Events

Abbott wins on the Mortirolo at Giro Rosa

Mara Abbott takes the overall lead at the Giro Rosa with a solo stage win. The American rode alone to victory on the famous Mortirolo climb.

Mara Abbott took a step toward winning her third Giro Rosa with a solo victory on stage 5 to Tirano, Italy Wednesday. Wiggle – High 5’s American went over the top of the famous Mortirolo climb alone and stayed away to claim the short, 77.5km stage, as well as the race’s overall lead, which had been previously held by another American, Evelyn Stevens of Boels – Dolmans.

“It has been a crazy stage, as for its difficulty as for my troubles due to a crash in the downhill,” said Abbott, “but I’m happy to be the new pink jersey and this is important.”

Stage 5, top 10

  • 1. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, in 2:40:23
  • 2. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :37
  • 3. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :37
  • 4. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :37
  • 5. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :37
  • 6. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 1:36
  • 7. Kseniya TUHAI, BEPINK, at 1:51
  • 8. Yevgeniya VYSOTSKA, HBS, at 1:52
  • 9. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 2:02
  • 10. Doris SCHWEIZER, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 2:48

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, in 13:02:52
  • 2. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :10
  • 3. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :15
  • 4. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :33
  • 5. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :38
  • 6. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 1:22
  • 7. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 2:10
  • 8. Yevgeniya VYSOTSKA, HBS, at 3:04
  • 9. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 3:49
  • 10. Doris SCHWEIZER, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 4:42

Abbott was not the only rider to have trouble on the descent. Stevens went over the top with the main chase group but was dropped on the descent, losing her overall lead. “I hung on until halfway through the descent, and that’s when I lost my nerve a little. It’s hard when you don’t know the road, and we haven’t ridden a descent like that in a long time.

“That climb was made for Mara. No one could come close to her,” Stevens said of the Cima Coppi — the highest climb of the race. “The group I was in set a steady tempo that limited the gap as best we could.”

Abbott’s teammate Elisa Longo Borghini sprinted out of a small group to finish second on the stage ahead of HiTec’s Tatiana Guderzo. Stevens’s teammate Megan Guarnier is now second overall, 10 seconds behind Abbott, while Longo Borghini is another five seconds back in third.

Thursday’s 118.6km stage 6 should be favorable for Abbott as well, with four categorized climbs and an uphill finish on Madonna Della Guardia.

Stage 5 results

  • 1. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, in 2:40:23
  • 2. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :37
  • 3. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :37
  • 4. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :37
  • 5. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :37
  • 6. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 1:36
  • 7. Kseniya TUHAI, BEPINK, at 1:51
  • 8. Yevgeniya VYSOTSKA, HBS, at 1:52
  • 9. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 2:02
  • 10. Doris SCHWEIZER, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 2:48
  • 11. Emma POOLEY, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 4:08
  • 12. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 4:26
  • 13. Leah KIRCHMANN, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 5:12
  • 14. Alena AMIALIUSIK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 5:16
  • 15. Tetiana RIABCHENKO, INPA – BIANCHI, at 5:43
  • 16. Thalita DE JONG, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 5:56
  • 17. Alice Maria ARZUFFI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 5:56
  • 18. Ana Maria COVRIG, INPA – BIANCHI, at 5:56
  • 19. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 6:00
  • 20. Martina RITTER, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 7:26
  • 21. Polona BATAGELJ, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 8:32
  • 22. Shara GILLOW, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 8:41
  • 23. Margarita Victoria GARCIA, BDP, at 8:41
  • 24. Malgorzta JASINSKA, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 8:41
  • 25. Nicole NESTI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 8:47
  • 26. Ingrid LORVIK, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 9:11
  • 27. Carolina RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 9:11
  • 28. Eri YONAMINE, HBS, at 9:11
  • 29. Amélie RIVAT, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 10:06
  • 30. Carlee TAYLOR, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 10:57
  • 31. Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 10:57
  • 32. Asja PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 12:42
  • 33. Mayuko HAGIWARA, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 12:49
  • 34. Ursa PINTAR, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 12:49
  • 35. Eider MERINO KORTAZAR, LTK, at 12:59
  • 36. Karol-Ann CANUEL, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 12:59
  • 37. Lex ALBRECHT, BEPINK, at 12:59
  • 38. Audrey CORDON, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 15:28
  • 39. Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 15:28
  • 40. Amalie DIDERIKSEN, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 15:28
  • 41. Sofia BERTIZZOLO, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 15:28
  • 42. Giorgia BRONZINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 15:28
  • 43. Irene BITTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 15:28
  • 44. Elena CECCHINI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 15:28
  • 45. Laura Camila LOZANO RAMIREZ, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 15:28
  • 46. Sofie DE VUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 15:28
  • 47. Ingrid DREXEL, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 15:28
  • 48. Molly WEAVER, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 15:28
  • 49. Susanna ZORZI, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 15:28
  • 50. Olena PAVLUKHINA, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 15:28
  • 51. Krista DOEBEL-HICKOK, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 15:28
  • 52. Anna RAMIREZ BAUXEL, LTK, at 15:28
  • 53. Daiva TUSLAITE, INPA – BIANCHI, at 15:28
  • 54. Soraya PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 15:28
  • 55. Anna POTOKINA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 15:28
  • 56. Lucinda BRAND, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 15:28
  • 57. Lara VIECELI, INPA – BIANCHI, at 15:28
  • 58. Abby-Mae PARKINSON, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 15:28
  • 59. Roxane KNETEMANN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 15:28
  • 60. Rozanne SLIK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 15:28
  • 61. Eugenia BUJAK, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 15:28
  • 62. Rocio Del Alba GARCIA MARTINEZ, LTK, at 15:28
  • 63. Séverine ERAUD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 15:28
  • 64. Tiffany CROMWELL, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 15:28
  • 65. Alexis RYAN, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 15:28
  • 66. Anna CEOLONI, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 15:28
  • 67. Rasa LELEIVYTE, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 15:28
  • 68. Estefania PILZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 16:40
  • 69. Monika KIRALY, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 16:40
  • 70. Lucia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at 16:40
  • 71. Roos HOOGEBOOM, BDP, at 16:40
  • 72. Ana Paula POLEGATCH, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 16:40
  • 73. Alicia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at 16:40
  • 74. An-Li KACHELHOFFER, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 16:40
  • 75. Anabelle DREVILLE, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 17:27
  • 76. Dalia MUCCIOLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 17:56
  • 77. Lise OLIVIER, BDP, at 17:56
  • 78. Silvia VALSECCHI, BEPINK, at 18:01
  • 79. Natalya SAIFUTDINOVA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 20:00
  • 80. Anna Zita Maria STRICKER, INPA – BIANCHI, at 21:08
  • 81. Charlotte BRAVARD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 21:08
  • 82. Riejanne MARKUS, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 22:18
  • 83. Amber NEBEN, BEPINK, at 22:18
  • 84. Anisha VEKEMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 22:18
  • 85. Beatrice BARTELLONI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 22:51
  • 86. Alessia BULLERI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 22:51
  • 87. Elena LEONARDI, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 22:51
  • 88. Lierni LEKUONA ETXEBESTE, BDP, at 22:51
  • 89. Marta BASTIANELLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 22:51
  • 90. Marta TAGLIAFERRO, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 22:51
  • 91. Lourdes OYARBIDE JIMENEZ, BDP, at 22:51
  • 92. Scotti LECHUGA, HBS, at 22:51
  • 93. Tereza MEDVEDOVA, BEPINK, at 22:51
  • 94. Barbara GUARISCHI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 22:51
  • 95. Sheyla GUTIERREZ RUIZ, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 22:51
  • 96. Julia SOEK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 22:51
  • 97. Sofia BEGGIN, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 22:51
  • 98. Michela PAVIN, INPA – BIANCHI, at 23:53
  • 99. Michela BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 24:14
  • 100. Francesca BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 24:14
  • 101. Annelies DOM, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 24:14
  • 102. Paola MUNOZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 24:14
  • 103. Valeria PINTOS, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 24:14
  • 104. Liza RACHETTO, HBS, at 24:14
  • 105. Nina KESSLER, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 24:14
  • 106. Kim DE BAAT, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 24:14
  • 107. Ting Ying HUANG, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 24:14
  • 108. Nadia QUAGLIOTTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 24:14
  • 109. Katia RAGUSA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 25:33
  • 110. Nicole DAL SANTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 25:33
  • 111. Aude BIANNIC, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 25:33
  • 112. Carmela CIPRIANI, HBS, at 25:57
  • 113. Alessia MARTINI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 25:57
  • 114. Simona FRAPPORTI, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 27:34
  • 115. Lauren KITCHEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 27:34
  • 116. Elena FRANCHI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 28:22
  • 117. Ilaria SANGUINETI, BEPINK, at 28:22
  • 118. Roxane FOURNIER, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 28:22
  • 119. Chloe HOSKING, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 28:22
  • 120. Thea THORSEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 28:50
  • 121. Gloria RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ, LTK, at 28:50
  • 122. Jessica UEBELHART, HBS, at 28:50
  • 123. Federica NICOLAI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 32:50
  • 124. Mia RADOTIC, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 33:01
  • DNF Charlotte BECKER, HITEC PRODUCTS
  • DNS Trixi WORRACK, CANYON SRAM RACING
  • DNS Arianna FIDANZA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM
  • DNS Valentina SCANDOLARA, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING
  • DNS Rossella RATTO, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING
  • DNS Christine MAJERUS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM

General classification

  • 1. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, in 13:02:52
  • 2. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :10
  • 3. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :15
  • 4. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :33
  • 5. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :38
  • 6. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 1:22
  • 7. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 2:10
  • 8. Yevgeniya VYSOTSKA, HBS, at 3:04
  • 9. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 3:49
  • 10. Doris SCHWEIZER, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 4:42
  • 11. Leah KIRCHMANN, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 5:45
  • 12. Alena AMIALIUSIK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 6:40
  • 13. Alice Maria ARZUFFI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 7:32
  • 14. Kseniya TUHAI, BEPINK, at 7:56
  • 15. Tetiana RIABCHENKO, INPA – BIANCHI, at 7:59
  • 16. Thalita DE JONG, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 9:51
  • 17. Malgorzta JASINSKA, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 10:00
  • 18. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 10:09
  • 19. Polona BATAGELJ, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 10:37
  • 20. Shara GILLOW, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 10:40
  • 21. Ana Maria COVRIG, INPA – BIANCHI, at 10:51
  • 22. Eri YONAMINE, HBS, at 11:53
  • 23. Martina RITTER, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 12:02
  • 24. Carolina RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 12:18
  • 25. Carlee TAYLOR, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 12:24
  • 26. Margarita Victoria GARCIA, BDP, at 12:50
  • 27. Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 13:55
  • 28. Amélie RIVAT, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 14:12
  • 29. Rasa LELEIVYTE, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 15:31
  • 30. Giorgia BRONZINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 16:03
  • 31. Nicole NESTI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 16:51
  • 32. Krista DOEBEL-HICKOK, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 16:56
  • 33. Karol-Ann CANUEL, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 17:13
  • 34. Susanna ZORZI, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 17:24
  • 35. Eider MERINO KORTAZAR, LTK, at 17:28
  • 36. Audrey CORDON, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 17:32
  • 37. Tiffany CROMWELL, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 17:33
  • 38. Eugenia BUJAK, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 17:34
  • 39. Soraya PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 17:36
  • 40. Anna POTOKINA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 18:07
  • 41. Sofie DE VUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 18:08
  • 42. Elena CECCHINI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 18:12
  • 43. Emma POOLEY, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 18:17
  • 44. Amalie DIDERIKSEN, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 19:36
  • 45. Molly WEAVER, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 19:38
  • 46. Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 19:54
  • 47. Ursa PINTAR, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 19:59
  • 48. Asja PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 20:18
  • 49. Ingrid DREXEL, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 20:21
  • 50. Lara VIECELI, INPA – BIANCHI, at 20:37
  • 51. Irene BITTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 20:45
  • 52. Lex ALBRECHT, BEPINK, at 20:56
  • 53. An-Li KACHELHOFFER, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 21:27
  • 54. Mayuko HAGIWARA, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 21:30
  • 55. Laura Camila LOZANO RAMIREZ, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 21:46
  • 56. Daiva TUSLAITE, INPA – BIANCHI, at 22:04
  • 57. Sofia BERTIZZOLO, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 22:38
  • 58. Rozanne SLIK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 22:40
  • 59. Olena PAVLUKHINA, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 22:42
  • 60. Lucinda BRAND, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 23:16
  • 61. Monika KIRALY, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 23:43
  • 62. Estefania PILZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 24:28
  • 63. Alicia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at 24:40
  • 64. Anabelle DREVILLE, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 25:17
  • 65. Abby-Mae PARKINSON, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 25:30
  • 66. Séverine ERAUD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 25:35
  • 67. Anna RAMIREZ BAUXEL, LTK, at 26:06
  • 68. Anna Zita Maria STRICKER, INPA – BIANCHI, at 26:30
  • 69. Anna CEOLONI, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 26:54
  • 70. Roxane KNETEMANN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 26:57
  • 71. Lucia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at 27:25
  • 72. Alexis RYAN, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 27:33
  • 73. Amber NEBEN, BEPINK, at 27:36
  • 74. Dalia MUCCIOLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 27:42
  • 75. Rocio Del Alba GARCIA MARTINEZ, LTK, at 28:30
  • 76. Ingrid LORVIK, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 28:53
  • 77. Roos HOOGEBOOM, BDP, at 28:54
  • 78. Anisha VEKEMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 29:43
  • 79. Silvia VALSECCHI, BEPINK, at 30:14
  • 80. Sofia BEGGIN, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 30:52
  • 81. Katia RAGUSA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 32:11
  • 82. Marta BASTIANELLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 32:37
  • 83. Ting Ying HUANG, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 32:56
  • 84. Natalya SAIFUTDINOVA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 33:27
  • 85. Aude BIANNIC, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 33:57
  • 86. Nadia QUAGLIOTTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 34:27
  • 87. Riejanne MARKUS, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 34:33
  • 88. Charlotte BRAVARD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 35:02
  • 89. Marta TAGLIAFERRO, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 35:08
  • 90. Lourdes OYARBIDE JIMENEZ, BDP, at 35:08
  • 91. Julia SOEK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 35:12
  • 92. Ilaria SANGUINETI, BEPINK, at 35:38
  • 93. Michela BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 36:36
  • 94. Lise OLIVIER, BDP, at 37:03
  • 95. Sheyla GUTIERREZ RUIZ, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 37:12
  • 96. Tereza MEDVEDOVA, BEPINK, at 37:27
  • 97. Paola MUNOZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 37:40
  • 98. Annelies DOM, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 37:56
  • 99. Nicole DAL SANTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 37:58
  • 100. Lauren KITCHEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 38:07
  • 101. Michela PAVIN, INPA – BIANCHI, at 38:16
  • 102. Beatrice BARTELLONI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 38:40
  • 103. Carmela CIPRIANI, HBS, at 40:07
  • 104. Elena FRANCHI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 40:57
  • 105. Elena LEONARDI, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 41:39
  • 106. Ana Paula POLEGATCH, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 41:45
  • 107. Nina KESSLER, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 41:56
  • 108. Roxane FOURNIER, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 42:13
  • 109. Scotti LECHUGA, HBS, at 43:19
  • 110. Liza RACHETTO, HBS, at 43:27
  • 111. Kim DE BAAT, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 43:40
  • 112. Gloria RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ, LTK, at 43:46
  • 113. Valeria PINTOS, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 43:58
  • 114. Barbara GUARISCHI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 44:18
  • 115. Alessia BULLERI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 45:07
  • 116. Mia RADOTIC, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 46:49
  • 117. Chloe HOSKING, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 47:28
  • 118. Jessica UEBELHART, HBS, at 50:11
  • 119. Simona FRAPPORTI, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 50:12
  • 120. Lierni LEKUONA ETXEBESTE, BDP, at 52:31
  • 121. Thea THORSEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 52:37
  • 122. Alessia MARTINI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 53:53
  • 123. Francesca BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 59:26
  • 124. Federica NICOLAI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 1:07:56