Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Escapees rule the day at Nature Valley

The breakaways finally found success in Saturday’s Mankato Road Race at the 2009 Nature Valley Grand Prix, in Minnesota. Andrew Crater (Wheel & Sprocket) and Alexis Rhodes (Webcor Builders) both delivered wins from small escape groups after 92 miles of aggressive and unpredictable racing.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

By Alexander Bremer

NVGP 2009 - Stage 5: Crater heads up the climb the final time.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 5: Crater heads up the climb the final time.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

The breakaways finally found success in Saturday’s Mankato Road Race at the 2009 Nature Valley Grand Prix, in Minnesota. Andrew Crater (Wheel & Sprocket) and Alexis Rhodes (Webcor Builders) both delivered wins from small escape groups after 92 miles of aggressive and unpredictable racing.

Stage 5 took the riders through rural Minnesota, offering a real taste of the Midwest: rolling, open country roads with strong winds sweeping across the countryside. After covering more than 80 miles the race culminated in four laps of a short, technical circuit with a steep ascent and gradual descent that would bring the riders to the finish line.

The riders were treated to ideal riding conditions with sunny skies and warm temperatures. For the first time this year, however, the race leaders had were anything but comfortable as groups went up the road in pursuit of General Classification gains and the stage win. At the end of the hard day’s racing, however, leaders Tom Zirbel (Bissel Pro Cycling) and Kristin Armstrong (Cervélo TestTeam) remained in yellow, if only by a few seconds.

The break that stuck

Crater scored the first amateur win of the 2009 Nature Valley GP after four stages of dominance by professional squads. The Milwaukee, Wisconsin, native broke the glass ceiling by beating pros Chad Gerlach (Amore e Vita) and Mike Northey (Land Rover-Orbea) in a three-up sprint.

Zirbel held on to his seven-second lead over Rory Sutherland (Ouch p/b Maxxis) and Sebastien Haedo (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light) is a further three seconds behind in third.

The three riders broke clear from a group of 14 riders that slipped off early in the race. The major pro teams – Bissell, Ouch, Colavita, Team Type 1 and Jelly Belly – were each represented in the break and so there was little motivation in the peloton to chase the leaders. About halfway through the race the break had worked its gap up around eight minutes, at which point it seemed sure to bring a major GC shake-up.

Ciclismo Racing and CRCA-Empire p/b Northwave were among the teams that missed the break, but they took responsibility for the hard work of trying to contain the leaders.

NVGP 2009 - Stage 5: Chasing the break fell to amateur squad Ciclismo.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 5: Chasing the break fell to amateur squad Ciclismo.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

“It could have been so much worse,” said a relieved Zirbel at the finish. “Amateur teams went to the front and really brought that break back. We would not have had a chance to catch the break if they hadn’t worked.”

Zirbel came through the finish line in the main group, which lost only 16 seconds to the escapees by the end of the stage. The highest placed rider from the winner trio was Northey, who sat in 47th position 1:20 off the race lead overnight.

“We lucked out,” Zirbel said. “I didn’t think it was going to come back.”

The breakaway began to attack each other under the pressure of the chase being mounted behind. At the fourth sprint point, at mile 64, Ty Stanfield (Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy) set off alone, but was joined immediately by Gerlach, who was Thursday’s Freewheel Most Aggressive Rider.

“I was just trying to get something going,” Stanfield said. “The break was going slow.”

Cody O’Reilly (Bissel), Aldo Ino Ilesic (Team Type 1), Nicholas Clayfield (HagensBermanCycling), Ben Raby (TradeWind Energy-The Trek Stores), Northey and Crater soon bridged up as well. The eight men worked well together to build their lead until mile 78, when Ilesic and Gerlach went clear over the Jelly Belly Sport Beans King of the Hills sprint.

Gerlach continued his aggressive riding, attacking just as the group began to re-form, entering the finishing circuits alone. Northey and Crater joined him on the second lap. Behind the chasing riders were caught by the group in the closing kilometers but with the added horsepower the leaders were able to stay clear of the charging peloton.

NVGP 2009 - Stage 5: Chad Gerlach heads up the climb with chasers strung out all down the hill.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 5: Chad Gerlach heads up the climb with chasers strung out all down the hill.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

Sutherland was notably absent from the podium on Saturday having won the event stage in 2007 and 2008. The defending champion finished ninth on the stage and is poised to strike in the technical criterium on Sunday, when the race has often been decided.

Armstrong defends

For the first time in four years, Armstrong did not claim a solo victory in the Queen stage of the Nature Valley GP. On Saturday, that honor belonged to Rhodes, who stormed away from her breakaway companions in the final 10 kilometers of the race. Dotsie Bausch (Jazz Apples) cruised in for second place 35 seconds arrears, and just behind her was Friday’s winner, Brooke Miller (Team TIBCO), who took third.

“I’m climbing really well at the moment,” said Rhodes, who broke away from the lead group on the climb in the finishing circuit. “So I guess the climb was really a blessing in disguise.”

NVGP 2009 - Stage 5: Alexis Rhodes rides off alone.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 5: Alexis Rhodes rides off alone.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

Armstrong crossed the line over two minutes behind the leaders after doing an enormous amount of work in the last hour of the race. In past editions Armstrong has used the long road race to catapult herself into the race lead.

The Beijing Olympic Time Trial champion showed off her incredible diesel engine once again, saving her race lead in the process. Armstrong remains at 12 seconds over Alison Powers (Team Type 1), but now holds only 11 seconds over the stage winner, Rhodes, who took over the second spot on GC.

The racing was decidedly more tactical on Saturday, with the relentless string of attacks from days past replaced with calculated, all-out efforts. Kathryn Curi Mathis (Webcor Builders) made the first move of the day after the second Wheaties Sprint point, and three riders soon joined her at the front of the race. Together they built a lead of nearly two minutes. However, Colavita missed the move and took up the chase, eventually bring the field all back together.

Counter-attacks flew as TIBCO, Webcor and other tried again to create a successful move. Rhodes, Bausch, Miller, and Kelly Benjamin (Colavita) formed what would become the winning breakaway with about 50 kilometers left to race. The women worked very efficiently together and soon their gap began to grow, reaching over two minutes before the field took up the chase.

NVGP 2009 - Stage 5: Race leader Armstrong towed the peloton all day.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 5: Race leader Armstrong towed the peloton all day.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

“I saw two major teams go, then the third, and I knew we had to get somebody on this so I went for it,” explained Bausch, a veteran rider who serves as an in-race mentor for her pro development squad. “I just gritted it out because I wanted to get a podium for the girls.”

Meanwhile, Olivia Dillon (Nature Valley Cycling Team) and Nicole Evans (ValueAct Cycling Team) had taken up the chase. The two riders slowly chipped away at the advantage of the women up front, eventually completely their bridging move after some 20 miles of chasing.

With the added horsepower the gap continued to widen, reaching a maximum of about 3:40 with only 20 kilometers to race. Behind, Armstrong was having trouble recruiting other teams to help with the chase.

“When the break got up to three minutes forty, I couldn’t believe that every team out there was happy with the break,” said Armstrong.

Once inside the finishing circuits, much of the work fell on the shoulders of the race leader, who had to leave everything she had on the road to defend her race lead.

In the front, the breakaway split over the challenging climb the first time through the finishing circuit. Rhodes took off immediately with Miller and Bausch left to duel it out for second.

NVGP 2009 - Stage 5: Dotsie Bausch climbed to a second place finish.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 5: Dotsie Bausch climbed to a second place finish.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

“I knew that I had to conserve on the downhill,” said Bausch. “I just focused on catching Brooke the fourth lap. I knew that if I could just make it to the fourth lap relaxed and with full oxygen I could give it my all up that last climb and all the way down the backside.”

Rhodes went on to increase her lead over the chasers, but not over Armstrong, who continued to pull back the necessary time to retain her lead. In the closing miles of the race the suspense built – not over the stage win or podium – but whether or not Armstrong would be able to retain her race lead.

Armstrong finished 2:02 behind Rhodes, who also earned a 15-second bonus for the stage win. Despite the drama on Saturday’s stage, many are treating Armstrong’s win on the overall as a forgone conclusion.

“I felt pretty awesome today, but Kristin’s just a class above the rest of us,” replied Rhodes when asked about her chances of displacing the three-time defending champion. “I’ll try my best to hold her wheel, and we’ll see how it goes.”

Sunday the riders race in Stillwater, Minnesota, to take on the feared Chilkoot Hill, which boasts a maximum grade of 24 percent. With technical descents and laps up the selective climb, the Stillwater “Killer” Criterium will surely crown deserving winners.

Photo Gallery

Results

Men’s Stage 5 | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Andrew CRATER Wheel & Sprocket in 3.34:47
  • 2. Chad GERLACH Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie at
  • 3. Mike NORTHEY Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation
  • 4. Phillip MAMOS Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 3.34:57 at 10
  • 5. Anthony COLBY Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.34:57 at 10
  • 6. Richard ENGLAND Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 3.35:03 at 16
  • 7. Cody O’REILLY Bissell Pro Cycling in 3.35:03 at 16
  • 8. Volodymyr STARCHYK Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 3.35:03 at 16
  • 9. Rory SUTHERLAND Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 3.35:03 at 16
  • 10. Ben RABY Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 3.35:03 at 16
  • 11. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.35:03 at 16
  • 12. Bernard VANULDEN Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 3.35:03 at 16
  • 13. Nicholas CLAYVILLE Hagensbermancycling in 3.35:03 at 16
  • 14. Tyler WREN Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.35:03 at 16
  • 15. Mike CREED Team Type1 in 3.35:03 at 16
  • 16. Matthew BUSCHE Is Corp Cycling Team in 3.35:03 at 16
  • 17. Tyler (Ty) STANFIELD Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 3.35:03 at 16
  • 18. Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling in 3.35:03 at 16
  • 19. Kiel REIJNEN Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 3.35:06 at 19
  • 20. Stevie CULLINAN Team Waste Management in 3.35:06 at 19
  • 21. Scott STEWART Team Waste Management in 3.35:06 at 19
  • 22. Will ROUTLEY Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 3.35:06 at 19
  • 23. Jonathan MCCARTY Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 3.35:06 at 19
  • 24. Jim CAMUT Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 3.35:09 at 22
  • 25. Karl MENZIES Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 3.35:14 at 27
  • 26. Peter LATHAM Bissell Pro Cycling in 3.35:14 at 27
  • 27. Luis ROMERO AMARAN Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.35:14 at 27
  • 28. Aldo Ino ILESIC Team Type1 in 3.35:14 at 27
  • 29. Joey ROSSKOPF Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 3.35:14 at 27
  • 30. Thomas SOLADAY Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 3.35:14 at 27
  • 31. Floyd LANDIS Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 3.35:14 at 27
  • 32. Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling in 3.35:14 at 27
  • 33. Chris WINN Nature Valley Cycling Team in 3.35:14 at 27
  • 34. Josh DILLON Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 3.35:14 at 27
  • 35. Alister RATCLIFF Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 3.35:20 at 33
  • 36. Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES Bissell Pro Cycling in 3.35:23 at 36
  • 37. John MURPHY Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 3.35:23 at 36
  • 38. Timothy JOHNSON Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 3.35:23 at 36
  • 39. Chris HALL Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 3.35:23 at 36
  • 40. Nicholas COIL Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 3.35:23 at 36
  • 41. Ryan PARNES Nature Valley Cycling Team in 3.35:23 at 36
  • 42. Oscar CLARK Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 3.35:23 at 36
  • 43. Adam BERGMAN Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in 3.35:23 at 36
  • 44. Bobby SWEETING Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 3.35:23 at 36
  • 45. John EISINGER Ciclismo Racing in 3.35:23 at 36
  • 46. Alejandro BORRAJO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.35:23 at 36
  • 47. Alexander HAGMAN Ciclismo Racing in 3.35:43 at 56
  • 48. Nick FREY Ciclismo Racing in 3.35:43 at 56
  • 49. Aaron TUCKERMAN Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 3.35:43 at 56
  • 50. Keck BAKER Nature Valley Cycling Team in 3.35:43 at 56
  • 51. Stephen TILFORD Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 3.35:43 at 56
  • 52. Nicholas REISTAD Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 3.35:43 at 56
  • 53. Andy JACQUES-MAYNES Bissell Pro Cycling in 3.35:43 at 56
  • 54. Ian GRAY Ciclismo Racing in 3.35:43 at 56
  • 55. Jeremy POWERS Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 3.35:43 at 56
  • 56. Benjamin KING Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 3.35:43 at 56
  • 57. Bryan MCVEY Richardson Bike Mart in 3.36:27 at 1:40
  • 58. Chad HARTLEY Team Geargrinder in 3.36:27 at 1:40
  • 59. Rob WHITE Team Geargrinder in 3.36:27 at 1:40
  • 60. Clayton BARROWS Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 3.36:27 at 1:40
  • 61. Kyle WAMSLEY Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.36:27 at 1:40
  • 62. Jens BRABBIT Grandstay Hotels in 3.36:27 at 1:40
  • 63. Micah MORAN Grandstay Hotels in 3.36:27 at 1:40
  • 64. Lang REYNOLDS Hagensbermancycling in 3.36:27 at 1:40
  • 65. Andrew TALANSKI Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 3.36:27 at 1:40
  • 66. Daniel HOLT Team Type1 in 3.36:27 at 1:40
  • 67. Justin LINDINE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 3.36:27 at 1:40
  • 68. Andrew PINFOLD Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 3.36:50 at 2:03
  • 69. Kevin SOLLER Team Waste Management in 3.36:50 at 2:03
  • 70. Anibal BORRAJO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.36:50 at 2:03
  • 71. Kenneth HANSON Team Type1 in 3.37:15 at 2:28
  • 72. Davide FRATTINI Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.37:36 at 2:49
  • 73. K Frank PIPP Bissell Pro Cycling in 3.40:56 at 6:09
  • 74. Matthew (Matt) WINSTEAD Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 3.40:56 at 6:09
  • 75. Zachariah DAVIES Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 3.43:11 at 8:24
  • 76. Adam FROEMMING Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 3.43:11 at 8:24
  • 77. Steve SCHOLZEN Is Corp Cycling Team in 3.43:11 at 8:24
  • 78. Carson MILLER Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 3.43:11 at 8:24
  • 79. Patrick CARO Nature Valley Cycling Team in 3.43:11 at 8:24
  • 80. Pat LEMIEUX Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in 3.43:11 at 8:24
  • 81. Robb BUSH Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in 3.43:11 at 8:24
  • 82. Thom COUPE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 3.43:11 at 8:24
  • 83. Eric SCHILDGE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 3.43:33 at 8:46
  • 84. Scottie WEISS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 3.43:47 at 9:00
  • 85. Ian STANFORD Grandstay Hotels in 3.43:47 at 9:00
  • 86. Michael WOELL Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 3.43:47 at 9:00
  • 87. David GUTTENPLAN Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 3.43:47 at 9:00
  • 88. Adam FARABAUGH Nature Valley Cycling Team in 3.44:06 at 9:19
  • 89. Gregg BRANDT Bianchi / Grand Performance in 3.44:06 at 9:19
  • 90. Brian KOENEMAN Wheel & Sprocket in 3.44:06 at 9:19
  • 91. Christopher DAIFUKU Hagensbermancycling in 3.44:06 at 9:19
  • 92. Kip SPAUDE Is Corp Cycling Team in 3.44:21 at 9:34
  • 93. Jason SHORT Richardson Bike Mart in 3.44:21 at 9:34
  • 94. James STEMPER Team Geargrinder in 3.44:21 at 9:34
  • 95. Ryan WHITE Team Geargrinder in 3.44:46 at 9:59
  • 96. Bennet VAN DER GENUGTEN Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 3.44:46 at 9:59
  • 97. Kirk O’BEE Bissell Pro Cycling in 3.44:46 at 9:59
  • 98. Bryce MEAD Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 99. Anthony OLSON Bianchi / Grand Performance in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 100. Alex WIESELER Is Corp Cycling Team in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 101. William STOLTE Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 102. Zack STEIN Is Corp Cycling Team in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 103. Josh BARTLETT Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 104. Charles HUFF Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 105. Thomas BROWN Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 106. Roman Kilun Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 107. Yuriy METLUSHENKO Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 108. Jonny CLARKE Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 109. Charles COYLE Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 110. Charles Joe ELDRIDGE Team Type1 in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 111. Cody STEVENSON Team Waste Management in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 112. Sean MAZICH Team Waste Management in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 113. Nick KEOUGH Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 114. Paul ESPOSTI Ciclismo Racing in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 115. Mike MATHIS Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 116. Sam JOHNSON Hagensbermancycling in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 117. James STANGELAND Nature Valley Cycling Team in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 118. Matthew JOHNSON Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 3.47:09 at 12:22
  • 119. David ZIMMERMANN Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 3.48:00 at 13:13
  • 120. Remi MCMANUS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 3.48:00 at 13:13
  • 121. Evan ELKEN Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 3.48:00 at 13:13
  • 122. Phil MANN Ciclismo Racing in 3.48:00 at 13:13
  • 123. Andrew MINIER Grandstay Hotels in 3.48:55 at 14:08
  • 124. Kennett PETERSON Wheel & Sprocket in 3.48:55 at 14:08
  • 125. Spencer BEAMER Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 3.48:55 at 14:08
  • 126. Kyle JACOBSON Is Corp Cycling Team in 3.48:55 at 14:08
  • 127. Jonathan PARRISH Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 3.49:04 at 14:17
  • 128. Jake HOLLENBACH Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 3.49:15 at 14:28
  • 129. Aaron JOHNSON Hagensbermancycling in 3.49:15 at 14:28
  • 130. Dan AJER Wheel & Sprocket in 3.49:32 at 14:45
  • 131. Benjamin KNELLER Ciclismo Racing in 3.49:32 at 14:45
  • 132. Daniel ZMOLIK Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 3.49:32 at 14:45
  • 133. Brad COLE Ciclismo Racing in 4.02:26 at 27:39
  • 134. Colt TRANT Richardson Bike Mart in 4.02:33 at 27:46
  • 135. Chris DOIG Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 4.03:50 at 29:03
  • 136. Dave HACKWORTHY Bianchi / Grand Performance in 4.04:38 at 29:51

Men’s GC | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling in 8.18:06
  • 2. Rory SUTHERLAND Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 8.18:13
  • 3. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 8.18:16 at 10
  • 4. Mike CREED Team Type1 in 8.18:28 at 22
  • 5. Peter LATHAM Bissell Pro Cycling in 8.18:29 at 23
  • 6. Bernard VANULDEN Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 8.18:29 at 23
  • 7. Will ROUTLEY Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 8.18:29 at 23
  • 8. Tyler WREN Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 8.18:32 at 26
  • 9. Karl MENZIES Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 8.18:37 at 31
  • 10. Matthew BUSCHE Is Corp Cycling Team in 8.18:41 at 35
  • 11. John MURPHY Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 8.18:42 at 36
  • 12. Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES Bissell Pro Cycling in 8.18:46 at 40
  • 13. Anthony COLBY Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 8.18:48 at 42
  • 14. Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling in 8.18:49 at 43
  • 15. Luis ROMERO AMARAN Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 8.18:49 at 43
  • 16. Stevie CULLINAN Team Waste Management in 8.18:53 at 47
  • 17. Alejandro BORRAJO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 8.18:54 at 48
  • 18. Timothy JOHNSON Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 8.18:57 at 51
  • 19. Mike NORTHEY Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 8.19:04 at 58
  • 20. Floyd LANDIS Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 8.19:04 at 58
  • 21. Josh DILLON Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 8.19:05 at 59
  • 22. Jonathan MCCARTY Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 8.19:06 at 1:00
  • 23. Bobby SWEETING Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 8.19:11 at 1:05
  • 24. Andy JACQUES-MAYNES Bissell Pro Cycling in 8.19:12 at 1:06
  • 25. Scott STEWART Team Waste Management in 8.19:15 at 1:09
  • 26. Phillip MAMOS Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 8.19:17 at 1:11
  • 27. Nick FREY Ciclismo Racing in 8.19:19 at 1:13
  • 28. Adam BERGMAN Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in 8.19:22 at 1:16
  • 29. Thomas SOLADAY Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 8.19:22 at 1:16
  • 30. Nicholas CLAYVILLE Hagensbermancycling in 8.19:23 at 1:17
  • 31. Kiel REIJNEN Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 8.19:24 at 1:18
  • 32. Joey ROSSKOPF Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 8.19:24 at 1:18
  • 33. Volodymyr STARCHYK Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 8.19:30 at 1:24
  • 34. Nicholas REISTAD Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 8.19:36 at 1:30
  • 35. Richard ENGLAND Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 8.19:37 at 1:31
  • 36. Jeremy POWERS Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 8.19:37 at 1:31
  • 37. Jim CAMUT Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 8.19:38 at 1:32
  • 38. Aldo Ino ILESIC Team Type1 in 8.19:39 at 1:33
  • 39. Chris WINN Nature Valley Cycling Team in 8.19:40 at 1:34
  • 40. John EISINGER Ciclismo Racing in 8.19:42 at 1:36
  • 41. Keck BAKER Nature Valley Cycling Team in 8.19:47 at 1:41
  • 42. Ryan PARNES Nature Valley Cycling Team in 8.19:50 at 1:44
  • 43. Chris HALL Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 8.19:59 at 1:53
  • 44. Cody O’REILLY Bissell Pro Cycling in 8.20:02 at 1:56
  • 45. Clayton BARROWS Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 8.20:13 at 2:07
  • 46. Andrew CRATER Wheel & Sprocket in 8.20:14 at 2:08
  • 47. Oscar CLARK Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 8.20:18 at 2:12
  • 48. Nicholas COIL Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 8.20:25 at 2:19
  • 49. Ian GRAY Ciclismo Racing in 8.20:25 at 2:19
  • 50. Kevin SOLLER Team Waste Management in 8.20:30 at 2:24
  • 51. Andrew PINFOLD Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 8.20:31 at 2:25
  • 52. Stephen TILFORD Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 8.20:34 at 2:28
  • 53. Alexander HAGMAN Ciclismo Racing in 8.20:34 at 2:28
  • 54. Ben RABY Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 8.20:35 at 2:29
  • 55. Anibal BORRAJO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 8.20:59 at 2:53
  • 56. Rob WHITE Team Geargrinder in 8.21:09 at 3:03
  • 57. Tyler (Ty) STANFIELD Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 8.21:14 at 3:08
  • 58. Daniel HOLT Team Type1 in 8.21:16 at 3:10
  • 59. Chad HARTLEY Team Geargrinder in 8.21:23 at 3:17
  • 60. Kyle WAMSLEY Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 8.21:27 at 3:21
  • 61. Andrew TALANSKI Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 8.21:31 at 3:25
  • 62. Justin LINDINE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 8.21:31 at 3:25
  • 63. Kenneth HANSON Team Type1 in 8.21:34 at 3:28
  • 64. Benjamin KING Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 8.21:34 at 3:28
  • 65. Davide FRATTINI Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 8.21:59 at 3:53
  • 66. Lang REYNOLDS Hagensbermancycling in 8.22:31 at 4:25
  • 67. Micah MORAN Grandstay Hotels in 8.22:33 at 4:27
  • 68. Chad GERLACH Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 8.22:48 at 4:42
  • 69. Aaron TUCKERMAN Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 8.22:55 at 4:49
  • 70. Alister RATCLIFF Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 8.23:37 at 5:31
  • 71. Bryan MCVEY Richardson Bike Mart in 8.23:52 at 5:46
  • 72. K Frank PIPP Bissell Pro Cycling in 8.24:47 at 6:41
  • 73. Matthew (Matt) WINSTEAD Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 8.24:55 at 6:49
  • 74. Jens BRABBIT Grandstay Hotels in 8.25:20 at 7:14
  • 75. Pat LEMIEUX Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in 8.27:43 at 9:37
  • 76. Steve SCHOLZEN Is Corp Cycling Team in 8.27:49 at 9:43
  • 77. Ian STANFORD Grandstay Hotels in 8.27:56 at 9:50
  • 78. Eric SCHILDGE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 8.27:59 at 9:53
  • 79. Zachariah DAVIES Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 8.28:14 at 10:08
  • 80. Scottie WEISS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 8.28:33 at 10:27
  • 81. Adam FROEMMING Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 8.28:34 at 10:28
  • 82. Robb BUSH Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in 8.28:40 at 10:34
  • 83. Kirk O’BEE Bissell Pro Cycling in 8.28:42 at 10:36
  • 84. Michael WOELL Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 8.28:48 at 10:42
  • 85. David GUTTENPLAN Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 8.28:58 at 10:52
  • 86. James STEMPER Team Geargrinder in 8.29:01 at 10:55
  • 87. Adam FARABAUGH Nature Valley Cycling Team in 8.30:16 at 12:10
  • 88. Jason SHORT Richardson Bike Mart in 8.30:23 at 12:17
  • 89. Bennet VAN DER GENUGTEN Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 8.30:34 at 12:28
  • 90. Charles HUFF Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 8.30:46 at 12:40
  • 91. Roman Kilun Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 8.30:54 at 12:48
  • 92. Carson MILLER Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 8.31:03 at 12:57
  • 93. Patrick CARO Nature Valley Cycling Team in 8.31:06 at 13:00
  • 94. Ryan WHITE Team Geargrinder in 8.31:13 at 13:07
  • 95. Brian KOENEMAN Wheel & Sprocket in 8.31:28 at 13:22
  • 96. Jonny CLARKE Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 8.31:47 at 13:41
  • 97. Yuriy METLUSHENKO Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 8.31:50 at 13:44
  • 98. Charles COYLE Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 8.32:11 at 14:05
  • 99. Kip SPAUDE Is Corp Cycling Team in 8.32:21 at 14:15
  • 100. James STANGELAND Nature Valley Cycling Team in 8.32:22 at 14:16
  • 101. Matthew JOHNSON Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 8.32:30 at 14:24
  • 102. Bryce MEAD Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 8.32:37 at 14:31
  • 103. Phil MANN Ciclismo Racing in 8.32:38 at 14:32
  • 104. Paul ESPOSTI Ciclismo Racing in 8.32:48 at 14:42
  • 105. Cody STEVENSON Team Waste Management in 8.32:49 at 14:43
  • 106. Sean MAZICH Team Waste Management in 8.32:56 at 14:50
  • 107. Charles Joe ELDRIDGE Team Type1 in 8.33:08 at 15:02
  • 108. Evan ELKEN Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 8.33:15 at 15:09
  • 109. Alex WIESELER Is Corp Cycling Team in 8.33:22 at 15:16
  • 110. Thomas BROWN Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 8.33:40 at 15:34
  • 111. Thom COUPE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 8.33:52 at 15:46
  • 112. Jake HOLLENBACH Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 8.34:20 at 16:14
  • 113. Zack STEIN Is Corp Cycling Team in 8.34:20 at 16:14
  • 114. Daniel ZMOLIK Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 8.34:29 at 16:23
  • 115. Gregg BRANDT Bianchi / Grand Performance in 8.34:34 at 16:28
  • 116. Nick KEOUGH Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 8.34:54 at 16:48
  • 117. Kyle JACOBSON Is Corp Cycling Team in 8.35:13 at 17:07
  • 118. Kennett PETERSON Wheel & Sprocket in 8.35:23 at 17:17
  • 119. Andrew MINIER Grandstay Hotels in 8.36:24 at 18:18
  • 120. Christopher DAIFUKU Hagensbermancycling in 8.36:38 at 18:32
  • 121. Benjamin KNELLER Ciclismo Racing in 8.37:47 at 19:41
  • 122. Sam JOHNSON Hagensbermancycling in 8.38:03 at 19:57
  • 123. David ZIMMERMANN Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 8.38:08 at 20:02
  • 124. Mike MATHIS Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 8.38:52 at 20:46
  • 125. Josh BARTLETT Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 8.39:20 at 21:14
  • 126. William STOLTE Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 8.39:25 at 21:19
  • 127. Anthony OLSON Bianchi / Grand Performance in 8.39:58 at 21:52
  • 128. Dan AJER Wheel & Sprocket in 8.40:10 at 22:04
  • 129. Jonathan PARRISH Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 8.41:09 at 23:03
  • 130. Spencer BEAMER Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 8.42:18 at 24:12
  • 131. Remi MCMANUS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 8.42:29 at 24:23
  • 132. Aaron JOHNSON Hagensbermancycling in 8.43:07 at 25:01
  • 133. Colt TRANT Richardson Bike Mart in 8.51:10 at 33:04
  • 134. Brad COLE Ciclismo Racing in 8.54:39 at 36:33
  • 135. Chris DOIG Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 8.56:31 at 38:25
  • 136. Dave HACKWORTHY Bianchi / Grand Performance in 8.57:40 at 39:34

Women’s Stage results | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Alexis RHODES Webcor Builders in 3.56:26
  • 2. Dotsie BAUSCH Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 3.57:01 at 35
  • 3. Brooke MILLER Team Tibco in 3.57:06 at 40
  • 4. Olivia DILLON Nature Valley Cycling Team in 3.58:25 at 1:59
  • 5. Nicole EVANS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 3.58:25 at 1:59
  • 6. Shelley OLDS Proman Hit Squad in 3.58:25 at 1:59
  • 7. Katharine CARROLL Team Tibco in 3.58:25 at 1:59
  • 8. Alison POWERS Team Type 1 in 3.58:28 at 2:02
  • 9. Nikki BUTTERFIELD Webcor Builders in 3.58:28 at 2:02
  • 10. Joanne KIESANOWSKI Team Tibco in 3.58:28 at 2:02
  • 11. Cath CHEATLEY Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.58:28 at 2:02
  • 12. Kristin ARMSTRONG Cervelo Test Team in 3.58:28 at 2:02
  • 13. Ruth CORSET Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 3.58:28 at 2:02
  • 14. Andrea DVORAK Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.58:28 at 2:02
  • 15. Erinne WILLOCK Webcor Builders in 3.58:31 at 2:05
  • 16. Julie BEVERIDGE Team Tibco in 3.58:31 at 2:05
  • 17. Rebecca MUCH Webcor Builders in 3.58:31 at 2:05
  • 18. Devon HASKELL Team Bh Usa in 3.58:31 at 2:05
  • 19. Katheryn CURI MATTIS Webcor Builders in 3.58:31 at 2:05
  • 20. Robin FARINA Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 3.58:31 at 2:05
  • 21. Ally STACHER Team Kenda in 3.58:31 at 2:05
  • 22. Casey GALE Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 3.58:31 at 2:05
  • 23. Anne SAMPLONIUS Lip Smacker in 3.58:31 at 2:05
  • 24. Kristin SANDERS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 3.58:31 at 2:05
  • 25. Amanda MILLER Lip Smacker in 3.58:51 at 2:25
  • 26. Lauren TAMAYO Team Tibco in 3.59:23 at 2:57
  • 27. Evelyn STEVENS Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 3.59:23 at 2:57
  • 28. Anna MCLOON Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in 3.59:23 at 2:57
  • 29. Edwige PITEL Lip Smacker in 3.59:23 at 2:57
  • 30. Sydney BROWN Nature Valley Cycling Team in 3.59:32 at 3:06
  • 31. Kirsty BROUN Riverstone Cda in 3.59:32 at 3:06
  • 32. Christina SMITH Veloforma in 3.59:32 at 3:06
  • 33. Kate VERONNEAU Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in 3.59:32 at 3:06
  • 34. Laura VAN GILDER Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in 3.59:32 at 3:06
  • 35. Amber RAIS Team Tibco in 3.59:32 at 3:06
  • 36. Veronica LEAL Team Type 1 in 3.59:32 at 3:06
  • 37. Toni BRADSHAW Lip Smacker in 3.59:32 at 3:06
  • 38. Kathleen BILLINGTON Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 3.59:57 at 3:31
  • 39. Rachel NEYLAN Proman Hit Squad in 3.59:59 at 3:33
  • 40. Patricia BAILEY Nature Valley Cycling Team in 4.00:09 at 3:43
  • 41. Kristin WENTWORTH Team Kenda in 4.00:12 at 3:46
  • 42. Erica ZAVETA Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 4.00:12 at 3:46
  • 43. Tiffany CROMWELL Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 4.00:24 at 3:58
  • 44. Jennifer PURCELL Riverstone Cda in 4.00:48 at 4:22
  • 45. Kristin MCGRATH Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 4.00:56 at 4:30
  • 46. Rebecca LARSON Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 4.01:11 at 4:45
  • 47. Rachel LLOYD Proman Hit Squad in 4.01:11 at 4:45
  • 48. Erica ALLAR Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 4.01:11 at 4:45
  • 49. Emma BAST Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 4.01:11 at 4:45
  • 50. Emma RICKARDS Team Tibco in 4.01:11 at 4:45
  • 51. Silke WUNDERWALD Team Kenda in 4.01:11 at 4:45
  • 52. Kori SEEHAFER Team Type 1 in 4.01:11 at 4:45
  • 53. Morgan KAPP Nature Valley Cycling Team in 4.01:11 at 4:45
  • 54. Kathryn DONOVAN Kahala-Lagrange in 4.01:11 at 4:45
  • 55. Gina GRAIN Webcor Builders in 4.01:11 at 4:45
  • 56. Meredith MILLER Team Tibco in 4.01:11 at 4:45
  • 57. Sally ANNIS Hub Racing in 4.01:11 at 4:45
  • 58. Melissa SANBORN Vanderkitten Racing in 4.01:11 at 4:45
  • 59. Jessica PHILLIPS Lip Smacker in 4.01:11 at 4:45
  • 60. Lindsey MYERS Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 4.01:11 at 4:45
  • 61. Marina DUVNAJK Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 4.01:11 at 4:45
  • 62. Lauren ELLIS Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 4.01:11 at 4:45
  • 63. Melissa DAHLMANN Mbrc/flanders in 4.01:39 at 5:13
  • 64. Coryn RIVERA Proman Hit Squad in 4.01:59 at 5:33
  • 65. Jennifer GAERTNER Riverstone Cda in 4.02:02 at 5:36
  • 66. Camilla SCHMITZ Mbrc/flanders in 4.02:02 at 5:36
  • 67. Tina PIC Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 4.02:02 at 5:36
  • 68. Samantha SCHNEIDER Team Type 1 in 4.02:15 at 5:49
  • 69. Kelly BENJAMIN Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 4.02:15 at 5:49
  • 70. Tammy WILDGOOSE Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 4.02:23 at 5:57
  • 71. Starla TEDDERGREEN Mbrc/flanders in 4.02:23 at 5:57
  • 72. Arley KEMMERER Hub Racing in 4.02:23 at 5:57
  • 73. Linda SONE Mbrc/flanders in 4.02:23 at 5:57
  • 74. Karla KINGSLEY Mbrc/flanders in 4.02:51 at 6:25
  • 75. Kendi THOMAS Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 4.03:15 at 6:49
  • 76. Kristen MESHBERG Team Bh Usa in 4.03:15 at 6:49
  • 77. Liza RACHETTO Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 4.03:16 at 6:50
  • 78. Sheba FARRIN Hub Racing in 4.03:19 at 6:53
  • 79. Kathryn CLARK Team Kenda in 4.03:19 at 6:53
  • 80. Jacquelyn CROWELL Team Type 1 in 4.03:26 at 7:00
  • 81. Shana STURLA Mbrc/flanders in 4.03:36 at 7:10
  • 82. Cheryl THONNEY Riverstone Cda in 4.03:36 at 7:10
  • 83. Audrey FRIEDRICHSEN SCOTT Nature Valley Cycling Team in 4.03:36 at 7:10
  • 84. Amity ELLIOT Nature Valley Cycling Team in 4.03:36 at 7:10
  • 85. Arielle FILIBERTI Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 4.03:48 at 7:22
  • 86. Christy KEELY Team Kenda in 4.04:09 at 7:43
  • 87. Lisa TURNBULL Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 4.04:09 at 7:43
  • 88. Jacqueline KURTH Team Kenda in 4.04:41 at 8:15
  • 89. Linsey BRADSHAW-SANDOVAL Riverstone Cda in 4.04:45 at 8:19
  • 90. Sinead MILLER Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 4.04:55 at 8:29
  • 91. Steph ROORDA Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 4.05:20 at 8:54
  • 92. Jadine RILEY Riverstone Cda in 4.05:59 at 9:33
  • 93. Sharon ALLPRESS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 4.06:51 at 10:25
  • 94. Kacey MANDERFIELD Lip Smacker in 4.07:44 at 11:18
  • 95. Rachel HEAL Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 4.08:05 at 11:39
  • 96. Malindi MACLEAN Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 4.08:28 at 12:02
  • 97. Lauren HECHT Riverstone Cda in 4.09:08 at 12:42
  • 98. Christen KING Proman Hit Squad in 4.11:59 at 15:33

Women’s GC | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Kristin ARMSTRONG Cervelo Test Team in 8.35:10
  • 2. Alexis RHODES Webcor Builders in 8.35:21
  • 3. Alison POWERS Team Type 1 in 8.35:22 at 12
  • 4. Shelley OLDS Proman Hit Squad in 8.35:40 at 30
  • 5. Brooke MILLER Team Tibco in 8.35:42 at 32
  • 6. Katharine CARROLL Team Tibco in 8.35:58 at 48
  • 7. Anne SAMPLONIUS Lip Smacker in 8.36:01 at 51
  • 8. Joanne KIESANOWSKI Team Tibco in 8.36:14 at 1:04
  • 9. Andrea DVORAK Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 8.36:24 at 1:14
  • 10. Cath CHEATLEY Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 8.36:32 at 1:22
  • 11. Robin FARINA Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 8.36:43 at 1:33
  • 12. Nikki BUTTERFIELD Webcor Builders in 8.36:47 at 1:37
  • 13. Ruth CORSET Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 8.36:48 at 1:38
  • 14. Nicole EVANS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 8.36:50 at 1:40
  • 15. Amanda MILLER Lip Smacker in 8.36:53 at 1:43
  • 16. Lauren TAMAYO Team Tibco in 8.37:03 at 1:53
  • 17. Evelyn STEVENS Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 8.37:10 at 2:00
  • 18. Devon HASKELL Team Bh Usa in 8.37:11 at 2:01
  • 19. Kate VERONNEAU Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in 8.37:24 at 2:14
  • 20. Edwige PITEL Lip Smacker in 8.37:24 at 2:14
  • 21. Sydney BROWN Nature Valley Cycling Team in 8.37:30 at 2:20
  • 22. Anna MCLOON Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in 8.37:38 at 2:28
  • 23. Laura VAN GILDER Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in 8.37:41 at 2:31
  • 24. Veronica LEAL Team Type 1 in 8.37:46 at 2:36
  • 25. Kirsty BROUN Riverstone Cda in 8.37:52 at 2:42
  • 26. Toni BRADSHAW Lip Smacker in 8.38:09 at 2:59
  • 27. Kristin SANDERS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 8.38:14 at 3:04
  • 28. Patricia BAILEY Nature Valley Cycling Team in 8.38:25 at 3:15
  • 29. Christina SMITH Veloforma in 8.38:31 at 3:21
  • 30. Tiffany CROMWELL Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 8.38:33 at 3:23
  • 31. Kristin WENTWORTH Team Kenda in 8.38:38 at 3:28
  • 32. Kristin MCGRATH Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 8.38:56 at 3:46
  • 33. Kori SEEHAFER Team Type 1 in 8.39:28 at 4:18
  • 34. Jennifer PURCELL Riverstone Cda in 8.39:29 at 4:19
  • 35. Amber RAIS Team Tibco in 8.39:34 at 4:24
  • 36. Rachel NEYLAN Proman Hit Squad in 8.39:51 at 4:41
  • 37. Erica ALLAR Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 8.39:58 at 4:48
  • 38. Emma RICKARDS Team Tibco in 8.39:59 at 4:49
  • 39. Rebecca LARSON Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 8.40:04 at 4:54
  • 40. Kathleen BILLINGTON Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 8.40:07 at 4:57
  • 41. Tina PIC Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 8.40:16 at 5:06
  • 42. Casey GALE Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 8.40:37 at 5:27
  • 43. Jessica PHILLIPS Lip Smacker in 8.40:39 at 5:29
  • 44. Lindsey MYERS Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 8.40:41 at 5:31
  • 45. Dotsie BAUSCH Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 8.40:53 at 5:43
  • 46. Ally STACHER Team Kenda in 8.40:53 at 5:43
  • 47. Jacquelyn CROWELL Team Type 1 in 8.41:27 at 6:17
  • 48. Silke WUNDERWALD Team Kenda in 8.41:30 at 6:20
  • 49. Samantha SCHNEIDER Team Type 1 in 8.41:37 at 6:27
  • 50. Kelly BENJAMIN Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 8.42:06 at 6:56
  • 51. Melissa SANBORN Vanderkitten Racing in 8.42:20 at 7:10
  • 52. Coryn RIVERA Proman Hit Squad in 8.42:26 at 7:16
  • 53. Sheba FARRIN Hub Racing in 8.42:59 at 7:49
  • 54. Gina GRAIN Webcor Builders in 8.42:59 at 7:49
  • 55. Lauren ELLIS Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 8.43:07 at 7:57
  • 56. Erinne WILLOCK Webcor Builders in 8.43:39 at 8:29
  • 57. Julie BEVERIDGE Team Tibco in 8.43:49 at 8:39
  • 58. Jacqueline KURTH Team Kenda in 8.43:50 at 8:40
  • 59. Rebecca MUCH Webcor Builders in 8.43:52 at 8:42
  • 60. Kendi THOMAS Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 8.44:00 at 8:50
  • 61. Marina DUVNAJK Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 8.44:01 at 8:51
  • 62. Olivia DILLON Nature Valley Cycling Team in 8.44:24 at 9:14
  • 63. Erica ZAVETA Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 8.44:53 at 9:43
  • 64. Linda SONE Mbrc/flanders in 8.44:53 at 9:43
  • 65. Sally ANNIS Hub Racing in 8.45:00 at 9:50
  • 66. Melissa DAHLMANN Mbrc/flanders in 8.45:04 at 9:54
  • 67. Amity ELLIOT Nature Valley Cycling Team in 8.45:18 at 10:08
  • 68. Starla TEDDERGREEN Mbrc/flanders in 8.45:29 at 10:19
  • 69. Katheryn CURI MATTIS Webcor Builders in 8.45:37 at 10:27
  • 70. Rachel LLOYD Proman Hit Squad in 8.45:58 at 10:48
  • 71. Steph ROORDA Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 8.46:32 at 11:22
  • 72. Kathryn CLARK Team Kenda in 8.46:40 at 11:30
  • 73. Linsey BRADSHAW-SANDOVAL Riverstone Cda in 8.47:06 at 11:56
  • 74. Shana STURLA Mbrc/flanders in 8.47:07 at 11:57
  • 75. Meredith MILLER Team Tibco in 8.47:33 at 12:23
  • 76. Arley KEMMERER Hub Racing in 8.48:02 at 12:52
  • 77. Emma BAST Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 8.48:18 at 13:08
  • 78. Jadine RILEY Riverstone Cda in 8.48:19 at 13:09
  • 79. Rachel HEAL Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 8.48:19 at 13:09
  • 80. Karla KINGSLEY Mbrc/flanders in 8.48:23 at 13:13
  • 81. Tammy WILDGOOSE Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 8.49:00 at 13:50
  • 82. Cheryl THONNEY Riverstone Cda in 8.49:00 at 13:50
  • 83. Sinead MILLER Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 8.49:41 at 14:31
  • 84. Christy KEELY Team Kenda in 8.51:01 at 15:51
  • 85. Morgan KAPP Nature Valley Cycling Team in 8.51:09 at 15:59
  • 86. Kathryn DONOVAN Kahala-Lagrange in 8.51:24 at 16:14
  • 87. Kristen MESHBERG Team Bh Usa in 8.51:42 at 16:32
  • 88. Liza RACHETTO Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 8.51:54 at 16:44
  • 89. Camilla SCHMITZ Mbrc/flanders in 8.52:53 at 17:43
  • 90. Christen KING Proman Hit Squad in 8.53:59 at 18:49
  • 91. Lisa TURNBULL Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 8.55:09 at 19:59
  • 92. Sharon ALLPRESS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 8.55:38 at 20:28
  • 93. Malindi MACLEAN Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 8.59:33 at 24:23
  • 94. Kacey MANDERFIELD Lip Smacker in 9.01:15 at 26:05
  • 95. Arielle FILIBERTI Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 9.11:56 at 36:46
  • 96. Audrey FRIEDRICHSEN SCOTT Nature Valley Cycling Team in 9.12:51 at 37:41
  • 97. Jennifer GAERTNER Riverstone Cda in 9.13:17 at 38:07
  • 98. Lauren HECHT Riverstone Cda in 9.16:47 at 41:37