Events

Dauphine stage 1: Boasson Hagen takes sprint win and leader’s jersey

Norwegian takes Dimension's Data first WorldTour win of the season as GC favorites finish together.

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data) took the opening stage of the Criterium du Dauphine in a powerful sprint on Sunday, denying Philippe Gilbert (Deceuninck-Quick-Step) and Wout van Aert (Jumbo-Visma). The win marks the Norwegian’s fifth at the Dauphine.

“I’m really happy I could manage to take this victory,” said Boasson Hagen. “I was really suffering on these last few climbs. I managed to make it to the sprint and I had a good sprint.”

“I hope there is more to come, but it’s good for me and it’s good for Dimension Data to get this win,” he continued, remarking on his team’s first WorldTour win of the season.

The lumpy 142-kilometer stage came down to the wire, with a three-man breakaway being caught in the final 500 meters after the peloton had been split down to around 50 riders.

The racing was set over five categorized climbs, with a category one ascent to Puy Mary falling in the first 34km. The final half of the stage featured a loop ridden twice, with each loop including the category two climb of Cote de Roquenatou. The second ascent marked the final climb of the day, and came with only 18km to go. With a flat finish, the stage looked one for sprinters or classics-style riders.

A six-man break had gone away early, made up of  Oliver Naesen (AG2R La Mondiale), Magnus Cort (Astana), Niklas Eg (Trek-Segafredo), Fabien Doubey (Wanty-Groupe Gobert), Casper Pedersen (Sunweb), and Julien Vermote (Dimension Data). They gained over three minutes of a gap over the peloton, which was controlled for most of the race by Bora-Hansgrohe, working for GC man Emanuel Buchmann and sprinter Sam Bennett.

As the race came into the final climb of the day, the gap on the leaders was down to around a minute. However, an acceleration from Deceuninck-Quick-Step shattered the peloton, with many of the bigger sprinters falling off the back. Several fast finishers such as Boasson Hagen, Gilbert, Daryl Impey (Mitchelton-Scott) and Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain-Merida) were still in contact however.

With many of the original breakaway now back in the bunch and only Cort and Naesen still out front, Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto-Soudal) bridged over to them, and the trio worked together well, extending their gap by 10 seconds to over 30 seconds in total. As the race entered the final 5km, it looked as though they would make it to the line.

However, Bahrain-Merida took to the front as the flat finale approached, looking to take the stage for Colbrelli, and the gap to the leaders vanished, with the trio being caught with 500 meters to go.

Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck-Quick-Step) sparked off the sprint, with Gilbert on his wheel. Nils Politt (Katusha) followed. Boasson Hagen timed his move with perfection however, sitting back in the bunch and moving up at the last minute. He came off Politt’s wheel and slingshotted to the line to take victory over Gilbert. Politt faded in the final meters, and van Aert launched a late comeback to take third.

Stage two is another hilly day that could be one for classics men or sprinters, and so Boasson Hagen may be able to retain his leader’s jersey.

Critérium du Dauphiné Stage 1 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data3:24:33
2GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
3VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
4POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin0:00
5MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe0:00
6COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida0:00
7KOCH JonasCCC Team0:00
8LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team0:00
9COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale0:00
10KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam INEOS0:00
11BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe0:00
12QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team0:00
13MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team0:00
14BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First0:00
15VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal0:00
16IMPEY DarylMitchelton-Scott0:00
17EIKING Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team0:00
18STORK FlorianTeam Sunweb0:00
19MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ0:00
20MOSCON GianniTeam INEOS0:00
21HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal0:00
22ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
23BOHÓRQUEZ HernandoAstana Pro Team0:00
24MEURISSE XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team0:00
25VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First0:00
26VALLS RafaelMovistar Team0:00
27LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal0:00
28HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott0:00
29POELS WoutTeam INEOS0:00
30SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team0:00
31WOODS MichaelEF Education First0:00
32BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale0:00
33FROOME ChrisTeam INEOS0:00
34GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:00
35PETILLI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates0:00
36IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team0:00
37CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team0:00
38PAUWELS SergeCCC Team0:00
39FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team0:00
40FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team0:00
41DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb0:00
42PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo0:00
43YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott0:00
44MUÑOZ Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates0:00
45PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ0:00
46TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida0:00
47EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
48MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates0:00
49CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale0:00
50BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
51ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team0:00
52KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
53DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team0:00
54KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
55CRAS SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin0:00
56PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida0:00
57VAN BAARLE DylanTeam INEOS0:00
58REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ0:00
59VERONA CarlosMovistar Team0:00
60GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale0:00
61TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida0:00
62NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale0:12
63HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma0:24
64HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott0:27
65SCHULTZ NickMitchelton-Scott0:34
66DOUBEY FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team3:45
67PACHER QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels3:50
68STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo3:50
69BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:50
70ATAPUMA DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:50
71BERNAS PawełCCC Team3:50
72CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step3:50
73GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin3:50
74OWEN LoganEF Education First3:50
75BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic3:50
76NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam Sunweb3:50
77BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo3:50
78ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal3:50
79DE BOD StefanTeam Dimension Data3:50
80LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ3:50
81ROSSETTO StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:50
82DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic3:50
83POWLESS NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma3:50
84RAVASI EdwardUAE-Team Emirates3:50
85CLARKE SimonEF Education First3:50
86SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo3:50
87KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal3:50
88OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team3:50
89GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin3:50
90ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ3:50
91VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale3:50
92LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates3:50
93HANSEN JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:50
94PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb3:50
95POWER RobertTeam Sunweb3:50
96MAISON JérémyTeam Arkéa Samsic3:50
97GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale3:50
98VAKOČ PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step3:50
99DE CLERCQ BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team4:54
100KIRYIENKA VasilTeam INEOS6:16
101JANSE VAN RENSBURG JacquesTeam Dimension Data6:16
102SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits6:16
103DLAMINI NicTeam Dimension Data6:16
104SMITH DionMitchelton-Scott6:16
105MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott6:16
106DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo6:16
107MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal6:16
108EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo6:16
109STANNARD IanTeam INEOS10:46
110DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin10:46
111THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo10:46
112MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal10:46
113DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha Alpecin10:46
114DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step10:46
115MINNAARD MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team10:46
116DEGAND ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team10:46
117GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe10:46
118BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe10:46
119SUTHERLAND RoryUAE-Team Emirates10:46
120WHELAN JamesEF Education First10:46
121BAGOT YoannVital Concept - B&B Hotels10:46
122ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step10:46
123LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic10:46
124FRÖHLINGER JohannesTeam Sunweb10:46
125PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe10:46
126BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe10:46
127PADUN MarkBahrain Merida10:46
128PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida10:46
129CAM MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels10:46
130COURTEILLE ArnaudVital Concept - B&B Hotels10:46
131BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ10:46
132HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team10:46
133WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin10:46
134EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma10:46
135BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team10:46
136TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team10:46
137ZOIDL RiccardoCCC Team14:59
138FENG Chun KaiBahrain Merida14:59
139ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team14:59
140WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma14:59
141TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates14:59
142GREIPEL AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic14:59
143BOUHANNI NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits14:59
144HODEG Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step14:59
145MANZIN LorrenzoVital Concept - B&B Hotels14:59
146VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education First14:59
147VACHON FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic14:59
148VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data14:59
149VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data14:59
150TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb14:59
151ROLLAND PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels14:59
152GAUTIER CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels14:59
153CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data14:59
154ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe14:59
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data3:24:23
2GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step0:04
3VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma0:06
4POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin0:10
5MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe0:10
6COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida0:10
7KOCH JonasCCC Team0:10
8LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team0:10
9COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale0:10
10KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam INEOS0:10
11BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe0:10
12QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team0:10
13MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team0:10
14BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First0:10
15VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal0:10
16IMPEY DarylMitchelton-Scott0:10
17EIKING Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team0:10
18STORK FlorianTeam Sunweb0:10
19MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ0:10
20MOSCON GianniTeam INEOS0:10
21HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal0:10
22ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step0:10
23BOHÓRQUEZ HernandoAstana Pro Team0:10
24MEURISSE XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team0:10
25VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First0:10
26VALLS RafaelMovistar Team0:10
27LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal0:10
28HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott0:10
29POELS WoutTeam INEOS0:10
30SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team0:10
31WOODS MichaelEF Education First0:10
32BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale0:10
33FROOME ChrisTeam INEOS0:10
34GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:10
35PETILLI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates0:10
36IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team0:10
37CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team0:10
38PAUWELS SergeCCC Team0:10
39FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team0:10
40FERNÁNDEZ RubénMovistar Team0:10
41DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb0:10
42PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo0:10
43YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott0:10
44MUÑOZ Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates0:10
45PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ0:10
46TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida0:10
47EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:10
48MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates0:10
49CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale0:10
50BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic0:10
51ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team0:10
52KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
53DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team0:10
54KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
55CRAS SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin0:10
56PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida0:10
57VAN BAARLE DylanTeam INEOS0:10
58REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ0:10
59VERONA CarlosMovistar Team0:10
60GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale0:10
61TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida0:10
62NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale0:22
63HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma0:34
64HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott0:37
65SCHULTZ NickMitchelton-Scott0:44
66DOUBEY FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team3:53
67PACHER QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels4:00
68STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo4:00
69BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:00
70ATAPUMA DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:00
71BERNAS PawełCCC Team4:00
72CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step4:00
73GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin4:00
74OWEN LoganEF Education First4:00
75BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic4:00
76NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam Sunweb4:00
77BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo4:00
78ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal4:00
79DE BOD StefanTeam Dimension Data4:00
80LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ4:00
81ROSSETTO StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:00
82DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic4:00
83POWLESS NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma4:00
84RAVASI EdwardUAE-Team Emirates4:00
85CLARKE SimonEF Education First4:00
86SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo4:00
87KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal4:00
88OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team4:00
89GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin4:00
90ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ4:00
91VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale4:00
92LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates4:00
93HANSEN JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:00
94PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb4:00
95POWER RobertTeam Sunweb4:00
96MAISON JérémyTeam Arkéa Samsic4:00
97GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale4:00
98VAKOČ PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step4:00
99DE CLERCQ BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team5:04
100EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo6:25
101KIRYIENKA VasilTeam INEOS6:26
102JANSE VAN RENSBURG JacquesTeam Dimension Data6:26
103SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits6:26
104DLAMINI NicTeam Dimension Data6:26
105SMITH DionMitchelton-Scott6:26
106MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott6:26
107DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo6:26
108MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal6:26
109STANNARD IanTeam INEOS10:56
110DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin10:56
111THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo10:56
112MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal10:56
113DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha Alpecin10:56
114DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step10:56
115MINNAARD MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team10:56
116DEGAND ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team10:56
117GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe10:56
118BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe10:56
119SUTHERLAND RoryUAE-Team Emirates10:56
120WHELAN JamesEF Education First10:56
121BAGOT YoannVital Concept - B&B Hotels10:56
122ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step10:56
123LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic10:56
124FRÖHLINGER JohannesTeam Sunweb10:56
125PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe10:56
126BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe10:56
127PADUN MarkBahrain Merida10:56
128PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida10:56
129CAM MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels10:56
130COURTEILLE ArnaudVital Concept - B&B Hotels10:56
131BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ10:56
132HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team10:56
133WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin10:56
134EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma10:56
135BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team10:56
136TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team10:56
137VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data15:06
138ZOIDL RiccardoCCC Team15:09
139FENG Chun KaiBahrain Merida15:09
140ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team15:09
141WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma15:09
142TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates15:09
143GREIPEL AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic15:09
144BOUHANNI NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits15:09
145HODEG Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step15:09
146MANZIN LorrenzoVital Concept - B&B Hotels15:09
147VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education First15:09
148VACHON FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic15:09
149VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data15:09
150TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb15:09
151ROLLAND PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels15:09
152GAUTIER CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels15:09
153CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data15:09
154ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe15:09
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data25
2GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step22
3VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma20
4POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin18
5MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe16
6COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida14
7KOCH JonasCCC Team12
8VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data10
9LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team10
10COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale8
11KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam INEOS6
12DOUBEY FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team6
13EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo4
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb18
2CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team13
3DOUBEY FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team10
4LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal5
5NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale5
6EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo4
7VAN BAARLE DylanTeam INEOS1
8VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data1
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma3:24:29
2POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin0:04
3MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe0:04
4COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale0:04
5VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal0:04
6EIKING Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team0:04
7STORK FlorianTeam Sunweb0:04
8MOSCON GianniTeam INEOS0:04
9LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal0:04
10GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:04
11MUÑOZ Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates0:04
12KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma0:04
13CRAS SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin0:04
14HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma0:28
15SCHULTZ NickMitchelton-Scott0:38
16CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step3:54
17GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin3:54
18OWEN LoganEF Education First3:54
19NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam Sunweb3:54
20DE BOD StefanTeam Dimension Data3:54
21POWLESS NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma3:54
22RAVASI EdwardUAE-Team Emirates3:54
23PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb3:54
24POWER RobertTeam Sunweb3:54
25EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo6:19
26DLAMINI NicTeam Dimension Data6:20
27MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal6:20
28WHELAN JamesEF Education First10:50
29PADUN MarkBahrain Merida10:50
30WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin10:50
31EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma10:50
32BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team10:50
33TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates15:03
34HODEG Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step15:03
35MANZIN LorrenzoVital Concept - B&B Hotels15:03
36VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education First15:03
Teams
RankNameTime
1Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 10:13:39
2Team INEOS0:00
3Lotto Soudal0:00
4Astana Pro Team0:00
5Movistar Team0:00
6EF Education First0:00
7Mitchelton-Scott0:00
8AG2R La Mondiale0:00
9CCC Team0:00
10Groupama - FDJ0:00
11Bahrain Merida0:00
12Team Jumbo-Visma0:00
13UAE-Team Emirates0:00
14Deceuninck - Quick Step3:50
15Team Katusha Alpecin3:50
16Team Sunweb3:50
17Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:40
18Trek - Segafredo7:40
19Team Arkéa Samsic7:40
20Team Dimension Data10:06
21BORA - hansgrohe10:46
22Vital Concept - B&B Hotels25:22

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.