Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Boom clinches Belgian tour

Rabobank's Lars Boom finished second in the final time trial of the Tour of Belgium Sunday to clinch the final overall victory. Quick Step's Sébastien Rosseler won the stage in 20:53, followed by Boom at six seconds. Brent Bookwalter (BMC) was the top American on the stage and overall, coming in 13th at 41 seconds in the final stage, and 19th on the GC. Boom, 23, said he hasn't raced much since the end of cyclocross season. He was the 2008 cyclocross world champion.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

2009 Tour of Belgium, stage 5: Boom (in the black leader's jersey) was second on the day and clinched the overall.

2009 Tour of Belgium, stage 5: Boom (in the black leader’s jersey) was second on the day and clinched the overall.

Photo: Agence France Presse

Rabobank’s Lars Boom finished second in the final time trial of the Tour of Belgium Sunday to clinch the final overall victory.

Quick Step’s Sébastien Rosseler won the stage in 20:53, followed by Boom at six seconds.

Brent Bookwalter (BMC) was the top American on the stage and overall, coming in 13th at 41 seconds in the final stage, and 19th on the GC.

Boom, 23, said he hasn’t raced much since the end of cyclocross season. He was the 2008 cyclocross world champion.

“I’m very happy as the Tour of Belgium was a real objective for me,” he said. “I wasn’t sure of anything because I’ve not raced much on the road since the start of the season, not more than eight or nine days.”

Results

Stage 5 results | Click for: Final GC standings

  • 1. Sébastien ROSSELER (BEL) Quick Step in 20:53
  • 2. Lars BOOM (NED) Rabobank in 20:59
  • 3. Stef CLEMENT (NED) Rabobank in 21:02
  • 4. Jurgen ROELANDTS (BEL) Silence-Lotto in 21:03
  • 5. Koos MOERENHOUT (NED) Rabobank in 21:06
  • 6. Thomas DEKKER (NED) Silence-Lotto in 21:16
  • 7. Dominique CORNU (BEL) Quick Step in 21:20
  • 8. Serguei IVANOV (RUS) Team Katusha in 21:22
  • 9. Lieuwe WESTRA (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 21:27
  • 10. Mathias FRANK (SUI) Bmc Racing Team in 21:28
  • 11. Rick FLENS (NED) Rabobank in 21:30
  • 12. Gert STEEGMANS (BEL) Team Katusha in 21:33
  • 13. Brent BOOKWALTER (USA) Bmc Racing Team in 21:34
  • 14. Laszlo BODROGI (FRA) Team Katusha in 21:38
  • 15. David BOUCHER (FRA) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 21:40
  • 16. Niels ALBERT (BEL) BKCP- Powerplus in 21:43
  • 17. Andy CAPPELLE (BEL) Palmans Cras in 21:43
  • 18. Michiel ELIJZEN (NED) Silence-Lotto in 21:45
  • 19. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (ITA) Csf Group – Navigare in 21:46
  • 20. Ian MCKISSICK (USA) Bmc Racing Team in 21:49
  • 21. Marco FRAPPORTI (ITA) Csf Group – Navigare in 21:50
  • 22. Federico CANUTI (ITA) Csf Group – Navigare in 21:54
  • 23. Nick NUYENS (BEL) Rabobank in 21:55
  • 24. Jan BAKELANDTS (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 21:55
  • 25. Maxime VANTOMME (BEL) Team Katusha in 21:58
  • 26. Thomas FREI (SUI) Bmc Racing Team in 21:59
  • 27. Alan MARANGONI (ITA) Csf Group – Navigare in 21:59
  • 28. Marco MARCATO (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 21:59
  • 29. Jeffry LOUDER (USA) Bmc Racing Team in 22:02
  • 30. Martin KOHLER (SUI) Bmc Racing Team in 22:05
  • 31. Tom VEELERS (NED) Skil-Shimano in 22:05
  • 32. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 22:07
  • 33. Greg VAN AVERMAET (BEL) Silence-Lotto in 22:09
  • 34. Kevin DE WEERT (BEL) Quick Step in 22:10
  • 35. Koen DE KORT (NED) Skil-Shimano in 22:10
  • 36. Hubert SCHWAB (SUI) Quick Step in 22:11
  • 37. Vladimir DUMA (UKR) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 22:11
  • 38. Maurizio BIONDO (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 22:14
  • 39. Ben HERMANS (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 22:15
  • 40. Mikhaylo KHALILOV (UKR) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 22:18
  • 41. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL) Silence-Lotto in 22:19
  • 42. Maarten WYNANTS (BEL) Quick Step in 22:19
  • 43. Borut BOZIC (SLO) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 22:20
  • 44. Frederik VEUCHELEN (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 22:21
  • 45. Sep VANMARCKE (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 22:22
  • 46. Markus ZBERG (SUI) Bmc Racing Team in 22:24
  • 47. Bert DE WAELE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 22:24
  • 48. Johan VAN SUMMEREN (BEL) Silence-Lotto in 22:25
  • 49. Enrico ROSSI (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 22:26
  • 50. Kristof GODDAERT (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 22:28
  • 51. Philipp WALSLEBEN (GER) BKCP- Powerplus in 22:28
  • 52. Grégory JOSEPH (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 22:29
  • 53. Robert WAGNER (GER) Skil-Shimano in 22:29
  • 54. Sven NYS (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 22:29
  • 55. Johan COENEN (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 22:30
  • 56. Stijn VANDENBERGH (BEL) Team Katusha in 22:30
  • 57. Thomas DEGAND (BEL) Verandas Willems in 22:30
  • 58. Jan KUYCKX (BEL) Verandas Willems in 22:30
  • 59. Mickael DELAGE (FRA) Silence-Lotto in 22:32
  • 60. David DEROO (FRA) Skil-Shimano in 22:33
  • 61. Mathew HAYMAN (AUS) Rabobank in 22:34
  • 62. Stefan VAN DIJK (NED) Verandas Willems in 22:37
  • 63. Nikolas MAES (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 22:38
  • 64. Johnny HOOGERLAND (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 22:39
  • 65. Kenny DE HAES (BEL) Team Katusha in 22:41
  • 66. Florian STALDER (SUI) Bmc Racing Team in 22:42
  • 67. Preben VAN HECKE (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 22:44
  • 68. Filippo SAVINI (ITA) Csf Group – Navigare in 22:47
  • 69. Jonathan HIVERT (FRA) Skil-Shimano in 22:47
  • 70. Steven DE NEEF (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 22:48
  • 71. Roy CURVERS (NED) Skil-Shimano in 22:50
  • 72. Stephen COLLET (BEL) Lotto – Bodysol in 22:55
  • 73. Jehudi SCHOONACKER (BEL) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 22:58
  • 74. Ryan WILLS (NZL) Lotto – Bodysol in 22:59
  • 75. Steve SCHETS (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 23:00
  • 76. Lubomir PETRUS (CZE) BKCP- Powerplus in 23:00
  • 77. Koen BARBE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 23:05
  • 78. Dieter CAPPELLE (BEL) Palmans Cras in 23:06
  • 79. Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN (BEL) Palmans Cras in 23:08
  • 80. Cristiano FUMAGALLI (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 23:09
  • 81. Alessandro MASERATI (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 23:10
  • 82. Bert DE BACKER (BEL) Skil-Shimano in 23:10
  • 83. Filip MEIRHAEGHE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 23:11
  • 84. Ken VANMARCKE (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 23:14
  • 85. Lukas KLOUCEK (CZE) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 23:15
  • 86. Cristiano SALERNO (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 23:16
  • 87. Edwig CAMMAERTS (BEL) Lotto – Bodysol in 23:16
  • 88. Geert VERHEYEN (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 23:17
  • 89. Björn LEUKEMANS (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 23:18
  • 90. Sven VAN DEN HOUTE (BEL) Verandas Willems in 23:21
  • 91. Aart VIERHOUTEN (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 23:23
  • 92. Tom VAN BECELAERE (BEL) Palmans Cras in 23:23
  • 93. Kenny TERWEDUWE (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 23:24
  • 94. Jean ZEN (FRA) Palmans Cras in 23:24
  • 95. Klaas VANTORNOUT (BEL) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 23:27
  • 96. Graeme BROWN (AUS) Rabobank in 23:29
  • 97. Enrico ZEN (ITA) Csf Group – Navigare in 23:29
  • 98. Wim LEEMANS (BEL) BKCP- Powerplus in 23:33
  • 99. Steven DE JONGH (NED) Quick Step in 23:37
  • 100. Matheus PRONK (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 23:38
  • 101. Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT (BEL) BKCP- Powerplus in 23:39
  • 102. Sjef DE WILDE (BEL) Palmans Cras in 23:41
  • 103. Geert STEURS (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 23:41
  • 104. Kenneth VAN COMPERNOLLE (BEL) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 23:41
  • 105. Roberto FERRARI (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 23:42
  • 106. Rudy ROUET (BEL) Lotto – Bodysol in 23:44
  • 107. Claudio CUCINOTTA (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 23:46
  • 108. Olivier PARDINI (BEL) Verandas Willems in 23:46
  • 109. Marco CATTANEO (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 23:47
  • 110. Fabio POLAZZI (BEL) Lotto – Bodysol in 23:49
  • 111. Jonas VANGENECHTEN (BEL) Verandas Willems in 23:50
  • 112. Fabio NEGRI (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 23:52
  • 113. Timothy DUPONT (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 23:53
  • 114. James VANLANDSCHOOT (BEL) Verandas Willems in 23:54
  • 115. Kevin EECKHOUT (BEL) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 23:55
  • 116. Sven VANTHOURENHOUT (BEL) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 23:55
  • 117. Tom LEEZER (NED) Rabobank in 23:56
  • 118. Timothy VANGHEEL (BEL) Palmans Cras in 24:06
  • 119. Jérémy HONOREZ (BEL) Lotto – Bodysol in 24:08
  • 120. Kevin PEETERS (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 24:08
  • 121. Radomir SIMUNEK (CZE) BKCP- Powerplus in 24:09
  • 122. Alberto ONGARATO (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 24:09
  • 123. Danilo NAPOLITANO (ITA) Team Katusha in 24:13
  • 124. Wouter WEYLANDT (BEL) Quick Step in 24:16
  • 125. Jim AERNOUTS (BEL) BKCP- Powerplus in 24:20
  • 126. Wilfried CRETSKENS (BEL) Silence-Lotto in 24:20
  • 127. Mathieu CRIQUIELION (BEL) Verandas Willems in 24:25
  • 128. Sergio LAGANA (ITA) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 24:33
  • 129. Thomas VERNAECKT (BEL) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 24:35
  • 130. Damien TIMMERMANS (BEL) Lotto – Bodysol in 24:37
  • 131. Diego NOSOTTI (ITA) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 24:51
  • 132. Gianni DENOLF (BEL) BKCP- Powerplus in 25:03
  • 133. Sven VANDOUSSELACRE (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 25:45

Final GC standings | Click for: Stage 5 results

  • 1. Lars BOOM (Netherlands) Rabobank in 17:56:30
  • 2. Koos MOERENHOUT (Netherlands) Rabobank in 17:56:48
  • 3. Dominique CORNU (Belgium) Quick Step in 17:56:58
  • 4. Thomas DEKKER (Netherlands) Silence-Lotto in 17:57:02
  • 5. Greg VAN AVERMAET (Belgium) Silence-Lotto in 17:57:41
  • 6. Marco MARCATO (Italy) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 17:57:41
  • 7. Bert DE WAELE (Belgium) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 17:57:56
  • 8. Jurgen ROELANDTS (Belgium) Silence-Lotto in 17:58:03
  • 9. Serguei IVANOV (Russia) Team Katusha in 17:58:29
  • 10. Jan BAKELANDTS (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 17:58:42
  • 11. Nick NUYENS (Belgium) Rabobank in 17:58:54
  • 12. Andy CAPPELLE (Belgium) Palmans Cras in 17:59:04
  • 13. Marco FRAPPORTI (Italy) Csf Group – Navigare in 17:59:05
  • 14. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX (Belgium) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 17:59:14
  • 15. Stef CLEMENT (Netherlands) Rabobank in 17:59:18
  • 16. Thomas FREI (Switzerland) Bmc Racing Team in 17:59:20
  • 17. Niels ALBERT (Belgium) BKCP- Powerplus in 18:00:07
  • 18. Sébastien ROSSELER (Belgium) Quick Step in 18:02:24
  • 19. Brent BOOKWALTER (United States) Bmc Racing Team in 18:03:04
  • 20. Ben HERMANS (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 18:03:15
  • 21. Kevin DE WEERT (Belgium) Quick Step in 18:03:46
  • 22. Maarten WYNANTS (Belgium) Quick Step in 18:03:46
  • 23. Koen DE KORT (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano in 18:03:49
  • 24. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (Belgium) Silence-Lotto in 18:03:50
  • 25. Maurizio BIONDO (Italy) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 18:03:53
  • 26. Mikhaylo KHALILOV (Ukraine) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 18:03:57
  • 27. Cristiano SALERNO (Italy) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 18:04:55
  • 28. Björn LEUKEMANS (Belgium) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 18:05:01
  • 29. Klaas VANTORNOUT (Belgium) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 18:05:06
  • 30. Sven NYS (Belgium) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 18:06:31
  • 31. Florian STALDER (Switzerland) Bmc Racing Team in 18:07:50
  • 32. Markus ZBERG (Switzerland) Bmc Racing Team in 18:14:26
  • 33. Johnny HOOGERLAND (Netherlands) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 18:14:40
  • 34. Mathias FRANK (Switzerland) Bmc Racing Team in 18:14:44
  • 35. Filippo SAVINI (Italy) Csf Group – Navigare in 18:15:42
  • 36. Cristiano FUMAGALLI (Italy) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 18:15:54
  • 37. Thomas DEGAND (Belgium) Verandas Willems in 18:16:39
  • 38. Lieuwe WESTRA (Netherlands) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 18:16:58
  • 39. Rick FLENS (Netherlands) Rabobank in 18:17:01
  • 40. Gert STEEGMANS (Belgium) Team Katusha in 18:17:04
  • 41. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (Italy) Csf Group – Navigare in 18:17:15
  • 42. Borut BOZIC (Slovenia) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 18:17:15
  • 43. Michiel ELIJZEN (Netherlands) Silence-Lotto in 18:17:16
  • 44. Federico CANUTI (Italy) Csf Group – Navigare in 18:17:23
  • 45. Tom VEELERS (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano in 18:17:26
  • 46. Maxime VANTOMME (Belgium) Team Katusha in 18:17:29
  • 47. Alan MARANGONI (Italy) Csf Group – Navigare in 18:17:30
  • 48. Sep VANMARCKE (Belgium) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 18:17:35
  • 49. Hubert SCHWAB (Switzerland) Quick Step in 18:17:42
  • 50. David DEROO (France) Skil-Shimano in 18:17:54
  • 51. Johan COENEN (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 18:18:01
  • 52. Stijn VANDENBERGH (Belgium) Team Katusha in 18:18:01
  • 53. Jan KUYCKX (Belgium) Verandas Willems in 18:18:01
  • 54. Mickael DELAGE (France) Silence-Lotto in 18:18:03
  • 55. Mathew HAYMAN (Australia) Rabobank in 18:18:17
  • 56. Jeffry LOUDER (United States) Bmc Racing Team in 18:18:26
  • 57. Preben VAN HECKE (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 18:18:27
  • 58. Bert DE BACKER (Belgium) Skil-Shimano in 18:18:41
  • 59. Roy CURVERS (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano in 18:18:45
  • 60. Lukas KLOUCEK (Czech Republic) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 18:18:46
  • 61. Edwig CAMMAERTS (Belgium) Lotto – Bodysol in 18:18:47
  • 62. Geert VERHEYEN (Belgium) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 18:18:48
  • 63. Steven DE JONGH (Netherlands) Quick Step in 18:19:08
  • 64. Enrico ROSSI (Italy) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 18:19:08
  • 65. Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT (Belgium) BKCP- Powerplus in 18:19:10
  • 66. Geert STEURS (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 18:19:12
  • 67. Marco CATTANEO (Italy) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 18:19:18
  • 68. Fabio POLAZZI (Belgium) Lotto – Bodysol in 18:19:20
  • 69. James VANLANDSCHOOT (Belgium) Verandas Willems in 18:19:25
  • 70. Alberto ONGARATO (Italy) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 18:19:26
  • 71. Sven VANTHOURENHOUT (Belgium) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 18:19:26
  • 72. Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN (Belgium) Palmans Cras in 18:19:32
  • 73. Tom LEEZER (Netherlands) Rabobank in 18:19:39
  • 74. Philipp WALSLEBEN (Germany) BKCP- Powerplus in 18:19:39
  • 75. Lubomir PETRUS (Czech Republic) BKCP- Powerplus in 18:19:45
  • 76. Wilfried CRETSKENS (Belgium) Silence-Lotto in 18:19:51
  • 77. Filip MEIRHAEGHE (Belgium) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 18:19:53
  • 78. Enrico ZEN (Italy) Csf Group – Navigare in 18:20:14
  • 79. Frederik VEUCHELEN (Belgium) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 18:20:34
  • 80. Johan VAN SUMMEREN (Belgium) Silence-Lotto in 18:21:15
  • 81. Sven VANDOUSSELACRE (Belgium) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 18:21:16
  • 82. Ian MCKISSICK (United States) Bmc Racing Team in 18:21:16
  • 83. Rudy ROUET (Belgium) Lotto – Bodysol in 18:21:37
  • 84. Sergio LAGANA (Italy) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 18:22:29
  • 85. Wim LEEMANS (Belgium) BKCP- Powerplus in 18:23:00
  • 86. David BOUCHER (France) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 18:23:01
  • 87. Olivier PARDINI (Belgium) Verandas Willems in 18:23:17
  • 88. Kristof GODDAERT (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 18:23:45
  • 89. Jim AERNOUTS (Belgium) BKCP- Powerplus in 18:23:47
  • 90. Grégory JOSEPH (Belgium) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 18:23:50
  • 91. Robert WAGNER (Germany) Skil-Shimano in 18:23:50
  • 92. Stefan VAN DIJK (Netherlands) Verandas Willems in 18:23:58
  • 93. Nikolas MAES (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator in 18:23:59
  • 94. Kenny DE HAES (Belgium) Team Katusha in 18:24:02
  • 95. Steven DE NEEF (Belgium) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 18:24:09
  • 96. Laszlo BODROGI (France) Team Katusha in 18:24:13
  • 97. Roberto FERRARI (Italy) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 18:24:14
  • 98. Steve SCHETS (Belgium) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 18:24:21
  • 99. Graeme BROWN (Australia) Rabobank in 18:24:29
  • 100. Ken VANMARCKE (Belgium) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 18:24:29
  • 101. Alessandro MASERATI (Italy) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 18:24:31
  • 102. Aart VIERHOUTEN (Netherlands) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 18:24:44
  • 103. Tom VAN BECELAERE (Belgium) Palmans Cras in 18:24:44
  • 104. Kenny TERWEDUWE (Belgium) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 18:24:45
  • 105. Matheus PRONK (Netherlands) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 18:24:59
  • 106. Sjef DE WILDE (Belgium) Palmans Cras in 18:25:02
  • 107. Timothy VANGHEEL (Belgium) Palmans Cras in 18:25:06
  • 108. Claudio CUCINOTTA (Italy) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 18:25:07
  • 109. Jonas VANGENECHTEN (Belgium) Verandas Willems in 18:25:11
  • 110. Timothy DUPONT (Belgium) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht in 18:25:14
  • 111. Kevin PEETERS (Belgium) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 18:25:29
  • 112. Jehudi SCHOONACKER (Belgium) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 18:25:33
  • 113. Ryan WILLS (New Zealand) Lotto – Bodysol in 18:25:34
  • 114. Wouter WEYLANDT (Belgium) Quick Step in 18:25:37
  • 115. Koen BARBE (Belgium) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago in 18:25:40
  • 116. Dieter CAPPELLE (Belgium) Palmans Cras in 18:25:41
  • 117. Sven VAN DEN HOUTE (Belgium) Verandas Willems in 18:25:50
  • 118. Thomas VERNAECKT (Belgium) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 18:25:56
  • 119. Kevin EECKHOUT (Belgium) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 18:26:30
  • 120. Danilo NAPOLITANO (Italy) Team Katusha in 18:26:34
  • 121. Vladimir DUMA (Ukraine) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 18:26:42
  • 122. Jérémy HONOREZ (Belgium) Lotto – Bodysol in 18:26:43
  • 123. Radomir SIMUNEK (Czech Republic) BKCP- Powerplus in 18:26:44
  • 124. Fabio NEGRI (Italy) LPR Brakes Farnese Vini in 18:27:04
  • 125. Stephen COLLET (Belgium) Lotto – Bodysol in 18:28:12
  • 126. Jean ZEN (France) Palmans Cras in 18:28:38
  • 127. Martin KOHLER (Switzerland) Bmc Racing Team in 18:28:45
  • 128. Jonathan HIVERT (France) Skil-Shimano in 18:28:58
  • 129. Gianni DENOLF (Belgium) BKCP- Powerplus in 18:31:17
  • 130. Diego NOSOTTI (Italy) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce in 18:31:59
  • 131. Kenneth VAN COMPERNOLLE (Belgium) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team in 18:32:25
  • 132. Damien TIMMERMANS (Belgium) Lotto – Bodysol in 18:34:48
  • 133. Mathieu CRIQUIELION (Belgium) Verandas Willems in 18:37:22