Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Aldape and Stevens win Cascade’s stage 4

Moises Aldape (Team Type 1) must have experienced a little déjà vu as he crossed the finish line of the Cascade Lakes Road Race by himself in stage 4 on Friday – he won this same stage last year. Phil Zajicek (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living) won a bunch sprint to take second place 13 seconds later, while Francisco Mancebo (Rock Racing) took third. The top of the GC remained unchanged with Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing) retaining his lead, Jeff Louder (BMC) in second at 40 seconds back, and Mancebo in third at 1:00 back.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

By Kathie Reid

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 4: A little reminder along the route of where the stage end.

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 4: A little reminder along the route of where the stage end.

Photo: Pat Malach

Moises Aldape (Team Type 1) must have experienced a little déjà vu as he crossed the finish line of the Cascade Lakes Road Race by himself in stage 4 on Friday – he won this same stage last year.

Phil Zajicek (Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living) won a bunch sprint to take second place 13 seconds later, while Francisco Mancebo (Rock Racing) took third. The top of the GC remained unchanged with Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing) retaining his lead, Jeff Louder (BMC) in second at 40 seconds back, and Mancebo in third at 1:00 back.

In the women’s race, the competition — and the reporters — were experiencing some déjà vu as they watched Evelyn Stevens (Webcor Builders) once again soloing across the line for her third stage win. Amber Rais (Team Tibco) came in 12 seconds later, ahead of Alison Powers (Team Type 1). Stevens retained her lead in the GC, while things shuffled a bit behind her: Rais remained in second at 1:18 down, while Powers is now third at 1:39 back.

Cooler temps, but blistering pace continues

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 4: With South Sister in the background, the break begins to come apart on the climb to Bachelor.

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 4: With South Sister in the background, the break begins to come apart on the climb to Bachelor.

Photo: Pat Malach

As in previous stages, the 154-strong men’s field began attacking virtually from the start of the 84-mile road race that ended at the Mt. Bachelor Ski Resort. All were short-lived until just after the KOM at mile 15 when a break that included Jackson Stewart (BMC), Mike Creed (Team Type 1), Tim Johnson (OUCH-Maxxis), Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell), current U23 national road champion Kirk Carlsen (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin), Davide Frattini (Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light), and Jesse Sergent (Trek-Livestrong) began putting serious time on the peloton.

With Jacques-Maynes just 1:59 down on GC, Sevilla’s Rock Racing team was under pressure to try to reel them back in. By mile 40, though, the break had 2:50 on the field, more than enough time to make Jacques-Maynes the leader on the road. Jacques-Maynes was confident the pace of the break succeeded in making Rock work. “Creed was on an absolute tear … He would just come through and just rip everyone off his wheel. No one could roll through with him. Hats off to him, he was riding like a maniac,” he said.

Sevilla admitted the day was hard, starting with gastrointestinal problems he had early in the race. Once that subsided, though, he said his team was on the front working the entire time. He said they were not worried about the time gap because the level of experience on the team is so high, and they believed the final climb to the finish would take its toll on the break.

Around mile 54, the time gap began coming down, and by mile 74, it was just one minute. BMC teammates Tony Cruz and Chris Barton initiated a chase at this point, and were joined by teammate Steve Bovay, Aldape, and Victor Hugo Pena (Rock Racing). Just before this, Jacques-Maynes had secured the green jersey by winning a sprint at mile 72, after which he got popped off the break and fell back to the chase group.

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 4: Garmin started animating the race early.

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 4: Garmin started animating the race early.

Photo: Pat Malach

With roughly 10k to the finish and now at the bottom of the final climb, Sergent attacked the break, gaining roughly 10 seconds. The chase made contact with the break, and the pace increased. Sergent quickly got swallowed up and both he and Cruz went off the back. Aldape and a BMC rider attacked the newly formed break, and Aldape was soon on his own, gaining as much as 35 seconds on the chase, and making the rest of the climb to the finish on his own.

A Beijing Olympian for his home country of Mexico, Aldape said he remembered last year’s stage, and how perfect it was for him. He had talked to his wife, Gabriela, and his son on the phone the previous night, and she told him to win the race and call him once he’d won. With a smile, he said the win was for his team, and he was clearly looking forward to calling his wife.

Along with other riders, Zajicek, the 2007 Cascade winner who is riding the race without teammates this year, passed the break, and then crossed the line with an elated smile and arm gesture. He explained that he hadn’t realized Aldape was still away and mistakenly thought he won the stage.

Still happy with the result, he said, “It is such a fast finish and choppy pavement, but I was able to come off of Sevilla and Mancebo. They were going really fast, and I was able to time it just perfectly and go around them for second.”

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 4: Rock Racing's Francisco Mancebo dragged race leader Oscar Sevilla across the line.

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 4: Rock Racing’s Francisco Mancebo dragged race leader Oscar Sevilla across the line.

Photo: Pat Malach

Becoming routine

The women’s race also finished at Mt. Bachelor, but started 13 miles into the men’s course at the Wanoga Snow Park. As in the men’s race, attacks came right from the start, and the first one that gained some time included Lauren Tamayo (Team Tibco), Kristin McGrath (ValueAct Capital), Stacy Marple (Colavita), Annie Malouin (Wines of Washington), and Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker). They gained about 1:50 before being brought back by a hard-charging field driven by the women of Stevens’s Webcor Builders team.

Team Tibco sent off another substantial attack with about 20k to go that included nine riders: Joanne Kiesanowski (Team Tibco), Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders), Kristin Sanders (ValueAct Capital), Cara Gillis (Touchstone Climbing), Kelly Benjamin (Colavita), Cath Cheatley (Colavita), Robin Secrist (Veloforma), Patricia Bailey (Wines of Washington), and Kristen LaSasso (Kahala LaGrange).

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 4: Stevens (Webcor) has been getting plenty of opportunities to practice her victory salute.

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 4: Stevens (Webcor) has been getting plenty of opportunities to practice her victory salute.

Photo: Pat Malach

Rais said, “Webcor got to the front and chased like a well-oiled machine, and they brought that right back.” Alison Starnes then attacked and got another small break going with just about 5k to go to the base of the final climb, but Webcor chased that back as well.

“So we caught the break as we were going up the final steepest pitch, probably about 8k to the finish. Everybody just kind of sat for a second … Kristin McGrath attacked and then Chrissy Ruiter (ValueAct Capital) attacked, and we started getting into this cat and mouse thing,” she explained. “So I countered one of ValueAct’s moves, and then Evie (Stevens) countered me. I couldn’t go with her because I’d just accelerated.”

In what is now becoming a familiar scene at Cascade, Stevens headed up the climb to the finish alone, gaining a substantial gap on the splintering chasers and field behind her.

Powers jumped into a chase that included Rais, Cheatley, Julie Beveridge (Team Tibco), Ruiter, and Jessica Phillips (Team Lip Smacker).

Team Type 1 started the week with five riders, but came into the day down to three, so Powers explained that they had to play their cards carefully. “We had to be super smart, and we were super smart, and saved our legs today,” she said. “Just at the very, very beginning (of the chase to catch Stevens), I helped drill it a little bit. But then I realized there were two Tibcos and girls that were above me on the GC. I knew it wasn’t really my job anymore. My best bet is to try to get some time bonuses at the finish, and I was just barely able to do that with third place.”

Her effort moved her from fifth on GC into third.

As for Stevens, who looked completely fresh after coming across the finish line, she couldn’t speak highly enough about her teammates. “I stayed protected and didn’t have to do hardly any effort until I got to the base (of the climb),” she said. “Amy (Dombroski) and Erinne (Willock) brought me up … I had to deliver after the work they did today. There were great competitors out there, but I had this team. They would just get up there and bring it back. I would try to do some work, and they would just look at me (and tell me) get back in there! They were really amazing.”

The Cascade Cycling Classic continues on Saturday evening with the Downtown Criterium in Bend.

Photo Gallery

Results

Men’s stage 4 results

  • 1. Moises Aldape Team Type 1 in 3:17:44
  • 2. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia P/b Successful in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 3. Francisco Mancebo Perez Rock Racing in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 4. Oscar Sevilla Rivera Rock Racing in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 5. Alex Howes Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 6. Jackson Stewart Bmc Racing Team in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 7. Rory Sutherland Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 8. Matt Wilson Team Type 1 in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 9. Caleb Fairly Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 10. Davide Frattini Colavita Sutter Home in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 11. Darren Lill Team Type 1 in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 12. Jeff Louder Bmc Racing Team in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 13. Steve Bovay Bmc Racing Team in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 14. Jonathan Garcia Bmc Racing Team in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 15. Kirk Carlsen Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 16. Taylor Shelden Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 17. James Camut Land Rover-Orbea in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 18. Brent Bookwalter Bmc Racing Team in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 19. Chris Jones Team Type 1 in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 20. Peter Salon Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 21. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 22. Peter Stetina Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 23. Anthony Colby Colavita Sutter Home in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 24. Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 25. Corey J Collier Team Rio Grande in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 26. Ian Mckissick Bmc Racing Team in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 27. Chris Baldwin Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 28. Cameron Evans Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 29. Victor Hugo Pena Rock Racing in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 30. Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 31. Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 32. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:17:57 at 0:00:13
  • 33. Erik Slack Bobs-Bicycles.com in 3:18:51 at 0:01:07
  • 34. Mike Olheiser Warp9bike.com/tristar in 3:18:51 at 0:01:07
  • 35. Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson in 3:18:51 at 0:01:07
  • 36. Bjorn Selander Livestrong in 3:18:51 at 0:01:07
  • 37. James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms in 3:18:51 at 0:01:07
  • 38. Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms in 3:18:51 at 0:01:07
  • 39. Matt Cooke Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 3:18:51 at 0:01:07
  • 40. Aaron Olson Oakley/sidi in 3:18:51 at 0:01:07
  • 41. Mike Creed Team Type 1 in 3:18:51 at 0:01:07
  • 42. Nathaniel E English in 3:18:51 at 0:01:07
  • 43. Jeff Hartman in 3:19:07 at 0:01:23
  • 44. Tony Cruz Bmc Racing Team in 3:19:07 at 0:01:23
  • 45. Kris Lunning Above Category Racing in 3:19:07 at 0:01:23
  • 46. Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 3:19:07 at 0:01:23
  • 47. Julian Kyer Livestrong in 3:19:07 at 0:01:23
  • 48. Sam Bewley Livestrong in 3:19:07 at 0:01:23
  • 49. Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 3:19:07 at 0:01:23
  • 50. Luis Romero Amaran Colavita Sutter Home in 3:19:07 at 0:01:23
  • 51. Jesse Sergent Livestrong in 3:19:07 at 0:01:23
  • 52. Chris Hong Bobs-Bicycles.com in 3:19:07 at 0:01:23
  • 53. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:19:07 at 0:01:23
  • 54. Bradley White Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 3:19:07 at 0:01:23
  • 55. Tim Johnson Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 3:19:07 at 0:01:23
  • 56. Carson Miller Land Rover-Orbea in 3:19:07 at 0:01:23
  • 57. Stefano Barberi Zteam in 3:19:25 at 0:01:41
  • 58. Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 in 3:19:30 at 0:01:46
  • 59. Mike Sidic Team H&r Block – Kona in 3:19:34 at 0:01:50
  • 60. Brad Gehrig Colesport in 3:19:34 at 0:01:50
  • 61. Emerson Oronte If / Lionette’s in 3:19:34 at 0:01:50
  • 62. Evan Hyde Nashvillecyclist.com in 3:19:34 at 0:01:50
  • 63. Kevin Rowe Bobs-Bicycles.com in 3:19:34 at 0:01:50
  • 64. Stefan Rothe Warp9bike.com/tristar in 3:19:34 at 0:01:50
  • 65. Ben Knoeller Bobs-Bicycles.com in 3:19:34 at 0:01:50
  • 66. Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/swan Cycles in 3:19:34 at 0:01:50
  • 67. Corey Farrell Swamis-Fppi Dev Elite in 3:19:34 at 0:01:50
  • 68. Ben D’Hulst Colesport in 3:19:34 at 0:01:50
  • 69. Michael Mathis Empire Hotel Group Pb Northwav in 3:19:34 at 0:01:50
  • 70. Scott Stewart Team Waste Management in 3:19:34 at 0:01:50
  • 71. Glen Gladwick Rock Racing in 3:19:34 at 0:01:50
  • 72. Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv in 3:19:53 at 0:02:09
  • 73. Michael Northey Land Rover-Orbea in 3:19:53 at 0:02:09
  • 74. Charlie Bryer Team H&r Block – Kona in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 75. Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 76. Westley Gough in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 77. Andrew Dahlheim Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 78. Garrett Mcleod Team H&r Block – Kona in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 79. Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 80. Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 81. Robbie King If / Lionette’s in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 82. Spencer Smitheman Now-Ms Society in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 83. Adam Switters California Giant Berry Farms in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 84. Justin England California Giant Berry Farms in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 85. Andrew Talansky Amore-Vita/velo Vie P/b Lifeti in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 86. Marcel Aarden Team H&r Block – Kona in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 87. Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 88. Josh Dillon Bikereg.com/cannondale in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 89. Todd Hageman Colesport in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 90. James Lanham Warp9bike.com/tristar in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 91. Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 92. Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 93. Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 94. Benjamin King Livestrong in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 95. Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-Orbea in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 96. Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 97. David Glick Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 98. Vinny Owens Hdr P/b Mrberkeley.com in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 99. Cameron Hoffman Colesport in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 100. Anibal Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home in 3:20:00 at 0:02:16
  • 101. Patrick Mccarty Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 3:20:21 at 0:02:37
  • 102. Colt Trant in 3:20:27 at 0:02:43
  • 103. Larry Warbasse Team Waste Management in 3:20:33 at 0:02:49
  • 104. Kevin Wolfson If / Lionette’s in 3:20:46 at 0:03:02
  • 105. Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 3:21:15 at 0:03:31
  • 106. Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande in 3:21:33 at 0:03:49
  • 107. Ryan Baumann Livestrong in 3:21:33 at 0:03:49
  • 108. Bryan Mcvey Vision Quest in 3:22:01 at 0:04:17
  • 109. Kai Applequist Bobs-Bicycles.com in 3:22:06 at 0:04:22
  • 110. Raymond Kreder Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 3:22:59 at 0:05:15
  • 111. Lucas Sebastian Haedo Colavita Sutter Home in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 112. Alejandro Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 113. Eric Pardyjak Colesport in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 114. Shawn Milne Team Type 1 in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 115. Andrew Pinfold Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 116. Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Cycling in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 117. Danny Summerhill Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 118. Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 119. Floyd Landis Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 120. Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover-Orbea in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 121. Phil Elsasser Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 122. Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 123. Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 124. Roman Vanuden Land Rover-Orbea in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 125. Eric Schildge Bikereg.com/cannondale in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 126. Nathan Macdonald Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 127. Kirk Obee Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 128. Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 129. Guy East Livestrong in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 130. Chris Barton Bmc Racing Team in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 131. Russ Langley Battley Harley-Davidson in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 132. Sean Mazich Team Waste Management in 3:23:26 at 0:05:42
  • 133. Ivan Dominguez Rock Racing in 3:23:44 at 0:06:00
  • 134. Nicholas Snaderson Rock Racing in 3:23:44 at 0:06:00
  • 135. Chris Stuart Bobs-Bicycles.com in 3:23:44 at 0:06:00
  • 136. Evan Elken Land Rover-Orbea in 3:24:43 at 0:06:59
  • 137. Alister Ratcliff Bikereg.com/cannondale in 3:25:14 at 0:07:30
  • 138. David Vitoria Cano Rock Racing in 3:25:19 at 0:07:35
  • 139. Chris Turner Above Category Racing in 3:44:08 at 0:26:24
  • 140. Michael Margraf Safeway/bicycles Plus in 3:44:08 at 0:26:24
  • 141. Sean Passage in 3:44:48 at 0:27:04
  • 142. Todd Yezefski If / Lionette’s in 3:45:26 at 0:27:42
  • 143. Kennett P Peterson Team Oregon in 3:45:29 at 0:27:45
  • 0. John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms in DNF
  • 0. Taylor Phinney Livestrong in DNF
  • 0. Jamie Sparling Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in DNF
  • 0. Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in DNF
  • 0. William Dugan If / Lionette’s in DNF
  • 0. Paul Thomas Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in DNF
  • 0. Stevie Cullinan Team Waste Management in DNF
  • 0. David Talbott Team Waste Management in DNF
  • 0. Ryan Mckean Bend Bike N Sport in DNF
  • 0. Josh Liberles Ten Speed Drive / Bh Bicycles in DNF
  • 0. Chris Stastny in DNF

Men’s GC standings | Click for TOP

  • 1. Oscar Sevilla Rivera Rock Racing in 9:08:51
  • 2. Jeff Louder Bmc Racing Team in 9:09:31 at 0:00:40
  • 3. Francisco Mancebo Perez Rock Racing in 9:09:51 at 0:01:00
  • 4. Ian Mckissick Bmc Racing Team in 9:10:09 at 0:01:18
  • 5. Rory Sutherland Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 9:10:11 at 0:01:20
  • 6. Chris Baldwin Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 9:10:31 at 0:01:40
  • 7. Victor Hugo Pena Rock Racing in 9:10:45 at 0:01:54
  • 8. Darren Lill Team Type 1 in 9:11:00 at 0:02:09
  • 9. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 9:11:09 at 0:02:18
  • 10. Matt Wilson Team Type 1 in 9:11:20 at 0:02:29
  • 11. Steve Bovay Bmc Racing Team in 9:12:14 at 0:03:23
  • 12. Chris Jones Team Type 1 in 9:12:16 at 0:03:25
  • 13. Cameron Evans Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 9:12:47 at 0:03:56
  • 14. Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 9:12:53 at 0:04:02
  • 15. Davide Frattini Colavita Sutter Home in 9:14:18 at 0:05:27
  • 16. Tony Cruz Bmc Racing Team in 9:14:20 at 0:05:29
  • 17. Peter Stetina Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 9:14:46 at 0:05:55
  • 18. Brent Bookwalter Bmc Racing Team in 9:15:16 at 0:06:25
  • 19. Caleb Fairly Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 9:16:24 at 0:07:33
  • 20. Moises Aldape Team Type 1 in 9:16:29 at 0:07:38
  • 21. Anthony Colby Colavita Sutter Home in 9:16:33 at 0:07:42
  • 22. Kirk Carlsen Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 9:17:07 at 0:08:16
  • 23. Peter Salon Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 9:17:31 at 0:08:40
  • 24. Mike Olheiser Warp9bike.com/tristar in 9:17:42 at 0:08:51
  • 25. Bjorn Selander Livestrong in 9:17:50 at 0:08:59
  • 26. Matt Cooke Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 9:17:51 at 0:09:00
  • 27. Corey J Collier Team Rio Grande in 9:17:55 at 0:09:04
  • 28. Mike Creed Team Type 1 in 9:18:35 at 0:09:44
  • 29. Anibal Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home in 9:18:40 at 0:09:49
  • 30. James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms in 9:18:45 at 0:09:54
  • 31. James Camut Land Rover-Orbea in 9:18:52 at 0:10:01
  • 32. Kevin Rowe Bobs-Bicycles.com in 9:19:01 at 0:10:10
  • 33. Glen Gladwick Rock Racing in 9:19:09 at 0:10:18
  • 34. Erik Slack Bobs-Bicycles.com in 9:19:35 at 0:10:44
  • 35. Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 in 9:19:37 at 0:10:46
  • 36. Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms in 9:19:52 at 0:11:01
  • 37. Scott Stewart Team Waste Management in 9:20:00 at 0:11:09
  • 38. Patrick Mccarty Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 9:20:13 at 0:11:22
  • 39. Jeff Hartman in 9:20:37 at 0:11:46
  • 40. Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 9:20:40 at 0:11:49
  • 41. Taylor Shelden Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 9:20:41 at 0:11:50
  • 42. Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 9:20:43 at 0:11:52
  • 43. Julian Kyer Livestrong in 9:20:51 at 0:12:00
  • 44. Luis Romero Amaran Colavita Sutter Home in 9:20:53 at 0:12:02
  • 45. Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 9:21:24 at 0:12:33
  • 46. Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 9:21:29 at 0:12:38
  • 47. Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/swan Cycles in 9:21:40 at 0:12:49
  • 48. Tim Johnson Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 9:21:44 at 0:12:53
  • 49. Andrew Talansky Amore-Vita/velo Vie P/b Lifeti in 9:21:55 at 0:13:04
  • 50. Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 9:21:56 at 0:13:05
  • 51. Marcel Aarden Team H&r Block – Kona in 9:22:01 at 0:13:10
  • 52. Ben Knoeller Bobs-Bicycles.com in 9:22:02 at 0:13:11
  • 53. Chris Hong Bobs-Bicycles.com in 9:22:12 at 0:13:21
  • 54. Alex Howes Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 9:22:18 at 0:13:27
  • 55. Jackson Stewart Bmc Racing Team in 9:22:34 at 0:13:43
  • 56. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 9:22:37 at 0:13:46
  • 57. Robbie King If / Lionette’s in 9:22:49 at 0:13:58
  • 58. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia P/b Successful in 9:23:04 at 0:14:13
  • 59. Aaron Olson Oakley/sidi in 9:23:08 at 0:14:17
  • 60. Michael Mathis Empire Hotel Group Pb Northwav in 9:23:14 at 0:14:23
  • 61. Mike Sidic Team H&r Block – Kona in 9:23:15 at 0:14:24
  • 62. Stefano Barberi Zteam in 9:23:16 at 0:14:25
  • 63. Guy East Livestrong in 9:23:57 at 0:15:06
  • 64. Colt Trant in 9:23:58 at 0:15:07
  • 65. Jesse Sergent Livestrong in 9:24:25 at 0:15:34
  • 66. Benjamin King Livestrong in 9:24:38 at 0:15:47
  • 67. Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 9:24:46 at 0:15:55
  • 68. Larry Warbasse Team Waste Management in 9:24:55 at 0:16:04
  • 69. Cameron Hoffman Colesport in 9:25:01 at 0:16:10
  • 70. Sam Bewley Livestrong in 9:25:05 at 0:16:14
  • 71. Vinny Owens Hdr P/b Mrberkeley.com in 9:25:08 at 0:16:17
  • 72. Westley Gough in 9:25:11 at 0:16:20
  • 73. David Vitoria Cano Rock Racing in 9:25:19 at 0:16:28
  • 74. Corey Farrell Swamis-Fppi Dev Elite in 9:25:26 at 0:16:35
  • 75. Emerson Oronte If / Lionette’s in 9:25:49 at 0:16:58
  • 76. Lucas Sebastian Haedo Colavita Sutter Home in 9:25:56 at 0:17:05
  • 77. Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 in 9:26:05 at 0:17:14
  • 78. Spencer Smitheman Now-Ms Society in 9:26:12 at 0:17:21
  • 79. Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Cycling in 9:26:17 at 0:17:26
  • 80. James Lanham Warp9bike.com/tristar in 9:26:24 at 0:17:33
  • 81. Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson in 9:26:26 at 0:17:35
  • 82. Ivan Dominguez Rock Racing in 9:26:36 at 0:17:45
  • 83. Kevin Wolfson If / Lionette’s in 9:26:36 at 0:17:45
  • 84. David Glick Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 9:26:37 at 0:17:46
  • 85. Adam Switters California Giant Berry Farms in 9:26:39 at 0:17:48
  • 86. Todd Hageman Colesport in 9:26:46 at 0:17:55
  • 87. Ryan Baumann Livestrong in 9:26:57 at 0:18:06
  • 88. Floyd Landis Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 9:27:03 at 0:18:12
  • 89. Danny Summerhill Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 9:27:04 at 0:18:13
  • 90. Ben D’Hulst Colesport in 9:27:13 at 0:18:22
  • 91. Bryan Mcvey Vision Quest in 9:27:25 at 0:18:34
  • 92. Shawn Milne Team Type 1 in 9:27:46 at 0:18:55
  • 93. Evan Hyde Nashvillecyclist.com in 9:28:01 at 0:19:10
  • 94. Jonathan Garcia Bmc Racing Team in 9:28:10 at 0:19:19
  • 95. Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 9:28:12 at 0:19:21
  • 96. Kai Applequist Bobs-Bicycles.com in 9:28:22 at 0:19:31
  • 97. Charlie Bryer Team H&r Block – Kona in 9:28:25 at 0:19:34
  • 98. Kris Lunning Above Category Racing in 9:28:31 at 0:19:40
  • 99. Nicholas Snaderson Rock Racing in 9:28:35 at 0:19:44
  • 100. Stefan Rothe Warp9bike.com/tristar in 9:28:40 at 0:19:49
  • 101. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 9:28:46 at 0:19:55
  • 102. Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande in 9:28:59 at 0:20:08
  • 103. Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing in 9:29:13 at 0:20:22
  • 104. Brad Gehrig Colesport in 9:29:55 at 0:21:04
  • 105. Eric Pardyjak Colesport in 9:29:55 at 0:21:04
  • 106. Andrew Dahlheim Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team in 9:30:30 at 0:21:39
  • 107. Bradley White Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 9:30:37 at 0:21:46
  • 108. Chris Barton Bmc Racing Team in 9:31:03 at 0:22:12
  • 109. Alejandro Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home in 9:31:05 at 0:22:14
  • 110. Justin England California Giant Berry Farms in 9:31:21 at 0:22:30
  • 111. Raymond Kreder Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 9:31:36 at 0:22:45
  • 112. Nathaniel E English in 9:31:37 at 0:22:46
  • 113. Josh Dillon Bikereg.com/cannondale in 9:31:44 at 0:22:53
  • 114. Michael Northey Land Rover-Orbea in 9:32:12 at 0:23:21
  • 115. Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 9:32:16 at 0:23:25
  • 116. Alister Ratcliff Bikereg.com/cannondale in 9:32:37 at 0:23:46
  • 117. Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv in 9:32:38 at 0:23:47
  • 118. Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 9:32:51 at 0:24:00
  • 119. Garrett Mcleod Team H&r Block – Kona in 9:33:04 at 0:24:13
  • 120. Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-Orbea in 9:33:09 at 0:24:18
  • 121. Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms in 9:33:11 at 0:24:20
  • 122. Carson Miller Land Rover-Orbea in 9:34:18 at 0:25:27
  • 123. Roman Vanuden Land Rover-Orbea in 9:34:41 at 0:25:50
  • 124. Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 9:34:47 at 0:25:56
  • 125. Andrew Pinfold Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 9:35:18 at 0:26:27
  • 126. Russ Langley Battley Harley-Davidson in 9:35:55 at 0:27:04
  • 127. Phil Elsasser Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 9:36:13 at 0:27:22
  • 128. Eric Schildge Bikereg.com/cannondale in 9:36:19 at 0:27:28
  • 129. Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover-Orbea in 9:36:29 at 0:27:38
  • 130. Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande in 9:36:48 at 0:27:57
  • 131. Nathan Macdonald Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 9:36:55 at 0:28:04
  • 132. Evan Elken Land Rover-Orbea in 9:37:16 at 0:28:25
  • 133. Sean Mazich Team Waste Management in 9:37:51 at 0:29:00
  • 134. Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande in 9:41:25 at 0:32:34
  • 135. Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 9:42:57 at 0:34:06
  • 136. Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms in 9:43:47 at 0:34:56
  • 137. Chris Stuart Bobs-Bicycles.com in 9:44:20 at 0:35:29
  • 138. Kirk Obee Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 9:46:01 at 0:37:10
  • 139. Chris Turner Above Category Racing in 9:48:49 at 0:39:58
  • 140. Sean Passage in 9:50:45 at 0:41:54
  • 141. Michael Margraf Safeway/bicycles Plus in 9:50:52 at 0:42:01
  • 142. Kennett P Peterson Team Oregon in 9:50:57 at 0:42:06
  • 143. Todd Yezefski If / Lionette’s in 9:57:39 at 0:48:48

Men’s mountain standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Oscar Sevilla Rivera 8 points
  • 2. Chris Baldwin 7 points
  • 3. Peter Stetina 7 points
  • 4. Francisco Mancebo Perez 6 points
  • 5. Moises Aldape 5 points
  • 6. Phil Zajicek 4 points
  • 7. David Vitoria Cano 3 points
  • 8. Darren Lill 2 points
  • 9. Mike Creed 2 points
  • 10. Alex Howes 2 points
  • 11. Rory Sutherland 1 points
  • 12. Matt Wilson 1 points

Men’s team GC standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Rock Racing in 27:29:49
  • 2. Bmc Racing Team in 27:30:25 at 0:00:36
  • 3. Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 27:32:49 at 0:03:00
  • 4. Team Type 1 in 27:32:54 at 0:03:05
  • 5. Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 27:40:18 at 0:10:29
  • 6. Colavita Sutter Home in 27:41:32 at 0:11:43
  • 7. Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 27:47:43 at 0:17:54
  • 8. Livestrong in 27:53:08 at 0:23:19
  • 9. Bobs-Bicycles.com in 27:57:04 at 0:27:15
  • 10. California Giant Berry Farms in 27:59:18 at 0:29:29
  • 11. Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 28:05:05 at 0:35:16
  • 12. Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 28:07:09 at 0:37:20
  • 13. Warp9bike.com/tristar in 28:09:35 at 0:39:46
  • 14. Colesport in 28:11:47 at 0:41:58
  • 15. If / Lionette’s in 28:12:08 at 0:42:19
  • 16. Team H&r Block – Kona in 28:12:13 at 0:42:24
  • 17. Team Waste Management in 28:13:12 at 0:43:23
  • 18. Team Rio Grande in 28:20:16 at 0:50:27
  • 19. Land Rover-Orbea in 28:21:19 at 0:51:30
  • 20. Bikereg.com/cannondale in 28:40:40 at 1:10:51

Men’s points standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Ben Jacques-Maynes 8 points
  • 2. Raymond Kreder 6 points
  • 3. Sean Mazich 5 points
  • 4. Tony Cruz 4 points
  • 5. Jeff Louder 4 points
  • 6. Francisco Mancebo Perez 3 points
  • 7. Matt Wilson 2 points
  • 8. Kirk Carlsen 2 points
  • 9. Glen Gladwick 2 points
  • 10. Guy East 2 points
  • 11. Moises Aldape 1 points
  • 12. Rory Sutherland 1 points
  • 13. Steve Bovay 1 points
  • 14. Mike Creed 1 points

Women’s stage 4 results | Click for TOP

  • 1. Evelyn Stevens Webcor Builders in 3:05:56
  • 2. Amber Rais Team Tibco in 3:06:08 at 0:00:12
  • 3. Alison Powers Team Type 1 in 3:06:08 at 0:00:12
  • 4. Julie Beveridge Team Tibco in 3:06:16 at 0:00:20
  • 5. Cath Cheatley Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 3:06:16 at 0:00:20
  • 6. Jessica Phillips Team Lip Smacker in 3:06:22 at 0:00:26
  • 7. Chrissy Ruiter Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 3:06:22 at 0:00:26
  • 8. Kathryn Donovan Kahala Lagrange in 3:06:22 at 0:00:26
  • 9. Katharine Carroll Team Tibco in 3:06:51 at 0:00:55
  • 10. Robin Farina Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 3:06:51 at 0:00:55
  • 11. Kristen Lasasso Team Lip Smacker in 3:06:51 at 0:00:55
  • 12. Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco in 3:06:51 at 0:00:55
  • 13. Erinne Willock Webcor Builders in 3:06:51 at 0:00:55
  • 14. Rebecca Much Webcor Builders in 3:06:51 at 0:00:55
  • 15. Teri Sheasby Bend Bike N’ Sport in 3:06:51 at 0:00:55
  • 16. Amanda Miller Team Lip Smacker in 3:06:51 at 0:00:55
  • 17. Marisa Asplund Dft P/b Treads in 3:06:51 at 0:00:55
  • 18. Alison Shanks Bike Nz in 3:07:27 at 0:01:31
  • 19. Kristin Mcgrath Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 3:07:27 at 0:01:31
  • 20. Rachel Neylan Proman Hit Squad in 3:07:27 at 0:01:31
  • 21. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 in 3:07:27 at 0:01:31
  • 22. Rachel Warner Team Group Health in 3:07:27 at 0:01:31
  • 23. Alisha Welsh Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 3:07:27 at 0:01:31
  • 24. Toni Bradshaw Team Lip Smacker in 3:07:27 at 0:01:31
  • 25. Meredith Miller Team Tibco in 3:07:27 at 0:01:31
  • 26. Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 3:07:44 at 0:01:48
  • 27. Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing in 3:07:44 at 0:01:48
  • 28. Ally Stacher Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 3:07:44 at 0:01:48
  • 29. Alison Starnes Team Tibco in 3:07:44 at 0:01:48
  • 30. Gillian Moody Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 3:07:44 at 0:01:48
  • 31. Alice Pennington Veloforma in 3:07:50 at 0:01:54
  • 32. Melanie Meyers Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 3:08:15 at 0:02:19
  • 33. Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 3:08:51 at 0:02:55
  • 34. Erika Graves Kahala Lagrange in 3:08:51 at 0:02:55
  • 35. Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing in 3:08:51 at 0:02:55
  • 36. Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing in 3:08:51 at 0:02:55
  • 37. Carmen Mcnellis Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 3:08:51 at 0:02:55
  • 38. Heather Kay in 3:08:51 at 0:02:55
  • 39. Kristin Sanders Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 3:08:51 at 0:02:55
  • 40. Erica Zaveta Team Group Health in 3:08:51 at 0:02:55
  • 41. Melinda Weiner Kahala Lagrange in 3:08:51 at 0:02:55
  • 42. Brei Gudsell Veloforma in 3:08:51 at 0:02:55
  • 43. Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 3:08:51 at 0:02:55
  • 44. Amity Elliott Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 3:09:22 at 0:03:26
  • 45. Tracey Jacobs Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 3:09:22 at 0:03:26
  • 46. Lise Olivier Tulsa Toug Racing in 3:09:46 at 0:03:50
  • 47. Christina Smith Veloforma in 3:10:02 at 0:04:06
  • 48. Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling in 3:10:10 at 0:04:14
  • 49. Ambre Levy Dft P/b Treads in 3:10:10 at 0:04:14
  • 50. Robin Secrist Veloforma in 3:10:10 at 0:04:14
  • 51. Ashley Anderson Proman Hit Squad in 3:10:10 at 0:04:14
  • 52. Heather Logan Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 3:10:10 at 0:04:14
  • 53. Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 3:10:10 at 0:04:14
  • 54. Sharon Allpress Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 3:10:10 at 0:04:14
  • 55. Annie Malouin Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 3:10:10 at 0:04:14
  • 56. Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad in 3:10:10 at 0:04:14
  • 57. Rushlee Buchanan Bike Nz in 3:10:19 at 0:04:23
  • 58. Patricia Bailey Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 3:10:19 at 0:04:23
  • 59. Morgan Kapp Kahala Lagrange in 3:10:26 at 0:04:30
  • 60. Emma Rickards Team Tibco in 3:12:24 at 0:06:28
  • 61. Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco in 3:12:24 at 0:06:28
  • 62. Kirsty Broun Team Lip Smacker in 3:12:24 at 0:06:28
  • 63. Hilary Billington Team Lip Smacker in 3:12:24 at 0:06:28
  • 64. Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling in 3:12:24 at 0:06:28
  • 65. Lauren Hall Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 3:12:24 at 0:06:28
  • 66. Anne Samplonius Team Lip Smacker in 3:12:24 at 0:06:28
  • 67. Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing in 3:12:24 at 0:06:28
  • 68. Tiffany Pezzulo Dft P/b Treads in 3:12:24 at 0:06:28
  • 69. Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders in 3:12:24 at 0:06:28
  • 70. Anna Milkowski Dft P/b Treads in 3:13:17 at 0:07:21
  • 71. Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders in 3:13:17 at 0:07:21
  • 72. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 in 3:13:17 at 0:07:21
  • 73. Gabriela Ferrat Veloforma in 3:13:42 at 0:07:46
  • 74. Martina Patella Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 3:13:42 at 0:07:46
  • 75. Gina Grain Webcor Builders in 3:13:42 at 0:07:46
  • 76. Kendall Ryan Proman Hit Squad in 3:14:18 at 0:08:22
  • 77. Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval Dft P/b Treads in 3:14:22 at 0:08:26
  • 78. Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing in 3:14:42 at 0:08:46
  • 79. Lindsay Myers Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 3:15:30 at 0:09:34
  • 80. Jadine Riley Team Group Health in 3:16:01 at 0:10:05
  • 81. Arielle Filiberti Team Group Health in 3:16:05 at 0:10:09
  • 82. Rachel Heal Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 3:16:05 at 0:10:09
  • 83. Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 3:16:05 at 0:10:09
  • 84. Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing in 3:16:05 at 0:10:09
  • 85. Cara Bussell Team Group Health in 3:16:05 at 0:10:09
  • 86. Leah Guloien Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 3:17:04 at 0:11:08
  • 87. Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing in 3:17:33 at 0:11:37
  • 0. ———- Time Cut ———- in 3:33:49 at 0:27:53
  • 88. Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling in 3:45:55 at 0:39:59
  • 0. Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in DNS

Women’s GC standings | Click for TOP

  • 1. Evelyn Stevens Webcor Builders in 10:29:34
  • 2. Amber Rais Team Tibco in 10:30:52 at 0:01:18
  • 3. Alison Powers Team Type 1 in 10:31:13 at 0:01:39
  • 4. Julie Beveridge Team Tibco in 10:31:14 at 0:01:40
  • 5. Cath Cheatley Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 10:31:41 at 0:02:07
  • 6. Katharine Carroll Team Tibco in 10:31:45 at 0:02:11
  • 7. Chrissy Ruiter Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 10:32:00 at 0:02:26
  • 8. Jessica Phillips Team Lip Smacker in 10:32:14 at 0:02:40
  • 9. Alison Starnes Team Tibco in 10:32:57 at 0:03:23
  • 10. Meredith Miller Team Tibco in 10:33:15 at 0:03:41
  • 11. Robin Farina Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 10:33:15 at 0:03:41
  • 12. Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco in 10:33:33 at 0:03:59
  • 13. Marisa Asplund Dft P/b Treads in 10:33:55 at 0:04:21
  • 14. Kristin Mcgrath Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 10:33:57 at 0:04:23
  • 15. Kristen Lasasso Team Lip Smacker in 10:34:05 at 0:04:31
  • 16. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 in 10:34:29 at 0:04:55
  • 17. Rachel Neylan Proman Hit Squad in 10:34:39 at 0:05:05
  • 18. Alison Shanks Bike Nz in 10:34:46 at 0:05:12
  • 19. Kathryn Donovan Kahala Lagrange in 10:35:00 at 0:05:26
  • 20. Alisha Welsh Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 10:35:21 at 0:05:47
  • 21. Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing in 10:35:24 at 0:05:50
  • 22. Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 10:35:28 at 0:05:54
  • 23. Teri Sheasby Bend Bike N’ Sport in 10:35:48 at 0:06:14
  • 24. Rebecca Much Webcor Builders in 10:36:49 at 0:07:15
  • 25. Toni Bradshaw Team Lip Smacker in 10:37:05 at 0:07:31
  • 26. Kristin Sanders Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 10:37:37 at 0:08:03
  • 27. Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 10:37:50 at 0:08:16
  • 28. Ally Stacher Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 10:37:54 at 0:08:20
  • 29. Erinne Willock Webcor Builders in 10:38:23 at 0:08:49
  • 30. Gillian Moody Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 10:38:24 at 0:08:50
  • 31. Alice Pennington Veloforma in 10:39:40 at 0:10:06
  • 32. Erika Graves Kahala Lagrange in 10:40:42 at 0:11:08
  • 33. Carmen Mcnellis Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 10:40:45 at 0:11:11
  • 34. Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing in 10:41:04 at 0:11:30
  • 35. Heather Kay in 10:42:08 at 0:12:34
  • 36. Sharon Allpress Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 10:42:26 at 0:12:52
  • 37. Lise Olivier Tulsa Toug Racing in 10:42:34 at 0:13:00
  • 38. Robin Secrist Veloforma in 10:42:55 at 0:13:21
  • 39. Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing in 10:42:56 at 0:13:22
  • 40. Erica Zaveta Team Group Health in 10:43:10 at 0:13:36
  • 41. Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 10:43:28 at 0:13:54
  • 42. Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 10:43:46 at 0:14:12
  • 43. Anne Samplonius Team Lip Smacker in 10:44:06 at 0:14:32
  • 44. Rachel Warner Team Group Health in 10:44:30 at 0:14:56
  • 45. Ashley Anderson Proman Hit Squad in 10:44:36 at 0:15:02
  • 46. Rushlee Buchanan Bike Nz in 10:44:51 at 0:15:17
  • 47. Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders in 10:44:57 at 0:15:23
  • 48. Amanda Miller Team Lip Smacker in 10:45:02 at 0:15:28
  • 49. Melinda Weiner Kahala Lagrange in 10:45:02 at 0:15:28
  • 50. Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco in 10:45:12 at 0:15:38
  • 51. Anna Milkowski Dft P/b Treads in 10:45:21 at 0:15:47
  • 52. Morgan Kapp Kahala Lagrange in 10:45:24 at 0:15:50
  • 53. Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling in 10:45:49 at 0:16:15
  • 54. Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders in 10:45:57 at 0:16:23
  • 55. Christina Smith Veloforma in 10:46:01 at 0:16:27
  • 56. Annie Malouin Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 10:46:03 at 0:16:29
  • 57. Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad in 10:46:46 at 0:17:12
  • 58. Gina Grain Webcor Builders in 10:46:49 at 0:17:15
  • 59. Brei Gudsell Veloforma in 10:47:29 at 0:17:55
  • 60. Melanie Meyers Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 10:47:58 at 0:18:24
  • 61. Tracey Jacobs Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 10:48:16 at 0:18:42
  • 62. Emma Rickards Team Tibco in 10:48:40 at 0:19:06
  • 63. Tiffany Pezzulo Dft P/b Treads in 10:48:40 at 0:19:06
  • 64. Patricia Bailey Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 10:48:43 at 0:19:09
  • 65. Amity Elliott Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 10:49:43 at 0:20:09
  • 66. Gabriela Ferrat Veloforma in 10:50:07 at 0:20:33
  • 67. Heather Logan Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 10:51:01 at 0:21:27
  • 68. Ambre Levy Dft P/b Treads in 10:51:02 at 0:21:28
  • 69. Martina Patella Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 10:51:41 at 0:22:07
  • 70. Lindsay Myers Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 10:52:01 at 0:22:27
  • 71. Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing in 10:52:54 at 0:23:20
  • 72. Jadine Riley Team Group Health in 10:53:35 at 0:24:01
  • 73. Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval Dft P/b Treads in 10:54:32 at 0:24:58
  • 74. Hilary Billington Team Lip Smacker in 10:54:36 at 0:25:02
  • 75. Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing in 10:54:57 at 0:25:23
  • 76. Kirsty Broun Team Lip Smacker in 10:55:04 at 0:25:30
  • 77. Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling in 10:55:54 at 0:26:20
  • 78. Arielle Filiberti Team Group Health in 10:55:56 at 0:26:22
  • 79. Lauren Hall Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 10:56:00 at 0:26:26
  • 80. Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 10:56:07 at 0:26:33
  • 81. Rachel Heal Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 10:57:13 at 0:27:39
  • 82. Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing in 10:58:17 at 0:28:43
  • 83. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 in 10:58:55 at 0:29:21
  • 84. Leah Guloien Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 10:58:57 at 0:29:23
  • 85. Kendall Ryan Proman Hit Squad in 10:59:15 at 0:29:41
  • 86. Cara Bussell Team Group Health in 11:03:48 at 0:34:14
  • 87. Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing in 11:09:22 at 0:39:48

Women’s mountain standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Evelyn Stevens 10 points
  • 2. Alison Powers 7 points
  • 3. Amy Dombroski 5 points
  • 4. Amber Rais 5 points
  • 5. Cath Cheatley 5 points
  • 6. Kristin Mcgrath 3 points
  • 7. Julie Beveridge 2 points
  • 8. Chrissy Ruiter 2 points
  • 9. Alice Pennington 2 points
  • 10. Kristin Sanders 1 points

Women’s team GC standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Team Tibco in 31:33:15
  • 2. Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 31:39:20 at 0:06:05
  • 3. Team Lip Smacker in 31:40:22 at 0:07:07
  • 4. Webcor Builders in 31:43:28 at 0:10:13
  • 5. Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 31:43:37 at 0:10:22
  • 6. Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 31:50:14 at 0:16:59
  • 7. Touchstone Climbing in 31:57:20 at 0:24:05
  • 8. Kahala Lagrange in 31:59:31 at 0:26:16
  • 9. Dft P/b Treads in 32:03:05 at 0:29:50
  • 10. Team Type 1 in 32:04:41 at 0:31:26
  • 11. Proman Hit Squad in 32:06:01 at 0:32:46
  • 12. Veloforma in 32:06:46 at 0:33:31
  • 13. Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 32:07:33 at 0:34:18
  • 14. Team Group Health in 32:20:22 at 0:47:07

Women’s points standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Tina Pic 10 points
  • 2. Kirsty Broun 10 points
  • 3. Gina Grain 7 points
  • 4. Evelyn Stevens 5 points
  • 5. Patricia Bailey 3 points
  • 6. Chrissy Ruiter 3 points
  • 7. Christina Smith 3 points
  • 8. Robin Secrist 2 points
  • 9. Joanne Kiesanowski 1 points
  • 10. Kristin Sanders 1 points