Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Armstrong, Zirbel tops at Nature Valley opening time trial

Tom Zirbel (Bissel Pro Cycling) and Kristin Armstrong (Cervélo TestTeam) stormed over a wet, 6-mile time trial course on Wednesday to take the opening stage of the 2009 Nature Valley Grand Prix in Minnesota.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

By Alexander Bremer

NVGP 2009 - Stage 1: Tom Zirbel was smooth as silk on the climb.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 1: Tom Zirbel was smooth as silk on the climb.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

Tom Zirbel (Bissel Pro Cycling) and Kristin Armstrong (Cervélo TestTeam) stormed over a wet, 6-mile time trial course on Wednesday to take the opening stage of the 2009 Nature Valley Grand Prix in Minnesota.

Organizers opted for something of a departure from earlier editions of Nature Valley by moving the St. Paul Riverfront time trial to the first day. The route included a steep 1-kilometer climb, which was added to the otherwise flat Riverfront time trial in 2008. The ascent proved decisive, as the winners were able to open time gaps on the finishing climb. The course ran along the Mississippi River where racers flew over the flat terrain, only to be greeted by the sharp ascent up to the Smith Street Bridge and the finish line on Cherokee Avenue.

NVGP 2009 - Stage 1: The finish line overlooked downtown St. Paul.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 1: The finish line overlooked downtown St. Paul.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

Zirbel sets the standard

Zirbel clocked a 12:36 over the short time trial stage and won by a comfortable 13-seconds margin over defending champion, Rory Sutherland (OUCH), and a further five seconds ahead of his teammate, Peter Latham.

The story of the day were the pro teams, Bissel and OUCH, which took all but two of the top 12 spots on the stage. Just off the podium was last year’s time trial winner, Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissel), and John Murphy (OUCH) rounded out the top five.

Bissel repeated its dominant performance in the time trial from last year, but Zirbel acknowledged that the race was still wide open.

“Last year, we did the same thing and didn’t finish too well,” Zirbel told reporters after the race. But considering Bissel’s strong position after Stage 1, the Bissel strong-man was optimistic, “We have some stronger guys on the team this year. Hopefully, we learned from last year and will do better.”

NVGP 2009 - Stage 1: Defending champion Rory Sutherland on his way to second.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 1: Defending champion Rory Sutherland on his way to second.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

The big teams seemed wary of the weather and hedged their bets by putting slotting some of their top riders in for early start times. And the strategy appeared to pay off as the day’s early best times remained unchallenged for much of the day … at least until the end when a group of team leaders, including Zirbel, rolled out of the start house.

With several seasoned riders near the top of the leader board and second place overall, defending champ Sutherland was also confident in his team’s position after the time trial.

“I think we are in the best position,” said Sutherland, “If it comes down to the climb in Mankato [on the finishing circuit of Saturday’s road race], I would rather be chasing Zirbel than chasing Ben [Jacques-Maynes, last year’s TT winner]. I think I am a better climber than he is.”

NVGP 2009 - Stage 1: Kristen Armstrong won the women's race yet again.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 1: Kristen Armstrong won the women’s race yet again.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

Another win for Armstrong

Armstrong started the 2009 Nature Valley Grand Prix where she left off at the 2008. The defending champion and quadruple stage winner nearly topped her own time from last year, finishing in 13:48, just four seconds off her 2008 pace.. Alison Powers (Team Type 1) claimed second place, finishing 13 seconds behind Armstrong with a time of 14:01. Finishing a somewhat distant third and rounding out the podium was Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders), who finished in 14:36.

The women started early in the morning, under very light rain. The day’s early best times never lasted long as each wave of riders from the top teams seemed to go just slightly better than the women before them.

Katherine Carroll (Team TIBCO) finished in fifth place and started as the 65th rider of the day. But the best times were all set by the last 30 riders to go. Anne Samplonius (Lip Smacker) was fourth on the day, starting with only 12 riders behind her.

In the final minutes Willock looked like she might be able to hold on to her narrow margin on Samplonius and Carroll. But the final two riders, Powers and Armstrong proved that they were head and shoulders above the rest by shattering the best times in quick succession.

NVGP 2009 - Stage 1: Kat Carroll rode to 5th with downtown St. Paul in the distance.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 1: Kat Carroll rode to 5th with downtown St. Paul in the distance.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

“This is one of my favorite races,” said Armstrong, whose skills earned her gold in the Beijing Olympic Time Trial.

Despite being at a disadvantage on GC, several teams are hoping to topple Armstrong, who came to the race without a team to support her.

“We’re looking forward to tonight’s crit, where there are 30 seconds worth of time bonuses,” said Allison Powers (Team Type 1) who currently sits second on GC. “We have a full team of eight, and we’re a strong crit’ team.”

The race continues Wednesday evening as riders take on stage 2’s Downtown Saint Paul criterium, with both the men’s and women’s fields slated to race the wide-open course in the Lowertown district for an hour.

Photo Gallery

Results

Men’s Stage 1 | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling in .12:36 45,951km/h, 28,553mph
  • 2. Rory SUTHERLAND Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .12:49 at 13 45,198km/h, 28,085mph
  • 3. Peter LATHAM Bissell Pro Cycling in .12:54 at 18 44,904km/h, 27,902mph
  • 4. Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES Bissell Pro Cycling in .12:56 at 20 44,768km/h, 27,818mph
  • 5. John MURPHY Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .12:58 at 22 44,657km/h, 27,748mph
  • 6. Mike CREED Team Type1 in .12:58 at 22 44,625km/h, 27,729mph
  • 7. Karl MENZIES Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .12:59 at 23 44,607km/h, 27,718mph
  • 8. Bernard VANULDEN Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .12:59 at 23 44,605km/h, 27,716mph
  • 9. Andy JACQUES-MAYNES Bissell Pro Cycling in .13:02 at 26 44,402km/h, 27,59mph
  • 10. K Frank PIPP Bissell Pro Cycling in .13:04 at 28 44,315km/h, 27,536mph
  • 11. Timothy JOHNSON Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .13:07 at 31 44,12km/h, 27,415mph
  • 12. Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling in .13:08 at 32 44,11km/h, 27,409mph
  • 13. Luis ROMERO AMARAN Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:08 at 32 44,103km/h, 27,404mph
  • 14. Nick FREY Ciclismo Racing in .13:09 at 33 44,014km/h, 27,349mph
  • 15. Will ROUTLEY Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:09 at 33 44,013km/h, 27,348mph
  • 16. Ryan PARNES Nature Valley Cycling Team in .13:10 at 34 43,975km/h, 27,325mph
  • 17. Matthew BUSCHE Is Corp Cycling Team in .13:11 at 35 43,924km/h, 27,293mph
  • 18. Benjamin KNELLER Ciclismo Racing in .13:13 at 37 43,83km/h, 27,235mph
  • 19. Kevin SOLLER Team Waste Management in .13:13 at 37 43,817km/h, 27,227mph
  • 20. Ian STANFORD Grandstay Hotels in .13:13 at 37 43,796km/h, 27,214mph
  • 21. Roman Kilun Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .13:18 at 42 43,539km/h, 27,054mph
  • 22. Clayton BARROWS Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .13:19 at 43 43,471km/h, 27,011mph
  • 23. Andrew PINFOLD Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .13:20 at 44 43,427km/h, 26,984mph
  • 24. Stevie CULLINAN Team Waste Management in .13:20 at 44 43,404km/h, 26,97mph
  • 25. Bobby SWEETING Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .13:21 at 45 43,359km/h, 26,942mph
  • 26. Sam JOHNSON Hagensbermancycling in .13:22 at 46 43,318km/h, 26,916mph
  • 27. Tyler WREN Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:23 at 47 43,264km/h, 26,883mph
  • 28. Floyd LANDIS Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .13:23 at 47 43,263km/h, 26,882mph
  • 29. Anthony COLBY Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:24 at 48 43,191km/h, 26,837mph
  • 30. Josh DILLON Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .13:24 at 48 43,184km/h, 26,833mph
  • 31. Charles HUFF Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:26 at 50 43,108km/h, 26,786mph
  • 32. Nicholas REISTAD Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:26 at 50 43,099km/h, 26,78mph
  • 33. Jeremy POWERS Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:27 at 51 43,05km/h, 26,75mph
  • 34. Kyle WAMSLEY Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:27 at 51 43,035km/h, 26,741mph
  • 35. Kirk O’BEE Bissell Pro Cycling in .13:29 at 53 42,949km/h, 26,687mph
  • 36. Volodymyr STARCHYK Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .13:29 at 53 42,946km/h, 26,685mph
  • 37. Alejandro BORRAJO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:31 at 55 42,815km/h, 26,604mph
  • 38. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:32 at 56 42,792km/h, 26,59mph
  • 39. Matthew (Matt) WINSTEAD Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .13:32 at 56 42,791km/h, 26,589mph
  • 40. John EISINGER Ciclismo Racing in .13:32 at 56 42,78km/h, 26,582mph
  • 41. Jonathan MCCARTY Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .13:33 at 57 42,728km/h, 26,55mph
  • 42. Mike NORTHEY Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .13:36 at 1:00 42,577km/h, 26,456mph
  • 43. Keck BAKER Nature Valley Cycling Team in .13:37 at 1:01 42,534km/h, 26,429mph
  • 44. Adam BERGMAN Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in .13:41 at 1:05 42,335km/h, 26,306mph
  • 45. Scott STEWART Team Waste Management in .13:42 at 1:06 42,28km/h, 26,272mph
  • 46. James STANGELAND Nature Valley Cycling Team in .13:42 at 1:06 42,261km/h, 26,26mph
  • 47. Jim CAMUT Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .13:42 at 1:06 42,239km/h, 26,246mph
  • 48. Bryce MEAD Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:43 at 1:07 42,219km/h, 26,234mph
  • 49. Bennet VAN DER GENUGTEN Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .13:43 at 1:07 42,209km/h, 26,228mph
  • 50. Joey ROSSKOPF Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .13:43 at 1:07 42,192km/h, 26,217mph
  • 51. Jens BRABBIT Grandstay Hotels in .13:44 at 1:08 42,171km/h, 26,203mph
  • 52. Chad BURDZILAUSKAS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .13:44 at 1:08 42,138km/h, 26,183mph
  • 53. Zachariah DAVIES Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .13:46 at 1:10 42,038km/h, 26,121mph
  • 54. Anibal BORRAJO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:48 at 1:12 41,981km/h, 26,085mph
  • 55. Aaron TUCKERMAN Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .13:48 at 1:12 41,978km/h, 26,083mph
  • 56. Dave HACKWORTHY Bianchi / Grand Performance in .13:48 at 1:12 41,936km/h, 26,058mph
  • 57. Oscar CLARK Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .13:48 at 1:12 41,932km/h, 26,055mph
  • 58. Daniel ZMOLIK Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .13:50 at 1:14 41,865km/h, 26,014mph
  • 59. Jonny CLARKE Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:51 at 1:15 41,83km/h, 25,991mph
  • 60. Kiel REIJNEN Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:51 at 1:15 41,788km/h, 25,966mph
  • 61. Kenneth HANSON Team Type1 in .13:52 at 1:16 41,779km/h, 25,96mph
  • 62. Nicholas CLAYVILLE Hagensbermancycling in .13:53 at 1:17 41,698km/h, 25,909mph
  • 63. Phillip MAMOS Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .13:53 at 1:17 41,685km/h, 25,902mph
  • 64. Alister RATCLIFF Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .13:54 at 1:18 41,635km/h, 25,871mph
  • 65. Charles COYLE Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .13:55 at 1:19 41,595km/h, 25,846mph
  • 66. Ian GRAY Ciclismo Racing in .13:55 at 1:19 41,581km/h, 25,837mph
  • 67. Mike MATHIS Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .13:56 at 1:20 41,577km/h, 25,835mph
  • 68. Andy BAKER Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in .13:56 at 1:20 41,556km/h, 25,822mph
  • 69. Davide FRATTINI Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:56 at 1:20 41,543km/h, 25,813mph
  • 70. Brian KOENEMAN Wheel & Sprocket in .13:57 at 1:21 41,529km/h, 25,805mph
  • 71. Kyle JACOBSON Is Corp Cycling Team in .13:57 at 1:21 41,49km/h, 25,781mph
  • 72. Aldo Ino ILESIC Team Type1 in .13:58 at 1:22 41,459km/h, 25,761mph
  • 73. Scottie WEISS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .13:59 at 1:23 41,418km/h, 25,736mph
  • 74. Chris WINN Nature Valley Cycling Team in .13:59 at 1:23 41,41km/h, 25,731mph
  • 75. Eric SCHILDGE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .13:59 at 1:23 41,392km/h, 25,72mph
  • 76. Cody O’REILLY Bissell Pro Cycling in .14:02 at 1:26 41,249km/h, 25,631mph
  • 77. Colt TRANT Richardson Bike Mart in .14:02 at 1:26 41,24km/h, 25,625mph
  • 78. Jason SHORT Richardson Bike Mart in .14:03 at 1:27 41,228km/h, 25,618mph
  • 79. Spencer BEAMER Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in .14:04 at 1:28 41,158km/h, 25,574mph
  • 80. Alexander HAGMAN Ciclismo Racing in .14:04 at 1:28 41,153km/h, 25,571mph
  • 81. Sean MAZICH Team Waste Management in .14:04 at 1:28 41,143km/h, 25,565mph
  • 82. Pat LEMIEUX Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in .14:05 at 1:29 41,101km/h, 25,538mph
  • 83. Remi MCMANUS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .14:06 at 1:30 41,089km/h, 25,531mph
  • 84. Bryan MCVEY Richardson Bike Mart in .14:07 at 1:31 41,027km/h, 25,493mph
  • 85. Thomas SOLADAY Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in .14:07 at 1:31 41,019km/h, 25,488mph
  • 86. Richard ENGLAND Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .14:07 at 1:31 41,019km/h, 25,488mph
  • 87. Patrick CARO Nature Valley Cycling Team in .14:08 at 1:32 40,984km/h, 25,466mph
  • 88. Chris HALL Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in .14:09 at 1:33 40,917km/h, 25,425mph
  • 89. Nick KEOUGH Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .14:10 at 1:34 40,894km/h, 25,41mph
  • 90. Phil MANN Ciclismo Racing in .14:11 at 1:35 40,827km/h, 25,369mph
  • 91. Steve SCHOLZEN Is Corp Cycling Team in .14:11 at 1:35 40,826km/h, 25,368mph
  • 92. James STEMPER Team Geargrinder in .14:13 at 1:37 40,721km/h, 25,302mph
  • 93. Michael WOELL Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in .14:14 at 1:38 40,682km/h, 25,278mph
  • 94. Brad COLE Ciclismo Racing in .14:14 at 1:38 40,677km/h, 25,275mph
  • 95. Yuriy METLUSHENKO Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .14:14 at 1:38 40,667km/h, 25,269mph
  • 96. Charles Joe ELDRIDGE Team Type1 in .14:14 at 1:38 40,666km/h, 25,269mph
  • 97. Tyler (Ty) STANFIELD Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .14:15 at 1:39 40,637km/h, 25,251mph
  • 98. Rob WHITE Team Geargrinder in .14:15 at 1:39 40,617km/h, 25,238mph
  • 99. Alex BREMER Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .14:16 at 1:40 40,604km/h, 25,23mph
  • 100. Kip SPAUDE Is Corp Cycling Team in .14:16 at 1:40 40,584km/h, 25,217mph
  • 101. Micah MORAN Grandstay Hotels in .14:17 at 1:41 40,552km/h, 25,198mph
  • 102. Lang REYNOLDS Hagensbermancycling in .14:17 at 1:41 40,545km/h, 25,193mph
  • 103. Justin LINDINE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .14:17 at 1:41 40,536km/h, 25,188mph
  • 104. Jamie GANDARA Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .14:18 at 1:42 40,492km/h, 25,16mph
  • 105. Ben RABY Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in .14:19 at 1:43 40,443km/h, 25,13mph
  • 106. Carson MILLER Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .14:19 at 1:43 40,442km/h, 25,129mph
  • 107. Alex WIESELER Is Corp Cycling Team in .14:20 at 1:44 40,387km/h, 25,095mph
  • 108. Daniel HOLT Team Type1 in .14:22 at 1:46 40,306km/h, 25,045mph
  • 109. Adam FARABAUGH Nature Valley Cycling Team in .14:23 at 1:47 40,268km/h, 25,021mph
  • 110. Stephen TILFORD Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in .14:24 at 1:48 40,211km/h, 24,986mph
  • 111. Paul ESPOSTI Ciclismo Racing in .14:25 at 1:49 40,155km/h, 24,951mph
  • 112. Josh BARTLETT Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .14:27 at 1:51 40,088km/h, 24,909mph
  • 113. Kennett PETERSON Wheel & Sprocket in .14:27 at 1:51 40,075km/h, 24,901mph
  • 114. Evan ELKEN Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .14:28 at 1:52 40,016km/h, 24,864mph
  • 115. Chad HARTLEY Team Geargrinder in .14:29 at 1:53 39,988km/h, 24,847mph
  • 116. Jonathan PARRISH Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .14:29 at 1:53 39,972km/h, 24,837mph
  • 117. Robb BUSH Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in .14:32 at 1:56 39,829km/h, 24,748mph
  • 118. Andrew MINIER Grandstay Hotels in .14:33 at 1:57 39,796km/h, 24,728mph
  • 119. Matthew JOHNSON Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .14:34 at 1:58 39,77km/h, 24,712mph
  • 120. William STOLTE Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in .14:34 at 1:58 39,738km/h, 24,692mph
  • 121. Nicholas COIL Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in .14:35 at 1:59 39,701km/h, 24,669mph
  • 122. Adam FROEMMING Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in .14:36 at 2:00 39,656km/h, 24,641mph
  • 123. Andrew TALANSKI Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .14:37 at 2:01 39,617km/h, 24,616mph
  • 124. Zack STEIN Is Corp Cycling Team in .14:37 at 2:01 39,602km/h, 24,607mph
  • 125. Jake HOLLENBACH Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .14:38 at 2:02 39,557km/h, 24,579mph
  • 126. Christopher DAIFUKU Hagensbermancycling in .14:42 at 2:06 39,382km/h, 24,471mph
  • 127. Anthony BENNETT Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .14:43 at 2:07 39,33km/h, 24,438mph
  • 128. Cody STEVENSON Team Waste Management in .14:43 at 2:07 39,327km/h, 24,436mph
  • 129. David GUTTENPLAN Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in .14:44 at 2:08 39,289km/h, 24,413mph
  • 130. Benjamin KING Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .14:44 at 2:08 39,286km/h, 24,411mph
  • 131. Thomas BROWN Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .14:44 at 2:08 39,28km/h, 24,407mph
  • 132. Chad GERLACH Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .14:47 at 2:11 39,189km/h, 24,351mph
  • 133. Aaron JOHNSON Hagensbermancycling in .14:47 at 2:11 39,155km/h, 24,329mph
  • 134. Gregg BRANDT Bianchi / Grand Performance in .14:48 at 2:12 39,126km/h, 24,312mph
  • 135. Joseph KUKOLLA Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in .14:49 at 2:13 39,063km/h, 24,272mph
  • 136. Thom COUPE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .14:50 at 2:14 39,036km/h, 24,256mph
  • 137. David ZIMMERMANN Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in .14:52 at 2:16 38,969km/h, 24,214mph
  • 138. Chris DOIG Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in .14:53 at 2:17 38,908km/h, 24,176mph
  • 139. Andrew CRATER Wheel & Sprocket in .14:55 at 2:19 38,801km/h, 24,11mph
  • 140. Ryan WHITE Team Geargrinder in .15:00 at 2:24 38,584km/h, 23,975mph
  • 141. Jacob BOYCE Bianchi / Grand Performance in .15:01 at 2:25 38,569km/h, 23,965mph
  • 142. Timothy HARGRAVE Team Type1 in .15:05 at 2:29 38,384km/h, 23,851mph
  • 143. Anthony OLSON Bianchi / Grand Performance in .15:21 at 2:45 37,725km/h, 23,441mph
  • 144. Dan AJER Wheel & Sprocket in .17:06 at 4:30 33,87km/h, 21,045mph
  • .
  • .
  • .
  • .
  • .
  • .
  • .
  • .
  • 1. Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 2. Rory SUTHERLAND Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .12:49
  • 3. Peter LATHAM Bissell Pro Cycling in .12:54
  • 4. Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES Bissell Pro Cycling in .12:56
  • 5. John MURPHY Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .12:58
  • 6. Mike CREED Team Type1 in .12:58
  • 7. Karl MENZIES Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .12:59
  • 8. Bernard VANULDEN Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .12:59
  • 9. Andy JACQUES-MAYNES Bissell Pro Cycling in .13:02
  • 10. K Frank PIPP Bissell Pro Cycling in .13:04
  • 11. Timothy JOHNSON Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .13:07
  • 12. Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling in .13:08
  • 13. Luis ROMERO AMARAN Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:08
  • 14. Nick FREY Ciclismo Racing in .13:09
  • 15. Will ROUTLEY Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:09
  • 16. Ryan PARNES Nature Valley Cycling Team in .13:10
  • 17. Matthew BUSCHE Is Corp Cycling Team in .13:11
  • 18. Benjamin KNELLER Ciclismo Racing in .13:13
  • 19. Kevin SOLLER Team Waste Management in .13:13
  • 20. Ian STANFORD Grandstay Hotels in .13:13
  • 21. Roman Kilun Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .13:18
  • 22. Clayton BARROWS Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .13:19
  • 23. Andrew PINFOLD Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .13:20
  • 24. Stevie CULLINAN Team Waste Management in .13:20
  • 25. Bobby SWEETING Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .13:21
  • 26. Sam JOHNSON Hagensbermancycling in .13:22
  • 27. Tyler WREN Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:23
  • 28. Floyd LANDIS Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .13:23
  • 29. Anthony COLBY Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:24
  • 30. Josh DILLON Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .13:24
  • 31. Charles HUFF Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:26
  • 32. Nicholas REISTAD Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:26
  • 33. Jeremy POWERS Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:27
  • 34. Kyle WAMSLEY Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:27
  • 35. Kirk O’BEE Bissell Pro Cycling in .13:29
  • 36. Volodymyr STARCHYK Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .13:29
  • 37. Alejandro BORRAJO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:31
  • 38. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:32
  • 39. Matthew (Matt) WINSTEAD Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .13:32
  • 40. John EISINGER Ciclismo Racing in .13:32
  • 41. Jonathan MCCARTY Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .13:33
  • 42. Mike NORTHEY Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .13:36
  • 43. Keck BAKER Nature Valley Cycling Team in .13:37
  • 44. Adam BERGMAN Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in .13:41
  • 45. Scott STEWART Team Waste Management in .13:42
  • 46. James STANGELAND Nature Valley Cycling Team in .13:42
  • 47. Jim CAMUT Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .13:42
  • 48. Bryce MEAD Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:43
  • 49. Bennet VAN DER GENUGTEN Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .13:43
  • 50. Joey ROSSKOPF Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .13:43
  • 51. Jens BRABBIT Grandstay Hotels in .13:44
  • 52. Chad BURDZILAUSKAS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .13:44
  • 53. Zachariah DAVIES Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .13:46
  • 54. Anibal BORRAJO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:48
  • 55. Aaron TUCKERMAN Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .13:48
  • 56. Dave HACKWORTHY Bianchi / Grand Performance in .13:48
  • 57. Oscar CLARK Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .13:48
  • 58. Daniel ZMOLIK Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .13:50
  • 59. Jonny CLARKE Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:51
  • 60. Kiel REIJNEN Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:51
  • 61. Kenneth HANSON Team Type1 in .13:52
  • 62. Nicholas CLAYVILLE Hagensbermancycling in .13:53
  • 63. Phillip MAMOS Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .13:53
  • 64. Alister RATCLIFF Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .13:54
  • 65. Charles COYLE Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .13:55
  • 66. Ian GRAY Ciclismo Racing in .13:55
  • 67. Mike MATHIS Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .13:56
  • 68. Andy BAKER Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in .13:56
  • 69. Davide FRATTINI Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:56
  • 70. Brian KOENEMAN Wheel & Sprocket in .13:57
  • 71. Kyle JACOBSON Is Corp Cycling Team in .13:57
  • 72. Aldo Ino ILESIC Team Type1 in .13:58
  • 73. Scottie WEISS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .13:59
  • 74. Chris WINN Nature Valley Cycling Team in .13:59
  • 75. Eric SCHILDGE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .13:59
  • 76. Cody O’REILLY Bissell Pro Cycling in .14:02
  • 77. Colt TRANT Richardson Bike Mart in .14:02
  • 78. Jason SHORT Richardson Bike Mart in .14:03
  • 79. Spencer BEAMER Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in .14:04
  • 80. Alexander HAGMAN Ciclismo Racing in .14:04
  • 81. Sean MAZICH Team Waste Management in .14:04
  • 82. Pat LEMIEUX Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in .14:05
  • 83. Remi MCMANUS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .14:06
  • 84. Bryan MCVEY Richardson Bike Mart in .14:07
  • 85. Thomas SOLADAY Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in .14:07
  • 86. Richard ENGLAND Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .14:07
  • 87. Patrick CARO Nature Valley Cycling Team in .14:08
  • 88. Chris HALL Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in .14:09
  • 89. Nick KEOUGH Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .14:10
  • 90. Phil MANN Ciclismo Racing in .14:11
  • 91. Steve SCHOLZEN Is Corp Cycling Team in .14:11
  • 92. James STEMPER Team Geargrinder in .14:13
  • 93. Michael WOELL Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in .14:14
  • 94. Brad COLE Ciclismo Racing in .14:14
  • 95. Yuriy METLUSHENKO Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .14:14
  • 96. Charles Joe ELDRIDGE Team Type1 in .14:14
  • 97. Tyler (Ty) STANFIELD Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .14:15
  • 98. Rob WHITE Team Geargrinder in .14:15
  • 99. Alex BREMER Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .14:16
  • 100. Kip SPAUDE Is Corp Cycling Team in .14:16
  • 101. Micah MORAN Grandstay Hotels in .14:17
  • 102. Lang REYNOLDS Hagensbermancycling in .14:17
  • 103. Justin LINDINE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .14:17
  • 104. Jamie GANDARA Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .14:18
  • 105. Ben RABY Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in .14:19
  • 106. Carson MILLER Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .14:19
  • 107. Alex WIESELER Is Corp Cycling Team in .14:20
  • 108. Daniel HOLT Team Type1 in .14:22
  • 109. Adam FARABAUGH Nature Valley Cycling Team in .14:23
  • 110. Stephen TILFORD Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in .14:24
  • 111. Paul ESPOSTI Ciclismo Racing in .14:25
  • 112. Josh BARTLETT Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .14:27
  • 113. Kennett PETERSON Wheel & Sprocket in .14:27
  • 114. Evan ELKEN Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .14:28
  • 115. Chad HARTLEY Team Geargrinder in .14:29
  • 116. Jonathan PARRISH Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .14:29
  • 117. Robb BUSH Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in .14:32
  • 118. Andrew MINIER Grandstay Hotels in .14:33
  • 119. Matthew JOHNSON Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .14:34
  • 120. William STOLTE Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in .14:34
  • 121. Nicholas COIL Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in .14:35
  • 122. Adam FROEMMING Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in .14:36
  • 123. Andrew TALANSKI Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .14:37
  • 124. Zack STEIN Is Corp Cycling Team in .14:37
  • 125. Jake HOLLENBACH Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .14:38
  • 126. Christopher DAIFUKU Hagensbermancycling in .14:42
  • 127. Anthony BENNETT Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .14:43
  • 128. Cody STEVENSON Team Waste Management in .14:43
  • 129. David GUTTENPLAN Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in .14:44
  • 130. Benjamin KING Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .14:44
  • 131. Thomas BROWN Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .14:44
  • 132. Chad GERLACH Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .14:47
  • 133. Aaron JOHNSON Hagensbermancycling in .14:47
  • 134. Gregg BRANDT Bianchi / Grand Performance in .14:48
  • 135. Joseph KUKOLLA Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in .14:49
  • 136. Thom COUPE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .14:50
  • 137. David ZIMMERMANN Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in .14:52
  • 138. Chris DOIG Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in .14:53
  • 139. Andrew CRATER Wheel & Sprocket in .14:55
  • 140. Ryan WHITE Team Geargrinder in .15:00
  • 141. Jacob BOYCE Bianchi / Grand Performance in .15:01
  • 142. Timothy HARGRAVE Team Type1 in .15:05
  • 143. Anthony OLSON Bianchi / Grand Performance in .15:21
  • 144. Dan AJER Wheel & Sprocket in .17:06

Men’s GC | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling in .12:36
  • 2. Rory SUTHERLAND Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .12:49
  • 3. Peter LATHAM Bissell Pro Cycling in .12:54 at 18
  • 4. Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES Bissell Pro Cycling in .12:56 at 20
  • 5. John MURPHY Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .12:58 at 22
  • 6. Mike CREED Team Type1 in .12:58 at 22
  • 7. Karl MENZIES Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .12:59 at 23
  • 8. Bernard VANULDEN Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .12:59 at 23
  • 9. Andy JACQUES-MAYNES Bissell Pro Cycling in .13:02 at 26
  • 10. K Frank PIPP Bissell Pro Cycling in .13:04 at 28
  • 11. Timothy JOHNSON Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .13:07 at 31
  • 12. Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling in .13:08 at 32
  • 13. Luis ROMERO AMARAN Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:08 at 32
  • 14. Nick FREY Ciclismo Racing in .13:09 at 33
  • 15. Will ROUTLEY Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:09 at 33
  • 16. Ryan PARNES Nature Valley Cycling Team in .13:10 at 34
  • 17. Matthew BUSCHE Is Corp Cycling Team in .13:11 at 35
  • 18. Benjamin KNELLER Ciclismo Racing in .13:13 at 37
  • 19. Kevin SOLLER Team Waste Management in .13:13 at 37
  • 20. Ian STANFORD Grandstay Hotels in .13:13 at 37
  • 21. Roman Kilun Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .13:18 at 42
  • 22. Clayton BARROWS Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .13:19 at 43
  • 23. Andrew PINFOLD Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .13:20 at 44
  • 24. Stevie CULLINAN Team Waste Management in .13:20 at 44
  • 25. Bobby SWEETING Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .13:21 at 45
  • 26. Sam JOHNSON Hagensbermancycling in .13:22 at 46
  • 27. Tyler WREN Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:23 at 47
  • 28. Floyd LANDIS Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .13:23 at 47
  • 29. Anthony COLBY Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:24 at 48
  • 30. Josh DILLON Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .13:24 at 48
  • 31. Charles HUFF Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:26 at 50
  • 32. Nicholas REISTAD Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:26 at 50
  • 33. Jeremy POWERS Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:27 at 51
  • 34. Kyle WAMSLEY Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:27 at 51
  • 35. Kirk O’BEE Bissell Pro Cycling in .13:29 at 53
  • 36. Volodymyr STARCHYK Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .13:29 at 53
  • 37. Alejandro BORRAJO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:31 at 55
  • 38. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:32 at 56
  • 39. Matthew (Matt) WINSTEAD Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .13:32 at 56
  • 40. John EISINGER Ciclismo Racing in .13:32 at 56
  • 41. Jonathan MCCARTY Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .13:33 at 57
  • 42. Mike NORTHEY Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .13:36 at 1:00
  • 43. Keck BAKER Nature Valley Cycling Team in .13:37 at 1:01
  • 44. Adam BERGMAN Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in .13:41 at 1:05
  • 45. Scott STEWART Team Waste Management in .13:42 at 1:06
  • 46. James STANGELAND Nature Valley Cycling Team in .13:42 at 1:06
  • 47. Jim CAMUT Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .13:42 at 1:06
  • 48. Bryce MEAD Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:43 at 1:07
  • 49. Bennet VAN DER GENUGTEN Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .13:43 at 1:07
  • 50. Joey ROSSKOPF Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .13:43 at 1:07
  • 51. Jens BRABBIT Grandstay Hotels in .13:44 at 1:08
  • 52. Chad BURDZILAUSKAS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .13:44 at 1:08
  • 53. Zachariah DAVIES Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .13:46 at 1:10
  • 54. Anibal BORRAJO Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:48 at 1:12
  • 55. Aaron TUCKERMAN Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .13:48 at 1:12
  • 56. Dave HACKWORTHY Bianchi / Grand Performance in .13:48 at 1:12
  • 57. Oscar CLARK Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .13:48 at 1:12
  • 58. Daniel ZMOLIK Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .13:50 at 1:14
  • 59. Jonny CLARKE Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:51 at 1:15
  • 60. Kiel REIJNEN Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .13:51 at 1:15
  • 61. Kenneth HANSON Team Type1 in .13:52 at 1:16
  • 62. Nicholas CLAYVILLE Hagensbermancycling in .13:53 at 1:17
  • 63. Phillip MAMOS Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .13:53 at 1:17
  • 64. Alister RATCLIFF Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .13:54 at 1:18
  • 65. Charles COYLE Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .13:55 at 1:19
  • 66. Ian GRAY Ciclismo Racing in .13:55 at 1:19
  • 67. Mike MATHIS Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .13:56 at 1:20
  • 68. Andy BAKER Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in .13:56 at 1:20
  • 69. Davide FRATTINI Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .13:56 at 1:20
  • 70. Brian KOENEMAN Wheel & Sprocket in .13:57 at 1:21
  • 71. Kyle JACOBSON Is Corp Cycling Team in .13:57 at 1:21
  • 72. Aldo Ino ILESIC Team Type1 in .13:58 at 1:22
  • 73. Scottie WEISS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .13:59 at 1:23
  • 74. Chris WINN Nature Valley Cycling Team in .13:59 at 1:23
  • 75. Eric SCHILDGE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .13:59 at 1:23
  • 76. Cody O’REILLY Bissell Pro Cycling in .14:02 at 1:26
  • 77. Colt TRANT Richardson Bike Mart in .14:02 at 1:26
  • 78. Jason SHORT Richardson Bike Mart in .14:03 at 1:27
  • 79. Spencer BEAMER Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in .14:04 at 1:28
  • 80. Alexander HAGMAN Ciclismo Racing in .14:04 at 1:28
  • 81. Sean MAZICH Team Waste Management in .14:04 at 1:28
  • 82. Pat LEMIEUX Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in .14:05 at 1:29
  • 83. Remi MCMANUS Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .14:06 at 1:30
  • 84. Bryan MCVEY Richardson Bike Mart in .14:07 at 1:31
  • 85. Thomas SOLADAY Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in .14:07 at 1:31
  • 86. Richard ENGLAND Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .14:07 at 1:31
  • 87. Patrick CARO Nature Valley Cycling Team in .14:08 at 1:32
  • 88. Chris HALL Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in .14:09 at 1:33
  • 89. Nick KEOUGH Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .14:10 at 1:34
  • 90. Phil MANN Ciclismo Racing in .14:11 at 1:35
  • 91. Steve SCHOLZEN Is Corp Cycling Team in .14:11 at 1:35
  • 92. James STEMPER Team Geargrinder in .14:13 at 1:37
  • 93. Michael WOELL Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in .14:14 at 1:38
  • 94. Brad COLE Ciclismo Racing in .14:14 at 1:38
  • 95. Yuriy METLUSHENKO Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .14:14 at 1:38
  • 96. Charles Joe ELDRIDGE Team Type1 in .14:14 at 1:38
  • 97. Tyler (Ty) STANFIELD Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .14:15 at 1:39
  • 98. Rob WHITE Team Geargrinder in .14:15 at 1:39
  • 99. Alex BREMER Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .14:16 at 1:40
  • 100. Kip SPAUDE Is Corp Cycling Team in .14:16 at 1:40
  • 101. Micah MORAN Grandstay Hotels in .14:17 at 1:41
  • 102. Lang REYNOLDS Hagensbermancycling in .14:17 at 1:41
  • 103. Justin LINDINE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .14:17 at 1:41
  • 104. Jamie GANDARA Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .14:18 at 1:42
  • 105. Ben RABY Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in .14:19 at 1:43
  • 106. Carson MILLER Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .14:19 at 1:43
  • 107. Alex WIESELER Is Corp Cycling Team in .14:20 at 1:44
  • 108. Daniel HOLT Team Type1 in .14:22 at 1:46
  • 109. Adam FARABAUGH Nature Valley Cycling Team in .14:23 at 1:47
  • 110. Stephen TILFORD Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in .14:24 at 1:48
  • 111. Paul ESPOSTI Ciclismo Racing in .14:25 at 1:49
  • 112. Josh BARTLETT Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .14:27 at 1:51
  • 113. Kennett PETERSON Wheel & Sprocket in .14:27 at 1:51
  • 114. Evan ELKEN Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .14:28 at 1:52
  • 115. Chad HARTLEY Team Geargrinder in .14:29 at 1:53
  • 116. Jonathan PARRISH Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .14:29 at 1:53
  • 117. Robb BUSH Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in .14:32 at 1:56
  • 118. Andrew MINIER Grandstay Hotels in .14:33 at 1:57
  • 119. Matthew JOHNSON Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .14:34 at 1:58
  • 120. William STOLTE Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in .14:34 at 1:58
  • 121. Nicholas COIL Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in .14:35 at 1:59
  • 122. Adam FROEMMING Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in .14:36 at 2:00
  • 123. Andrew TALANSKI Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .14:37 at 2:01
  • 124. Zack STEIN Is Corp Cycling Team in .14:37 at 2:01
  • 125. Jake HOLLENBACH Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .14:38 at 2:02
  • 126. Christopher DAIFUKU Hagensbermancycling in .14:42 at 2:06
  • 127. Anthony BENNETT Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .14:43 at 2:07
  • 128. Cody STEVENSON Team Waste Management in .14:43 at 2:07
  • 129. David GUTTENPLAN Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in .14:44 at 2:08
  • 130. Benjamin KING Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .14:44 at 2:08
  • 131. Thomas BROWN Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .14:44 at 2:08
  • 132. Chad GERLACH Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .14:47 at 2:11
  • 133. Aaron JOHNSON Hagensbermancycling in .14:47 at 2:11
  • 134. Gregg BRANDT Bianchi / Grand Performance in .14:48 at 2:12
  • 135. Joseph KUKOLLA Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in .14:49 at 2:13
  • 136. Thom COUPE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .14:50 at 2:14
  • 137. David ZIMMERMANN Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in .14:52 at 2:16
  • 138. Chris DOIG Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in .14:53 at 2:17
  • 139. Andrew CRATER Wheel & Sprocket in .14:55 at 2:19
  • 140. Ryan WHITE Team Geargrinder in .15:00 at 2:24
  • 141. Jacob BOYCE Bianchi / Grand Performance in .15:01 at 2:25
  • 142. Timothy HARGRAVE Team Type1 in .15:05 at 2:29
  • 143. Anthony OLSON Bianchi / Grand Performance in .15:21 at 2:45
  • 144. Dan AJER Wheel & Sprocket in .17:06 at 4:30
  • .
  • .

Women’s Stage results | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Kristin ARMSTRONG Cervelo Test Team in .13:48 41,954km/h, 26,069mph
  • 2. Alison POWERS Team Type 1 in .14:01 at 13 41,307km/h, 25,667mph
  • 3. Erinne WILLOCK Webcor Builders in .14:36 at 48 39,639km/h, 24,63mph
  • 4. Anne SAMPLONIUS Lip Smacker in .14:36 at 48 39,637km/h, 24,629mph
  • 5. Katharine CARROLL Team Tibco in .14:39 at 51 39,54km/h, 24,569mph
  • 6. Alexis RHODES Webcor Builders in .14:40 at 52 39,498km/h, 24,543mph
  • 7. Katheryn CURI MATTIS Webcor Builders in .14:43 at 55 39,362km/h, 24,458mph
  • 8. Lauren TAMAYO Team Tibco in .14:46 at 58 39,212km/h, 24,365mph
  • 9. Julie BEVERIDGE Team Tibco in .14:46 at 58 39,201km/h, 24,358mph
  • 10. Rebecca MUCH Webcor Builders in .14:49 at 1:01 39,09km/h, 24,289mph
  • 11. Shelley OLDS Proman Hit Squad in .14:49 at 1:01 39,088km/h, 24,288mph
  • 12. Amber RAIS Team Tibco in .14:49 at 1:01 39,079km/h, 24,282mph
  • 13. Jessica PHILLIPS Lip Smacker in .14:52 at 1:04 38,95km/h, 24,202mph
  • 14. Evelyn STEVENS Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in .14:53 at 1:05 38,922km/h, 24,185mph
  • 15. Kate VERONNEAU Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in .14:58 at 1:10 38,697km/h, 24,045mph
  • 16. Andrea DVORAK Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .15:01 at 1:13 38,564km/h, 23,962mph
  • 17. Joanne KIESANOWSKI Team Tibco in .15:02 at 1:14 38,512km/h, 23,93mph
  • 18. Carmen MCNELLIS Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .15:03 at 1:15 38,483km/h, 23,912mph
  • 19. Sydney BROWN Nature Valley Cycling Team in .15:04 at 1:16 38,449km/h, 23,891mph
  • 20. Meredith MILLER Team Tibco in .15:05 at 1:17 38,374km/h, 23,844mph
  • 21. Dotsie BAUSCH Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .15:06 at 1:18 38,357km/h, 23,834mph
  • 22. Kristin MCGRATH Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .15:06 at 1:18 38,327km/h, 23,815mph
  • 23. Edwige PITEL Lip Smacker in .15:07 at 1:19 38,3km/h, 23,798mph
  • 24. Jacquelyn CROWELL Team Type 1 in .15:07 at 1:19 38,288km/h, 23,791mph
  • 25. Amanda MILLER Lip Smacker in .15:08 at 1:20 38,282km/h, 23,787mph
  • 26. Kristin SANDERS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .15:08 at 1:20 38,269km/h, 23,779mph
  • 27. Janel HOLCOMB Webcor Builders in .15:10 at 1:22 38,184km/h, 23,726mph
  • 28. Cath CHEATLEY Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .15:10 at 1:22 38,181km/h, 23,724mph
  • 29. Tiffany CROMWELL Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .15:15 at 1:27 37,968km/h, 23,592mph
  • 30. Rachel NEYLAN Proman Hit Squad in .15:17 at 1:29 37,872km/h, 23,532mph
  • 31. Robin FARINA Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .15:18 at 1:30 37,859km/h, 23,524mph
  • 32. Veronica LEAL Team Type 1 in .15:20 at 1:32 37,769km/h, 23,469mph
  • 33. Laura Van Gilder Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in .15:21 at 1:33 37,722km/h, 23,439mph
  • 34. Anna MCLOON Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in .15:21 at 1:33 37,72km/h, 23,438mph
  • 35. Emily ZELL Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .15:21 at 1:33 37,712km/h, 23,433mph
  • 36. Patricia BAILEY Nature Valley Cycling Team in .15:22 at 1:34 37,673km/h, 23,409mph
  • 37. Kori SEEHAFER Team Type 1 in .15:23 at 1:35 37,652km/h, 23,395mph
  • 38. Nikki BUTTERFIELD Webcor Builders in .15:25 at 1:37 37,579km/h, 23,35mph
  • 39. Ruth CORSET Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .15:26 at 1:38 37,507km/h, 23,306mph
  • 40. Olivia DILLON Nature Valley Cycling Team in .15:27 at 1:39 37,499km/h, 23,3mph
  • 41. Cheryl THONNEY Riverstone Cda in .15:27 at 1:39 37,492km/h, 23,296mph
  • 42. Alison LITTLEFIELD Mbrc/flanders in .15:28 at 1:40 37,425km/h, 23,255mph
  • 43. Amy DOMBROSKI Webcor Builders in .15:30 at 1:42 37,37km/h, 23,22mph
  • 44. Tina PIC Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .15:30 at 1:42 37,351km/h, 23,209mph
  • 45. Nicole EVANS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .15:31 at 1:43 37,314km/h, 23,186mph
  • 46. Kristin WENTWORTH Team Kenda in .15:32 at 1:44 37,261km/h, 23,152mph
  • 47. Brooke MILLER Team Tibco in .15:35 at 1:47 37,163km/h, 23,092mph
  • 48. Christen KING Proman Hit Squad in .15:36 at 1:48 37,1km/h, 23,053mph
  • 49. Rachel HEAL Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .15:39 at 1:51 37,003km/h, 22,992mph
  • 50. Gina GRAIN Webcor Builders in .15:43 at 1:55 36,856km/h, 22,901mph
  • 51. Toni BRADSHAW Lip Smacker in .15:43 at 1:55 36,854km/h, 22,9mph
  • 52. Silke WUNDERWALD Team Kenda in .15:44 at 1:56 36,786km/h, 22,858mph
  • 53. Devon HASKELL Team Bh Usa in .15:46 at 1:58 36,721km/h, 22,817mph
  • 54. Jennifer PURCELL Riverstone Cda in .15:47 at 1:59 36,702km/h, 22,805mph
  • 55. Kirsty BROUN Riverstone Cda in .15:49 at 2:01 36,597km/h, 22,74mph
  • 56. Coryn RIVERA Proman Hit Squad in .15:52 at 2:04 36,496km/h, 22,677mph
  • 57. Audrey FRIEDRICHSEN SCOTT Nature Valley Cycling Team in .15:52 at 2:04 36,482km/h, 22,669mph
  • 58. Jennifer GAERTNER Riverstone Cda in .15:54 at 2:06 36,427km/h, 22,634mph
  • 59. Kelly BENJAMIN Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .15:54 at 2:06 36,418km/h, 22,629mph
  • 60. Emma RICKARDS Team Tibco in .15:55 at 2:07 36,39km/h, 22,612mph
  • 61. Linsey BRADSHAW-SANDOVAL Riverstone Cda in .15:56 at 2:08 36,35km/h, 22,587mph
  • 62. Liz YOUNG Riverstone Cda in .15:57 at 2:09 36,315km/h, 22,565mph
  • 63. Karla KINGSLEY Mbrc/flanders in .15:57 at 2:09 36,314km/h, 22,564mph
  • 64. Ally STACHER Team Kenda in .15:57 at 2:09 36,306km/h, 22,559mph
  • 65. Rebecca LARSON Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .15:59 at 2:11 36,211km/h, 22,501mph
  • 66. Sara MORSE Mbrc/flanders in .16:04 at 2:16 36,039km/h, 22,393mph
  • 67. Jadine RILEY Riverstone Cda in .16:05 at 2:17 36,018km/h, 22,38mph
  • 68. Morgan KAPP Nature Valley Cycling Team in .16:05 at 2:17 36,008km/h, 22,374mph
  • 69. Christina SMITH Veloforma in .16:05 at 2:17 35,999km/h, 22,368mph
  • 70. Christy KEELY Team Kenda in .16:06 at 2:18 35,976km/h, 22,355mph
  • 71. Linda SONE Mbrc/flanders in .16:06 at 2:18 35,954km/h, 22,341mph
  • 72. Lauren HECHT Riverstone Cda in .16:06 at 2:18 35,954km/h, 22,341mph
  • 73. Amity ELLIOT Nature Valley Cycling Team in .16:07 at 2:19 35,941km/h, 22,333mph
  • 74. Steph ROORDA Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .16:07 at 2:19 35,925km/h, 22,322mph
  • 75. Erica ALLAR Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .16:08 at 2:20 35,879km/h, 22,294mph
  • 76. Kacey MANDERFIELD Lip Smacker in .16:10 at 2:22 35,835km/h, 22,266mph
  • 77. Kendi THOMAS Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in .16:10 at 2:22 35,81km/h, 22,251mph
  • 78. Kathryn DONOVAN Kahala-Lagrange in .16:14 at 2:26 35,688km/h, 22,175mph
  • 79. Jacqueline KURTH Team Kenda in .16:15 at 2:27 35,621km/h, 22,133mph
  • 80. Lauren ELLIS Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .16:17 at 2:29 35,547km/h, 22,088mph
  • 81. Camilla SCHMITZ Mbrc/flanders in .16:17 at 2:29 35,546km/h, 22,087mph
  • 82. Rebecca DOMANGE Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in .16:18 at 2:30 35,523km/h, 22,073mph
  • 83. Erica ZAVETA Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in .16:19 at 2:31 35,495km/h, 22,055mph
  • 84. Sally ANNIS Hub Racing in .16:20 at 2:32 35,47km/h, 22,04mph
  • 85. Casey GALE Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in .16:22 at 2:34 35,379km/h, 21,983mph
  • 86. Sharon ALLPRESS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .16:23 at 2:35 35,351km/h, 21,966mph
  • 87. Sinead MILLER Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in .16:24 at 2:36 35,326km/h, 21,95mph
  • 88. Marina DUVNAJK Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .16:26 at 2:38 35,221km/h, 21,885mph
  • 89. Ashley JAMES Team Kenda in .16:27 at 2:39 35,19km/h, 21,866mph
  • 90. Kathleen BILLINGTON Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in .16:28 at 2:40 35,183km/h, 21,861mph
  • 91. Rachel LLOYD Proman Hit Squad in .16:28 at 2:40 35,176km/h, 21,857mph
  • 92. Samantha SCHNEIDER Team Type 1 in .16:28 at 2:40 35,165km/h, 21,85mph
  • 93. Melissa DAHLMANN Mbrc/flanders in .16:30 at 2:42 35,101km/h, 21,81mph
  • 94. Josephine GIDDENS Hub Racing in .16:33 at 2:45 34,99km/h, 21,742mph
  • 95. Shana STURLA Mbrc/flanders in .16:34 at 2:46 34,965km/h, 21,726mph
  • 96. Melissa SANBORN Vanderkitten Racing in .16:34 at 2:46 34,94km/h, 21,71mph
  • 97. Lindsey MYERS Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in .16:36 at 2:48 34,892km/h, 21,681mph
  • 98. Tammy WILDGOOSE Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in .16:38 at 2:50 34,826km/h, 21,639mph
  • 99. Emma BAST Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in .16:39 at 2:51 34,794km/h, 21,62mph
  • 100. Dale TYE Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in .16:39 at 2:51 34,781km/h, 21,612mph
  • 101. Starla TEDDERGREEN Mbrc/flanders in .16:45 at 2:57 34,582km/h, 21,488mph
  • 102. Sheba FARRIN Hub Racing in .16:46 at 2:58 34,553km/h, 21,47mph
  • 103. Arielle FILIBERTI Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in .16:47 at 2:59 34,488km/h, 21,43mph
  • 104. Kristen MESHBERG Team Bh Usa in .16:48 at 3:00 34,471km/h, 21,419mph
  • 105. Lisa TURNBULL Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in .16:48 at 3:00 34,458km/h, 21,411mph
  • 106. Kathryn BERTINE Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in .16:49 at 3:01 34,451km/h, 21,406mph
  • 107. Malindi MACLEAN Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .16:50 at 3:02 34,407km/h, 21,379mph
  • 108. Liza RACHETTO Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in .16:54 at 3:06 34,263km/h, 21,29mph
  • 109. Kathryn CLARK Team Kenda in .16:57 at 3:09 34,168km/h, 21,231mph
  • 110. Anne MEYER Team Bh Usa in .16:58 at 3:10 34,129km/h, 21,206mph
  • 111. Rita KLOFTA Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in .16:58 at 3:10 34,118km/h, 21,2mph
  • 112. Amy MCGUIRE Hub Racing in .17:05 at 3:17 33,889km/h, 21,057mph
  • 113. Madeleine PUISSANT Team Bh Usa in .17:10 at 3:22 33,743km/h, 20,967mph
  • 114. Morgan PATTON Team Type 1 in .17:18 at 3:30 33,482km/h, 20,805mph
  • 115. Arley KEMMERER Hub Racing in .17:20 at 3:32 33,4km/h, 20,753mph
  • 116. Liz LEYDEN Hub Racing in .17:21 at 3:33 33,377km/h, 20,739mph
  • 117. Kristin Jo MARKHAM Team Kenda in .17:26 at 3:38 33,21km/h, 20,635mph
  • 118. Nicole BRANDT Proman Hit Squad in .17:29 at 3:41 33,107km/h, 20,571mph

Women’s GC | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Kristin ARMSTRONG Cervelo Test Team in .13:48
  • 2. Alison POWERS Team Type 1 in .14:01
  • 3. Erinne WILLOCK Webcor Builders in .14:36 at 48
  • 4. Anne SAMPLONIUS Lip Smacker in .14:36 at 48
  • 5. Katharine CARROLL Team Tibco in .14:39 at 51
  • 6. Alexis RHODES Webcor Builders in .14:40 at 52
  • 7. Katheryn CURI MATTIS Webcor Builders in .14:43 at 55
  • 8. Lauren TAMAYO Team Tibco in .14:46 at 58
  • 9. Julie BEVERIDGE Team Tibco in .14:46 at 58
  • 10. Rebecca MUCH Webcor Builders in .14:49 at 1:01
  • 11. Shelley OLDS Proman Hit Squad in .14:49 at 1:01
  • 12. Amber RAIS Team Tibco in .14:49 at 1:01
  • 13. Evelyn STEVENS Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in .14:53 at 1:05
  • 14. Jessica PHILLIPS Lip Smacker in .14:53 at 1:05
  • 15. Kate VERONNEAU Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in .14:58 at 1:10
  • 16. Andrea DVORAK Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .15:02 at 1:14
  • 17. Joanne KIESANOWSKI Team Tibco in .15:02 at 1:14
  • 18. Carmen MCNELLIS Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .15:03 at 1:15
  • 19. Sydney BROWN Nature Valley Cycling Team in .15:04 at 1:16
  • 20. Meredith MILLER Team Tibco in .15:05 at 1:17
  • 21. Dotsie BAUSCH Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .15:06 at 1:18
  • 22. Kristin MCGRATH Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .15:06 at 1:18
  • 23. Edwige PITEL Lip Smacker in .15:07 at 1:19
  • 24. Jacquelyn CROWELL Team Type 1 in .15:07 at 1:19
  • 25. Amanda MILLER Lip Smacker in .15:08 at 1:20
  • 26. Kristin SANDERS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .15:08 at 1:20
  • 27. Janel HOLCOMB Webcor Builders in .15:10 at 1:22
  • 28. Cath CHEATLEY Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .15:10 at 1:22
  • 29. Tiffany CROMWELL Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .15:15 at 1:27
  • 30. Rachel NEYLAN Proman Hit Squad in .15:17 at 1:29
  • 31. Robin FARINA Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .15:18 at 1:30
  • 32. Veronica LEAL Team Type 1 in .15:20 at 1:32
  • 33. Laura Van Gilder Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in .15:21 at 1:33
  • 34. Anna MCLOON Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in .15:21 at 1:33
  • 35. Emily ZELL Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .15:21 at 1:33
  • 36. Patricia BAILEY Nature Valley Cycling Team in .15:22 at 1:34
  • 37. Kori SEEHAFER Team Type 1 in .15:23 at 1:35
  • 38. Nikki BUTTERFIELD Webcor Builders in .15:25 at 1:37
  • 39. Ruth CORSET Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .15:26 at 1:38
  • 40. Olivia DILLON Nature Valley Cycling Team in .15:27 at 1:39
  • 41. Cheryl THONNEY Riverstone Cda in .15:27 at 1:39
  • 42. Alison LITTLEFIELD Mbrc/flanders in .15:28 at 1:40
  • 43. Amy DOMBROSKI Webcor Builders in .15:30 at 1:42
  • 44. Tina PIC Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .15:30 at 1:42
  • 45. Nicole EVANS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .15:31 at 1:43
  • 46. Kristin WENTWORTH Team Kenda in .15:32 at 1:44
  • 47. Brooke MILLER Team Tibco in .15:35 at 1:47
  • 48. Christen KING Proman Hit Squad in .15:36 at 1:48
  • 49. Rachel HEAL Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .15:39 at 1:51
  • 50. Gina GRAIN Webcor Builders in .15:43 at 1:55
  • 51. Toni BRADSHAW Lip Smacker in .15:43 at 1:55
  • 52. Silke WUNDERWALD Team Kenda in .15:44 at 1:56
  • 53. Devon HASKELL Team Bh Usa in .15:46 at 1:58
  • 54. Jennifer PURCELL Riverstone Cda in .15:47 at 1:59
  • 55. Kirsty BROUN Riverstone Cda in .15:49 at 2:01
  • 56. Coryn RIVERA Proman Hit Squad in .15:52 at 2:04
  • 57. Audrey FRIEDRICHSEN SCOTT Nature Valley Cycling Team in .15:52 at 2:04
  • 58. Emma RICKARDS Team Tibco in .15:54 at 2:06
  • 59. Jennifer GAERTNER Riverstone Cda in .15:54 at 2:06
  • 60. Kelly BENJAMIN Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .15:54 at 2:06
  • 61. Linsey BRADSHAW-SANDOVAL Riverstone Cda in .15:56 at 2:08
  • 62. Liz YOUNG Riverstone Cda in .15:57 at 2:09
  • 63. Karla KINGSLEY Mbrc/flanders in .15:57 at 2:09
  • 64. Ally STACHER Team Kenda in .15:57 at 2:09
  • 65. Rebecca LARSON Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .15:59 at 2:11
  • 66. Sara MORSE Mbrc/flanders in .16:04 at 2:16
  • 67. Jadine RILEY Riverstone Cda in .16:05 at 2:17
  • 68. Morgan KAPP Nature Valley Cycling Team in .16:05 at 2:17
  • 69. Christina SMITH Veloforma in .16:05 at 2:17
  • 70. Christy KEELY Team Kenda in .16:06 at 2:18
  • 71. Linda SONE Mbrc/flanders in .16:06 at 2:18
  • 72. Lauren HECHT Riverstone Cda in .16:06 at 2:18
  • 73. Amity ELLIOT Nature Valley Cycling Team in .16:07 at 2:19
  • 74. Steph ROORDA Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .16:07 at 2:19
  • 75. Erica ALLAR Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .16:08 at 2:20
  • 76. Kacey MANDERFIELD Lip Smacker in .16:10 at 2:22
  • 77. Kendi THOMAS Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in .16:10 at 2:22
  • 78. Kathryn DONOVAN Kahala-Lagrange in .16:14 at 2:26
  • 79. Jacqueline KURTH Team Kenda in .16:15 at 2:27
  • 80. Lauren ELLIS Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .16:17 at 2:29
  • 81. Camilla SCHMITZ Mbrc/flanders in .16:17 at 2:29
  • 82. Rebecca DOMANGE Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in .16:18 at 2:30
  • 83. Erica ZAVETA Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in .16:19 at 2:31
  • 84. Sally ANNIS Hub Racing in .16:20 at 2:32
  • 85. Casey GALE Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in .16:22 at 2:34
  • 86. Sinead MILLER Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in .16:24 at 2:36
  • 87. Sharon ALLPRESS Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .16:24 at 2:36
  • 88. Marina DUVNAJK Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .16:26 at 2:38
  • 89. Ashley JAMES Team Kenda in .16:27 at 2:39
  • 90. Kathleen BILLINGTON Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in .16:28 at 2:40
  • 91. Rachel LLOYD Proman Hit Squad in .16:28 at 2:40
  • 92. Samantha SCHNEIDER Team Type 1 in .16:28 at 2:40
  • 93. Melissa DAHLMANN Mbrc/flanders in .16:30 at 2:42
  • 94. Josephine GIDDENS Hub Racing in .16:33 at 2:45
  • 95. Shana STURLA Mbrc/flanders in .16:34 at 2:46
  • 96. Melissa SANBORN Vanderkitten Racing in .16:34 at 2:46
  • 97. Lindsey MYERS Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in .16:36 at 2:48
  • 98. Tammy WILDGOOSE Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in .16:38 at 2:50
  • 99. Emma BAST Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in .16:39 at 2:51
  • 100. Dale TYE Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in .16:39 at 2:51
  • 101. Starla TEDDERGREEN Mbrc/flanders in .16:45 at 2:57
  • 102. Sheba FARRIN Hub Racing in .16:46 at 2:58
  • 103. Arielle FILIBERTI Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in .16:47 at 2:59
  • 104. Kristen MESHBERG Team Bh Usa in .16:48 at 3:00
  • 105. Lisa TURNBULL Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in .16:48 at 3:00
  • 106. Kathryn BERTINE Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in .16:50 at 3:02
  • 107. Malindi MACLEAN Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .16:50 at 3:02
  • 108. Liza RACHETTO Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in .16:54 at 3:06
  • 109. Kathryn CLARK Team Kenda in .16:57 at 3:09
  • 110. Anne MEYER Team Bh Usa in .16:58 at 3:10
  • 111. Rita KLOFTA Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in .16:58 at 3:10
  • 112. Amy MCGUIRE Hub Racing in .17:06 at 3:18
  • 113. Madeleine PUISSANT Team Bh Usa in .17:10 at 3:22
  • 114. Morgan PATTON Team Type 1 in .17:18 at 3:30
  • 115. Arley KEMMERER Hub Racing in .17:20 at 3:32
  • 116. Liz LEYDEN Hub Racing in .17:21 at 3:33
  • 117. Kristin Jo MARKHAM Team Kenda in .17:26 at 3:38
  • 118. Nicole BRANDT Proman Hit Squad in .17:29 at 3:41