Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Anton takes stage, lead in Tour de Suisse

Igor Anton (Euskaltel-Euskadi) pulled on the leader's yellow jersey after climbing to victory in Sunday's second stage of the Tour de Suisse. The Spanish climber crossed the line six seconds ahead of Luxembourg's Kim Kirchen (Team High Road), Italy's Damiano Cunego (Lampre-Fondital) and CSC's Frank Schleck following the 197km run to the ski station of Flumserberg, which finished in rain and freezing conditions at 1400 meters altitude.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

By Agence France Presse

Igor Anton (Euskaltel-Euskadi) pulled on the leader’s yellow jersey after climbing to victory in Sunday’s second stage of the Tour de Suisse.

The Spanish climber crossed the line six seconds ahead of Luxembourg’s Kim Kirchen (Team High Road), Italy’s Damiano Cunego (Lampre-Fondital) and CSC’s Frank Schleck following the 197km run to the ski station of Flumserberg, which finished in rain and freezing conditions at 1400 meters altitude.

Anton stuck with the favorites on the tough 10km final climb pulling ahead on the steep final slope with an 18 percent gradient. Germany’s Andreas Klöden (Astana) lost 30 seconds on the leaders after falling behind during the grueling climb.

“I knew that the final 350 meters would be the toughest and that’s where I attacked,” said Anton. “The hardest lies ahead for us. The Swiss terrain is difficult and there are seven stages left, including a killer 25km time trial on a slope which I’ve never done before.

“It’s going to be tough for me to hold the (leader’s) jersey.”

Swiss sprinter Martin Elmiger (Ag2r-La Mondiale), winner of the 2007 Tour Down Under, had led a long breakaway from 37km, building up a lead of 18 minutes near the halfway point, before the peloton began to work. At the foot of the Flumserberg climb, Elmiger’s lead had been cut to just one minute.

Germany’s Jens Voigt (Team CSC) tried to break away, preparing the way for an attack by Luxembourg’s Schleck some 4km from the line.

But Schleck could not maintain the pace, allowing Swiss Oliver Zaugg (Gerolsteiner) to break through before Anton slipped through ahead of the favorites.

Results

Stage 2 – Tour de Suisse
1, Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi,, at 5:00:04 (39.48kph)
2. Kim Kirchen (Lux) High Road, at 0:06
3. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre, at 0:06
4. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, at 0:06
5. Oliver Zaugg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, at 0:08
6. Roman Kreuziger (Cze), Liquigas, at 0:11
7. Stijn Devolder (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:12
8. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe), High Road, at 0:15
9. Andy Schleck (Lux), CSC, at 0:30
10. Andreas Klöden (Ger), Astana, at 0:30
11. Sergei Ivanov (Rus), Astana, at 0:53
12. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, at 0:53
13. Christian Knees (Ger), Milram, at 0:53
14. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, at 0:57
15. Alexandre Moos (Swi), BMC Racing , at 0:59
16. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:11
17. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, at 1:15
18. Florian Stalder (Swi), Volksbank, at 1:24
19. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Lampre, at 1:28
20. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:28
21. Jürgen Roelandts (Bel), Silence-Lotto, at 1:28
22. Markus Fothen (Ger), Gerolsteiner, at 1:28
23. Tanel Kangert (Est), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:34
24. Sergey Yakovlev (Kaz), Astana, at 1:34
25. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita), Crédit Agricole, at 1:38
26. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), CSC, at 1:38
27. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:02
28. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne 2:02
29. Steve Morabito (Swi), Astana, at 2:02
30. Mathias Frank (Swi), Gerolsteiner, at 2:10
31. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Silence-Lotto, at 2:16
32. Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spa), Saunier Duval, at 2:21
33. Stefan Schumacher (Ger), Gerolsteiner, at 2:29
34. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:34
35. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française des Jeux, at 2:39
36. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Silence-Lotto, at 2:56
37. Vincent Jérôme (Fra), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:56
38. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz), Astana, at 3:01
39. Mathieu Perget (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 3:01
40. Francis Mourey (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 3:10
41. Hubert Schwab (Swi), Quick Step, at 3:10
42. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Française des Jeux, at 3:14
43. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Saunier Duval, at 3:27
44. Eric Berthou (Fra), Crédit Agricole, at 3:29
45. Angel Gomez (Spa), Saunier Duval, at 3:33
46. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:33
47. Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz), Astana, at 3:38
48. Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:38
49. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre, at 4:19
50. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel), Cofidis, at 4:22
51. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Crédit Agricole, at 4:33
52. Steve Bovay (Swi), BMC Racing , at 4:41
53. Elias Schmaeh (Swi), Volksbank, at 4:44
54. Renaud Dion (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 4:52
55. Yannick Talabardon (Fra), Crédit Agricole, at 4:58
56. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Rabobank, at 5:02
57. Jonathan Garcia (USA), BMC Racing , at 5:02
58. Jens Voigt (Ger), CSC, at 5:02
59. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), High Road, at 5:11
60. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne, at 5:41
61. Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Bouygues Telecom, at 6:20
62. Ivan Santaromita (Ita), Liquigas, at 6:23
63. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 6:31
64. José Rujano Guillen (Ven), Caisse d’Epargne, at 6:36
65. Blaise Sonnery (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 7:15
66. Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Spa), Saunier Duval, at 7:46
67. Dionisio Galparsoro Martínez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:08
68. Andreas Dietziker (Swi), Volksbank, at 8:08
69. Marcus Burghardt (Ger), High Road, at 8:34
70. Ronny Scholz (Ger), Gerolsteiner, at 8:54
71. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Cofidis, at 9:20
72. Erik Zabel (Ger), Milram, at 9:20
73. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned), Silence-Lotto, at 9:20
74. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra), Bouygues Telecom, at 9:20
75. Morris Possoni (Ita), High Road, at 9:20
76. David Loosli (Swi), Lampre, at 9:20
77. Marco Velo (Ita), Milram, at 9:20
78. Markus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, at 9:23
79. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne, at 9:25
80. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Bouygues Telecom, at 9:41
81. Stephan Schreck (Ger), Gerolsteiner, at 9:49
82. Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra), Cofidis, at 10:17
83. Theo Eltink (Ned), Rabobank, at 11:08
84. Martin Kohler (Swi), BMC Racing , at 11:18
85. Steven De Jongh (Ned), Quick Step, at 12:37
86. Christophe Mengin (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 12:37
87. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, at 12:37
88. Giovanni Visconti (Ita), Quick Step, at 12:37
89. Filippo Pozzato (Ita), Liquigas, at 12:37
90. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne, at 12:37
91. Daniel Musiol (Ger), Volksbank, at 12:37
92. Enrico Franzoi (Ita), Liquigas, at 12:37
93. Anthony Geslin (Fra), Bouygues Telecom, at 12:37
94. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 12:37
95. Ralf Grabsch (Ger), Milram, at 12:37
96. Massimiliano Mori (Ita), Lampre, at 12:37
97. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Milram, at 12:37
98. René Weissinger (Ger), Volksbank, at 12:37
99. Murilo Fischer (Bra), Liquigas, at 12:37
100. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz), Astana, at 12:37
101. Matteo Bono (Ita), Lampre, at 12:37
102. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, at 12:37
103. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), High Road, at 12:37
104. Sébastien Hinault (Fra), Crédit Agricole, at 12:37
105. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor), CSC, at 12:37
106. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), Crédit Agricole, at 12:37
107. Enrico Poitschke (Ger), Milram, at 12:37
108. Julien Belgy (Fra), Bouygues Telecom, at 12:37
109. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Rabobank, at 12:37
110. Martin Müller (Ger), Milram, at 12:37
111. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 12:37
112. Marcel Sieberg (Ger), High Road, at 12:37
113. Sébastien Portal (Fra), Cofidis, at 12:37
114. Mickael Delage (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 12:37
115. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Saunier Duval, at 12:37
116. Antonio Cruz (USA), BMC Racing , at 12:37
117. Frank Hoj (Den), Cofidis, at 12:37
118. Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:37
119. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel), Quick Step, at 12:37
120. Jeffry Louder (USA), BMC Racing , at 12:37
121. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne, at 12:37
122. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 12:37
123. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Quick Step, at 12:37
124. Olaf Pollack (Ger), Volksbank, at 12:37
125. Claudio Corioni (Ita), Liquigas, at 12:37
126. Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa), Rabobank, at 12:37
127. Wim Vansevenant (Bel), Silence-Lotto, at 12:37
128. Philip Deignan (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 12:37
129. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Rabobank, at 12:37
130. Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa), Saunier Duval, at 12:37
131. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), Lampre, at 12:37
132. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Quick Step, at 12:37
133. Mark Renshaw (Aus), Crédit Agricole, at 12:37
134. Danilo Napolitano (Ita), Lampre, at 12:37
135. Matej Jurco (Svk), Milram, at 12:37
136. Gregory Rast (Swi), Astana, at 12:37
137. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Silence-Lotto, at 12:37
138. Marc De Maar (Ned), Rabobank, at 12:37
139. Robert Förster (Ger), Gerolsteiner, at 12:37
140. Darren Lill (RSA), BMC Racing , at 12:37
141. Harald Morscher (Aut), Volksbank, at 12:37
142. André Korff (Ger), Volksbank, at 12:37
143. Andoni Lafuente (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:37
144. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Cofidis, at 12:37
145. Sylvain Calzati (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 12:37
146. Leif Hoste (Bel), Silence-Lotto, at 12:37
147. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), Silence-Lotto, at 12:37
148. Danilo Wyss (Swi), BMC Racing , at 12:37
149. Leonardo Scarselli (Ita), Quick Step, at 12:37
150. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), CSC, at 12:37
151. Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:30
152. Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 13:30
153. Gerald Ciolek (Ger), High Road, at 15:00
154. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita), Liquigas, at 15:09
155. Martin Elmiger (Swi), AG2R La Mondiale, at 17:14
156. Alexandre Usov (Blr), AG2R La Mondiale, at 17:28
157. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Saunier Duval, at 17:34
158. Leonardo Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 18:09



Overall
1. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:42:29
2. Kim Kirchen (Lux), High Road, at 0:06
3. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre, at 0:12
4. Frank Schleck (Lux), CSC, at 0:16
5. Oliver Zaugg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, at 0:18
6. Roman Kreuziger (Cze), Liquigas, at 0:21
7. Stijn Devolder (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:22
8. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe), High Road, at 0:25
9. Andy Schleck (Lux), CSC, at 0:40
10. Andreas Klöden (Ger), Astana, at 0:40
11. Christian Knees (Ger), Milram, at 1:03
12. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, at 1:03
13. Sergei Ivanov (Rus), Astana, at 1:03
14. Michael Albasini (Swi), Liquigas, at 1:07
15. Alexandre Moos (Swi), BMC Racing , at 1:09
16. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:21
17. Florian Stalder (Swi), Volksbank, at 1:34
18. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:38
19. Markus Fothen (Ger), Gerolsteiner, at 1:38
20. Tanel Kangert (Est), AG2R La Mondiale, at 1:44
21. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita), Crédit Agricole, at 1:48
22. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), CSC, at 1:48
23. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Bouygues Telecom, at 1:48
24. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Lampre, at 2:01
25. Sergey Yakovlev (Kaz), Astana, at 2:07
26. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa), Bouygues Telecom, at 2:12
27. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne
28. Mathias Frank (Swi), Gerolsteiner, at 2:20
29. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Silence-Lotto, at 2:26
30. Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spa), Saunier Duval, at 2:31
31. Steve Morabito (Swi), Astana, at 2:35
32. Stefan Schumacher (Ger), Gerolsteiner, at 2:39
33. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:44
34. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française des Jeux, at 2:49
35. Vincent Jérôme (Fra), Bouygues Telecom, at 3:06
36. Francis Mourey (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 3:20
37. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Française des Jeux, at 3:24
38. Mathieu Perget (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 3:34
39. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz), Astana, at 3:34
40. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Saunier Duval, at 3:37
41. Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz), Astana, at 3:48
42. Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:48
43. Hubert Schwab (Swi), Quick Step, at 4:55
44. Jens Voigt (Ger), CSC, at 5:12
45. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Rabobank, at 5:12
46. Eric Berthou (Fra), Crédit Agricole, at 5:14
47. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:18
48. Yannick Talabardon (Fra), Crédit Agricole, at 5:31
49. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne, at 5:51
50. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel), Cofidis, at 6:07
51. Steve Bovay (Swi), BMC Racing , at 6:26
52. Renaud Dion (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 6:37
53. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 6:41
54. Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Bouygues Telecom, at 6:52
55. Angel Gomez (Spa), Saunier Duval, at 7:04
56. Jürgen Roelandts (Bel), Silence-Lotto, at 7:09
57. José Rujano Guillen (Ven), Caisse d’Epargne
58. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Crédit Agricole, at 8:04
59. Andreas Dietziker (Swi), Volksbank, at 8:18
60. David Loosli (Swi), Lampre, at 9:22
61. Ronny Scholz (Ger), Gerolsteiner, at 9:27
62. Markus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, at 9:33
63. Erik Zabel (Ger), Milram, at 9:53
64. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Cofidis, at 9:53
65. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Bouygues Telecom, at 10:14
66. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned), Silence-Lotto, at 11:05
67. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne, at 11:10
68. Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa), Rabobank, at 12:37
69. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Cofidis, at 12:44
70. Giovanni Visconti (Ita), Quick Step, at 12:47
71. Philip Deignan (Irl), AG2R La Mondiale, at 12:47
72. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), Silence-Lotto, at 12:47
73. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Silence-Lotto, at 12:58
74. René Weissinger (Ger), Volksbank, at 13:06
75. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, at 13:10
76. Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:37
77. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre, at 14:21
78. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne, at 14:22
79. Murilo Fischer (Bra), Liquigas, at 14:22
80. Gabriel Rasch (Nor), Crédit Agricole, at 14:22
81. Jeffry Louder (USA), BMC Racing , at 14:22
82. Marc De Maar (Ned), Rabobank, at 14:22
83. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra), Bouygues Telecom, at 15:01
84. Marco Velo (Ita), Milram, at 15:01
85. Morris Possoni (Ita), High Road, at 15:01
86. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), High Road, at 15:13
87. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita), Liquigas, at 15:42
88. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, at 16:08
89. Martin Müller (Ger), Milram, at 16:08
90. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 16:08
91. Ivan Santaromita (Ita), Liquigas, at 16:25
92. Martin Kohler (Swi), BMC Racing , at 16:59
93. Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:01
94. Martin Elmiger (Swi), AG2R La Mondiale, at 17:12
95. Blaise Sonnery (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 17:17
96. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Saunier Duval, at 17:44
97. Dionisio Galparsoro Martínez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:10
98. Christophe Mengin (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 18:18
99. Anthony Geslin (Fra), Bouygues Telecom, at 18:18
100. Enrico Franzoi (Ita), Liquigas, at 18:18
101. Ralf Grabsch (Ger), Milram, at 18:18
102. Sébastien Hinault (Fra), Crédit Agricole, at 18:18
103. Matteo Bono (Ita), Lampre, at 18:18
104. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa), Caisse d’Epargne, at 18:18
105. Wim Vansevenant (Bel), Silence-Lotto, at 18:18
106. Darren Lill (RSA), BMC Racing , at 18:18
107. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Quick Step, at 18:18
108. Gregory Rast (Swi), Astana, at 18:18
109. Danilo Wyss (Swi), BMC Racing , at 18:18
110. Leif Hoste (Bel), Silence-Lotto, at 18:18
111. Leonardo Duque (Col), Cofidis, at 18:42
112. Elias Schmaeh (Swi), Volksbank, at 19:46
113. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), CSC, at 19:46
114. Stephan Schreck (Ger), Gerolsteiner, at 19:51
115. Jose Garcia (USA), BMC Racing , at 20:04
116. Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra), Cofidis, at 20:19
117. Theo Eltink (Ned), Rabobank, at 21:10
118. Sébastien Portal (Fra), Cofidis, at 21:23
119. Filippo Pozzato (Ita), Liquigas, at 22:39
120. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 22:39
121. Daniel Musiol (Ger), Volksbank, at 22:39
122. Massimiliano Mori (Ita), Lampre, at 22:39
123. Antonio Cruz (USA), BMC Racing , at 22:39
124. Mickael Delage (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 22:39
125. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), Lampre, at 22:39
126. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 22:39
127. Claudio Corioni (Ita), Liquigas, at 22:39
128. Danilo Napolitano (Ita), Lampre, at 22:39
129. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Rabobank, at 22:39
130. Harald Morscher (Aut), Volksbank, at 22:39
131. Leonardo Scarselli (Ita), Quick Step, at 22:39
132. Sylvain Calzati (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 22:39
133. Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Spa), Saunier Duval, at 22:48
134. Marcus Burghardt (Ger), High Road, at 23:36
135. Alexandre Usov (Blr), AG2R La Mondiale, at 27:30
136. Steven De Jongh (Ned), Quick Step, at 27:39
137. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa), High Road, at 27:39
138. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor), CSC, at 27:39
139. Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:39
140. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Milram, at 27:39
141. Frank Hoj (Den), Cofidis, at 27:39
142. Enrico Poitschke (Ger), Milram, at 27:39
143. Marcel Sieberg (Ger), High Road, at 27:39
144. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz), Astana, at 27:39
145. Julien Belgy (Fra), Bouygues Telecom, at 27:39
146. Thomas Dekker (Ned), Rabobank, at 27:39
147. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa), Saunier Duval, at 27:39
148. Mark Renshaw (Aus), Crédit Agricole, at 27:39
149. Olaf Pollack (Ger), Volksbank, at 27:39
150. Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa), Saunier Duval, at 27:39
151. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel), Quick Step, at 27:39
152. Gert Steegmans (Bel), Quick Step, at 27:39
153. André Korff (Ger), Volksbank, at 27:39
154. Matej Jurco (Svk), Milram, at 27:39
155. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Silence-Lotto, at 27:39
156. Robert Förster (Ger), Gerolsteiner, at 27:39
157. Andoni Lafuente (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:39
158. Gerald Ciolek (Ger), High Road, at 30:02