Events

Eneco: Sagan wins stage 3, Dennis keeps lead

The peloton catches breakaway in final few hundred meters of Eneco Tour stage 3, and Peter Sagan wins the bunch sprint in Ardooie.

The five-man breakaway almost held off the peloton Wednesday at the Eneco Tour, but the escape was swallowed up in the final few hundred meters, and world champion Peter Sagan collected his first win of the week in Ardooie. Sky’s Danny Van Poppel was second behind Tinkoff’s speedy Slovak, and Nacer Bouhanni of Cofidis rounded out the podium in third.

“I think God opened the street for me in the finishing sprint like Moses parted the seas,” Sagan said jokingly. “It was fun and I’m very happy to win here.”

Stage 3, top 10

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, in 4:10:36
  • 2. Danny VAN POPPEL, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 3. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 4. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 5. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 6. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 7. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 8. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 9. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 10. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 8:35:24
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, at :03
  • 3. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :05
  • 4. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :14
  • 5. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :14
  • 6. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :15
  • 7. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at :15
  • 8. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :16
  • 9. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :16
  • 10. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :17

The breakaway looked all but caught heading into the local circuits, but with about 20 kilometers to go, the five leaders picked up the pace, forcing Tinkoff to chase hard.

“When the gap went out we knew we had to help pull and the guys did a good job,” said Tinkoff sport director Tristan Hoffman. “I think in the last 15km it was always over 60kmh so it was a hard finish. Then at the end Peter came through like a rocket, it was amazing.”

Sagan started his sprint from about five riders back in the disorganized field. He shot through an impossibly narrow gap, alongside Bouhanni to win the sprint in the final 100 meters.

Rohan Dennis, winner of Tuesday’s time trial stage, kept the overall lead after stage 3, but Sagan is now only three seconds back, in second place behind the BMC rider.

Thursday will be the race’s longest stage at 201.4km from Aalter to St-Pieters-Leeuw.

Stage 3 results

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, in 4:10:36
  • 2. Danny VAN POPPEL, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 3. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 4. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 5. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 6. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 7. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 8. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 9. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 10. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 11. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at :00
  • 12. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 13. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 14. Caleb EWAN, OBE, at :00
  • 15. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :00
  • 16. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 17. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 18. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 19. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 20. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 21. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CDT, at :00
  • 22. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 23. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 24. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 25. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :00
  • 26. Yukiya ARASHIRO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 27. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 28. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 29. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 30. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 31. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 32. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 33. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 34. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 35. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 36. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 37. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 38. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 39. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 40. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 41. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 42. Wouter WIPPERT, CDT, at :00
  • 43. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 44. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 45. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 46. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 47. Michael MATTHEWS, OBE, at :00
  • 48. Jack BAUER, CDT, at :00
  • 49. Jonas RICKAERT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 50. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 51. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 52. Alberto BETTIOL, CDT, at :00
  • 53. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 54. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 55. Ryan MULLEN, CDT, at :00
  • 56. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 57. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 58. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 59. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 60. Luka MEZGEC, OBE, at :00
  • 61. Dylan VAN BAARLE, CDT, at :00
  • 62. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 63. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 64. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 65. Oliver NAESEN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 66. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, OBE, at :00
  • 67. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 68. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 69. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at :00
  • 70. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 71. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 72. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 73. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 74. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 75. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 76. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 77. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 78. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 79. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 80. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 81. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 82. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 83. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 84. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 85. Sebastian LANGEVELD, CDT, at :00
  • 86. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 87. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 88. Aimé DEGENDT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 89. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 90. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 91. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 92. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 93. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 94. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 95. Dries VAN GESTEL, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 96. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at :00
  • 97. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 98. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 99. Patrick BEVIN, CDT, at :00
  • 100. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 101. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 102. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 103. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 104. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 105. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 106. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 107. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 108. Kevin VAN MELSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 109. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 110. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 111. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 112. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 113. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 114. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 115. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 116. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 117. Grégory RAST, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 118. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 119. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 120. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 121. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 122. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 123. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 124. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 125. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 126. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 127. Erik BASKA, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 128. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 129. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 130. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 131. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 132. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at :00
  • 133. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 134. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 135. Nico DENZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 136. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 137. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 138. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 139. Alexander EDMONSON, OBE, at :00
  • 140. Daniel HOELGAARD, FDJ, at :00
  • 141. Michael VAN STAEYEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 142. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 143. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :25
  • 144. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at :25
  • 145. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :25
  • 146. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :38
  • 147. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :43
  • 148. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :53
  • 149. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :56
  • 150. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :56
  • 151. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :56
  • 152. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:06
  • 153. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:18
  • 154. William BONNET, FDJ, at 1:23
  • 155. Bernhard EISEL, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:23
  • 156. Michael HEPBURN, OBE, at 1:56
  • 157. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, OBE, at 1:56
  • 158. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY, at 2:07
  • 159. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 2:07
  • 160. Dimitri CLAEYS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:07
  • 161. Gaetan BILLE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:07
  • 162. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:07
  • 163. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:07
  • 164. Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:07
  • 165. Frederik FRISON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:07
  • 166. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:07
  • 167. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:07
  • 168. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:07
  • 169. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:07
  • 170. Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:07
  • 171. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:33
  • 172. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:33
  • 173. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 2:33
  • 174. Hugo Hofstetter, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 7:48
  • DNS Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO

General classification

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 8:35:24
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, at :03
  • 3. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :05
  • 4. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :14
  • 5. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :14
  • 6. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :15
  • 7. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at :15
  • 8. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :16
  • 9. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :16
  • 10. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :17
  • 11. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :18
  • 12. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :19
  • 13. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CDT, at :19
  • 14. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :20
  • 15. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :20
  • 16. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :20
  • 17. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :21
  • 18. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :21
  • 19. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :22
  • 20. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at :22
  • 21. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :22
  • 22. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :23
  • 23. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :23
  • 24. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF, at :23
  • 25. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :24
  • 26. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :24
  • 27. Michael MATTHEWS, OBE, at :24
  • 28. Oliver NAESEN, IAM CYCLING, at :25
  • 29. Jack BAUER, CDT, at :27
  • 30. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :27
  • 31. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :27
  • 32. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :29
  • 33. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :29
  • 34. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :30
  • 35. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :30
  • 36. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :32
  • 37. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :32
  • 38. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :32
  • 39. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :32
  • 40. Ryan MULLEN, CDT, at :32
  • 41. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :33
  • 42. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :33
  • 43. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :34
  • 44. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at :34
  • 45. Patrick BEVIN, CDT, at :34
  • 46. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :34
  • 47. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at :34
  • 48. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :36
  • 49. Danny VAN POPPEL, TEAM SKY, at :37
  • 50. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA, at :37
  • 51. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :37
  • 52. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :38
  • 53. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at :39
  • 54. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :40
  • 55. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF, at :40
  • 56. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :40
  • 57. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :41
  • 58. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF, at :41
  • 59. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :41
  • 60. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :42
  • 61. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :42
  • 62. Erik BASKA, TINKOFF, at :42
  • 63. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :42
  • 64. Jonas RICKAERT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :42
  • 65. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :42
  • 66. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :42
  • 67. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :44
  • 68. Sebastian LANGEVELD, CDT, at :46
  • 69. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :46
  • 70. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, OBE, at :46
  • 71. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :47
  • 72. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :47
  • 73. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :48
  • 74. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :48
  • 75. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at :49
  • 76. Dylan VAN BAARLE, CDT, at :50
  • 77. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :50
  • 78. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :52
  • 79. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :52
  • 80. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :52
  • 81. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :53
  • 82. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :53
  • 83. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :56
  • 84. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :57
  • 85. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at :57
  • 86. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :57
  • 87. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :57
  • 88. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :58
  • 89. Alberto BETTIOL, CDT, at :59
  • 90. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:00
  • 91. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:02
  • 92. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:02
  • 93. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:02
  • 94. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:03
  • 95. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:03
  • 96. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:03
  • 97. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:03
  • 98. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:04
  • 99. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at 1:04
  • 100. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:04
  • 101. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at 1:04
  • 102. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:05
  • 103. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 1:05
  • 104. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:06
  • 105. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 1:06
  • 106. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:07
  • 107. Aimé DEGENDT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:07
  • 108. Yukiya ARASHIRO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:08
  • 109. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:09
  • 110. Luka MEZGEC, OBE, at 1:10
  • 111. Grégory RAST, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:10
  • 112. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:11
  • 113. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:12
  • 114. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:12
  • 115. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 1:12
  • 116. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:13
  • 117. Daniel HOELGAARD, FDJ, at 1:14
  • 118. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:15
  • 119. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:15
  • 120. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:17
  • 121. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:17
  • 122. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:18
  • 123. Nico DENZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:18
  • 124. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:18
  • 125. Alexander EDMONSON, OBE, at 1:19
  • 126. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:19
  • 127. Wouter WIPPERT, CDT, at 1:21
  • 128. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:21
  • 129. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:21
  • 130. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:22
  • 131. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:23
  • 132. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:24
  • 133. Kevin VAN MELSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:27
  • 134. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:28
  • 135. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:29
  • 136. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:31
  • 137. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:33
  • 138. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:36
  • 139. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:37
  • 140. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:38
  • 141. Dries VAN GESTEL, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:45
  • 142. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:45
  • 143. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:45
  • 144. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:46
  • 145. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:48
  • 146. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:50
  • 147. Michael VAN STAEYEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:51
  • 148. Caleb EWAN, OBE, at 1:56
  • 149. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:05
  • 150. William BONNET, FDJ, at 2:11
  • 151. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at 2:22
  • 152. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:23
  • 153. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:24
  • 154. Bernhard EISEL, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:35
  • 155. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:56
  • 156. Frederik FRISON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:57
  • 157. Michael HEPBURN, OBE, at 3:02
  • 158. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:03
  • 159. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:08
  • 160. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY, at 3:10
  • 161. Gaetan BILLE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:14
  • 162. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, OBE, at 3:15
  • 163. Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA, at 3:16
  • 164. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 3:23
  • 165. Dimitri CLAEYS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:24
  • 166. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:36
  • 167. Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:40
  • 168. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:43
  • 169. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 3:52
  • 170. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, at 3:52
  • 171. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 4:39
  • 172. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 5:16
  • 173. Hugo Hofstetter, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 9:29
  • 174. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 9:47