Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

2012 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal results

Results from the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

  • 1. Lars Petter NORDHAUG (NOR), Sky, 5:28:29
  • 2. Moreno MOSER (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:02
  • 3. Alexandr KOLOBNEV (RUS), Katusha, at 0:02
  • 4. Simon GERRANS (AUS), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:04
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN (NOR), Sky, at 0:04
  • 6. Björn LEUKEMANS (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:04
  • 7. Jurgen ROELANDTS (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 0:04
  • 8. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA (POR), Movistar, at 0:04
  • 9. Luca PAOLINI (ITA), Katusha, at 0:04
  • 10. Tony GALLOPIN (FRA), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:04
  • 11. Fabian WEGMANN (GER), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:04
  • 12. Peter SAGAN (SVK), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:04
  • 13. Arthur VICHOT (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 0:04
  • 14. Greg VAN AVERMAET (BEL), BMC Racing, at 0:04
  • 15. Oliver ZAUGG (SUI), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:04
  • 16. Marco MARCATO (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:04
  • 17. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN (DEN), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:04
  • 18. Paul MARTENS (GER), Rabobank, at 0:04
  • 19. Francesco GAVAZZI (ITA), Astana, at 0:04
  • 20. Tom Jelte SLAGTER (NED), Rabobank, at 0:04
  • 21. Thomas VOECKLER (FRA), Europcar, at 0:04
  • 22. Romain BARDET (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:04
  • 23. Ryder HESJEDAL (CAN), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:11
  • 24. David VEILLEUX (CAN), Europcar, at 0:22
  • 25. Francois PARISIEN (CAN), Spidertech-C10, at 0:22
  • 26. Heinrich HAUSSLER (AUS), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:24
  • 27. Ben HERMANS (BEL), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:24
  • 28. Samuel DUMOULIN (FRA), Cofidis, at 0:24
  • 29. Borut BOZIC (SLO), Astana, at 0:24
  • 30. Manuele MORI (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 0:24
  • 31. Jelle VANENDERT (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 0:24
  • 32. Stefan DENIFL (AUT), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:24
  • 33. Karsten KROON (NED), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:24
  • 34. Tim WELLENS (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 0:24
  • 35. Mathias FRANK (SUI), BMC Racing, at 0:28
  • 36. Arnaud GERARD (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 0:28
  • 37. Benjamin KING (USA), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:28
  • 38. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:28
  • 39. Peio BILBAO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:28
  • 40. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:28
  • 41. Steve HOUANARD (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:28
  • 42. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA (ESP), Movistar, at 0:28
  • 43. Johnny HOOGERLAND (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:28
  • 44. Dries DEVENYNS (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:28
  • 45. David TANNER (AUS), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:28
  • 46. Peter STETINA (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:28
  • 47. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON (ESP), Movistar, at 0:28
  • 48. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE (ESP), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:28
  • 49. Caleb FAIRLY (USA), Spidertech-C10, at 0:28
  • 50. Sylvain CHAVANEL (FRA), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:28
  • 51. Matthew BUSCHE (USA), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:28
  • 52. Grega BOLE (SLO), Lampre-ISD, at 0:28
  • 53. Guillaume BONNAFOND (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:28
  • 54. Tanel KANGERT (EST), Astana, at 0:28
  • 55. Pierrick FEDRIGO (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 0:28
  • 56. Mathieu PERGET (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:28
  • 57. Michael BARRY (CAN), Sky, at 0:28
  • 58. Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA), Movistar, at 0:28
  • 59. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL (ESP), Rabobank, at 0:28
  • 60. Brian VANDBORG (DEN), Spidertech-C10, at 0:28
  • 61. Daniele PIETROPOLLI (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 0:37
  • 62. Daniel MARTIN (IRL), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:37
  • 63. Sandy CASAR (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 0:42
  • 64. Nicolas EDET (FRA), Cofidis, at 0:45
  • 65. Jérôme PINEAU (FRA), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:45
  • 66. Lucas EUSER (USA), Spidertech-C10, at 1:02
  • 67. Diego ULISSI (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 1:09
  • 68. Jan GHYSELINCK (BEL), Cofidis, at 1:43
  • 69. Sylvain GEORGES (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:10
  • 70. Andriy GRIVKO (UKR), Astana, at 2:29
  • 71. Michael MATTHEWS (AUS), Rabobank, at 3:12
  • 72. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:22
  • 73. Christian MEIER (CAN), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:45
  • 74. Steven KRUIJSWIJK (NED), Rabobank, at 3:45
  • 75. Martin VELITS (SVK), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:45
  • 76. Matteo TRENTIN (ITA), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:45
  • 77. Thomas ROHREGGER (AUT), RadioShack-Nissan, at 3:45
  • 78. Marcus BURGHARDT (GER), BMC Racing, at 3:45
  • 79. Salvatore PUCCIO (ITA), Sky, at 3:45
  • 80. Mirko SELVAGGI (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:45
  • 81. Ryan ROTH (CAN), Spidertech-C10, at 3:45
  • 82. Michal GOLAS (POL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:45
  • 83. Vladimir GUSEV (RUS), Katusha, at 3:45
  • 84. Jens KEUKELEIRE (BEL), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:45
  • 85. Gert DOCKX (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 3:45
  • 86. Dmitriy MURAVYEV (KAZ), Astana, at 3:45
  • 87. Eduard VORGANOV (RUS), Katusha, at 3:45
  • 88. Jussi VEIKKANEN (FIN), FDJ-BigMat, at 3:45
  • 89. Anthony GESLIN (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 3:45
  • 90. Enrique SANZ (ESP), Movistar, at 3:45
  • 91. Alex HOWES (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:45
  • 92. Ivan SANTAROMITA (ITA), BMC Racing, at 3:45
  • 93. Timothy DUGGAN (USA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:45
  • 94. Sébastien MINARD (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:57
  • 95. Wilco KELDERMAN (NED), Rabobank, at 4:57
  • 96. Simon SPILAK (SLO), Katusha, at 4:57
  • 97. Hugo HOULE (CAN), Spidertech-C10, at 4:57
  • 98. Simone STORTONI (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 7:08
  • 99. Francis DE GREEF (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 7:15
  • 100. Danilo WYSS (SUI), BMC Racing, at 7:20
  • 101. Michael ALBASINI (SUI), Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:20
  • 102. Marco PINOTTI (ITA), BMC Racing, at 7:20
  • 103. Vincent JEROME (FRA), Europcar, at 7:20
  • 104. Marcello PAVARIN (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:20
  • 105. Frederik VEUCHELEN (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:20
  • 106. Janez BRAJKOVIC (SLO), Astana, at 7:20
  • 107. Martin KOHLER (SUI), BMC Racing, at 7:20
  • 108. Gaetan BILLE (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 7:20
  • 109. Jaroslaw MARYCZ (POL), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:20
  • 110. Nick NUYENS (BEL), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:20
  • 111. George BENNETT (NZL), RadioShack-Nissan, at 7:20
  • 112. Anthony CHARTEAU (FRA), Europcar, at 7:20
  • 113. Cyril GAUTIER (FRA), Europcar, at 7:20
  • 114. Geoffrey SOUPE (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 7:20
  • 115. Nicolas VOGONDY (FRA), Cofidis, at 7:20
  • 116. Guillaume BOIVIN (CAN), Spidertech-C10, at 12:23
  • DNF: José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS (ESP), Movistar
  • DNF: Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ (ESP), Movistar
  • DNF: Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI (ESP), Movistar
  • DNF: Christian VANDEVELDE (USA), Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF: Andreas KLIER (GER), Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF: Manuel QUINZIATO (ITA), BMC Racing
  • DNF: Christophe KERN (FRA), Europcar
  • DNF: Perrig QUEMENEUR (FRA), Europcar
  • DNF: Sébastien TURGOT (FRA), Europcar
  • DNF: Alex DOWSETT (GBR), Sky
  • DNF: Thomas LÖVKVIST (SWE), Sky
  • DNF: Geraint THOMAS (GBR), Sky
  • DNF: Valerio AGNOLI (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF: Edward KING (USA), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF: Kristijan KOREN (SLO), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF: Dominik NERZ (GER), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF: Juraj SAGAN (SVK), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF: Gerald CIOLEK (GER), Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF: Julien VERMOTE (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF: Giampaolo CARUSO (ITA), Katusha
  • DNF: Yury TROFIMOV (RUS), Katusha
  • DNF: Maxime VANTOMME (BEL), Katusha
  • DNF: Fumiyuki BEPPU (JPN), Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF: Matthew Harley GOSS (AUS), Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF: Valentin IGLINSKIY (KAZ), Astana
  • DNF: Simone PONZI (ITA), Astana
  • DNF: Maarten NEYENS (BEL), Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF: Dennis VANENDERT (BEL), Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF: Thomas LEEZER (NED), Rabobank
  • DNF: Maarten WYNANTS (BEL), Rabobank
  • DNF: Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF: Jorge AZANZA SOTO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF: Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF: Alan PEREZ LEZAUN (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF: Matteo BONO (ITA), Lampre-ISD
  • DNF: Matthew LLOYD (AUS), Lampre-ISD
  • DNF: Daniele RIGHI (ITA), Lampre-ISD
  • DNF: Martin MORTENSEN (DEN), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF: Kenny ELISSONDE (FRA), FDJ-BigMat
  • DNF: Julien BERARD (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF: Romain LEMARCHAND (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF: Manuele BOARO (ITA), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
  • DNF: Mads CHRISTENSEN (DEN), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
  • DNF: Troels Ronning VINTHER (DEN), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
  • DNF: Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (LAT), Cofidis
  • DNF: Rein TAARAMAE (EST), Cofidis
  • DNF: Tristan VALENTIN (FRA), Cofidis
  • DNF: Romain ZINGLE (BEL), Cofidis
  • DNF: Ryan ANDERSON (CAN), Spidertech-C10