Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Fitchburg-Longsjo Classic

Cheerwine's Robin Farina outsprinted her breakaway companion to take a win Saturday in the third stage of the Fitchburg-Longsjo Classic stage race in Massachusetts. Her teammate Catherine Cheatley maintains her overall lead in the race. In the men's race, Colavita's Kyle Wamsley won the stage and widened his overall lead. KBS/Medifast's Justin Spinelli sits second and Bissell's Ted King is third. The men rode 75 miles around a 3.1 mile loop through the hilly streets of Fitchburg. The women rode 34 miles.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

2008 Fitchburg-Longsjo Classic, stage 3:         Kyle Wamsley (Colavita/Sutter Home) in his race leader's jersey.

2008 Fitchburg-Longsjo Classic, stage 3: Kyle Wamsley (Colavita/Sutter Home) in his race leader’s jersey.

Photo: www.actionimages.cc

Cheerwine’s Robin Farina outsprinted her breakaway companion to take a win Saturday in the third stage of the Fitchburg-Longsjo Classic stage race in Massachusetts. Her teammate Catherine Cheatley maintains her overall lead in the race.

In the men’s race, Colavita’s Kyle Wamsley won the stage and widened his overall lead. KBS/Medifast’s Justin Spinelli sits second and Bissell’s Ted King is third.

The men rode 75 miles around a 3.1 mile loop through the hilly streets of Fitchburg. The women rode 34 miles.

Photo Gallery

Results

Women’s Stage 3:
TITLE
1. Robin Farina, (USA), Cheerwine Cycling in 1:24:15 at s.t.
2. Anna Mcloon, (USA), Colavita Racing Inc. in 1:24:21 at 0:00:06
3. Tina Mayolo-pic, (USA), Colavita/Sutter Home in 1:25:19 at 0:01:04
4. Laura Van Gilder, (USA), Cheerwine Cycling in 1:25:19 0:01:04
5. Catherine Cheatley, (NZL), Cheerwine Cycling in 1:25:24 at 0:01:09
6. Kristin Mcgrath, (USA), Colavita/Sutter Home in 1:25:24 0:01:09
7. Sally Annis, (USA), NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo in 1:25:24 0:01:09
8. Lesley Golenor, (USA), HPC Powereed by Alta in 1:25:24 0:01:09
9. Stacy Marple, (USA), Cheerwine Cycling in 1:25:24 0:01:09
10. Kathryne Carr, (USA), Sunapee/S&W Racing T in 1:25:24 0:01:09
11. Megan Guarnier, (USA), PROMAN Racing in 1:25:24 0:01:09
12. Amy Mcguire, (USA), Team Kenda Tire in 1:25:24 0:01:09
13. Andrea Dvorak, (USA), Colavita/Sutter Home in 1:25:24 0:01:09
14. Cecelia Pleva, (USA), CRCA/Radical Media in 1:25:24 0:01:09
15. Mary Zider, (USA), NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo in 1:25:24 0:01:09
16. Silke Wunderwald, (USA), Independent Fabricat in 1:25:24 0:01:09
17. Paolina Allan, (CAN), Cyclissimo in 1:25:24 0:01:09
18. Kate Veronneau, (USA), Kutztown Cutters in 1:25:24 0:01:09
19. Kristin Wentworth, (USA), Team Kenda Tire in 1:25:24 0:01:09
20. Ashley James, (USA), Iscorp in 1:25:24 0:01:09
21. Rae Brownsberger, (USA), Stanford University in 1:25:24 0:01:09
22. Karin Holmes, (USA), CCB/Volkswagen in 1:25:24 0:01:09
23. Rebecca Wellons, (USA), NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo in 1:25:24 0:01:09
24. Liz Leyden, (AUS), Hub Racing in 1:25:24 0:01:09
25. Kathleen Billington, (USA), CONNECTICUT COAST CY in 1:25:24 0:01:09
26. Susan Haywood, (USA), HPC powered by Altar in 1:25:24 0:01:09
27. Maureen Bruno Roy, (USA), Terry Precision in 1:25:24 0:01:09
28. Carla Swart, (USA), Team Kenda Tire in 1:25:24 0:01:09
29. Lorena Candrian, (USA), HPC powered by Altar in 1:25:24 0:01:09
30. Anne Guzman, (CAN), Team Kenda Tire in 1:25:24 0:01:09
31. Rose Long, (USA), UVM cycling in 1:25:24 0:01:09
32. Elena Leznik, (USA), CRCA/Radical Media in 1:25:24 0:01:09
33. Genevieve Whitson, (USA), HPC powered by Altar in 1:25:24 0:01:09
34. Yvette Labombard, (USA), JW Dundee’s – Home P in 1:25:24 0:01:09
35. Kathryn Bertine, (USA), St. Kitts and Nevis in 1:25:24 0:01:09
36. Debony Diehl, (USA), Sunapee/S&W Racing T in 1:25:24 0:01:09
37. Bianca Grecu, (USA), Human Zoom/Pabst Blu in 1:25:24 0:01:09
38. Sarah Sauvayre, (USA), CRCA/Comedy Central- in 1:25:24 0:01:09
39. Rachel Warner, (USA), Juice Plus in 1:25:24 0:01:09
40. Sonja Evers, (USA), C3-Sollay.com in 1:25:41 at 0:01:26
41. Nichole Wangsgard, (USA), Colavita/Sutter Home in 1:25:41 0:01:26
42. Maria Quiroga, (USA), CRCA/Radical Media in 1:25:41 0:01:26
43. Laura Cook, (USA), Juice Plus Guest Rid in 1:25:41 0:01:26
44. Arley Kemmerer, (USA), Hub Racing in 1:25:41 0:01:26
45. Eve Mcneill, (USA), Sunapee/S&W Racing T in 1:25:52 at 0:01:37
46. Dale Tye, (NZL), Hub Racing in 1:25:54 at 0:01:39
47. Kathryn Clark, (USA), Team Kenda Tire in 1:26:00 at 0:01:45
48. Iona Wynter Parks, (USA), Colavita/Sutter Home in 1:26:06 at 0:01:51
49. Nicole Bossie, (USA), hincapie-barkleydevo in 1:26:48 at 0:02:33
50. Kelly Benjamin, (USA), Cheerwine Cycling in 1:26:52 at 0:02:37
51. Jenette Williams, (USA), HPC powered by Altar in 1:27:49 at 0:03:34
52. Natalie Dumont, (USA), NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo in 1:27:51 at 0:03:36
53. Bonnie Bourque, (USA), Acqua Al 2/SDBC in 1:28:00 at 0:03:45
54. Melissa O’reilly, (USA), Van Dessel Factory T in 1:29:30 at 0:05:15
55. Kristine Church, (USA), Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl in 1:32:54 at 0:08:39
56. Jacquelyn Crowell, (USA), Team Kenda Tire in 1:33:35 at 0:09:20
57. Tami Buhr, (USA), NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo in 1:34:48 at 0:10:33
58. Jacqueline Kurth, (USA), Team Kenda Tire in 1:36:00 at 0:11:45
59. Hannah Kirshner, (USA), Bikeworks/Hallamore in 1:37:01 at 0:12:46
DNS. Rebecca Koh, (USA), CRCA/Comedy Central- in at
DNS. Kerry Litka, (USA), Terry Precision in at s.t.
DNF. Emma Giddens, (NZL), Hub Racing in at s.t.
DNF. Sara Schewel, (USA), Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl in at s.t.

Women’s GC after stage 3:

TITLE
1. Catherine Cheatley, Cheerwine Cycling in 5:13:14 at s.t.
2. Kristin Mcgrath, Colavita/Sutter Home in 5:13:33 at 0:00:19
3. Robin Farina, Cheerwine Cycling in 5:14:34 at 0:01:20
4. Kathleen Billington, CONNECTICUT COAST CY in 5:14:41 at 0:01:27
5. Stacy Marple, Cheerwine Cycling in 5:14:49 at 0:01:35
6. Silke Wunderwald, Independent Fabricat in 5:14:54 at 0:01:40
7. Tina Mayolo-pic, Colavita/Sutter Home in 5:15:02 at 0:01:48
8. Laura Van Gilder, Cheerwine Cycling in 5:15:03 at 0:01:49
9. Anna Mcloon, Colavita Racing Inc. in 5:15:07 at 0:01:53
10. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita/Sutter Home in 5:15:09 at 0:01:55
11. Kate Veronneau, Kutztown Cutters in 5:15:42 at 0:02:28
12. Kristin Wentworth, Team Kenda Tire in 5:15:59 at 0:02:45
13. Rachel Warner, Juice Plus in 5:16:25 at 0:03:11
14. Kathryn Bertine, St. Kitts and Nevis in 5:16:36 at 0:03:22
15. Ashley James, Iscorp in 5:16:39 at 0:03:25
16. Paolina Allan, Cyclissimo in 5:16:41 at 0:03:27
17. Elena Leznik, CRCA/Radical Media in 5:16:42 at 0:03:28
18. Anne Guzman, Team Kenda Tire in 5:16:43 at 0:03:29
19. Megan Guarnier, PROMAN Racing in 5:17:20 at 0:04:06
20. Sally Annis, NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo in 5:17:24 at 0:04:10
21. Yvette Labombard, JW Dundee’s – Home P in 5:17:38 at 0:04:24
22. Rebecca Wellons, NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo in 5:17:40 at 0:04:26
23. Mary Zider, NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo in 5:17:51 at 0:04:37
24. Maureen Bruno Roy, Terry Precision in 5:17:56 at 0:04:42
25. Lorena Candrian, HPC powered by Altar in 5:18:04 at 0:04:50
26. Laura Cook, Juice Plus Guest Rid in 5:18:17 at 0:05:03
27. Rae Brownsberger, Stanford University in 5:18:48 at 0:05:34
28. Lesley Golenor, HPC Powereed by Alta in 5:18:55 at 0:05:41
29. Sonja Evers, C3-Sollay.com in 5:19:01 at 0:05:47
30. Liz Leyden, Hub Racing in 5:19:10 at 0:05:56
31. Carla Swart, Team Kenda Tire in 5:19:35 at 0:06:21
32. Susan Haywood, HPC powered by Altar in 5:19:41 at 0:06:27
33. Genevieve Whitson, HPC powered by Altar in 5:19:48 at 0:06:34
34. Iona Wynter Parks, Colavita/Sutter Home in 5:20:10 at 0:06:56
35. Nichole Wangsgard, Colavita/Sutter Home in 5:20:52 at 0:07:38
36. Maria Quiroga, CRCA/Radical Media in 5:20:55 at 0:07:41
37. Amy Mcguire, Team Kenda Tire in 5:21:02 at 0:07:48
38. Arley Kemmerer, Hub Racing in 5:21:10 at 0:07:56
39. Debony Diehl, Sunapee/S&W Racing T in 5:21:11 at 0:07:57
40. Karin Holmes, CCB/Volkswagen in 5:21:21 at 0:08:07
41. Rose Long, UVM cycling in 5:22:23 at 0:09:09
42. Dale Tye, Hub Racing in 5:22:44 at 0:09:30
43. Kathryne Carr, Sunapee/S&W Racing T in 5:23:43 at 0:10:29
44. Eve Mcneill, Sunapee/S&W Racing T in 5:24:20 at 0:11:06
45. Kelly Benjamin, Cheerwine Cycling in 5:24:28 at 0:11:14
46. Natalie Dumont, NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo in 5:24:45 at 0:11:31
47. Melissa O’reilly, Van Dessel Factory T in 5:24:57 at 0:11:43
48. Jacquelyn Crowell, Team Kenda Tire in 5:26:27 at 0:13:13
49. Jenette Williams, HPC powered by Altar in 5:26:39 at 0:13:25
50. Cecelia Pleva, CRCA/Radical Media in 5:30:39 at 0:17:25
51. Tami Buhr, NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo in 5:31:05 at 0:17:51
52. Bianca Grecu, Human Zoom/Pabst Blu in 5:32:45 at 0:19:31
53. Bonnie Bourque, Acqua Al 2/SDBC in 5:35:17 at 0:22:03
54. Sarah Sauvayre, CRCA/Comedy Central- in 5:35:26 at 0:22:12
55. Kathryn Clark, Team Kenda Tire in 5:44:16 at 0:31:02
56. Nicole Bossie, hincapie-barkleydevo in 5:48:27 at 0:35:13
57. Kristine Church, Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl in 5:55:23 at 0:42:09
58. Jacqueline Kurth, Team Kenda Tire in 5:56:40 at 0:43:26
59. Hannah Kirshner, Bikeworks/Hallamore in 5:58:04 at 0:44:50

Men’s Stage 3 Results:

TITLE
1. Kyle Wamsley, (USA), Colavita Sutter Home in 2:34:13 at s.t.
2. Kleber Ramos, (BRA), garneau-crocs in 2:34:15 at 0:00:02
3. Shawn Milne, (USA), Team Type 1 in 2:34:15 0:00:02
4. Ted (edward) King, (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling in 2:34:15 0:00:02
5. Clayton Barrows, (USA), Rite Aid pb Shebell in 2:34:15 0:00:02
6. Steve Scholzen, (USA), ISCorp in 2:34:15 0:00:02
7. Matthew Johnson, (USA), CRCA/Empire Cycling in 2:34:15 0:00:02
8. Jesse Anthony, (USA), Team Type 1 in 2:34:15 0:00:02
9. Russell Langley, (USA), Battley HARLEY-DAVID in 2:34:15 0:00:02
10. Tim Johnson, (USA), Health Net pb Maxxis in 2:34:15 0:00:02
11. Matthew Busche, (USA), Nova Cycle Sport Fou in 2:34:15 0:00:02
12. Robbie King, (USA), Rite Aid pb Shebell in 2:34:15 0:00:02
13. Ian Holt, (USA), US Armed Forces in 2:34:15 0:00:02
14. Ryan Baumann, (USA), FT / IF pb Lionette’ in 2:34:15 0:00:02
15. Alejandro Borrajo, (ARG), Colavita Sutter Home in 2:34:15 0:00:02
16. Eneas Freyre, (USA), TARGETRAINING in 2:34:15 0:00:02
17. Keck Baker, (USA), Battley HARLEY-DAVID in 2:34:15 0:00:02
18. Peter Salon, (USA), VMG/Felt in 2:34:15 0:00:02
19. Tyler Wren, (USA), Colavita Sutter Home in 2:34:15 0:00:02
20. Ian Macgregor, (USA), Team Type 1 in 2:34:15 0:00:02
21. Travis Burandt, (USA), FT / IF pb Lionette’ in 2:34:15 0:00:02
22. Michael Olheiser, (USA), Marx and Bensdorf/Tr in 2:34:15 0:00:02
23. Gregory Christian, (USA), Turin/Barker+Nestor in 2:34:15 0:00:02
24. Thom Coupe, (USA), MetLife p/b Unlose.i in 2:34:15 0:00:02
25. Adrian Gerrits, (USA), Kahala-LaGrange in 2:34:15 0:00:02
26. Christopher Jones, (USA), Team Type 1 in 2:34:15 0:00:02
27. Benjamin Showman, (USA), Pennsylvania Lightni in 2:34:15 0:00:02
28. Patric Roessel, (USA), ccb volkswagen in 2:34:15 0:00:02
29. Jonathan Erdelyi, (USA), Rite Aid pb Shebell in 2:34:15 0:00:02
30. Anthony Colby, (USA), Colavita Sutter Home in 2:34:15 0:00:02
31. Jonathan Page, (USA), Battley HARLEY-DAVID in 2:34:15 0:00:02
32. Justin Spinelli, (USA), KBS/Medifast Pro Cyc in 2:34:15 0:00:02
33. Sean Barrie, (USA), Battley HARLEY-DAVID in 2:34:15 0:00:02
34. Brian Butts, (USA), Battley HARLEY-DAVID in 2:34:15 0:00:02
35. Esteban Jukich, (USA), Richmond Pro Cycling in 2:34:15 0:00:02
36. Lisban Quintero, (USA), CRCA/FOUNDATION in 2:34:15 0:00:02
37. Jake Rytlewski, (USA), Rite Aid pb Shebell in 2:34:15 0:00:02
38. Winston David, (USA), Toshiba- Santo p/b H in 2:34:15 0:00:02
39. Dan Vaillancourt, (USA), Toshiba/Santo Presen in 2:34:15 0:00:02
40. William Dugan, (USA), CCB/Volkswagen in 2:34:15 0:00:02
41. Amaran Luis Alberto Romero, (USA), Colavita Sutter Home in 2:34:33 at 0:00:20
42. Ryan Dewald, (USA), Battley HARLEY-DAVID in 2:34:33 0:00:20
43. Garrett Peltonen, (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling in 2:34:37 at 0:00:24
44. Peter Ladd, (AUS), garneau-crocs in 2:34:37 0:00:24
45. Alec Donahue, (USA), Nerac in 2:34:42 at 0:00:29
46. Markus Weinberg, (GER), Kahala-LaGrange in 2:34:47 at 0:00:34
47. Todd Yezefski, (USA), FT / IF pb Lionette’ in 2:34:55 at 0:00:42
48. Richard England, (AUS), Bissell Pro Cycling in 2:34:55 0:00:42
49. Scott Zwizanski, (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling in 2:35:01 at 0:00:48
50. Emile Abraham, (TRI), Team Type 1 in 2:35:10 at 0:00:57
51. Gustavo Artacho, (ARG), Colavita Sutter Home in 2:35:14 at 0:01:01
52. Sebastian Sinisterra, (USA), Aero Cat/ Latino Cyl in 2:35:14 0:01:01
53. Brian Toone, (USA), Marx & Bensdorf/Tris in 2:35:14 0:01:01
54. Patrique Azevedo, (BRA), garneau-crocs in 2:35:14 0:01:01
55. Joshua Liberles, (USA), Colavita NM p/b JNF in 2:35:14 0:01:01
56. Tim Hucker, (AUS), garneau-crocs in 2:35:14 0:01:01
57. Nick Friesen, (CAN), GS Mengoni USA in 2:35:14 0:01:01
58. Michael Margarite, (USA), CRCA/Empire Cycling in 2:35:14 0:01:01
59. Nick Bennette, (USA), MetLife p/b unlose.i in 2:35:14 0:01:01
60. Justin Lindine, (USA), TARGETRAINING in 2:35:14 0:01:01
61. Robert Giannini, (USA), Locos Cycling Team in 2:35:14 0:01:01
62. Andrew Talansky, (USA), Toshiba-Santo p/b He in 2:35:14 0:01:01
63. Daniel Cassidy, (USA), CCB Volkswagen in 2:35:14 0:01:01
64. Matt Seagrave, (USA), Kahala-LaGrange in 2:35:14 0:01:01
65. Ryan Fleming, (USA), MetLife p/b unlose.i in 2:35:14 0:01:01
66. Aidan Charles, (USA), Nerac Cycling in 2:35:14 0:01:01
67. Jeff Buckles, (USA), Richmond Pro Cycling in 2:35:14 0:01:01
68. Andrew Guptill, (USA), Colavita Sutter Home in 2:35:14 0:01:01
69. Diego Garavito, (USA), Aero Cat/ Latino Cyl in 2:35:33 at 0:01:20
70. Frattini Davide, Colavita Sutter Home in 2:35:33 0:01:20
71. Matt Cooke, (USA), Health Net/ Maxxis in 2:35:33 0:01:20
72. Emiliano Jordan, (USA), Colavita NM p/b JNF in 2:37:11 at 0:02:58
73. George Ganoung, (USA), US Armed Forces in 2:37:11 0:02:58
74. Matthew Crane, (USA), Health Net presented in 2:38:06 at 0:03:53
75. Eric Tremble, (USA), Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin in 2:38:19 at 0:04:06
76. Michael Norton, (USA), CALYON PRO CYCLING T in 2:38:29 at 0:04:16
77. Gerardo Castro, (USA), Richmond Pro Cycling in 2:38:29 0:04:16
78. Michael Mathis, (USA), CRCA/Empire Cycling in 2:38:29 0:04:16
79. Yahor Buben, (USA), CCB/VW/Time in 2:38:29 0:04:16
80. Amos Brumble, (USA), CCB Volkswagen in 2:38:29 0:04:16
81. Eric Brownell, (USA), CRCA/Empire Cycling in 2:38:39 at 0:04:26
82. Travis Sherman, (USA), Marx & Bensdorf/Tris in 2:38:45 at 0:04:32
83. Zachary Zimmerman, (USA), C3-Sollay.com in 2:40:10 at 0:05:57
84. Sean O’rourke, (USA), Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin in 2:40:15 at 0:06:02
85. Christopher Uberti, (USA), Turin/Barker+Nestor in 2:40:15 0:06:02
86. Noah Singer, (USA), Kahala-LaGrange in 2:40:15 0:06:02
87. William Elliston, (USA), Rite Aid pb Shebell in 2:40:15 0:06:02
88. Stefan Rothe, (USA), Marx & Bensdorf/Tris in 2:40:15 0:06:02
89. Graham Howard, (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling in 2:40:15 0:06:02
90. Jake Hollenbach, (USA), CCB Volkswagen in 2:41:47 at 0:07:34
91. Richard Geng, (GER), Rite Aid pb Shebell in 2:41:50 at 0:07:37
92. John Murphy, (USA), Health Net Presented in 2:42:14 at 0:08:01
93. Jason Baer, (USA), Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin in 2:42:14 0:08:01
94. Craig Luekens, (USA), TARGETRAINING U-25/E in 2:42:14 0:08:01
95. Daniel Holt, (USA), Team Type 1 in 2:42:30 at 0:08:17
96. Guido Palma, (ARG), Rite Aid pb Shebell in 2:42:33 at 0:08:20
97. John Minturn, (USA), CRCA/Empire Cycling in 2:42:33 0:08:20
98. Colin Jaskiewicz, (USA), CCB Volkswagen in 2:42:56 at 0:08:43
99. Tom Burke, (USA), West Michigan Coast in 2:43:57 at 0:09:44
100. David Glick, (USA), OrganicAthlete’s Tea in 2:44:08 at 0:09:55
101. Matthew O’keefe, (USA), CCB/Volkswagen in 2:44:11 at 0:09:58
102. Salvatore Scotto Divetta, (USA), Sommerville Sports in 2:44:11 0:09:58
103. Matthew Baldwin, (USA), TARGETRAINING in 2:45:22 at 0:11:09
104. Adam Branfman, (USA), FT / IF pb Lionette’ in 2:45:29 at 0:11:16
105. Lee Rosenthal, (USA), TARGETRAINING U-25/E in 2:45:29 0:11:16
106. Jonathan Bruno, (USA), FT / IF pb Lionette’ in 2:45:29 0:11:16
107. Toby Walch, (USA), Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin in 2:45:29 0:11:16
108. Stephen Delisle, (USA), Richmond Pro Cycling in 2:46:45 at 0:12:32
109. Thomas Githens, (USA), Kahala-LaGrange in 2:47:15 at 0:13:02
110. Sam Silvey, (USA), Marx & Bendsdorf/Tri in 2:47:15 0:13:02
111. Jonathan Chodroff, (USA), CRCA/Empire Cycling in 2:47:15 0:13:02
112. Ben Zawacki, (USA), TARGETRAINING U-25/E in 2:51:16 at 0:17:03
113. Adam Sullivan, (USA), Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin in 2:52:29 at 0:18:16
114. Eugene Boronow, (USA), GS Mengoni in 2:54:10 at 0:19:57
115. Steven Howard, (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling in 2:59:06 at 0:24:53
116. Anthony Aker, (USA), Kahala-LaGrange in 3:01:15 at 0:27:02
DNF. Robert Mcconville, (USA), Aero Cat/ Latino Cyl in at
DNF. John Doyle, (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling in at s.t.
DNF. Joao Correia, (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling in at s.t.
DNF. Jared Gilyard, (USA), Colavita NM p/b JNF in at s.t.
DNF. Igor Misicki, (USA), CRCA/FOUNDATION in at s.t.
DNF. Cory Burns, (USA), Fiordifrutta Cyling in at s.t.
DNF. John Hanson, (USA), FT / IF pb Lionette’ in at s.t.
DNF. Nicholas Keough, (USA), FT/IF pb Lionette’s in at s.t.
DNF. Joseph Whitman, (USA), Kelly Benefit Strate in at s.t.
DNF. Mukunda Feldman, (USA), Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin in at s.t.
DNF. Michael Lanham, (USA), Marx & Bensdorf/Tris in at s.t.
DNF. Noah Metzler, (USA), RGF Solutions in at s.t.
DNF. Ben Renkema, (USA), Turin/Barker+Nestor in at s.t.
DNF. William Jacobus, (USA), US Armed Forces in at s.t.
DSQ. Martin Lechowicz, (USA), CRCA/FOUNDATION in at s.t.

Men’s GC after stage 3:

1. Kyle Wamsley, Colavita Sutter Home in 7:04:47 at s.t.
2. Justin Spinelli, KBS/Medifast Pro Cyc in 7:05:04 at 0:00:17
3. Ted (edward) King, Bissell Pro Cycling in 7:05:06 at 0:00:19
4. Anthony Colby, Colavita Sutter Home in 7:05:15 at 0:00:28
5. Christopher Jones, Team Type 1 in 7:05:18 at 0:00:31
6. Matthew Johnson, CRCA/Empire Cycling in 7:05:30 at 0:00:43
7. Jesse Anthony, Team Type 1 in 7:05:36 at 0:00:49
8. Matthew Busche, Nova Cycle Sport Fou in 7:05:40 at 0:00:53
9. Russell Langley, Battley HARLEY-DAVID in 7:05:48 at 0:01:01
10. Michael Olheiser, Marx and Bensdorf/Tr in 7:05:49 at 0:01:02
11. Amaran Luis Alberto Romero, Colavita Sutter Home in 7:05:51 at 0:01:04
12. Ian Macgregor, Team Type 1 in 7:05:54 at 0:01:07
13. Tyler Wren, Colavita Sutter Home in 7:05:59 at 0:01:12
14. Eneas Freyre, TARGETRAINING in 7:06:00 at 0:01:13
15. Dan Vaillancourt, Toshiba/Santo Presen in 7:06:03 at 0:01:16
16. Tim Johnson, Health Net pb Maxxis in 7:06:08 at 0:01:21
17. Peter Salon, VMG/Felt in 7:06:22 at 0:01:35
18. Clayton Barrows, Rite Aid pb Shebell in 7:06:24 at 0:01:37
19. Travis Burandt, FT / IF pb Lionette’ in 7:06:27 at 0:01:40
20. Lisban Quintero, CRCA/FOUNDATION in 7:06:31 at 0:01:44
21. Kleber Ramos, garneau-crocs in 7:06:45 at 0:01:58
22. Gregory Christian, Turin/Barker+Nestor in 7:06:46 at 0:01:59
23. Robbie King, Rite Aid pb Shebell in 7:06:47 at 0:02:00
24. Jonathan Page, Battley HARLEY-DAVID in 7:06:48 at 0:02:01
25. Matt Cooke, Health Net/ Maxxis in 7:06:50 at 0:02:03
26. Jake Rytlewski, Rite Aid pb Shebell in 7:07:00 at 0:02:13
27. Ian Holt, US Armed Forces in 7:07:02 at 0:02:15
28. Ryan Baumann, FT / IF pb Lionette’ in 7:07:09 at 0:02:22
29. Scott Zwizanski, Bissell Pro Cycling in 7:07:10 at 0:02:23
30. Sean Barrie, Battley HARLEY-DAVID in 7:07:17 at 0:02:30
31. Adrian Gerrits, Kahala-LaGrange in 7:07:35 at 0:02:48
32. Daniel Cassidy, CCB Volkswagen in 7:07:37 at 0:02:50
33. William Dugan, CCB/Volkswagen in 7:07:39 at 0:02:52
34. Patrique Azevedo, garneau-crocs in 7:07:46 at 0:02:59
35. Andrew Talansky, Toshiba-Santo p/b He in 7:07:50 at 0:03:03
36. Benjamin Showman, Pennsylvania Lightni in 7:07:59 at 0:03:12
37. Steve Scholzen, ISCorp in 7:08:06 at 0:03:19
38. Richard England, Bissell Pro Cycling in 7:08:09 at 0:03:22
39. Joshua Liberles, Colavita NM p/b JNF in 7:08:12 at 0:03:25
40. Peter Ladd, garneau-crocs in 7:08:18 at 0:03:31
41. Nick Friesen, GS Mengoni USA in 7:08:28 at 0:03:41
42. Justin Lindine, TARGETRAINING in 7:08:29 at 0:03:42
43. Patric Roessel, ccb volkswagen in 7:08:41 at 0:03:54
44. Winston David, Toshiba- Santo p/b H in 7:08:45 at 0:03:58
45. Alec Donahue, Nerac in 7:08:47 at 0:04:00
46. Ryan Dewald, Battley HARLEY-DAVID in 7:09:00 at 0:04:13
47. Aidan Charles, Nerac Cycling in 7:09:16 at 0:04:29
48. Thom Coupe, MetLife p/b Unlose.i in 7:09:32 at 0:04:45
49. Michael Margarite, CRCA/Empire Cycling in 7:09:36 at 0:04:49
50. Brian Butts, Battley HARLEY-DAVID in 7:10:16 at 0:05:29
51. Esteban Jukich, Richmond Pro Cycling in 7:10:17 at 0:05:30
52. Alejandro Borrajo, Colavita Sutter Home in 7:10:32 at 0:05:45
53. Matthew Crane, Health Net presented in 7:10:53 at 0:06:06
54. Graham Howard, Bissell Pro Cycling in 7:11:57 at 0:07:10
55. Emiliano Jordan, Colavita NM p/b JNF in 7:12:00 at 0:07:13
56. Jonathan Erdelyi, Rite Aid pb Shebell in 7:12:00 0:07:13
57. Diego Garavito, Aero Cat/ Latino Cyl in 7:12:17 at 0:07:30
58. George Ganoung, US Armed Forces in 7:12:25 at 0:07:38
59. Tim Hucker, garneau-crocs in 7:12:31 at 0:07:44
60. Brian Toone, Marx & Bensdorf/Tris in 7:12:47 at 0:08:00
61. Robert Giannini, Locos Cycling Team in 7:12:51 at 0:08:04
62. Sebastian Sinisterra, Aero Cat/ Latino Cyl in 7:13:02 at 0:08:15
63. Michael Norton, CALYON PRO CYCLING T in 7:13:23 at 0:08:36
64. Jeff Buckles, Richmond Pro Cycling in 7:13:30 at 0:08:43
65. Eric Tremble, Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin in 7:13:35 at 0:08:48
66. Matt Seagrave, Kahala-LaGrange in 7:13:44 at 0:08:57
67. Emile Abraham, Team Type 1 in 7:13:47 at 0:09:00
68. Ryan Fleming, MetLife p/b unlose.i in 7:14:20 at 0:09:33
69. Gerardo Castro, Richmond Pro Cycling in 7:14:37 at 0:09:50
70. Garrett Peltonen, Bissell Pro Cycling in 7:14:40 at 0:09:53
71. Nick Bennette, MetLife p/b unlose.i in 7:14:43 at 0:09:56
72. Todd Yezefski, FT / IF pb Lionette’ in 7:14:53 at 0:10:06
73. Amos Brumble, CCB Volkswagen in 7:15:00 at 0:10:13
74. Shawn Milne, Team Type 1 in 7:15:18 at 0:10:31
75. Frattini Davide, Colavita Sutter Home in 7:15:22 at 0:10:35
76. Keck Baker, Battley HARLEY-DAVID in 7:15:27 at 0:10:40
77. Andrew Guptill, Colavita Sutter Home in 7:15:28 at 0:10:41
78. Gustavo Artacho, Colavita Sutter Home in 7:15:40 at 0:10:53
79. Markus Weinberg, Kahala-LaGrange in 7:15:47 at 0:11:00
80. Richard Geng, Rite Aid pb Shebell in 7:15:53 at 0:11:06
81. Zachary Zimmerman, C3-Sollay.com in 7:15:59 at 0:11:12
82. Craig Luekens, TARGETRAINING U-25/E in 7:16:04 at 0:11:17
83. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1 in 7:16:35 at 0:11:48
84. John Minturn, CRCA/Empire Cycling in 7:16:37 at 0:11:50
85. Noah Singer, Kahala-LaGrange in 7:16:47 at 0:12:00
86. John Murphy, Health Net Presented in 7:16:49 at 0:12:02
87. David Glick, OrganicAthlete’s Tea in 7:17:16 at 0:12:29
88. Michael Mathis, CRCA/Empire Cycling in 7:17:42 at 0:12:55
89. Jason Baer, Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin in 7:17:47 at 0:13:00
90. Toby Walch, Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin in 7:18:15 at 0:13:28
91. Jake Hollenbach, CCB Volkswagen in 7:19:10 at 0:14:23
92. Tom Burke, West Michigan Coast in 7:19:33 at 0:14:46
93. Sean O’rourke, Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin in 7:19:52 at 0:15:05
94. Lee Rosenthal, TARGETRAINING U-25/E in 7:20:12 at 0:15:25
95. Christopher Uberti, Turin/Barker+Nestor in 7:20:24 at 0:15:37
96. Travis Sherman, Marx & Bensdorf/Tris in 7:21:19 at 0:16:32
97. Salvatore Scotto Divetta, Sommerville Sports in 7:21:46 at 0:16:59
98. William Elliston, Rite Aid pb Shebell in 7:22:51 at 0:18:04
99. Guido Palma, Rite Aid pb Shebell in 7:23:17 at 0:18:30
100. Thomas Githens, Kahala-LaGrange in 7:23:24 at 0:18:37
101. Jonathan Chodroff, CRCA/Empire Cycling in 7:24:02 at 0:19:15
102. Jonathan Bruno, FT / IF pb Lionette’ in 7:26:27 at 0:21:40
103. Yahor Buben, CCB/VW/Time in 7:26:43 at 0:21:56
104. Stephen Delisle, Richmond Pro Cycling in 7:28:45 at 0:23:58
105. Adam Sullivan, Kenda/Raleigh Cyclin in 7:29:53 at 0:25:06
106. Sam Silvey, Marx & Bendsdorf/Tri in 7:33:27 at 0:28:40
107. Matthew Baldwin, TARGETRAINING in 7:34:30 at 0:29:43
108. Ben Zawacki, TARGETRAINING U-25/E in 7:35:53 at 0:31:06
109. Eric Brownell, CRCA/Empire Cycling in 7:39:20 at 0:34:33
110. Adam Branfman, FT / IF pb Lionette’ in 7:40:17 at 0:35:30
111. Matthew O’keefe, CCB/Volkswagen in 7:41:00 at 0:36:13
112. Steven Howard, Bissell Pro Cycling in 7:43:54 at 0:39:07
113. Stefan Rothe, Marx & Bensdorf/Tris in 7:44:35 at 0:39:48
114. Anthony Aker, Kahala-LaGrange in 7:51:51 at 0:47:04
115. Colin Jaskiewicz, CCB Volkswagen in 8:01:12 at 0:56:25
116. Eugene Boronow, GS Mengoni in 8:01:31 at 0:56:44
,