Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Borrajo and Allar take wins at Nature Valley; Zirbel, Armstrong lead GC

Colavita’s Alejandro Borrajo and Erica Allar (ValueAct Capital Team) sprinted to wins in the second stage of the 2009 Nature Valley Grand Prix, a 66.5-mile road race through rural Minnesota. Despite a challenging course and aggressive racing, both Tom Zirbel (Bissel Pro Cycling) and Kristin Armstrong (Cervélo Test Team) retained their overall race leads.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

By Alexander Bremer

NVGP 2009 - Stage 3: Allar wins

NVGP 2009 – Stage 3: Allar wins

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

Colavita’s Alejandro Borrajo and Erica Allar (ValueAct Capital Team) sprinted to wins in the second stage of the 2009 Nature Valley Grand Prix, a 66.5-mile road race through rural Minnesota.

Despite a challenging course and aggressive racing, both Tom Zirbel (Bissel Pro Cycling) and Kristin Armstrong (Cervélo Test Team) retained their overall race leads.

The Cannon Falls Road Race took the Nature Valley GP out of the big city to a popular rural tourist destination, exchanging a backdrop of the state capital for open farmland. Cannon Falls is the trailhead of the Cannon Valley Trail, one of the largest bike trails in the Midwest, and the race finished on five technical laps through the streets of that small community. The hilly course featured strong winds, a steep uphill kick to the finish, and even a dirt section that challenged the riders vying for the stage win.

Colavita … again

After taking first and third in Wednesday’s criterium, the Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light team showed its strength again on the finishing circuits of the Cannon Falls Road Race on Thursday afternoon. Borrajo won the steep uphill finish, improving on the third-place finish he scored on Wednesday.

NVGP 2009 - Stage 3: Borrajo and Haedo head for the line with 50 meters to go.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 3: Borrajo and Haedo head for the line with 50 meters to go.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

“Ale’ has been riding good,” explained Colavita’s director Sebastian Alexandre. “He has been leading out Sebastian for many races, and today I told him it was his turn. With the hill at the end it was a course that was good for him.”

It was clear that teammate Sebastien Haedo was eager to repay his teammate for his stellar lead-out in Wednesday’s criterium, launching Borrajo to the win and claiming second place for himself.

“He came through for me,” Borrajo said of his Argentinean compatriot Haedo. “With 40 meters to go, Sebastian led out and it was perfect for me.”

John Murphy (Ouch p/b Maxxis) continued his success by sprinting to third place on the stage. It was a nice bonus for some hard work from the Ouch squad, which, like Bissell, fought to keep their top GC men safe and in good position. Meanwhile, Colavita capitalized on their position just a little further off the radar.

“They (Colavita) have got a little more room to win the sprints, and they are doing a good job of it,” Murphy said.

The race rolled out from Cannon Falls at a leisurely pace, neutralized for the first couple miles. However, as soon as the flag dropped, the racing was open full throttle. Only 3.5 miles into the race lay the first Sport Beans King of the Hills points, which immediately brought the racing to a frenzy. But the pace did not slacken as attacks continued to fly.

Amateur and professional teams alike were anxious to try their hands at an opportunistic breakaway. As a consequence, the road race played out much more like a criterium as teams continually sent men up the road in hopes of finding a suitable combination. But it was not to be.

The Freewheel Bike Most Aggressive Rider award was rightfully given to Chad Gerlach (Amore e Vita p/b Life Time Fitness-Velo Vie). Gerlach got plenty of exposure for his sponsors in a couple early moves, but he tried again at just after the feed zone at mile 30 with a solo move.

“I just wanted to make the ride harder,” said Gerlach of his aggressive strategy. “I had really good legs.”

The former U.S. Postal rider built up a maximum advantage of about 50 seconds. But the peloton was still hungry and he was reeled with 15 miles to go. The final miles of the race were just as tenacious as the first.

“Today, everyone wanted to sprint; everybody wanted the stage,” said Alexandre.

Despite their success so far, Colavita still has lofty goals. According to Stage 3 winner and sprinting ace Borrajo, “We plan to win again.”

A Value(able)Act


Erica Allar (ValueAct) overcame a missed turn in the closing miles of the race to take one of the biggest wins of her young professional career. Allar uncorked a powerful sprint on the kicker to the finishing line, beating out last year’s stage winner, Tina Pic (Colavita) and Shelley Olds (Proman Hit Squad).

NVGP 2009 - Stage 3: The women's peloton, with 1km to go.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 3: The women’s peloton, with 1km to go.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

“We missed the turn (onto the one-mile stretch of gravel road) so we had to stop, turn our bikes around and chase through the dirt section and make it back to the front,” Erica recalled. “After I missed the turn I said to myself, ‘Well, there goes my race,’ but I wasn’t willing to give up. Yesterday (ValueAct) didn’t have a very good day. We were itching for a better day and it couldn’t be any better than this.”

The women started the Cannon Falls Road Race right where they left off the night before in Downtown Saint Paul. Attacks were constantly flying off the front as teams strove to find a chink in the armor of race leader Armstrong.

“It was non-stop,” said an upbeat Armstrong of the flurry of attacks launched by her rivals. “All the teams were represented in the breaks. Everyone looked at me (to chase). It was a lot of work for me at the end of the day, but you know what – that’s what I’m here for. I respect that everyone is out there racing their bikes. It’s so much fun, that’s what bike racing is.”

Christina Smith (Veloforma) established the only major breakaway of the day, with a counter-attack after the first Sport Beans Queen of the Hill points three miles in. She extended her gap to a maximum of only 20 seconds and was caught in short order.

Marring the action were several crashes, some of which caused larger splits within the peloton. Even second-place Pic was brought down near the end of the race.

“I crashed a few miles before the turn onto the dirt road,” said Pic. “If it wasn’t for my teammates, I wouldn’t have been able to do so well – I thought I was done after I chased back onto the pack.”

There were only a couple major classification changes. Tiffany Cromwell (Colavita) won the Sport Beans Climbers jersey with a stellar performance, taking third, second and then first in the three points sprints. Shelley Olds took over third place on general classification with her third place on the stage.

On Friday the racers take to the streets of hip Uptown Minneapolis for a flat

Photo Gallery

Results

Men’s stage 3 | TOP

  • 1. Alejandro BORRAJO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 2.22:54
  • 2. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light at
  • 3. John MURPHY Ouch Presented By Maxxis
  • 4. Yuriy METLUSHENKO Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie
  • 5. Kenneth HANSON Team Type 1
  • 6. Charles HUFF Jelly Belly Cycling Team
  • 7. Kirk O’BEE Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 8. Peter LATHAM Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 9. Scott STEWART Team Waste Management
  • 10. Phillip MAMOS Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie
  • 11. Andrew PINFOLD Ouch Presented By Maxxis
  • 12. Bernard VANULDEN Jelly Belly Cycling Team
  • 13. Karl MENZIES Ouch Presented By Maxxis
  • 14. Anibal BORRAJO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
  • 15. Richard ENGLAND Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie
  • 16. Stephen TILFORD Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores
  • 17. Mike CREED Team Type1
  • 18. Timothy JOHNSON Ouch Presented By Maxxis
  • 19. Rory SUTHERLAND Ouch Presented By Maxxis
  • 20. Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 21. Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 22. Luis ROMERO AMARAN Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
  • 23. Nick FREY Ciclismo Racing
  • 24. Chad HARTLEY Team Geargrinder
  • 25. Volodymyr STARCHYK Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie
  • 26. Tyler WREN Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
  • 27. James STEMPER Team Geargrinder
  • 28. Thomas SOLADAY Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No
  • 29. Keck BAKER Nature Valley Cycling Team
  • 30. Eric SCHILDGE Bikereg.com / Cannondale
  • 31. Daniel HOLT Team Type1
  • 32. Josh DILLON Bikereg.com / Cannondale
  • 33. Nicholas CLAYVILLE Hagensbermancycling
  • 34. Jeremy POWERS Jelly Belly Cycling Team
  • 35. Stevie CULLINAN Team Waste Management
  • 36. Davide FRATTINI Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
  • 37. Robb BUSH Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
  • 38. Clayton BARROWS Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave
  • 39. Matthew JOHNSON Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave
  • 40. Adam BERGMAN Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
  • 41. Chris HALL Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores
  • 42. Steve SCHOLZEN Is Corp Cycling Team
  • 43. Alexander HAGMAN Ciclismo Racing
  • 44. Will ROUTLEY Jelly Belly Cycling Team at
  • 45. Andrew CRATER Wheel & Sprocket
  • 46. Andrew TALANSKI Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie
  • 47. Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 48. Floyd LANDIS Ouch Presented By Maxxis
  • 49. Kevin SOLLER Team Waste Management
  • 50. Joey ROSSKOPF Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com
  • 51. Anthony COLBY Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
  • 52. Jake HOLLENBACH Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave
  • 53. Benjamin KING Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie
  • 54. Matthew BUSCHE Is Corp Cycling Team
  • 55. Bobby SWEETING Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation
  • 56. Phil MANN Ciclismo Racing
  • 57. K Frank PIPP Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 58. Nick KEOUGH Bikereg.com / Cannondale
  • 59. Rob WHITE Team Geargrinder
  • 60. Nicholas REISTAD Jelly Belly Cycling Team
  • 61. Ryan PARNES Nature Valley Cycling Team
  • 62. Kiel REIJNEN Jelly Belly Cycling Team
  • 63. Scottie WEISS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy
  • 64. Matthew (Matt) WINSTEAD Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy
  • 65. Roman Kilun Ouch Presented By Maxxis
  • 66. Jonny CLARKE Jelly Belly Cycling Team
  • 67. Oscar CLARK Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com
  • 68. David GUTTENPLAN Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No
  • 69. Cody O’REILLY Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 70. Mike NORTHEY Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation
  • 71. Michael WOELL Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
  • 72. Andy JACQUES-MAYNES Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 73. Jim CAMUT Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation
  • 74. Ian STANFORD Grandstay Hotels
  • 75. Zack STEIN Is Corp Cycling Team
  • 76. Pat LEMIEUX Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
  • 77. Jonathan MCCARTY Ouch Presented By Maxxis
  • 78. Chris WINN Nature Valley Cycling Team
  • 79. Justin LINDINE Bikereg.com / Cannondale
  • 80. Charles COYLE Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com
  • 81. Paul ESPOSTI Ciclismo Racing
  • 82. John EISINGER Ciclismo Racing
  • 83. Nicholas COIL Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores
  • 84. Ian GRAY Ciclismo Racing
  • 85. Adam FROEMMING Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
  • 86. Kennett PETERSON Wheel & Sprocket in 2.23:22 at 28
  • 87. Bryan MCVEY Richardson Bike Mart in 2.23:22 at 28
  • 88. Adam FARABAUGH Nature Valley Cycling Team in 2.23:24 at 30
  • 89. Jamie GANDARA Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 2.23:24 at 30
  • 90. Tyler (Ty) STANFIELD Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 2.23:24 at 30
  • 91. Thomas BROWN Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 2.23:24 at 30
  • 92. Patrick CARO Nature Valley Cycling Team in 2.23:24 at 30
  • 93. Charles Joe ELDRIDGE Team Type1 in 2.23:24 at 30
  • 94. Lang REYNOLDS Hagensbermancycling in 2.23:24 at 30
  • 95. Zachariah DAVIES Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 2.23:24 at 30
  • 96. Cody STEVENSON Team Waste Management in 2.23:24 at 30
  • 97. Ryan WHITE Team Geargrinder in 2.23:24 at 30
  • 98. Micah MORAN Grandstay Hotels in 2.23:36 at 42
  • 99. Jason SHORT Richardson Bike Mart in 2.23:36 at 42
  • 100. Sean MAZICH Team Waste Management in 2.23:38 at 44
  • 101. James STANGELAND Nature Valley Cycling Team in 2.23:38 at 44
  • 102. Ben RABY Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 2.23:40 at 46
  • 103. Bryce MEAD Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 2.23:40 at 46
  • 104. Kyle WAMSLEY Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 2.23:40 at 46
  • 105. Andy BAKER Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 2.23:40 at 46
  • 106. Alex WIESELER Is Corp Cycling Team in 2.23:40 at 46
  • 107. Chad BURDZILAUSKAS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 2.23:40 at 46
  • 108. Bennet VAN DER GENUGTEN Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 2.23:40 at 46
  • 109. Josh BARTLETT Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 2.23:40 at 46
  • 110. Carson MILLER Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 2.24:01 at 1:07
  • 111. Andrew MINIER Grandstay Hotels in 2.24:08 at 1:14
  • 112. Kyle JACOBSON Is Corp Cycling Team in 2.24:18 at 1:24
  • 113. Dan AJER Wheel & Sprocket in 2.24:53 at 1:59
  • 114. Brian KOENEMAN Wheel & Sprocket in 2.24:53 at 1:59
  • 115. Chris DOIG Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 2.24:53 at 1:59
  • 116. Gregg BRANDT Bianchi / Grand Performance in 2.24:57 at 2:03
  • 117. Benjamin KNELLER Ciclismo Racing in 2.25:00 at 2:06
  • 118. Colt TRANT Richardson Bike Mart in 2.25:44 at 2:50
  • 119. Jens BRABBIT Grandstay Hotels in 2.25:51 at 2:57
  • 120. Jacob BOYCE Bianchi / Grand Performance in 2.25:51 at 2:57
  • 121. Thom COUPE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 2.25:51 at 2:57
  • 122. David ZIMMERMANN Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 2.25:51 at 2:57
  • 123. Aaron TUCKERMAN Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 2.25:51 at 2:57
  • 124. Anthony OLSON Bianchi / Grand Performance in 2.25:51 at 2:57
  • 125. Timothy HARGRAVE Team Type1 in 2.25:51 at 2:57
  • 126. Kip SPAUDE Is Corp Cycling Team in 2.25:51 at 2:57
  • 127. Chad GERLACH Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 2.25:51 at 2:57
  • 128. Alister RATCLIFF Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 2.25:51 at 2:57
  • 129. Daniel ZMOLIK Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 2.26:21 at 3:27
  • 130. Evan ELKEN Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 2.28:07 at 5:13
  • 131. Mike MATHIS Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 2.28:07 at 5:13
  • 132. Aldo Ino ILESIC Team Type1 in 2.28:27 at 5:33
  • 133. William STOLTE Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 2.29:29 at 6:35
  • 134. Spencer BEAMER Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 2.29:29 at 6:35
  • 135. Sam JOHNSON Hagensbermancycling in 2.29:39 at 6:45
  • 136. Christopher DAIFUKU Hagensbermancycling in 2.29:39 at 6:45
  • 137. Jonathan PARRISH Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 2.29:43 at 6:49
  • 138. Anthony BENNETT Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 2.29:43 at 6:49
  • 139. Remi MCMANUS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 2.29:43 at 6:49
  • 140. Aaron JOHNSON Hagensbermancycling in 2.29:43 at 6:49
  • 141. Brad COLE Ciclismo Racing in 2.29:46 at 6:52
  • 142. Joseph KUKOLLA Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in 2.30:06 at 7:12
  • 143. Dave HACKWORTHY Bianchi / Grand Performance in 2.31:01 at 8:07

Men’s GC | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling in 3.33:08
  • 2. Rory SUTHERLAND Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 3.33:15
  • 3. Peter LATHAM Bissell Pro Cycling in 3.33:20 at 12
  • 4. John MURPHY Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 3.33:24 at 16
  • 5. Karl MENZIES Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 3.33:28 at 20
  • 6. Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES Bissell Pro Cycling in 3.33:28 at 20
  • 7. Mike CREED Team Type1 in 3.33:30 at 22
  • 8. Bernard VANULDEN Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 3.33:31 at 23
  • 9. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.33:33 at 25
  • 10. Tyler WREN Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.33:34 at 26
  • 11. Andy JACQUES-MAYNES Bissell Pro Cycling in 3.33:34 at 26
  • 12. Alejandro BORRAJO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.33:36 at 28
  • 13. Timothy JOHNSON Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 3.33:39 at 31
  • 14. Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling in 3.33:40 at 32
  • 15. Luis ROMERO AMARAN Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.33:40 at 32
  • 16. Nick FREY Ciclismo Racing in 3.33:41 at 33
  • 17. Matthew BUSCHE Is Corp Cycling Team in 3.33:43 at 35
  • 18. Kevin SOLLER Team Waste Management in 3.33:45 at 37
  • 19. Ian STANFORD Grandstay Hotels in 3.33:45 at 37
  • 20. Will ROUTLEY Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 3.33:48 at 40
  • 21. Roman Kilun Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 3.33:50 at 42
  • 22. Clayton BARROWS Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 3.33:51 at 43
  • 23. Charles HUFF Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 3.33:52 at 44
  • 24. Andrew PINFOLD Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 3.33:52 at 44
  • 25. Stevie CULLINAN Team Waste Management in 3.33:52 at 44
  • 26. Bobby SWEETING Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 3.33:53 at 45
  • 27. Floyd LANDIS Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 3.33:55 at 47
  • 28. K Frank PIPP Bissell Pro Cycling in 3.33:56 at 48
  • 29. Anthony COLBY Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.33:56 at 48
  • 30. Josh DILLON Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 3.33:56 at 48
  • 31. Nicholas REISTAD Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 3.33:58 at 50
  • 32. Jeremy POWERS Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 3.33:59 at 51
  • 33. Volodymyr STARCHYK Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 3.34:00 at 52
  • 34. Kirk O’BEE Bissell Pro Cycling in 3.34:01 at 53
  • 35. Adam BERGMAN Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in 3.34:04 at 56
  • 36. Matthew (Matt) WINSTEAD Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 3.34:04 at 56
  • 37. John EISINGER Ciclismo Racing in 3.34:04 at 56
  • 38. Jonathan MCCARTY Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 3.34:05 at 57
  • 39. Mike NORTHEY Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 3.34:08 at 1:00
  • 40. Keck BAKER Nature Valley Cycling Team in 3.34:09 at 1:01
  • 41. Ryan PARNES Nature Valley Cycling Team in 3.34:12 at 1:04
  • 42. Thomas SOLADAY Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 3.34:13 at 1:05
  • 43. Anibal BORRAJO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.34:14 at 1:06
  • 44. Scott STEWART Team Waste Management in 3.34:14 at 1:06
  • 45. Jim CAMUT Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 3.34:14 at 1:06
  • 46. Joey ROSSKOPF Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 3.34:15 at 1:07
  • 47. Jonny CLARKE Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 3.34:23 at 1:15
  • 48. Kiel REIJNEN Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 3.34:23 at 1:15
  • 49. Kenneth HANSON Team Type1 in 3.34:24 at 1:16
  • 50. Nicholas CLAYVILLE Hagensbermancycling in 3.34:25 at 1:17
  • 51. Phillip MAMOS Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 3.34:25 at 1:17
  • 52. Ian GRAY Ciclismo Racing in 3.34:27 at 1:19
  • 53. Davide FRATTINI Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.34:28 at 1:20
  • 54. Scottie WEISS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 3.34:31 at 1:23
  • 55. Chris WINN Nature Valley Cycling Team in 3.34:31 at 1:23
  • 56. Eric SCHILDGE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 3.34:31 at 1:23
  • 57. Alexander HAGMAN Ciclismo Racing in 3.34:36 at 1:28
  • 58. Pat LEMIEUX Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in 3.34:37 at 1:29
  • 59. Richard ENGLAND Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 3.34:39 at 1:31
  • 60. Oscar CLARK Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 3.34:40 at 1:32
  • 61. Chris HALL Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 3.34:41 at 1:33
  • 62. Phil MANN Ciclismo Racing in 3.34:43 at 1:35
  • 63. Steve SCHOLZEN Is Corp Cycling Team in 3.34:43 at 1:35
  • 64. James STEMPER Team Geargrinder in 3.34:45 at 1:37
  • 65. Kyle WAMSLEY Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.34:45 at 1:37
  • 66. Yuriy METLUSHENKO Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 3.34:46 at 1:38
  • 67. Charles COYLE Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 3.34:47 at 1:39
  • 68. Rob WHITE Team Geargrinder in 3.34:47 at 1:39
  • 69. Zachariah DAVIES Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 3.34:48 at 1:40
  • 70. Justin LINDINE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 3.34:49 at 1:41
  • 71. Daniel HOLT Team Type1 in 3.34:54 at 1:46
  • 72. Stephen TILFORD Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 3.34:56 at 1:48
  • 73. James STANGELAND Nature Valley Cycling Team in 3.34:58 at 1:50
  • 74. Chad HARTLEY Team Geargrinder in 3.35:01 at 1:53
  • 75. Bryce MEAD Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 3.35:01 at 1:53
  • 76. Chad BURDZILAUSKAS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 3.35:02 at 1:54
  • 77. Cody O’REILLY Bissell Pro Cycling in 3.35:04 at 1:56
  • 78. Matthew JOHNSON Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 3.35:06 at 1:58
  • 79. Michael WOELL Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 3.35:06 at 1:58
  • 80. Nicholas COIL Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 3.35:07 at 1:59
  • 81. Adam FROEMMING Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 3.35:08 at 2:00
  • 82. Andrew TALANSKI Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 3.35:09 at 2:01
  • 83. Zack STEIN Is Corp Cycling Team in 3.35:09 at 2:01
  • 84. Jake HOLLENBACH Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 3.35:10 at 2:02
  • 85. David GUTTENPLAN Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 3.35:16 at 2:08
  • 86. Sean MAZICH Team Waste Management in 3.35:20 at 2:12
  • 87. Bennet VAN DER GENUGTEN Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 3.35:21 at 2:13
  • 88. Paul ESPOSTI Ciclismo Racing in 3.35:24 at 2:16
  • 89. Andrew CRATER Wheel & Sprocket in 3.35:27 at 2:19
  • 90. Robb BUSH Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in 3.35:34 at 2:26
  • 91. Benjamin KING Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 3.35:36 at 2:28
  • 92. Ben RABY Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 3.35:37 at 2:29
  • 93. Nick KEOUGH Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 3.35:43 at 2:35
  • 94. Charles Joe ELDRIDGE Team Type1 in 3.35:44 at 2:36
  • 95. Cody STEVENSON Team Waste Management in 3.35:45 at 2:37
  • 96. Jason SHORT Richardson Bike Mart in 3.35:47 at 2:39
  • 97. Tyler (Ty) STANFIELD Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 3.35:47 at 2:39
  • 98. Lang REYNOLDS Hagensbermancycling in 3.35:49 at 2:41
  • 99. Micah MORAN Grandstay Hotels in 3.35:51 at 2:43
  • 100. Adam FARABAUGH Nature Valley Cycling Team in 3.35:55 at 2:47
  • 101. Carson MILLER Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 3.35:58 at 2:50
  • 102. Alex WIESELER Is Corp Cycling Team in 3.35:58 at 2:50
  • 103. Kennett PETERSON Wheel & Sprocket in 3.36:13 at 3:05
  • 104. Thomas BROWN Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 3.36:16 at 3:08
  • 105. Benjamin KNELLER Ciclismo Racing in 3.36:21 at 3:13
  • 106. Kyle JACOBSON Is Corp Cycling Team in 3.36:23 at 3:15
  • 107. Ryan WHITE Team Geargrinder in 3.36:32 at 3:24
  • 108. Bryan MCVEY Richardson Bike Mart in 3.36:42 at 3:34
  • 109. Brian KOENEMAN Wheel & Sprocket in 3.36:58 at 3:50
  • 110. Patrick CARO Nature Valley Cycling Team in 3.36:59 at 3:51
  • 111. Jamie GANDARA Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 3.37:05 at 3:57
  • 112. Andrew MINIER Grandstay Hotels in 3.37:05 at 3:57
  • 113. Aaron TUCKERMAN Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 3.37:17 at 4:09
  • 114. Kip SPAUDE Is Corp Cycling Team in 3.37:45 at 4:37
  • 115. Alister RATCLIFF Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 3.37:53 at 4:45
  • 116. Daniel ZMOLIK Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 3.38:09 at 5:01
  • 117. Colt TRANT Richardson Bike Mart in 3.38:10 at 5:02
  • 118. Chad GERLACH Amore & Vita Pb Life Time Fitness – Velo Vie in 3.38:16 at 5:08
  • 119. Jens BRABBIT Grandstay Hotels in 3.38:29 at 5:21
  • 120. Thom COUPE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 3.38:39 at 5:31
  • 121. Andy BAKER Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 3.38:43 at 5:35
  • 122. Josh BARTLETT Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 3.39:14 at 6:06
  • 123. David ZIMMERMANN Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 3.39:53 at 6:45
  • 124. Gregg BRANDT Bianchi / Grand Performance in 3.40:01 at 6:53
  • 125. Aldo Ino ILESIC Team Type1 in 3.40:03 at 6:55
  • 126. Evan ELKEN Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 3.40:13 at 7:05
  • 127. Dan AJER Wheel & Sprocket in 3.40:23 at 7:15
  • 128. Anthony OLSON Bianchi / Grand Performance in 3.40:35 at 7:27
  • 129. Sam JOHNSON Hagensbermancycling in 3.40:39 at 7:31
  • 130. Chris DOIG Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 3.40:53 at 7:45
  • 131. Mike MATHIS Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 3.41:19 at 8:11
  • 132. Jacob BOYCE Bianchi / Grand Performance in 3.41:35 at 8:27
  • 133. Jonathan PARRISH Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 3.41:50 at 8:42
  • 134. Brad COLE Ciclismo Racing in 3.41:58 at 8:50
  • 135. William STOLTE Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 3.42:01 at 8:53
  • 136. Timothy HARGRAVE Team Type1 in 3.42:03 at 8:55
  • 137. Christopher DAIFUKU Hagensbermancycling in 3.42:37 at 9:29
  • 138. Dave HACKWORTHY Bianchi / Grand Performance in 3.42:47 at 9:39
  • 139. Remi MCMANUS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 3.42:49 at 9:41
  • 140. Spencer BEAMER Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 3.43:08 at 10:00
  • 141. Aaron JOHNSON Hagensbermancycling in 3.43:28 at 10:20
  • 142. Anthony BENNETT Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 3.43:36 at 10:28
  • 143. Joseph KUKOLLA Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in 3.45:03 at 11:55

Women’s GC | Click for: TOP

    • 1. Kristin ARMSTRONG Cervelo Test Team in 3.48:19
    • 2. Alison POWERS Team Type 1 in 3.48:31
    • 3. Shelley OLDS Proman Hit Squad in 3.49:02 at 43
    • 4. Anne SAMPLONIUS Lip Smacker in 3.49:07 at 48
    • 5. Katharine CARROLL Team Tibco in 3.49:10 at 51
    • 6. Lauren TAMAYO Team Tibco in 3.49:17 at 58
    • 7. Joanne KIESANOWSKI Team Tibco in 3.49:23 at 1:04
    • 8. Evelyn STEVENS Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 3.49:24 at 1:05
    • 9. Kate VERONNEAU Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in 3.49:29 at 1:10
    • 10. Andrea DVORAK Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.49:33 at 1:14
    • 11. Sydney BROWN Nature Valley Cycling Team in 3.49:35 at 1:16
    • 12. Kristin MCGRATH Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 3.49:37 at 1:18
    • 13. Edwige PITEL Lip Smacker in 3.49:38 at 1:19
    • 14. Jacquelyn CROWELL Team Type 1 in 3.49:38 at 1:19
    • 15. Amanda MILLER Lip Smacker in 3.49:39 at 1:20
    • 16. Cath CHEATLEY Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.49:41 at 1:22
    • 17. Tiffany CROMWELL Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.49:46 at 1:27
    • 18. Robin FARINA Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 3.49:49 at 1:30
    • 19. Veronica LEAL Team Type 1 in 3.49:51 at 1:32
    • 20. Tina PIC Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.49:51 at 1:32
    • 21. Laura VAN GILDER Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in 3.49:52 at 1:33
    • 22. Anna MCLOON Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in 3.49:52 at 1:33
    • 23. Patricia BAILEY Nature Valley Cycling Team in 3.49:53 at 1:34
    • 24. Kori SEEHAFER Team Type 1 in 3.49:54 at 1:35
    • 25. Nikki BUTTERFIELD Webcor Builders in 3.49:56 at 1:37
    • 26. Ruth CORSET Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 3.49:57 at 1:38
    • 27. Kirsty BROUN Riverstone Cda in 3.49:57 at 1:38
    • 28. Alison LITTLEFIELD Mbrc/flanders in 3.49:59 at 1:40
    • 29. Nicole EVANS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 3.50:02 at 1:43
    • 30. Kristin WENTWORTH Team Kenda in 3.50:03 at 1:44
    • 31. Toni BRADSHAW Lip Smacker in 3.50:14 at 1:55
    • 32. Devon HASKELL Team Bh Usa in 3.50:17 at 1:58
    • 33. Jennifer PURCELL Riverstone Cda in 3.50:18 at 1:59
    • 34. Erica ALLAR Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 3.50:24 at 2:05
    • 35. Emma RICKARDS Team Tibco in 3.50:25 at 2:06
    • 36. Rebecca LARSON Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 3.50:30 at 2:11
    • 37. Brooke MILLER Team Tibco in 3.50:34 at 2:15
    • 38. Christina SMITH Veloforma in 3.50:36 at 2:17
    • 39. Jacqueline KURTH Team Kenda in 3.50:46 at 2:27
    • 40. Alexis RHODES Webcor Builders in 3.50:47 at 2:28
    • 41. Samantha SCHNEIDER Team Type 1 in 3.50:59 at 2:40
    • 42. Melissa DAHLMANN Mbrc/flanders in 3.51:01 at 2:42
    • 43. Amber RAIS Team Tibco in 3.51:01 at 2:42
    • 44. Jessica PHILLIPS Lip Smacker in 3.51:05 at 2:46
    • 45. Lindsey MYERS Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 3.51:07 at 2:48
    • 46. Carmen MCNELLIS Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.51:09 at 2:50
    • 47. Sheba FARRIN Hub Racing in 3.51:17 at 2:58
    • 48. Kristin SANDERS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 3.51:20 at 3:01
    • 49. Kelly BENJAMIN Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.51:28 at 3:09
    • 50. Rachel NEYLAN Proman Hit Squad in 3.51:29 at 3:10
    • 51. Kathleen BILLINGTON Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 3.51:47 at 3:28
    • 52. Rachel HEAL Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 3.51:51 at 3:32
    • 53. Janel HOLCOMB Webcor Builders in 3.51:55 at 3:36
    • 54. Silke WUNDERWALD Team Kenda in 3.51:56 at 3:37
    • 55. Coryn RIVERA Proman Hit Squad in 3.52:04 at 3:45
    • 56. Kendi THOMAS Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 3.52:22 at 4:03
    • 57. Melissa SANBORN Vanderkitten Racing in 3.52:46 at 4:27
    • 58. Steph ROORDA Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 3.52:49 at 4:30
    • 59. Lauren ELLIS Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 3.52:59 at 4:40
    • 60. Amity ELLIOT Nature Valley Cycling Team in 3.53:19 at 5:00
    • 61. Gina GRAIN Webcor Builders in 3.53:25 at 5:06
    • 62. Christen KING Proman Hit Squad in 3.53:37 at 5:18
    • 63. Casey GALE Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 3.53:43 at 5:24
    • 64. Jadine RILEY Riverstone Cda in 3.53:57 at 5:38
    • 65. Linsey BRADSHAW-SANDOVAL Riverstone Cda in 3.53:58 at 5:39
    • 66. Ally STACHER Team Kenda in 3.53:59 at 5:40
    • 67. Linda SONE Mbrc/flanders in 3.54:07 at 5:48
    • 68. Marina DUVNAJK Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 3.54:27 at 6:08
    • 69. Starla TEDDERGREEN Mbrc/flanders in 3.54:43 at 6:24
    • 70. Kathryn CLARK Team Kenda in 3.54:58 at 6:39
    • 71. Dotsie BAUSCH Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 3.55:05 at 6:46
    • 72. Shana STURLA Mbrc/flanders in 3.55:08 at 6:49
    • 73. Sally ANNIS Hub Racing in 3.55:26 at 7:07
    • 74. Erica ZAVETA Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 3.56:18 at 7:59
    • 75. Sinead MILLER Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 3.56:23 at 8:04
    • 76. Sharon ALLPRESS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 3.56:23 at 8:04
    • 77. Rachel LLOYD Proman Hit Squad in 3.56:24 at 8:05
    • 78. Emma BAST Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 3.56:38 at 8:19
    • 79. Erinne WILLOCK Webcor Builders in 3.56:45 at 8:26
    • 80. Julie BEVERIDGE Team Tibco in 3.56:55 at 8:36
    • 81. Rebecca MUCH Webcor Builders in 3.56:58 at 8:39
    • 82. Cheryl THONNEY Riverstone Cda in 3.57:01 at 8:42
    • 83. Karla KINGSLEY Mbrc/flanders in 3.57:09 at 8:50
    • 84. Meredith MILLER Team Tibco in 3.57:14 at 8:55
    • 85. Arley KEMMERER Hub Racing in 3.57:16 at 8:57
    • 86. Olivia DILLON Nature Valley Cycling Team in 3.57:36 at 9:17
    • 87. Kristen MESHBERG Team Bh Usa in 3.57:39 at 9:20
    • 88. Camilla SCHMITZ Mbrc/flanders in 3.58:05 at 9:46
    • 89. Kathryn DONOVAN Kahala-Lagrange in 3.58:07 at 9:48
    • 90. Tammy WILDGOOSE Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 3.58:14 at 9:55
    • 91. Christy KEELY Team Kenda in 3.58:29 at 10:10
    • 92. Lisa TURNBULL Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 3.58:36 at 10:17
    • 93. Katheryn CURI MATTIS Webcor Builders in 3.58:43 at 10:24
    • 94. Liza RACHETTO Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 4.00:15 at 11:56
    • 95. Morgan KAPP Nature Valley Cycling Team in 4.01:35 at 13:16
    • 96. Malindi MACLEAN Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 4.02:42 at 14:23
    • 97. Ashley JAMES Team Kenda in 4.03:02 at 14:43
    • 98. Kacey MANDERFIELD Lip Smacker in 4.03:08 at 14:49
    • 99. Amy DOMBROSKI Webcor Builders in 4.08:25 at 20:06
    • 100. Audrey FRIEDRICHSEN SCOTT Nature Valley Cycling Team in 4.16:51 at 28:32
    • 101. Lauren HECHT Riverstone Cda in 4.19:16 at 30:57

    Womens stage results | Click for: TOP

    • 1. Erica ALLAR Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 2.37:36
    • 2. Tina PIC Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light at
    • 3. Shelley OLDS Proman Hit Squad
    • 4. Kirsty BROUN Riverstone Cda
    • 5. Kristin ARMSTRONG Cervelo Test Team
    • 6. Laura VAN GILDER Altarum Women’s Cycling Team
    • 7. Joanne KIESANOWSKI Team Tibco
    • 8. Nikki BUTTERFIELD Webcor Builders
    • 9. Alison POWERS Team Type 1
    • 10. Emma RICKARDS Team Tibco
    • 11. Jennifer PURCELL Riverstone Cda
    • 12. Rebecca LARSON Valueact Capital Cycling Team
    • 13. Steph ROORDA Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team
    • 14. Ruth CORSET Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team
    • 15. Edwige PITEL Lip Smacker
    • 16. Christina SMITH Veloforma
    • 17. Samantha SCHNEIDER Team Type 1
    • 18. Kristin MCGRATH Valueact Capital Cycling Team
    • 19. Tiffany CROMWELL Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
    • 20. Melissa DAHLMANN Mbrc/flanders
    • 21. Evelyn STEVENS Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex
    • 22. Lauren TAMAYO Team Tibco
    • 23. Anne SAMPLONIUS Lip Smacker
    • 24. Robin FARINA Valueact Capital Cycling Team
    • 25. Amanda MILLER Lip Smacker
    • 26. Jacqueline KURTH Team Kenda
    • 27. Katharine CARROLL Team Tibco
    • 28. Kori SEEHAFER Team Type 1
    • 29. Jacquelyn CROWELL Team Type 1
    • 30. Alison LITTLEFIELD Mbrc/flanders
    • 31. Kristin WENTWORTH Team Kenda
    • 32. Sheba FARRIN Hub Racing
    • 33. Patricia BAILEY Nature Valley Cycling Team
    • 34. Andrea DVORAK Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
    • 35. Devon HASKELL Team Bh Usa
    • 36. Casey GALE Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus
    • 37. Cath CHEATLEY Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
    • 38. Toni BRADSHAW Lip Smacker
    • 39. Lindsey MYERS Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex
    • 40. Anna MCLOON Altarum Women’s Cycling Team
    • 41. Veronica LEAL Team Type 1
    • 42. Nicole EVANS Valueact Capital Cycling Team
    • 43. Kate VERONNEAU Altarum Women’s Cycling Team
    • 44. Sydney BROWN Nature Valley Cycling Team
    • 45. Lauren ELLIS Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team
    • 46. Brooke MILLER Team Tibco in 2.38:04 at 28
    • 47. Sally ANNIS Hub Racing in 2.38:24 at 48
    • 48. Kathleen BILLINGTON Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 2.38:24 at 48
    • 49. Kelly BENJAMIN Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 2.38:39 at 1:03
    • 50. Carmen MCNELLIS Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 2.39:11 at 1:35
    • 51. Dotsie BAUSCH Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 2.39:17 at 1:41
    • 52. Coryn RIVERA Proman Hit Squad in 2.39:17 at 1:41
    • 53. Emma BAST Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 2.39:17 at 1:41
    • 54. Ally STACHER Team Kenda in 2.39:17 at 1:41
    • 55. Erica ZAVETA Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 2.39:17 at 1:41
    • 56. Sharon ALLPRESS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 2.39:17 at 1:41
    • 57. Rachel NEYLAN Proman Hit Squad in 2.39:17 at 1:41
    • 58. Kristin SANDERS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 2.39:17 at 1:41
    • 59. Kendi THOMAS Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 2.39:17 at 1:41
    • 60. Amity ELLIOT Nature Valley Cycling Team in 2.39:17 at 1:41
    • 61. Silke WUNDERWALD Team Kenda in 2.39:17 at 1:41
    • 62. Sinead MILLER Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 2.39:17 at 1:41
    • 63. Alexis RHODES Webcor Builders in 2.39:17 at 1:41
    • 64. Amber RAIS Team Tibco in 2.39:17 at 1:41
    • 65. Karla KINGSLEY Mbrc/flanders in 2.44:17 at 6:41
    • 66. Jadine RILEY Riverstone Cda in 2.39:17 at 1:41
    • 67. Rachel HEAL Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 2.39:17 at 1:41
    • 68. Jessica PHILLIPS Lip Smacker in 2.39:17 at 1:41
    • 69. Melissa SANBORN Vanderkitten Racing in 2.39:17 at 1:41
    • 70. Shana STURLA Mbrc/flanders in 2.39:17 at 1:41
    • 71. Linsey BRADSHAW-SANDOVAL Riverstone Cda in 2.39:17 at 1:41
    • 72. Janel HOLCOMB Webcor Builders in 2.39:50 at 2:14
    • 73. Ashley JAMES Team Kenda in 2.45:53 at 8:17
    • 74. Starla TEDDERGREEN Mbrc/flanders in 2.41:03 at 3:27
    • 75. Cheryl THONNEY Riverstone Cda in 2.41:06 at 3:30
    • 76. Kathryn CLARK Team Kenda in 2.41:06 at 3:30
    • 77. Linda SONE Mbrc/flanders in 2.41:06 at 3:30
    • 78. Camilla SCHMITZ Mbrc/flanders in 2.41:06 at 3:30
    • 79. Lisa TURNBULL Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 2.41:06 at 3:30
    • 80. Christen KING Proman Hit Squad in 2.41:06 at 3:30
    • 81. Christy KEELY Team Kenda in 2.41:06 at 3:30
    • 82. Kristen MESHBERG Team Bh Usa in 2.41:06 at 3:30
    • 83. Gina GRAIN Webcor Builders in 2.41:06 at 3:30
    • 84. Marina DUVNAJK Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 2.41:06 at 3:30
    • 85. Kathryn DONOVAN Kahala-Lagrange in 2.41:11 at 3:35
    • 86. Kacey MANDERFIELD Lip Smacker in 2.46:16 at 8:40
    • 87. Tammy WILDGOOSE Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 2.43:01 at 5:25
    • 88. Rachel LLOYD Proman Hit Squad in 2.43:01 at 5:25
    • 89. Arley KEMMERER Hub Racing in 2.43:01 at 5:25
    • 90. Morgan KAPP Nature Valley Cycling Team in 2.44:48 at 7:12
    • 91. Julie BEVERIDGE Team Tibco in 2.45:14 at 7:38
    • 92. Meredith MILLER Team Tibco in 2.45:14 at 7:38
    • 93. Erinne WILLOCK Webcor Builders in 2.45:14 at 7:38
    • 94. Rebecca MUCH Webcor Builders in 2.45:14 at 7:38
    • 95. Olivia DILLON Nature Valley Cycling Team in 2.45:14 at 7:38
    • 96. Liza RACHETTO Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 2.46:26 at 8:50
    • 97. Malindi MACLEAN Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 2.46:46 at 9:10
    • 98. Katheryn CURI MATTIS Webcor Builders in 2.47:05 at 9:29
    • 99. Amy DOMBROSKI Webcor Builders in 2.56:00 at 18:24
    • 100. Lauren HECHT Riverstone Cda in 3.04:04 at 26:28
    • 101. Audrey FRIEDRICHSEN SCOTT Nature Valley Cycling Team in 3.04:04 at 26:28