Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Furlan fastest in 2nd Polish stage

Italian Angelo Furlan (Lampre-N.G.C.) dominated a sprint finish to win the second stage of the Tour of Poland Monday. Furlan beat Belgian Jurgen Roelandts (Silence-Lotto) and Argentina's Juan Jose Haedo (Saxo Bank) to take the victory in the 219km stage between Serock and Bialystok. Borut Bozic (Vacansoleil), the winner of stage was, retained the overall lead despite a tie on time with Furlan, whose teammate David Loosli sits third overall at one second back. Tuesday’s stage 3 is a 225,1km leg from Bielsk Podlaski to Lublin.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Bozic holds onto overall lead

By Agence France Presse

Italian Angelo Furlan (Lampre-N.G.C.) dominated a sprint finish to win the second stage of the Tour of Poland Monday.

Furlan beat Belgian Jurgen Roelandts (Silence-Lotto) and Argentina’s Juan Jose Haedo (Saxo Bank) to take the victory in the 219km stage between Serock and Bialystok.

Borut Bozic (Vacansoleil), the winner of stage was, retained the overall lead despite a tie on time with Furlan, whose teammate David Loosli sits third overall at one second back.

Tuesday’s stage 3 is a 225,1km leg from Bielsk Podlaski to Lublin.

Results

Stage 2 | (GC standings )

  • 1. FURLAN Angelo (ITA), Lampre-N.G.C., 4:57:25
  • 2. ROELANDTS Jurgen (BEL), Silence-Lotto, s.t.
  • 3. HAEDO Juan Jose (ARG), Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 4. USOV Alexandre (BLR), Cofidis, s.t.
  • 5. BROWN Graeme (AUS), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 6. GREIPEL André (GER), Team Columbia-HTC, s.t.
  • 7. FÖRSTER Robert (GER), Team Milram, s.t.
  • 8. TURGOT Sebastien (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 9. DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé (FRA), Cofidis, s.t.
  • 10. GALDOS ALONSO Aitor (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 11. ABAKOUMOV Igor (BEL), ISD Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 12. CLERC Aurélien (SUI), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 13. NAPOLITANO Danilo (ITA), Team Katiusza, s.t.
  • 14. PORTAL Sébastien (FRA), Cofidis, s.t.
  • 15. GUARNIERI Jacopo (ITA), Liquigas, s.t.
  • 16. RUDNICKI Dariusz (POL), Polska-BG?, s.t.
  • 17. BOZIC Borut (SLO), Vacansoleil, s.t.
  • 18. KOSTYUK Denys (UKR), ISD Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 19. WEYLANDT Wouter (BEL), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 20. CHAVANEL Sébastien (FRA), Francaise des Jeux, s.t.
  • 21. LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 22. CHAINEL Steve (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 23. DEL NERO MONTES Jesus (ESP), Fuji-Servetto, s.t.
  • 24. PATERSKI Maciej (POL), Polska-BG?, s.t.
  • 25. SMOLE? Tomasz (POL), Polska-BG?, s.t.
  • 26. BAZAYEV Assan (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
  • 27. DE WEERT Kevin (BEL), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 28. HUZARSKI Bartosz (POL), ISD Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 29. OFFREDO Yoann (FRA), Francaise des Jeux, s.t.
  • 30. LAGUTIN Sergey (UZB), Vacansoleil, s.t.
  • 31. ZEITS Andrey (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
  • 32. GILBERT Philippe (BEL), Silence-Lotto, s.t.
  • 33. DAVIS Allan (AUS), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 34. GRIVKO Andrey (UKR), ISD Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 35. FRISCHKORN William (USA), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
  • 36. GENE Yohann (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 37. SEROV Alexander (RUS), Team Katiusza, s.t.
  • 38. RUTKIEWICZ Marek (POL), Polska-BG?, s.t.
  • 39. BLOT Guillaume (FRA), Cofidis, s.t.
  • 40. REDA Francesco (ITA), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 41. TJALLINGII Maarten (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 42. MARTIN Daniel (IRL), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
  • 43. CLARKE Hilton (AUS), Fuji-Servetto, s.t.
  • 44. LOOSLI David (SUI), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
  • 45. BERNAUDEAU Giovanni (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 46. SMUKULIS Gatis (LAT), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 47. JANIACZYK B?a?ej (POL), Polska-BG?, s.t.
  • 48. MORKOV Michael (DEN), Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 49. VAN GOOLEN Jurgen (BEL), Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 50. PETERSON Thomas (USA), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
  • 51. FRIEDMAN Michael (USA), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
  • 52. IGLINSKY Maxim (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
  • 53. VALJAVEC Tadej (SLO), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 54. KIREYEV Roman (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
  • 55. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 56. BLAIN Alexandre (FRA), Cofidis, s.t.
  • 57. QUINZIATO Manuel (ITA), Liquigas, s.t.
  • 58. MEIER Christian (CAN), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
  • 59. ROELS Dominik (GER), Team Milram, s.t.
  • 60. MORI Manuele (ITA), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
  • 61. BRUSEGHIN Marzio (ITA), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
  • 62. LABBE Arnaud (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 63. BODNAR Maciej (POL), Liquigas, s.t.
  • 64. TANKINK Bram (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 65. ROUX Anthony (FRA), Francaise des Jeux, s.t.
  • 66. MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 67. MORAJKO Jacek (POL), Polska-BG?, s.t.
  • 68. SUTTON Christopher (AUS), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
  • 69. ZAUGG Oliver (SUI), Liquigas, s.t.
  • 70. KLIMOV Serguei (RUS), Team Katiusza, s.t.
  • 71. MATYSIAK Bart?omiej (POL), Polska-BG?, s.t.
  • 72. ROUSSEAU Nicolas (FRA), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 73. VAITKUS Tomas (LTU), Astana, s.t.
  • 74. KOZONTCHUK Dmitry (RUS), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 75. BALLAN Alessandro (ITA), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
  • 76. MÜLLER Martin (GER), Team Milram, s.t.
  • 77. VELO Marco (ITA), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 78. BASSO Ivan (ITA), Liquigas, s.t.
  • 79. GAVAZZI Francesso (ITA), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
  • 80. KANGERT Tanel (EST), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 81. SZMYD Sylwester (POL), Liquigas, s.t.
  • 82. GOSS Mathew Harley (AUS), Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 83. KRIVTSOV Yuriy (UKR), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 84. ESKOV Nikita (RUS), Team Katiusza, s.t.
  • 85. GRABOVSKYY Dmytro (UKR), ISD Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 86. CHARTEAU Anthony (FRA), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 87. GUESDON Frédéric (FRA), Francaise des Jeux, s.t.
  • 88. BOASSON HAGEN Edvald (NOR), Team Columbia-HTC, s.t.
  • 89. ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto (COL), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 90. HOOGERLAND Johnny (NED), Vacansoleil, s.t.
  • 91. GO?A? Micha? (POL), Vacansoleil, s.t.
  • 92. CAPPELI Ermanno (ITA), Fuji-Servetto, s.t.
  • 93. DE GREEF Francis (BEL), Silence-Lotto, s.t.
  • 94. PATOUR Kilian (FRA), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
  • 95. DE VOCHT Wim (BEL), Vacansoleil, s.t.
  • 96. GERARD Arnaud (FRA), Francaise des Jeux, s.t.
  • 97. MIKHAYLOV Gennady (RUS), Team Katiusza, s.t.
  • 98. MCCARTNEY Jason (USA), Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 99. KVACHUK Oleksandr (UKR), ISD Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 100. MARCATO Marco (ITA), Vacansoleil, s.t.
  • 101. DOCKX Bart (BEL), Silence-Lotto, s.t.
  • 102. BELGY Julien (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 103. NUYENS Nick (BEL), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 104. SENTJENS Roy (BEL), Silence-Lotto, s.t.
  • 105. SIEBERG Marcel (GER), Team Columbia-HTC, s.t.
  • 106. BRANDT Christophe (BEL), Silence-Lotto, s.t.
  • 107. MADRAZO RUIZ Angel (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 108. BODROGI Laszlo (FRA), Team Katiusza, s.t.
  • 109. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey (CRC), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 110. HANSEN Adam (AUS), Team Columbia-HTC, s.t.
  • 111. KLEMME Dominic (GER), Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 112. LOPEZ GARCIA David (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 113. WEENING Pieter (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 114. SCHRÖDER Björn (GER), Team Milram, s.t.
  • 115. PLIUSCHIN Alexander (MDA), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 116. SIJMENS Nico (BEL), Cofidis, s.t.
  • 117. TACIAK Mateusz (POL), Polska-BG?, s.t.
  • 118. KAISEN Olivier (BEL), Silence-Lotto, s.t.
  • 119. ALBASINI Michael (SUI), Team Columbia-HTC, s.t.
  • 120. RENEV Sergey (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
  • 121. LJUNGQVIST Marcus (SWE), Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 122. LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 123. SAPA Marcin (POL), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
  • 124. KIRYIENKA Vasili (BLR), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 125. BRUTT Pavel (RUS), Team Katiusza, s.t.
  • 126. KUX Christian (GER), Team Milram, s.t.
  • 127. QUEMENEUR Perrig (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 128. AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA Josu (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 129. SCHOLZ Ronny (GER), Team Milram, s.t.
  • 130. FOTHEN Thomas (GER), Team Milram, s.t.
  • 131. KUNITSKI Andrei (BLR), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 132. SCHÄR Michael (SUI), Astana, s.t.
  • 133. BRARD Florent (FRA), Cofidis, s.t.
  • 134. DE LIS Andres Sergio (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:37
  • 135. ARAMENDIA LORÉNTE Javier (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 136. HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:40
  • 137. VEUCHELEN Frederik (BEL), Vacansoleil, s.t.
  • 138. RUSS Matthias (GER), Team Milram, at 0:43
  • 139. KESSIAKOFF Fredrik (SWE), Fuji-Servetto, at 0:48
  • 140. MOUREY Francis (FRA), Francaise des Jeux, s.t.
  • 141. OSS Daniel (ITA), Liquigas, s.t.
  • 142. WURF Cameron (AUS), Fuji-Servetto, at 1:00
  • 143. WYNANTS Maarten (BEL), Quick Step, at 1:38
  • 144. COZZA Steven (USA), Garmin-Slipstream, at 1:55
  • 145. LEWIS Craig (USA), Team Columbia-HTC, at 2:06
  • 146. CORNU Dominique (BEL), Quick Step, at 02:58
  • 147. STANNARD Ian (GBR), ISD Cycling Team, at 3:08
  • 148. PRONK Matthé (NED), Vacansoleil, s.t.
  • 149. MATVEIEV Sergii (UKR), ISD Cycling Team, at 3:56
  • 150. VILLA Romain (FRA), Cofidis, at 4:43
  • 151. CLAUDE Mathieu (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 152. KADRI Biel (FRA), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 153. FLENS Rick (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 154. SANTAROMITA Ivan (ITA), Liquigas, s.t.
  • 155. DYACHENKO Aleksandr (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
  • 156. BURGHARDT Marcus (GER), Team Columbia-HTC, s.t.
  • 157. GUDSELL Timothy (NZL), Francaise des Jeux, at 05:30
  • 158. STEENSEN Andre (DEN), Saxo Bank, s.t.

GC standings | ( Stage 2 )

    • 1. BOZIC Borut (SLO), Vacansoleil, 7:10:11
    • 2. FURLAN Angelo (ITA), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
    • 3. LOOSLI David (SUI), Lampre-N.G.C, at 0:01
    • 4. ROELANDTS Jurgen (BEL), Silence-Lotto, at 0:04
    • 5. GREIPEL André (GER), Team Columbia-HTC, s.t.
    • 6. JANIACZYK B?a?ej (POL), Polska-BG?, s.t.
    • 7. MATYSIAK Bart?omiej (POL), Polska-BG?, s.t.
    • 8. ROELS Dominik (GER), Team Milram, at 0:05
    • 9. HAEDO Juan Jose (ARG), Saxo Bank, at 0:06
    • 10. GAVAZZI Francesso (ITA), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
    • 11. DE VOCHT Wim (BEL), Vacansoleil, at 0:09
    • 12. MCCARTNEY Jason (USA), Saxo Bank, s.t.
    • 13. BROWN Graeme (AUS), Rabobank, at 0:10
    • 14. ABAKOUMOV Igor (BEL), ISD Cycling Team, s.t.
    • 15. GUARNIERI Jacopo (ITA), Liquigas, s.t.
    • 16. FÖRSTER Robert (GER), Team Milram, s.t.
    • 17. GALDOS ALONSO Aitor (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
    • 18. DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé (FRA), Cofidis, s.t.
    • 19. RUDNICKI Dariusz (POL), Polska-BG?, s.t.
    • 20. TURGOT Sebastien (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
    • 21. PORTAL Sébastien (FRA), Cofidis, s.t.
    • 22. CHAINEL Steve (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
    • 23. PATERSKI Maciej (POL), Polska-BG?, s.t.
    • 24. NAPOLITANO Danilo (ITA), Team Katiusza, s.t.
    • 25. SMOLEN Tomasz (POL), Polska-BG?, s.t.
    • 26. CLERC Aurélien (SUI), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
    • 27. OFFREDO Yoann (FRA), Francaise des Jeux, s.t.
    • 28. LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
    • 29. CLARKE Hilton (AUS), Fuji-Servetto, s.t.
    • 30. WEYLANDT Wouter (BEL), Quick Step, s.t.
    • 31. SEROV Alexander (RUS), Team Katiusza, s.t.
    • 32. BLOT Guillaume (FRA), Cofidis, s.t.
    • 33. BAZAYEV Assan (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
    • 34. SUTTON Christopher (AUS), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
    • 35. GRIVKO Andrey (UKR), ISD Cycling Team, s.t.
    • 36. BLAIN Alexandre (FRA), Cofidis, s.t.
    • 37. SMUKULIS Gatis (LAT), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
    • 38. KOSTYUK Denys (UKR), ISD Cycling Team, s.t.
    • 39. DEL NERO MONTES Jesus (ESP), Fuji-Servetto, s.t.
    • 40. ZEITS Andrey (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
    • 41. GILBERT Philippe (BEL), Silence-Lotto, s.t.
    • 42. MORI Manuele (ITA), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
    • 43. USOV Alexandre (BLR), Cofidis, s.t.
    • 44. DE WEERT Kevin (BEL), Quick Step, s.t.
    • 45. IGLINSKY Maxim (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
    • 46. MEIER Christian (CAN), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
    • 47. LAGUTIN Sergey (UZB), Vacansoleil, s.t.
    • 48. ROUX Anthony (FRA), Francaise des Jeux, s.t.
    • 49. MORKOV Michael (DEN), Saxo Bank, s.t.
    • 50. FRISCHKORN William (USA), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
    • 51. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
    • 52. GRABOVSKYY Dmytro (UKR), ISD Cycling Team, s.t.
    • 53. LABBE Arnaud (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
    • 54. CHAVANEL Sébastien (FRA), Francaise des Jeux, s.t.
    • 55. RUTKIEWICZ Marek (POL), Polska-BG?, s.t.
    • 56. HUZARSKI Bartosz (POL), ISD Cycling Team, s.t.
    • 57. MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
    • 58. VALJAVEC Tadej (SLO), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
    • 59. FRIEDMAN Michael (USA), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
    • 60. KRIVTSOV Yuriy (UKR), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
    • 61. SENTJENS Roy (BEL), Silence-Lotto, s.t.
    • 62. ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto (COL), Rabobank, s.t.
    • 63. GO?AS Micha? (POL), Vacansoleil, s.t.
    • 64. REDA Francesco (ITA), Quick Step, s.t.
    • 65. TANKINK Bram (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
    • 66. BALLAN Alessandro (ITA), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
    • 67. TJALLINGII Maarten (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
    • 68. QUINZIATO Manuel (ITA), Liquigas, s.t.
    • 69. BRUSEGHIN Marzio (ITA), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
    • 70. MADRAZO RUIZ Angel (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
    • 71. PETERSON Thomas (USA), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
    • 72. ESKOV Nikita (RUS), Team Katiusza, s.t.
    • 73. FOTHEN Thomas (GER), Team Milram, s.t.
    • 74. MARCATO Marco (ITA), Vacansoleil, s.t.
    • 75. ROUSSEAU Nicolas (FRA), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
    • 76. CHARTEAU Anthony (FRA), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
    • 77. DAVIS Allan (AUS), Quick Step, s.t.
    • 78. MORAJKO Jacek (POL), Polska-BG?, s.t.
    • 79. GOSS Mathew Harley (AUS), Saxo Bank, s.t.
    • 80. SZMYD Sylwester (POL), Liquigas, s.t.
    • 81. VAN GOOLEN Jurgen (BEL), Saxo Bank, s.t.
    • 82. PLIUSCHIN Alexander (MDA), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
    • 83. CAPPELI Ermanno (ITA), Fuji-Servetto, s.t.
    • 84. BRANDT Christophe (BEL), Silence-Lotto, s.t.
    • 85. KAISEN Olivier (BEL), Silence-Lotto, s.t.
    • 86. BERNAUDEAU Giovanni (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
    • 87. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey (CRC), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
    • 88. GENE Yohann (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
    • 89. KIREYEV Roman (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
    • 90. KLEMME Dominic (GER), Saxo Bank, s.t.
    • 91. BODNAR Maciej (POL), Liquigas, s.t.
    • 92. KUX Christian (GER), Team Milram, s.t.
    • 93. HOOGERLAND Johnny (NED), Vacansoleil, s.t.
    • 94. MARTIN Daniel (IRL), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
    • 95. KANGERT Tanel (EST), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
    • 96. MÜLLER Martin (GER), Team Milram, s.t.
    • 97. KLIMOV Serguei (RUS), Team Katiusza, s.t.
    • 98. LOPEZ GARCIA David (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
    • 99. TACIAK Mateusz (POL), Polska-BG?, s.t.
    • 100. VELO Marco (ITA), Quick Step, s.t.
    • 101. ZAUGG Oliver (SUI), Liquigas, s.t.
    • 102. DE GREEF Francis (BEL), Silence-Lotto, s.t.
    • 103. BOASSON HAGEN Edvald (NOR), Team Columbia-HTC, s.t.
    • 104. NUYENS Nick (BEL), Rabobank, s.t.
    • 105. BASSO Ivan (ITA), Liquigas, s.t.
    • 106. HANSEN Adam (AUS), Team Columbia-HTC, s.t.
    • 107. GUESDON Frédéric (FRA), Francaise des Jeux, s.t.
    • 108. WEENING Pieter (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
    • 109. LJUNGQVIST Marcus (SWE), Saxo Bank, s.t.
    • 110. VAITKUS Tomas (LTU), Astana, s.t.
    • 111. SIEBERG Marcel (GER), Team Columbia-HTC, s.t.
    • 112. LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto (ESP), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
    • 113. SCHRÖDER Björn (GER), Team Milram, s.t.
    • 114. DOCKX Bart (BEL), Silence-Lotto, s.t.
    • 115. SCHÄR Michael (SUI), Astana, s.t.
    • 116. KOZONTCHUK Dmitry (RUS), Rabobank, s.t.
    • 117. RENEV Sergey (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
    • 118. BELGY Julien (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
    • 119. OSS Daniel (ITA), Liquigas, s.t.
    • 120. BRUTT Pavel (RUS), Team Katiusza, s.t.
    • 121. KVACHUK Oleksandr (UKR), ISD Cycling Team, s.t.
    • 122. GERARD Arnaud (FRA), Francaise des Jeux, s.t.
    • 123. KIRYIENKA Vasili (BLR), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
    • 124. SAPA Marcin (POL), Lampre-N.G.C, s.t.
    • 125. MIKHAYLOV Gennady (RUS), Team Katiusza, s.t.
    • 126. SCHOLZ Ronny (GER), Team Milram, s.t.
    • 127. BODROGI Laszlo (FRA), Team Katiusza, s.t.
    • 128. SIJMENS Nico (BEL), Cofidis, s.t.
    • 129. BRARD Florent (FRA), Cofidis, s.t.
    • 130. AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA Josu (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
    • 131. KUNITSKI Andrei (BLR), Quick Step, s.t.
    • 132. ALBASINI Michael (SUI), Team Columbia-HTC, s.t.
    • 133. QUEMENEUR Perrig (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
    • 134. DE LIS Andres Sergio (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:46
    • 135. ARAMENDIA LORÉNTE Javier (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:47
    • 136. HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:50
    • 137. VEUCHELEN Frederik (BEL), Vacansoleil, s.t.
    • 138. RUSS Matthias (GER), Team Milram, at 0:53
    • 139. PATOUR Kilian (FRA), Garmin-Slipstream, at 0:55
    • 140. KESSIAKOFF Fredrik (SWE), Fuji-Servetto, at 0:58
    • 141. MOUREY Francis (FRA), Francaise des Jeux, s.t.
    • 142. WURF Cameron (AUS), Fuji-Servetto, at 01:10
    • 143. COZZA Steven (USA), Garmin-Slipstream, at 02:00
    • 144. LEWIS Craig (USA), Team Columbia-HTC, at 02:16
    • 145. CORNU Dominique (BEL), Quick Step, at 03:06
    • 146. PRONK Matthé (NED), Vacansoleil, at 03:18
    • 147. STANNARD Ian (GBR), ISD Cycling Team, s.t.
    • 148. MATVEIEV Sergii (UKR), ISD Cycling Team, at 04:06
    • 149. WYNANTS Maarten (BEL), Quick Step, at 04:45
    • 150. BURGHARDT Marcus (GER), Team Columbia-HTC, at 04:53
    • 151. CLAUDE Mathieu (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
    • 152. FLENS Rick (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
    • 153. SANTAROMITA Ivan (ITA), Liquigas, s.t.
    • 154. KADRI Biel (FRA), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
    • 155. DYACHENKO Aleksandr (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
    • 156. VILLA Romain (FRA), Cofidis, s.t.
    • 157. GUDSELL Timothy (NZL), Francaise des Jeux, at 5:40
    • 158. STEENSEN Andre (DEN), Saxo Bank, s.t.