Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 10 results

2010 Giro d'Italia, stage 10 results

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Tuesday May 18, Stage 10: Avellino—Bitonto (230km)

Stage results | GC (Overall standings) after stage

Stage report | Results listing for all stages | Giro results categories, explained | Stage sprint points | Points standings | Young rider standings | Stage climber points | Overall climber points standings | Stage Fast Team results | Overall Fast Team standings | Stage Super Team points | Overall Super Team standings | Stage Most Aggressive points | Overall Most Aggressive standings | Stage escape prize | Overall escape prize standings | Abandons, this stage


Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 230 km in 5:49:14 (39.515kph)
  • 2. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:00
  • 3. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 0:00
  • 4. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 0:00
  • 5. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 0:00
  • 6. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:00
  • 7. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 0:00
  • 8. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:00
  • 9. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:00
  • 10. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 0:03
  • 11. Alberto Loddo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:03
  • 12. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:03
  • 13. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:03
  • 14. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 0:03
  • 15. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank at 0:03
  • 16. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:03
  • 17. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 0:03
  • 18. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 0:03
  • 19. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:03
  • 20. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 0:03
  • 21. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 0:03
  • 22. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:03
  • 23. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:03
  • 24. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:03
  • 25. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:03
  • 26. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:03
  • 27. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:03
  • 28. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) BMC Racing Team at 0:03
  • 29. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas Doimo at 0:03
  • 30. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 0:03
  • 31. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank at 0:03
  • 32. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 0:03
  • 33. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:03
  • 34. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:03
  • 35. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:03
  • 36. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank at 0:03
  • 37. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 0:03
  • 38. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:03
  • 39. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:03
  • 40. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:03
  • 41. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:03
  • 42. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:03
  • 43. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:03
  • 44. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:03
  • 45. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank at 0:03
  • 46. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 0:03
  • 47. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 0:03
  • 48. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:03
  • 49. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 0:03
  • 50. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 0:03
  • 51. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:03
  • 52. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:03
  • 53. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank at 0:03
  • 54. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:03
  • 55. Dominik Roels (GER) Milram at 0:03
  • 56. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana at 0:03
  • 57. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 0:03
  • 58. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:03
  • 59. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 0:03
  • 60. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:03
  • 61. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0:03
  • 62. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 0:03
  • 63. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0:03
  • 64. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:03
  • 65. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram at 0:03
  • 66. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:03
  • 67. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 0:03
  • 68. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:03
  • 69. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:03
  • 70. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:03
  • 71. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:03
  • 72. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:03
  • 73. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:03
  • 74. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 0:03
  • 75. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:03
  • 76. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 0:03
  • 77. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 0:03
  • 78. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:03
  • 79. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:03
  • 80. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:03
  • 81. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:03
  • 82. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:03
  • 83. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 0:03
  • 84. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:03
  • 85. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:03
  • 86. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) at 0:03
  • 87. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0:03
  • 88. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:03
  • 89. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 0:03
  • 90. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:03
  • 91. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:03
  • 92. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:03
  • 93. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 0:03
  • 94. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0:03
  • 95. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 0:03
  • 96. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:03
  • 97. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:03
  • 98. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 0:03
  • 99. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 0:03
  • 100. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:03
  • 101. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:03
  • 102. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:03
  • 103. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:03
  • 104. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:03
  • 105. Alan Marangoni (ITA) at 0:03
  • 106. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:03
  • 107. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:03
  • 108. Rene Mandri (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:03
  • 109. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:03
  • 110. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:03
  • 111. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:03
  • 112. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 0:03
  • 113. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:03
  • 114. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 0:03
  • 115. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 0:03
  • 116. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:03
  • 117. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 0:03
  • 118. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 0:29
  • 119. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0:29
  • 120. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:31
  • 121. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:31
  • 122. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:31
  • 123. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 0:31
  • 124. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:31
  • 125. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank at 0:31
  • 126. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 0:31
  • 127. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0:31
  • 128. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:31
  • 129. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:31
  • 130. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:31
  • 131. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:31
  • 132. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 0:31
  • 133. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:31
  • 134. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank at 0:31
  • 135. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:31
  • 136. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:31
  • 137. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 0:31
  • 138. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 0:31
  • 139. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 0:44
  • 140. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 0:44
  • 141. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions at 0:50
  • 142. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:50
  • 143. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 0:50
  • 144. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:03
  • 145. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:22
  • 146. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:22
  • 147. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 1:32
  • 148. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 0:03
  • 149. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank at 1:49
  • 150. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:32
  • 151. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 2:32
  • 152. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:35
  • 153. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 2:38
  • 154. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 2:46
  • 155. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 3:15
  • 156. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 3:47
  • 157. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 3:47
  • 158. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 3:47
  • 159. Adam Hansen (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 3:47
  • 160. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ) Astana at 3:47
  • 161. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 4:05
  • 162. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 6:49
  • 163. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 7:06
  • 164. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step at 7:06
  • 165. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 7:06
  • 166. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:41
  • 167. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:41
  • 168. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 7:41
  • 169. Martin Pedersen (DEN) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:41
  • 170. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 7:41
  • 171. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky at 7:41
  • 172. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 7:41
  • 173. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7:41
  • 174. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 7:41
  • 175. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana at 7:41
  • 176. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:41
  • 177. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:41
  • 178. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team at 7:41
  • 179. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 7:41
  • 180. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:41
  • 181. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 7:41
  • 182. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 7:41

GC after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (Kazakhstan) Astana in 38:59:00
  • 2. Cadel EVANS (Australia) BMC Racing Team at 1:12
  • 3. Vincenzo NIBALI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 1:33
  • 4. Ivan BASSO (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 1:51
  • 5. Marco PINOTTI (Italy) HTC-Columbia at 2:17
  • 6. Richie PORTE (Australia) Team Saxo Bank at 2:26
  • 7. Vladimir KARPETS (Russia) Team Katusha at 2:34
  • 8. Stefano GARZELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:47
  • 9. Damiano CUNEGO (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 3:08
  • 10. Michele SCARPONI (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 3:09
  • 11. David ARROYO DURAN (Spain) Caisse D’Epargne at 4:22
  • 12. Robert KISERLOVSKI (Croatia) Liquigas Doimo at 4:25
  • 13. Valerio AGNOLI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 5:18
  • 14. Bauke MOLLEMA (Netherlands) Rabobank at 6:05
  • 15. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI (Spain) Cervélo TestTeam at 6:34
  • 16. Pieter WEENING (Netherlands) Rabobank at 7:31
  • 17. Markus EIBEGGER (Austria) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:46
  • 18. Alexander EFIMKIN (Russia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:56
  • 19. Laurent DIDIER (Luxembourg) Team Saxo Bank at 8:01
  • 20. Thomas ROHREGGER (Austria) Milram at 8:14
  • 21. Linus GERDEMANN (Germany) Milram at 8:14
  • 22. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL (Spain) Cervélo TestTeam at 9:59
  • 23. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (Croatia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 10:51
  • 24. Bradley WIGGINS (Great Britain) Team Sky at 10:54
  • 25. Dario David CIONI (Italy) Team Sky at 10:57
  • 26. Josep JUFRE POU (Spain) Astana at 11:05
  • 27. Jan BAKELANDTS (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 11:15
  • 28. John GADRET (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:59
  • 29. Francis DE GREEF (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 14:37
  • 30. Dario CATALDO (Italy) Quick Step at 16:16
  • 31. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA (Colombia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 17:46
  • 32. Johann TSCHOPP (Switzerland) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 17:50
  • 33. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ (Spain) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 18:35
  • 34. Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA (Spain) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 18:38
  • 35. Evgeny PETROV (Russia) Team Katusha at 18:41
  • 36. David MILLAR (Great Britain) Garmin-Transitions at 19:25
  • 37. Mauricio ARDILA CANO (Colombia) Rabobank at 21:08
  • 38. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 23:14
  • 39. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ (Colombia) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 23:14
  • 40. Michael BARRY (Canada) Team Sky at 23:37
  • 41. Francesco FAILLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 26:26
  • 42. Hubert DUPONT (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 27:13
  • 43. Filippo POZZATO (Italy) Team Katusha at 28:12
  • 44. Andriy GRIVKO (Ukraine) Astana at 28:36
  • 45. Sebastian LANG (Germany) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 29:02
  • 46. Carlos José OCHOA (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 29:08
  • 47. Ludovic TURPIN (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 33:28
  • 48. Rigoberto URAN URAN (Colombia) Caisse D’Epargne at 34:34
  • 49. Chris SÖRENSEN (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 35:11
  • 50. Massimo CODOL (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 35:52
  • 51. Giampaolo CARUSO (Italy) Team Katusha at 36:06
  • 52. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL (Spain) Team Katusha at 36:19
  • 53. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL (Spain) Caisse D’Epargne at 36:37
  • 54. William BONNET (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 37:09
  • 55. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA (Costa Rica) Caisse D’Epargne at 37:52
  • 56. Gustav LARSSON (Sweden) Team Saxo Bank at 38:11
  • 57. Greg HENDERSON (New Zealand) Team Sky at 38:42
  • 58. Rubens BERTOGLIATI (Switzerland) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 39:30
  • 59. Steven KRUIJSWIJK (Netherlands) Rabobank at 39:41
  • 60. Morris POSSONI (Italy) Team Sky at 39:54
  • 61. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO (Italy) BMC Racing Team at 40:42
  • 62. Danilo HONDO (Germany) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 41:19
  • 63. Robert FöRSTER (Germany) Milram at 41:24
  • 64. Alessandro BISOLTI (Italy) at 41:43
  • 65. Matthew Harley GOSS (Australia) HTC-Columbia at 43:18
  • 66. Luca MAZZANTI (Italy) Team Katusha at 43:19
  • 67. Domenico POZZOVIVO (Italy) at 43:52
  • 68. Simone STORTONI (Italy) at 44:48
  • 69. Stephen CUMMINGS (Great Britain) Team Sky at 45:09
  • 70. Volodymir GUSTOV (Ukraine) Cervélo TestTeam at 45:21
  • 71. Vasili KIRYIENKA (Belarus) Caisse D’Epargne at 45:31
  • 72. Alessandro VANOTTI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 45:58
  • 73. Brent BOOKWALTER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 46:21
  • 74. Marco VELO (Italy) Quick Step at 46:55
  • 75. Thomas VOECKLER (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 46:56
  • 76. Roman KIREYEV (Kazakhstan) Astana at 47:05
  • 77. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE (Colombia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 47:18
  • 78. Serguei KLIMOV (Russia) Team Katusha at 47:36
  • 79. Sébastien HINAULT (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 47:43
  • 80. Matthew LLOYD (Australia) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 48:09
  • 81. Cameron WURF (Australia) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 48:13
  • 82. Branislau SAMOILAU (Belarus) Quick Step at 48:24
  • 83. Daniele RIGHI (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 48:57
  • 84. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE (Spain) Caisse D’Epargne at 49:18
  • 85. Charles WEGELIUS (Great Britain) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 50:18
  • 86. Alessandro DONATI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 50:21
  • 87. Florian STALDER (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team at 50:57
  • 88. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 51:13
  • 89. Marcel WYSS (Switzerland) Cervélo TestTeam at 51:40
  • 90. Markus FOTHEN (Germany) Milram at 52:13
  • 91. Rene MANDRI (Estonia) Ag2r La Mondiale at 52:20
  • 92. Mathew HAYMAN (Australia) Team Sky at 52:25
  • 93. Sylvester SZMYD (Poland) Liquigas Doimo at 52:34
  • 94. Jérôme PINEAU (France) Quick Step at 52:37
  • 95. André GREIPEL (Germany) HTC-Columbia at 52:41
  • 96. Matteo TOSATTO (Italy) Quick Step at 53:00
  • 97. Jos VAN EMDEN (Netherlands) Rabobank at 53:03
  • 98. Yury TROFIMOV (Russia) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 53:26
  • 99. Yuriy KRIVTSOV (Ukraine) Ag2r La Mondiale at 53:28
  • 100. Gorazd STANGELJ (Slovenia) Astana at 53:37
  • 101. Manuel BELLETTI (Italy) at 53:41
  • 102. Inigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO (Spain) Cervélo TestTeam at 53:58
  • 103. Tyler FARRAR (United States) Garmin-Transitions at 54:18
  • 104. David LOOSLI (Switzerland) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 54:56
  • 105. Federico CANUTI (Italy) at 55:37
  • 106. Adam HANSEN (Australia) HTC-Columbia at 56:03
  • 107. Enrico GASPAROTTO (Italy) Astana at 56:13
  • 108. Dominik ROELS (Germany) Milram at 56:13
  • 109. Daniel MARTIN (Ireland) Garmin-Transitions at 56:35
  • 110. Mickaël BUFFAZ (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 56:40
  • 111. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO (Argentina) Team Saxo Bank at 56:47
  • 112. Ermanno CAPELLI (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 57:04
  • 113. Craig LEWIS (United States) HTC-Columbia at 57:07
  • 114. Kalle KRIIT (Estonia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 57:12
  • 115. Michiel ELIJZEN (Netherlands) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 57:29
  • 116. Marcel SIEBERG (Germany) HTC-Columbia at 58:13
  • 117. Daniel LLOYD (Great Britain) Cervélo TestTeam at 58:26
  • 118. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 58:30
  • 119. Matthias BRANDLE (Austria) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 59:14
  • 120. Robbie MCEWEN (Australia) Team Katusha at 59:18
  • 121. Nicki SÖRENSEN (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 59:48
  • 122. Damien MONIER (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 59:56
  • 123. Alexsandr DYACHENKO (Kazakhstan) Astana at 1:00:30
  • 124. Fabio SABATINI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo at 1:00:52
  • 125. Rémi CUSIN (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:00:55
  • 126. Alan MARANGONI (Italy) at 1:00:58
  • 127. Olivier KAISEN (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:00:58
  • 128. Wouter WEYLANDT (Belgium) Quick Step at 1:01:32
  • 129. Tom STAMSNIJDER (Netherlands) Rabobank at 1:02:16
  • 130. David MONCOUTIE (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:03:03
  • 131. Christopher FROOME (Great Britain) Team Sky at 1:03:13
  • 132. Marco MARZANO (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:03:14
  • 133. Arnold JEANNESSON (France) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:03:28
  • 134. Anthony RAVARD (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:05:10
  • 135. Danilo WYSS (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team at 1:05:25
  • 136. Gilberto SIMONI (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:05:41
  • 137. Anders LUND (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 1:05:48
  • 138. Giampaolo CHEULA (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:06:06
  • 139. Graeme BROWN (Australia) Rabobank at 1:06:42
  • 140. Luke ROBERTS (Australia) Milram at 1:06:54
  • 141. Michael MORKOV (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 1:07:06
  • 142. Murilo Antonio FISCHER (Brazil) Garmin-Transitions at 1:08:07
  • 143. Matthias RUSS (Germany) Milram at 1:08:14
  • 144. Rick FLENS (Netherlands) Rabobank at 1:09:22
  • 145. Yukiya ARASHIRO (Japan) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:09:47
  • 146. Francesco REDA (Italy) Quick Step at 1:09:57
  • 147. Mathieu CLAUDE (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:10:11
  • 148. Julian DEAN (New Zealand) Garmin-Transitions at 1:10:17
  • 149. Alessandro BERTOLINI (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:10:29
  • 150. Matteo BONO (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:10:29
  • 151. Vicente REYNES MIMO (Spain) HTC-Columbia at 1:10:39
  • 152. Svein TUFT (Canada) Garmin-Transitions at 1:10:41
  • 153. Edward KING (United States) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:11:04
  • 154. Adam BLYTH (Great Britain) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:11:14
  • 155. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA (Spain) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:12:02
  • 156. Paul VOSS (Germany) Milram at 1:12:19
  • 157. Michael SCHÄR (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team at 1:12:35
  • 158. Addy ENGELS (Netherlands) Quick Step at 1:13:07
  • 159. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:14:05
  • 160. Maciej BODNAR (Poland) Liquigas Doimo at 1:14:15
  • 161. Frantisek RABON (Czech Republic) HTC-Columbia at 1:14:47
  • 162. Dario ANDRIOTTO (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:15:42
  • 163. Guillaume LE FLOCH (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:15:45
  • 164. Jeffry LOUDER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 1:15:53
  • 165. Valentin IGLINSKIY (Kazakhstan) Astana at 1:16:07
  • 166. Christopher SUTTON (Australia) Team Sky at 1:16:47
  • 167. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS (Lithuania) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:17:49
  • 168. Stefano PIRAZZI (Italy) at 1:18:48
  • 169. Nico SIJMENS (Belgium) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:18:52
  • 170. Mikhail IGNATIEV (Russia) Team Katusha at 1:19:32
  • 171. Michael ALBASINI (Switzerland) HTC-Columbia at 1:20:37
  • 172. Julien FOUCHARD (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:21:13
  • 173. Alberto LODDO (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:24:58
  • 174. Mauro FACCI (Italy) Quick Step at 1:26:21
  • 175. Gabriel RASCH (Norway) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:27:57
  • 176. Cameron MEYER (Australia) Garmin-Transitions at 1:30:15
  • 177. Marco FRAPPORTI (Italy) at 1:30:51
  • 178. Martin PEDERSEN (Denmark) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:30:58
  • 179. Guillaume BLOT (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:33:22
  • 180. Marco CORTI (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:35:47
  • 181. Jack BOBRIDGE (Australia) Garmin-Transitions at 1:39:41
  • 182. Damien GAUDIN (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:43:41

Stage points | Top of page

  • 1. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 25 points
  • 2. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 20 points
  • 3. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions 16 points
  • 4. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha 14 points
  • 5. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 12 points
  • 6. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 10 points
  • 7. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 9 points
  • 8. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 8 points
  • 9. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 8 points
  • 10. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 7 points
  • 11. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky 6 points
  • 12. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 6 points
  • 13. Alberto Loddo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 5 points
  • 14. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4 points
  • 15. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 16. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 17. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 18. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 2 points
  • 19. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions 2 points
  • 20. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank 1 points
  • 21. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 1 points

Points standings | Top of page
ul class=”results_list”>

  • 1. Tyler FARRAR (United States) Garmin-Transitions 84 points
  • 2. Cadel EVANS (Australia) BMC Racing Team 52 points
  • 3. Matthew Harley GOSS (Australia) HTC-Columbia 47 points
  • 4. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (Kazakhstan) Astana 47 points
  • 5. Robert FöRSTER (Germany) Milram 47 points
  • 6. Wouter WEYLANDT (Belgium) Quick Step 46 points
  • 7. Graeme BROWN (Australia) Rabobank 43 points
  • 8. André GREIPEL (Germany) HTC-Columbia 41 points
  • 9. Jérôme PINEAU (France) Quick Step 39 points
  • 10. Danilo HONDO (Germany) Lampre-Farnese Vini 38 points
  • 11. Fabio SABATINI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo 36 points
  • 12. Greg HENDERSON (New Zealand) Team Sky 34 points
  • 13. Filippo POZZATO (Italy) Team Katusha 32 points
  • 14. Matthew LLOYD (Australia) Omega Pharma-Lotto 31 points
  • 15. Damiano CUNEGO (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini 30 points
  • 16. Chris SÖRENSEN (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank 29 points
  • 17. Rubens BERTOGLIATI (Switzerland) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28 points
  • 18. Stefano GARZELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 26 points
  • 19. Robbie MCEWEN (Australia) Team Katusha 26 points
  • 20. Julien FOUCHARD (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 26 points
  • 21. Bradley WIGGINS (Great Britain) Team Sky 25 points
  • 22. Julian DEAN (New Zealand) Garmin-Transitions 23 points
  • 23. Brent BOOKWALTER (United States) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 24. John GADRET (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 21 points
  • 25. Tom STAMSNIJDER (Netherlands) Rabobank 20 points
  • 26. Vincenzo NIBALI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo 20 points
  • 27. Marco PINOTTI (Italy) HTC-Columbia 20 points
  • 28. William BONNET (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom 20 points
  • 29. Simone STORTONI (Italy) 20 points
  • 30. Sébastien HINAULT (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 20 points
  • 31. Yukiya ARASHIRO (Japan) BBox Bouygues Telecom 20 points
  • 32. Thomas ROHREGGER (Austria) Milram 19 points
  • 33. Manuel BELLETTI (Italy) 19 points
  • 34. David MILLAR (Great Britain) Garmin-Transitions 18 points
  • 35. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI (Spain) Cervélo TestTeam 16 points
  • 36. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE (Colombia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 15 points
  • 37. Jos VAN EMDEN (Netherlands) Rabobank 15 points
  • 38. Linus GERDEMANN (Germany) Milram 14 points
  • 39. Evgeny PETROV (Russia) Team Katusha 14 points
  • 40. Anthony RAVARD (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 13 points
  • 41. Michele SCARPONI (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 12 points
  • 42. David ARROYO DURAN (Spain) Caisse D’Epargne 12 points
  • 43. Jan BAKELANDTS (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12 points
  • 44. Federico CANUTI (Italy) 12 points
  • 45. Paul VOSS (Germany) Milram 11 points
  • 46. Richie PORTE (Australia) Team Saxo Bank 10 points
  • 47. Gustav LARSSON (Sweden) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
  • 48. Dario CATALDO (Italy) Quick Step 8 points
  • 49. Markus EIBEGGER (Austria) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 8 points
  • 50. Vasili KIRYIENKA (Belarus) Caisse D’Epargne 8 points
  • 51. Ivan BASSO (Italy) Liquigas Doimo 7 points
  • 52. Alexander EFIMKIN (Russia) Ag2r La Mondiale 7 points
  • 53. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA (Colombia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 7 points
  • 54. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO (Argentina) Team Saxo Bank 7 points
  • 55. Adam BLYTH (Great Britain) Omega Pharma-Lotto 7 points
  • 56. Bauke MOLLEMA (Netherlands) Rabobank 6 points
  • 57. Michael BARRY (Canada) Team Sky 6 points
  • 58. Hubert DUPONT (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 6 points
  • 59. Mathew HAYMAN (Australia) Team Sky 6 points
  • 60. Matthias BRANDLE (Austria) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 6 points
  • 61. Stefano PIRAZZI (Italy) 6 points
  • 62. Enrico GASPAROTTO (Italy) Astana 5 points
  • 63. Christopher SUTTON (Australia) Team Sky 5 points
  • 64. Alberto LODDO (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 5 points
  • 65. Sebastian LANG (Germany) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 66. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO (Italy) BMC Racing Team 4 points
  • 67. Charles WEGELIUS (Great Britain) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 68. Olivier KAISEN (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 69. Rick FLENS (Netherlands) Rabobank 4 points
  • 70. Mikhail IGNATIEV (Russia) Team Katusha 4 points
  • 71. Rigoberto URAN URAN (Colombia) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 72. Giampaolo CHEULA (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 3 points
  • 73. Vicente REYNES MIMO (Spain) HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 74. Jeffry LOUDER (United States) BMC Racing Team 3 points
  • 75. Mauro FACCI (Italy) Quick Step 3 points
  • 76. Vladimir KARPETS (Russia) Team Katusha 2 points
  • 77. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 78. Domenico POZZOVIVO (Italy) 2 points
  • 79. Michael ALBASINI (Switzerland) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 80. Jack BOBRIDGE (Australia) Garmin-Transitions 2 points
  • 81. Robert KISERLOVSKI (Croatia) Liquigas Doimo 1 points
  • 82. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC (Croatia) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 83. Dario David CIONI (Italy) Team Sky 1 points
  • 84. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ (Spain) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 85. Morris POSSONI (Italy) Team Sky 1 points
  • 86. Marco VELO (Italy) Quick Step 1 points
  • 87. Craig LEWIS (United States) HTC-Columbia 1 points
  • 88. Christopher FROOME (Great Britain) Team Sky 1 points
  • 89. Michael SCHÄR (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team 1 points
  • 90. Marcel SIEBERG (Germany) HTC-Columbia points
  • 91. Valentin IGLINSKIY (Kazakhstan) Astana points
  • 92. Daniel MARTIN (Ireland) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 93. Michael MORKOV (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank points
  • 94. Guillaume BLOT (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 95. Andriy GRIVKO (Ukraine) Astana points
  • Young rider standings | Top of page
    Stage results not yet complete
    Stage climber points | Top of page

    • 1. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
    • 2. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 3. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step 1 points

    Climber standings | Top of page

    • 1. Matthew LLOYD (Australia) Omega Pharma-Lotto 16 points
    • 2. Chris SÖRENSEN (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank 15 points
    • 3. Paul VOSS (Germany) Milram 10 points
    • 4. Simone STORTONI (Italy) 10 points
    • 5. Rubens BERTOGLIATI (Switzerland) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 8 points
    • 6. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI (Spain) Cervélo TestTeam 6 points
    • 7. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (Kazakhstan) Astana 5 points
    • 8. Stefano PIRAZZI (Italy) 5 points
    • 9. Evgeny PETROV (Russia) Team Katusha 5 points
    • 10. Rick FLENS (Netherlands) Rabobank 4 points
    • 11. Thomas ROHREGGER (Austria) Milram 3 points
    • 12. Sébastien HINAULT (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 3 points
    • 13. Charles WEGELIUS (Great Britain) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
    • 14. Cadel EVANS (Australia) BMC Racing Team 3 points
    • 15. Yukiya ARASHIRO (Japan) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
    • 16. John GADRET (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 17. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
    • 18. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ (Colombia) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
    • 19. Hubert DUPONT (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 20. Yuriy KRIVTSOV (Ukraine) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 21. Julien FOUCHARD (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
    • 22. David ARROYO DURAN (Spain) Caisse D’Epargne 1 points
    • 23. Dario CATALDO (Italy) Quick Step 1 points
    • 24. Johann TSCHOPP (Switzerland) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
    • 25. Francesco FAILLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
    • 26. Carlos José OCHOA (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
    • 27. Thomas VOECKLER (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
    • 28. Jérôme PINEAU (France) Quick Step 1 points

    Stage Fast Team points | Top of page

    • 1. (USA) Garmin – Transitions in 17:27:45
    • 2. (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 3
    • 3. (RUS) Team Katusha at 3
    • 4. (GER) Team Milram at 3
    • 5. (USA) Team Htc – Columbia at 3
    • 6. (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3
    • 7. (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 3
    • 8. (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 3
    • 9. (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 6
    • 10. (GBR) Sky Professional Cycling Team at 6
    • 11. (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 6
    • 12. (NED) Rabobank at 6
    • 13. (USA) Bmc Racing Team at 6
    • 14. (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 6
    • 15. (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni at 6
    • 16. (ESP) Caisse D’epargne at 6
    • 17. (KAZ) Astana at 6
    • 18. (IRL) Colnago – Csf Inox at 6
    • 19. (ITA) Acqua & Sapone – D’angelo & Antenucci at 6
    • 20. (SUI) Cervelo Test Team at 6
    • 21. (ESP) Footon-Servetto at 6
    • 22. (BEL) Quick Step at 6

    Fast Team standings | Top of page

    • 1. (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo in 115:50:18
    • 2. (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 3:03
    • 3. (Netherlands) Rabobank at 10:08
    • 4. (France) Ag2r La Mondiale at 14:07
    • 5. (Italy) Acqua & Sapone – D’angelo & Antenucci at 16:30
    • 6. (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 16:57
    • 7. (Great Britain) Sky Professional Cycling Team at 17:33
    • 8. (Russia) Team Katusha at 18:22
    • 9. (Italy) Androni Giocattoli – Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni at 25:23
    • 10. (Kazakhstan) Astana at 27:57
    • 11. (Spain) Caisse D’epargne at 31:08
    • 12. (Germany) Team Milram at 31:27
    • 13. (Switzerland) Cervelo Test Team at 36:39
    • 14. (Spain) Footon-Servetto at 51:47
    • 15. (United States) Bmc Racing Team at 58:18
    • 16. (United States) Team Htc – Columbia at 59:32
    • 17. (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:01:44
    • 18. (France) Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 1:07:12
    • 19. (Belgium) Quick Step at 1:12:55
    • 20. (Ireland) Colnago – Csf Inox at 1:30:52
    • 21. (United States) Garmin – Transitions at 1:38:56
    • 22. (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:56:10

    Stage Super Team points | Top of page
    Stage results not yet complete
    Super Team standings | Top of page
    Stage results not yet complete
    Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page
    Stage results not yet complete
    Most aggressive standings | Top of page

    • 1. Tyler FARRAR (United States) Garmin-Transitions 22 points
    • 2. Matthew LLOYD (Australia) Omega Pharma-Lotto 20 points
    • 3. Jérôme PINEAU (France) Quick Step 15 points
    • 4. Rubens BERTOGLIATI (Switzerland) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 15 points
    • 5. Paul VOSS (Germany) Milram 13 points
    • 6. Cadel EVANS (Australia) BMC Racing Team 12 points
    • 7. Alexandre VINOKOUROV (Kazakhstan) Astana 12 points
    • 8. Matthew Harley GOSS (Australia) HTC-Columbia 11 points
    • 9. Tom STAMSNIJDER (Netherlands) Rabobank 10 points
    • 10. Julien FOUCHARD (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
    • 11. Chris SÖRENSEN (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
    • 12. Robert FöRSTER (Germany) Milram 9 points
    • 13. Fabio SABATINI (Italy) Liquigas Doimo 9 points
    • 14. Wouter WEYLANDT (Belgium) Quick Step 8 points
    • 15. Graeme BROWN (Australia) Rabobank 8 points
    • 16. Yukiya ARASHIRO (Japan) BBox Bouygues Telecom 8 points
    • 17. Thomas ROHREGGER (Austria) Milram 7 points
    • 18. Filippo POZZATO (Italy) Team Katusha 7 points
    • 19. Danilo HONDO (Germany) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7 points
    • 20. Stefano PIRAZZI (Italy) 7 points
    • 21. Bradley WIGGINS (Great Britain) Team Sky 6 points
    • 22. Damiano CUNEGO (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini 6 points
    • 23. Brent BOOKWALTER (United States) BMC Racing Team 6 points
    • 24. Dario CATALDO (Italy) Quick Step 5 points
    • 25. Anthony RAVARD (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
    • 26. Hubert DUPONT (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
    • 27. Simone STORTONI (Italy) 5 points
    • 28. Charles WEGELIUS (Great Britain) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
    • 29. Rick FLENS (Netherlands) Rabobank 5 points
    • 30. Stefano GARZELLI (Italy) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4 points
    • 31. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI (Spain) Cervélo TestTeam 4 points
    • 32. Jan BAKELANDTS (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
    • 33. Evgeny PETROV (Russia) Team Katusha 4 points
    • 34. Michael BARRY (Canada) Team Sky 4 points
    • 35. Greg HENDERSON (New Zealand) Team Sky 4 points
    • 36. Sébastien HINAULT (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
    • 37. André GREIPEL (Germany) HTC-Columbia 4 points
    • 38. Matthias BRANDLE (Austria) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 4 points
    • 39. Julian DEAN (New Zealand) Garmin-Transitions 4 points
    • 40. Marco PINOTTI (Italy) HTC-Columbia 3 points
    • 41. David ARROYO DURAN (Spain) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
    • 42. Manuel BELLETTI (Italy) 3 points
    • 43. Robbie MCEWEN (Australia) Team Katusha 3 points
    • 44. Olivier KAISEN (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
    • 45. Mikhail IGNATIEV (Russia) Team Katusha 3 points
    • 46. John GADRET (France) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
    • 47. Jackson RODRIGUEZ (Venezuela) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
    • 48. Rigoberto URAN URAN (Colombia) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
    • 49. Federico CANUTI (Italy) 2 points
    • 50. Giampaolo CHEULA (Italy) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 2 points
    • 51. Vicente REYNES MIMO (Spain) HTC-Columbia 2 points
    • 52. Adam BLYTH (Great Britain) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
    • 53. Jeffry LOUDER (United States) BMC Racing Team 2 points
    • 54. Mauro FACCI (Italy) Quick Step 2 points
    • 55. Richie PORTE (Australia) Team Saxo Bank 1 points
    • 56. Linus GERDEMANN (Germany) Milram 1 points
    • 57. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ (Colombia) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
    • 58. William BONNET (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
    • 59. Yuriy KRIVTSOV (Ukraine) Ag2r La Mondiale 1 points
    • 60. Christopher SUTTON (Australia) Team Sky 1 points
    • 61. Michael ALBASINI (Switzerland) HTC-Columbia 1 points
    • 62. Jack BOBRIDGE (Australia) Garmin-Transitions 1 points

    Stage escape prize (Premio della Fuga) | Top of page
    Stage results not yet complete
    Escape prize standings | Top of page
    Stage results not yet complete
    Fair Play standings | Top of page
    Stage results not yet complete
    Abandons, this stage | Top of page
    Stage results not yet complete