Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Germany’s Heinrich Haussler still leads the UCI World Ranking, with Giro results not counted yet.

Cervelo's Heinrich Haussler remains atop the UCI World Rankings, thanks to his strong performances at in the spring classics, including the Tour of Flanders (where he was second), Milan-San Remo (also second) and Paris-Roubaix (seventh). Complete UCI World Rankings:IndividualTeamNational

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Cervelo’s Heinrich Haussler remains atop the UCI World Rankings, thanks to his strong performances at in the spring classics, including the Tour of Flanders (where he was second), Milan-San Remo (also second) and Paris-Roubaix (seventh).

Complete UCI World Rankings:

Haussler has not added to his points total since Roubaix. However, Alejandro Valverde garnered 112 points by winning the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya on Sunday, plus 62 points for fourth place at the Tour of Romandie. Valverde has lept up the rankings to third, behind Davide Rebellin.

The Giro d’Italia, which ends Sunday, is also part of the UCI’s World Calendar.

Results

Individual Rankings | Click for: Team Rankings | National Rankings

  • 1. (ger) Haussler Heinrich Cervelo Test Team 197 points
  • 2. (ita) Rebellin Davide Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 194 points
  • 3. Alejandro (esp) Valverde Belmonte Caisse D’epargne 188 points
  • 4. Alberto (esp) Contador Velasco Astana 188 points
  • 5. (aus) Davis Allan Quick Step 183 points
  • 6. (bel) Gilbert Philippe Silence-Lotto 171 points
  • 7. Luis Leon (esp) Sanchez Gil Caisse D’epargne 169 points
  • 8. (lux) Schleck Andy Team Saxo Bank 162 points
  • 9. (nor) Hushovd Thor Cervelo Test Team 157 points
  • 10. (ita) Cunego Damiano Lampre – N.g.c 151 points
  • 11. Antonio (esp) Colom Mas Team Katusha 145 points
  • 12. Samuel (esp) Sanchez Gonzalez Euskaltel – Euskadi 133 points
  • 13. (rus) Ivanov Serguei Team Katusha 130 points
  • 14. (ita) Pozzato Filippo Team Katusha 130 points
  • 15. (aus) Evans Cadel Silence-Lotto 125 points
  • 16. (cze) Kreuziger Roman Liquigas 112 points
  • 17. (gbr) Cavendish Mark Team Columbia – High Road 110 points
  • 18. (ita) Scarponi Michele Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 107 points
  • 19. (bel) Devolder Stijn Quick Step 104 points
  • 20. (bel) Boonen Tom Quick Step 102 points
  • 21. (fra) Chavanel Sylvain Quick Step 98 points
  • 22. (lux) Schleck Frank Team Saxo Bank 88 points
  • 23. (irl) Martin Daniel Garmin – Slipstream 87 points
  • 24. (aus) O’grady Stuart Team Saxo Bank 87 points
  • 25. Joaquin (esp) Rodriguez Oliver Caisse D’epargne 87 points
  • 26. (swe) LÖvkvist Thomas Team Columbia – High Road 86 points
  • 27. (ita) Garzelli Stefano Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo 85 points
  • 28. (rus) Karpets Vladimir Team Katusha 82 points
  • 29. Edvald (nor) Boasson Hagen Team Columbia – High Road 80 points
  • 30. (ned) Gesink Robert Rabobank 80 points
  • 31. (est) Taaramae Rein Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 78 points
  • 32. Jose Joaquin (esp) Rojas Gil Caisse D’epargne 77 points
  • 33. (ger) KlÖden Andreas Astana 76 points
  • 34. (sui) Elmiger Martin Ag2r La Mondiale 74 points
  • 35. Haimar (esp) Zubeldia Agirre Astana 72 points
  • 36. (aus) Gerrans Simon Cervelo Test Team 64 points
  • 37. Mikel (esp) Astarloza Chaurreau Euskaltel – Euskadi 62 points
  • 38. (aus) Rogers Michael Team Columbia – High Road 61 points
  • 39. (ned) Kroon Karsten Team Saxo Bank 60 points
  • 40. (blr) Kuschynski Aleksandr Liquigas 60 points
  • 41. (ned) Maaskant Martijn Garmin – Slipstream 60 points
  • 42. (bel) Hoste Leif Silence-Lotto 60 points
  • 43. (ita) Petacchi Alessandro Lpr Brakes Farnese Vini 57 points
  • 44. (ita) Basso Ivan Liquigas 52 points
  • 45. (den) Breschel Matti Team Saxo Bank 51 points
  • 46. Harley (aus) Goss Matthew Team Saxo Bank 50 points
  • 47. José Angel (esp) Gomez Marchante Cervelo Test Team 50 points
  • 48. (col) Uran Rigoberto Caisse D’epargne 50 points
  • 49. Johan (bel) Van Summeren Silence-Lotto 50 points
  • 50. (aus) Sulzberger Wesley FranÇaise Des Jeux 50 points
  • 51. (ita) Bennati Daniele Liquigas 47 points
  • 52. Juan Antonio (esp) Flecha Giannoni Rabobank 44 points
  • 53. Ytting (den) Bak Lars Team Saxo Bank 44 points
  • 54. (ger) Burghardt Marcus Team Columbia – High Road 44 points
  • 55. (ger) Voigt Jens Team Saxo Bank 42 points
  • 56. (aus) Hayman Mathew Rabobank 40 points
  • 57. (den) Fuglsang Jakob Team Saxo Bank 40 points
  • 58. (rus) Kolobnev Alexandr Team Saxo Bank 33 points
  • 59. (bel) Seeldraeyers Kevin Quick Step 31 points
  • 60. (ger) Klier Andreas Cervelo Test Team 30 points
  • 61. (kaz) Dyachenko Alexsandr Astana 30 points
  • 62. Aitor (esp) Galdos Alonso Euskaltel – Euskadi 30 points
  • 63. (ger) Gerdemann Linus Team Milram 30 points
  • 64. (esp) Fernandez Koldo Euskaltel – Euskadi 26 points
  • 65. (fra) Hivert Jonathan Skil-Shimano 25 points
  • 66. (ger) Martin Tony Team Columbia – High Road 24 points
  • 67. (ita) Rossi Enrico Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce 22 points
  • 68. Xavier (esp) Tondo Volpini Andalucia Cajasur 21 points
  • 69. (fra) Vaugrenard Benoît FranÇaise Des Jeux 20 points
  • 70. (can) Hesjedal Ryder Garmin – Slipstream 20 points
  • 71. (ita) Santambrogio Mauro Lampre – N.g.c 20 points
  • 72. (bel) Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 20 points
  • 73. (ita) Quinziato Manuel Liquigas 16 points
  • 74. (rus) Trofimov Yury Bbox Bouygues Telecom 16 points
  • 75. (aus) Brown Graeme Rabobank 16 points
  • 76. (usa) Farrar Tyler Garmin – Slipstream 15 points
  • 77. (blr) Siutsou Kanstantsin Team Columbia – High Road 14 points
  • 78. (ita) Nibali Vincenzo Liquigas 14 points
  • 79. (sui) Albasini Michael Team Columbia – High Road 13 points
  • 80. (nzl) Henderson Greg Team Columbia – High Road 12 points
  • 81. Oscar (esp) Freire Gomez Rabobank 12 points
  • 82. (swe) Kessiakoff Fredrik Fuji-Servetto 11 points
  • 83. (ita) Paolini Luca Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo 11 points
  • 84. (bel) Nuyens Nick Rabobank 10 points
  • 85. (ned) Leezer Tom Rabobank 10 points
  • 86. (fin) Veikkanen Jussi FranÇaise Des Jeux 10 points
  • 87. (cze) Rabon Frantisek Team Columbia – High Road 10 points
  • 88. Fuente Rasilla David (esp) De La Fuji-Servetto 9 points
  • 89. (ita) Sabatini Fabio Liquigas 8 points
  • 90. (usa) Vandevelde Christian Garmin – Slipstream 8 points
  • 91. (fra) Roy Jérémy FranÇaise Des Jeux 7 points
  • 92. (gbr) Swift Ben Team Katusha 7 points
  • 93. (aut) Pfannberger Christian Team Katusha 6 points
  • 94. (fra) Pineau Jérôme Quick Step 6 points
  • 95. Julian (esp) Sanchez Pimienta Contentpolis-Ampo 6 points
  • 96. (rus) Trusov Nikolay Team Katusha 6 points
  • 97. Ricardo (esp) Serrano Gonzalez Fuji-Servetto 6 points
  • 98. (ita) Pinotti Marco Team Columbia – High Road 6 points
  • 99. Julien (fra) El Fares Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 6 points
  • 100. (aus) Mcewen Robbie Team Katusha 6 points
  • 101. (ita) Chicchi Francesco Liquigas 6 points
  • 102. (ger) Greipel André Team Columbia – High Road 6 points
  • 103. (aus) Renshaw Mark Team Columbia – High Road 5 points
  • 104. Christophe (fra) Le Mevel FranÇaise Des Jeux 4 points
  • 105. (svk) Velits Peter Team Milram 4 points
  • 106. Bert (bel) De Waele Landbouwkrediet – Colnago 4 points
  • 107. (fra) Cherel Mikael FranÇaise Des Jeux 4 points
  • 108. (fra) Casar Sandy FranÇaise Des Jeux 4 points
  • 109. (fra) Mondory Lloyd Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 110. Broeck Jurgen (bel) Van Den Silence-Lotto 4 points
  • 111. (fra) Voeckler Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4 points
  • 112. (gbr) Wiggins Bradley Garmin – Slipstream 4 points
  • 113. (ukr) Duma Vladimir Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce 4 points
  • 114. (ita) Lorenzetto Mirco Lampre – N.g.c 4 points
  • 115. (ita) Nocentini Rinaldo Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 116. (gbr) Hunt Jeremy Cervelo Test Team 2 points
  • 117. Xavier (esp) Florencio Cabre Cervelo Test Team 2 points
  • 118. Pablo (esp) Urtasun Perez Euskaltel – Euskadi 2 points
  • 119. (ned) Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank 2 points
  • 120. (sui) Rast Grégory Astana 2 points
  • 121. (kaz) Bazayev Assan Astana 2 points
  • 122. (fra) Moreau Christophe Agritubel 2 points
  • 123. (ger) Knees Christian Team Milram 2 points
  • 124. (ita) Gavazzi Francesco Lampre – N.g.c 2 points
  • 125. (usa) Hincapie George Team Columbia – High Road 2 points
  • 126. Antonio (bra) Fischer Murilo Liquigas 2 points
  • 127. Danilo (ita) Di Luca Lpr Brakes Farnese Vini 2 points
  • 128. (aus) Cooke Baden Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2 points
  • 129. (irl) Roche Nicolas Ag2r La Mondiale 1 points
  • 130. (col) Duque Leonardo Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1 points
  • 131. (fra) Auge Stéphane Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1 points
  • 132. (fra) Ladagnous Matthieu FranÇaise Des Jeux 1 points
  • 133. (fra) Moncoutie David Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1 points
  • 134. (bel) Sijmens Nico Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1 points
  • 135. (ger) FrÖhlinger Johannes Team Milram 1 points
  • 136. (can) Rollin Dominique Cervelo Test Team 1 points
  • 137. (blr) Hutarovich Yauheni FranÇaise Des Jeux 1 points
  • 138. (ned) Veelers Tom Skil-Shimano 1 points
  • 139. (ita) Guarnieri Jacopo Liquigas 1 points
  • 140. (rus) Ignatiev Mikhail Team Katusha 1 points
  • 141. (gbr) Millar David Garmin – Slipstream 1 points

Team Rankings | Click for: Individual Rankings | National Rankings

  • 1. (ESP) Caisse D’epargne 571 points
  • 2. (BEL) Quick Step 518 points
  • 3. (SUI) Cervelo Test Team 498 points
  • 4. (RUS) Team Katusha 494 points
  • 5. (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 448 points
  • 6. (BEL) Silence-Lotto 410 points
  • 7. (USA) Team Columbia – High Road 381 points
  • 8. (KAZ) Astana 368 points
  • 9. (VEN) Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 301 points
  • 10. (ITA) Liquigas 287 points
  • 11. (ESP) Euskaltel – Euskadi 253 points
  • 12. (NED) Rabobank 192 points
  • 13. (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 190 points
  • 14. (ITA) Lampre – N.g.c 177 points
  • 15. (ITA) Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo 96 points
  • 16. (FRA) FranÇaise Des Jeux 91 points
  • 17. (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 87 points
  • 18. (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 81 points
  • 19. (IRL) Lpr Brakes Farnese Vini 59 points
  • 20. (GER) Team Milram 37 points
  • 21. (NED) Skil-Shimano 26 points
  • 22. (IRL) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce 26 points
  • 23. (ESP) Fuji-Servetto 26 points
  • 24. (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 22 points
  • 25. (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur 21 points
  • 26. (FRA) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 20 points
  • 27. (ESP) Contentpolis-Ampo 6 points
  • 28. (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago 4 points
  • 29. (FRA) Agritubel 2 points

National Rankings | Click for: Individual Rankings | Team Rankings

  • 1. Spain 823 points
  • 2. Italy 667 points
  • 3. Australia 520 points
  • 4. Belgium 487 points
  • 5. Germany 389 points
  • 6. Russian Federation 267 points
  • 7. Luxembourg 250 points
  • 8. Norway 237 points
  • 9. Netherlands 212 points
  • 10. France 156 points
  • 11. Denmark 135 points
  • 12. Great Britain 124 points
  • 13. Czech Republic 122 points
  • 14. Sweden 97 points
  • 15. Switzerland 89 points
  • 16. Ireland 88 points
  • 17. Estonia 78 points
  • 18. Belarus 75 points
  • 19. Colombia 51 points
  • 20. Kazakhstan 32 points
  • 21. United States Of America 25 points
  • 22. Canada 21 points
  • 23. New Zealand 12 points
  • 24. Finland 10 points
  • 25. Austria 6 points
  • 26. Slovakia 4 points
  • 27. Ukraine 4 points
  • 28. Brazil 2 points