Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Bozic in control in Belgium

Slovenia's Borut Bozic (Vacansoleil) won the third stage of the Tour of Belgium (Ronde van België) on Friday to retain the overall race lead. Bozic followed up on Thursday's stage success to edge out Danilo Napolitano (Katusha) and Belgian Kristof Goddaert (Topsport Vlaanderen) in a sprint for the line. He extended his lead over stage 1 winner Sergei Ivanov (Katusha) to 14 seconds, with Australian Graeme Brown (Rabobank) another second adrift. American Brent Bookwalter (BMC) is in 11th on the GC. His teammate Jeffrey Louder is 94th and Ian McKissick is in 121st after three stages.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Bookwalter is 11th on GC

2009 Tour of Belgium, stage 2: Borut Bozic took the stage and the overall lead.

2009 Tour of Belgium, stage 2: Borut Bozic took the stage and the overall lead.

Photo: Agence France Presse

Slovenia’s Borut Bozic (Vacansoleil) won the third stage of the Tour of Belgium (Ronde van België) on Friday to retain the overall race lead.

Bozic followed up on Thursday’s stage success to edge out Danilo Napolitano (Katusha) and Belgian Kristof Goddaert (Topsport Vlaanderen) in a sprint for the line. He extended his lead over stage 1 winner Sergei Ivanov (Katusha) to 14 seconds, with Australian Graeme Brown (Rabobank) another second adrift.

American Brent Bookwalter (BMC) is in 11th on the GC. His teammate Jeffrey Louder is 94th and Ian McKissick is in 121st after three stages.

The five-stage race continues Saturday with a 186.5 km circuit starting and finishing in Fléron. Sunday’s final stage is a 16.8 km time trial in Herzele.

Results

Stage 3 Results: | Click for: GC Results)

  • 1. Borut BOZIC (SLO) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 3:48:06 29
  • 2. Danilo NAPOLITANO (ITA) Team Katusha 28
  • 3. Kristof GODDAERT (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 23
  • 4. Mathew HAYMAN (AUS) Rabobank 31
  • 5. Bernardo RICCIO (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce 24
  • 6. Alberto ONGARATO (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 34
  • 7. Wouter WEYLANDT (BEL) Quick Step 25
  • 8. Stefan VAN DIJK (NED) Verandas Willems 33
  • 9. Tom VEELERS (NED) Skil-Shimano 25
  • 10. Graeme BROWN (AUS) Rabobank 30
  • 11. Gert STEEGMANS (BEL) Team Katusha 29
  • 12. Jurgen ROELANDTS (BEL) Silence-Lotto 24
  • 13. James VANLANDSCHOOT (BEL) Verandas Willems 31
  • 14. Sjef DE WILDE (BEL) Palmans Cras 28
  • 15. Greg VAN AVERMAET (BEL) Silence-Lotto 24
  • 16. Jonas VANGENECHTEN (BEL) Verandas Willems 23
  • 17. Steve SCHETS (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 25
  • 18. Sven VANTHOURENHOUT (BEL) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 28
  • 19. Sep VANMARCKE (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 21
  • 20. Timothy DUPONT (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 22
  • 21. Sven NYS (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago 33
  • 22. Dieter CAPPELLE (BEL) Palmans Cras 26
  • 23. Marco MARCATO (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 25
  • 24. Markus ZBERG (SUI) Bmc Racing Team 35
  • 25. Steven DE JONGH (NED) Quick Step 36
  • 26. Edwig CAMMAERTS (BEL) Lotto – Bodysol 22
  • 27. Thomas VERNAECKT (BEL) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 21
  • 28. Maxime VANTOMME (BEL) Team Katusha 23
  • 29. Jérémy HONOREZ (BEL) Lotto – Bodysol 22
  • 30. Olivier PARDINI (BEL) Verandas Willems 24
  • 31. Claudio CUCINOTTA (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 27
  • 32. Wilfried CRETSKENS (BEL) Silence-Lotto 33
  • 33. Tom LEEZER (NED) Rabobank 24
  • 34. Mikhaylo KHALILOV (UKR) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce 34
  • 35. Grégory JOSEPH (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 21
  • 36. Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT (BEL) BKCP- Powerplus 24
  • 37. Serguei IVANOV (RUS) Team Katusha 34
  • 38. Geert STEURS (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 28
  • 39. Dominique CORNU (BEL) Quick Step 24
  • 40. David DEROO (FRA) Skil-Shimano 24
  • 41. Björn LEUKEMANS (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 32
  • 42. Fabio POLAZZI (BEL) Lotto – Bodysol 24
  • 43. Sven VANDOUSSELACRE (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 21
  • 44. Robert WAGNER (GER) Skil-Shimano 26
  • 45. Sébastien ROSSELER (BEL) Quick Step 28
  • 46. Rick FLENS (NED) Rabobank 26
  • 47. Cristiano FUMAGALLI (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce 25
  • 48. Kevin PEETERS (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago 22
  • 49. Mickael DELAGE (FRA) Silence-Lotto 24
  • 50. Lukas KLOUCEK (CZE) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 22
  • 51. Tom VAN BECELAERE (BEL) Palmans Cras 27
  • 52. Radomir SIMUNEK (CZE) BKCP- Powerplus 26
  • 53. Jeffry LOUDER (USA) Bmc Racing Team 32
  • 54. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL) Silence-Lotto 30
  • 55. Brent BOOKWALTER (USA) Bmc Racing Team 25
  • 56. Stijn VANDENBERGH (BEL) Team Katusha 25
  • 57. Koen DE KORT (NED) Skil-Shimano 27
  • 58. Florian STALDER (SUI) Bmc Racing Team 27
  • 59. Stef CLEMENT (NED) Rabobank 27
  • 60. David BOUCHER (FRA) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago 29
  • 61. Lars BOOM (NED) Rabobank 24
  • 62. Thomas DEKKER (NED) Silence-Lotto 25
  • 63. Albert TIMMER (NED) Skil-Shimano 24
  • 64. Kevin DE WEERT (BEL) Quick Step 27
  • 65. Alan MARANGONI (ITA) Csf Group – Navigare 25
  • 66. Michiel ELIJZEN (NED) Silence-Lotto 27
  • 67. Maarten WYNANTS (BEL) Quick Step 27
  • 68. Johnny HOOGERLAND (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 26
  • 69. Nick NUYENS (BEL) Rabobank 29
  • 70. Lieuwe WESTRA (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 27
  • 71. Lubomir PETRUS (CZE) BKCP- Powerplus 19
  • 72. Kenny TERWEDUWE (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 21
  • 73. Preben VAN HECKE (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 27
  • 74. Jan KUYCKX (BEL) Verandas Willems 30
  • 75. Federico CANUTI (ITA) Csf Group – Navigare 24
  • 76. Enrico ZEN (ITA) Csf Group – Navigare 23
  • 77. Marco FRAPPORTI (ITA) Csf Group – Navigare 24
  • 78. Matheus PRONK (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 35
  • 79. Steven DE NEEF (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 38
  • 80. Kenny DE HAES (BEL) Team Katusha 25
  • 81. Bert DE WAELE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago 34
  • 82. Rudy ROUET (BEL) Lotto – Bodysol 24
  • 83. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago 35
  • 84. Jan BAKELANDTS (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 23
  • 85. Laszlo BODROGI (FRA) Team Katusha 33
  • 86. Ben HERMANS (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 23
  • 87. Thomas FREI (SUI) Bmc Racing Team 24
  • 88. Hubert SCHWAB (SUI) Quick Step 27
  • 89. Ryan WILLS (NZL) Lotto – Bodysol 21
  • 90. Nikolas MAES (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 23
  • 91. Johan COENEN (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 30
  • 92. Cristiano SALERNO (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 24
  • 93. Geert VERHEYEN (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago 36
  • 94. Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN (BEL) Palmans Cras 27
  • 95. Koos MOERENHOUT (NED) Rabobank 36
  • 96. Andy CAPPELLE (BEL) Palmans Cras 30
  • 97. Bert DE BACKER (BEL) Skil-Shimano 25
  • 98. Maurizio BIONDO (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce 28
  • 99. Alessandro MASERATI (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce 30
  • 100. Geert OMLOOP (BEL) Palmans Cras 35
  • 101. Marco CATTANEO (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 27
  • 102. Klaas VANTORNOUT (BEL) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 27
  • 103. Thomas DEGAND (BEL) Verandas Willems 23
  • 104. Niels ALBERT (BEL) BKCP- Powerplus 23
  • 105. Jehudi SCHOONACKER (BEL) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 31
  • 106. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (ITA) Csf Group – Navigare 26
  • 107. Kevin EECKHOUT (BEL) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 20
  • 108. Filippo SAVINI (ITA) Csf Group – Navigare 24
  • 109. Filip MEIRHAEGHE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago 38
  • 110. Timothy VANGHEEL (BEL) Palmans Cras 23
  • 111. Ken VANMARCKE (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 27
  • 112. Aart VIERHOUTEN (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 39
  • 113. Sven VAN DEN HOUTE (BEL) Verandas Willems 25
  • 114. Koen BARBE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago 28
  • 115. Johan VAN SUMMEREN (BEL) Silence-Lotto 28
  • 116. Mathias FRANK (SUI) Bmc Racing Team 23
  • 117. Roy CURVERS (NED) Skil-Shimano in 3:48:30 30
  • 118. Frederik VEUCHELEN (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 3:50:48 31
  • 119. Jim AERNOUTS (BEL) BKCP- Powerplus in 3:50:48 20
  • 120. Philipp WALSLEBEN (GER) BKCP- Powerplus in 3:50:48 22
  • 121. Wim LEEMANS (BEL) BKCP- Powerplus in 3:50:48 22
  • 122. Martin KOHLER (SUI) Bmc Racing Team in 3:50:48 24
  • 123. Ian MCKISSICK (USA) Bmc Racing Team in 3:50:48 29
  • 124. François ROOSSENS (BEL) Lotto – Bodysol in 3:50:48 28
  • 125. Kenneth VAN COMPERNOLLE (BEL) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 3:50:48 21
  • 126. Twan VAN DEN BRAND (NED) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 3:50:48 20
  • 127. Jean ZEN (FRA) Palmans Cras in 3:50:48 28
  • 128. Diego NOSOTTI (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 3:50:48 27
  • 129. Stephen COLLET (BEL) Lotto – Bodysol in 3:50:48 21
  • 130. Gianni DENOLF (BEL) BKCP- Powerplus in 3:50:48 22
  • 131. Mauro Abel RICHEZE (ARG) Csf Group – Navigare in 3:50:48 24
  • 132. Damien TIMMERMANS (BEL) Lotto – Bodysol in 3:50:48 24
  • 133. Enrico ROSSI (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 3:51:53 27
  • 134. Fabio NEGRI (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 3:51:53 27
  • 135. Guillermo Ruben BONGIORNO (ARG) Csf Group – Navigare in 3:51:53 31
  • 136. Vladimir DUMA (UKR) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 3:51:53 37
  • 137. Sergio LAGANA (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 3:51:53 27
  • 138. Roberto FERRARI (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 3:51:53 26
  • 139. Jonathan HIVERT (FRA) Skil-Shimano in 3:57:32 24
  • 140. Mathieu CRIQUIELION (BEL) Verandas Willems in 3:59:42 28
  • . Klaas LODEWYCK (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 21

GC Results: | Click for: Stage Results

  • 1. Borut BOZIC (SLO) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 12:43:36
  • 2. Serguei IVANOV (RUS) Team Katusha in 12:43:50
  • 3. Graeme BROWN (AUS) Rabobank in 12:43:51
  • 4. Sep VANMARCKE (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 12:43:54
  • 5. Jurgen ROELANDTS (BEL) Silence-Lotto in 12:43:55
  • 6. Alberto ONGARATO (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 12:43:58
  • 7. Tom VEELERS (NED) Skil-Shimano in 12:44:02
  • 8. Cristiano FUMAGALLI (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 12:44:02
  • 9. David DEROO (FRA) Skil-Shimano in 12:44:02
  • 10. Maarten WYNANTS (BEL) Quick Step in 12:44:02
  • 11. Brent BOOKWALTER (USA) Bmc Racing Team in 12:44:03
  • 12. Sébastien ROSSELER (BEL) Quick Step in 12:44:04
  • 13. Nick NUYENS (BEL) Rabobank in 12:44:04
  • 14. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL) Silence-Lotto in 12:44:04
  • 15. Stef CLEMENT (NED) Rabobank in 12:44:04
  • 16. Jan BAKELANDTS (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 12:44:04
  • 17. Albert TIMMER (NED) Skil-Shimano in 12:44:04
  • 18. Ben HERMANS (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 12:44:04
  • 19. Lars BOOM (NED) Rabobank in 12:44:05
  • 20. Ken VANMARCKE (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 12:44:06
  • 21. Kristof GODDAERT (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 12:44:08
  • 22. Federico CANUTI (ITA) Csf Group – Navigare in 12:44:10
  • 23. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (ITA) Csf Group – Navigare in 12:44:10
  • 24. Wouter WEYLANDT (BEL) Quick Step in 12:44:12
  • 25. Bernardo RICCIO (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 12:44:12
  • 26. James VANLANDSCHOOT (BEL) Verandas Willems in 12:44:12
  • 27. Sjef DE WILDE (BEL) Palmans Cras in 12:44:12
  • 28. Mathew HAYMAN (AUS) Rabobank in 12:44:12
  • 29. Sven VANTHOURENHOUT (BEL) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 12:44:12
  • 30. Jonas VANGENECHTEN (BEL) Verandas Willems in 12:44:12
  • 31. Steve SCHETS (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 12:44:12
  • 32. Markus ZBERG (SUI) Bmc Racing Team in 12:44:12
  • 33. Stefan VAN DIJK (NED) Verandas Willems in 12:44:12
  • 34. Gert STEEGMANS (BEL) Team Katusha in 12:44:12
  • 35. Steven DE JONGH (NED) Quick Step in 12:44:12
  • 36. Edwig CAMMAERTS (BEL) Lotto – Bodysol in 12:44:12
  • 37. Timothy DUPONT (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 12:44:12
  • 38. Grégory JOSEPH (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 12:44:12
  • 39. Marco MARCATO (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 12:44:12
  • 40. Kevin PEETERS (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 12:44:12
  • 41. Sven NYS (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 12:44:12
  • 42. Robert WAGNER (GER) Skil-Shimano in 12:44:12
  • 43. Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT (BEL) BKCP- Powerplus in 12:44:12
  • 44. Tom LEEZER (NED) Rabobank in 12:44:12
  • 45. Björn LEUKEMANS (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 12:44:12
  • 46. Maxime VANTOMME (BEL) Team Katusha in 12:44:12
  • 47. Tom VAN BECELAERE (BEL) Palmans Cras in 12:44:12
  • 48. David BOUCHER (FRA) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 12:44:12
  • 49. Greg VAN AVERMAET (BEL) Silence-Lotto in 12:44:12
  • 50. Koen DE KORT (NED) Skil-Shimano in 12:44:12
  • 51. Rick FLENS (NED) Rabobank in 12:44:12
  • 52. Stijn VANDENBERGH (BEL) Team Katusha in 12:44:12
  • 53. Geert STEURS (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 12:44:12
  • 54. Kenny TERWEDUWE (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 12:44:12
  • 55. Wilfried CRETSKENS (BEL) Silence-Lotto in 12:44:12
  • 56. Kenny DE HAES (BEL) Team Katusha in 12:44:12
  • 57. Dominique CORNU (BEL) Quick Step in 12:44:12
  • 58. Mikhaylo KHALILOV (UKR) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 12:44:12
  • 59. Mickael DELAGE (FRA) Silence-Lotto in 12:44:12
  • 60. Thomas DEKKER (NED) Silence-Lotto in 12:44:12
  • 61. Matheus PRONK (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 12:44:12
  • 62. Kevin DE WEERT (BEL) Quick Step in 12:44:12
  • 63. Claudio CUCINOTTA (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 12:44:12
  • 64. Nikolas MAES (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 12:44:12
  • 65. Hubert SCHWAB (SUI) Quick Step in 12:44:12
  • 66. Michiel ELIJZEN (NED) Silence-Lotto in 12:44:12
  • 67. Jan KUYCKX (BEL) Verandas Willems in 12:44:12
  • 68. Thomas VERNAECKT (BEL) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 12:44:12
  • 69. Johan COENEN (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 12:44:12
  • 70. Alessandro MASERATI (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 12:44:12
  • 71. Johnny HOOGERLAND (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 12:44:12
  • 72. Lieuwe WESTRA (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 12:44:12
  • 73. Sven VANDOUSSELACRE (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 12:44:12
  • 74. Lukas KLOUCEK (CZE) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 12:44:12
  • 75. Preben VAN HECKE (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 12:44:12
  • 76. Fabio POLAZZI (BEL) Lotto – Bodysol in 12:44:12
  • 77. Koos MOERENHOUT (NED) Rabobank in 12:44:12
  • 78. Bert DE WAELE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 12:44:12
  • 79. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 12:44:12
  • 80. Maurizio BIONDO (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 12:44:12
  • 81. Alan MARANGONI (ITA) Csf Group – Navigare in 12:44:12
  • 82. Bert DE BACKER (BEL) Skil-Shimano in 12:44:12
  • 83. Geert VERHEYEN (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 12:44:12
  • 84. Cristiano SALERNO (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 12:44:12
  • 85. Steven DE NEEF (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 12:44:12
  • 86. Thomas FREI (SUI) Bmc Racing Team in 12:44:12
  • 87. Aart VIERHOUTEN (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 12:44:12
  • 88. Marco CATTANEO (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 12:44:12
  • 89. Marco FRAPPORTI (ITA) Csf Group – Navigare in 12:44:12
  • 90. Klaas VANTORNOUT (BEL) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 12:44:12
  • 91. Andy CAPPELLE (BEL) Palmans Cras in 12:44:12
  • 92. Filippo SAVINI (ITA) Csf Group – Navigare in 12:44:12
  • 93. Roy CURVERS (NED) Skil-Shimano in 12:44:36
  • 94. Jeffry LOUDER (USA) Bmc Racing Team in 12:45:05
  • 95. Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN (BEL) Palmans Cras in 12:45:05
  • 96. Danilo NAPOLITANO (ITA) Team Katusha in 12:45:12
  • 97. Geert OMLOOP (BEL) Palmans Cras in 12:45:20
  • 98. Sven VAN DEN HOUTE (BEL) Verandas Willems in 12:45:20
  • 99. Filip MEIRHAEGHE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 12:45:23
  • 100. Dieter CAPPELLE (BEL) Palmans Cras in 12:45:26
  • 101. Jérémy HONOREZ (BEL) Lotto – Bodysol in 12:45:26
  • 102. Radomir SIMUNEK (CZE) BKCP- Powerplus in 12:45:26
  • 103. Laszlo BODROGI (FRA) Team Katusha in 12:45:26
  • 104. Enrico ZEN (ITA) Csf Group – Navigare in 12:45:26
  • 105. Lubomir PETRUS (CZE) BKCP- Powerplus in 12:45:26
  • 106. Koen BARBE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 12:45:26
  • 107. Ryan WILLS (NZL) Lotto – Bodysol in 12:45:26
  • 108. Kevin EECKHOUT (BEL) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 12:45:26
  • 109. Jehudi SCHOONACKER (BEL) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 12:45:26
  • 110. Mathias FRANK (SUI) Bmc Racing Team in 12:45:26
  • 111. Thomas DEGAND (BEL) Verandas Willems in 12:45:26
  • 112. Rudy ROUET (BEL) Lotto – Bodysol in 12:46:34
  • 113. Frederik VEUCHELEN (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 12:46:54
  • 114. Niels ALBERT (BEL) BKCP- Powerplus in 12:46:54
  • 115. Johan VAN SUMMEREN (BEL) Silence-Lotto in 12:47:31
  • 116. Florian STALDER (SUI) Bmc Racing Team in 12:47:41
  • 117. Enrico ROSSI (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 12:47:59
  • 118. Jean ZEN (FRA) Palmans Cras in 12:48:05
  • 119. Wim LEEMANS (BEL) BKCP- Powerplus in 12:48:08
  • 120. Jim AERNOUTS (BEL) BKCP- Powerplus in 12:48:08
  • 121. Ian MCKISSICK (USA) Bmc Racing Team in 12:48:08
  • 122. Mauro Abel RICHEZE (ARG) Csf Group – Navigare in 12:48:08
  • 123. Stephen COLLET (BEL) Lotto – Bodysol in 12:48:08
  • 124. Olivier PARDINI (BEL) Verandas Willems in 12:48:12
  • 125. Twan VAN DEN BRAND (NED) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 12:48:19
  • 126. Philipp WALSLEBEN (GER) BKCP- Powerplus in 12:48:28
  • 127. Gianni DENOLF (BEL) BKCP- Powerplus in 12:49:05
  • 128. Roberto FERRARI (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 12:49:13
  • 129. Sergio LAGANA (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 12:49:13
  • 130. Martin KOHLER (SUI) Bmc Racing Team in 12:49:31
  • 131. Timothy VANGHEEL (BEL) Palmans Cras in 12:49:41
  • 132. Diego NOSOTTI (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 12:49:59
  • 133. Kenneth VAN COMPERNOLLE (BEL) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 12:51:35
  • 134. François ROOSSENS (BEL) Lotto – Bodysol in 12:51:45
  • 135. Fabio NEGRI (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 12:51:53
  • 136. Guillermo Ruben BONGIORNO (ARG) Csf Group – Navigare in 12:52:50
  • 137. Damien TIMMERMANS (BEL) Lotto – Bodysol in 12:53:02
  • 138. Vladimir DUMA (UKR) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 12:53:12
  • 139. Jonathan HIVERT (FRA) Skil-Shimano in 12:54:52
  • 140. Mathieu CRIQUIELION (BEL) Verandas Willems in 12:55:48