Events

Full Results – Stage 7 – Saturday, July 13: Bagnoles-de-l’Orne – Avranches

1. Bradley McGee (Aus), FDJeux.com, at , 176 km in 4:10:56 (42.083kph)2. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R, at 00:00.3. Pedro Horillo (Sp), Mapei, at 00:00.4. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, at 00:00.5. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 00:00.6. Stuart O'Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 00:00.7. Jan Svorada (Cz), Lampre, at 00:00.8. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 00:00.9. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 00:00.10. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, at 00:00.11. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Taconi Sport, at 00:00.12. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto, at 00:00.13. Francois Simon (F), Bonjour, at 00:00.14.

1. Bradley McGee (Aus), FDJeux.com, at , 176 km in 4:10:56 (42.083kph)
2. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R, at 00:00.
3. Pedro Horillo (Sp), Mapei, at 00:00.
4. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, at 00:00.
5. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 00:00.
6. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 00:00.
7. Jan Svorada (Cz), Lampre, at 00:00.
8. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 00:00.
9. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 00:00.
10. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, at 00:00.
11. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Taconi Sport, at 00:00.
12. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto, at 00:00.
13. Francois Simon (F), Bonjour, at 00:00.
14. Mario Aerts (B), Lotto, at 00:00.
15. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 00:00.
16. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, at 00:00.
17. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 00:00.
18. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto, at 00:00.
19. Dario Frigo (I), Taconi Sport, at 00:00.
20. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Kelme, at 00:00.
21. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE, at 00:00.
22. Unai Osa (Sp), iBanesto, at 00:00.
23. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE, at 00:00.
24. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 00:00.
25. Laurent Brochard (F), Jean Delatour, at 00:00.
26. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 00:00.
27. Dave Bruylandts (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 00:00.
28. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:00.
29. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:00.
30. Levy Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 00:00.
31. Andrea Peron (I), CSC-Tiscali, at 00:00.
32. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 00:00.
33. Franck Bouyer (F), Bonjour, at 00:00.
34. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto, at 00:00.
35. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at 00:00.
36. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 00:00.
37. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 00:00.
38. Jean-Cyril Robin (F), FDJeux.com, at 00:00.
39. Axel Merckx (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 00:00.
40. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 00:00.
41. Abraham Olano (Sp), ONCE, at 00:00.
42. Thierry Loder (F), Ag2R, at 00:00.
43. Miguel Martinez (F), Mapei, at 00:00.
44. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 00:00.
45. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 00:00.
46. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R, at 00:00.
47. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme, at 00:00.
48. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 00:00.
49. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 00:00.
50. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 00:00.
51. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R, at 00:00.
52. Richard Virenque (F), Domo-Farm Frites, at 00:00.
53. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, at 00:00.
54. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 00:00.
55. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE, at 00:00.
56. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, at 00:00.
57. Frederic Guesdon (F), FDJeux.com, at 00:00.
58. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 00:00.
59. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 00:00.
60. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, at 00:00.
61. David Latasa (Sp), iBanesto, at 00:00.
62. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto, at 00:00.
63. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, at 00:00.
64. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R, at 00:00.
65. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 00:00.
66. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Sp), iBanesto, at 00:00.
67. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Sp), iBanesto, at 00:00.
68. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 00:00.
69. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto, at 00:00.
70. Santiago Perez (Sp), Kelme, at 00:00.
71. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 00:00.
72. Jose Angel Vidal (Sp), Kelme, at 00:00.
73. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 00:00.
74. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Taconi Sport, at 00:00.
75. Enrico Cassani (I), Domo-Farm Frites, at 00:00.
76. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre, at 00:00.
77. Cedric Vasseur (F), Cofidis, at 00:00.
78. Santiago Blanco (Sp), iBanesto, at 00:00.
79. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, at 00:00.
80. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, at 00:00.
81. Mauro Radaelli (I), Taconi Sport, at 00:00.
82. Wladimir Belli (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 00:00.
83. Stefano Casagranda (I), Alessio, at 00:00.
84. Tomas Konecny (Cz), Domo-Farm Frites, at 00:00.
85. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE, at 00:00.
86. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 00:00.
87. Ivan Gotti (I), Alessio, at 00:00.
88. Danilo Hondo (G), Telekom, at 00:00.
89. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 00:00.
90. Andrea Tafi (I), Mapei, at 00:27.
91. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, at 00:27.
92. Laurent Jalabert (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 00:27.
93. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Kelme, at 00:27.
94. Gian Matteo Fagnini (I), Telekom, at 00:32.
95. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Mapei, at 00:37.
96. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 00:41.
97. Daniel Atienza (Sp), Cofidis, at 00:41.
98. Bingen Fernandez (Sp), Cofidis, at 00:41.
99. Fabien De Waele (B), Mapei, at 00:41.
100. Paolo Bossoni (I), Taconi Sport, at 00:41.
101. Nicola Loda (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 00:41.
102. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol), Alessio, at 00:41.
103. Marzio Bruseghin (I), iBanesto, at 00:41.
104. Udo Bolts (G), Telekom, at 00:41.
105. Servais Knaven (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 00:41.
106. Gorka Gonzalez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 00:41.
107. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 00:41.
108. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 00:41.
109. Jose Javier Gomez (Sp), Kelme, at 00:41.
110. Jose Luis Rubiera (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 00:51.
111. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 00:51.
112. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Taconi Sport, at 00:51.
113. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 00:51.
114. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal, at 00:51.
115. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 00:51.
116. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 00:51.
117. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 00:51.
118. Jerome Bernard (F), Jean Delatour, at 00:51.
119. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto, at 00:51.
120. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto, at 00:51.
121. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre, at 00:59.
122. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 00:59.
123. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Lampre, at 00:59.
124. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 00:59.
125. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme, at 01:12.
126. Francisco Cabello (Sp), Kelme, at 01:12.
127. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 01:12.
128. Antonio Tauler (Sp), Kelme, at 01:12.
129. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, at 01:26.
130. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 01:26.
131. Anthony Morin (F), Credit Agricole, at 01:29.
132. Massimo Apollonio (I), Taconi Sport, at 01:29.
133. Oscar Pozzi (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:29.
134. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 01:29.
135. Paul Van Hyfte (B), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:29.
136. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 01:29.
137. Michael Sandstod (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:40.
138. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto, at 01:40.
139. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:40.
140. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R, at 01:40.
141. Sebastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, at 01:40.
142. Steffen Wesemann (G), Telekom, at 01:40.
143. Massimo Donati (I), Taconi Sport, at 01:40.
144. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 01:40.
145. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 01:40.
146. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:04.
147. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 02:04.
148. Andrea Brognara (I), Alessio, at 02:04.
149. Stephane Berges (F), Ag2R, at 02:17.
150. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, at 02:17.
151. Nico Mattan (B), Cofidis, at 02:31.
152. Arvis Piziks (Lat), CSC-Tiscali, at 02:39.
153. Jacky Durand (F), FDJeux.com, at 02:49.
154. Stephane Auge (F), Jean Delatour, at 02:49.
155. Igor Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 02:49.
156. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE, at 03:02.
157. Jerome Pineau (F), Bonjour, at 03:11.
158. Davide Casarotto (I), Alessio, at 03:46.
159. Marco Serpellini (I), Lampre, at 03:46.
160. Cyril Dessel (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:46.
161. Eddy Seigneur (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:46.
162. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE, at 03:46.
163. Fabio Baldato (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:46.
164. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R, at 03:46.
165. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, at 03:46.
166. Jimmy Casper (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:46.
167. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 03:46.
168. Addy Engels (Nl), Rabobank, at 03:46.
169. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre, at 03:46.
170. Frederic Bessy (F), Credit Agricole, at 04:20.
171. Anthony Langella (F), Credit Agricole, at 04:20.
172. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, at 04:20.
173. Jonathan Vaughters (USA), Credit Agricole, at 04:20.
174. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, at 04:20.
175. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 04:20.
176. Christophe Agnolutto (F), Ag2R, at 04:20.
177. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Taconi Sport, at 04:20.
178. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra), Lampre, at 04:20.
179. Cristian Moreni (I), Alessio, at 05:42.
180. Emmanuel Magnien (F), Bonjour, at 06:11.
181. Walter Beneteau (F), Bonjour, at 06:11.
182. Damien Nazon (F), Bonjour, at 06:11.
183. Oscar Freire (Sp), Mapei, at 06:23.
184. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto, at 20:27.

DNF Didier Rous (F), Bonjour
OVERALL – After Seven Stages1. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE, at 27 h 39:59.
2. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE, at 00:04.
3. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE, at 00:12.
4. Abraham Olano (Sp), ONCE, at 00:22.
5. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at 00:27.
6. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 00:28.
7. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE, at 00:30.
8. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, at 00:34.
9. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 00:53.
10. Andrea Peron (I), CSC-Tiscali, at 00:53.
11. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:00.
12. Laurent Jalabert (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:04.
13. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 01:06.
14. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:09.
15. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 01:13.
16. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 01:19.
17. Jose Luis Rubiera (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 01:26.
18. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 01:26.
19. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:36.
20. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 01:40.
21. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:41.
22. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal, at 01:46.
23. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 01:52.
24. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:58.
25. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 01:59.
26. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto, at 02:01.
27. Wladimir Belli (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 02:02.
28. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, at 02:04.
29. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 02:09.
30. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme, at 02:14.
31. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 02:15.
32. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre, at 02:16.
33. Cedric Vasseur (F), Cofidis, at 02:19.
34. Richard Virenque (F), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:21.
35. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 02:21.
36. David Latasa (Sp), iBanesto, at 02:22.
37. Levy Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 02:23.
38. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto, at 02:24.
39. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto, at 02:28.
40. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 02:28.
41. Tomas Konecny (Cz), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:30.
42. Axel Merckx (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:31.
43. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 02:33.
44. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, at 02:35.
45. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 02:38.
46. Unai Osa (Sp), iBanesto, at 02:41.
47. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Kelme, at 02:43.
48. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:47.
49. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 02:47.
50. Santiago Perez (Sp), Kelme, at 02:51.
51. Enrico Cassani (I), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:56.
52. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 02:58.
53. Dave Bruylandts (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:59.
54. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, at 03:00.
55. Danilo Hondo (G), Telekom, at 03:03.
56. Daniel Atienza (Sp), Cofidis, at 03:07.
57. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 03:16.
58. Bradley McGee (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 03:18.
59. Bingen Fernandez (Sp), Cofidis, at 03:21.
60. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 03:28.
61. Franck Bouyer (F), Bonjour, at 03:30.
62. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 03:31.
63. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:32.
64. Laurent Brochard (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:40.
65. Mario Aerts (B), Lotto, at 03:41.
66. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, at 03:44.
67. Francois Simon (F), Bonjour, at 03:44.
68. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme, at 03:45.
69. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:46.
70. Pedro Horillo (Sp), Mapei, at 03:51.
71. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:54.
72. Ivan Gotti (I), Alessio, at 03:55.
73. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 04:02.
74. Dario Frigo (I), Taconi Sport, at 04:04.
75. Jean-Cyril Robin (F), FDJeux.com, at 04:05.
76. Frederic Guesdon (F), FDJeux.com, at 04:08.
77. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 04:08.
78. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R, at 04:12.
79. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto, at 04:15.
80. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, at 04:16.
81. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE, at 04:18.
82. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto, at 04:20.
83. Miguel Martinez (F), Mapei, at 04:23.
84. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 04:30.
85. Udo Bolts (G), Telekom, at 04:36.
86. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 04:39.
87. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 04:41.
88. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R, at 04:50.
89. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto, at 04:50.
90. Nico Mattan (B), Cofidis, at 04:50.
91. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R, at 04:51.
92. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol), Alessio, at 04:58.
93. Thierry Loder (F), Ag2R, at 05:05.
94. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 05:11.
95. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre, at 05:13.
96. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R, at 05:15.
97. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Taconi Sport, at 05:21.
98. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, at 05:26.
99. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 05:31.
100. Steffen Wesemann (G), Telekom, at 05:48.
101. Oscar Pozzi (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 05:55.
102. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre, at 05:56.
103. Stefano Casagranda (I), Alessio, at 06:04.
104. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Sp), iBanesto, at 06:08.
105. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 06:29.
106. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Kelme, at 06:30.
107. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, at 06:38.
108. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 06:40.
109. Massimo Donati (I), Taconi Sport, at 06:45.
110. Paul Van Hyfte (B), CSC-Tiscali, at 06:45.
111. Jerome Pineau (F), Bonjour, at 06:54.
112. Jan Svorada (Cz), Lampre, at 06:56.
113. Andrea Brognara (I), Alessio, at 07:09.
114. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, at 07:12.
115. Gian Matteo Fagnini (I), Telekom, at 07:18.
116. Antonio Tauler (Sp), Kelme, at 07:50.
117. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Taconi Sport, at 07:51.
118. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, at 08:08.
119. Cyril Dessel (F), Jean Delatour, at 08:16.
120. Francisco Cabello (Sp), Kelme, at 08:23.
121. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto, at 08:28.
122. Anthony Morin (F), Credit Agricole, at 08:29.
123. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 08:30.
124. Nicola Loda (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 08:37.
125. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Mapei, at 08:56.
126. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Taconi Sport, at 08:57.
127. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 09:23.
128. Cristian Moreni (I), Alessio, at 09:25.
129. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 09:36.
130. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 09:49.
131. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Sp), iBanesto, at 09:50.
132. Walter Beneteau (F), Bonjour, at 09:53.
133. Oscar Freire (Sp), Mapei, at 09:57.
134. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, at 09:58.
135. Santiago Blanco (Sp), iBanesto, at 10:04.
136. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, at 10:23.
137. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE, at 10:32.
138. Fabio Baldato (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 11:15.
139. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, at 11:17.
140. Andrea Tafi (I), Mapei, at 11:25.
141. Mauro Radaelli (I), Taconi Sport, at 11:36.
142. Marco Serpellini (I), Lampre, at 11:40.
143. Frederic Bessy (F), Credit Agricole, at 11:45.
144. Jose Angel Vidal (Sp), Kelme, at 12:18.
145. Jimmy Casper (F), FDJeux.com, at 12:23.
146. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 12:23.
147. Davide Casarotto (I), Alessio, at 12:34.
148. Christophe Agnolutto (F), Ag2R, at 12:50.
149. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 12:57.
150. Jerome Bernard (F), Jean Delatour, at 13:03.
151. Massimo Apollonio (I), Taconi Sport, at 13:31.
152. Stephane Auge (F), Jean Delatour, at 15:13.
153. Marzio Bruseghin (I), iBanesto, at 15:13.
154. Jacky Durand (F), FDJeux.com, at 15:19.
155. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Lampre, at 15:37.
156. Jose Javier Gomez (Sp), Kelme, at 15:42.
157. Michael Sandstod (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 15:55.
158. Sebastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, at 16:32.
159. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 17:10.
160. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 17:16.
161. Servais Knaven (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 18:00.
162. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 18:02.
163. Jonathan Vaughters (USA), Credit Agricole, at 18:50.
164. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R, at 18:52.
165. Paolo Bossoni (I), Taconi Sport, at 19:02.
166. Addy Engels (Nl), Rabobank, at 19:02.
167. Eddy Seigneur (F), Jean Delatour, at 19:35.
168. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 20:37.
169. Arvis Piziks (Lat), CSC-Tiscali, at 20:48.
170. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R, at 21:09.
171. Emmanuel Magnien (F), Bonjour, at 22:02.
172. Igor Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 22:39.
173. Damien Nazon (F), Bonjour, at 22:53.
174. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Taconi Sport, at 22:55.
175. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 23:06.
176. Stephane Berges (F), Ag2R, at 23:07.
177. Anthony Langella (F), Credit Agricole, at 23:43.
178. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto, at 24:47.
179. Fabien De Waele (B), Mapei, at 25:05.
180. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto, at 25:09.
181. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 26:01.
182. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra), Lampre, at 28:23.
183. Gorka Gonzalez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 30:07.
184. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, at 33:46.
Points (overall)
1. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 172 pts
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, at 167
3. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 118
4. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R, at 110
5. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 104
6. Oscar Freire (Sp), Mapei, at 101
7. Jan Svorada (Cz), Lampre, at 94
8. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Taconi Sport, at 91
9. Francois Simon (F), Bonjour, at 82
10. Laurent Brochard (F), Jean Delatour, at 62

King of Mountains (overall)
1. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, at 39 pts
2. Stephane Berges (F), Ag2R, at 26
3. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, at 15
4. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, at 12
5. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 9
6. Anthony Morin (F), Credit Agricole, at 8
7. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 6
8. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 6
9. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 5
10. Dave Bruylandts (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 3

Team (stage)
1. FDJeux.com 12 h 32:48.
2. iBanesto.com 00:00.
3. Domo-Farm Frites 00:00.
4. ONCE 00:00.
5. Lotto-Addecco 00:00.

Team (overall)
1. ONCE 83 h 00:13.
2. CSC-Tiscali 01:36.
3. U.S. Postal 02:31.
4. Fassa Bortolo 04:53.
5. Cofidis 05:06.
6. iBanesto.com 06:16.
7. Kelme 06:53.
8. Domo-Farm Frites 07:06.
9. Rabobank 07:07.
10. Lampre 07:37.
11. Telekom 08:58.
12. Alessio 09:56.
13. FDJeux.com 10:53.
14. Lotto-Addecco 11:01.
15. Jean Delatour 11:01.
16. Mapei 11:40.
17. Tacconi Sport 11:55.
18. Bonjour 12:01.
19. AG2R Prevoyance 13:36.
20. Credit Agricole 17:01.
21. Euskaltel 17:54.

Best young riders (stage)
1. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 4 h 10:56.
2. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, at 00:00.
3. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 00:00.
4. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto, at 00:00.
5. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at 00:00.

Best young riders (overall)
1. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at 27 h 40:26.
2. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 01:13.
3. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:14.
4. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto, at 02:01.
5. Santiago Perez (Sp), Kelme, at 02:24.
6. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 03:04.
7. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:05.
8. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:19.
9. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:27.
10. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 04:03.

Aggressivity (stage)
1. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 18 pts

Aggressivity (overall)
1. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 38 pts
2. Jacky Durand (F), FDJeux.com, at 32
3. Stephane Berges (F), Ag2R, at 24
4. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, at 21
5. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 19

Results

1. Bradley McGee (Aus), FDJeux.com, at , 176 km in 4:10:56 (42.083
kph)

2. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R, at 00:00.

3. Pedro Horillo (Sp), Mapei, at 00:00.

4. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, at 00:00.

5. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 00:00.

6. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 00:00.

7. Jan Svorada (Cz), Lampre, at 00:00.

8. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 00:00.

9. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 00:00.

10. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, at 00:00.

11. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Taconi Sport, at 00:00.

12. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto, at 00:00.

13. Francois Simon (F), Bonjour, at 00:00.

14. Mario Aerts (B), Lotto, at 00:00.

15. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 00:00.

16. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, at 00:00.

17. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 00:00.

18. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto, at 00:00.

19. Dario Frigo (I), Taconi Sport, at 00:00.

20. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Kelme, at 00:00.

21. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE, at 00:00.

22. Unai Osa (Sp), iBanesto, at 00:00.

23. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE, at 00:00.

24. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 00:00.

25. Laurent Brochard (F), Jean Delatour, at 00:00.

26. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 00:00.

27. Dave Bruylandts (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 00:00.

28. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:00.

29. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:00.

30. Levy Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 00:00.

31. Andrea Peron (I), CSC-Tiscali, at 00:00.

32. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 00:00.

33. Franck Bouyer (F), Bonjour, at 00:00.

34. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto, at 00:00.

35. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at 00:00.

36. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 00:00.

37. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 00:00.

38. Jean-Cyril Robin (F), FDJeux.com, at 00:00.

39. Axel Merckx (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 00:00.

40. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 00:00.

41. Abraham Olano (Sp), ONCE, at 00:00.

42. Thierry Loder (F), Ag2R, at 00:00.

43. Miguel Martinez (F), Mapei, at 00:00.

44. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 00:00.

45. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 00:00.

46. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R, at 00:00.

47. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme, at 00:00.

48. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 00:00.

49. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 00:00.

50. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 00:00.

51. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R, at 00:00.

52. Richard Virenque (F), Domo-Farm Frites, at 00:00.

53. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, at 00:00.

54. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 00:00.

55. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE, at 00:00.

56. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, at 00:00.

57. Frederic Guesdon (F), FDJeux.com, at 00:00.

58. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 00:00.

59. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 00:00.

60. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, at 00:00.

61. David Latasa (Sp), iBanesto, at 00:00.

62. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto, at 00:00.

63. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, at 00:00.

64. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R, at 00:00.

65. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 00:00.

66. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Sp), iBanesto, at 00:00.

67. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Sp), iBanesto, at 00:00.

68. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 00:00.

69. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto, at 00:00.

70. Santiago Perez (Sp), Kelme, at 00:00.

71. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 00:00.

72. Jose Angel Vidal (Sp), Kelme, at 00:00.

73. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 00:00.

74. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Taconi Sport, at 00:00.

75. Enrico Cassani (I), Domo-Farm Frites, at 00:00.

76. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre, at 00:00.

77. Cedric Vasseur (F), Cofidis, at 00:00.

78. Santiago Blanco (Sp), iBanesto, at 00:00.

79. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, at 00:00.

80. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, at 00:00.

81. Mauro Radaelli (I), Taconi Sport, at 00:00.

82. Wladimir Belli (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 00:00.

83. Stefano Casagranda (I), Alessio, at 00:00.

84. Tomas Konecny (Cz), Domo-Farm Frites, at 00:00.

85. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE, at 00:00.

86. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 00:00.

87. Ivan Gotti (I), Alessio, at 00:00.

88. Danilo Hondo (G), Telekom, at 00:00.

89. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 00:00.

90. Andrea Tafi (I), Mapei, at 00:27.

91. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, at 00:27.

92. Laurent Jalabert (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 00:27.

93. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Kelme, at 00:27.

94. Gian Matteo Fagnini (I), Telekom, at 00:32.

95. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Mapei, at 00:37.

96. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 00:41.

97. Daniel Atienza (Sp), Cofidis, at 00:41.

98. Bingen Fernandez (Sp), Cofidis, at 00:41.

99. Fabien De Waele (B), Mapei, at 00:41.

100. Paolo Bossoni (I), Taconi Sport, at 00:41.

101. Nicola Loda (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 00:41.

102. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol), Alessio, at 00:41.

103. Marzio Bruseghin (I), iBanesto, at 00:41.

104. Udo Bolts (G), Telekom, at 00:41.

105. Servais Knaven (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 00:41.

106. Gorka Gonzalez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 00:41.

107. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 00:41.

108. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 00:41.

109. Jose Javier Gomez (Sp), Kelme, at 00:41.

110. Jose Luis Rubiera (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 00:51.

111. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 00:51.

112. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Taconi Sport, at 00:51.

113. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 00:51.

114. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal, at 00:51.

115. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 00:51.

116. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 00:51.

117. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 00:51.

118. Jerome Bernard (F), Jean Delatour, at 00:51.

119. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto, at 00:51.

120. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto, at 00:51.

121. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre, at 00:59.

122. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 00:59.

123. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Lampre, at 00:59.

124. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 00:59.

125. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme, at 01:12.

126. Francisco Cabello (Sp), Kelme, at 01:12.

127. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 01:12.

128. Antonio Tauler (Sp), Kelme, at 01:12.

129. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, at 01:26.

130. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 01:26.

131. Anthony Morin (F), Credit Agricole, at 01:29.

132. Massimo Apollonio (I), Taconi Sport, at 01:29.

133. Oscar Pozzi (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:29.

134. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 01:29.

135. Paul Van Hyfte (B), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:29.

136. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 01:29.

137. Michael Sandstod (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:40.

138. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto, at 01:40.

139. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:40.

140. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R, at 01:40.

141. Sebastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, at 01:40.

142. Steffen Wesemann (G), Telekom, at 01:40.

143. Massimo Donati (I), Taconi Sport, at 01:40.

144. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 01:40.

145. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 01:40.

146. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:04.

147. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 02:04.

148. Andrea Brognara (I), Alessio, at 02:04.

149. Stephane Berges (F), Ag2R, at 02:17.

150. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, at 02:17.

151. Nico Mattan (B), Cofidis, at 02:31.

152. Arvis Piziks (Lat), CSC-Tiscali, at 02:39.

153. Jacky Durand (F), FDJeux.com, at 02:49.

154. Stephane Auge (F), Jean Delatour, at 02:49.

155. Igor Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 02:49.

156. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE, at 03:02.

157. Jerome Pineau (F), Bonjour, at 03:11.

158. Davide Casarotto (I), Alessio, at 03:46.

159. Marco Serpellini (I), Lampre, at 03:46.

160. Cyril Dessel (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:46.

161. Eddy Seigneur (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:46.

162. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE, at 03:46.

163. Fabio Baldato (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:46.

164. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R, at 03:46.

165. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, at 03:46.

166. Jimmy Casper (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:46.

167. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 03:46.

168. Addy Engels (Nl), Rabobank, at 03:46.

169. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre, at 03:46.

170. Frederic Bessy (F), Credit Agricole, at 04:20.

171. Anthony Langella (F), Credit Agricole, at 04:20.

172. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, at 04:20.

173. Jonathan Vaughters (USA), Credit Agricole, at 04:20.

174. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, at 04:20.

175. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 04:20.

176. Christophe Agnolutto (F), Ag2R, at 04:20.

177. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Taconi Sport, at 04:20.

178. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra), Lampre, at 04:20.

179. Cristian Moreni (I), Alessio, at 05:42.

180. Emmanuel Magnien (F), Bonjour, at 06:11.

181. Walter Beneteau (F), Bonjour, at 06:11.

182. Damien Nazon (F), Bonjour, at 06:11.

183. Oscar Freire (Sp), Mapei, at 06:23.

184. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto, at 20:27.

DNF Didier Rous (F) Bonjour

OVERALL – After Seven Stages

1. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE, at 27 h 39:59.

2. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE, at 00:04.

3. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE, at 00:12.

4. Abraham Olano (Sp), ONCE, at 00:22.

5. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at 00:27.

6. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 00:28.

7. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE, at 00:30.

8. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, at 00:34.

9. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 00:53.

10. Andrea Peron (I), CSC-Tiscali, at 00:53.

11. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:00.

12. Laurent Jalabert (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:04.

13. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 01:06.

14. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:09.

15. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 01:13.

16. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 01:19.

17. Jose Luis Rubiera (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 01:26.

18. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 01:26.

19. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:36.

20. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 01:40.

21. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:41.

22. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal, at 01:46.

23. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 01:52.

24. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:58.

25. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 01:59.

26. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto, at 02:01.

27. Wladimir Belli (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 02:02.

28. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, at 02:04.

29. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 02:09.

30. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme, at 02:14.

31. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 02:15.

32. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre, at 02:16.

33. Cedric Vasseur (F), Cofidis, at 02:19.

34. Richard Virenque (F), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:21.

35. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 02:21.

36. David Latasa (Sp), iBanesto, at 02:22.

37. Levy Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 02:23.

38. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto, at 02:24.

39. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto, at 02:28.

40. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 02:28.

41. Tomas Konecny (Cz), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:30.

42. Axel Merckx (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:31.

43. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 02:33.

44. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, at 02:35.

45. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 02:38.

46. Unai Osa (Sp), iBanesto, at 02:41.

47. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Kelme, at 02:43.

48. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:47.

49. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 02:47.

50. Santiago Perez (Sp), Kelme, at 02:51.

51. Enrico Cassani (I), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:56.

52. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 02:58.

53. Dave Bruylandts (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:59.

54. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, at 03:00.

55. Danilo Hondo (G), Telekom, at 03:03.

56. Daniel Atienza (Sp), Cofidis, at 03:07.

57. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 03:16.

58. Bradley McGee (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 03:18.

59. Bingen Fernandez (Sp), Cofidis, at 03:21.

60. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 03:28.

61. Franck Bouyer (F), Bonjour, at 03:30.

62. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 03:31.

63. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:32.

64. Laurent Brochard (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:40.

65. Mario Aerts (B), Lotto, at 03:41.

66. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, at 03:44.

67. Francois Simon (F), Bonjour, at 03:44.

68. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme, at 03:45.

69. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:46.

70. Pedro Horillo (Sp), Mapei, at 03:51.

71. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:54.

72. Ivan Gotti (I), Alessio, at 03:55.

73. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 04:02.

74. Dario Frigo (I), Taconi Sport, at 04:04.

75. Jean-Cyril Robin (F), FDJeux.com, at 04:05.

76. Frederic Guesdon (F), FDJeux.com, at 04:08.

77. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 04:08.

78. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R, at 04:12.

79. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto, at 04:15.

80. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, at 04:16.

81. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE, at 04:18.

82. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto, at 04:20.

83. Miguel Martinez (F), Mapei, at 04:23.

84. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 04:30.

85. Udo Bolts (G), Telekom, at 04:36.

86. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 04:39.

87. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 04:41.

88. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R, at 04:50.

89. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto, at 04:50.

90. Nico Mattan (B), Cofidis, at 04:50.

91. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R, at 04:51.

92. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol), Alessio, at 04:58.

93. Thierry Loder (F), Ag2R, at 05:05.

94. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 05:11.

95. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre, at 05:13.

96. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R, at 05:15.

97. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Taconi Sport, at 05:21.

98. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, at 05:26.

99. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 05:31.

100. Steffen Wesemann (G), Telekom, at 05:48.

101. Oscar Pozzi (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 05:55.

102. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre, at 05:56.

103. Stefano Casagranda (I), Alessio, at 06:04.

104. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Sp), iBanesto, at 06:08.

105. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 06:29.

106. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Kelme, at 06:30.

107. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, at 06:38.

108. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 06:40.

109. Massimo Donati (I), Taconi Sport, at 06:45.

110. Paul Van Hyfte (B), CSC-Tiscali, at 06:45.

111. Jerome Pineau (F), Bonjour, at 06:54.

112. Jan Svorada (Cz), Lampre, at 06:56.

113. Andrea Brognara (I), Alessio, at 07:09.

114. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, at 07:12.

115. Gian Matteo Fagnini (I), Telekom, at 07:18.

116. Antonio Tauler (Sp), Kelme, at 07:50.

117. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Taconi Sport, at 07:51.

118. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, at 08:08.

119. Cyril Dessel (F), Jean Delatour, at 08:16.

120. Francisco Cabello (Sp), Kelme, at 08:23.

121. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto, at 08:28.

122. Anthony Morin (F), Credit Agricole, at 08:29.

123. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 08:30.

124. Nicola Loda (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 08:37.

125. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Mapei, at 08:56.

126. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Taconi Sport, at 08:57.

127. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 09:23.

128. Cristian Moreni (I), Alessio, at 09:25.

129. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 09:36.

130. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 09:49.

131. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Sp), iBanesto, at 09:50.

132. Walter Beneteau (F), Bonjour, at 09:53.

133. Oscar Freire (Sp), Mapei, at 09:57.

134. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, at 09:58.

135. Santiago Blanco (Sp), iBanesto, at 10:04.

136. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, at 10:23.

137. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE, at 10:32.

138. Fabio Baldato (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 11:15.

139. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, at 11:17.

140. Andrea Tafi (I), Mapei, at 11:25.

141. Mauro Radaelli (I), Taconi Sport, at 11:36.

142. Marco Serpellini (I), Lampre, at 11:40.

143. Frederic Bessy (F), Credit Agricole, at 11:45.

144. Jose Angel Vidal (Sp), Kelme, at 12:18.

145. Jimmy Casper (F), FDJeux.com, at 12:23.

146. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 12:23.

147. Davide Casarotto (I), Alessio, at 12:34.

148. Christophe Agnolutto (F), Ag2R, at 12:50.

149. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 12:57.

150. Jerome Bernard (F), Jean Delatour, at 13:03.

151. Massimo Apollonio (I), Taconi Sport, at 13:31.

152. Stephane Auge (F), Jean Delatour, at 15:13.

153. Marzio Bruseghin (I), iBanesto, at 15:13.

154. Jacky Durand (F), FDJeux.com, at 15:19.

155. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Lampre, at 15:37.

156. Jose Javier Gomez (Sp), Kelme, at 15:42.

157. Michael Sandstod (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 15:55.

158. Sebastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, at 16:32.

159. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 17:10.

160. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 17:16.

161. Servais Knaven (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 18:00.

162. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 18:02.

163. Jonathan Vaughters (USA), Credit Agricole, at 18:50.

164. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R, at 18:52.

165. Paolo Bossoni (I), Taconi Sport, at 19:02.

166. Addy Engels (Nl), Rabobank, at 19:02.

167. Eddy Seigneur (F), Jean Delatour, at 19:35.

168. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 20:37.

169. Arvis Piziks (Lat), CSC-Tiscali, at 20:48.

170. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R, at 21:09.

171. Emmanuel Magnien (F), Bonjour, at 22:02.

172. Igor Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 22:39.

173. Damien Nazon (F), Bonjour, at 22:53.

174. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Taconi Sport, at 22:55.

175. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 23:06.

176. Stephane Berges (F), Ag2R, at 23:07.

177. Anthony Langella (F), Credit Agricole, at 23:43.

178. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto, at 24:47.

179. Fabien De Waele (B), Mapei, at 25:05.

180. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto, at 25:09.

181. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 26:01.

182. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra), Lampre, at 28:23.

183. Gorka Gonzalez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 30:07.

184. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, at 33:46.

Points (overall)

1. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 172 pts

2. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, at 167

3. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 118

4. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R, at 110

5. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 104

6. Oscar Freire (Sp), Mapei, at 101

7. Jan Svorada (Cz), Lampre, at 94

8. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Taconi Sport, at 91

9. Francois Simon (F), Bonjour, at 82

10. Laurent Brochard (F), Jean Delatour, at 62

King of Mountains (overall)

1. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, at 39 pts

2. Stephane Berges (F), Ag2R, at 26

3. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, at 15

4. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, at 12

5. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 9

6. Anthony Morin (F), Credit Agricole, at 8

7. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 6

8. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 6

9. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 5

10. Dave Bruylandts (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 3

Team (stage)

1. FDJeux.com 12 h 32:48.

2. iBanesto.com 00:00.

3. Domo-Farm Frites 00:00.

4. ONCE 00:00.

5. Lotto-Addecco 00:00.

Team (overall)

1. ONCE 83 h 00:13.

2. CSC-Tiscali 01:36.

3. U.S. Postal 02:31.

4. Fassa Bortolo 04:53.

5. Cofidis 05:06.

6. iBanesto.com 06:16.

7. Kelme 06:53.

8. Domo-Farm Frites 07:06.

9. Rabobank 07:07.

10. Lampre 07:37.

11. Telekom 08:58.

12. Alessio 09:56.

13. FDJeux.com 10:53.

14. Lotto-Addecco 11:01.

15. Jean Delatour 11:01.

16. Mapei 11:40.

17. Tacconi Sport 11:55.

18. Bonjour 12:01.

19. AG2R Prevoyance 13:36.

20. Credit Agricole 17:01.

21. Euskaltel 17:54.

Best young riders (stage)

1. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 4 h 10:56.

2. Thor Hushovd (N), Credit Agricole, at 00:00.

3. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi , at 00:00.

4. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto, at 00:00.

5. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at 00:00.

Best young riders (overall)

1. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at 27 h 40:26.

2. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 01:13.

3. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:14.

4. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto, at 02:01.

5. Santiago Perez (Sp), Kelme, at 02:24.

6. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 03:04.

7. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:05.

8. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:19.

9. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, at 03:27.

10. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 04:03.

Aggressivity (stage)

1. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 18 pts

Aggressivity (overall)

1. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 38 pts

2. Jacky Durand (F), FDJeux.com, at 32

3. Stephane Berges (F), Ag2R, at 24

4. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, at 21

5. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 19