Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 12 results

2010 Giro d'Italia, stage 12 results

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Thursday May 20, Stage 12: Citta Sant’Angelo—Porto Recanati (205km)
Stage results | GC (Overall standings) after stage

Stage report | Results listing for all stages | Giro results categories, explained | Stage sprint points | Points standings | Young rider standings | Stage climber points | Overall climber points standings | Stage Fast Team results | Overall Fast Team standings | Stage Super Team points | Overall Super Team standings | Stage Most Aggressive points | Overall Most Aggressive standings | Stage escape prize | Overall escape prize standings | Abandons, this stage


Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha in 5:15:50
  • 2. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00
  • 3. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 0:00
  • 4. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:00
  • 5. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 0:00
  • 6. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 7. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 0:00
  • 8. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:00
  • 9. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:00
  • 10. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 11. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 0:10
  • 12. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 0:10
  • 13. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 0:10
  • 14. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:10
  • 15. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:10
  • 16. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 0:10
  • 17. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:10
  • 18. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:10
  • 19. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 0:10
  • 20. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:10
  • 21. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 0:10
  • 22. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:10
  • 23. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:10
  • 24. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 0:10
  • 25. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:10
  • 26. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:10
  • 27. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:10
  • 28. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 0:10
  • 29. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 0:10
  • 30. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:10
  • 31. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:10
  • 32. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:10
  • 33. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:10
  • 34. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:10
  • 35. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0:10
  • 36. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 0:10
  • 37. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:10
  • 38. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:10
  • 39. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 0:10
  • 40. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 0:10
  • 41. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 0:10
  • 42. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 0:10
  • 43. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:10
  • 44. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:10
  • 45. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:10
  • 46. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:10
  • 47. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 0:10
  • 48. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:10
  • 49. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 0:10
  • 50. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:10
  • 51. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:10
  • 52. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:10
  • 53. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 0:10
  • 54. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:10
  • 55. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:10
  • 56. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:10
  • 57. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:10
  • 58. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 0:10
  • 59. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 0:10
  • 60. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 0:21
  • 61. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:24
  • 62. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 0:24
  • 63. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:24
  • 64. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 0:24
  • 65. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 0:24
  • 66. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:24
  • 67. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:24
  • 68. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:24
  • 69. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:24
  • 70. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 0:24
  • 71. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 0:24
  • 72. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 0:24
  • 73. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 0:24
  • 74. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 0:24
  • 75. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:24
  • 76. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:24
  • 77. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 0:24
  • 78. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 0:24
  • 79. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:24
  • 80. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 0:24
  • 81. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:24
  • 82. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:24
  • 83. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:24
  • 84. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:24
  • 85. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:36
  • 86. Alan Marangoni (ITA) at 0:36
  • 87. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:36
  • 88. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:36
  • 89. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:36
  • 90. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:36
  • 91. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:36
  • 92. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:36
  • 93. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 0:36
  • 94. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 0:36
  • 95. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 0:36
  • 96. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0:36
  • 97. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:36
  • 98. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:36
  • 99. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:36
  • 100. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 0:36
  • 101. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:36
  • 102. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:36
  • 103. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:36
  • 104. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) at 0:36
  • 105. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:36
  • 106. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:36
  • 107. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions at 0:36
  • 108. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:36
  • 109. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:36
  • 110. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:36
  • 111. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:36
  • 112. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:36
  • 113. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 0:36
  • 114. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 0:36
  • 115. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:36
  • 116. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky at 0:36
  • 117. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 0:36
  • 118. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:44
  • 119. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 0:44
  • 120. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 1:00
  • 121. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 1:01
  • 122. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:23
  • 123. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:27
  • 124. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:27
  • 125. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 2:01
  • 126. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 3:32
  • 127. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 3:52
  • 128. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3:52
  • 129. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:52
  • 130. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 3:52
  • 131. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:52
  • 132. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:52
  • 133. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3:52
  • 134. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 3:52
  • 135. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 3:52
  • 136. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 3:52
  • 137. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 3:52
  • 138. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 6:28
  • 139. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 6:28
  • 140. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 6:28
  • 141. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 6:28
  • 142. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:10
  • 143. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:10
  • 144. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 7:10
  • 145. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7:10
  • 146. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:10
  • 147. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:10
  • 148. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 7:10
  • 149. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 7:10
  • 150. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 7:10
  • 151. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 7:10
  • 152. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 7:10
  • 153. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 7:10
  • 154. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 7:10
  • 155. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 7:10
  • 156. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:10
  • 157. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:10
  • 158. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:10
  • 159. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:10
  • 160. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:10
  • 161. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 7:10
  • 162. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 7:10
  • 163. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 9:08
  • 164. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 10:52
  • 165. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 10:52
  • 166. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 10:52
  • 167. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 10:52
  • 168. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 10:52
  • 169. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 10:52

GC after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank in 50:46:16
  • 2. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:42
  • 3. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:56
  • 4. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:54
  • 5. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 4:41
  • 6. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 5:16
  • 7. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 5:34
  • 8. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:09
  • 9. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 7:24
  • 10. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 8:14
  • 11. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 8:35
  • 12. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 9:48
  • 13. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 11:10
  • 14. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 11:18
  • 15. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 11:39
  • 16. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 12:05
  • 17. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 12:21
  • 18. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 12:32
  • 19. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 12:32
  • 20. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 12:53
  • 21. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 12:54
  • 22. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 13:22
  • 23. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 15:34
  • 24. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 16:03
  • 25. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 16:14
  • 26. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 17:38
  • 27. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 19:01
  • 28. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions at 19:14
  • 29. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 20:59
  • 30. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 21:22
  • 31. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 21:46
  • 32. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 21:54
  • 33. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 25:33
  • 34. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 29:26
  • 35. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 33:43
  • 36. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 34:12
  • 37. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 35:38
  • 38. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 36:08
  • 39. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 37:40
  • 40. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 38:13
  • 41. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 38:16
  • 42. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 40:02
  • 43. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky at 42:36
  • 44. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) at 43:41
  • 45. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 44:08
  • 46. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 44:10
  • 47. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 44:55
  • 48. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 44:58
  • 49. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 46:29
  • 50. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 47:33
  • 51. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 48:36
  • 52. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 49:39
  • 53. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 50:06
  • 54. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 50:13
  • 55. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 50:21
  • 56. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 52:27
  • 57. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 54:32
  • 58. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 55:37
  • 59. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 55:44
  • 60. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 56:33
  • 61. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 59:01
  • 62. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 1:00:10
  • 63. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:00:23
  • 64. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:00:36
  • 65. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:01:56
  • 66. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:02:23
  • 67. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:03:11
  • 68. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 1:03:18
  • 69. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:03:35
  • 70. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:04:29
  • 71. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 1:05:59
  • 72. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:06:11
  • 73. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 1:07:55
  • 74. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:10:25
  • 75. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:10:31
  • 76. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:11:05
  • 77. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:11:27
  • 78. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 1:12:06
  • 79. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:12:29
  • 80. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:13:52
  • 81. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:14:43
  • 82. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:17:19
  • 83. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:17:24
  • 84. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 1:18:07
  • 85. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 1:18:52
  • 86. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:20:16
  • 87. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:22:18
  • 88. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:24:01
  • 89. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 1:24:14
  • 90. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:24:19
  • 91. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:24:23
  • 92. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:24:59
  • 93. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:25:03
  • 94. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:25:40
  • 95. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:26:15
  • 96. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:26:41
  • 97. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 1:27:01
  • 98. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:28:06
  • 99. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 1:28:58
  • 100. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:29:43
  • 101. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 1:30:39
  • 102. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:31:07
  • 103. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:31:53
  • 104. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 1:33:46
  • 105. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 1:33:50
  • 106. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:33:51
  • 107. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:35:23
  • 108. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:35:27
  • 109. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 1:36:09
  • 110. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 1:36:23
  • 111. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 1:36:25
  • 112. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:37:21
  • 113. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 1:37:25
  • 114. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:37:35
  • 115. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 1:38:02
  • 116. Alan Marangoni (ITA) at 1:38:07
  • 117. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:39:39
  • 118. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:40:16
  • 119. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:40:21
  • 120. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:40:38
  • 121. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:40:56
  • 122. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:41:13
  • 123. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 1:43:02
  • 124. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:43:39
  • 125. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:44:37
  • 126. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 1:45:04
  • 127. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:45:07
  • 128. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 1:46:49
  • 129. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 1:46:54
  • 130. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:47:48
  • 131. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 1:48:48
  • 132. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 1:48:57
  • 133. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 1:49:16
  • 134. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:49:24
  • 135. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:49:44
  • 136. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:50:07
  • 137. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:50:26
  • 138. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 1:51:28
  • 139. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:51:29
  • 140. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:52:26
  • 141. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:53:31
  • 142. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 1:53:32
  • 143. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:54:01
  • 144. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 1:54:36
  • 145. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 1:54:37
  • 146. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:55:54
  • 147. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:56:09
  • 148. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:57:54
  • 149. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:58:14
  • 150. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:58:25
  • 151. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 1:59:05
  • 152. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:59:43
  • 153. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:00:00
  • 154. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:00:13
  • 155. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 2:00:31
  • 156. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 2:01:01
  • 157. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 2:02:24
  • 158. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:04:15
  • 159. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:04:49
  • 160. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 2:05:13
  • 161. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:05:57
  • 162. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:06:26
  • 163. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 2:09:32
  • 164. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:09:36
  • 165. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 2:21:35
  • 166. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:24:06
  • 167. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 2:24:41
  • 168. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 2:26:31
  • 169. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 2:34:07

Stage points | Top of page

  • 1. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 25 points
  • 2. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 20 points
  • 3. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 18 points
  • 4. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 14 points
  • 5. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 12 points
  • 6. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 10 points
  • 7. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 10 points
  • 8. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 8 points
  • 9. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 8 points
  • 10. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7 points
  • 11. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 6 points
  • 12. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6 points
  • 13. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha 5 points
  • 14. Manuel Belletti (ITA) 4 points
  • 15. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 16. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 17. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 3 points
  • 18. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 19. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points

Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 66 points
  • 2. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 59 points
  • 3. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 59 points
  • 4. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 57 points
  • 5. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 52 points
  • 6. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 47 points
  • 7. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 47 points
  • 8. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 40 points
  • 9. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 39 points
  • 10. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 39 points
  • 11. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 39 points
  • 12. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 37 points
  • 13. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 37 points
  • 14. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 34 points
  • 15. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 31 points
  • 16. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 30 points
  • 17. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 30 points
  • 18. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 28 points
  • 19. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28 points
  • 20. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 26 points
  • 21. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 24 points
  • 22. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 23 points
  • 23. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 24. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 21 points
  • 25. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 21 points
  • 26. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 21 points
  • 27. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 20 points
  • 28. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 20 points
  • 29. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 20 points
  • 30. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 20 points
  • 31. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 19 points
  • 32. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 19 points
  • 33. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18 points
  • 34. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions 18 points
  • 35. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 18 points
  • 36. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 17 points
  • 37. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 16 points
  • 38. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 13 points
  • 39. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 13 points
  • 40. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 13 points
  • 41. Federico Canuti (ITA) 12 points
  • 42. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 11 points
  • 43. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 44. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
  • 45. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne 8 points
  • 46. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 8 points
  • 47. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 7 points
  • 48. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo 6 points
  • 49. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 6 points
  • 50. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 6 points
  • 51. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 6 points
  • 52. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 6 points
  • 53. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha 6 points
  • 54. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 4 points
  • 55. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 56. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 57. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne 4 points
  • 58. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 59. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 4 points
  • 60. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 61. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 62. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 3 points
  • 63. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 3 points
  • 64. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha 2 points
  • 65. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 2 points
  • 66. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) 2 points
  • 67. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 2 points
  • 68. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 69. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 70. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky 1 points
  • 71. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 72. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky 1 points
  • 73. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 74. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 1 points
  • 75. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team 1 points
  • 76. Manuel Belletti (ITA) points
  • 77. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 78. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 79. Simone Stortoni (ITA) points
  • 80. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank points
  • 81. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 82. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana points
  • 83. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team points
  • 84. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale points
  • 85. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team points
  • 86. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo points
  • 87. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank points
  • 88. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky points
  • 89. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) points
  • 90. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky points
  • 91. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia points
  • 92. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 93. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step points
  • 94. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky points
  • 95. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram points
  • 96. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 97. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 98. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto points
  • 99. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji points
  • 100. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram points
  • 101. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 102. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team points
  • 103. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo points
  • 104. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia points
  • 105. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 106. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 107. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini points
  • 108. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo points
  • 109. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 110. Marco Frapporti (ITA) points
  • 111. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 112. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji points
  • 113. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia points
  • 114. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank in 50:46:16
  • 2. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:56
  • 3. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 4:41
  • 4. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 8:35
  • 5. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 12:21
  • 6. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 13:22
  • 7. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 16:03
  • 8. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 38:13
  • 9. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 40:02
  • 10. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 44:58
  • 11. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 56:33
  • 12. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 59:01
  • 13. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 1:00:10
  • 14. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:00:23
  • 15. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:01:56
  • 16. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:02:23
  • 17. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 1:05:59
  • 18. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:11:27
  • 19. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:17:24
  • 20. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 1:18:52
  • 21. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:22:18
  • 22. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 1:24:14
  • 23. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 1:28:58
  • 24. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 1:33:50
  • 25. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:37:21
  • 26. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 1:37:25
  • 27. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:37:35
  • 28. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:39:39
  • 29. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:40:16
  • 30. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:45:07
  • 31. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:47:48
  • 32. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 1:48:48
  • 33. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 1:49:16
  • 34. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:49:44
  • 35. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:50:07
  • 36. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:56:09
  • 37. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:58:14
  • 38. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:58:25
  • 39. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:59:43
  • 40. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:04:15
  • 41. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 2:05:13
  • 42. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 2:09:32
  • 43. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 2:21:35
  • 44. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:24:06
  • 45. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 2:24:41
  • 46. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 2:26:31
  • 47. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 2:34:07

Stage climber points | Top of page

  • 1. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 2. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 3. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 1 points
  • Climber standings | Top of page

    • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 29 points
    • 2. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 16 points
    • 3. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 15 points
    • 4. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
    • 5. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 10 points
    • 6. Simone Stortoni (ITA) 10 points
    • 7. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 8 points
    • 8. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) 6 points
    • 9. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 5 points
    • 10. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 5 points
    • 11. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 5 points
    • 12. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 5 points
    • 13. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
    • 14. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 3 points
    • 15. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
    • 16. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 3 points
    • 17. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
    • 18. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 3 points
    • 19. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
    • 20. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
    • 21. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2 points
    • 22. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
    • 23. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 24. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 25. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
    • 26. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
    • 27. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 1 points
    • 28. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 1 points
    • 29. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 1 points
    • 30. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
    • 31. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
    • 32. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 1 points
    • 33. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
    • 34. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points

    Stage Fast Team points | Top of page

    • 1. Liquigas – Doimo in 15:47:40
    • 2. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 0:10
    • 3. Team Katusha at 0:10
    • 4. Team Htc – Columbia at 0:10
    • 5. Lampre – Farnese Vini at 0:10
    • 6. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo at 0:10
    • 7. Quickstep at 0:10
    • 8. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 0:20
    • 9. Omega Pharma – Lotto at 0:20
    • 10. Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:20
    • 11. Team Saxo Bank at 0:20
    • 12. Rabobank at 0:20
    • 13. Astana at 0:24
    • 14. Garmin – Transitions at 0:31
    • 15. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 0:34
    • 16. Team Milram at 0:34
    • 17. Cervelo Test Team at 0:34
    • 18. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni at 0:38
    • 19. Colnago – Csf Inox at 0:46
    • 20. Caisse D’epargne at 0:48
    • 21. Bmc Racing Team at 1:12
    • 22. Footon – Servetto at 4:28

    Fast Team standings | Top of page

    • 1. Team Saxo Bank in 151:12:13
    • 2. Liquigas – Doimo at 6:22
    • 3. Omega Pharma – Lotto at 13:31
    • 4. Rabobank at 15:44
    • 5. Team Katusha at 16:37
    • 6. Ag2r La Mondiale at 19:09
    • 7. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 21:40
    • 8. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo at 24:02
    • 9. Caisse D’epargne at 29:08
    • 10. Cervelo Test Team at 32:35
    • 11. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni at 47:36
    • 12. Team Milram at 1:04:27
    • 13. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 1:12:58
    • 14. Quickstep at 1:17:27
    • 15. Astana at 1:25:46
    • 16. Footon – Servetto at 1:29:30
    • 17. Lampre – Farnese Vini at 1:47:28
    • 18. Team Htc – Columbia at 1:52:29
    • 19. Garmin – Transitions at 2:14:36
    • 20. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 2:17:31
    • 21. Colnago – Csf Inox at 2:17:39
    • 22. Bmc Racing Team at 2:22:27

    Stage Super Team points | Top of page

    • 1. Team Katusha 30 points
    • 2. Liquigas – Doimo 26 points
    • 3. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 25 points
    • 4. Team Htc – Columbia 22 points
    • 5. Quickstep 18 points
    • 6. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 17 points
    • 7. Astana 16 points
    • 8. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 13 points
    • 9. Lampre – Farnese Vini 13 points
    • 10. Colnago – Csf Inox 9 points
    • 11. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 7 points
    • 12. Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 points
    • 13. Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
    • 14. Omega Pharma – Lotto 3 points
    • 15. Garmin – Transitions 2 points
    • 16. Team Milram 0 points
    • 17. Team Saxo Bank 0 points
    • 18. Bmc Racing Team 0 points
    • 19. Caisse D’epargne 0 points
    • 20. Rabobank 0 points
    • 21. Footon – Servetto 0 points
    • 22. Cervelo Test Team 0 points

    Super Team standings | Top of page

    • 1. Team Htc – Columbia 186 points
    • 2. Liquigas – Doimo 163 points
    • 3. Team Katusha 162 points
    • 4. Garmin – Transitions 158 points
    • 5. Team Saxo Bank 145 points
    • 6. Team Milram 143 points
    • 7. Sky Professional Cycling Team 143 points
    • 8. Lampre – Farnese Vini 135 points
    • 9. Quickstep 134 points
    • 10. Rabobank 126 points
    • 11. Ag2r La Mondiale 120 points
    • 12. Astana 117 points
    • 13. Colnago – Csf Inox 112 points
    • 14. Omega Pharma – Lotto 111 points
    • 15. Bmc Racing Team 98 points
    • 16. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 92 points
    • 17. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 90 points
    • 18. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 72 points
    • 19. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 65 points
    • 20. Cervelo Test Team 64 points
    • 21. Caisse D’epargne 47 points
    • 22. Footon – Servetto 37 points

    Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page

    • 1. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 6 points
    • 2. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6 points
    • 3. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5 points
    • 4. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 5 points
    • 5. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 5 points
    • 6. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4 points
    • 7. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
    • 8. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 2 points
    • 9. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
    • 10. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 2 points
    • 11. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 1 points

    Most aggressive standings | Top of page

    • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 26 points
    • 2. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 22 points
    • 3. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 20 points
    • 4. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 15 points
    • 5. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 14 points
    • 6. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 14 points
    • 7. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 13 points
    • 8. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 13 points
    • 9. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 12 points
    • 10. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 11 points
    • 11. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 11 points
    • 12. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 10 points
    • 13. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 10 points
    • 14. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 10 points
    • 15. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 10 points
    • 16. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 10 points
    • 17. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
    • 18. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
    • 19. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 9 points
    • 20. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 9 points
    • 21. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9 points
    • 22. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 8 points
    • 23. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 8 points
    • 24. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 8 points
    • 25. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7 points
    • 26. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 7 points
    • 27. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 6 points
    • 28. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 6 points
    • 29. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
    • 30. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
    • 31. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5 points
    • 32. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
    • 33. Simone Stortoni (ITA) 5 points
    • 34. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
    • 35. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 4 points
    • 36. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 4 points
    • 37. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 4 points
    • 38. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 4 points
    • 39. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
    • 40. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 4 points
    • 41. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 4 points
    • 42. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions 4 points
    • 43. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
    • 44. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 3 points
    • 45. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) 3 points
    • 46. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
    • 47. Manuel Belletti (ITA) 3 points
    • 48. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha 3 points
    • 49. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 3 points
    • 50. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 51. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 2 points
    • 52. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
    • 53. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 54. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
    • 55. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
    • 56. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
    • 57. Federico Canuti (ITA) 2 points
    • 58. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 2 points
    • 59. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia 2 points
    • 60. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 2 points
    • 61. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 1 points
    • 62. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 1 points
    • 63. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
    • 64. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
    • 65. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 1 points
    • 66. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
    • 67. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 1 points
    • 68. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 1 points
    • 69. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions 1 points

    Stage escape prize (Premio della Fuga) | Top of page

    • 1. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 185 points
    • 2. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 152 points
    • 3. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 152 points
    • 4. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 12 points
    • 5. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 12 points
    • 6. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 12 points
    • 7. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 12 points
    • 8. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 12 points
    • 9. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 12 points
    • 10. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 12 points
    • 11. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 12 points
    • 12. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 12 points
    • 13. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 12 points

    Escape prize standings | Top of page

    • 1. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 463 points
    • 2. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 296 points
    • 3. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 288 points
    • 4. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 284 points
    • 5. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 278 points
    • 6. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 206 points
    • 7. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 206 points
    • 8. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 199 points
    • 9. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 179 points
    • 10. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 173 points
    • 11. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 173 points
    • 12. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 165 points
    • 13. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 152 points
    • 14. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 144 points
    • 15. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 144 points
    • 16. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 134 points
    • 17. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 128 points
    • 18. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 116 points
    • 19. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 93 points
    • 20. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 28 points
    • 21. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 23 points
    • 22. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 16 points
    • 23. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 12 points
    • 24. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 12 points
    • 25. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 12 points
    • 26. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 12 points
    • 27. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 12 points
    • 28. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 12 points
    • 29. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 12 points
    • 30. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 10 points

    Fair Play standings | Top of page
    Stage results not yet complete
    Abandons | Top of page

    • Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto DNF
    • Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale DNF
    • Marzio Bruseghin (ITA) Caisse D’Epargne DNS
    • Eros Capecchi (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji DNS
    • Anthony Charteau (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom DNF
    • Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank DNS
    • Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ) Astana DNF
    • Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana DNF
    • Adam Hansen (AUS) HTC-Columbia DNF
    • Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana DNF
    • Martin Kohler (SUI) BMC Racing Team DNF
    • Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS) Rabobank Cycling Team DNF
    • Alberto Loddo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni DNF
    • Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team DNF
    • Rene Mandri (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale DNF
    • Andrea Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo DNF
    • Francesco Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo DNF
    • Michele Merlo (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji DNF
    • Sacha Modolo (ITA) DNF
    • John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team DNF
    • Martin Pedersen (DEN) Footon – Servetto – Fuji DNF
    • Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini DNF
    • Dominik Roels (GER) Milram DNS
    • Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram DNF
    • Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) BMC Racing Team DNF
    • Paolo Tiralongo (ITA) Astana DNF
    • Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin-Transitions DNF
    • Fabian Wegmann (GER) Milram DNF
    • Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step DNS