Events

Bessette and Horner tops at Fitchburg-Longsjo

The 43rd Fitchburg-Longsjo Classic came to an end on Sunday with Chris Horner (Prime Alliance) and Lyne Bessette (Quebec Selection Team) wrapping up the overall race titles while team Saturn swept the final day with Kim Davidge winning the women's race and Ivan Dominguez taking the men's. Bessette headed into the criterium with an overall lead of 5:21, having already taken care of her weekend's work with wins in the time trial, circuit race and criterium. That left it for teammate Clara Hughes to make the decisive move of the day on Sunday afternoon, with temperatures in Fitchburg topping 90

By Bryan Jew, VeloNews Senior Writer

Hughes and Davidge broke clear

Hughes and Davidge broke clear

Photo: Bryan Jew

Bessette took the overall

Bessette took the overall

Photo: Bryan Jew

The 43rd Fitchburg-Longsjo Classic came to an end on Sunday with Chris Horner (Prime Alliance) and Lyne Bessette (Quebec Selection Team) wrapping up the overall race titles while team Saturn swept the final day with Kim Davidge winning the women’s race and Ivan Dominguez taking the men’s.

Bessette headed into the criterium with an overall lead of 5:21, having already taken care of her weekend’s work with wins in the time trial, circuit race and criterium. That left it for teammate Clara Hughes to make the decisive move of the day on Sunday afternoon, with temperatures in Fitchburg topping 90 degrees.

After several early combinations failed to make any headway off the front, Hughes made a forceful attack on lap 13 of the 28-lap race, quickly opening up a 10-second gap. A lap later, Davidge bridged across, with Saturn hungry to finally score a stage win on the weekend.

Back in the pack, the primary chase came from Tina Mayolo-Pic and her Diet Rite teammates and Trek Plus’s Laura Van Gilder before Rona took up the brunt of the chase trying, unsuccessfully, to prevent Davidge from jumping past Manon Jutras into fourth on GC.

As the laps wound down, the lead shot up to over a minute as Davidge tried to match Hughes pull for pull. At the finish, Davidge took the win for Saturn with Hughes second. Mayolo-Pic lead in the field for third.

Back in the pack, Bessette came across to record her fourth consecutive Fitchburg-Longsjo win, a win taken in convincing fashion.

Equally convincing was the work of Horner and Prime Alliance. After winning the stage 2 circuit race, Horner trailed Navigators’s Chris Baldwin in the overall, but the following day Prime Alliance delivered Horner into the orange leader’s jersey with its textbook ride in the 104-mile road race.

Entering the criterium, Horner and teammate Danny Pate sat one-two in the overall, with the Navigators Tom Leaper and Baldwin the closest threats to Horner at over a minute back. Prime Alliance took no chances though. With the exception of Wheelworks-Cannondale controlling the sprint points laps to put Jonathan Page into the sprinter’s jersey, Prime Alliance rode the front for almost the entire 50-mile race, keeping in check any attacks by danger men like Baldwin, 7UP’s John Lieswyn (fifth overall), Mercury’s Phil Zajicek (sixth) and Mike Sayers (seventh).

The last real threat came when Baldwin escaped with teammate Mark Walters and Zajicek with under 20 laps to go, but Pate was right with the move, which stayed away until 10 to go.

Dominguez took the win for Saturn

Dominguez took the win for Saturn

Photo: Bryan Jew

Prime Alliance continued to control until two to go, when the Saturn team massed at the front for Dominguez. Prime Alliance wasn’t done yet, though, as Pate, Horner and Alex Candelario tried to move in with a lap to go. In the finish, though, Dominguez delivered, beating out Candelario and 7UP’s Charles Dionne in the sprint finish.

Photo Gallery

Results

Men

1. DOMINGUEZ Ivan, Saturn Cycling 1:52:26 0

2. CANDELARIO Alex, Prime Alliance, at 00:00

3. DIONNE Charles, 7Up – NutraFig, at 00:00

4. JONES Brice, Mercury, at 00:03

5. WALTERS Mark, Navigators Cycling T, at 00:03

6. RANDELL Andrew, Kissena Cycling, at 00:03

7. FOLEY Skip, Trek, East Coast Fa, at 00:03

8. SVATEK Matthew, Wheelworks – Cannond, at 00:03

9 8 REPINSKI Viktor, Saturn Cycling, at 00:03

10. PAPP Joe, Think Racing, at 00:03

11. MITCHELL Glen, Navigators Cycling T, at 00:03

12. WIRSING Jonathan, Team Snow Valley, at 00:03

13. GODFREY Hayden, 7Up – NutraFig, at 00:03

14. LIESWYN John, 7Up – NutraFig, at 00:03

15. YAMAMOTO Yasuhiro, Kissena Cycling, at 00:03

16 3 MCCORMACK Frank, Saturn Cycling, at 00:03

17. SAYERS Mike, Mercury, at 00:03

18. SEINIEWICZ Greg, Ofoto-lombardis, at 00:03

19. PRADONETO Hugo, Cody Racing, at 00:03

20. ZAJICEK Phil, Mercury, at 00:03

21. LEAPER Tom, Navigators Cycling T, at 00:03

22. FAULKNER Nat, Kissena Sports, at 00:03

23. BALDWIN Chris, Navigators Cycling T, at 00:03

24 6 KLUCK Damon, Saturn Cycling, at 00:03

25. ANDERSON Marc, Cyclescience-Trek-Vo, at 00:03

26. FINKBEINER Max, Jittery Joe’s Pro Cy, at 00:03

27. HAMBLEN Jon, Wheelworks – Cannond, at 00:03

28. MENARD George, Team Snow Valley, at 00:03

29 4 MCCORMACK Mark, Saturn Cycling, at 00:03

30. HERRIOTT Todd, Think Racing, at 00:03

31. HORNER Chris, Prime Alliance, at 00:03

32. STOCKWELL Luke, Jittery Joe’s Pro Cy, at 00:03

33. RAISIN Saul, The People’s Cycling, at 00:03

34. LOPINTO Peter, OFOTO – Lombardi Spo, at 00:03

35 2 WOHLBERG Eric, Saturn Cycling, at 00:03

36. WREN Tyler, Mercury, at 00:03

37. MILLS Andrew, Trek-VW-Goodales, at 00:03

38. WOLF Greg, CC Etupe, at 00:03

39 7 JOHNSON Tim, Saturn Cycling, at 00:03

40. ZIMMERMAN Zach, Trek – Volkswagen -, at 00:03

41. PATE Danny, Prime Alliance, at 00:03

42. SULLIVAN Patrick, GS Ciao, at 00:03

43. SANOWAR Peter, GearsRacing.com, at 00:03

44. BAER Jason, GS Mengoni USA, at 00:03

45. HEKMAN Mark, Finger Lakes Cycling, at 00:03

46. BOUCHARD-HALL Kevin, G.S. Mengoni, at 00:03

47. JONES Mike, Wheelworks – Cannond, at 00:03

48. HUGHES Cameron, Kissena, at 00:03

49. RETO Lauper,, at 00:03

50. PERERA Larry, CCB – Volkswagen, at 00:03

51. ZWIZANSKI Scott, Team Snow Valley, at 00:03

52. HEDGES Kris, Team Snow Valley, at 00:03

53. TILBROOK Warren, GearsRacing.com, at 00:03

54. WHERRY Chris, Mercury, at 00:03

55. PAGE Jon, Wheelworks – Cannond, at 00:03

56. MILLS Don, Wheelworks – Cannond, at 00:03

57. STEVENSON Russell, Prime Alliance, at 00:03

58. PETERS John, Prime Alliance, at 00:03

59. ZARATE Jesus, Mercury, at 00:03

60. LANGLEY Russell, Team Snow Valley, at 00:03

61. LETENDRE, JR. Will, Boston Road Club, at 00:03

62. ALBERS Kirk, Jelly Belly – Carlsb, at 00:03

63. HOLDER Josh, Hotter-n-Hell Hundre, at 00:03

64. SWINDLEHURST Burke, Navigators Cycling T, at 00:03

65. FLEMING Eric, Pro Cycles – Giant, at 00:03

66. THOMAS Darby, Wheelworks – Cannond, at 00:03

67. BAKER Peter, West Virginia – Goma, at 00:03

68. ROSZKO Steve, NCC – BikeReg.com, at 00:03

69. WILLIAMSON Bret, Hawley – Racksmith.c, at 00:03

70. ERDELYI Jonathan, Ideal Tile – Brielle, at 00:03

71. YOUNG David, NCC Bikereg.com, at 00:03

72 9 PETERSEN Soren, Saturn Cycling, at 00:03

73. PINEDA Oscar, 7Up – NutraFig, at 00:33

74. PINEDA Juan, 7Up – NutraFig, at 00:35

75. ST. MARTIN Isaac, NHCC – NH, at 00:40

76. PECK Chris, Wheelworks – Cannond, at 00:40

77. HAWKINS Matt, Kissena Cycling, at 00:43

78. MONAHAN Kevin, 7Up – NutraFig, at 00:43

79. INNES William, Kissena Cycling, at 00:46

80. ANTHONY Josh, Saturn Development C, at 00:46

81. BRUMBLE Amos, CCB – Volkswagen, at 01:02

82. AUER Kristopher, LSV-Trek-VW, at 01:02

83. MUELLER Michael, Wheelworks – Cannond, at 01:02

84. MCCORMACK Shawn, Trek – Volkswagen -, at 01:14

85. TUFT Svein, Prime Alliance, at 02:05

86. BEILBY Ian, GMBC – Invensys, at 02:54

87. WHITE Fritz, Rage Racing-Titus, at 02:54

88. BORONOW Eugene, Century-SBCG, at 02:54

89. WILCOX Craig, Saturn Development, at 02:54

90. BARTON Mike, Sunapee – Banagan’s, at 03:04

91. ASPHOLM Roger, Think Racing, at 03:04

92. REINHART Tim, Saturn Development, at 03:04

93. RYTLEWSKI Jake, Tri City Cyclist, at 03:44

94. LOPEZ Donny, Ideal Tile – Brielle, at 04:24

95. SACRAMONE Chris, ProCycles-Giant, at 04:44

96. ROTH Ryan, Ontario, at 05:54

97. REID Forest, Providence Velo Club, at 07:14

98. CRADDOCK Jeff, CCB – Volkswagen, at 07:24

99. ROTH Greg, Ontario-McMaster, at 07:44

100. ALACHOYAN Joseph, Ideal Tile – Brielle, at 11:54

101. GARLAPOW Adam, Shickluna, at 11:54

102. PETERS Benjamin, NECSA-FUJI-Fraysee’s, at 14:04

103. HUSK Jon,, at 14:04

104. SILBERMAN Marc, Watchung Wheelmen -, at 14:04

105. SOMMERVILLE David, Davidsommerville.com, at 14:04

106. VIA Jeff, Team Snow Valley, at 15:44

107. KUBAS Ben, Hawley – Racksmith.c, at 15:44

DNF. SBEIH Adham, Mercury

DNF. WORDIN John, Mercury

DNF. BEAMON Ed, Navigators Cycling T

DNF. DECANIO Matt, Prime Alliance

DNF. CREED Michael, Prime Alliance

DNF. HACKLER Kurt, CCB – Volkswagen

DNF. SHEEHAN Clark, 7Up – NutraFig

DNF. ZIEWACZ Doug, 7Up – NutraFig

DNF. TAYLOR Dylan, ASU

DNF. BERTUCCO Marc, Athletes By Design

DNF. APPLEGATE Andy, Cane Creek – Subaru

DNF. WOOD Inson, CRCA-E-CAPS.COM

DNF. MISICKI Igor, CRCA-E-CAPS.COM

DNF. HARPLE Cody, Essex County Velo

DNF. EARLY Ben, Evergreen – Easton

DNF. DIETRICH Mike, Fuji UPMC

DNF. WEBER Jeff, GearsRacing.com

DNF. MORRELL John, Hawley – Racksmith.c

DNF. BROWN Lincoln, Hawley – Racksmith.c

DNF. BAILEY Robert, Hawley-RackSmith.com

DNF. BECK Christopher, LSV-Trek-VW

DNF. WHITE Michael, National Capitol Vel

DNF. INCONIGLIOS Matt, Stage 1

DNF. MCLERAN Ian, Stage 1 – Cannondale

DNF. YU Jerald, Team Express-Pro Ped

DNF. CHASE Kindler, unattached

DNF. KETCHELL Robby, UPMC – Fuji Cycling

DNF. PANTASTICO Adam, Watchung Wheelmen

DNF. SILBERFARB Ben, Essex County Velo

DNF. MORAN Hugh, Cyclescience-Trek-VW

DNF. DESROSEIRS Jean Paul, Hawley – Racksmith

OVERALL

1. HORNER Chris Prime Alliance 9:09:16 0

2. PATE Danny Prime Alliance, at 0:00:43

3. LEAPER Tom Navigators Cycling T, at 0:01:08

4. BALDWIN Chris Navigators Cycling T, at 0:01:10

5. LIESWYN John 7Up – NutraFig, at 0:01:12

6. ZAJICEK Phil Mercury, at 0:01:27

7. SAYERS Mike Mercury, at 0:01:28

8 . JOHNSON Tim Saturn Cycling, at 0:01:45

9 . MCCORMACK Mark Saturn Cycling, at 0:01:55

10 . MCCORMACK Frank Saturn Cycling, at 0:02:18

11 . REPINSKI Viktor Saturn Cycling, at 0:02:18

12 . KLUCK Damon Saturn Cycling, at 0:02:48

13 . WOHLBERG Eric Saturn Cycling, at 0:02:57

14. SEINIEWICZ Greg Ofoto-lombardis, at 0:03:49

15 . PETERSEN Soren Saturn Cycling, at 0:03:51

16. HAMBLEN Jon Wheelworks – Cannond, at 0:03:56

17. MENARD George Team Snow Valley, at 0:04:00

18. HERRIOTT Todd Think Racing, at 0:04:06

19. JONES Mike Wheelworks – Cannond, at 0:04:08

20. PETERS John Prime Alliance, at 0:04:13

21. WHERRY Chris Mercury, at 0:04:14

22. HUGHES Cameron Kissena, at 0:04:16

23. PINEDA Oscar 7Up – NutraFig, at 0:04:29

24. RAISIN Saul The People’s Cycling, at 0:04:57

25. THOMAS Darby Wheelworks – Cannond, at 0:05:02

26. WALTERS Mark Navigators Cycling T, at 0:05:03

27. WIRSING Jonathan Team Snow Valley, at 0:05:34

28. YAMAMOTO Yasuhiro Kissena Cycling, at 0:05:40

29. LOPINTO Peter OFOTO – Lombardi Spo, at 0:05:44

30. FAULKNER Nat Kissena Sports, at 0:05:52

31. FINKBEINER Max Jittery Joe’s Pro Cy, at 0:05:53

32. BAKER Peter West Virginia – Goma, at 0:05:56

33. BOUCHARD-HALL Kevin G.S. Mengoni, at 0:06:01

34. PECK Chris Wheelworks – Cannond, at 0:06:31

35. STEVENSON Russell Prime Alliance, at 0:07:01

36. DIONNE Charles 7Up – NutraFig, at 0:07:07

37. STOCKWELL Luke Jittery Joe’s Pro Cy, at 0:07:18

38. JONES Brice Mercury, at 0:07:29

39. ERDELYI Jonathan Ideal Tile – Brielle, at 0:07:56

40. WREN Tyler Mercury, at 0:08:10

41. INNES William Kissena Cycling, at 0:08:34

42. HOLDER Josh Hotter-n-Hell Hundre, at 0:09:13

43. RANDELL Andrew Kissena Cycling, at 0:10:04

44. PRADONETO Hugo Cody Racing, at 0:10:22

45. MONAHAN Kevin 7Up – NutraFig, at 0:10:58

46. LETENDRE, JR. Will Boston Road Club, at 0:11:00

47. ZARATE Jesus Mercury, at 0:11:08

48. ZIMMERMAN Zach Trek – Volkswagen -, at 0:11:09

49. RETO Lauper , at 0:11:11

50. SULLIVAN Patrick GS Ciao, at 0:11:22

51. CANDELARIO Alex Prime Alliance, at 0:12:15

52. WILCOX Craig Saturn Development, at 0:12:19

53. YOUNG David NCC Bikereg.com, at 0:12:30

54. FLEMING Eric Pro Cycles – Giant, at 0:12:40

55. RYTLEWSKI Jake Tri City Cyclist, at 0:12:40

56. BARTON Mike Sunapee – Banagan’s, at 0:12:47

57. REINHART Tim Saturn Development, at 0:12:51

58. LANGLEY Russell Team Snow Valley, at 0:13:36

59. ANTHONY Josh Saturn Development C, at 0:13:50

60. SVATEK Matthew Wheelworks – Cannond, at 0:13:55

61. PAGE Jon Wheelworks – Cannond, at 0:14:04

62. AUER Kristopher LSV-Trek-VW, at 0:14:17

63. WILLIAMSON Bret Hawley – Racksmith.c, at 0:14:58

64. TILBROOK Warren GearsRacing.com, at 0:15:21

65. ANDERSON Marc Cyclescience-Trek-Vo, at 0:16:23

66. TUFT Svein Prime Alliance, at 0:16:37

67. PAPP Joe Think Racing, at 0:16:41

68. BAER Jason GS Mengoni USA, at 0:17:32

69. ALBERS Kirk Jelly Belly – Carlsb, at 0:17:47

70. GODFREY Hayden 7Up – NutraFig, at 0:17:53

71. MITCHELL Glen Navigators Cycling T, at 0:18:12

72. ST. MARTIN Isaac NHCC – NH, at 0:18:29

73. ZWIZANSKI Scott Team Snow Valley, at 0:18:30

74 . DOMINGUEZ Ivan Saturn Cycling, at 0:18:38

75. BORONOW Eugene Century-SBCG, at 0:18:44

76. SANOWAR Peter GearsRacing.com, at 0:18:49

77. ROTH Greg Ontario-McMaster, at 0:18:53

78. BEILBY Ian GMBC – Invensys, at 0:18:58

79. HEKMAN Mark Finger Lakes Cycling, at 0:21:04

80. PINEDA Juan 7Up – NutraFig, at 0:21:49

81. ASPHOLM Roger Think Racing, at 0:21:56

82. HAWKINS Matt Kissena Cycling, at 0:22:03

83. WOLF Greg CC Etupe, at 0:22:40

84. SACRAMONE Chris ProCycles-Giant, at 0:24:04

85. ROTH Ryan Ontario, at 0:24:31

86. WHITE Fritz Rage Racing-Titus, at 0:24:36

87. HEDGES Kris Team Snow Valley, at 0:24:42

88. MUELLER Michael Wheelworks – Cannond, at 0:24:48

89. ROSZKO Steve NCC – BikeReg.com, at 0:26:23

90. SWINDLEHURST Burke Navigators Cycling T, at 0:29:53

91. GARLAPOW Adam Shickluna, at 0:31:26

92. ALACHOYAN Joseph Ideal Tile – Brielle, at 0:32:28

93. PERERA Larry CCB – Volkswagen, at 0:37:15

94. LOPEZ Donny Ideal Tile – Brielle, at 0:37:39

95. MCCORMACK Shawn Trek – Volkswagen -, at 0:38:54

96. CRADDOCK Jeff CCB – Volkswagen, at 0:40:00

97. FOLEY Skip Trek, East Coast Fa, at 0:41:50

98. BRUMBLE Amos CCB – Volkswagen, at 0:41:53

99. SOMMERVILLE David Davidsommerville.com, at 0:42:15

100. MILLS Don Wheelworks – Cannond, at 0:44:17

101. MILLS Andrew Trek-VW-Goodales, at 0:51:56

102. REID Forest Providence Velo Club, at 0:53:45

103. HUSK Jon , at 0:59:11

104. SILBERMAN Marc Watchung Wheelmen -, at 1:11:40

105. KUBAS Ben Hawley – Racksmith.c, at 1:16:41

106. VIA Jeff Team Snow Valley, at 1:19:21

107. PETERS Benjamin NECSA-FUJI-Fraysee’s, at 1:25:25

 

Women

1. DAVIDGE Kim, Saturn Cycling 1:03:02 0

2. HUGHES Clara, Quebec Selection , at 00:00.0

3. MAYOLO-PIC Tina, Diet Rite, at 01:18.0

4. FREEDMAN Nicole, Rona Cycling, at 01:18.0

5. VANGILDER Laura, Trek Plus, at 01:18.0

6. COOPER Jennifer, Genesis Scuba-FFCC, at 01:18.0

7. FARELL Julia, Verizon Wireless – C, at 01:18.0

8. BEGOSH Liz, unattached, at 01:18.0

9. FRANGES Lauren, Amoroso’s – HH Racin, at 01:18.0

10. TRAHAN Giselle, Genesis Scuba-FFCC, at 01:18.0

11. ROSZKO Kathryn, Dansko – Wheelworks , at 01:18.0

12. HUIZING Marjan, Team Snow Valley, at 01:18.0

13. GOLLOGLY Naomi, Bike Gallery-Trek-VW, at 01:18.0

14. CURI Katheryn, Dansko -Wheelworks, at 01:18.0

15. WYNTER Iona, Genesis Scuba-FFCC, at 01:18.0

16. MARTINEZ Graciela, Amoroso’s – HH Racin, at 01:18.0

17. POWERS Catherine, Terry Precision, at 01:18.0

18. ST. LAURENT Katy, Quebec Selection , at 01:18.0

19. MAXWELL Lisa, Dansko – Wheelworks , at 01:18.0

20. SCHMIDT Laura, Terry Precision, at 01:18.0

21. BISARO Ivana, Serotta Women’s Cycl, at 01:18.0

22. SCHEFFENACKER Kristy, Team Snow Valley, at 01:18.0

23. TREMELLING Amyazellie, TREK – Volkswagen, at 01:18.0

24. MARTINEZ Veronica, Amoroso’s – HH Racin, at 01:18.0

25. KELLY Helen, Verizon Wireless – C, at 01:18.0

26. COX Andrea, CCB-Volkswagen, at 01:18.0

27. MILLER Ann Marie, Verizon Wireless – C, at 01:18.0

28. WILLOCK Erinne, Verizon Wireless – C, at 01:18.0

29. GALE Caryl, San Diego Cyclo Vets, at 01:18.0

30. CLAUDE Melanie, Bermuda National , at 01:18.0

31. BEARCE Catherine, CCB-Volkswagen, at 01:18.0

32. HAWLEY Julia, Bermuda National , at 01:18.0

33. BRUCKNER Kimberly, Saturn Cycling, at 01:18.0

34. TOFFOLON Leah, Mike Fraysse’s Sport, at 01:18.0

35. STALEY Larssyn, Saturn Development, at 01:18.0

36. LEBLANC Genevieve, Quebec Selection , at 01:18.0

37. MORSE Meghan, Serotta Women’s Cycl, at 01:18.0

38. BROWN Alison, Genesis Scuba-FFCC, at 01:18.0

39. KELLY Kori, Diet Rite, at 01:18.0

40. SCHWARZ Erika, Red 5 Racing, at 01:18.0

41. SMITH Michele, Webevent.com-HVVC, at 01:18.0

42. SHIRLEY Margaret, Genesis Scuba-FFCC, at 01:18.0

43. ELLIOTT Megan, Mercy Cycling, at 01:18.0

44. ILTON Yvonne, Verizon Wireless – C, at 01:18.0

45. BESSETTE Lyne, Quebec Selection , at 01:18.0

46. SHIMADA Hiroko, Verizon Wireless – C, at 01:18.0

47. SUMMERS Laura, Webevent.com, at 01:18.0

48. PRYDE Susy, TalgoAmerica, at 01:18.0

49. MONAGLE Julie, Verizon Wireless – C, at 01:18.0

50. BLACK Chloe, Terry Precision, at 01:18.0

51. GAGNON Isabelle, Quebec Selection , at 01:18.0

52. MCCLINTOCK Rebecca, Serotta Women’s Cycl, at 01:18.0

53. BAHNSON Brenda, Dansko – Wheelworks , at 01:18.0

54. HUFF Christine, Lateral Stress Velo-, at 01:18.0

55. TAYLOR Grace, Serotta Women’s Cycl, at 01:18.0

56. PIZZINI Mina, Diet Rite, at 01:18.0

57. MILLER Christine, Mercy Cycling, at 01:18.0

58. TURRIN Ann, Amoroso’s – HH Racin, at 01:18.0

59. FOULKES Sarah, NHCC, at 01:18.0

60. KOSINSKI Jody, Genesis Scuba-FFCC, at 01:18.0

61. MARSAL Catherine, Saturn Cycling, at 01:18.0

62. LASASSO Kristen, Dansko – Wheelworks , at 01:18.0

63. PHILLIPS Jessica, Saturn Cycling, at 01:18.0

64. JUTRAS Manon, Rona Cycling, at 01:18.0

65. OSORIO Odessa, Trek Plus, at 01:18.0

66. HOLT Melissa, Rona Cycling, at 01:18.0

67. SKELLEY Tina, TalgoAmerica, at 01:18.0

68. HARDING Christine, ABRT – Snow Val, at 01:18.0

69. MILKOWSKI Anna, Gearworks – SRP, at 01:18.0

70. BILYEAU Kristine, Naples Velo, at 01:18.0

71. BOTE’ Michele, Lateral Stress Velo-, at 05:18.0

72. LAWRENCE Amanda, Yale University, at 05:18.0

73. VAN ABBEMA Juli, Lippert Sports Cycli, at 05:48.0

74. GRASSGOFF Kirsten Danslo-Wheelworks-IF, at 06:18.0

75. MAYER Alicia, AAVC-Specialized, at 06:48.0

76. NASH Karen, Verizon Wireless – C, at 06:48.0

DNF. ROBBINS Kirsten, Amoroso’s – HH Racin, at 0

DNF. GENEST Allicia, Trek Plus

DNF. DAVIS Katrina, Trek Plus

DNF. DAVIS Patty, Los Gatos Bicycle Cl

DNS. SONYE Suzanne, Saturn Cycling

Final overall

1. BESSETTE Lyne, Quebec Selection 6:12:42 0

2. BRUCKNER Kimberly  Saturn Cycling, at 0:05:31

3. HUGHES Clara, Quebec Selection , at 0:07:46

4. DAVIDGE Kim  Saturn Cycling, at 0:08:49

5. JUTRAS Manon, Rona Cycling, at 0:09:17

6. MAYOLO-PIC Tina, Diet Rite, at 0:09:48

7. WYNTER Iona, Genesis Scuba-FFCC, at 0:10:48

8. TRAHAN Giselle, Genesis Scuba-FFCC, at 0:11:32

9. PRYDE Susy  TalgoAmerica, at 0:11:34

10. WILLOCK Erinne, Verizon Wireless – C, at 0:11:49

11. HOLT Melissa, Rona Cycling, at 0:18:09

12. MARSAL Catherine  Saturn Cycling, at 0:19:33

13. PHILLIPS Jessica  Saturn Cycling, at 0:21:35

14. FREEDMAN Nicole, Rona Cycling, at 0:21:55

15. PIZZINI Mina, Diet Rite, at 0:21:55

16. STALEY Larssyn, Saturn Development, at 0:22:28

17. COX Andrea, CCB-Volkswagen, at 0:22:32

18. TAYLOR Grace  Serotta Women’s Cycl, at 0:22:34

19. HUIZING Marjan, Team Snow Valley, at 0:22:36

20. KELLY Kori, Diet Rite, at 0:22:45

21. VANGILDER Laura, Trek Plus, at 0:22:49

22. BEARCE Catherine, CCB-Volkswagen, at 0:22:58

23. MILLER Ann Marie, Verizon Wireless – C, at 0:22:59

24. TOFFOLON Leah, Mike Fraysse’s Sport, at 0:23:00

25. COOPER Jennifer, Genesis Scuba-FFCC, at 0:23:07

26. SHIRLEY Margaret, Genesis Scuba-FFCC, at 0:23:10

27. SCHMIDT Laura, Terry Precision, at 0:23:16

28. SHIMADA Hiroko, Verizon Wireless – C, at 0:23:16

29. GOLLOGLY Naomi, Bike Gallery-Trek-VW, at 0:23:23

30. SCHWARZ Erika, Red 5 Racing, at 0:23:29

31. GAGNON Isabelle, Quebec Selection , at 0:23:35

32. BEGOSH Liz, unattached, at 0:23:42

33. CLAUDE Melanie  Bermuda National , at 0:23:45

34. ST. LAURENT Katy, Quebec Selection , at 0:23:49

35. LASASSO Kristen, Dansko – Wheelworks , at 0:23:55

36. SCHEFFENACKER Kristy, Team Snow Valley, at 0:23:55

37. ELLIOTT Megan, Mercy Cycling, at 0:23:56

38. SKELLEY Tina, TalgoAmerica, at 0:24:04

39. BROWN Alison, Genesis Scuba-FFCC, at 0:24:04

40. BISARO Ivana  Serotta Women’s Cycl, at 0:24:10

41. KELLY Helen, Verizon Wireless – C, at 0:24:21

42. FOULKES Sarah, NHCC, at 0:24:29

43. MORSE Meghan  Serotta Women’s Cycl, at 0:24:45

44. POWERS Catherine, Terry Precision, at 0:24:59

45. TURRIN Ann, Amoroso’s – HH Racin, at 0:25:05

46. BLACK Chloe, Terry Precision, at 0:25:06

47. MILLER Christine, Mercy Cycling, at 0:25:08

48. LEBLANC Genevieve, Quebec Selection , at 0:25:42

49. HAWLEY Julia  Bermuda National , at 0:25:53

50. GALE Caryl, San Diego Cyclo Vets, at 0:26:01

51. FRANGES Lauren, Amoroso’s – HH Racin, at 0:26:21

52. HUFF Christine, Lateral Stress Velo-, at 0:26:27

53. SMITH Michele, Webevent.com-HVVC, at 0:27:04

54. KOSINSKI Jody, Genesis Scuba-FFCC, at 0:28:47

55. MCCLINTOCK Rebecca  Serotta Women’s Cycl, at 0:29:42

56. MARTINEZ Veronica, Amoroso’s – HH Racin, at 0:29:55

57. VAN ABBEMA Juli, Lippert Sports Cycli, at 0:30:12

58. LAWRENCE Amanda, Yale University, at 0:30:21

59. MAXWELL Lisa, Dansko – Wheelworks , at 0:30:48

60. BAHNSON Brenda, Dansko – Wheelworks , at 0:34:08

61. CURI Katheryn, Dansko -Wheelworks, at 0:35:13

62. MILKOWSKI Anna, Gearworks – SRP, at 0:36:29

63. BILYEAU Kristine, Naples Velo, at 0:37:56

64. MARTINEZ Graciela, Amoroso’s – HH Racin, at 0:39:59

65. FARELL Julia, Verizon Wireless – C, at 0:41:54

66. MAYER Alicia, AAVC-Specialized, at 0:41:57

67. OSORIO Odessa, Trek Plus, at 0:45:08

68. ROSZKO Kathryn, Dansko – Wheelworks , at 0:45:31

69. ILTON Yvonne, Verizon Wireless – C, at 0:46:04

70. GRASSHOFF Kirsten Dansko-Wheelworks-IF, at 0:46:36

71. SUMMERS Laura, Webevent.com, at 0:46:45

72. HARDING Christine, ABRT – Snow Val, at 0:49:00

73. BOTE’ Michele, Lateral Stress Velo-, at 0:51:41

74. TREMELLING Amyazellie, TREK – Volkswagen, at 0:55:41

75. MONAGLE Julie, Verizon Wireless – C, at 0:56:51

76. NASH Karen, Verizon Wireless – C, at 1:08:04