Events

Eneco: Dennis takes the lead with stage 2 TT win

Reigning Australian time trial champion Rohan Dennis did not disappoint in the Eneco Tour's stage 2 TT

Reigning Australian time trial champion Rohan Dennis did his national jersey justice Tuesday in the Netherlands, claiming a TT victory in the second stage of the Eneco Tour.

The BMC rider rolled off the start ramp in Breda early on in the afternoon, setting a mark on the 9.6-kilometer course that launched him onto the hot seat by a handy margin. None of those who came after were able to match his time either.

Jos van Emden (LottoNL – Jumbo) came closest, coming home five seconds down. Movistar’s Jasha Sütterlin was third, 14 seconds back.

Top 10, stage 2

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 10:48
  • 2. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :05
  • 3. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :14
  • 4. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :15
  • 5. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at :15
  • 6. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :16
  • 7. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :16
  • 8. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, at :17
  • 9. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :17
  • 10. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :18

Top 10 overall

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 4:24:48
  • 2. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :05
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, at :13
  • 4. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :14
  • 5. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :15
  • 6. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at :15
  • 7. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :16
  • 8. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :16
  • 9. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :17
  • 10. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :18

Marco Coledan of Trek – Segafredo was the first rider to hit the course in stage 2, but Cannondale – Garmin’s Jack Bauer quickly took over in the hot seat. Giant – Alpecin neo-pro Soren Kragh Andersen unseated the New Zealander before Ramunas Navardauskas reclaimed the provisional lead for Cannondale, but it wouldn’t last.

Ten minutes later Dennis crossed the finish line a full 19 seconds faster, a hefty margin for a time trial of less than 10km. Van Emden, who started a half hour later, was the only rider within 10 seconds of his mark, with chrono talents Tony Martin (Etixx – Quick-Step) and Tom Dumoulin (Giant – Alpecin) both 20 seconds down on the Australian.

Dennis now leads the Eneco Tour general classification over van Emden.

“It’s great to win a stage, but even better to take the lead. It will put pressure on us to perform every day,” Dennis said.

Stage 1 third-place finisher Peter Sagan (Tinkoff) was not far off in the TT, finishing eighth, just behind Dennis’ American teammate Taylor Phinney. The Tinkoff rider now sits in third on GC.

Dennis is wary of the competition the reigning world champ rider will provide over the next few days in the battle for the overall title, acknowledging after the stage that it is Sagan who is likely to present the fiercest challenge to his new leader’s jersey.

“Today, I was mainly worried about him, once Tom Dumoulin and Tony Martin had gone through,” Dennis added.

The race continues Wednesday with a 182.3km stage 3 from Blankenberge to Ardooie in Belgium.

Stage 2 results

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 10:48
  • 2. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :05
  • 3. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :14
  • 4. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :15
  • 5. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at :15
  • 6. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :16
  • 7. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :16
  • 8. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, at :17
  • 9. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :17
  • 10. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :18
  • 11. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :19
  • 12. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CDT, at :19
  • 13. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :20
  • 14. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :20
  • 15. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :20
  • 16. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :21
  • 17. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :21
  • 18. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :22
  • 19. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at :22
  • 20. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :22
  • 21. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :23
  • 22. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :23
  • 23. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF, at :23
  • 24. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :23
  • 25. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :24
  • 26. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :24
  • 27. Michael MATTHEWS, OBE, at :24
  • 28. Oliver NAESEN, IAM CYCLING, at :25
  • 29. Jack BAUER, CDT, at :27
  • 30. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :27
  • 31. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :27
  • 32. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :29
  • 33. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :29
  • 34. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :30
  • 35. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :30
  • 36. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :32
  • 37. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :32
  • 38. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :32
  • 39. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :32
  • 40. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at :32
  • 41. Ryan MULLEN, CDT, at :32
  • 42. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :33
  • 43. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :33
  • 44. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :34
  • 45. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at :34
  • 46. Patrick BEVIN, CDT, at :34
  • 47. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :34
  • 48. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :34
  • 49. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at :34
  • 50. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA, at :37
  • 51. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :37
  • 52. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :38
  • 53. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :38
  • 54. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at :39
  • 55. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :40
  • 56. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF, at :40
  • 57. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :40
  • 58. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :41
  • 59. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF, at :41
  • 60. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :41
  • 61. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :42
  • 62. Erik BASKA, TINKOFF, at :42
  • 63. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :42
  • 64. Jonas RICKAERT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :42
  • 65. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :42
  • 66. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :42
  • 67. Danny VAN POPPEL, TEAM SKY, at :43
  • 68. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :44
  • 69. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :46
  • 70. Sebastian LANGEVELD, CDT, at :46
  • 71. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :46
  • 72. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, OBE, at :46
  • 73. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :47
  • 74. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :47
  • 75. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :48
  • 76. William BONNET, FDJ, at :48
  • 77. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :48
  • 78. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :48
  • 79. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at :49
  • 80. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :49
  • 81. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :49
  • 82. Dylan VAN BAARLE, CDT, at :50
  • 83. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :50
  • 84. Frederik FRISON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :50
  • 85. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :52
  • 86. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :52
  • 87. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :52
  • 88. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :52
  • 89. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :52
  • 90. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :53
  • 91. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :53
  • 92. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :56
  • 93. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :56
  • 94. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :57
  • 95. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :57
  • 96. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :57
  • 97. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :57
  • 98. Alexander EDMONSON, OBE, at :58
  • 99. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :58
  • 100. Alberto BETTIOL, CDT, at :59
  • 101. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:00
  • 102. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:01
  • 103. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:02
  • 104. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:02
  • 105. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:02
  • 106. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:03
  • 107. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY, at 1:03
  • 108. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:03
  • 109. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:03
  • 110. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:04
  • 111. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 1:04
  • 112. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at 1:04
  • 113. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:04
  • 114. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at 1:04
  • 115. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:05
  • 116. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:05
  • 117. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at 1:05
  • 118. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 1:05
  • 119. Michael HEPBURN, OBE, at 1:06
  • 120. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:06
  • 121. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 1:06
  • 122. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:07
  • 123. Aimé DEGENDT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:07
  • 124. Gaetan BILLE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:07
  • 125. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:08
  • 126. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:09
  • 127. Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:09
  • 128. Luka MEZGEC, OBE, at 1:10
  • 129. Grégory RAST, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:10
  • 130. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:11
  • 131. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:12
  • 132. Yukiya ARASHIRO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:12
  • 133. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 1:12
  • 134. Bernhard EISEL, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:12
  • 135. Daniel HOELGAARD, FDJ, at 1:14
  • 136. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:15
  • 137. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:16
  • 138. Dimitri CLAEYS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:17
  • 139. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:17
  • 140. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:17
  • 141. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:17
  • 142. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:18
  • 143. Nico DENZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:18
  • 144. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:18
  • 145. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, OBE, at 1:19
  • 146. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:19
  • 147. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 1:19
  • 148. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:19
  • 149. Wouter WIPPERT, CDT, at 1:21
  • 150. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:21
  • 151. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:21
  • 152. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:23
  • 153. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:24
  • 154. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:25
  • 155. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:26
  • 156. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:27
  • 157. Kevin VAN MELSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:27
  • 158. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:28
  • 159. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:28
  • 160. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:28
  • 161. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:29
  • 162. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:31
  • 163. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:33
  • 164. Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:33
  • 165. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:33
  • 166. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:36
  • 167. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:36
  • 168. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:37
  • 169. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:38
  • 170. Hugo Hofstetter, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:41
  • 171. Dries VAN GESTEL, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:45
  • 172. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:45
  • 173. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:46
  • 174. Michael VAN STAEYEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:51
  • 175. Caleb EWAN, OBE, at 1:56
  • DNS Mathew HAYMAN, OBE

General classification

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 4:24:48
  • 2. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :05
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, at :13
  • 4. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :14
  • 5. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :15
  • 6. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at :15
  • 7. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :16
  • 8. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :16
  • 9. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :17
  • 10. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :18
  • 11. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :19
  • 12. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :19
  • 13. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :20
  • 14. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :20
  • 15. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :20
  • 16. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :21
  • 17. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :21
  • 18. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :22
  • 19. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at :22
  • 20. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :22
  • 21. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :23
  • 22. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF, at :23
  • 23. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :23
  • 24. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :23
  • 25. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :24
  • 26. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :24
  • 27. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at :24
  • 28. Oliver NAESEN, IAM CYCLING, at :25
  • 29. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :27
  • 30. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :27
  • 31. Jack BAUER, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :27
  • 32. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :29
  • 33. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :29
  • 34. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :30
  • 35. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :30
  • 36. Ryan MULLEN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :32
  • 37. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :32
  • 38. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :32
  • 39. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :32
  • 40. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :32
  • 41. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at :32
  • 42. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :33
  • 43. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :33
  • 44. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :34
  • 45. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :34
  • 46. Patrick BEVIN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :34
  • 47. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at :34
  • 48. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :34
  • 49. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at :34
  • 50. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :36
  • 51. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA, at :37
  • 52. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :37
  • 53. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :38
  • 54. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at :39
  • 55. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF, at :40
  • 56. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :40
  • 57. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :40
  • 58. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :41
  • 59. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF, at :41
  • 60. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :41
  • 61. Erik BASKA, TINKOFF, at :42
  • 62. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :42
  • 63. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :42
  • 64. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :42
  • 65. Jonas RICKAERT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :42
  • 66. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :42
  • 67. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :42
  • 68. Danny VAN POPPEL, TEAM SKY, at :43
  • 69. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :44
  • 70. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :46
  • 71. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :46
  • 72. Sebastian LANGEVELD, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :46
  • 73. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at :46
  • 74. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :47
  • 75. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :47
  • 76. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :47
  • 77. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :48
  • 78. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :48
  • 79. William BONNET, FDJ, at :48
  • 80. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :48
  • 81. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :49
  • 82. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at :49
  • 83. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :49
  • 84. Dylan VAN BAARLE, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :50
  • 85. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :50
  • 86. Frederik FRISON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :50
  • 87. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :52
  • 88. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :52
  • 89. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :52
  • 90. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :53
  • 91. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :53
  • 92. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :56
  • 93. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :56
  • 94. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :57
  • 95. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :57
  • 96. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :57
  • 97. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :57
  • 98. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :58
  • 99. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :59
  • 100. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:00
  • 101. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:01
  • 102. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:02
  • 103. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:02
  • 104. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:02
  • 105. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 1:03
  • 106. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:03
  • 107. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:03
  • 108. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY, at 1:03
  • 109. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at 1:04
  • 110. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:04
  • 111. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at 1:04
  • 112. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:04
  • 113. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:05
  • 114. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:05
  • 115. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 1:05
  • 116. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:06
  • 117. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 1:06
  • 118. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at 1:06
  • 119. Aimé DEGENDT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:07
  • 120. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:07
  • 121. Gaetan BILLE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:07
  • 122. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:09
  • 123. Nathan HAAS, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 1:09
  • 124. Luka MEZGEC, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at 1:10
  • 125. Grégory RAST, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:10
  • 126. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:11
  • 127. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 1:12
  • 128. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 1:12
  • 129. Yukiya ARASHIRO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:12
  • 130. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:12
  • 131. Daniel HOELGAARD, FDJ, at 1:14
  • 132. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:15
  • 133. Jay Robert THOMSON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 1:16
  • 134. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:17
  • 135. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:17
  • 136. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:17
  • 137. Dimitri CLAEYS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:17
  • 138. Nico DENZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:18
  • 139. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:18
  • 140. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:18
  • 141. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:19
  • 142. Alexander EDMONSON, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at 1:19
  • 143. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 1:19
  • 144. Johann VAN ZYL, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 1:19
  • 145. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at 1:19
  • 146. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:21
  • 147. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:21
  • 148. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:21
  • 149. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:22
  • 150. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:23
  • 151. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:23
  • 152. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:23
  • 153. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:24
  • 154. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:27
  • 155. Kevin VAN MELSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:27
  • 156. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:28
  • 157. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:28
  • 158. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:29
  • 159. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:31
  • 160. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:33
  • 161. Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:33
  • 162. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:36
  • 163. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:36
  • 164. Youcef REGUIGUI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 1:37
  • 165. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:38
  • 166. Hugo Hofstetter, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:41
  • 167. Dries VAN GESTEL, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:45
  • 168. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:45
  • 169. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:46
  • 170. Michael VAN STAEYEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:51
  • 171. Caleb EWAN, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at 1:56
  • 172. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at 2:22
  • 173. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 2:32
  • 174. Tyler FARRAR, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 2:43
  • 175. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 8:51