Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 13 results

2010 Giro d'Italia, stage 13 results

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Friday May 21, Stage 13: Porto Recanati—Cesenatico (223km)
Stage results not yet complete
Stage results | GC (Overall standings) after stage

Stage 13 report | Results listing for all stages | Giro results categories, explained | Stage sprint points | Points standings | Young rider standings | Stage climber points | Overall climber points standings | Stage Fast Team results | Overall Fast Team standings | Stage Super Team points | Overall Super Team standings | Stage Most Aggressive points | Overall Most Aggressive standings | Stage escape prize | Overall escape prize standings | Abandons, this stage


Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Manuel Belletti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, 223km in 5:27:12 (40.892kph)
  • 2. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 0:00
  • 3. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:00
  • 4. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 0:00
  • 5. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:00
  • 6. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:00
  • 7. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00
  • 8. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 0:00
  • 9. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:00
  • 10. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 0:05
  • 11. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:09
  • 12. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 0:12
  • 13. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:34
  • 14. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:34
  • 15. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 0:38
  • 16. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:38
  • 17. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 5:02
  • 18. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 5:19
  • 19. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 7:26
  • 20. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 7:26
  • 21. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 7:28
  • 22. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 7:28
  • 23. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 7:28
  • 24. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 7:28
  • 25. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 7:28
  • 26. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 7:28
  • 27. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 7:28
  • 28. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 7:28
  • 29. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 7:28
  • 30. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 7:28
  • 31. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 7:28
  • 32. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:28
  • 33. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 7:28
  • 34. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:28
  • 35. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 7:28
  • 36. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 7:28
  • 37. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 7:28
  • 38. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:28
  • 39. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 7:28
  • 40. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 7:28
  • 41. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 7:28
  • 42. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 7:28
  • 43. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 7:28
  • 44. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 7:28
  • 45. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 7:28
  • 46. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:28
  • 47. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 7:28
  • 48. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:28
  • 49. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 7:28
  • 50. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:28
  • 51. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 7:28
  • 52. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:28
  • 53. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 7:28
  • 54. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:28
  • 55. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:28
  • 56. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 7:28
  • 57. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:28
  • 58. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 7:28
  • 59. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 7:28
  • 60. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:28
  • 61. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 7:28
  • 62. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:28
  • 63. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 7:28
  • 64. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:28
  • 65. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7:28
  • 66. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 7:28
  • 67. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7:28
  • 68. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 7:28
  • 69. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:28
  • 70. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:28
  • 71. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:28
  • 72. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 7:28
  • 73. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:28
  • 74. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 7:28
  • 75. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:28
  • 76. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:28
  • 77. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 7:38
  • 78. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 7:38
  • 79. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 7:40
  • 80. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 7:40
  • 81. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 7:40
  • 82. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 7:40
  • 83. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 7:40
  • 84. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 7:47
  • 85. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 7:47
  • 86. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7:47
  • 87. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:47
  • 88. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 7:47
  • 89. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:47
  • 90. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 7:47
  • 91. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 7:47
  • 92. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 7:47
  • 93. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 7:47
  • 94. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 7:55
  • 95. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 7:55
  • 96. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 7:55
  • 97. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7:55
  • 98. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7:55
  • 99. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 7:55
  • 100. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 7:55
  • 101. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:55
  • 102. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:55
  • 103. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 7:55
  • 104. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:55
  • 105. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 7:55
  • 106. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 7:55
  • 107. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 7:55
  • 108. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 7:55
  • 109. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 7:55
  • 110. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 7:55
  • 111. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 7:55
  • 112. Federico Canuti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 7:55
  • 113. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 7:55
  • 114. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:55
  • 115. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 7:55
  • 116. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 7:55
  • 117. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 7:55
  • 118. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:55
  • 119. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 7:55
  • 120. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 7:55
  • 121. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 7:55
  • 122. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 7:55
  • 123. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 7:55
  • 124. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:55
  • 125. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 7:55
  • 126. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:55
  • 127. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:55
  • 128. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:55
  • 129. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 7:55
  • 130. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 7:55
  • 131. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 7:55
  • 132. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 7:55
  • 133. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 7:55
  • 134. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 7:55
  • 135. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 7:55
  • 136. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 7:55
  • 137. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 8:18
  • 138. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 8:18
  • 139. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 8:18
  • 140. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 8:18
  • 141. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 8:18
  • 142. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 8:28
  • 143. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 8:38
  • 144. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 8:41
  • 145. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 8:43
  • 146. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 8:43
  • 147. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 8:43
  • 148. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 8:50
  • 149. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 8:50
  • 150. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 13:18
  • 151. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 14:13
  • 152. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 14:13
  • 153. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 16:14
  • 154. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 16:14
  • 155. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 16:14
  • 156. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 16:14
  • 157. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 16:14
  • 158. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 16:14
  • 159. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 16:14
  • 160. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 16:14
  • 161. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 16:14
  • 162. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 16:14
  • 163. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 16:14
  • 164. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 16:14

GC after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank
  • 2. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:42
  • 3. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:56
  • 4. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:54
  • 5. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 4:41
  • 6. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 5:16
  • 7. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 5:34
  • 8. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:09
  • 9. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 7:24
  • 10. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 8:14
  • 11. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 8:35
  • 12. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 8:38
  • 13. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 9:48
  • 14. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 10:06
  • 15. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 11:10
  • 16. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 11:18
  • 17. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 11:39
  • 18. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 12:05
  • 19. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 12:21
  • 20. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 12:32
  • 21. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 12:53
  • 22. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 12:54
  • 23. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 13:32
  • 24. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 15:53
  • 25. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 16:03
  • 26. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 17:48
  • 27. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 19:20
  • 28. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 21:18
  • 29. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 21:22
  • 30. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 21:46
  • 31. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 21:54
  • 32. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 25:33
  • 33. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 29:53
  • 34. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 33:55
  • 35. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 33:55
  • 36. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 34:12
  • 37. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 35:38
  • 38. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 37:38
  • 39. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 38:28
  • 40. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 38:32
  • 41. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 40:02
  • 42. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 43:16
  • 43. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 44:08
  • 44. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 44:37
  • 45. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 44:58
  • 46. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 45:45
  • 47. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 46:56
  • 48. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 47:33
  • 49. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 47:42
  • 50. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 48:48
  • 51. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 50:06
  • 52. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 50:40
  • 53. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 50:48
  • 54. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 52:54
  • 55. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 56:03
  • 56. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 56:27
  • 57. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 57:33
  • 58. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 58:43
  • 59. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 59:28
  • 60. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:00:36
  • 61. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 1:00:37
  • 62. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:00:50
  • 63. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:01:56
  • 64. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:03:11
  • 65. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:03:35
  • 66. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:03:36
  • 67. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 1:03:45
  • 68. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 1:04:26
  • 69. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:05:39
  • 70. Federico Canuti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:06:26
  • 71. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 1:08:22
  • 72. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:10:31
  • 73. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:10:52
  • 74. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:11:05
  • 75. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:11:54
  • 76. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:12:56
  • 77. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:14:19
  • 78. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:14:43
  • 79. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:16:51
  • 80. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:17:19
  • 81. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:17:24
  • 82. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 1:18:19
  • 83. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:19:19
  • 84. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:20:35
  • 85. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:22:16
  • 86. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:24:01
  • 87. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 1:24:14
  • 88. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:24:23
  • 89. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:25:03
  • 90. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:25:18
  • 91. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:25:40
  • 92. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:26:15
  • 93. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 1:26:22
  • 94. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:27:08
  • 95. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 1:27:28
  • 96. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:28:18
  • 97. Manuel Belletti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:29:35
  • 98. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:29:48
  • 99. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:30:10
  • 100. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 1:30:39
  • 101. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:31:26
  • 102. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:32:20
  • 103. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:32:51
  • 104. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:33:28
  • 105. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 1:33:46
  • 106. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:33:51
  • 107. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:35:23
  • 108. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:35:27
  • 109. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 1:36:09
  • 110. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:36:45
  • 111. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 1:36:50
  • 112. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 1:36:52
  • 113. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:37:35
  • 114. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:38:07
  • 115. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 1:38:29
  • 116. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:40:06
  • 117. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:40:48
  • 118. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:40:57
  • 119. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:41:40
  • 120. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 1:41:48
  • 121. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 1:43:02
  • 122. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:46:07
  • 123. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 1:46:19
  • 124. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:46:29
  • 125. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 1:47:21
  • 126. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:48:15
  • 127. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:49:15
  • 128. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 1:49:15
  • 129. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:49:44
  • 130. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:49:51
  • 131. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:50:27
  • 132. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 1:51:55
  • 133. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:52:45
  • 134. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:52:51
  • 135. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:53:41
  • 136. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:53:58
  • 137. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 1:54:22
  • 138. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:54:28
  • 139. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 1:55:03
  • 140. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 1:55:08
  • 141. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 1:55:27
  • 142. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 1:55:35
  • 143. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:57:11
  • 144. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 1:57:43
  • 145. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:58:21
  • 146. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:58:41
  • 147. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:58:52
  • 148. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:58:53
  • 149. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:00:10
  • 150. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 2:00:50
  • 151. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 2:01:28
  • 152. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:06:04
  • 153. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:06:45
  • 154. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:06:53
  • 155. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 2:07:51
  • 156. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:10:03
  • 157. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:13:01
  • 158. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 2:13:59
  • 159. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:14:43
  • 160. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 2:17:18
  • 161. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:18:18
  • 162. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:30:21
  • 163. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:32:52
  • 164. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:35:17

Stage points | Top of page

  • 1. Manuel Belletti (ITA) CSF-Colnago 29 points
  • 2. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 21 points
  • 3. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 16 points
  • 4. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 14 points
  • 5. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 13 points
  • 6. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12 points
  • 7. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 12 points
  • 8. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
  • 9. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 10 points
  • 10. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha 7 points
  • 11. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions 6 points
  • 12. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha 6 points
  • 13. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 4 points
  • 14. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team 3 points
  • 15. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2 points
  • 16. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana 1 points

Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 66 points
  • 2. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 59 points
  • 3. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 59 points
  • 4. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 57 points
  • 5. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 55 points
  • 6. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 52 points
  • 7. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 47 points
  • 8. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 47 points
  • 9. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 40 points
  • 10. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 39 points
  • 11. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 39 points
  • 12. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 39 points
  • 13. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 37 points
  • 14. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 37 points
  • 15. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 33 points
  • 16. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 31 points
  • 17. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 30 points
  • 18. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 30 points
  • 19. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 28 points
  • 20. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28 points
  • 21. Manuel Belletti (ITA) 27 points
  • 22. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 26 points
  • 23. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 25 points
  • 24. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 24 points
  • 25. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 23 points
  • 26. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 27. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 21 points
  • 28. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 21 points
  • 29. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 21 points
  • 30. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 20 points
  • 31. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 20 points
  • 32. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 20 points
  • 33. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 19 points
  • 34. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 19 points
  • 35. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18 points
  • 36. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 18 points
  • 37. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 18 points
  • 38. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 17 points
  • 39. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 16 points
  • 40. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 16 points
  • 41. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 13 points
  • 42. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 13 points
  • 43. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 13 points
  • 44. Federico Canuti (ITA) 12 points
  • 45. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 11 points
  • 46. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 47. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
  • 48. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne 8 points
  • 49. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 8 points
  • 50. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 7 points
  • 51. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha 7 points
  • 52. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 7 points
  • 53. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo 6 points
  • 54. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 6 points
  • 55. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 6 points
  • 56. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha 6 points
  • 57. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 6 points
  • 58. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 6 points
  • 59. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha 6 points
  • 60. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 4 points
  • 61. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 62. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne 4 points
  • 63. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 64. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 4 points
  • 65. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 66. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 67. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 3 points
  • 68. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha 2 points
  • 69. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 2 points
  • 70. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 71. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2 points
  • 72. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 73. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky 1 points
  • 74. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 75. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 76. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team 1 points
  • 77. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 78. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 79. Simone Stortoni (ITA) points
  • 80. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank points
  • 81. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 82. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana points
  • 83. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team points
  • 84. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale points
  • 85. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team points
  • 86. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 87. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 88. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo points
  • 89. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank points
  • 90. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky points
  • 91. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) points
  • 92. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 93. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky points
  • 94. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia points
  • 95. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team points
  • 96. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step points
  • 97. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky points
  • 98. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram points
  • 99. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 100. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto points
  • 101. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji points
  • 102. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram points
  • 103. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 104. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo points
  • 105. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia points
  • 106. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 107. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini points
  • 108. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo points
  • 109. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 110. Marco Frapporti (ITA) points
  • 111. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji points
  • 112. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia points
  • 113. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank in 56:20:56
  • 2. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:56
  • 3. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 4:41
  • 4. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 8:35
  • 5. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 12:21
  • 6. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 13:32
  • 7. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 16:03
  • 8. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 38:32
  • 9. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 40:02
  • 10. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 44:58
  • 11. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 57:33
  • 12. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 59:28
  • 13. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 1:00:37
  • 14. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:00:50
  • 15. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:01:56
  • 16. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:03:36
  • 17. Federico Canuti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:06:26
  • 18. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:11:54
  • 19. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:17:24
  • 20. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:19:19
  • 21. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:22:16
  • 22. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 1:24:14
  • 23. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 1:26:22
  • 24. Manuel Belletti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:29:35
  • 25. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 1:29:48
  • 26. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:32:51
  • 27. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:37:35
  • 28. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:40:06
  • 29. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 1:41:48
  • 30. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:46:07
  • 31. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:46:29
  • 32. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:48:15
  • 33. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:49:15
  • 34. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 1:49:15
  • 35. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:49:44
  • 36. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:58:41
  • 37. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:58:52
  • 38. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:58:53
  • 39. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:00:10
  • 40. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:13:01
  • 41. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 2:13:59
  • 42. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 2:17:18
  • 43. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:18:18
  • 44. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:30:21
  • 45. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:32:52
  • 46. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:35:17

Stage climber points | Top of page

  • 1. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 2. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 3 points
  • 3. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 1 points

Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 29 points
  • 2. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 16 points
  • 3. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 16 points
  • 4. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 15 points
  • 5. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 11 points
  • 6. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 7. Simone Stortoni (ITA) 10 points
  • 8. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 5 points
  • 9. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 10. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 5 points
  • 11. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 5 points
  • 12. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 5 points
  • 13. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 14. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 3 points
  • 15. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 16. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 3 points
  • 17. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 18. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 3 points
  • 19. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 3 points
  • 20. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
  • 21. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
  • 22. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2 points
  • 23. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 24. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 25. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 26. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 27. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 28. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 1 points
  • 29. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 1 points
  • 30. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 1 points
  • 31. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 32. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 33. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 1 points
  • 34. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
  • 35. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 36. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1 points

Stage Fast Team points | Top of page

  • 1. Team Katusha in 16:31:57
  • 2. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 4:35
  • 3. Omega Pharma – Lotto at 4:35
  • 4. Team Milram at 4:47
  • 5. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 4:54
  • 6. Rabobank at 4:54
  • 7. Quickstep at 4:57
  • 8. Team HTC – Columbia at 5:02
  • 9. Colnago – Csf Inox at 5:02
  • 10. Bmc Racing Team at 5:09
  • 11. Lampre – Farnese Vini at 5:09
  • 12. Astana at 5:13
  • 13. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni at 5:13
  • 14. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 5:29
  • 15. Footon – Servetto at 5:29
  • 16. Garmin – Transitions at 5:34
  • 17. Caisse D’epargne at 12:01
  • 18. Liquigas – Doimo at 12:03
  • 19. Team Saxo Bank at 12:03
  • 20. Ag2r La Mondiale at 12:03
  • 21. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo at 12:03
  • 22. Cervelo Test Team at 12:03

Fast Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. Team Saxo Bank in 167:56:13
  • 2. Team Katusha at 4:34
  • 3. Omega Pharma – Lotto at 6:03
  • 4. Liquigas – Doimo at 6:22
  • 5. Rabobank at 8:35
  • 6. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 14:12
  • 7. Ag2r La Mondiale at 19:09
  • 8. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo at 24:02
  • 9. Caisse D’epargne at 29:06
  • 10. Cervelo Test Team at 32:35
  • 11. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni at 40:46
  • 12. Team Milram at 57:11
  • 13. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 1:06:24
  • 14. Quickstep at 1:10:21
  • 15. Astana at 1:18:56
  • 16. Footon – Servetto at 1:22:56
  • 17. Lampre – Farnese Vini at 1:40:34
  • 18. Team HTC – Columbia at 1:45:28
  • 19. Garmin – Transitions at 2:08:07
  • 20. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 2:10:22
  • 21. Colnago – Csf Inox at 2:10:38
  • 22. Bmc Racing Team at 2:15:33

Stage Super Team points | Top of page

  • 1. Team Katusha 21 points
  • 2. Colnago – Csf Inox 20 points
  • 3. Sky Professional Cycling Team 19 points
  • 4. Footon – Servetto 18 points
  • 5. Team Milram 17 points
  • 6. Omega Pharma – Lotto 16 points
  • 7. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 15 points
  • 8. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 14 points
  • 9. Team HTC – Columbia 13 points
  • 10. Garmin – Transitions 11 points
  • 11. Rabobank 10 points
  • 12. Quickstep 9 points
  • 13. Bmc Racing Team 8 points
  • 14. Lampre – Farnese Vini 7 points
  • 15. Astana 6 points
  • 16. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 5 points
  • 17. Caisse D’epargne 1 points
  • 18. Liquigas – Doimo 0 points
  • 19. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 0 points
  • 20. Ag2r La Mondiale 0 points
  • 21. Team Saxo Bank 0 points
  • 22. Cervelo Test Team 0 points
  • Super Team standings | Top of page

    • 1. Team HTC – Columbia 199 points
    • 2. Team Katusha 183 points
    • 3. Garmin – Transitions 169 points
    • 4. Liquigas – Doimo 163 points
    • 5. Sky Professional Cycling Team 162 points
    • 6. Team Milram 160 points
    • 7. Team Saxo Bank 145 points
    • 8. Quickstep 143 points
    • 9. Lampre – Farnese Vini 142 points
    • 10. Rabobank 136 points
    • 11. Colnago – Csf Inox 132 points
    • 12. Omega Pharma – Lotto 127 points
    • 13. Astana 123 points
    • 14. Ag2r La Mondiale 120 points
    • 15. Bmc Racing Team 106 points
    • 16. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 104 points
    • 17. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 97 points
    • 18. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 80 points
    • 19. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 72 points
    • 20. Cervelo Test Team 64 points
    • 21. Footon – Servetto 55 points
    • 22. Caisse D’epargne 48 points

    Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page

    • 1. Manuel Belletti (ITA) CSF-Colnago 9 points
    • 2. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 6 points
    • 3. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 5 points
    • 4. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
    • 5. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 5 points
    • 6. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 5 points
    • 7. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 4 points
    • 8. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha 4 points
    • 9. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 2 points
    • 10. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1 points
    • 11. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 1 points
    • 12. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1 points

    Most aggressive standings | Top of page

    • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 26 points
    • 2. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 22 points
    • 3. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 20 points
    • 4. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 20 points
    • 5. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 17 points
    • 6. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 15 points
    • 7. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 14 points
    • 8. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 14 points
    • 9. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 13 points
    • 10. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 12 points
    • 11. Manuel Belletti (ITA) CSF-Colnago 12 points
    • 12. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 11 points
    • 13. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 11 points
    • 14. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 10 points
    • 15. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 10 points
    • 16. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 10 points
    • 17. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 10 points
    • 18. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
    • 19. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
    • 20. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 9 points
    • 21. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 9 points
    • 22. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 9 points
    • 23. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9 points
    • 24. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 8 points
    • 25. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 8 points
    • 26. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 8 points
    • 27. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7 points
    • 28. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 7 points
    • 29. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 6 points
    • 30. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 6 points
    • 31. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 6 points
    • 32. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
    • 33. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
    • 34. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5 points
    • 35. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
    • 36. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
    • 37. Simone Stortoni (ITA) 5 points
    • 38. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
    • 39. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 4 points
    • 40. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha 4 points
    • 41. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 4 points
    • 42. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 4 points
    • 43. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
    • 44. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 4 points
    • 45. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 4 points
    • 46. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions 4 points
    • 47. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
    • 48. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 3 points
    • 49. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
    • 50. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha 3 points
    • 51. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 3 points
    • 52. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 53. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 2 points
    • 54. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
    • 55. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 56. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
    • 57. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
    • 58. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
    • 59. Federico Canuti (ITA) 2 points
    • 60. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 2 points
    • 61. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 2 points
    • 62. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 2 points
    • 63. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia 2 points
    • 64. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 1 points
    • 65. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 1 points
    • 66. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
    • 67. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
    • 68. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 1 points
    • 69. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
    • 70. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 1 points
    • 71. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1 points
    • 72. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1 points
    • 73. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 1 points
    • 74. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 1 points

    Stage escape prize (Premio della Fuga) | Top of page

  • 1. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini 5 points
  • 2. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram 5 points
  • 3. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky 5 points
  • Escape prize standings | Top of page

    • 1. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 463 points
    • 2. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 296 points
    • 3. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 288 points
    • 4. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 284 points
    • 5. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 278 points
    • 6. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 206 points
    • 7. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 206 points
    • 8. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 199 points
    • 9. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 179 points
    • 10. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 173 points
    • 11. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 173 points
    • 12. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 165 points
    • 13. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 152 points
    • 14. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 144 points
    • 15. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 144 points
    • 16. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 134 points
    • 17. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 128 points
    • 18. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 116 points
    • 19. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 93 points
    • 20. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 28 points
    • 21. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 23 points
    • 22. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 16 points
    • 23. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 12 points
    • 24. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 12 points
    • 25. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 12 points
    • 26. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 12 points
    • 27. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 12 points
    • 28. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 12 points
    • 29. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 12 points
    • 30. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 10 points
    • 31. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini 5 points
    • 32. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky 5 points
    • 33. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram 5 points

    Fair Play standings | Top of page

    • 1. Liquigas – Doimo 0 points
    • 2. Cervelo Test Team 0 points
    • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale 0 points
    • 4. Footon – Servetto 0 points
    • 5. Team Katusha 0 points
    • 6. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 0 points
    • 7. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 0 points
    • 8. Quickstep 0 points
    • 9. Colnago – Csf Inox 0 points
    • 10. Caisse D’epargne 10 points
    • 11. Team Milram 20 points
    • 12. Rabobank 20 points
    • 13. Team Saxo Bank 25 points
    • 14. Team HTC – Columbia 25 points
    • 15. Garmin – Transitions 25 points
    • 16. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 25 points
    • 17. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 25 points
    • 18. Omega Pharma – Lotto 35 points
    • 19. Sky Professional Cycling Team 50 points
    • 20. Astana 135 points
    • 21. Bmc Racing Team 200 points
    • 22. Lampre – Farnese Vini 200 points

    Abandons, this stage | Top of page

    • Domenico POZZOVIVO (ITA) CSF-Colnago DNF
    • Morris POSSONI (ITA) Team Sky DNF
    • Anthony RAVARD (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale DNF
    • David MILLAR (GBR) Garmin-Transitions DNF
    • Jack BOBRIDGE (AUS) Garmin-Transitions DNS