Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Armstrong and Lagutin wrap up ‘Toona titles

Normally, the final stage of a stage race is supposed to be more of a celebratory parade than a decisive day in the saddle. But that's never been the case at the International Tour de Toona. Coming into the final stage, the top-2 men overall - Sergey Lagutin (Navigators Insurance) and Chris Baldwin (Toyota United) - were separated by only 3 seconds on general classification with 52-seconds of time bonuses up for grabs. Any one individual could win a maximum of 30-seconds. Kyle Wamsley (Colavita - Sutter Homes) would take the stage win, but the battle for yellow continued throughout the

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

By Phil Marques

Photo: Phil Marques

Normally, the final stage of a stage race is supposed to be more of a celebratory parade than a decisive day in the saddle. But that’s never been the case at the International Tour de Toona.

Coming into the final stage, the top-2 men overall – Sergey Lagutin (Navigators Insurance) and Chris Baldwin (Toyota United) – were separated by only 3 seconds on general classification with 52-seconds of time bonuses up for grabs. Any one individual could win a maximum of 30-seconds. Kyle Wamsley (Colavita – Sutter Homes) would take the stage win, but the battle for yellow continued throughout the race, with Lagutin ultimately retaining the yellow jersey.

Toyota United wasted no time in going after time bonuses, which were awarded every 5th lap. Baldwin won the first one, making him the virtual yellow jersey on the road. Navigators countered by setting up their train and Lagutin took the second bonus sprint, though Baldwin was second, putting Lagutin only 1-second ahead. However, Lagutin claimed the third bonus sprint, giving him a 5-second cushion over Baldwin with 20 laps remaining. It was at that point that a break went up the road, containing Karl Menzies (Health Net – Maxxis), who started the day 40-seconds in arrears. Also in the break, were Frank Pipp (Target Training) and Andrew Bajadali (Jelly Belly).

Photo: Phil Marques

For Navigators director sportif, the victory got a monkey off his back. In three previous Tours de Toona, Navigators lost the yellow jersey in the final stage criterium.

“I just wanted them to keep it [the break] to 15-seconds,” said a relieved Beamon afterwards.

Despite Beamon’s teams winning both the men’s and women’s overall title (Beamon’s company also manages the Lipton TEAm), he said it was a very stressful day. Beamon later joked over the PA system with announcers that he would need an armored car to take all the prize money home, which between his two teams was estimated to be over $50,000.

“We knew they [Health Net] was going to try to put Menzies in a break,” said Beamon. “What we didn’t anticipate was how hard the first half of the race was going to be. The first half of the race was full throttle for out guys.”

Navigators were forced to put all their riders on the front until they cracked. In the end the effort caused four Navigators to finish off the back, but their mission was accomplished. (Later on after the crit, the Navigators team rode back to the hotel and happened to go by a Hooters, so they stopped in for a few pitchers of beer.)

The Menzies break gained around 20-seconds maximum on the field, threatening both Lagutin and Baldwin. Menzies then proceeded to win the two bonus sprints on laps 20 and 25, giving him 8 seconds. Since the finish was worth a 10-second time bonus, it was still possible for Menzies to snatch the overall had the break stayed away with enough time. But the lead of the break was too much of a threat to both Lagutin and Baldwin’s positions and both their teams put everything into the chase.

When asked afterwards if Menzies thought yesterday’s wrong turn during Saturday’s stage cost him the overall victory, Menzies said he thought it did, but did not let it affect him in today’s criterium.

“Well, that was yesterday and we weren’t going to do anything about it, so we had to do what we had to do. We didn’t want to finish top 3 – we wanted to win the tour,” said Menzies. “Hendey just blew [the other riders] off trying to get the time gap. Everybody on the team bled for it today – we went down swinging. Credit to Sergey – he’s been riding well for a couple of months now. “

Baldwin was happy with his second place.

“For a guy like me to get any of those time bonuses is testament to how well the team protected me. We took a lump of coal, made it a ruby – but we really needed a diamond.”

Baldwin’s comments were modest given the fact he was riding a half flat rear tire for the last 15 laps.

“It [rear wheel] was a little wobbly – I’m not that good a criterium rider to begin with,” noted Baldwin. But he took his hat off to Lagutin, and his former Navigators team.

“Kudos to Lagutin. Amazing rider – totally complete – time trial, sprints climbs,” said Baldwin. “We got beaten by a more complete rider.”

Lagutin, the current national road champion from Uzbekistan, said he didn’t like today’s criterium at all.

“Today it is very hard for me – I not like it much,” said Lagutin, who resides in Denville, NJ, and is still trying to learn the English language. The only stage that gave Lagutin problems was the first day’s prologue, where he finished in 28th place.

“We were all or nothing today,” said Health Net-Maxxis director sportif Jeff Corbett. “We were going to get the time gap up enough [for Menzies] or die trying.”

Into the final lap, Ryan Trebon (AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork) and last year’s winner Scott Moninger (Health Net-Maxxis) made a move and Wamsley jumped on.

“We started to get caught before the second turn, so I attacked again,” said Wamsley. “Moninger jumped me with three turns to go, so I got on his wheel and came around him.”

The women’s race got off to a hectic start. As expected, Lipton’s strategy was to ride tempo and keep Armstrong safe. But that didn’t happen – Armstrong crashed on the fourth lap, and the yellow jersey could be seen jogging back to the Mavic neutral support pit to take a free lap.

“Our team was willing to let a break go but some of the other teams weren’t,” said Armstrong. “So we did what we could and a break didn’t get a way so we finished safely together.”

For Lyons it was the first NRC win of her career and redemption for the Victory Brewing team, whose rider Rachel Heal relinquished the QOM jersey to Armstrong in yesterday’s stage.

“I just followed Lipton’s wheels to the top of the hill on the backside and making sure I was second or third on the back straightaway,” said Lyons, who lives and trains in Santa Rosa, Calif. “Before the chicane Rebecca Larson jumped Laura Yoisten, and I jumped onto Rebecca’s wheel and we came one-two out of the final turn. Laura Yoisten and I have been working together all week trying to go after points. We decided that our role today was to save it all for the finish. We felt that going for the intermediate sprint was not going to be as effective as saving our legs for the finish line.”

Aaron’s sprinter Rebecca Larson launched herself from the field with two corners to go of the criterium, catching the field by surprise.

Armstrong and Lagutin wrap up 'Toona titles

Armstrong and Lagutin wrap up ‘Toona titles

Photo:

Biovail’s Alex Wrubleski – who is only 22-years old – finished in second place overall, 6:14 behind Armstrong, followed by fellow Canadian Erinne Willock (Webcor – Platinum).

“We wanted to leave this race totally together as a team,” said Armstrong. “Working great together and leaving with good team vibes.”

Armstrong not only left the race with the yellow but with the climber’s jersey and overall team competition as well. Armstrong now focuses her attention on the world championship time trial in Austria that takes place in September, where the American must be considered a favorite for a medal.

Photo Gallery

Results

Stage 7 Criterium Results

Men

1 Kyle Wamsley, Colavita – Sutter Home 1:01:14 (47.31kph),

2 Karl Menzies (Aus), Health Net-Maxxis

3 Scott Moninger, Health Net-Maxxis

4 Jonathan Page, Colavita – Sutter Home

5 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Navigators Insurance

6 Brice Jones, Jelly Belly

7 Adam Myerson, Nerac/OutdoorLights.com

8 Emile Abraham (Tri), AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork

9 Erik Lyman (Can), Calyon / Litespeed

10 Eneas Freyre, TargetTraining

11 Christopher Wherry, Toyota – United

12 Robbie King, Priority Health

13 David Guttenplan, Subaru

14 Andrew Bajadali, Jelly Belly

15 Scott Zwizanski, Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada

16 Frank Pipp, TargetTraining

17 Christopher Baldwin, Toyota – United

18 Matt Shriver, TargetTraining

19 Tyler Wren, Colavita – Sutter Home

20 Edward King, Priority Health

21 Dominique Perras (Can), Equipe du Quebec

22 Jonathan Garcia, Team Einstein's

23 Timothy Johnson, Health Net-Maxxis

24 Todd Herriott, Colavita – Sutter Home

25 Johnney Hayes, CRC/Sakonnet Technology

26 Dustin MacBurnie (Can), TargetTraining

27 Chris Jones, TargetTraining

28 Glen Chadwick, Navigators Insurance

29 Valeriy Kobzarenko URK Navigators Insurance

30 Todd Henriksen, VMG Racing

31 Heath Blackgrove (NZl), Toyota – United

32 Justin England, Toyota – United

33 Scott Nydam, Team Einstein's

34 Brian Dziewa, Mercy Cycling Team

35 Davide Frattini (Ita), Colavita – Sutter Home

36 Ryan Trebon, AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork

37 Daniel Holt, Nerac/OutdoorLights.com

38 Roy Mathieu (Can), Equipe du Quebec

39 Gustavo Artacho (Arg), Colavita – Sutter Home

40 Brian Sheedy, Priority Health

41 Clayton Barrows, Team Einstein's

42 Peter Penzell, Rite Aid

43 Bruno Langlois (Can), AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork

44 Viktor Rapinski (Blr), Colavita – Sutter Home

45 Jeff Louder, Health Net-Maxxis

46 Greg Henderson (NZl), Health Net-Maxxis 0:17

47 Nathan O'Neill, Health Net-Maxxis 0:25

48 Mark McCormack, Colavita – Sutter Home 0:43

49 Juan Haedo (Arg), Toyota – United

50 Friedick Mariano, Toyota – United 0:54

51 Kirk Albers, Jelly Belly 1:23

52 David O'Loughlin (Irl), Navigators Insurance 1:49

53 Ciaran Power (Irl), Navigators Insurance 2:13

54 Ben Brooks, Navigators Insurance

55 Jonathan Hamblen, Nerac/OutdoorLights.com 2:21

56 Hugh Moran, AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork 2:25

57 Michael Norton, Nerac/OutdoorLights.com 2:37

58 Tommy Nankervis (Aus), Priority Health 2:41

59 Ryan Hamity, Team Einstein's

60 James Driscoll, Watchung Wheelman

61 Jason Baer, Kenda/Raleigh

62 Jamie Sparling (Can), Bicisport Calgary

63 Robert Sweeting, IBC/NERAC

64 Predrag Prokic (SCG), AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork 2:45

65 Stephan Kincaid, Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada 2:50

66 Jake Rytlewski, Priority Health

67 Joseph Moody, Kenda/Raleigh

68 David Veilleux (Can), Equipe du Quebec 2:59



Did Not Finish

Eudaldo Asencio, Caico

Agustin Font, Caico

Powers Jeremy, Jelly Belly

Manion Caleb, Jelly Belly

Bernard VanUlden, Navigators Insurance

Joel Dion-Poitras (Can), Calyon / Litespeed

Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can), Calyon / Litespeed

Maxime Vives (Can), Calyon / Litespeed

Nebojsa Jovanovic (SCG), AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork

Barry Wicks, AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork

Justin Spinelli, Nerac/OutdoorLights.com

Zach Bell (Can), Rite Aid

John DeLong, Rite Aid

Ryan DeWald, Rite Aid

Russell Langley, Rite Aid

Daniel Greenfield, TargetTraining

Stefano Barberi (Cub), Toyota – United

Ivan Stevic (SCG), Toyota – United

Bartolo Torre, VMG Racing

Alexander Boyd, VMG Racing

Phil Cortes (Can), Equipe du Quebec

Jaimie Lamb (Can), Equipe du Quebec

Dwight (Whitey), Debroux, Team Einstein's

Brian Kendall, Team Einstein's

John Seehafer, Team Einstein's

Kyle Colavito, Eclipse Racing

Jason Karew, Eclipse Racing

Shane Peltonen, Eclipse Racing

Andrew Applegate, Abercrombe & Fitch

Nicholas Clayville, Broadmark/Hagens

Sam Johnson, Broadmark/Hagens

James Camut, Watchung Wheelman

William Dugan, Watchung Wheelman

Daniel Vaillancourt, CCB/Volkswagen

Patrick Walsh, CCB/Volkswagen

David Robinson, Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada

Jason Harpp, Kenda/Raleigh

Joe Guiliano (Can), Jet Fuel

Peter Morse (Can), Jet Fuel

Michael Necessary, Mesa Cycles

Derik Archibald, AxleyUSA.com

Lang Reynolds, AxleyUSA.com

Omer Kem, AxleyUSA.com

Trevor Connor (Can), Bicisport Calgary

Per Strom (Can), Bicisport Calgary

Hayden Brooks (Aus), Subaru

Tim Henry, Subaru


Did Not Start

Jonathan Wirsing, Rite Aid

Willliam Elliston, TargetTraining

Jason Donald, Team Einstein's

Jarod Gilyard, Eclipse Racing

Solomon Woras, Broadmark/Hagens

Jonathan Bruno, Independent Fabrications

Keith Jennings, Independent Fabrications

Jake Hollenbach, CCB/Volkswagen

Joseph Whitman, Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada

Adam Branfman, AxleyUSA.com

Trevor Mays, AxleyUSA.com

Nick Friesen (Can), Bicisport Calgary

Jafer Beizer, Subaru

Ward Solar, IBC/NERAC

Final Overall

1 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Navigators Insurance 15:36:32

2 Christopher Baldwin, Toyota – United 0:05

3 Andrew Bajadali, Jelly Belly 0:33

4 Karl Menzies (Aus), Health Net-Maxxis 0:34

5 Glen Chadwick, Navigators Insurance 0:43

6 Christopher Wherry, Toyota – United 0:45

7 Frank Pipp, TargetTraining 0:57

8 Davide Frattini (Ita), Colavita – Sutter Home 1:13

9 Justin England, Toyota – United 1:30

10 Valeriy Kobzarenko URK Navigators Insurance 1:36

11 Jonathan Garcia, Team Einstein's 1:42

12 Todd Herriott, Colavita – Sutter Home 1:46

13 Scott Moninger, Health Net-Maxxis 2:55

14 Ciaran Power (Irl), Navigators Insurance 3:29

15 Tyler Wren, Colavita – Sutter Home 4:18

16 Robbie King, Priority Health 4:32

17 Scott Nydam, Team Einstein's 4:43

18 Timothy Johnson, Health Net-Maxxis

19 Dominique Perras (Can), Equipe du Quebec 5:14

20 Matt Shriver, TargetTraining 5:36

21 Ryan Trebon, AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork 5:39

22 Brian Dziewa, Mercy Cycling Team 5:41

23 David O'Loughlin (Irl), Navigators Insurance 6:19

24 Todd Henriksen, VMG Racing 6:42

25 Jeff Louder, Health Net-Maxxis 7:47

26 Nathan O'Neill, Health Net-Maxxis 8:48

27 Juan Haedo (Arg), Toyota – United 9:01

28 Mark McCormack, Colavita – Sutter Home 10:04

29 Edward King, Priority Health 10:16

30 Greg Henderson (NZl), Health Net-Maxxis 10:21

31 Chris Jones, TargetTraining 10:27

32 Jonathan Hamblen, Nerac/OutdoorLights.com 10:54

33 Predrag Prokic (SCG), AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork 13:03

34 Jake Rytlewski, Priority Health 13:13

35 Brian Sheedy, Priority Health 14:01

36 Dustin MacBurnie (Can), TargetTraining 14:57

37 Eneas Freyre, TargetTraining 15:03

38 Heath Blackgrove (NZl), Toyota – United 16:34

39 Kyle Wamsley, Colavita – Sutter Home 16:57

40 Joseph Moody, Kenda/Raleigh 17:57

41 Ryan Hamity, Team Einstein's 18:04

42 Scott Zwizanski, Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada 18:29

43 Jason Baer, Kenda/Raleigh 25:03

44 Jonathan Page, Colavita – Sutter Home 26:15

45 Gustavo Artacho (Arg), Colavita – Sutter Home 28:34

46 Roy Mathieu (Can), Equipe du Quebec 28:38

47 Erik Lyman (Can), Calyon / Litespeed 28:41

48 Emile Abraham (Tri), AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork 28:46

49 Clayton Barrows, Team Einstein's 29:05

50 Friedick Mariano, Toyota – United 29:08

51 Bruno Langlois (Can), AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork 29:28

52 Kirk Albers, Jelly Belly 30:08

53 Ben Brooks, Navigators Insurance 31:40

54 Stephan Kincaid, Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada 31:47

55 James Driscoll, Watchung Wheelman 31:57

56 Michael Norton, Nerac/OutdoorLights.com 32:04

57 Hugh Moran, AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork 33:49

58 Johnney Hayes, CRC/Sakonnet Technology 33:50

59 Brice Jones, Jelly Belly 34:34

60 David Veilleux (Can), Equipe du Quebec 34:53

61 David Guttenplan, Subaru 37:47

62 Daniel Holt, Nerac/OutdoorLights.com 40:01

63 Tommy Nankervis (Aus), Priority Health 40:36

64 Adam Myerson, Nerac/OutdoorLights.com 41:11

65 Jamie Sparling (Can), Bicisport Calgary 43:28

66 Robert Sweeting, IBC/NERAC 46:29

67 Viktor Rapinski (Blr), Colavita – Sutter Home 52:03

68 Peter Penzell, Rite Aid 52:21

Points

1 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Navigators Insurance 46 pts

2 Karl Menzies (Aus), Health Net-Maxxis 38

3 Juan Haedo (Arg), Toyota – United 27

4 Brice Jones, Jelly Belly 24

5 Greg Henderson (NZl), Health Net-Maxxis 23

6 Dominique Perras (Can), Equipe du Quebec 18

7 Jonathan Page, Colavita – Sutter Home 18

8 Ciaran Power (Irl), Navigators Insurance 17

9 Frank Pipp, TargetTraining 16

10 Davide Frattini (Ita), Colavita – Sutter Home 15

11 Scott Zwizanski, Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada 15

12 Mark McCormack, Colavita – Sutter Home 15

13 Kyle Wamsley, Colavita – Sutter Home 13

14 David O'Loughlin (Irl), Navigators Insurance 10

15 Friedick Mariano, Toyota – United 10

16 Glen Chadwick, Navigators Insurance 9

17 Christopher Baldwin, Toyota – United 9

18 Bruno Langlois (Can), AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork 8

19 Andrew Bajadali, Jelly Belly 8

20 Christopher Wherry, Toyota – United 8

21 Scott Moninger, Health Net-Maxxis 8

22 Erik Lyman (Can), Calyon / Litespeed 6

23 Emile Abraham (Tri), AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork 5

24 Adam Myerson, Nerac/OutdoorLights.com 5

25 Robbie King, Priority Health 4

26 Nathan O'Neill, Health Net-Maxxis 3

27 Jonathan Garcia, Team Einstein's 3

28 Valeriy Kobzarenko URK Navigators Insurance 2

29 Ben Brooks, Navigators Insurance 2

30 Justin England, Toyota – United 2

31 Edward King, Priority Health 2

32 Viktor Rapinski (Blr), Colavita – Sutter Home 2

33 Eneas Freyre, TargetTraining 1

KOM

1 Glen Chadwick, Navigators Insurance 39 pts

2 Dominique Perras (Can), Equipe du Quebec 20

3 Andrew Bajadali, Jelly Belly 20

4 Christopher Baldwin, Toyota – United 13

5 Bruno Langlois (Can), AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork 9

6 Christopher Wherry, Toyota – United 4

7 Kyle Wamsley, Colavita – Sutter Home 3

8 Davide Frattini (Ita), Colavita – Sutter Home 3

9 Scott Moninger, Health Net-Maxxis 2

10 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Navigators Insurance 1

11 Timothy Johnson, Health Net-Maxxis 1

12 Predrag Prokic (SCG), AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork 1

Women

1 Brenda Lyons, Victory Brewing 1:11:25 (40.56kph)

2 Rebecca Larson, Aaron's Corp. Furnishing

3 Tina Mayolo-Pic, Colavita Cooking Light

4 Mackenzie Dickey, Aaron's Corp. Furnishing

5 Brooke Miller, PABW Powered by TIBC

6 Anne Samplonius (Can), Team Biovail

7 Laura Yoisten (Can), Victory Brewing

8 Susan Haywood, Aaron's Corp. Furnishing

9 Beltina Hold, Webcor-Platinum

10 Kristin Sanders, Cheerwine

11 Charmian Breon, Cheerwine

12 Alex Wrubleski (Can), Team Biovail

13 Iona Wynter (Jam), Colavita Cooking Light

14 Alison Powers, Advil-Chapstick

15 Shannon Willock (Can), Webcor-Platinum

16 Emilie Roy (Can), Equipe du Quebec

17 Katheryn Curi, Webcor-Platinum

18 Katherine Sherwin (Can), Victory Brewing

19 Kori Seehafer, TEAm Lipton

20 Felicia Gomez, Webcor-Platinum

21 Katherine Carroll, Victory Brewing

22 Stacy Marple, PABW Powered by TIBC

23 Jennifer Stephenson, Team Biovail

24 Catherine Powers, Aaron's Corp. Furnishing

25 Rachel Heal (GBr), Victory Brewing

26 Amber Rais, Webcor-Platinum

27 Marisa Asplund, Colorado Premier Training

28 Lauren Franges, Victory Brewing

29 Robin Farina, Team Kenda Tire

30 Leigh Hobson (Can), Victory Brewing

31 Christina Ruiter, Victory Brewing

32 Kristen LaSasso, TEAm Lipton

33 Sharon Allpress, TRIA

34 Stephanie Bourbeau (Can), Team Biovail

35 Sarah Tillotson, Colavita Cooking Light

36 Lara Kroepsch, TEAm Lipton

37 Carli Figueroa, Verducci Breakaway

38 Heather Labance, Advil-Chapstick

39 Grace Fleury, TEAm Lipton

40 Meredith Miller, TEAm Lipton

41 Kristin Armstrong, TEAm Lipton

42 Megan Guarnier, TRIA

43 Anna Milkowski, Advil-Chapstick

44 Anne Guzman (Can), TRIA

45 Liza Rachetto, TEAm Lipton

46 Meshy Holt (NZl), Colavita Cooking Light

47 Mandy Lozano, Cheerwine 0:17

48 Kelly Benjamin, Cheerwine

49 Laura Van Gilder, TEAm Lipton 0:18

50 Joell Numanville (Can), Team Biovail 1:40

51 Shannon Hutchison-Krupat, Aaron's Corp. Furnishing 3:08

52 Arielle Filiberti, TRIA 4:22

53 Rachel O'Connell, Cheerwine 4:35

54 Katy Ligler, Team Kenda Tire

55 Audrey Lemieux (Can), Colavita Cooking Light

56 Caitlyn McCullough, Advil-Chapstick 4:39

57 Kristen Wentworth, Team Kenda Tire 4:42

58 Suz Weldon, TRIA 4:45

59 Yukie Nakamura, PABW Powered by TIBC 4:50

60 Joanie Caron (Can), Equipe du Quebec 5:21

61 Andrea Myers, Team Kenda Tire

62 Abby Cooper, Team Kenda Tire

63 Marie-Pier Bedard (Can), Equipe du Quebec

64 Alison Testroete (Can), Team Biovail

65 Gina Kavesh, TRIA 6:00

66 Allison Beall, TRIA 6:47

67 Kristin Keim, Verducci Breakaway

68 Flacia Oliveira, PABW Powered by TIBC

69 Chamblee Abernethy, Team Kenda Tire 9:00

Did Not Finish

Julie Marceau (Can), Equipe du Quebec

Final Overall

1 Kristin Armstrong, TEAm Lipton 18:43:05

2 Alex Wrubleski (Can), Team Biovail 6:14

3 Shannon Willock (Can), Webcor-Platinum 7:02

4 Laura Van Gilder, TEAm Lipton 8:59

5 Tina Mayolo-Pic, Colavita Cooking Light 10:49

6 Alison Powers, Advil-Chapstick 11:11

7 Kori Seehafer, TEAm Lipton 11:31

8 Iona Wynter (Jam), Colavita Cooking Light

9 Rachel Heal (GBr), Victory Brewing 11:32

10 Katherine Sherwin (Can), Victory Brewing

11 Rebecca Larson, Aaron's Corp. Furnishing 11:33

12 Kristin Sanders, Cheerwine 11:35

13 Katheryn Curi, Webcor-Platinum 11:37

14 Anne Samplonius (Can), Team Biovail 11:40

15 Beltina Hold, Webcor-Platinum 11:42

16 Leigh Hobson (Can), Victory Brewing 11:45

17 Marisa Asplund, Colorado Premier Training 11:52

18 Kristen LaSasso, TEAm Lipton 11:57

19 Stephanie Bourbeau (Can), Team Biovail 12:28

20 Grace Fleury, TEAm Lipton 12:44

21 Amber Rais, Webcor-Platinum 13:07

22 Jennifer Stephenson, Team Biovail 16:32

23 Sarah Tillotson, Colavita Cooking Light 16:43

24 Heather Labance, Advil-Chapstick 17:20

25 Susan Haywood, Aaron's Corp. Furnishing 17:31

26 Katherine Carroll, Victory Brewing 20:03

27 Emilie Roy (Can), Equipe du Quebec 21:16

28 Christina Ruiter, Victory Brewing 22:48

29 Megan Guarnier, TRIA 23:58

30 Stacy Marple, PABW Powered by TIBC 25:56

31 Suz Weldon, TRIA 26:30

32 Yukie Nakamura, PABW Powered by TIBC 27:11

33 Felicia Gomez, Webcor-Platinum 27:24

34 Anne Guzman (Can), TRIA 27:34

35 Sharon Allpress, TRIA 31:47

36 Lauren Franges, Victory Brewing 31:54

37 Catherine Powers, Aaron's Corp. Furnishing 37:33

38 Robin Farina, Team Kenda Tire 39:16

39 Audrey Lemieux (Can), Colavita Cooking Light 41:04

40 Brooke Miller, PABW Powered by TIBC

41 Meshy Holt (NZl), Colavita Cooking Light 41:20

42 Mackenzie Dickey, Aaron's Corp. Furnishing 41:29

43 Laura Yoisten (Can), Victory Brewing 44:07

44 Joell Numanville (Can), Team Biovail 44:43

45 Liza Rachetto, TEAm Lipton 46:13

46 Kristen Wentworth, Team Kenda Tire 47:05

47 Flacia Oliveira, PABW Powered by TIBC 47:40

48 Brenda Lyons, Victory Brewing 47:49

49 Arielle Filiberti, TRIA 48:12

50 Caitlyn McCullough, Advil-Chapstick 48:55

51 Lara Kroepsch, TEAm Lipton 49:35

52 Meredith Miller, TEAm Lipton 50:16

53 Allison Beall, TRIA 51:59

54 Shannon Hutchison-Krupat, Aaron's Corp. Furnishing 52:21

55 Alison Testroete (Can), Team Biovail 53:28

56 Mandy Lozano, Cheerwine 53:43

57 Anna Milkowski, Advil-Chapstick 54:35

58 Gina Kavesh, TRIA 55:58

59 Carli Figueroa, Verducci Breakaway 1:05:08

60 Andrea Myers, Team Kenda Tire 1:10:43

61 Marie-Pier Bedard (Can), Equipe du Quebec 1:14:13

62 Rachel O'Connell, Cheerwine 1:22:38

63 Charmian Breon, Cheerwine 1:35:47

64 Joanie Caron (Can), Equipe du Quebec 1:40:56

65 Kelly Benjamin, Cheerwine 1:41:21

66 Chamblee Abernethy, Team Kenda Tire 1:48:43

67 Katy Ligler, Team Kenda Tire 2:07:15

68 Abby Cooper, Team Kenda Tire 2:09:18

69 Kristin Keim, Verducci Breakaway 2:20:38

QOM

1 Kristin Armstrong, TEAm Lipton 31 pts

2 Rachel Heal (GBr), Victory Brewing 21

3 Laura Van Gilder, TEAm Lipton 16

4 Shannon Willock (Can), Webcor-Platinum 12

5 Felicia Gomez, Webcor-Platinum 9

6 Alex Wrubleski (Can), Team Biovail 9

7 Leigh Hobson (Can), Victory Brewing 5

8 Stephanie Bourbeau (Can), Team Biovail 5

9 Christina Ruiter, Victory Brewing 4

10 Amber Rais, Webcor-Platinum 3

11 Rebecca Larson, Aaron's Corp. Furnishing 2

12 Emilie Roy (Can), Equipe du Quebec 2

13 Marisa Asplund, Colorado Premier Training 1

Points

1 Tina Mayolo-Pic, Colavita Cooking Light 75 pts

2 Laura Van Gilder, TEAm Lipton 53

3 Brooke Miller, PABW Powered by TIBC 32

4 Brenda Lyons, Victory Brewing 31

5 Alex Wrubleski (Can), Team Biovail 31

6 Rebecca Larson, Aaron's Corp. Furnishing 27

7 Kristin Armstrong, TEAm Lipton 19

8 Laura Yoisten (Can), Victory Brewing 19

9 Mackenzie Dickey, Aaron's Corp. Furnishing 18

10 Anne Samplonius (Can), Team Biovail 17

11 Felicia Gomez, Webcor-Platinum 12

12 Kori Seehafer, TEAm Lipton 10

13 Liza Rachetto, TEAm Lipton 9

14 Shannon Willock (Can), Webcor-Platinum 8

15 Christina Ruiter, Victory Brewing 8

16 Alison Powers, Advil-Chapstick 8

17 Sarah Tillotson, Colavita Cooking Light 8

18 Heather Labance, Advil-Chapstick 7

19 Jennifer Stephenson, Team Biovail 6

20 Beltina Hold, Webcor-Platinum 5

21 Emilie Roy (Can), Equipe du Quebec 5

22 Rachel Heal (GBr), Victory Brewing 4

23 Kristin Sanders, Cheerwine 4

24 Lauren Franges, Victory Brewing 4

25 Katherine Sherwin (Can), Victory Brewing 3

26 Susan Haywood, Aaron's Corp. Furnishing 3

27 Alison Testroete (Can), Team Biovail 3

28 Rachel O'Connell, Cheerwine 3

29 Leigh Hobson (Can), Victory Brewing 2

30 Meshy Holt (NZl), Colavita Cooking Light 2

31 Katheryn Curi, Webcor-Platinum 1

32 Marisa Asplund, Colorado Premier Training 1

33 Stephanie Bourbeau (Can), Team Biovail 1

34 Grace Fleury, TEAm Lipton 1

35 Audrey Lemieux (Can), Colavita Cooking Light 1