Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

UCI World Rankings, updated October 19, 2009 – 2009 Final rankings

1. (esp) Alberto Contador Velasco Astana 527 points 2. (esp) Alejandro Valverde Belmonte Caisse D'epargne 483 points 3. (esp) Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez Euskaltel - Euskadi 357 points 4. (lux) Schleck Andy Team Saxo Bank 334 points 5. (aus) Evans Cadel Silence-Lotto 333 points

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Alberto Contador and his Astana team topped the season-long world rankings, released Monday by the UCI.

Sweeping to victory at the Tour de France, Contador and Astana racked up just enough points to win the final standings of the reworked “world ranking” that includes points collected during ProTour and Historic events on the UCI racing calendar.

The season wrapped up with Saturday’s Giro di Lombardia, which constituted the 24th and final race of the UCI World Calendar.

In the individual standings, Contador wins with 527 points to Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d’Epargne), with 483 points, and Samuel Sánchez (Euskaltel-Euskadi), third with 357.

Complete UCI World Rankings:

In the team classification, Astana wins with 1,100 points to Caisse d’Epargne’s 1,048. Columbia-HTC, which led the way with 85 victories on the season, ended with 957 points.

Curiously, Astana only had 22 victories all season, but most of them came in the World Calendar, allowing them to win the team classification in the UCI rankings even though six teams posted more victories throughout the year.

Spain led the world nation’s ranking, with 1,756 points, followed by Italy, with 984, and Australia, in third with 960 points.

Columbia-HTC won the season-long sweepstakes on the most number of wins across all UCI race categories with 85.

Saxo Bank was second, with 43, and Garmin-Slipstream, powered by a very strong second half of the season, ranked third on season-long victories with 29.

Number of wins per team in 2009

Columbia-HTC – 85 wins
Saxo Bank – 43
Garmin-Slipstream – 29
Rabobank – 26
Katusha – 24
Quick Step – 24
Caisse d’Epargne – 23
Astana – 22
Française des Jeux – 18
Liquigas – 17
Cofidis – 15
Lampre – 15
Bouygues Telecom – 13
Silence-Lotto – 12
Milram – 8
Euskaltel-Euskadi – 6
AG2R – 5
Fuji-Servetto – 4

Results

Individual standings | Click for: Team standings | National standings

  • 1. (esp) Alberto Contador Velasco Astana 527 points
  • 2. (esp) Alejandro Valverde Belmonte Caisse D’epargne 483 points
  • 3. (esp) Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez Euskaltel – Euskadi 357 points
  • 4. (lux) Schleck Andy Team Saxo Bank 334 points
  • 5. (aus) Evans Cadel Silence-Lotto 333 points
  • 6. (nor) Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Columbia – Htc 322 points
  • 7. (cze) Kreuziger Roman Liquigas 319 points
  • 8. (gbr) Cavendish Mark Team Columbia – Htc 304 points
  • 9. (bel) Gilbert Philippe Silence-Lotto 295 points
  • 10. (ned) Gesink Robert Rabobank 266 points
  • 11. (aus) Davis Allan Quick Step 249 points
  • 12. (ita) Cunego Damiano Lampre – N.g.c 235 points
  • 13. (ger) KlÖden Andreas Astana 232 points
  • 14. (ita) Basso Ivan Liquigas 229 points
  • 15. (rus) Menchov Denis Rabobank 218 points
  • 16. (ger) Haussler Heinrich Cervelo Test Team 217 points
  • 17. (nor) Hushovd Thor Cervelo Test Team 216 points
  • 18. (usa) Farrar Tyler Garmin – Slipstream 212 points
  • 19. (lux) Schleck Frank Team Saxo Bank 212 points
  • 20. (esp) Luis Leon Sanchez Gil Caisse D’epargne 211 points
  • 21. (ita) Rebellin Davide Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 194 points
  • 22. (fra) Chavanel Sylvain Quick Step 194 points
  • 23. (sui) Cancellara Fabian Team Saxo Bank 180 points
  • 24.
  • 25. (aus) Gerrans Simon Cervelo Test Team 176 points
  • 26. (ita) Garzelli Stefano Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo 170 points
  • 27. (rus) Ivanov Serguei Team Katusha 164 points
  • 28. (rus) Karpets Vladimir Team Katusha 157 points
  • 29. (ita) Pellizotti Franco Liquigas 156 points
  • 30. (ita) Pozzato Filippo Team Katusha 154 points
  • 31. (usa) Armstrong Lance Astana 150 points
  • 32. (esp) Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver Caisse D’epargne 147 points
  • 33.
  • 34. (ita) Scarponi Michele Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 139 points
  • 35. (irl) Martin Daniel Garmin – Slipstream 137 points
  • 36. (ita) Nibali Vincenzo Liquigas 135 points
  • 37. (esp) Carlos Sastre Candil Cervelo Test Team 134 points
  • 38. (bel) Boonen Tom Quick Step 133 points
  • 39. (gbr) Wiggins Bradley Garmin – Slipstream 131 points
  • 40. (ger) Martin Tony Team Columbia – Htc 125 points
  • 41. (den) Breschel Matti Team Saxo Bank 117 points
  • 42. (esp) Daniel Moreno Fernandez Caisse D’epargne 117 points
  • 43. (aus) Rogers Michael Team Columbia – Htc 115 points
  • 44. Haimar (esp) Zubeldia Agirre Astana 112 points
  • 45. (ita) Ballan Alessandro Lampre – N.g.c 110 points
  • 46. (bel) Devolder Stijn Quick Step 104 points
  • 47. (rus) Kolobnev Alexandr Team Saxo Bank 103 points
  • 48. (ita) Petacchi Alessandro Lpr Brakes Farnese Vini 102 points
  • 49. (est) Taaramae Rein Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 98 points
  • 50. (den) Fuglsang Jakob Team Saxo Bank 98 points
  • 51. (fra) Fedrigo Pierrick Bbox Bouygues Telecom 92 points
  • 52. Ezequiel (esp) Mosquera Miguez Xacobeo Galicia 92 points
  • 53. (ger) Greipel André Team Columbia – Htc 91 points
  • 54. Jose Joaquin (esp) Rojas Gil Caisse D’epargne 90 points
  • 55. (swe) LÖvkvist Thomas Team Columbia – Htc 90 points
  • 56. (ger) Ciolek Gerald Team Milram 88 points
  • 57. (aus) O’grady Stuart Team Saxo Bank 87 points
  • 58. Ytting (den) Bak Lars Team Saxo Bank 87 points
  • 59. Juan Antonio (esp) Flecha Giannoni Rabobank 85 points
  • 60. (ita) Bennati Daniele Liquigas 84 points
  • 61. Broeck Jurgen (bel) Van Den Silence-Lotto 83 points
  • 62. Carlos (esp) Barredo Llamazales Quick Step 80 points
  • 63. (usa) Leipheimer Levi Astana 79 points
  • 64. (usa) Vandevelde Christian Garmin – Slipstream 78 points
  • 65. (slo) Valjavec Tadej Ag2r La Mondiale 77 points
  • 66. (ned) Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank 76 points
  • 67. (ned) Hoogerland Johnny Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 76 points
  • 68. (sui) Elmiger Martin Ag2r La Mondiale 74 points
  • 69. (can) Hesjedal Ryder Garmin – Slipstream 74 points
  • 70. (ita) Paolini Luca Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo 71 points
  • 71. (ned) Maaskant Martijn Garmin – Slipstream 64 points
  • 72. Juan Jose (esp) Cobo Acebo Fuji-Servetto 64 points
  • 73. (ned) Weening Pieter Rabobank 62 points
  • 74. (blr) Kuschynski Aleksandr Liquigas 61 points
  • 75. (irl) Deignan Philip Cervelo Test Team 61 points
  • 76. (ned) Kroon Karsten Team Saxo Bank 60 points
  • 77. (bel) Hoste Leif Silence-Lotto 60 points
  • 78. Harley (aus) Goss Matthew Team Saxo Bank 58 points
  • 79. Christophe (fra) Le Mevel FranÇaise Des Jeux 58 points
  • 80. (fra) Roux Anthony FranÇaise Des Jeux 56 points
  • 81. (esp) Fernandez Koldo Euskaltel – Euskadi 56 points
  • 82. (bel) Monfort Maxime Team Columbia – Htc 54 points
  • 83. (fra) Casar Sandy FranÇaise Des Jeux 54 points
  • 84. (ita) Reda Francesco Quick Step 52 points
  • 85. (ita) Tiralongo Paolo Lampre – N.g.c 52 points
  • 86. (svk) Velits Peter Team Milram 51 points
  • 87. (ger) Martens Paul Rabobank 50 points
  • 88. (fra) Delage Mickael Silence-Lotto 50 points
  • 89. Johan (bel) Van Summeren Silence-Lotto 50 points
  • 90. (col) Uran Rigoberto Caisse D’epargne 50 points
  • 91. José Angel (esp) Gomez Marchante Cervelo Test Team 50 points
  • 92. (aus) Sulzberger Wesley FranÇaise Des Jeux 50 points
  • 93. (bel) Seeldraeyers Kevin Quick Step 49 points
  • 94. Oscar (esp) Freire Gomez Rabobank 48 points
  • 95. (ger) Burghardt Marcus Team Columbia – Htc 45 points
  • 96. (pol) Szmyd Sylvester Liquigas 44 points
  • 97. (ger) Voigt Jens Team Saxo Bank 42 points
  • 98. (aus) Hayman Mathew Rabobank 40 points
  • 99. (blr) Siutsou Kanstantsin Team Columbia – Htc 40 points
  • 100. (gbr) Millar David Garmin – Slipstream 39 points
  • 101. (ita) Bruseghin Marzio Lampre – N.g.c 39 points
  • 102. (slo) Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 34 points
  • 103. David (esp) Arroyo Duran Caisse D’epargne 33 points
  • 104. (kaz) Vinokourov Alexandre Astana 32 points
  • 105. (fra) Voeckler Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom 32 points
  • 106. (fra) Moncoutie David Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 31 points
  • 107. (ger) Klier Andreas Cervelo Test Team 30 points
  • 108. (ger) Gerdemann Linus Team Milram 30 points
  • 109. Aitor (esp) Galdos Alonso Euskaltel – Euskadi 30 points
  • 110. (kaz) Dyachenko Alexsandr Astana 30 points
  • 111. (ita) Gavazzi Francesco Lampre – N.g.c 29 points
  • 112. (nzl) Henderson Greg Team Columbia – Htc 28 points
  • 113. (ita) Vigano Davide Fuji-Servetto 26 points
  • 114. (ita) Marcato Marco Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 26 points
  • 115. (ita) Sabatini Fabio Liquigas 26 points
  • 116. (ita) Nocentini Rinaldo Ag2r La Mondiale 26 points
  • 117. (fra) Feillu Brice Agritubel 26 points
  • 118. (fra) Hivert Jonathan Skil-Shimano 25 points
  • 119. (ned) Tjallingii Maarten Rabobank 22 points
  • 120. (ita) Rossi Enrico Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce 22 points
  • 121. Daniel (esp) Navarro Garcia Astana 22 points
  • 122. Jose Rodolfo (col) Serpa Perez Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 22 points
  • 123. Xavier (esp) Tondo Volpini Andalucia Cajasur 21 points
  • 124. Manuel (esp) Garate Juan Rabobank 21 points
  • 125. (fra) Vaugrenard Benoît FranÇaise Des Jeux 20 points
  • 126. (ita) Santambrogio Mauro Lampre – N.g.c 20 points
  • 127. (bel) Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 20 points
  • 128. (den) SÖrensen Nicki Team Saxo Bank 20 points
  • 129. (sui) Albasini Michael Team Columbia – Htc 19 points
  • 130. (aus) Brown Graeme Rabobank 19 points
  • 131. (fra) Dumoulin Samuel Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 18 points
  • 132. (rus) Trofimov Yury Bbox Bouygues Telecom 18 points
  • 133. (fra) Bonnet William Bbox Bouygues Telecom 18 points
  • 134. Gustavo (esp) Cesar Veloso Xacobeo Galicia 18 points
  • 135. (lux) Kirchen Kim Team Columbia – Htc 17 points
  • 136. (rus) Ignatiev Mikhail Team Katusha 17 points
  • 137. (ita) Quinziato Manuel Liquigas 16 points
  • 138. (ita) Bertagnolli Leonardo Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 16 points
  • 139. (ukr) Popovych Yaroslav Astana 16 points
  • 140. Manuel (esp) Vazquez Hueso Contentpolis-Ampo 16 points
  • 141. (ned) Boom Lars Rabobank 16 points
  • 142. (ltu) Konovalovas Ignatas Cervelo Test Team 16 points
  • 143. (kaz) Iglinsky Maxim Astana 15 points
  • 144. (irl) Roche Nicolas Ag2r La Mondiale 15 points
  • 145. (aus) Renshaw Mark Team Columbia – Htc 15 points
  • 146. (fra) Riblon Christophe Ag2r La Mondiale 14 points
  • 147. (fra) Goubert Stéphane Ag2r La Mondiale 14 points
  • 148. (ger) Grabsch Bert Team Columbia – Htc 14 points
  • 149. (blr) Hutarovich Yauheni FranÇaise Des Jeux 13 points
  • 150. (ita) Pinotti Marco Team Columbia – Htc 12 points
  • 151. (ita) Furlan Angelo Lampre – N.g.c 12 points
  • 152. (swe) Kessiakoff Fredrik Fuji-Servetto 11 points
  • 153. Fuente Rasilla David (esp) De La Fuji-Servetto 11 points
  • 154. (bel) Weylandt Wouter Quick Step 11 points
  • 155. (blr) Kiryienka Vasili Caisse D’epargne 11 points
  • 156. (gbr) Swift Ben Team Katusha 11 points
  • 157. (cze) Rabon Frantisek Team Columbia – Htc 11 points
  • 158. (bel) Nuyens Nick Rabobank 10 points
  • 159. (ned) Leezer Tom Rabobank 10 points
  • 160. (fin) Veikkanen Jussi FranÇaise Des Jeux 10 points
  • 161. Pablo (esp) Lastras Garcia Caisse D’epargne 10 points
  • 162. (bel) Bakelandts Jan Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 10 points
  • 163. (ita) Guarnieri Jacopo Liquigas 10 points
  • 164. David (esp) Herrero Llorente Xacobeo Galicia 10 points
  • 165. (esp) Txurruka Amets Euskaltel – Euskadi 10 points
  • 166. (bel) Roelandts Jurgen Silence-Lotto 10 points
  • 167. (fra) Kern Christophe Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
  • 168. (fra) Lefevre Laurent Bbox Bouygues Telecom 10 points
  • 169. (rsa) Hunter Robert Barloworld 10 points
  • 170. (usa) Hincapie George Team Columbia – Htc 9 points
  • 171. (ita) Marzano Marco Lampre – N.g.c 9 points
  • 173. (ita) Chicchi Francesco Liquigas 9 points
  • 174. (fra) Pineau Jérôme Quick Step 8 points
  • 175. (ita) Masciarelli Francesco Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo 8 points
  • 176. (slo) Brajkovic Janez Astana 8 points
  • 177. (rus) Botcharov Alexandre Team Katusha 8 points
  • 178. Pena David (esp) Garcia Da Xacobeo Galicia 8 points
  • 179. (bel) Pauwels Serge Cervelo Test Team 8 points
  • 180. (sui) Bertogliati Rubens Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 8 points
  • 181. Félix Rafael (col) Cardenas Ravelo Barloworld 8 points
  • 182. (ita) Bandiera Marco Lampre – N.g.c 7 points
  • 183. (fra) Roy Jérémy FranÇaise Des Jeux 7 points
  • 184. (ger) FrÖhlinger Johannes Team Milram 7 points
  • 185. (fra) Guesdon Frédéric FranÇaise Des Jeux 6 points
  • 186.
  • 187. Ruben (esp) Perez Moreno Euskaltel – Euskadi 6 points
  • 188. (fra) Lemoine Cyril Skil-Shimano 6 points
  • 189. Greg (bel) Van Avermaet Silence-Lotto 6 points
  • 190. (ned) Clement Stef Rabobank 6 points
  • 191. Julien (fra) El Fares Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 6 points
  • 192. (aus) Mcewen Robbie Team Katusha 6 points
  • 193. (ned) Terpstra Niki Team Milram 6 points
  • 194. (fra) Moinard Amaël Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 6 points
  • 195. (rus) Trusov Nikolay Team Katusha 6 points
  • 196. (aut) Eisel Bernhard Team Columbia – Htc 6 points
  • 197. Julian (esp) Sanchez Pimienta Contentpolis-Ampo 6 points
  • 198. (nzl) Roulston Hayden Cervelo Test Team 6 points
  • 199. (fra) Feillu Romain Agritubel 6 points
  • 200. (fra) Cherel Mikael FranÇaise Des Jeux 4 points
  • 201. Bert (bel) De Waele Landbouwkrediet – Colnago 4 points
  • 202. (fra) Mondory Lloyd Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 203. (aus) Sutton Christopher Garmin – Slipstream 4 points
  • 204. (gbr) Hammond Roger Cervelo Test Team 4 points
  • 205. (rus) Efimkin Vladimir Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 206. Esteban Egoi (esp) Martinez De Euskaltel – Euskadi 4 points
  • 207. Jesus (esp) Hernandez Blazquez Astana 4 points
  • 208. (swe) Larsson Gustav Team Saxo Bank 4 points
  • 209. (ger) Fothen Markus Team Milram 4 points
  • 210. (usa) Duggan Timothy Garmin – Slipstream 4 points
  • 211. Walle Jurgen (bel) Van De Quick Step 4 points
  • 212. (usa) Pate Danny Garmin – Slipstream 4 points
  • 213. (rus) Brutt Pavel Team Katusha 4 points
  • 214. (fra) Turpin Ludovic Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 215. (ger) Roels Dominik Team Milram 4 points
  • 216. (sui) Zberg Markus Bmc Racing Team 4 points
  • 217. (ita) Lorenzetto Mirco Lampre – N.g.c 4 points
  • 218. (ukr) Duma Vladimir Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce 4 points
  • 219. (sui) Zaugg Oliver Liquigas 3 points
  • 220. (fra) Hinault Sébastien Ag2r La Mondiale 3 points
  • 221. (ger) Sieberg Marcel Team Columbia – Htc 3 points
  • 222. (ita) Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha 3 points
  • 223. (gbr) Hunt Jeremy Cervelo Test Team 2 points
  • 224. Montes Jesus (esp) Del Nero Fuji-Servetto 2 points
  • 225. (ger) Knees Christian Team Milram 2 points
  • 226. (fra) Moreau Christophe Agritubel 2 points
  • 227. (fra) Minard Sébastien Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 228. (ned) Dekker Thomas Silence-Lotto 2 points
  • 229. (kaz) Bazayev Assan Astana 2 points
  • 230. Antonio (bra) Fischer Murilo Liquigas 2 points
  • 231. Kevin (bel) De Weert Quick Step 2 points
  • 232. (ita) Cataldo Dario Quick Step 2 points
  • 233. (rus) Petrov Evgeny Team Katusha 2 points
  • 234. (aus) Hansen Adam Team Columbia – Htc 2 points
  • 235. Xavier (esp) Florencio Cabre Cervelo Test Team 2 points
  • 236. (sui) Rast Grégory Astana 2 points
  • 237. (ned) Veelers Tom Skil-Shimano 2 points
  • 238. Inaki (esp) Isasi Flores Euskaltel – Euskadi 2 points
  • 239. (fra) Joly Sébastien FranÇaise Des Jeux 2 points
  • 240. (jpn) Arashiro Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2 points
  • 241. José (arg) Haedo Juan Team Saxo Bank 2 points
  • 242. (aus) Cooke Baden Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2 points
  • 243. (ned) Mouris Jens Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2 points
  • 244. Pablo (esp) Urtasun Perez Euskaltel – Euskadi 2 points
  • 245. Francisco Jose (esp) Pacheco Torres Contentpolis-Ampo 2 points
  • 246. (bel) Abakoumov Igor Isd – Neri 2 points
  • 247. Juan Mauricio (col) Soler Hernandez Barloworld 2 points
  • 248. (ned) Posthuma Joost Rabobank 1 points
  • 249. (ita) Capecchi Eros Fuji-Servetto 1 points
  • 250. Igor (esp) Anton Hernandez Euskaltel – Euskadi 1 points
  • 251. (can) Rollin Dominique Cervelo Test Team 1 points
  • 252. (blr) Usov Alexandre Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1 points
  • 253. (ita) Simoni Gilberto Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 1 points
  • 254. (ita) Bertolini Alessandro Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 1 points
  • 255.
  • 256. (bel) Sijmens Nico Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1 points
  • 257. (fra) Chainel Steve Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 258. (fra) Ladagnous Matthieu FranÇaise Des Jeux 1 points
  • 259. (fra) Pauriol Rémi Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1 points
  • 260. (bel) Goddaert Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 1 points
  • 261. (ger) Forster Robert Team Milram 1 points
  • 262. (rus) Markov Alexei Team Katusha 1 points
  • 263. (ita) Velo Marco Quick Step 1 points
  • 264. (ukr) Grabovskyy Dmytro Isd – Neri 1 points
  • 265. (fra) Auge Stéphane Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1 points
  • 266. (ned) Pronk Matheus Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1 points
  • 267. (bel) Rosseler Sébastien Quick Step 1 points

Team standings | Click for: Individual standings | National standings

  • 1. Spain 1756 points
  • 2. Italy 984 points
  • 3. Australia 960 points
  • 4. Germany 753 points
  • 5. Belgium 675 points
  • 6. Russian Federation 660 points
  • 7. Luxembourg 563 points
  • 8. Netherlands 544 points
  • 9. Norway 538 points
  • 10. United States Of America 528 points
  • 11. Great Britain 489 points
  • 12. France 454 points
  • 13. Czech Republic 330 points
  • 14. Denmark 322 points
  • 15. Switzerland 285 points
  • 16. Ireland 213 points
  • 17. Belarus 126 points
  • 18. Slovenia 119 points
  • 19. Sweden 105 points
  • 20. Estonia 98 points
  • 21. Colombia 91 points
  • 22. Kazakhstan 79 points
  • 23. Canada 75 points
  • 24. Slovakia 51 points
  • 25. Poland 44 points
  • 26. New Zealand 34 points
  • 27. Ukraine 21 points
  • 28. Lithuania 16 points
  • 29. Austria 12 points
  • 30. Finland 10 points
  • 31. South Africa 10 points
  • 32. Brazil 2 points
  • 33. Japan 2 points
  • 34. Argentina 2 points

National standings | Click for: Individual standings | Team standings

  • 1. Astana 1100 points
  • 2. Caisse D’Epargne 1048 points
  • 3. Team Columbia – Htc 957 points
  • 4. Team Saxo Bank 946 points
  • 5. Liquigas 923 points
  • 6. Silence-Lotto 821 points
  • 7. Cervelo Test Team 804 points
  • 8. Quick Step 760 points
  • 9. Rabobank 707 points
  • 10. Team Katusha 637 points
  • 11. Garmin – Slipstream 632 points
  • 12. Euskaltel – Euskadi 631 points
  • 13. Lampre – N.g.c 465 points
  • 14. Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 379 points
  • 15. Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo 249 points
  • 16. FranÇaise Des Jeux 238 points
  • 17. Ag2r La Mondiale 206 points
  • 18. Team Milram 182 points
  • 19. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 170 points
  • 20. Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 166 points
  • 21. Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 158 points
  • 22. Xacobeo Galicia 128 points
  • 23. Fuji-Servetto 114 points
  • 24. Lpr Brakes Farnese Vini 102 points
  • 25. Agritubel 34 points
  • 26. Skil-Shimano 33 points
  • 27. Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce 26 points
  • 28. Contentpolis-Ampo 24 points
  • 29. Andalucia Cajasur 21 points
  • 30. Barloworld 20 points
  • 31. Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 11 points
  • 32. Landbouwkrediet – Colnago 4 points
  • 33. Bmc Racing Team 4 points
  • 34. Isd – Neri 3 points