Events

Abbott and Sutherland win Redlands opener

Under a dreary Southern California sky that made for nearly ideal time trial conditions, Mara Abbott (Team High Road) surprised few by winning the Redlands Cycling Classic prologue — The Sun Time Trial — by a resounding 25 seconds over second placed national team member Katharine Carroll (Aaron’s). Abbott’s teammate, Kim Anderson, rounded out the podium less than 1 second behind Carroll.

By Kathie Reid

Rory Sutherland wins the 2008 Redland prologue

Rory Sutherland wins the 2008 Redland prologue

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

Under a dreary Southern California sky that made for nearly ideal time trial conditions, Mara Abbott (Team High Road) surprised few by winning the Redlands Cycling Classic prologue — The Sun Time Trial — by a resounding 25 seconds over second placed national team member Katharine Carroll (Aaron’s). Abbott’s teammate, Kim Anderson, rounded out the podium less than 1 second behind Carroll.

On the men’s side, things played out with much less time separating the top riders, as 2007 NRC winner Rory Sutherland (Health Net-Maxxis) took the top step, flanked by two Toyota-United men, Ben Day and Dominique Rollin.

Women

Ninety-nine women representing 14 teams raced the 5km uphill course through the city streets of Redlands. Having finished second overall last year, Abbott was all confident smiles sitting alongside teammate Anderson while waiting to take the podium. Abbott finished fourth in the time trial last year and was clearly happy with her improved placing.

High Road's Mara Abbott turned in the top time Thursday.

High Road’s Mara Abbott turned in the top time Thursday.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

“You never know how anyone else is doing, but I felt real confident speed-wise, riding,” she said.

The young phenom made the move from Webcor Builders to Team High Road this year. Last year at the Sun Time Trial, she was bested by then-teammate and former national time trial champion, Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders). Today the tables were turned, as Thorburn finished in fourth place, 28 seconds off Abbott’s time.

While Abbott is looking forward to Friday’s new Beaumont Circuit Race that will replace last year’s hilly Redlands Ford Road Race that ended on the torturous Oak Glen climb, she is going to miss the old course’s famous hill-top finish. With a huge smile, and her hand over her heart as if hugging last year’s podium flowers, she said, “Oak Glen was fabulous. But there are other great stages out there and someday, I hear, Oak Glen may be back.”

Ben Day was less than two seconds behind prologue winner Rory Sutherland

Ben Day was less than two seconds behind prologue winner Rory Sutherland

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

Second-placed Carroll also improved on last year’s fifth place in the prologue. Unlike Abbott, Carroll is happy at the absence of Oak Glen in Friday’s stage, as that climb “kinda killed” her good GC placing last year. Carroll said she knew ut on the course Thursday that she was racing well.

“I felt good coming out of New Zealand and Australia,” where she raced earlier in the season with the U.S. National Team, and “I was hoping that my fitness was still there. I just knew I could ride hard, and it ended up being a good day.”

While Abbott’s and Carroll’s stellar placings today were not surprising, no one was more surprised at Anderson’s performance than Anderson herself. As she waited for the podium presentation, the strong climber acknowledged, “This is a super surprise for me. Time trials are not my thing, [but] I just have been actually feeling really good … and just had good legs today.”

While Abbott did put good distance between herself and her main contenders already, there are members of four strong teams represented in the top 10 heading into Friday’s stage 1 circuit race, and all but one — Colavita / Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light — have at least two racers there: Team High Road, Webcor Builders, Aaron’s, and Cheerwine.

Men

With a field nearly 200 strong, the men’s prologue resulted in a top 10 separated by only 19 seconds. Second-placed Day is just two seconds behind Sutherland, and Toyota-United teammate Rollin trails the leader by nine seconds, as does fourth placed Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing).

Sevilla may be particularly hungry to regain some seconds in the coming stages after losing the overall at San Dimas last weekend by just one second to Symmetrics’ Cameron Evans. Tyler Hamilton, Sevilla’s teammate who said it was “fun to be out racing” in Thursday’s prologue, acknowledged the buzz around Sevilla’s fall to second place last week.

“Hats off to those guys in the breakaway on Sunday. They rode very strong … Everybody’s kinda looking at us like, ‘You guys really messed up.’ But, you know what? … those guys also rode a helluva race.”

Unofficlal results show Tyler Hamilton in 32nd place in the prologue

Unofficlal results show Tyler Hamilton in 32nd place in the prologue

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

Aussie Sutherland recognizes that he and his team will have to work to keep Thursday’s yellow jersey on his back, given the strength of the field. He said the change from Oak Glen to Friday’s Beaumont Circuit Race suits his strengths.

“Oak Glen, I have to say, it’s a little bit too much climbing for me, But, hey, you never know … Obviously, things are going reasonably well, but we saw last year that things can change drastically from day to day.”

With two of his Toyota-United men on the podium and four in the top 10, team co-director and two-time Redlands overall winner Scott Moninger recognized — after racing Redlands about 17 times himself — that the absence of Oak Glen changes things.

“I think it’s going to be a waiting game until Sunday,” he said. “That’s really going to be the decisive and selective day, I think, of all of them.”

Like many others, he anticipated that Friday’s circuit race will end in a field sprint, and is counting on heavy-hitter sprinters like Henk Vogels, Rollins, and Ivan Dominguez to get the job done for his team.

As they waited to step onto their second and third spots on the podium, both Day and Rollin agreed that Toyota-United is ready for the impending challenge.

Bissel's Ben Jaques-Maynes was fifth

Bissel’s Ben Jaques-Maynes was fifth

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

“It’s the first stage of Redlands and … we’re gonna have some big team tactics to play, and that’s what we’ll have to do,” Day said. “There’s a massive, massive big field here, 200 riders. That’s gonna be interesting tomorrow.”

With almost the entire month of March off except for some smaller local races for most of their riders, Rollin appreciated that Thursday’s team results showed they are on their game.

“I was afraid by not racing at a high level for the last month … and not knowing where I stand [with regard to fitness]. And after today, I know I’m still up there. It feels great.”

Photo Gallery

Results

Prologue Results
Women

1. Mara Abbott, High Road, 11:10.2
2. Katharine Carroll, Aaron’s, at 00:25
3. Kim Anderson, High Road, at 00:26
4. Christine Thorburn, Webcor Builders, at 00:28
5. Alex Wrubleski, Webcor Builders, at 00:30
6. Leigh Hobson, Cheerwine, at 00:32
7. Anne Samplonius, Cheerwine, at 00:41
8. Tiffany Cromwell, Colavita-Sutter-Cooking Light, at 00:41
9. Meredith Miller, Aaron’s, at 00:48
10. Janel Holcomb, Webcor Builders, at 00:48
11. Kristin McGrath, Colavita-Sutter-Cooking Light, at 00:48
12. Julie Beveridge, Aaron’s, at 00:52
13. Kristin Sanders, Aaron’s, at 01:05
14. Leah Goldstein, Value Act Capital, at 01:06
15. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita-Sutter-Cooking Light, at 01:06
16. Alison Testroete, Aaron’s, at 01:10
17. Stacy Marple, Cheerwine, at 01:10
18. Rebecca Much, Webcor Builders, at 01:10
19. Rachel Heal, TIBCO, at 01:11
20. Suz Weldon, Wines of Washington, at 01:12
21. Amy Dombroski, Webcor Builders, at 01:12
22. MacKenzie Woodring, Colavita-Sutter-Cooking Light, at 01:15
23. Alex Rhodes, High Road, at 01:17
24. Amber Rais, TIBCO, at 01:18
25. Anna Milkowski, Advil-Chapstick, at 01:21
26. Marisa Asplund-Owens, Cheerwine, at 01:25
27. Laura VanGilder, Cheerwine, at 01:25
28. Devon Haskell, Dolce Vita, at 01:26
29. Iona Winter-Park,s Colavita-Sutter-Cooking Light, at 01:29
30. Kathleen Billington, Rock Racing, at 01:32
31. Lana Atchley, Rock Racing, at 01:36
32. Sarah Bamberger, Cheerwine, at 01:37
33. Erinne Willock, Webcor Builders, at 01:38
34. Jerica Hutchinson, TIBCO, at 01:42
35. Anne Guzman, Kenda Tire, at 01:42
36. Flavia Oliveira, Vanderkitten, at 01:42
37. Heather Sborz, Vanderkitten, at 01:47
38. Kirsten Robbins, Advil-Chapstick, at 01:48
39. Ginger Hsieh, Rock Racing, at 01:48
40. Nichole Wangsgard, Colavita-Sutter-Cooking Light, at 01:53
41. Robin Farina, Cheerwine, at 01:54
42. Denise Ramsden, Dolce Vita, at 01:55
43. Hilary Billington, Bicycle John’s, at 01:59
44. Beverly Harper, Webcor Builders, at 02:00
45. Jane Despas, Vanderkitten, at 02:03
46. Emilia Fahlin, High Road, at 02:05
47. Betina Hold, Advil-Chapstick, at 02:05
48. Helen Kelly, TIBCO, at 02:08
49. Jadine Riley, Wines of Washington, at 02:10
50. Anke Wichmann, High Road, at 02:10
51. Tracy Kubas, Bicycle John’s, at 02:13
52. Rushlee Mae, Buchanan TIBCO, at 02:13
53. Genevieve Gauthier, Wines of Washington, at 02:15
54. Marni Hambleton, Value Act Capital, at 02:16
55. Martina Patella, Value Act Capital, at 02:17
56. Jennifer Wilson, Vanderkitten, at 02:19
57. Kele Murdin, Advil-Chapstick, at 02:20
58. Kathryn Clark, Kenda Tire, at 02:25
59. Courtney Hammond, Rock Racing, at 02:26
60. Rebecca Larson, Aaron’s, at 02:26
61. Cara Gillis, Bicycle John’s, at 02:28
62. Sharon Allpress, Value Act Capital, at 02:28
63. Liz Hatch, Vanderkitten, at 02:28
64. Melissa Sanborn, Vanderkitten, at 02:29
65. Leah Guloien, Vanderkitten, at 02:29
66. Lee Farabaugh, Kenda Tire, at 02:30
67. Karla Kingsley, Dolce Vita, at 02:30
68. Taitt Sato, Value Act Capital, at 02:33
69. Kristin Keim, Kenda Tire, at 02:39
70. Ali Rosenthal, TIBCO, at 02:40
71. Shontell Gauthier, Colavita-Sutter-Cooking Light, at 02:40
72. Coryn Rivera, Rock Racing, at 02:41
73. Hannah Banks, Value Act Capital, at 02:42
74. Anna Drakulich, Bicycle John’s, at 02:44
75. Samantha Schneider, Colavita-Sutter-Cooking Light, at 02:51
76. Jenny Trew, Vanderkitten, at 02:51
77. Kelly Benjamin, Cheerwine, at 02:53
78. Jacqueline Kurth, Kenda Tire, at 02:57
79. Brenda Lyons, Advil-Chapstick, at 03:04
80. Lara Kroepsch, Value Act Capital, at 03:06
81.. Rachel Tzinberg, Bicycle John’s, at 03:06
82. Sarah Caravella, TIBCO, at 03:07
83. Lisa Turnbull, Wines of Washington, at 03:10
84. Yukie Nakamura, Kenda Tire, at 03:14
85. Amy McGuire, Kenda Tire, at 03:14
86. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat, Bicycle John’s, at 03:17
87. Priscilla Calderon, Rock Racing, at 03:24
88. Laurel Green, Dolce Vita, at 03:25
89. Michelle Beltran, Bicycle John’s, at 03:26
90. Madeline Puissant, Dolce Vita, at 03:27
91. Jennifer Weaver, Wines of Washington, at 03:28
92. Carrie Eller, Kenda Tire, at 03:29
93. Jennifer Bodine, Wines of Washington, at 03:31
94. Laura Hines, Wines of Washington, at 03:35
95. Kristen Meshberg, Dolce Vita, at 03:49
96. Gina Grain, Webcor Builders, at 03:55
97. Elis Bradshaw, Dolce Vita, at 04:02
98. Megan Elliot, Advil-Chapstick, at 04:05
99. Mary-Ellen Ash, Dolce Vita, at, at 04:26

MEN
1. Rory Sutherland, Health Net-Maxxis, at 9:51.7
2. Ben Day, Toyota-United, at 0:00:02
3. Dominique Rollin, Toyota-United, at 0:00:09
4. Oscar Sevilla, Rock Racing, at 0:00:09
5. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:00:13
6. Justin England, Toyota-United, at 0:00:15
7. Chris Baldwin, Toyota-United, at 0:00:18
8. Peter Stetina, Slipstream Chipotle H3O, at 0:00:18
9. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:00:19
10. Niel Shirley, Jittery Joes, at 0:00:19
11. Tyler Wren, Colavita Sutter-Cooking Light, at 0:00:19
12. Heath Blackgrove, Toyota-United, at 0:00:20
13. Tom Danielson, Slipstream Chipotle H3O, at 0:00:21
14. Scott Nydam, BMC, at 0:00:22
15. Chris Wherry, Toyota-United, at 0:00:22
16. Andrew Bajadali, Kelly Benefit Strat-Medifast, at 0:00:22
17. Matthew Crane, Health Net-Maxxis, at 0:00:27
18. Matt Cooke, Health Net-Maxxis, at 0:00:27
19. Santiago Botero, Rock Racing, at 0:00:27
20. Fred Rodriguez, Rock Racing, at 0:00:27
21. Brent Bookwalter, BMC, at 0:00:27
22. Daniel Ramsey, Time Pro, at 0:00:27
23. Francois Parisien, Symmetrics, at 0:00:29
24. Luis Alberto Amaran, Colavita Sutter-Cooking Light, at 0:00:29
25. Nick Reistad, Jelly Belly, at 0:00:31
26. Simon Richardson, Plowman Craven, at 0:00:32
27. Kiel Rejnen, Waste Management, at 0:00:32
28. Ted King, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:00:32
29. Stefano Barberi, THF Racing, at 0:00:32
30. Aaron Tuckerman, Jelly Belly, at 0:00:33
31. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly, at 0:00:33
32. Tyler Hamilton, Rock Racing, at 0:00:33
33. Frank Pipp, Health Net-Maxxis, at 0:00:33
34. Eric Wohlberg, Symmetrics, at 0:00:34
35. Victor Hugo Pena, Rock Racing, at 0:00:34
36. Anthony Colby, Colavita Sutter-Cooking Light, at 0:00:35
37. Jacob Erker, Symmetrics, at 0:00:35
38. Aaron Olson, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:00:35
39. Burke Swindlehurst, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:00:35
40. Blake Caldwell, Slipstream Chipotle H3O, at 0:00:36
41. Will Routley, Symmetrics, at 0:00:37
42. Jeff Louder, BMC, at 0:00:38
43. Karl Menzies, Health Net-Maxxis, at 0:00:39
44. Bradley White, Successful Living, at 0:00:39
45. Richard England, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:00:40
46. Jackson Stewart, BMC, at 0:00:40
47. Evan Oliphant, Plowman Craven, at 0:00:40
48. Andy Jacques Maynes, Cal Giant Farms-Specialized, at 0:00:41
49. Michael Grabinger, Successful Living, at 0:00:41
50. Taylor Tolleson, BMC, at 0:00:42
51. Justin Spinelli, Kelly Benefit Strat-Medifast, at 0:00:42
52. Shawn Milne, Team Type 1, at 0:00:42
53. Chris Jones, Team Type 1, at 0:00:43
54. Curtis Gunn, Successful Living, at 0:00:43
55. Kyle Gritters, Health Net-Maxxis, at 0:00:43
56. Mark Santurbane, Cal Giant Farms-Specialized, at 0:00:44
57. Andrew Randell, Symmetrics, at 0:00:44
58. Brian Jensen, Successful Living, at 0:00:44
59. Nic Sanderson, Jelly Belly, at 0:00:44
60. Tony Cruz, BMC, at 0:00:45
61. Phil Gaimon, U25 Development, at 0:00:46
62. Ben Sonntag, Kahala-LaGrange, at 0:00:47
63. Mat Shriver, Jittery Joes, at 0:00:47
64. Valeriy Kobzarenko, Team Type 1, at 0:00:49
65. Trent Wilson, Jittery Joes, at 0:00:50
66. Javier Zapata, CAICO, at 0:00:51
67. Jonathan Chodroff, U25 Development, at 0:00:51
68. Ozzie Olmos, Cal Giant Farms-Specialized, at 0:00:51
69. Nathan Miller, BMC, at 0:00:52
70. Mike Lange, Jelly Belly, at 0:00:52
71. Anthony Aker, Kahala-LaGrange, at 0:00:52
72. Alex Candelario, Kelly Benefit Strat-Medifast, at 0:00:53
73. Michael Creed, Rock Racing, at 0:00:54
74. Andrew Pinfold, Symmetrics, at 0:00:54
75. Christian Meier, Symmetrics, at 0:00:54
76. Adam Livingston, 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil, at 0:00:55
77. Omer Kem, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:00:56
78. Kirk Carlsen, Slipstream Chipotle H3O, at 0:00:57
79. Ian MacGregor, Team Type 1, at 0:00:57
80. Danny Summerhill, Slipstream Chipotle H3O, at 0:00:58
81. Adrian Gerrits, Kahala-LaGrange, at 0:00:58
82. Jesse Moore, Cal Giant Farms-Specialized, at 0:00:59
83. Walker Savidge, Slipstream Chipotle H3O, at 0:00:59
84. Alex Higham, Plowman Craven, at 0:01:00
85. Anibal Borrajo, Colavita Sutter-Cooking Light, at 0:01:00
86. Markus Weinberg, Kahala-LaGrange, at 0:01:01
87. James Mattis, Cal Giant Farms-Specialized, at 0:01:02
88. Daniel Bowman, Kelly Benefit Strat-Medifast, at 0:01:02
89. Moises Aldape, Team Type 1, at 0:01:03
90. Steve Bovay, BMC, at 0:01:04
91. Roman Kilun, Health Net-Maxxis, at 0:01:05
92. Brooks Ben, Team Type 1, at 0:01:07
93. Max Jenkins, Cal Giant Farms-Specialized, at 0:01:09
94. Ivan Dominguez, Toyota-United, at 0:01:10
95. Christian Valenzuela, Successful Living, at 0:01:10
96. Corey Collier, Health Net-Maxxis, at 0:01:13
97. Matty Rice, Jelly Belly, at 0:01:13
98. Alejandro Borrajo, Colavita Sutter-Cooking Light, at 0:01:13
99. Luis-Alejandro Zamudio, American RADD, at 0:01:14
100. Tom Soladay, Time Pro, at 0:01:15
101. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly, at 0:01:15
102. Brian Dziewa, THF Racing, at 0:01:15
103. Eric Barlevav, Time Pro, at 0:01:15
104. Bryson Perry, American RADD, at 0:01:16
105. David Veill1eux, Kelly Benefit Strat-Medifast, at 0:01:16
106. Jered Gruber, Time Pro, at 0:01:16
107. Uthman Ray IV, ZteaM, at 0:01:16
108. Ryan Sullivan, Jittery Joes, at 0:01:17
109. Alexander Gonzalez, CAICO, at 0:01:18
110. Ryan Baumann, U25 Development, at 0:01:18
111. Justin Kerr, Liquid Cycling, at 0:01:19
112. Martin Gilbert, Kelly Benefit Strat-Medifast, at 0:01:19
113. Alessandro Bazzana, Successful Living, at 0:01:21
114. Thomas Githens, Kahala-LaGrange, at 0:01:21
115. Ron Jensen, Waste Management, at 0:01:21
116. Fabio Calabria, Team Type 1, at 0:01:22
117. David Clinger, Rock Racing, at 0:01:23
118. Matt Seagrave, Kahala-LaGrange, at 0:01:23
119. James Gunn, 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil, at 0:01:23
120. Kayle Leogrande, Rock Racing, at 0:01:24
121. Terrence Keenan, THF Racing, at 0:01:25
122 Evan Elken, Jittery Joes, at 0:01:26
123. Brandon Gritters, 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil, at 0:01:26
124. Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson, Liquid Cycling, at 0:01:26
125. Simon Gaywood, Plowman Craven, at 0:01:26
126. James Millard, Plowman Craven, at 0:01:27
127. Jorge Martinez, CAICO, at 0:01:27
128. Jonathan Cantwell, Jittery Joes, at 0:01:27
129. Jorge Alvarado, Kahala-LaGrange, at 0:01:28
130. David Frattini, Colavita Sutter-Cooking Light, at 0:01:29
131. Sheldon Deeny, U25 Development, at 0:01:30
132. Tony Gibb, Plowman Craven, at 0:01:31
133. Alex Boyd, Waste Management, at 0:01:33
134. Nolan Froese, THF Racing, at 0:01:33
135. Jon Parrish, Waste Management, at 0:01:34
136. Sebastian Haedo, Colavita Sutter-Cooking Light, at 0:01:35
137. Josh Horowitz, Liquid Cycling, at 0:01:37
138. Alejandro Cortez, CAICO, at 0:01:38
139. Kris Koke, Liquid Cycling, at 0:01:39
140. Gardie Jackson, American RADD, at 0:01:40
141. Tom Zirbel, Bissell Pro Cycling Team, at 0:01:41
142. Tom Barras, Plowman Craven, at 0:01:41
143. Bryce Mead, Jelly Belly, at 0:01:42
144. Christian Kearney, ZteaM, at 0:01:43
145. Travis Wilkerson, Sho Air-Sonance, at 0:01:43
146. Cody Stevenson, Jittery Joes, at 0:01:44
147. Neil Coleman, Plowman Craven, at 0:01:45
148 Keven Lacombe, Kelly Benefit Strat-Medifast, at 0:01:46
149. Augusto Beriguete, CAICO, at 0:01:46
150. Gustavo Artacho, Colavita Sutter-Cooking Light, at 0:01:46
151. Rand Miller, ZteaM, at 0:01:47
152. Chris DeMarchi, 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil, at 0:01:50
153. Henk Vogels, Toyota-United, at 0:01:50
154. Karl Bordine, 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil, at 0:01:52
155. Danny Finneran, THF Racing, at 0:01:52
156. John Wolzmuth, Liquid Cycling, at 0:01:53
157. Maxime Vives, ZteaM, at 0:01:53
158. Stephen Dey, ZteaM, at 0:01:55
159. Scotty Tickemyer, THF Racing, at 0:01:56
160. Jason First, Sho Air-Sonance, at 0:01:57
161. Dave Harward, American RADD, at 0:02:00
162. Nate Deibler, 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil, at 0:02:04
163. Richard Speer, Liquid Cycling, at 0:02:05
164. Martin Erlandsson, ZteaM, at 0:02:06
165. David Guttenplan, Time Pro, at 0:02:06
166. Cody O’Reilly, Successful Living, at 0:02:08
167. Bryson Bowers, American RADD, at 0:02:08
168. Ryan Knapp, U25 Development, at 0:02:08
169. George Barthel, Sho Air-Sonance, at 0:02:10
170. Tim Doud, Waste Management, at 0:02:11
171. Chris Swan, ZteaM, at 0:02:16
172. Cameron Hoffman, American RADD, at 0:02:16
173. John Rondash, Sho Air-Sonance, at 0:02:19
174. John Tzinberg, Liquid Cycling, at 0:02:20
175. Trevor Mays, Sho Air-Sonance, at 0:02:22
176. Brian Kull, Sho Air-Sonance, at 0:02:23
177. Aaron Gadhia, Liquid Cycling, at 0:02:23
178. Devon Vigus, Cal Giant Farms-Specialized, at 0:02:25
179. Chad Hartley, Jittery Joes, at 0:02:29
180. Wendy Cruz, CAICO, at 0:02:33
181. Cameron Fox, Sho Air-Sonance, at 0:02:35
182. Gil Correa, 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil, at 0:02:37
183. Jose Blanco, American RADD, at 0:02:38
184. Ken Hanson, Cal Giant Farms-Specialized, at 0:02:40
185. Sean Mazich, Waste Management, at 0:02:42
186. Alexi Martinez, Successful Living, at 0:02:44
187. Victor Ayala, Kahala-LaGrange, at 0:02:44
188. Tommy Robles, Sho Air-Sonance, at 0:02:46
189. Reid Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strat-Medifast, at 0:02:50
190. Philip Southerland, Team Type 1, at 0:03:00
191. Peter Anderson, 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil, at 0:03:03
192. Brian Alferman, THF Racing, at 0:03:23
193. Adam Myerson, Time Pro, at 0:06:14
194. Cameron Evans, Symmetrics, at 0:09:08