Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 11 results

2010 Giro d'Italia, stage 11 results

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Wednesday May 19, Stage 11: Lucera—L’Aquila (262km)
Stage results not yet complete
Stage results | GC (Overall standings) after stage

Stage report | Results listing for all stages | Giro results categories, explained | Stage sprint points | Points standings | Young rider standings | Stage climber points | Overall climber points standings | Stage Fast Team results | Overall Fast Team standings | Stage Super Team points | Overall Super Team standings | Stage Most Aggressive points | Overall Most Aggressive standings | Stage escape prize | Overall escape prize standings | Abandons, this stage


Stage | Top of page

  • 1. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha, 262km in 6:28:29 (40.773kph)
  • 2. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 0:05
  • 3. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:05
  • 4. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 0:07
  • 5. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:07
  • 6. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 0:07
  • 7. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 0:07
  • 8. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:07
  • 9. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:07
  • 10. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:07
  • 11. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:18
  • 12. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:18
  • 13. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:21
  • 14. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0:23
  • 15. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:23
  • 16. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:26
  • 17. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:31
  • 18. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:31
  • 19. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:41
  • 20. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:41
  • 21. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:53
  • 22. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:10
  • 23. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:22
  • 24. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 1:37
  • 25. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 2:10
  • 26. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:10
  • 27. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 2:10
  • 28. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 2:10
  • 29. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:10
  • 30. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) at 2:10
  • 31. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions at 2:10
  • 32. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 2:17
  • 33. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:47
  • 34. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:54
  • 35. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:58
  • 36. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 4:24
  • 37. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 4:43
  • 38. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 4:43
  • 39. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky at 5:03
  • 40. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 7:25
  • 41. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 12:13
  • 42. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 12:39
  • 43. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 12:39
  • 44. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 12:39
  • 45. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 12:42
  • 46. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 12:42
  • 47. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 12:42
  • 48. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 12:42
  • 49. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 12:42
  • 50. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 12:45
  • 51. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 12:45
  • 52. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 12:45
  • 53. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 12:45
  • 54. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 12:45
  • 55. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 12:45
  • 56. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 12:45
  • 57. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 12:45
  • 58. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 12:54
  • 59. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 12:58
  • 60. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 12:58
  • 61. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 12:58
  • 62. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 13:05
  • 63. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 13:05
  • 64. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 13:09
  • 65. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 13:30
  • 66. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 13:42
  • 67. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 13:57
  • 68. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 13:57
  • 69. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 14:39
  • 70. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 15:59
  • 71. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 17:17
  • 72. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 17:23
  • 73. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 17:25
  • 74. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 19:17
  • 75. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 34:35
  • 76. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 36:11
  • 77. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 36:11
  • 78. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 36:11
  • 79. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 36:11
  • 80. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 36:11
  • 81. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 36:24
  • 82. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 37:37
  • 83. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 38:36
  • 84. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 39:01
  • 85. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 39:27
  • 86. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 39:30
  • 87. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 39:30
  • 88. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 39:30
  • 89. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 39:30
  • 90. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 39:30
  • 91. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 39:30
  • 92. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 39:30
  • 93. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 39:30
  • 94. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 39:30
  • 95. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 39:30
  • 96. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 39:30
  • 97. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 39:30
  • 98. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 39:30
  • 99. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 39:30
  • 100. Alan Marangoni (ITA) at 39:30
  • 101. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 39:30
  • 102. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 39:30
  • 103. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 39:30
  • 104. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 39:30
  • 105. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 39:30
  • 106. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 39:30
  • 107. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 39:30
  • 108. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 39:30
  • 109. Dominik Roels (GER) Milram at 39:30
  • 110. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 39:30
  • 111. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 39:30
  • 112. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 39:30
  • 113. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 39:30
  • 114. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 39:30
  • 115. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 39:30
  • 116. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 39:30
  • 117. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 39:30
  • 118. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 39:30
  • 119. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 39:30
  • 120. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 39:30
  • 121. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 39:30
  • 122. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 39:30
  • 123. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 39:30
  • 124. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 39:30
  • 125. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 39:30
  • 126. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 39:30
  • 127. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 39:30
  • 128. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 39:30
  • 129. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 39:30
  • 130. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 46:31
  • 131. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 46:31
  • 132. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 46:31
  • 133. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 46:31
  • 134. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 46:31
  • 135. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 46:31
  • 136. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 46:31
  • 137. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step at 46:31
  • 138. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 46:31
  • 139. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 46:31
  • 140. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 46:31
  • 141. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 46:31
  • 142. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 46:31
  • 143. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 46:31
  • 144. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 46:31
  • 145. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 46:31
  • 146. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 46:31
  • 147. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 46:31
  • 148. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 46:31
  • 149. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 46:31
  • 150. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 46:31
  • 151. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 46:31
  • 152. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 46:31
  • 153. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 46:31
  • 154. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 46:31
  • 155. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 46:31
  • 156. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 46:31
  • 157. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 46:31
  • 158. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 46:31
  • 159. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 46:31
  • 160. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 46:31
  • 161. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 46:31
  • 162. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 46:31
  • 163. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 46:31
  • 164. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 46:31
  • 165. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 46:31
  • 166. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 46:31
  • 167. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 46:31
  • 168. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 46:31
  • 169. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 46:31
  • 170. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 46:31
  • 171. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 46:31

GC| Top of page

  • 1. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank, 45:30:16
  • 2. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:42
  • 3. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:56
  • 4. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:54
  • 5. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 4:41
  • 6. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 5:16
  • 7. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 5:34
  • 8. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:09
  • 9. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 7:24
  • 10. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 8:14
  • 11. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 8:35
  • 12. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 9:58
  • 13. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 11:10
  • 14. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 11:28
  • 15. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 11:49
  • 16. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 12:15
  • 17. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 12:21
  • 18. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 12:32
  • 19. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 12:42
  • 20. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 13:03
  • 21. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 13:04
  • 22. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 13:22
  • 23. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 15:34
  • 24. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 16:03
  • 25. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 16:14
  • 26. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 17:38
  • 27. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 18:47
  • 28. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions at 18:48
  • 29. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 20:45
  • 30. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 21:08
  • 31. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 21:46
  • 32. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 21:54
  • 33. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 25:07
  • 34. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 29:00
  • 35. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 33:29
  • 36. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 33:46
  • 37. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 35:12
  • 38. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 35:42
  • 39. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 37:47
  • 40. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 38:02
  • 41. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 38:10
  • 42. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 39:48
  • 43. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky at 42:10
  • 44. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 43:06
  • 45. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) at 43:15
  • 46. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 43:54
  • 47. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 44:29
  • 48. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 44:32
  • 49. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 44:32
  • 50. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 46:03
  • 51. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 47:19
  • 52. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 48:22
  • 53. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 49:47
  • 54. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 49:57
  • 55. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 50:21
  • 56. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 51:55
  • 57. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 52:01
  • 58. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 52:51
  • 59. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 53:10
  • 60. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 54:06
  • 61. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 55:18
  • 62. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 56:05
  • 63. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 58:35
  • 64. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 59:57
  • 65. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:00:36
  • 66. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:00:47
  • 67. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:01:30
  • 68. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:02:45
  • 69. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:03:09
  • 70. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 1:03:18
  • 71. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:05:29
  • 72. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:05:45
  • 73. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 1:05:59
  • 74. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 1:07:04
  • 75. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:07:43
  • 76. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:09:52
  • 77. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:10:11
  • 78. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:10:31
  • 79. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:11:13
  • 80. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 1:12:06
  • 81. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:13:52
  • 82. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:15:18
  • 83. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:16:58
  • 84. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:17:05
  • 85. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 1:18:07
  • 86. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 1:18:26
  • 87. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:20:02
  • 88. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:21:37
  • 89. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:22:59
  • 90. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 1:23:04
  • 91. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 1:23:48
  • 92. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:24:01
  • 93. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:24:19
  • 94. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:24:23
  • 95. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:25:03
  • 96. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:25:40
  • 97. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:26:01
  • 98. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 1:27:01
  • 99. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:27:40
  • 100. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 1:28:32
  • 101. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:29:17
  • 102. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:30:11
  • 103. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 1:30:39
  • 104. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:30:41
  • 105. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:31:39
  • 106. Dominik Roels (GER) Milram at 1:32:56
  • 107. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 1:33:50
  • 108. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:34:25
  • 109. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:35:09
  • 110. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:35:13
  • 111. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 1:35:57
  • 112. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:35:57
  • 113. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 1:36:09
  • 114. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 1:36:25
  • 115. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:36:39
  • 116. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:36:47
  • 117. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 1:37:25
  • 118. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:37:35
  • 119. Alan Marangoni (ITA) at 1:37:41
  • 120. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:37:41
  • 121. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 1:38:02
  • 122. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:38:59
  • 123. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:39:57
  • 124. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:40:24
  • 125. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 1:40:31
  • 126. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:40:48
  • 127. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:40:56
  • 128. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:41:13
  • 129. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 1:41:57
  • 130. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:42:24
  • 131. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 1:43:02
  • 132. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:43:49
  • 133. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 1:44:50
  • 134. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step at 1:45:16
  • 135. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:45:26
  • 136. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 1:46:40
  • 137. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 1:46:57
  • 138. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:47:12
  • 139. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:47:47
  • 140. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:48:54
  • 141. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 1:49:02
  • 142. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:49:09
  • 143. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:49:18
  • 144. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 1:49:50
  • 145. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:50:26
  • 146. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 1:50:38
  • 147. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:53:06
  • 148. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:53:31
  • 149. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:53:33
  • 150. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:53:55
  • 151. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 1:54:01
  • 152. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:54:01
  • 153. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 1:54:23
  • 154. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 1:54:25
  • 155. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:54:32
  • 156. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:56:15
  • 157. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:57:49
  • 158. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:57:59
  • 159. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 1:58:31
  • 160. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:59:26
  • 161. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:59:29
  • 162. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 2:00:31
  • 163. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 2:02:10
  • 164. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 2:02:32
  • 165. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:02:36
  • 166. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:04:40
  • 167. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 2:13:59
  • 168. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 2:14:35
  • 169. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:17:06
  • 170. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 2:19:31
  • 171. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 2:23:25

Stage points | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Overall points | Top of page

  • 1. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 59 points
  • 2. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 52 points
  • 3. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 48 points
  • 4. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 47 points
  • 5. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 47 points
  • 6. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 47 points
  • 7. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 39 points
  • 8. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 39 points
  • 9. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 37 points
  • 10. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 36 points
  • 11. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 34 points
  • 12. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 32 points
  • 13. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 31 points
  • 14. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 30 points
  • 15. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 28 points
  • 16. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28 points
  • 17. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 26 points
  • 18. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 26 points
  • 19. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 24 points
  • 20. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 23 points
  • 21. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 22. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step 21 points
  • 23. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 21 points
  • 24. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 20 points
  • 25. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 20 points
  • 26. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 20 points
  • 27. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 20 points
  • 28. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 20 points
  • 29. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 20 points
  • 30. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 19 points
  • 31. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18 points
  • 32. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions 18 points
  • 33. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 18 points
  • 34. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 16 points
  • 35. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 16 points
  • 36. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 15 points
  • 37. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 13 points
  • 38. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 13 points
  • 39. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 12 points
  • 40. Federico Canuti (ITA) 12 points
  • 41. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 11 points
  • 42. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
  • 43. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne 8 points
  • 44. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 8 points
  • 45. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 7 points
  • 46. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 7 points
  • 47. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo 6 points
  • 48. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 6 points
  • 49. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 6 points
  • 50. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 6 points
  • 51. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 6 points
  • 52. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 4 points
  • 53. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 54. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 55. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne 4 points
  • 56. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 57. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 4 points
  • 58. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 59. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 60. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 3 points
  • 61. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 3 points
  • 62. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha 2 points
  • 63. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 2 points
  • 64. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) 2 points
  • 65. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 2 points
  • 66. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 67. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 68. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky 1 points
  • 69. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 70. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky 1 points
  • 71. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 72. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 73. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 1 points
  • 74. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha 1 points
  • 75. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team 1 points
  • 76. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 77. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 78. Simone Stortoni (ITA) points
  • 79. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank points
  • 80. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 81. Manuel Belletti (ITA) points
  • 82. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana points
  • 83. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team points
  • 84. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale points
  • 85. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo points
  • 86. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank points
  • 87. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky points
  • 88. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) points
  • 89. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky points
  • 90. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team points
  • 91. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia points
  • 92. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 93. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step points
  • 94. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky points
  • 95. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram points
  • 96. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 97. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji points
  • 98. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 99. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto points
  • 100. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team points
  • 101. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram points
  • 102. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 103. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 104. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini points
  • 105. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo points
  • 106. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia points
  • 107. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo points
  • 108. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 109. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 110. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 111. Marco Frapporti (ITA) points
  • 112. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji points
  • 113. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia points
  • 114. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank
  • 2. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:56
  • 3. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 4:41
  • 4. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 8:35
  • 5. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 12:21
  • 6. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 13:22
  • 7. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 16:03
  • 8. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 37:47
  • 9. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 39:48
  • 10. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 44:32
  • 11. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 52:51
  • 12. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 53:10
  • 13. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 56:05
  • 14. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 58:35
  • 15. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 59:57
  • 16. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:01:30
  • 17. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 1:05:59
  • 18. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:11:13
  • 19. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:15:18
  • 20. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:16:58
  • 21. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 1:18:26
  • 22. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 1:23:48
  • 23. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 1:28:32
  • 24. Dominik Roels (GER) Milram at 1:32:56
  • 25. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 1:33:50
  • 26. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:34:25
  • 27. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:35:57
  • 28. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:36:47
  • 29. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 1:37:25
  • 30. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:37:35
  • 31. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:38:59
  • 32. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:40:48
  • 33. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:43:49
  • 34. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 1:46:57
  • 35. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 1:49:02
  • 36. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:49:09
  • 37. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 1:49:18
  • 38. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:53:33
  • 39. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:54:32
  • 40. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:56:15
  • 41. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:57:59
  • 42. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:59:29
  • 43. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 2:02:32
  • 44. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 2:13:59
  • 45. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 2:14:35
  • 46. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:17:06
  • 47. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 2:19:31
  • 48. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 2:23:25

Stage KOM points | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
KOM standings | Top of page

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 29 points
  • 2. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 16 points
  • 3. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 15 points
  • 4. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 5. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 10 points
  • 6. Simone Stortoni (ITA) 10 points
  • 7. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 8 points
  • 8. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) 6 points
  • 9. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 5 points
  • 10. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 5 points
  • 11. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 5 points
  • 12. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 4 points
  • 13. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 14. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 3 points
  • 15. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 3 points
  • 16. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
  • 17. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
  • 18. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 19. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 20. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 21. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 22. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 23. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 24. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 1 points
  • 25. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 1 points
  • 26. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 27. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 28. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 1 points
  • 29. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
  • 30. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points

| Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
| Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
| Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
| Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
| Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
| Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
| Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
| Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
| Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
| Top of page
Stage results not yet complete