18. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF 5 points
  • 19. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 5 points
  • 20. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 5 points
  • 21. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4 points
  • 22. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 23. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4 points
  • 24. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 25. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 3 points
  • 26. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 27. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 3 points
  • 28. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 3 points
  • 29. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
  • 30. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
  • 31. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 32. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 33. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 34. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 1 points
  • 35. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 1 points
  • 36. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 37. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 38. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 39. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
  • 40. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1 points

Stage Fast Team points | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Fast Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. LIQUIGAS – DOIMO, 204:28:33
  • 2. RABOBANK at 16:47
  • 3. OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO at 33:21
  • 4. CAISSE D’EPARGNE at 39:59
  • 5. AG2R LA MONDIALE at 42:00
  • 6. TEAM SAXO BANK at 45:36
  • 7. TEAM KATUSHA at 49:30
  • 8. SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM at 1:00:39
  • 9. CERVELO TEST TEAM at 1:04:25
  • 10. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – DIQUIGIOVANNI at 1:17:39
  • 11. ACQUA & SAPONE D’ANGELO at 1:28:39
  • 12. QUICKSTEP at 1:29:35
  • 13. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM at 1:41:51
  • 14. ASTANA at 2:18:09
  • 15. LAMPRE – FARNESE VINI at 2:19:05
  • 16. TEAM MILRAM at 2:37:14
  • 17. TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA at 3:05:58
  • 18. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE at 3:23:48
  • 19. FOOTON – SERVETTO at 3:25:51
  • 20. BMC RACING TEAM at 3:31:52
  • 21. GARMIN – TRANSITIONS at 4:00:59
  • 22. COLNAGO – CSF INOX at 4:04:08

Stage Super Team points | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Super Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. LIQUIGAS – DOIMO 274 points
  • 2. TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA 223 points
  • 3. TEAM KATUSHA 194 points
  • 4. QUICKSTEP 191 points
  • 5. GARMIN – TRANSITIONS 182 points
  • 6. LAMPRE – FARNESE VINI 179 points
  • 7. SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 178 points
  • 8. TEAM MILRAM 172 points
  • 9. ASTANA 168 points
  • 10. AG2R LA MONDIALE 167 points
  • 11. RABOBANK 165 points
  • 12. BMC RACING TEAM 161 points
  • 13. TEAM SAXO BANK 154 points
  • 14. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – DIQUIGIOVANNI 149 points
  • 15. OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO 141 points
  • 16. COLNAGO – CSF INOX 132 points
  • 17. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 116 points
  • 18. CERVELO TEST TEAM 96 points
  • 19. ACQUA & SAPONE D’ANGELO 92 points
  • 20. CAISSE D’EPARGNE 91 points
  • 21. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 80 points
  • 22. FOOTON – SERVETTO 55 points

Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Most aggressive standings | Top of page

  • 1. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 30 points
  • 2. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 26 points
  • 3. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 25 points
  • 4. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 20 points
  • 5. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 18 points
  • 6. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 18 points
  • 7. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 15 points
  • 8. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 15 points
  • 9. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 14 points
  • 10. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 14 points
  • 11. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 14 points
  • 12. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 13 points
  • 13. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 11 points
  • 14. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 11 points
  • 15. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 10 points
  • 16. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 10 points
  • 17. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 10 points
  • 18. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 10 points
  • 19. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 20. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
  • 21. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 9 points
  • 22. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 9 points
  • 23. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 9 points
  • 24. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 9 points
  • 25. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9 points
  • 26. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 8 points
  • 27. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 8 points
  • 28. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7 points
  • 29. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF 7 points
  • 30. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 6 points
  • 31. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 6 points
  • 32. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 6 points
  • 33. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 5 points
  • 34. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
  • 35. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5 points
  • 36. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 37. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 38. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
  • 39. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 5 points
  • 40. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha 4 points
  • 41. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 4 points
  • 42. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 4 points
  • 43. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 4 points
  • 44. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 4 points
  • 45. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 46. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 4 points
  • 47. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 4 points
  • 48. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4 points
  • 49. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step 4 points
  • 50. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4 points
  • 51. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions 4 points
  • 52. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 53. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 54. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 55. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 3 points
  • 56. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 3 points
  • 57. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 2 points
  • 58. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 59. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
  • 60. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
  • 61. Federico Canuti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 2 points
  • 62. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 63. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 2 points
  • 64. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 2 points
  • 65. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 66. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 1 points
  • 67. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 68. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
  • 69. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 1 points
  • 70. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 1 points
  • 71. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 1 points
  • 72. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 73. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 1 points
  • 74. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1 points
  • 75. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1 points
  • 76. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 1 points
  • 77. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 1 points

Stage escape prize (Premio della Fuga) | Top of page
Does Not Apply
Escape prize standings | Top of page

  • 1. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 476 points
  • 2. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 463 points
  • 3. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 296 points
  • 4. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 284 points
  • 5. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 206 points
  • 6. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 206 points
  • 7. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 200 points
  • 8. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 199 points
  • 9. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 199 points
  • 10. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 199 points
  • 11. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 197 points
  • 12. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF 179 points
  • 13. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 173 points
  • 14. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 173 points
  • 15. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step 164 points
  • 16. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 152 points
  • 17. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 144 points
  • 18. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 144 points
  • 19. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 134 points
  • 20. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 128 points
  • 21. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 125 points
  • 22. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 122 points
  • 23. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 116 points
  • 24. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 112 points
  • 25. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 112 points
  • 26. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 112 points
  • 27. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 112 points
  • 28. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 93 points
  • 29. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 58 points
  • 30. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 28 points
  • 31. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 24 points
  • 32. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 23 points
  • 33. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 34. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 18 points
  • 35. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 12 points
  • 36. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 12 points
  • 37. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 12 points
  • 38. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 10 points
  • 39. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini 5 points
  • 40. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky 5 points
  • 41. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram 5 points

>
Fair Play standings | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Abandons, this stage | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete