Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 15 results

2010 Giro d'Italia, stage 15 results

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Sunday May 23, Stage 15: Mestre—Monte Zoncolan (222km)

Stage results not yet complete
Stage results | GC (Overall standings) after stage

Stage report | Results listing for all stages | Giro results categories, explained | Stage sprint points | Points standings | Young rider standings | Stage climber points | Overall climber points standings | Stage Fast Team results | Overall Fast Team standings | Stage Super Team points | Overall Super Team standings | Stage Most Aggressive points | Overall Most Aggressive standings | Stage escape prize | Overall escape prize standings | Abandons, this stage


Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, 6:21:58 (35.186kph)
  • 2. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 1:19
  • 3. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:30
  • 4. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:58
  • 5. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 2:26
  • 6. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:44
  • 7. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 3:07
  • 8. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 3:20
  • 9. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 3:31
  • 10. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 3:46
  • 11. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 3:50
  • 12. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 4:04
  • 13. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 4:04
  • 14. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 4:24
  • 15. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 4:26
  • 16. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 5:19
  • 17. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 5:27
  • 18. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 5:46
  • 19. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 5:50
  • 20. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 5:53
  • 21. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 6:01
  • 22. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 6:11
  • 23. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 6:14
  • 24. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 6:43
  • 25. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 6:45
  • 26. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 7:10
  • 27. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:22
  • 28. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 8:02
  • 29. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 8:02
  • 30. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 8:13
  • 31. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 8:36
  • 32. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 8:58
  • 33. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 9:04
  • 34. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 9:04
  • 35. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 9:28
  • 36. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 9:28
  • 37. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 9:30
  • 38. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:39
  • 39. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 9:59
  • 40. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 10:39
  • 41. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 10:41
  • 42. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 11:21
  • 43. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 11:21
  • 44. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 11:59
  • 45. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 12:43
  • 46. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 13:20
  • 47. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 13:36
  • 48. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 13:47
  • 49. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 14:20
  • 50. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 14:50
  • 51. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 14:53
  • 52. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 15:05
  • 53. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 15:30
  • 54. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 15:30
  • 55. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 15:30
  • 56. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 17:36
  • 57. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 17:43
  • 58. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 22:35
  • 59. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 22:35
  • 60. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 22:35
  • 61. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 22:35
  • 62. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 22:35
  • 63. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 22:35
  • 64. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 22:35
  • 65. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 22:35
  • 66. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 22:35
  • 67. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 22:35
  • 68. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 22:35
  • 69. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 22:35
  • 70. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 22:35
  • 71. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 22:35
  • 72. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 22:35
  • 73. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 22:35
  • 74. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 22:35
  • 75. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 22:35
  • 76. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 22:35
  • 77. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 22:35
  • 78. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 22:35
  • 79. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 22:35
  • 80. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 22:35
  • 81. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 22:35
  • 82. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 22:35
  • 83. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 22:35
  • 84. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 22:35
  • 85. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 22:46
  • 86. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 22:56
  • 87. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 23:05
  • 88. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 23:07
  • 89. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 23:09
  • 90. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 23:09
  • 91. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 23:26
  • 92. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 23:56
  • 93. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 24:04
  • 94. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 24:30
  • 95. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 24:50
  • 96. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 24:54
  • 97. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 25:03
  • 98. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 25:11
  • 99. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 25:11
  • 100. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 25:25
  • 101. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 25:25
  • 102. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 25:29
  • 103. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 25:32
  • 104. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 25:32
  • 105. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 25:32
  • 106. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 25:32
  • 107. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 25:36
  • 108. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 25:36
  • 109. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 25:51
  • 110. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 26:10
  • 111. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 26:12
  • 112. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 26:15
  • 113. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 26:15
  • 114. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 26:25
  • 115. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 26:32
  • 116. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 26:32
  • 117. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 26:44
  • 118. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 26:59
  • 119. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 27:05
  • 120. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 27:10
  • 121. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 27:23
  • 122. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 27:23
  • 123. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 27:30
  • 124. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 27:30
  • 125. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 27:30
  • 126. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 27:30
  • 127. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 27:30
  • 128. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 27:30
  • 129. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 27:30
  • 130. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 27:57
  • 131. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 28:02
  • 132. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 28:02
  • 133. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 28:25
  • 134. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 28:28
  • 135. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 28:44
  • 136. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 28:44
  • 137. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 28:44
  • 138. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 28:50
  • 139. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 28:56
  • 140. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 28:59
  • 141. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 29:06
  • 142. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 29:07
  • 143. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 29:07
  • 144. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 29:07
  • 145. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 29:09
  • 146. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 29:09
  • 147. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 29:28
  • 148. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 29:50
  • 149. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 29:50
  • 150. Federico Canuti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 30:24
  • 151. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 30:38
  • 152. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 30:46
  • 153. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 30:46
  • 154. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 30:46
  • 155. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 30:46
  • 156. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 30:46
  • 157. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 30:46

GC standings | Top of page

  • 1. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne
  • 2. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 2:35
  • 3. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 3:33
  • 4. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 4:21
  • 5. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 4:43
  • 6. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 5:51
  • 7. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 6:08
  • 8. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 6:34
  • 9. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 7:12
  • 10. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 8:13
  • 11. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 9:19
  • 12. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 9:53
  • 13. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 13:09
  • 14. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 14:35
  • 15. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 14:45
  • 16. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 16:37
  • 17. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 22:02
  • 18. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 22:29
  • 19. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 22:51
  • 20. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 23:42
  • 21. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 23:47
  • 22. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 24:33
  • 23. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 28:14
  • 24. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 32:55
  • 25. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 33:07
  • 26. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 33:33
  • 27. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 35:31
  • 28. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 36:30
  • 29. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 36:45
  • 30. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 38:17
  • 31. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 40:48
  • 32. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 40:52
  • 33. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 41:09
  • 34. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 42:07
  • 35. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 50:46
  • 36. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 54:09
  • 37. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 55:54
  • 38. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 56:24
  • 39. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 58:11
  • 40. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 1:00:39
  • 41. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:01:32
  • 42. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:03:26
  • 43. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 1:07:23
  • 44. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:07:32
  • 45. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 1:09:06
  • 46. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 1:09:47
  • 47. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 1:11:47
  • 48. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:13:30
  • 49. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:13:30
  • 50. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:15:46
  • 51. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:18:00
  • 52. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:18:08
  • 53. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:18:22
  • 54. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:19:45
  • 55. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 1:20:44
  • 56. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 1:23:11
  • 57. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 1:23:33
  • 58. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:25:09
  • 59. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 1:27:04
  • 60. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:27:07
  • 61. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:28:24
  • 62. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:28:42
  • 63. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:29:05
  • 64. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:29:42
  • 65. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:34:39
  • 66. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:35:24
  • 67. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:38:19
  • 68. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:38:41
  • 69. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:39:07
  • 70. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:41:21
  • 71. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:42:25
  • 72. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:44:55
  • 73. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:45:45
  • 74. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:46:05
  • 75. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:47:47
  • 76. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 1:50:13
  • 77. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:51:23
  • 78. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:51:31
  • 79. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:52:16
  • 80. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:53:38
  • 81. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 1:53:47
  • 82. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:54:03
  • 83. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:54:41
  • 84. Federico Canuti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:55:15
  • 85. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:58:24
  • 86. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:58:46
  • 87. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 1:59:50
  • 88. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 2:00:06
  • 89. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:00:18
  • 90. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 2:01:39
  • 91. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:02:20
  • 92. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:02:23
  • 93. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 2:04:14
  • 94. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:04:54
  • 95. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:06:15
  • 96. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:07:19
  • 97. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:07:28
  • 98. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:07:34
  • 99. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 2:08:28
  • 100. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 2:08:39
  • 101. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:08:55
  • 102. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:10:18
  • 103. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:10:59
  • 104. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:12:18
  • 105. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:13:12
  • 106. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 2:16:11
  • 107. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 2:16:41
  • 108. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:17:45
  • 109. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 2:17:58
  • 110. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:18:42
  • 111. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:20:44
  • 112. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:21:43
  • 113. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:21:51
  • 114. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 2:22:47
  • 115. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 2:23:18
  • 116. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 2:23:40
  • 117. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 2:24:43
  • 118. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:25:34
  • 119. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:26:33
  • 120. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 2:30:20
  • 121. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:30:45
  • 122. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:30:47
  • 123. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 2:32:04
  • 124. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:32:11
  • 125. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:33:12
  • 126. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:33:38
  • 127. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:34:29
  • 128. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:35:20
  • 129. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 2:35:36
  • 130. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:35:57
  • 131. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 2:36:08
  • 132. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:36:16
  • 133. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 2:37:50
  • 134. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 2:39:17
  • 135. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:40:00
  • 136. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:40:02
  • 137. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 2:40:23
  • 138. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 2:41:23
  • 139. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 2:41:54
  • 140. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 2:42:28
  • 141. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 2:42:35
  • 142. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:45:19
  • 143. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 2:46:08
  • 144. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:46:32
  • 145. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:47:04
  • 146. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:47:56
  • 147. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 2:49:05
  • 148. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:54:02
  • 149. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 2:54:18
  • 150. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:56:06
  • 151. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 2:58:56
  • 152. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:00:25
  • 153. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:02:15
  • 154. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:05:52
  • 155. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 3:06:29
  • 156. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 3:19:14
  • 157. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:19:32

Points standings | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Young rider standings | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Stage climber points | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 29 points
  • 2. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 25 points
  • 3. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 20 points
  • 4. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 16 points
  • 5. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 16 points
  • 6. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 15 points
  • 7. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 15 points
  • 8. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 15 points
  • 9. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 10. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 10 points
  • 11. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 10 points
  • 12. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 8 points
  • 13. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 7 points
  • 14. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 15. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF 5 points
  • 16. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 5 points
  • 17. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 5 points
  • 18. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 5 points
  • 19. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4 points
  • 20. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 21. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4 points
  • 22. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 23. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 3 points
  • 24. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 25. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 3 points
  • 26. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 3 points
  • 27. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
  • 28. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 29. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
  • 30. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2 points
  • 31. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 32. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 33. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 34. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 1 points
  • 35. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 1 points
  • 36. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 37. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 38. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 39. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
  • 40. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1 points

Stage Fast Team points | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Fast Team standings | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Stage Super Team points | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Super Team standings | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Most aggressive standings | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Stage escape prize (Premio della Fuga) | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Escape prize standings | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Fair Play standings | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Abandons, this stage | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete

GC after stage | Top of page