Events

Cromwell wins Giro stage 4, Stevens holds lead

Canyon – SRAM breaks its WorldTour win drought. Tiffany Cromwell sprints to victory in stage 4, while Evelyn Stevens keeps the overall lead.

The Canyon – SRAM team finally cracked its Women’s WorldTour drought Tuesday as Tiffany Cromwell sprinted to victory in stage 4 of the Giro Rosa in Lovere, Italy. American Evelyn Stevens (Boels – Dolmans) finished in the bunch to keep the overall lead ahead of Wednesday’s first day of climbing.

“It was amazing,” said Cromwell. “I thought I started my sprint too early, but the team has put me in the best place at the best time. I have made the best birthday present to myself for tomorrow.”

Stage 4, top 10

  • 1. Tiffany CROMWELL, CANYON SRAM RACING, in 2:02:24
  • 2. Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at :00
  • 3. Aude BIANNIC, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at :00
  • 4. Marta BASTIANELLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at :00
  • 5. Michela PAVIN, INPA – BIANCHI, at :00
  • 6. Arianna FIDANZA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at :00
  • 7. Soraya PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at :00
  • 8. Leah KIRCHMANN, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :00
  • 9. Sheyla GUTIERREZ RUIZ, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at :00
  • 10. Ilaria SANGUINETI, BEPINK, at :00

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, in 10:21:49
  • 2. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :03
  • 3. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :13
  • 4. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :24
  • 5. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :36
  • 6. Rasa LELEIVYTE, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :43
  • 7. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :45
  • 8. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :50
  • 9. Leah KIRCHMANN, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 1:13
  • 10. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 1:14

The peloton kept a fast pace throughout the 98.5km stage, preventing any breakaway moves from lasting very long.

As the sprint wound up, at the end of the two-hour run from Costa Volpino, Trixi Worrack was shepherding her teammate Cromwell through the chaotic final kilometer. The peloton bunched as the line approached, and Chloe Hosking (Wiggle – High 5) jumped early. Worrack was quick to follow with an acceleration of her own, and though she thought she’d started the sprint too soon, she held on to the line.

“I had a lot of speed, and I couldn’t see anyone coming around me,” Worrack added. “Only in the last 50m I could feel people near me, but I threw at the line, and when I crossed it I knew I had won.”

Worrack’s second career Giro Rosa stage win came on the eve of her 28th birthday; her first victory was stage 5 in 2012

Stage 5 will be merely 77.5km long, but the trip from Grosio to Tirano includes a climb of the Mortirolo before a descent to the finish.

Stage 4 results

  • 1. Tiffany CROMWELL, CANYON SRAM RACING, in 2:02:24
  • 2. Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at :00
  • 3. Aude BIANNIC, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at :00
  • 4. Marta BASTIANELLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at :00
  • 5. Michela PAVIN, INPA – BIANCHI, at :00
  • 6. Arianna FIDANZA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at :00
  • 7. Soraya PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at :00
  • 8. Leah KIRCHMANN, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :00
  • 9. Sheyla GUTIERREZ RUIZ, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at :00
  • 10. Ilaria SANGUINETI, BEPINK, at :00
  • 11. Sofia BERTIZZOLO, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at :00
  • 12. Irene BITTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at :00
  • 13. Lara VIECELI, INPA – BIANCHI, at :00
  • 14. Michela BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at :00
  • 15. Ingrid DREXEL, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at :00
  • 16. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 17. Giorgia BRONZINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :00
  • 18. Daiva TUSLAITE, INPA – BIANCHI, at :00
  • 19. Lauren KITCHEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :00
  • 20. Rasa LELEIVYTE, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :00
  • 21. Thalita DE JONG, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 22. Lucinda BRAND, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 23. Laura Camila LOZANO RAMIREZ, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at :00
  • 24. Roxane FOURNIER, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at :00
  • 25. Séverine ERAUD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at :00
  • 26. Natalya SAIFUTDINOVA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at :00
  • 27. Ting Ying HUANG, SERVETTO FOOTON, at :00
  • 28. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :00
  • 29. Annelies DOM, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at :00
  • 30. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 31. Scotti LECHUGA, HBS, at :00
  • 32. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :00
  • 33. Sofie DE VUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :00
  • 34. Polona BATAGELJ, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at :00
  • 35. Malgorzta JASINSKA, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at :00
  • 36. Trixi WORRACK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at :00
  • 37. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 38. Alice Maria ARZUFFI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at :00
  • 39. Alicia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at :00
  • 40. Lex ALBRECHT, BEPINK, at :00
  • 41. Krista DOEBEL-HICKOK, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at :00
  • 42. Chloe HOSKING, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :00
  • 43. Karol-Ann CANUEL, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 44. Anisha VEKEMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :00
  • 45. Simona FRAPPORTI, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :00
  • 46. Rossella RATTO, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at :00
  • 47. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 48. Katia RAGUSA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at :00
  • 49. Nicole DAL SANTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at :00
  • 50. Amalie DIDERIKSEN, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 51. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :00
  • 52. Susanna ZORZI, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :00
  • 53. Roos HOOGEBOOM, BDP, at :00
  • 54. Shara GILLOW, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 55. Carlee TAYLOR, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :00
  • 56. Kim DE BAAT, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at :00
  • 57. Kseniya TUHAI, BEPINK, at :00
  • 58. Eider MERINO KORTAZAR, LTK, at :00
  • 59. Paola MUNOZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at :00
  • 60. Lucia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at :00
  • 61. Beatrice BARTELLONI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :00
  • 62. Rozanne SLIK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :00
  • 63. Ursa PINTAR, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at :00
  • 64. An-Li KACHELHOFFER, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :00
  • 65. Anna POTOKINA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at :00
  • 66. Audrey CORDON, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :00
  • 67. Abby-Mae PARKINSON, SERVETTO FOOTON, at :00
  • 68. Amélie RIVAT, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at :00
  • 69. Charlotte BRAVARD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at :00
  • 70. Estefania PILZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at :00
  • 71. Lourdes OYARBIDE JIMENEZ, BDP, at :00
  • 72. Margarita Victoria GARCIA, BDP, at :00
  • 73. Julia SOEK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :00
  • 74. Silvia VALSECCHI, BEPINK, at :00
  • 75. Marta TAGLIAFERRO, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at :10
  • 76. Doris SCHWEIZER, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at :10
  • 77. Olena PAVLUKHINA, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at :10
  • 78. Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at :10
  • 79. Charlotte BECKER, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :10
  • 80. Tetiana RIABCHENKO, INPA – BIANCHI, at :10
  • 81. Monika KIRALY, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at :13
  • 82. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :13
  • 83. Ana Maria COVRIG, INPA – BIANCHI, at :13
  • 84. Valeria PINTOS, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at :13
  • 85. Tereza MEDVEDOVA, BEPINK, at :13
  • 86. Yevgeniya VYSOTSKA, HBS, at :13
  • 87. Rocio Del Alba GARCIA MARTINEZ, LTK, at :13
  • 88. Elena LEONARDI, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at :13
  • 89. Lierni LEKUONA ETXEBESTE, BDP, at :13
  • 90. Anna Zita Maria STRICKER, INPA – BIANCHI, at :13
  • 91. Mayuko HAGIWARA, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :13
  • 92. Nina KESSLER, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at :13
  • 93. Gloria RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ, LTK, at :13
  • 94. Martina RITTER, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at :13
  • 95. Riejanne MARKUS, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :13
  • 96. Roxane KNETEMANN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :13
  • 97. Eugenia BUJAK, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at :13
  • 98. Asja PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at :13
  • 99. Carmela CIPRIANI, HBS, at :13
  • 100. Alessia BULLERI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :13
  • 101. Valentina SCANDOLARA, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at :13
  • 102. Liza RACHETTO, HBS, at :13
  • 103. Lise OLIVIER, BDP, at :13
  • 104. Anna RAMIREZ BAUXEL, LTK, at :13
  • 105. Eri YONAMINE, HBS, at :13
  • 106. Carolina RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at :13
  • 107. Molly WEAVER, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :13
  • 108. Ana Paula POLEGATCH, SERVETTO FOOTON, at :13
  • 109. Anabelle DREVILLE, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at :24
  • 110. Jessica UEBELHART, HBS, at :33
  • 111. Amber NEBEN, BEPINK, at :33
  • 112. Thea THORSEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :33
  • 113. Elena CECCHINI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at :33
  • 114. Dalia MUCCIOLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at :33
  • 115. Ingrid LORVIK, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :33
  • 116. Anna CEOLONI, SERVETTO FOOTON, at :33
  • 117. Alena AMIALIUSIK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at :33
  • 118. Nicole NESTI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :33
  • 119. Sofia BEGGIN, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at :33
  • 120. Nadia QUAGLIOTTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at :33
  • 121. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :33
  • 122. Federica NICOLAI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 1:33
  • 123. Francesca BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 1:53
  • 124. Alessia MARTINI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 2:07
  • 125. Emma POOLEY, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 2:13
  • 126. Barbara GUARISCHI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 2:13
  • 127. Alexis RYAN, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 2:13
  • 128. Mia RADOTIC, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at :00
  • 129. Christine MAJERUS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 130. Elena FRANCHI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 4:21
  • DNF Maria Carla ALVAREZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS
  • DNS Anna TREVISI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI
  • DNS Oxana KOZONCHUK, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA

General classification

  • 1. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, in 10:21:49
  • 2. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :03
  • 3. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :13
  • 4. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :24
  • 5. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :36
  • 6. Rasa LELEIVYTE, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :43
  • 7. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :45
  • 8. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :50
  • 9. Leah KIRCHMANN, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 1:13
  • 10. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 1:14
  • 11. Giorgia BRONZINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 1:15
  • 12. Yevgeniya VYSOTSKA, HBS, at 1:52
  • 13. Malgorzta JASINSKA, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 1:59
  • 14. Alena AMIALIUSIK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 2:04
  • 15. Rossella RATTO, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 2:06
  • 16. Carlee TAYLOR, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 2:07
  • 17. Krista DOEBEL-HICKOK, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 2:08
  • 18. Alice Maria ARZUFFI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 2:16
  • 19. Doris SCHWEIZER, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 2:34
  • 20. Susanna ZORZI, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 2:36
  • 21. Shara GILLOW, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 2:40
  • 22. Audrey CORDON, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 2:44
  • 23. Tiffany CROMWELL, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 2:45
  • 24. Polona BATAGELJ, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 2:45
  • 25. Eugenia BUJAK, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 2:46
  • 26. Soraya PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 2:48
  • 27. Tetiana RIABCHENKO, INPA – BIANCHI, at 2:56
  • 28. Anna POTOKINA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 3:19
  • 29. Eri YONAMINE, HBS, at 3:22
  • 30. Sofie DE VUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 3:22
  • 31. Elena CECCHINI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 3:24
  • 32. Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 3:38
  • 33. Carolina RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 3:47
  • 34. Thalita DE JONG, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 4:35
  • 35. Amélie RIVAT, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 4:46
  • 36. Amalie DIDERIKSEN, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 4:48
  • 37. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 4:49
  • 38. Margarita Victoria GARCIA, BDP, at 4:49
  • 39. Molly WEAVER, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 4:50
  • 40. Karol-Ann CANUEL, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 4:54
  • 41. Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 5:06
  • 42. Eider MERINO KORTAZAR, LTK, at 5:09
  • 43. Martina RITTER, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 5:16
  • 44. An-Li KACHELHOFFER, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 5:27
  • 45. Ingrid DREXEL, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 5:33
  • 46. Ana Maria COVRIG, INPA – BIANCHI, at 5:35
  • 47. Lara VIECELI, INPA – BIANCHI, at 5:49
  • 48. Irene BITTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 5:57
  • 49. Amber NEBEN, BEPINK, at 5:58
  • 50. Anna Zita Maria STRICKER, INPA – BIANCHI, at 6:02
  • 51. Kseniya TUHAI, BEPINK, at 6:45
  • 52. Laura Camila LOZANO RAMIREZ, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 6:58
  • 53. Daiva TUSLAITE, INPA – BIANCHI, at 7:16
  • 54. Katia RAGUSA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 7:18
  • 55. Monika KIRALY, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 7:43
  • 56. Sofia BERTIZZOLO, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 7:50
  • 57. Ursa PINTAR, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 7:50
  • 58. Rozanne SLIK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 7:52
  • 59. Olena PAVLUKHINA, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 7:54
  • 60. Ilaria SANGUINETI, BEPINK, at 7:56
  • 61. Anisha VEKEMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 8:05
  • 62. Asja PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 8:16
  • 63. Lucinda BRAND, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 8:28
  • 64. Estefania PILZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 8:28
  • 65. Anabelle DREVILLE, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 8:30
  • 66. Lex ALBRECHT, BEPINK, at 8:37
  • 67. Alicia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at 8:40
  • 68. Sofia BEGGIN, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 8:41
  • 69. Nicole NESTI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 8:44
  • 70. Aude BIANNIC, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 9:04
  • 71. Mayuko HAGIWARA, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 9:21
  • 72. Ting Ying HUANG, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 9:22
  • 73. Christine MAJERUS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 9:38
  • 74. Arianna FIDANZA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 9:43
  • 75. Marta BASTIANELLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 10:26
  • 76. Dalia MUCCIOLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 10:26
  • 77. Abby-Mae PARKINSON, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 10:42
  • 78. Trixi WORRACK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 10:43
  • 79. Séverine ERAUD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 10:47
  • 80. Nadia QUAGLIOTTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 10:53
  • 81. Lauren KITCHEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 11:13
  • 82. Anna RAMIREZ BAUXEL, LTK, at 11:18
  • 83. Lucia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at 11:25
  • 84. Anna CEOLONI, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 12:06
  • 85. Roxane KNETEMANN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 12:09
  • 86. Alexis RYAN, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 12:45
  • 87. Silvia VALSECCHI, BEPINK, at 12:53
  • 88. Roos HOOGEBOOM, BDP, at 12:54
  • 89. Marta TAGLIAFERRO, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 12:57
  • 90. Lourdes OYARBIDE JIMENEZ, BDP, at 12:57
  • 91. Riejanne MARKUS, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 12:58
  • 92. Julia SOEK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 13:01
  • 93. Michela BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 13:02
  • 94. Nicole DAL SANTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 13:05
  • 95. Elena FRANCHI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 13:15
  • 96. Valentina SCANDOLARA, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 13:42
  • 97. Rocio Del Alba GARCIA MARTINEZ, LTK, at 13:42
  • 98. Paola MUNOZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 14:06
  • 99. Natalya SAIFUTDINOVA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 14:07
  • 100. Annelies DOM, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 14:22
  • 101. Mia RADOTIC, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 14:28
  • 102. Roxane FOURNIER, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 14:31
  • 103. Charlotte BRAVARD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 14:34
  • 104. Charlotte BECKER, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 14:35
  • 105. Emma POOLEY, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 14:49
  • 106. Carmela CIPRIANI, HBS, at 14:50
  • 107. Sheyla GUTIERREZ RUIZ, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 15:01
  • 108. Michela PAVIN, INPA – BIANCHI, at 15:03
  • 109. Tereza MEDVEDOVA, BEPINK, at 15:16
  • 110. Gloria RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ, LTK, at 15:36
  • 111. Beatrice BARTELLONI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 16:29
  • 112. Nina KESSLER, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 18:22
  • 113. Elena LEONARDI, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 19:28
  • 114. Chloe HOSKING, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 19:46
  • 115. Lise OLIVIER, BDP, at 19:47
  • 116. Liza RACHETTO, HBS, at 19:53
  • 117. Kim DE BAAT, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 20:06
  • 118. Ingrid LORVIK, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 20:22
  • 119. Valeria PINTOS, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 20:24
  • 120. Scotti LECHUGA, HBS, at 21:08
  • 121. Jessica UEBELHART, HBS, at 22:01
  • 122. Barbara GUARISCHI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 22:07
  • 123. Alessia BULLERI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 22:56
  • 124. Simona FRAPPORTI, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 23:18
  • 125. Thea THORSEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 24:27
  • 126. Ana Paula POLEGATCH, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 25:45
  • 127. Alessia MARTINI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 28:36
  • 128. Lierni LEKUONA ETXEBESTE, BDP, at 30:20
  • 129. Federica NICOLAI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 35:46
  • 130. Francesca BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 35:52