Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

BMC’s Jeff Louder and Cervelo’s Kristin Armstrong lead the National Racing Calendar standings.

BMC Jeff Louder and Cervelo TestTeam's Kristin Armstrong lead the National Racing Calendar standings following last weekend's SRAM Tour of the Gila. Louder won the Redlands Bicycle Classic and has spent most of his time in Europe since then. Men's standings Men's team standings Women's standings

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

By Steve Frothingham

Louder has his Redlands win to thank for his position atop the men's NRC rankings.

Louder has his Redlands win to thank for his position atop the men’s NRC rankings.

Photo: Mitchell Clinton

BMC Jeff Louder and Cervelo TestTeam’s Kristin Armstrong lead the National Racing Calendar standings following last weekend’s SRAM Tour of the Gila.

Louder won the Redlands Bicycle Classic and has spent most of his time in Europe since then.

Armstrong strengthened her position atop the rankings by winning three stages and the overall at the Gila. She is headed to Europe soon for France’s Tour de l’Aude stage race.

Kristin Armstrong is atop the NRC rankings thanks to her performance at the Gila.

Kristin Armstrong is atop the NRC rankings thanks to her performance at the Gila.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

Making a rare recent appearance near the top of the men’s individual rankings is one Levi Leipheimer, who is in third after winning two stages and the overall at Gila.

Bissell leads the men’s team rankings and Columbia-Highroad leads the women’s teams.

Photo Gallery

Results

Men’s individual standings | Click For: Men’s team standings | Women’s individual standings | Women’s team standings

1. Jeff Louder BMC Racing 286 points
2. Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team 269 points
3. Levi Leipheimer Astana 265 points
4. Chris Baldwin Rock Racing 175 points
5. Ben Day Fly V Australia/successful Living 174 points
6. Brent Bookwalter Bmc Racing 156 points
7. Lance Armstrong Astana 140 points
8. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia/successful Living 121 points
9. Rory Sutherland Ouch P/b Maxxis 119 points
10. Peter Stetina Felt Holowesko Partners 117 points
11. Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 116 points
12. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team 100 points
13. Will Routley Jelly Belly Cycling Team 97 points
14. Rahsaan Bahati Rock Racing 92 points
15. Kyle Wamsley Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 92 points
16. Sebastion Haedo Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 85 points
17. Jacob Erker Kelly Benefit Strategies 81 points
18. Chad Beyer Bmc Racing 80 points
19. Karl Menzies Ouch P/b Maxxis 80 points
20. Alex Howes Felt Holowesko Partners 68 points
21. Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies 59 points
22. Christopher Horner Astana 56 points
23. Andrew Pinfold Ouch P/b Maxxis 56 points
24. Keil Reijnen Jelly Belly Cycling Team 55 points
25. Florian Stalder Bmc Racing 48 points
26. Kirk Carlsen Garmin Slipstream 45 points
27. Davide Frattini Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 43 points
28. Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies 41 points
29. John Murphy Ouch P/b Maxxis 40 points
30. Jackson Stewart Bmc Racing 40 points
31. Tyler Wren Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 37 points
32. Cody O’reilly Bissell Pro Cycling Team 36 points
33. Jeremiah Wiscovitch Southern California Velo 36 points
34. Darren Lill Team Type 1 35 points
35. Shawn Milne Team Type 1 32 points
36. Anthony Colby Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 30 points
37. Caleb Fairly Garmin Slipstream 28 points
38. Jacob Keough Kelly Benefit Strategies 28 points
39. Bradley White Ouch P/b Maxxis 27 points
40. Roman Van Uden Team Rubicon-Orbea 25 points
41. Alejandro Borrajo Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 24 points
42. Eric Barlevav Team Mountain Khakis 21 points
43. Ben Kneller Ciclisimo Racing 21 points
44. Luca Damiani Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 20 points
45. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team 19 points
46. Corey Collier Team Rio Grande Cycling 18 points
47. Daniel Holloway Garmin Slipstream 18 points
48. Tim Johnson Ouch P/b Maxxis 16 points
49. Peter Latham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 16 points
50. Paul Che Pista Palace 15 points
51. Daniel Vaillencourt Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 15 points
52. Parisien Francois Planet Energy Pro 13 points
53. Uriel Rayo Socialcycling.com 12 points
54. Victor Ayala Kahala-Lagrange 11 points
55. Christopher Jones Team Type 1 11 points
56. Luis Amaran Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 10 points
57. Dan Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies 10 points
58. Matthew Cooke Ride Clean Team 10 points
59. Fabrice Dubost Webcor/alto Velo 10 points
60. Issac Howe Team Mountain Khakis 10 points
61. John Hunt Cal Giant Farms – Specialized 10 points
62. Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 10 points
63. Roman Kilun Ouch P/b Maxxis 10 points
64. Alexi Martinez Kahala-Lagrange 10 points
65. Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 10 points
66. Nick Reistad Jelly Belly Cycling Team 10 points
67. Peter Salon Garmin Slipstream 10 points
68. Bjorn Selander Trek-Livestrong 10 points
69. Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia/successful Living 10 points
70. Danny Summerhill Garmin Slipstream 10 points
71. Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Cycling Team 10 points
72. Marco Aledic Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 9 points
73. Christopher Hipp Labor Power 9 points
74. Jesse Moore Cal Giant Farms – Specialized 9 points
75. Selander Bjorn Trek-Livestrong 8 points
76. Chris Demarchi Amgen/giant Masters 8 points
77. Genugten Bennet Van Der Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 8 points
78. Tony Cruz Bmc Racing 7 points
79. Rich Harper Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 7 points
80. Ben King Fly V Australia/successful Living 7 points
81. Kyle Gritters Southern California Velo 6 points
82. Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 6 points
83. Joshua Carter Abd 5 points
84. Jonny Clark Jelly Belly Cycling Team 5 points
85. John Delong Hincapie/gary Fischer 5 points
86. John Eisinger Ciclisimo Racing 5 points
87. Michael Olheiser Warp9bikes.com/tristar 5 points
88. Tyler Stanfield Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 5 points
89. Andrew Talansky Amore E Vita-Mcdonalds 5 points
90. Brian Toone Trimarket/ivan Leonard Chev 5 points

Men’s team standings | Click For: Men’s individual standings | Women’s individual standings | Women’s team standings
1. Bissell Pro Cycling Team 540 points
2. Bmc Racing 489 points
3. Mellow Johnny’s 461 points
4. Ouch P/b Maxxis 322 points
5. Fly V Australia/successful Living 312 points
6. Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro Cycling T 287 points
7. Kelly Benefit Strategies 219 points
8. Rock Racing 195 points
9. Felt-Holowesko Partners 182 points
10. Jelly Belly Cycling Team 177 points
11. Team B 128 points
12. Felt Holowesko Partners 86 points
13. Team Type 1 78 points
14. Boulder 72 points
15. Southern California Velo 42 points
16. Team Mountain Khakis 31 points
17. Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 29 points
18. Ciclisimo Racing 26 points
19. Land Rover-Orebea 25 points
20. Kahala-Lagrange 21 points
21. Cal Giant Farms – Specialized 19 points
22. Garmin Slipstream 18 points
23. Trek-Livestrong 18 points
24. Pista Palace 15 points
25. Planet Energy Pro 13 points
26. Team Hotel San Jose 13 points
27. Socialcycling.com 12 points
28. Ride Clean Team 10 points
29. Webcor/alto Velo 10 points
30. Labor Power 9 points
31. Amgen/giant Masters 8 points
32. Abd 5 points
33. Amore E Vita-Mcdonalds 5 points
34. Hincapie/gary Fischer 5 points
35. Team Rio Grande Cycling 5 points
36. Trimarket/ivan Leonard Chev 5 points
37. Warp9bikes.com/tristar 5 points

Women’s individual standings | Click For: Men’s individual standings | Men’s team standings | Women’s team standings
1. Kristin Armstrong Cervelo-Lifeforce Pro C 425 points
2. Ina-yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad 314 points
3. Alison Powers Team Type 1 312 points
4. Amber Neben Nurnberger Shoair 231 points
5. Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco 178 points
6. Catherine Cheatley Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 153 points
7. Mara Abbott Team Columbia Highroad 141 points
8. Kathryn Curi Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling 133 points
9. Chrissy Ruiter Valueact Capitol Cyclin 127 points
10. Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling 111 points
11. Kristen Sanders Valueact Capitol Cyclin 105 points
12. Gina Grain Webcor Builders Cycling 101 points
13. Tina Pic Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 101 points
14. Emila Fahlin Team Columbia Highroad 94 points
15. Nikki Butterfield Webcor Builders Cycling 90 points
16. Leah Goldstein Valueact Capitol Cyclin 90 points
17. Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco 89 points
18. Robin Farina Valueact Capitol Cyclin 88 points
19. Brooke Miller Team Tibco 86 points
20. Alexandra Wrubleski Team Columbia Highroad 77 points
21. Meredith Miller Team Tibco 74 points
22. Tiffany Cromwell Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 73 points
23. Rebecca Much Webcor Builders Cycling 68 points
24. Carla Swart Team Lip Smackers 60 points
25. Katherine Carroll Team Tibco 57 points
26. Anne Samplonius Team Lip Smackers 56 points
27. Karla Kingsley Sugar Crm 46 points
28. Laura Van Gilder Sugar Crm 45 points
29. Alex Rhodes Webcor Builders Cycling 44 points
30. Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing 42 points
31. Julie Beveridge Team Tibco 41 points
32. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 41 points
33. Rachel Lloyd Proman Racing 40 points
34. Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing 38 points
35. Andrea Dvorak Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 37 points
36. Jennifer Mcrae Team Type 1 36 points
37. Kim Anderson Team Columbia Highroad 34 points
38. Liza Rachetto Sugar Crm 34 points
39. Nicole Evans Valueact Capitol Cyclin 30 points
40. Kristen Lasasso Kahala Lagrange 30 points
41. Alisha Welsh Pcim 29 points
42. Kelly Benjamin Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 28 points
43. Marrisa Asplund-owen Dft P/b Treads 27 points
44. Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad 27 points
45. Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 25 points
46. Kristin Mcgrath Valueact Capitol Cyclin 24 points
47. Anna Mcloon Altarum Women’s Cyclin 24 points
48. Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing 21 points
49. Veronica Leal Team Type 1 18 points
50. Martina Patella Valueact Capitol Cyclin 17 points
51. Lindsey Myers Wines Of Washington 16 points
52. Samantha Schneider Mesa Cycles Racing Team 16 points
53. Kendall Ryan Now-Ms Society 15 points
54. Heather Sborz Specialized D4w/bicycle 15 points
55. Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing 13 points
56. Starla Teddergreen Sugar Crm 12 points
57. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 11 points
58. Amanda Miller Team Lip Smackers 11 points
59. Beatriz Rodriguez Kahala Lagrange 11 points
60. Sally Annis Hub Racing 10 points
61. Hilary Billington Team Lip Smackers 10 points
62. Kathleen Billington Velo Classic Tours/ Incy 10 points
63. Carolyn Cartmill Canadian National Team 10 points
64. Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles 10 points
65. Megan Hottman Dft P/b Treads 10 points
66. Heather Logan Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 10 points
67. Jenn Reither Vanderkitten Racing 10 points
68. Christina Smith Veloforma/zym 10 points
69. Sarah Stewart Canadian National Team 10 points
70. Erinne Willock Webcor Builders Cycling 10 points
71. Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4w/bicycle 9 points
72. Pam Schuster Helens/cannondale 9 points
73. Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling 8 points
74. Fiedler-catherine Leaderbike/canari 8 points
75. Toni Bradshaw Team Lip Smackers 7 points
76. Kate Veronneau Altarum Women’s Cyclin 7 points
77. Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders Cycling 6 points
78. Carrie Cash Wottten Team Revolution 5 points
79. Terrie Clouse Colobikelaw.com 5 points
80. Kirsten Davis Bmw-Bianchi 5 points
81. Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda 5 points
82. Mary Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 5 points
83. Stacy Marple Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 5 points
84. Elizabeth Morse Hill Hub Racing 5 points
85. Tiffany Pezzulo Dft P/b Treads 5 points
86. Jennifer Rasmusson Hpc 5 points

Women’s team standings | Click For: Men’s individual standings | Men’s team standings | Women’s individual standings
1. Team Columbia Highroad 660 points
2. Webcor Builders Cycling Team 503 points
3. Team Tibco 484 points
4. Valueact Capitol Cycling Team 440 points
5. Cervelo-Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 425 points
6. Team Type 1 418 points
7. Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro Cycli 392 points
8. Nurnberger Shoair 231 points
9. Team Lip Smackers 144 points
10. Touchstone Climbing 101 points
11. Sugar Crm 87 points
12. Mellow Mushroom Racing 60 points
13. Vanderkitten Racing 53 points
14. Dft P/b Treads 52 points
15. Proman Racing 40 points
16. Altarum Women’s Cycling 31 points
17. Pcim 29 points
18. Proman Hit Squad 27 points
19. Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus 24 points
20. Kahala Lagrange 21 points
21. Canadian National Team 20 points
22. Mesa Cycles Racing Team 16 points
23. Wines Of Washington 16 points
24. Hub Racing 15 points
25. Now-Ms Society 15 points
26. Giant Bicycles 10 points
27. Velo Classic Tours/ Incycle 10 points
28. Veloforma/zym 10 points
29. Helens/cannondale 9 points
30. Leaderbike/canari 8 points
31. Metromint Cycling 8 points
32. Bmw-Bianchi 5 points
33. Colobikelaw.com 5 points
34. Hopkins Honda 5 points
35. Hpc 5 points
36. Team Revolution 5 points