Events

Arndt wins Giro finale after Nizzolo relegated

Arndt nabs the Giro's final stage after Nizzolo is relegated for an irregular sprint, while Nibali wraps up the overall victory in Torino

Astana’s Vincenzo Nibali secured his second career Giro d’Italia overall victory Sunday in Torino. Giro points champion Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek – Segafredo), meanwhile, will have to wait at least another year to nab a maiden stage win at his home grand tour.

Although the 27-year-old Italian crossed the finish line first in Sunday’s 21st and final stage of the race, he was relegated for an irregular sprint after swerving in the finale, cutting off Sacha Modolo (Lampre – Merida). Nikias Arndt (Giant – Alpecin), the second rider across the line, was awarded the victory instead.

Matteo Trentin (Etixx – Quick-Step) was bumped up to second place on the stage, with Modolo taking third.

Nibali finished safely to officially wrap up his second career Giro d’Italia general classification victory, while Esteban Chaves (Orica – GreenEdge) closed out the race as runner-up. Movistar’s Alejandro Valverde rounded out the podium in third. LottoNL – Jumbo’s Steven Kruijswijk, who until a stage 19 crash appeared set to win the Giro, finished the race in fourth overall.

Top 10, stage 21

  • 1. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, in 3:48:18
  • 2. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 3. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 4. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 5. Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 6. Ivan SAVITSKIY, GAZ, at :00
  • 7. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 9. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 10. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00

 

Top 10 overall

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 86:32:49
  • 2. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :52
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:17
  • 4. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:50
  • 5. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF, at 4:37
  • 6. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:31
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 11:47
  • 8. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 13:21
  • 9. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 14:09
  • 10. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at 16:20

 

The LottoNL – Jumbo duo of Jos van Emden and Maarten Tjallingii posed the biggest threat to a sprint finish Sunday. The Dutchmen jumped clear as the peloton neared Torino and quickly built an advantage of around one minute on as the riders took several trips around the urban finishing circuit.

Although the gap never got much bigger, the breakers held out long enough to make the depleted corps of quick men nervous. A number of riders were caught behind a crash in the bunch midway through the stage, while others eased off when organizers announced the neutralization of the GC battle. The reduced, tired peloton could only muster so much organization in pursuit of the escapees.

Tjallingii was reeled in with around 12km left to race but van Emden held out into the final 10km before ultimately being swept up in the final lap.

There were a few attacks attempted as the pack neared the finish line, most notably by Lotto – Soudal’s Sean De Bie, but no one was allowed to solo away, setting up a sprint.

Nizzolo was the first sprinter to launch his move in the closing meters of the race, veering to his left as he approached the line. That forced Modolo, trying to come around on the left, to brake.

Although Nizzolo appeared the convincing winner in the sprint ahead of Arndt and Trentin, Modolo’s complaint spurred an official review. The race jury decided to strip the victory from Nizzolo, giving Arndt the win.

“This is not the way I would have wanted to win a stage at the Giro,” Arndt said. “I wish I had won one before today: I’ve been hunting a win for three weeks. But the jury has made its decision and there’s nothing we, as riders, can do about it. I’m happy that I have a Giro stage win under my belt. I did a good sprint today anyway.”

A few moments after the sprinters crossed the line, Nibali arrived flanked by celebrating teammates to seal his fourth career grand tour win.

“It’s an amazing feeling to ride into Torino with all my teammates like this,” said Nibali. “It’s really indescribable.”

Nibali, who will next look to tackle the Tour de France in July before turning his attention to the Rio Olympics. “Yesterday was a fantastic day. Today, I want to share my joy with my family, my friends and my fans,” he said.

“I will try to rest, but then I have to start thinking about the Tour and the Olympics.”

Stage 21 results

  • 1. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, in 3:48:18
  • 2. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 3. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 4. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 5. Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 6. Ivan SAVITSKIY, GAZ, at :00
  • 7. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 9. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 10. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 11. Matteo BUSATO, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, at :00
  • 12. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 13. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 14. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at :00
  • 15. Jaco VENTER, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 16. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 17. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 18. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 19. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 20. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 21. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 22. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 23. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 24. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 25. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 26. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • 27. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 28. Grega BOLE, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 29. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 30. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 31. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 32. Filippo POZZATO, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, at :00
  • 33. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 34. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 35. Mirco MAESTRI, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 36. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 37. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at :00
  • 38. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at :00
  • 39. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 40. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 41. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 42. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 43. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 44. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 45. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 46. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 47. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 48. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 49. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 50. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 51. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 52. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • 53. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 54. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 55. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 56. Paolo SIMION, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 57. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 58. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 59. Eros CAPECCHI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 60. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 61. Alexander KOLOBNEV, GAZ, at :00
  • 62. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 63. Alexander FOLIFOROV, GAZ, at :00
  • 64. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 65. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 66. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 67. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 68. Jack BOBRIDGE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 69. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 70. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 71. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 72. Genki YAMAMOTO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 73. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 74. Artem OVECHKIN, GAZ, at :00
  • 75. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 76. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 77. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 78. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 79. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 80. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 81. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 82. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 83. Amets TXURRUKA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 84. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 85. Svein TUFT, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 86. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 87. Alexander SEROV, GAZ, at :00
  • 88. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 89. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 90. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 91. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 92. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 93. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 94. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 95. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 96. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 97. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at :00
  • 98. Laurent DIDIER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 99. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 100. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 101. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 102. Sergey FIRSANOV, GAZ, at :00
  • 103. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, GAZ, at :00
  • 104. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 105. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 106. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 107. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 108. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at :00
  • 109. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 110. Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 111. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 112. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 113. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 114. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 115. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 116. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 117. Twan CASTELIJNS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 118. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 119. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 120. Eugert ZHUPA, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, at :00
  • 121. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 122. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, at :00
  • 123. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 124. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 125. Simone PETILLI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 126. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 127. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 128. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 129. Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, at :00
  • 130. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 131. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 132. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 133. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 134. Lukasz WISNIOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 135. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 136. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 137. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 138. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 139. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 140. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 141. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at :00
  • 142. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 143. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 144. Julen AMEZQUETA, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, at :00
  • 145. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 146. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 147. Songezo JIM, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 148. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 149. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 150. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 151. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 152. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 153. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 154. Aleksey RYBALKIN, GAZ, at :00
  • DNF Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA

 

General classification

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 86:32:49
  • 2. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :52
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:17
  • 4. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:50
  • 5. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF, at 4:37
  • 6. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:31
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 11:47
  • 8. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 13:21
  • 9. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 14:09
  • 10. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at 16:20
  • 11. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 24:33
  • 12. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 24:59
  • 13. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 31:38
  • 14. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 34:12
  • 15. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 34:34
  • 16. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 38:09
  • 17. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 38:09
  • 18. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 41:00
  • 19. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 43:49
  • 20. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 51:49
  • 21. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 56:59
  • 22. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 57:07
  • 23. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 59:30
  • 24. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 1:04:44
  • 25. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 1:05:22
  • 26. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:08:05
  • 27. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:18:38
  • 28. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:22:43
  • 29. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:23:22
  • 30. Sergey FIRSANOV, GAZ, at 1:24:38
  • 31. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:27:19
  • 32. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:28:35
  • 33. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:32:53
  • 34. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:32:56
  • 35. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF, at 1:50:37
  • 36. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF, at 1:51:10
  • 37. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:54:34
  • 38. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:56:08
  • 39. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:57:12
  • 40. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 2:00:13
  • 41. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 2:01:27
  • 42. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:02:23
  • 43. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:05:57
  • 44. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:06:37
  • 45. Alexander FOLIFOROV, GAZ, at 2:06:37
  • 46. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, at 2:11:15
  • 47. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:13:24
  • 48. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 2:15:18
  • 49. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:17:44
  • 50. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:21:03
  • 51. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:21:13
  • 52. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, at 2:21:34
  • 53. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 2:25:44
  • 54. Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:32:28
  • 55. Amets TXURRUKA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 2:39:42
  • 56. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 2:40:39
  • 57. Matteo BUSATO, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, at 2:43:03
  • 58. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:43:25
  • 59. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF, at 2:44:44
  • 60. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:52:25
  • 61. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:55:43
  • 62. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:03:04
  • 63. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:03:47
  • 64. Laurent DIDIER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 3:07:17
  • 65. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:08:06
  • 66. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 3:09:06
  • 67. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 3:13:04
  • 68. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:13:19
  • 69. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 3:18:34
  • 70. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:19:25
  • 71. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 3:19:42
  • 72. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:20:38
  • 73. Alexander KOLOBNEV, GAZ, at 3:20:39
  • 74. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:21:00
  • 75. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF, at 3:21:36
  • 76. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:22:42
  • 77. Simone PETILLI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:23:08
  • 78. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:25:49
  • 79. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:28:47
  • 80. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 3:29:23
  • 81. Eros CAPECCHI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:29:48
  • 82. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, IAM CYCLING, at 3:30:44
  • 83. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:31:30
  • 84. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:31:50
  • 85. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 3:33:33
  • 86. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:34:14
  • 87. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF, at 3:35:37
  • 88. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, at 3:36:41
  • 89. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF, at 3:38:02
  • 90. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 3:40:01
  • 91. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:42:29
  • 92. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, at 3:44:49
  • 93. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:44:56
  • 94. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 3:48:07
  • 95. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:48:24
  • 96. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:48:40
  • 97. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:49:14
  • 98. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 3:49:24
  • 99. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:50:10
  • 100. Jaco VENTER, DIMENSION DATA, at 3:51:01
  • 101. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:52:57
  • 102. Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, at 3:53:15
  • 103. Ivan SAVITSKIY, GAZ, at 3:54:08
  • 104. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 3:56:18
  • 105. Aleksey RYBALKIN, GAZ, at 3:58:12
  • 106. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at 3:58:47
  • 107. Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:58:53
  • 108. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 3:59:07
  • 109. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 4:03:51
  • 110. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:06:35
  • 111. Julen AMEZQUETA, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, at 4:07:22
  • 112. Twan CASTELIJNS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:08:24
  • 113. Filippo POZZATO, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, at 4:08:54
  • 114. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:10:44
  • 115. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:11:33
  • 116. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:12:52
  • 117. Mirco MAESTRI, BARDIANI CSF, at 4:14:10
  • 118. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:15:24
  • 119. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:16:19
  • 120. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 4:16:34
  • 121. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:18:19
  • 122. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:18:19
  • 123. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 4:19:37
  • 124. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:19:46
  • 125. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, GAZ, at 4:20:08
  • 126. Alexander SEROV, GAZ, at 4:21:37
  • 127. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 4:22:05
  • 128. Eugert ZHUPA, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, at 4:23:15
  • 129. Paolo SIMION, BARDIANI CSF, at 4:23:26
  • 130. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:28:08
  • 131. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 4:29:26
  • 132. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at 4:31:38
  • 133. Grega BOLE, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:32:04
  • 134. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 4:33:09
  • 135. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 4:33:28
  • 136. Lukasz WISNIOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:35:16
  • 137. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 4:35:56
  • 138. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:36:19
  • 139. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 4:36:25
  • 140. Artem OVECHKIN, GAZ, at 4:36:45
  • 141. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:38:30
  • 142. Songezo JIM, DIMENSION DATA, at 4:40:38
  • 143. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:41:38
  • 144. Svein TUFT, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 4:43:04
  • 145. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:43:48
  • 146. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 4:45:40
  • 147. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 4:47:03
  • 148. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 4:47:59
  • 149. Genki YAMAMOTO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:49:05
  • 150. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 4:49:59
  • 151. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:53:53
  • 152. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:03:42
  • 153. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 5:08:00
  • 154. Jack BOBRIDGE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 5:08:51

 

Points classification

  • 1. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, 209 points
  • 2. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 184 points
  • 3. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 163 points
  • 4. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 156 points
  • 5. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, 133 points
  • 6. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 103 points
  • 7. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 92 points
  • 8. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 88 points
  • 9. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 80 points
  • 10. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 76 points
  • 11. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 64 points
  • 12. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 61 points
  • 13. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 57 points
  • 14. Alexander FOLIFOROV, GAZ, 53 points
  • 15. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 50 points
  • 16. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, 50 points
  • 17. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEDGE, 47 points
  • 18. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 46 points
  • 19. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, 46 points
  • 20. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, 45 points
  • 21. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, 44 points
  • 22. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, 40 points
  • 23. Eugert ZHUPA, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, 38 points
  • 24. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, 35 points
  • 25. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, 34 points
  • 26. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, 34 points
  • 27. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 31 points
  • 28. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 30 points
  • 29. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 30 points
  • 30. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, IAM CYCLING, 29 points
  • 31. Ivan SAVITSKIY, GAZ, 29 points
  • 32. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, 28 points
  • 33. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 28 points
  • 34. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF, 28 points
  • 35. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 27 points
  • 36. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF, 27 points
  • 37. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, 27 points
  • 38. Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 24 points
  • 39. Mirco MAESTRI, BARDIANI CSF, 24 points
  • 40. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, 21 points
  • 41. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 20 points
  • 42. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 19 points
  • 43. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, 18 points
  • 44. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF, 17 points
  • 45. Matteo BUSATO, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, 17 points
  • 46. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, 16 points
  • 47. Sergey FIRSANOV, GAZ, 16 points
  • 48. Amets TXURRUKA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, 16 points
  • 49. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 16 points
  • 50. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 16 points
  • 51. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 52. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 15 points
  • 53. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 15 points
  • 54. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 15 points
  • 55. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, 14 points
  • 56. Julen AMEZQUETA, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, 14 points
  • 57. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, 14 points
  • 58. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, 13 points
  • 59. Paolo SIMION, BARDIANI CSF, 13 points
  • 60. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, 12 points
  • 61. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, 12 points
  • 62. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 12 points
  • 63. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, 11 points
  • 64. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, 11 points
  • 65. Jaco VENTER, DIMENSION DATA, 11 points
  • 66. Alexander KOLOBNEV, GAZ, 10 points
  • 67. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 10 points
  • 68. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 10 points
  • 69. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, 10 points
  • 70. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, 9 points
  • 71. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, 8 points
  • 72. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, 7 points
  • 73. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 7 points
  • 74. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF, 7 points
  • 75. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, 7 points
  • 76. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 6 points
  • 77. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 6 points
  • 78. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 6 points
  • 79. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, 5 points
  • 80. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 5 points
  • 81. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 82. Laurent DIDIER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, 4 points
  • 83. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 4 points
  • 84. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 4 points
  • 85. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 3 points
  • 86. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 3 points
  • 87. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 88. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, 3 points
  • 89. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, 3 points
  • 90. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, 3 points
  • 91. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, 3 points
  • 92. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, 3 points
  • 93. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 2 points
  • 94. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, 2 points
  • 95. Lukasz WISNIOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 96. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 points
  • 97. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 points
  • 98. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, 1 points
  • 99. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 points
  • 100. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 points
  • 101. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, 1 points
  • 102. Songezo JIM, DIMENSION DATA, 1 points
  • 103. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, -5 points
  • 104. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, -5 points

 

Mountains classification

  • 1. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, 152 points
  • 2. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 134 points
  • 3. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 118 points
  • 4. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, 109 points
  • 5. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 77 points
  • 6. Alexander FOLIFOROV, GAZ, 66 points
  • 7. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, 62 points
  • 8. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, 54 points
  • 9. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 51 points
  • 10. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 42 points
  • 11. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 42 points
  • 12. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, 39 points
  • 13. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 37 points
  • 14. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, 36 points
  • 15. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 33 points
  • 16. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 31 points
  • 17. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, 26 points
  • 18. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEDGE, 26 points
  • 19. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, 23 points
  • 20. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 22 points
  • 21. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 20 points
  • 22. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF, 19 points
  • 23. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, 18 points
  • 24. Sergey FIRSANOV, GAZ, 17 points
  • 25. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 16 points
  • 26. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 16 points
  • 27. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, 15 points
  • 28. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 14 points
  • 29. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, 13 points
  • 30. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, 11 points
  • 31. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, 11 points
  • 32. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, 10 points
  • 33. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 34. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 9 points
  • 35. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 9 points
  • 36. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 8 points
  • 37. Alexander KOLOBNEV, GAZ, 8 points
  • 38. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF, 8 points
  • 39. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 8 points
  • 40. Eugert ZHUPA, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, 8 points
  • 41. Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 7 points
  • 42. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, 7 points
  • 43. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF, 6 points
  • 44. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 6 points
  • 45. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 6 points
  • 46. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 6 points
  • 47. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, 6 points
  • 48. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 6 points
  • 49. Julen AMEZQUETA, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, 6 points
  • 50. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 5 points
  • 51. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 4 points
  • 52. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, 4 points
  • 53. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 54. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, 3 points
  • 55. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, 3 points
  • 56. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, 2 points
  • 57. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 58. Jaco VENTER, DIMENSION DATA, 2 points
  • 59. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, 1 points
  • 60. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 points
  • 61. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF, 1 points
  • 62. Aleksey RYBALKIN, GAZ, 1 points
  • 63. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, 1 points

 

Youth classification

  • 1. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, in 86:41:20
  • 2. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 29:38
  • 3. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:10:07
  • 4. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:18:48
  • 5. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:24:25
  • 6. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:46:03
  • 7. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:57:26
  • 8. Alexander FOLIFOROV, GAZ, at 1:58:06
  • 9. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 2:06:47
  • 10. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:12:42
  • 11. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 2:17:13
  • 12. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:43:54
  • 13. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:59:35
  • 14. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 3:11:11
  • 15. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:14:11
  • 16. Simone PETILLI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:14:37
  • 17. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 3:25:02
  • 18. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:25:43
  • 19. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF, at 3:27:06
  • 20. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, at 3:28:10
  • 21. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:39:53
  • 22. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:40:09
  • 23. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:40:43
  • 24. Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, at 3:44:44
  • 25. Ivan SAVITSKIY, GAZ, at 3:45:37
  • 26. Aleksey RYBALKIN, GAZ, at 3:49:41
  • 27. Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:50:22
  • 28. Julen AMEZQUETA, WILIER TRIESTINA – SOUTHEAST, at 3:58:51
  • 29. Mirco MAESTRI, BARDIANI CSF, at 4:05:39
  • 30. Paolo SIMION, BARDIANI CSF, at 4:14:55
  • 31. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 4:20:55
  • 32. Lukasz WISNIOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:26:45
  • 33. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:27:48
  • 34. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 4:27:54
  • 35. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 4:39:28
  • 36. Genki YAMAMOTO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:40:34
  • 37. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:45:22
  • 38. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:59:29

 

Teams classification

  • 1. Astana Pro Team, in 260:02:35
  • 2. Cannondale Pro Cycling Team, at 6:57
  • 3. Movistar Team, at 21:00
  • 4. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 53:52
  • 5. Team Sky, at 1:04:21
  • 6. Etixx – Quick Step, at 1:37:53
  • 7. Tinkoff, at 1:40:44
  • 8. Team Katusha, at 2:06:36
  • 9. Team Dimension Data, at 2:53:26
  • 10. Lampre – Merida, at 3:15:00
  • 11. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 3:15:49
  • 12. Orica Greenedge, at 3:35:52
  • 13. Bmc Racing Team, at 3:51:21
  • 14. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 4:38:16
  • 15. Gazprom-Rusvelo, at 5:03:19
  • 16. Lotto Soudal, at 5:18:02
  • 17. Trek Factory Racing, at 5:51:12
  • 18. Iam Cycling, at 6:02:34
  • 19. Bardiani Csf, at 6:14:22
  • 20. Nippo – Vini Fantini, at 8:03:49
  • 21. Wilier Triestina – Southeast, at 8:04:38
  • 22. Fdj, at 11:26:38