Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Cunego takes stage, Visconti leads at Coppi e Bartali

Former Giro d'Italia winner Damiano Cunego (Lampre) won the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali–Trofeo UniCredit Banca on Wednesday. Cunego edged out Colombian Jose Serpa (Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni) in the 182.1km leg from San Lazzaro to Faenza, with third place going to Giovanni Visconti (ISD), the new overall leader. A group of nine riders broke clear on the Monte Trebbo before Cunego and Serpa separated themselves from the rest and the Italian easily took the sprint finish.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

By Agence France Presse

Former Giro d’Italia winner Damiano Cunego (Lampre) won the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali–Trofeo UniCredit Banca on Wednesday.

Cunego edged out Colombian Jose Serpa (Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni) in the 182.1km leg from San Lazzaro to Faenza, with third place going to Giovanni Visconti (ISD), the new overall leader.

A group of nine riders broke clear on the Monte Trebbo before Cunego and Serpa separated themselves from the rest and the Italian easily took the sprint finish.

Visconti now leads Cunego by nine seconds on the overall with Serpa third at 14 seconds.

Thursday’s third stage will take the peloton over 163km from Borgo San Lorenzo to Serramazzoni.

Results

Stage results: | (GC standings )

1. Cunego Damiano (ita) Lampre in 4:00:01
2. Serpa Perez Jose Rodolfo (col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in 4:00:03
3. Visconti Giovanni (ita) in 4:00:21 at 20
4. Evans Cadel (aus) Silence-Lotto in 4:00:21 at 20
5. Kiserlovski Robert (cro) in 4:00:21 at 20
6. Szmyd Sylvester (pol) Liquigas in 4:00:21 at 20
7. Giunti Massimo (ita) Miche in 4:00:21 at 20
8. Niemiec Przemyslaw (pol) Miche in 4:00:21 at 20
9. Soler Hernandez Juan Barloworld in 4:00:21 at 20
10. Scognamiglio Carlo (ita) Barloworld in 4:00:33 at 32
11. Paolini Luca (ita) Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil in 4:00:33 at 32
12. Tiralongo Paolo (ita) Lampre in 4:00:33 at 32
13. Muto Pasquale (ita) Miche in 4:00:33 at 32
14. Caruso Giampaolo (ita) in 4:00:33 at 32
15. Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel in 4:00:33 at 32
16. Siutsou Kanstantsin (blr) Team High Road in 4:00:33 at 32
17. Noe Andrea (ita) Liquigas in 4:00:33 at 32
18. Marzano Marco (ita) Lampre in 4:00:33 at 32
19. Miholjevic Vladimir (cro) Liquigas in 4:00:33 at 32
20. Pozzovivo Domenico (ita) CSF Group Navigare in 4:00:33 at 32
21. Possoni Morris (ita) Team High Road in 4:00:33 at 32
22. Savini Filippo (ita) CSF Group Navigare in 4:00:41 at 40
23. Rossi Enrico (ita) in 4:00:41 at 1:21
24. Ventoso Alberdi Francisco in 4:01:24 at 1:23
25. De Greef Francis (bel) Silence-Lotto in 4:01:24 at 1:23
26. Pinotti Marco (ita) Team High Road in 4:01:24 at 1:23
27. Vrecer Robert (slo) in 4:01:24 at 1:23
28. Novembrini Americo (ita) in 4:01:24 at 1:23
29. Kolobnev Alexandr (rus) in 4:01:24 at 1:23
30. Cardenas Ravelo Félix Barloworld in 4:01:24 at 1:23
31. Starchyk Volodymyr (ukr) in 4:01:24 at 1:23
32. Gavazzi Francesco (ita) Lampre in 4:01:24 at 1:23
33. Pardilla Bellon Sergio (esp) in 4:01:24 at 1:23
34. Cioni Dario David (ita) in 4:01:24 at 1:23
35. Finetto Mauro (ita) CSF Group Navigare in 4:01:24 at 1:23
36. Santambrogio Mauro (ita) Lampre in 4:01:24 at 1:23
37. Augustyn John-Lee (rsa) Barloworld in 4:01:24 at 1:23
38. Froome Christopher (gbr) Barloworld in 4:01:24 at 1:23
39. Montaguti Matteo (ita) Team L.P.R. in 4:01:24 at 1:23
40. Stangelj Gorazd (slo) Liquigas in 4:01:24 at 1:23
41. Pfannberger Christian (aut) in 4:01:24 at 1:23
42. Bertagnolli Leonardo (ita) in 4:01:24 at 1:23
43. De Bonis Francesco (ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in at 2:07
44. Bellotti Francesco (ita) Barloworld in 4:02:08 at 2:07
45. Baliani Fortunato (ita) CSF Group Navigare in 4:02:08 at 2:07
46. Vandborg Brian (den) Liquigas in 4:02:08 at 2:07
47. Garcia Rena Rodrigo (esp) Miche in at 2:07
48. Golcer Jure (slo) Team L.P.R. in 4:02:10 at 2:09
49. Anza Santo (ita) in 4:02:10 at 2:09
50. Bertogliati Rubens (sui) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in at 2:09
51. Dekker Thomas (ned) Silence-Lotto in 4:02:10 at 2:09
52. Wegelius Charles (gbr) Silence-Lotto in 4:02:10 at 2:09
53. Canuti Federico (ita) CSF Group Navigare in 4:02:10 at 2:09
54. Brutt Pavel (rus) in 4:02:10 at 2:09
55. Mares Martin (cze) in 4:02:10 at 2:09
56. Carvajal Jaramillo Edwin Miche in at 4:21
57. Mccartney Jason (usa) in 4:04:31 at 4:30
58. Dabrowski Jaroslaw (pol) in 4:04:31 at 4:30
59. Thurau Bjorn (ger) in 4:04:31 at 4:30
60. Lewis Craig (usa) Team High Road in 4:04:31 at 4:30
61. Spezialetti Alessandro (ita) Team L.P.R. in 4:05:22 at 5:21
62. Sestili Luigi (ita) in at 5:21
63. Konig Leopold (cze) in 4:05:22 at 5:21
64. Aulas Alexandre (fra) in 4:05:22 at 5:21
65. Brousse Paul (fra) in 4:05:22 at 5:21
66. Jacobs Pieter (bel) Silence-Lotto in 4:05:22 at 5:21
67. Marangoni Alan (ita) CSF Group Navigare in 4:05:22 at 5:21
68. Bertolini Thomas (ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in at 5:21
69. Sorensen Nicki (den) in 4:05:22 at 5:21
70. Caucchioli Pietro (ita) Lampre in 4:05:22 at 5:21
71. Astarloa Ascasibar Igor in 4:05:22 at 5:21
72. Aerts Mario (bel) Silence-Lotto in 4:05:22 at 5:21
73. Carlstrom Kjell (fin) Liquigas in 4:05:22 at 5:21
74. Eibegger Markus (aut) in 4:05:22 at 5:21
75. Klimov Serguei (rus) in 4:05:22 at 5:21
76. Impey Daryl (rsa) Barloworld in 4:05:22 at 5:21
77. Mazzanti Luca (ita) in 4:05:22 at 5:21
78. Frapporti Marco (ita) CSF Group Navigare in 4:05:22 at 5:21
79. Celli Luca (ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in at 5:21
80. Moletta Andrea (ita) Miche in at 5:21
81. Sinkewitz Patrik (ger) in 4:05:22 at 5:21
82. Borisov Vladislav (rus) in 4:07:24 at 7:23
83. Fajt Kristjan (slo) in 4:07:24 at 7:23
84. Milan Jimenez Diego (esp) Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil in at 7:30
85. Masciarelli Andrea (ita) Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil in at 7:30
86. Masciarelli Simone (ita) Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil in at 7:30
87. Trampusch Gerhard (aut) in 4:09:42 at 9:41
88. Loddo Alberto (ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in at 14:41
89. Di Nizio Sante (ita) in at 14:41
90. Grechyn Sergiy (ukr) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
91. Der Zolt (srb) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
92. Van Summeren Johan (bel) Silence-Lotto in 4:14:42 at 14:41
93. Andrenacci Danilo (ita) in at 14:41
94. Brandt Christophe (bel) Silence-Lotto in 4:14:42 at 14:41
95. Proni Alessandro (ita) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
96. Pierfelici Luca (ita) Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil in at 14:41
97. Callegarin Daniele (ita) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
98. Maserati Alessandro (ita) in at 14:41
99. Gilioli Fabio (ita) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
100. Simeoni Filippo (ita) in at 14:41
101. Lauscha Georg (aut) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
102. Grivko Andriy (ukr) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
103. Signego Alessio (ita) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
104. Hasanovic Esad (srb) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
105. Tondo Pierpaolo (ita) Miche in at 14:41
106. Van Goolen Jurgen (bel) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
107. Di Paolo Francesco (ita) Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil in at 14:41
108. Henderson Greg (nzl) Team High Road in 4:14:42 at 14:41
109. Gourov Maxim (kaz) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
110. Napolitano Danilo (ita) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
111. Girardi Edoardo (ita) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
112. Chicchi Francesco (ita) Liquigas in 4:14:42 at 14:41
113. Kunitski Andrei (blr) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
114. Nikandrov Dmitri (rus) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
115. England Richard (aus) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
116. Ratti Eddy (ita) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
117. Eskov Nikita (rus) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
118. Samoilau Branislau (blr) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
119. Stannard Ian (gbr) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
120. Corioni Claudio (ita) Liquigas in 4:14:42 at 14:41
121. Fournet Fayard Sebastien in 4:14:42 at 14:41
122. Cattaneo Marco (ita) Team L.P.R. in 4:14:42 at 14:41
123. Dessibourg Guillame (sui) in at 14:41
124. Richeze Mauro Abel (arg) CSF Group Navigare in 4:14:42 at 14:41
125. Kaltofen Petr (cze) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
126. Scarselli Leonardo (ita) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
127. Baer Michael (sui) in at 14:41
128. Belkov Maxim (rus) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
129. Trusov Nikolay (rus) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
130. Lagana Sergio (ita) Team L.P.R. in 4:14:42 at 14:41
131. Riccio Bernardo (ita) in at 14:41
132. Szczawinski Krzystof (pol) Miche in at 14:41
133. Grendene Andrea (ita) Lampre in 4:14:42 at 14:41
134. Kump Marko (slo) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
135. Gnezda Matej (slo) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
136. Buchacek Tomas (cze) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
137. Eggli Tobias (sui) in at 14:41
138. Torosantucci Davide (ita) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
139. Fantini Alessandro (ita) Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil in at 14:41
140. Klemme Domenik (ger) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
141. Serov Alexander (rus) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
142. Negri Fabio (ita) Team L.P.R. in 4:14:42 at 14:41
143. Zagorodny Volodymyr (ukr) Lampre in 4:14:42 at 14:41
144. Nose Tomaz (slo) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
145. Metlushenko Yury (ukr) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
146. Kairelis Dainius (ltu) in at 14:41
147. Svab Miha (slo) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
148. Zagar Jure (slo) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
149. Cancellara Fabian (sui) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
150. Danacik Jakub (cze) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
151. Schoffmann Martin (aut) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
152. Fumagalli Cristiano (ita) in at 14:41
153. Hebik Martin (cze) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
154. Gatto Oscar (ita) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
155. Kozubek Stanislav (cze) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
156. Terrenzio Fabio (ita) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
157. Merlo Michele (ita) Barloworld in 4:14:42 at 14:41
158. Cucinotta Claudio (ita) Team L.P.R. in 4:14:42 at 14:41
159. Raisoni Alessandro (ita) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
160. Steensen André (den) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
161. Rogers Michael (aus) Team High Road in 4:14:42 at 14:41
162. Hansen Adam (aus) Team High Road in 4:14:42 at 14:41
163. Rucker Stefan (aut) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
164. Nissen Soren (den) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
165. Fioretti Luca (ita) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
166. Radochla Steffen (ger) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
167. Totschnig Harald (aut) in 4:14:42 at 14:41
168. Moser Leonardo (ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in at 14:41
169. Keinath Nico (ger) in at 14:41
170. Ferrari Roberto (ita) Team L.P.R. in 4:14:42 at 14:41

GC standings | ( Stage results )

1. Visconti Giovanni (ita) in 6:15:34
2. Cunego Damiano (ita) Lampre in 6:15:43
3. Serpa Perez Jose Rodolfo (col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in at 14
4. Giunti Massimo (ita) Miche in at 21
5. Kiserlovski Robert (cro) in 6:15:57 at 23
6. Evans Cadel (aus) Silence-Lotto in 6:16:07 at 33
7. Muto Pasquale (ita) Miche in at 33
8. Pozzovivo Domenico (ita) CSF Group Navigare in 6:16:09 at 35
9. Niemiec Przemyslaw (pol) Miche in at 37
10. Siutsou Kanstantsin (blr) Team High Road in 6:16:12 at 38
11. Possoni Morris (ita) Team High Road in 6:16:12 at 38
12. Soler Hernandez Juan Barloworld in 6:16:14 at 40
13. Tiralongo Paolo (ita) Lampre in 6:16:25 at 51
14. Marzano Marco (ita) Lampre in 6:16:25 at 51
15. Scognamiglio Carlo (ita) Barloworld in 6:16:26 at 52
16. Caruso Giampaolo (ita) in at 1:01
17. Paolini Luca (ita) Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil in at 1:03
18. Cioni Dario David (ita) in 6:16:41 at 1:07
19. Szmyd Sylvester (pol) Liquigas in 6:16:58 at 1:24
20. Bertagnolli Leonardo (ita) in 6:17:00 at 1:26
21. Kolobnev Alexandr (rus) in 6:17:03 at 1:29
22. Pinotti Marco (ita) Team High Road in 6:17:03 at 1:29
23. Vrecer Robert (slo) in 6:17:07 at 1:33
24. Finetto Mauro (ita) CSF Group Navigare in 6:17:08 at 1:34
25. Noe Andrea (ita) Liquigas in 6:17:10 at 1:36
26. De Greef Francis (bel) Silence-Lotto in 6:17:10 at 1:36
27. Santambrogio Mauro (ita) Lampre in 6:17:16 at 1:42
28. Gavazzi Francesco (ita) Lampre in 6:17:16 at 1:42
29. Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel in 6:17:17 at 1:43
30. Froome Christopher (gbr) Barloworld in 6:17:17 at 1:43
31. Cardenas Ravelo Félix Barloworld in 6:17:17 at 1:43
32. Augustyn John-Lee (rsa) Barloworld in 6:17:19 at 1:45
33. Rossi Enrico (ita) in at 1:48
34. Ventoso Alberdi Francisco in 6:17:30 at 1:56
35. Novembrini Americo (ita) in at 1:56
36. Pardilla Bellon Sergio (esp) in 6:17:30 at 1:56
37. Montaguti Matteo (ita) Team L.P.R. in 6:17:32 at 1:58
38. Starchyk Volodymyr (ukr) in 6:17:38 at 2:04
39. Garcia Rena Rodrigo (esp) Miche in at 2:08
40. Baliani Fortunato (ita) CSF Group Navigare in 6:17:44 at 2:10
41. Canuti Federico (ita) CSF Group Navigare in 6:17:46 at 2:12
42. Anza Santo (ita) in 6:17:46 at 2:12
43. Pfannberger Christian (aut) in 6:17:46 at 2:12
44. Mares Martin (cze) in 6:17:54 at 2:20
45. Dekker Thomas (ned) Silence-Lotto in 6:17:56 at 2:22
46. Wegelius Charles (gbr) Silence-Lotto in 6:17:56 at 2:22
47. De Bonis Francesco (ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in at 2:25
48. Bellotti Francesco (ita) Barloworld in 6:18:01 at 2:27
49. Bertogliati Rubens (sui) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in at 2:27
50. Savini Filippo (ita) CSF Group Navigare in 6:18:03 at 2:29
51. Brutt Pavel (rus) in 6:18:08 at 2:34
52. Golcer Jure (slo) Team L.P.R. in 6:18:18 at 2:44
53. Vandborg Brian (den) Liquigas in 6:18:45 at 3:11
54. Carvajal Jaramillo Edwin Miche in at 4:22
55. Lewis Craig (usa) Team High Road in 6:20:10 at 4:36
56. Mccartney Jason (usa) in 6:20:10 at 4:36
57. Miholjevic Vladimir (cro) Liquigas in 6:20:38 at 5:04
58. Dabrowski Jaroslaw (pol) in 6:20:45 at 5:11
59. Moletta Andrea (ita) Miche in at 5:22
60. Marangoni Alan (ita) CSF Group Navigare in 6:20:58 at 5:24
61. Frapporti Marco (ita) CSF Group Navigare in 6:20:58 at 5:24
62. Sorensen Nicki (den) in 6:21:01 at 5:27
. Anno in Distcco
63. Konig Leopold (cze) in 6:21:06 at 5:32
64. Sinkewitz Patrik (ger) in 6:21:06 at 5:32
65. Jacobs Pieter (bel) Silence-Lotto in 6:21:08 at 5:34
66. Thurau Bjorn (ger) in 6:21:11 at 5:37
67. Bertolini Thomas (ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in at 5:39
68. Impey Daryl (rsa) Barloworld in 6:21:15 at 5:41
69. Sestili Luigi (ita) in at 5:50
70. Stangelj Gorazd (slo) Liquigas in 6:21:29 at 5:55
71. Celli Luca (ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in at 6:02
72. Klimov Serguei (rus) in 6:21:44 at 6:10
73. Carlstrom Kjell (fin) Liquigas in 6:21:59 at 6:25
74. Aulas Alexandre (fra) in 6:21:59 at 6:25
75. Brousse Paul (fra) in 6:22:01 at 6:27
76. Eibegger Markus (aut) in 6:22:02 at 6:28
77. Caucchioli Pietro (ita) Lampre in 6:22:08 at 6:34
78. Spezialetti Alessandro (ita) Team L.P.R. in 6:22:13 at 6:39
79. Astarloa Ascasibar Igor in 6:22:24 at 6:50
80. Aerts Mario (bel) Silence-Lotto in 6:22:38 at 7:04
81. Mazzanti Luca (ita) in 6:22:58 at 7:24
82. Fajt Kristjan (slo) in 6:23:07 at 7:33
83. Milan Jimenez Diego (esp) Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil in at 7:37
84. Borisov Vladislav (rus) in 6:23:38 at 8:04
85. Masciarelli Andrea (ita) Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil in at 9:09
86. Masciarelli Simone (ita) Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil in at 9:49
87. Trampusch Gerhard (aut) in 6:26:22 at 10:48
88. Stannard Ian (gbr) in 6:29:59 at 14:25
89. Gatto Oscar (ita) in 6:29:59 at 14:25
90. Grivko Andriy (ukr) in 6:29:59 at 14:25
91. Proni Alessandro (ita) in 6:29:59 at 14:25
92. Scarselli Leonardo (ita) in 6:29:59 at 14:25
93. Tondo Pierpaolo (ita) Miche in at 14:42
94. Szczawinski Krzystof (pol) Miche in at 14:42
95. Richeze Mauro Abel (arg) CSF Group Navigare in 6:30:18 at 14:44
96. Ratti Eddy (ita) in 6:30:18 at 14:44
97. Kunitski Andrei (blr) in 6:30:18 at 14:44
98. Samoilau Branislau (blr) in 6:30:18 at 14:44
99. Kump Marko (slo) in 6:30:21 at 14:47
100. Henderson Greg (nzl) Team High Road in 6:30:21 at 14:47
101. Klemme Domenik (ger) in 6:30:21 at 14:47
102. Rogers Michael (aus) Team High Road in 6:30:21 at 14:47
103. Cancellara Fabian (sui) in 6:30:21 at 14:47
104. Pierfelici Luca (ita) Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil in at 14:48
105. Di Paolo Francesco (ita) Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil in at 14:48
106. Belkov Maxim (rus) in 6:30:23 at 14:49
107. Signego Alessio (ita) in 6:30:25 at 14:51
108. Gnezda Matej (slo) in 6:30:25 at 14:51
109. Buchacek Tomas (cze) in 6:30:26 at 14:52
110. Van Summeren Johan (bel) Silence-Lotto in 6:30:28 at 14:54
111. Nose Tomaz (slo) in 6:30:32 at 14:58
112. Grendene Andrea (ita) Lampre in 6:30:34 at 15:00
113. Zagorodny Volodymyr (ukr) Lampre in 6:30:34 at 15:00
114. Merlo Michele (ita) Barloworld in 6:30:35 at 15:01
115. Eskov Nikita (rus) in 6:30:40 at 15:06
116. Trusov Nikolay (rus) in 6:30:40 at 15:06
117. Riccio Bernardo (ita) in at 15:10
118. Fantini Alessandro (ita) Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil in at 15:12
119. Andrenacci Danilo (ita) in at 15:14
120. Keinath Nico (ger) in at 15:14
121. Eggli Tobias (sui) in at 15:14
122. Terrenzio Fabio (ita) in 6:30:48 at 15:14
123. Zagar Jure (slo) in 6:30:49 at 15:15
124. Cucinotta Claudio (ita) Team L.P.R. in 6:30:50 at 15:16
. Anno in Distcco
125. Lagana Sergio (ita) Team L.P.R. in 6:30:50 at 15:16
126. Kozubek Stanislav (cze) in 6:30:50 at 15:16
127. Grechyn Sergiy (ukr) in 6:30:56 at 15:22
128. England Richard (aus) in 6:30:56 at 15:22
129. Nissen Soren (den) in 6:30:56 at 15:22
130. Negri Fabio (ita) Team L.P.R. in 6:30:58 at 15:24
131. Svab Miha (slo) in 6:31:00 at 15:26
132. Metlushenko Yury (ukr) in 6:31:04 at 15:30
133. Simeoni Filippo (ita) in at 15:34
134. Kairelis Dainius (ltu) in at 15:34
135. Gourov Maxim (kaz) in 6:31:12 at 15:38
136. Raisoni Alessandro (ita) in 6:31:12 at 15:38
137. Serov Alexander (rus) in 6:31:13 at 15:39
138. Chicchi Francesco (ita) Liquigas in 6:31:19 at 15:45
139. Corioni Claudio (ita) Liquigas in 6:31:19 at 15:45
140. Maserati Alessandro (ita) in at 15:46
141. Fournet Fayard Sebastien in 6:31:21 at 15:47
142. Lauscha Georg (aut) in 6:31:22 at 15:48
143. Schoffmann Martin (aut) in 6:31:22 at 15:48
144. Rucker Stefan (aut) in 6:31:22 at 15:48
145. Der Zolt (srb) in 6:31:26 at 15:52
146. Fioretti Luca (ita) in 6:31:26 at 15:52
147. Dessibourg Guillame (sui) in at 15:56
148. Gilioli Fabio (ita) in 6:31:38 at 16:04
149. Kaltofen Petr (cze) in 6:31:43 at 16:09
150. Hebik Martin (cze) in 6:31:43 at 16:09
151. Danacik Jakub (cze) in 6:31:43 at 16:09
152. Girardi Edoardo (ita) in 6:31:44 at 16:10
153. Callegarin Daniele (ita) in 6:31:50 at 16:16
154. Ferrari Roberto (ita) Team L.P.R. in 6:31:56 at 16:22
155. Brandt Christophe (bel) Silence-Lotto in 6:31:58 at 16:24
156. Van Goolen Jurgen (bel) in 6:31:59 at 16:25
157. Loddo Alberto (ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in at 16:30
158. Nikandrov Dmitri (rus) in 6:32:08 at 16:34
159. Torosantucci Davide (ita) in 6:32:08 at 16:34
160. Napolitano Danilo (ita) in 6:32:12 at 16:38
161. Hansen Adam (aus) Team High Road in 6:32:13 at 16:39
162. Cattaneo Marco (ita) Team L.P.R. in 6:32:15 at 16:41
163. Hasanovic Esad (srb) in 6:32:24 at 16:50
164. Di Nizio Sante (ita) in at 16:51
165. Baer Michael (sui) in at 16:52
166. Radochla Steffen (ger) in 6:33:04 at 17:30
167. Moser Leonardo (ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in at 17:35
168. Totschnig Harald (aut) in 6:33:23 at 17:49
169. Fumagalli Cristiano (ita) in at 18:07
170. Steensen André (den) in 6:34:20 at 18:46