Events

2007 Giro d’Italia Final Standings

1. Danilo Di Luca (I), Liquigas, 92:59:39 2. Andy Schleck (Lux), CSC, 1:55 3. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Astana, 2:25 4. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saunier Duval, 3:15 5. Damiano Cunego (I), Lampre, 3:49 6. Riccardo Ricco' (I), Saunier Duval, 7:00 7. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 8:34 8. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre, 10:14 9. Franco Pellizotti (I), Liquigas, 10:44 10. David Arroyo Duran (Sp), Caisse d'Epargne, 11:58 11. Emanuele Sella (I), Ceramica Panaria - Navigare, 13:08 12. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Astana, 13:30

1. Danilo Di Luca (I), Liquigas, 92:59:39

2. Andy Schleck (Lux), CSC, 1:55

3. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Astana, 2:25

4. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saunier Duval, 3:15

5. Damiano Cunego (I), Lampre, 3:49

6. Riccardo Ricco’ (I), Saunier Duval, 7:00

7. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 8:34

8. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre, 10:14

9. Franco Pellizotti (I), Liquigas, 10:44

10. David Arroyo Duran (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 11:58

11. Emanuele Sella (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 13:08

12. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Astana, 13:30

13. Parra Pinto Ivan Ramiro (Col), Cofidis, 14:48

14. Leonardo Piepoli (I), Saunier Duval, 17:40

15. Vila Errandonea Francisco J. (Sp), Lampre, 19:13

16. Stefano Garzelli (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 19:39

17. Domenico Pozzovivo (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 23:55

18. Marco Pinotti (I), T-Mobile, 30:18

19. Vincenzo Nibali (I), Liquigas, 31:42

20. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, 32:48

21. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz), Astana, 33:28

22. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 34:19

23. Massimo Codol (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 40:16

24. Fortunato Baliani (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 40:45

25. Hubert Dupont (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 44:53

26. Paolo Tiralongo (I), Lampre, 51:43

27. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Credit Agricole, 54:06

28. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Lampre, 1:02:55

29. Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Sp), Cofidis, 1:04:49

30. Yoann Le Boulanger (F), Bouygues Telecom, 1:06:16

31. Luca Mazzanti (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 1:06:52

32. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 1:06:52

33. Dario David Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, 1:08:15

34. Mauro Facci (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1:08:55

35. Andrea Noe’ (I), Liquigas, 1:09:22

36. Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe (Col), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 1:10:02

37. Marco Marzano (I), Lampre, 1:11:30

38. Iban Mayo Diez (Sp), Saunier Duval, 1:12:01

39. Rubiera Vigil José Luis (Sp), Discovery Channel, 1:14:46

40. Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto (MEX), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 1:16:05

41. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1:16:34

42. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 1:18:03

43. Francis Mourey (F), Francaise des Jeux, 1:23:09

44. Jussi Veikkanen (FIN), Francaise des Jeux, 1:23:27

45. Olivier Bonnaire (F), Bouygues Telecom, 1:26:41

46. Amael Moinard (F), Cofidis, 1:26:47

47. Rinaldo Nocentini (I), Ag2r Prevoyance, 1:30:11

48. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 1:31:51

49. Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 1:32:40

50. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, 1:32:56

51. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz), Astana, 1:33:46

52. Josep Jufre Pou (Sp), Predictor-Lotto, 1:34:59

53. Carl Naibo (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 1:35:06

54. Matthias Russ (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:36:51

55. Salvatore Commesso (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 1:39:46

56. Hubert Schwab (Swi), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1:40:49

57. William Walker (Aus), Rabobank, 1:42:56

58. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 1:49:31

59. David Canada Gracia (Sp), Saunier Duval, 1:50:08

60. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 1:50:33

61. Matthew Lloyd (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 1:51:34

62. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 1:51:43

63. Alessandro Spezialetti (I), Liquigas, 1:52:29

64. Lorenzo Bernucci (I), T-Mobile, 1:52:44

65. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Liquigas, 1:53:16

66. Frédéric Bessy (F), Cofidis, 1:54:10

67. Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto (Col), Rabobank, 1:56:13

68. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:58:39

69. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), CSC, 2:02:31

70. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Rabobank, 2:05:04

71. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 2:07:23

72. Christian Knees (G), Milram, 2:07:52

73. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), Discovery Channel, 2:09:01

74. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (B), Predictor-Lotto, 2:09:24

75. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise des Jeux, 2:09:38

76. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:10:24

77. Giovanni Visconti (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 2:10:29

78. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Lampre, 2:11:53

79. Frantisek Rabon (Cz), T-Mobile, 2:13:05

80. Angel Gomez Gomez (Sp), Saunier Duval, 2:15:36

81. Addy Engels (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 2:16:21

82. Christophe Riblon (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 2:16:55

83. Steve Morabito (Swi), Astana, 2:17:08

84. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Credit Agricole, 2:18:05

85. Andrei Kunitski (Blr), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 2:18:56

86. Daniele Contrini (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 2:22:48

87. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 2:23:41

88. Nicolas Crosbie (F), Bouygues Telecom, 2:25:17

89. Eric Berthou (F), Caisse d’Epargne, 2:27:09

90. Giuseppe Palumbo (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 2:27:21

91. Mathieu Perget (F), Caisse d’Epargne, 2:27:39

92. Ariel Maximilian Richeze (ARG), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 2:28:21

93. Julian Dean (NZl), Credit Agricole, 2:29:49

94. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 2:30:04

95. Andrea Pagoto (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 2:30:15

96. Jurgen Van Goolen (B), Discovery Channel, 2:31:45

97. Enrico Gasparotto (I), Liquigas, 2:35:31

98. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 2:37:23

99. Benoit Joachim (Lux), Astana, 2:39:47

100. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Rabobank, 2:40:04

101. Leonardo Scarselli (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 2:40:49

102. Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Sp), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 2:41:10

103. Duclos-Lassalle Hervé (F), Cofidis, 2:42:39

104. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Milram, 2:43:24

105. Matthew White (Aus), Discovery Channel, 2:43:51

106. Aliaksandr Usau (Blr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 2:44:31

107. Alessandro Vanotti (I), Liquigas, 2:48:42

108. Lloyd Mondory (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 2:49:53

109. Mirco Lorenzetto (I), Milram, 2:51:02

110. Steven Cummings (GB), Discovery Channel, 2:52:46

111. Dario Andriotto (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 2:54:15

112. Laurent Mangel (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 2:55:03

113. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Milram, 2:56:15

114. Christophe Kern (F), Credit Agricole, 2:57:02

115. Brett Lancaster (Aus), Milram, 2:57:04

116. Angelo Furlan (I), Credit Agricole, 2:58:55

117. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Saunier Duval, 2:59:02

118. Maxim Gourov (Kaz), Astana, 3:00:58

119. Franck Renier (F), Bouygues Telecom, 3:04:05

120. Matti Breschel (Dk), CSC, 3:04:07

121. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Sp), Rabobank, 3:07:12

122. Thomas Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, 3:07:57

123. Nicolas Roche (IRL), Credit Agricole, 3:08:17

124. Arnaud Gerard (F), Francaise des Jeux, 3:09:18

125. Alexandre Pichot (F), Bouygues Telecom, 3:09:35

126. Mickael Buffaz (F), Cofidis, 3:10:16

127. Nick Gates (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 3:15:12

128. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 3:15:57

129. Pierre Drancourt (F), Bouygues Telecom, 3:16:54

130. Martin Muller (G), Milram, 3:17:07

131. Fabien Patanchon (F), Francaise des Jeux, 3:19:57

132. Tristan Valentin (F), Cofidis, 3:20:46

133. Nikolai Trussov (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 3:20:50

134. Stefano Zanini (I), Predictor-Lotto, 3:24:22

135. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 3:29:27

136. Koldo Fernandez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:32:56

137. Aaron Olson (USA), T-Mobile, 3:33:06

138. Elio Aggiano (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 3:33:17

139. Matteo Bono (I), Lampre, 3:33:37

140. Anton Luengo Celaya (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:34:17

141. Oscar Gatto (I), Gerolsteiner, 3:41:39

Final Points Standings
1. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Milram, 185 Pts.

2. Danilo Di Luca (I), Liquigas, 130 Pts.

3. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 120 Pts.

4. Ariel Maximilian Richeze (ARG), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 107 Pts.

5. Leonardo Piepoli (I), Saunier Duval, 93 Pts.

6. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saunier Duval, 92 Pts.

7. Stefano Garzelli (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 91 Pts.

8. Andy Schleck (Lux), CSC, 85 Pts.

9. Riccardo Ricco’ (I), Saunier Duval, 76 Pts.

10. Damiano Cunego (I), Lampre, 76 Pts.

11. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Astana, 71 Pts.

12. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre, 70 Pts.

13. Aliaksandr Usau (Blr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 65 Pts.

14. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Astana, 55 Pts.

15. Franco Pellizotti (I), Liquigas, 52 Pts.

16. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 49 Pts.

17. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 49 Pts.

18. Giovanni Visconti (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 43 Pts.

19. Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto (MEX), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 41 Pts.

20. Parra Pinto Ivan Ramiro (Col), Cofidis, 38 Pts.

21. Fortunato Baliani (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 37 Pts.

22. David Arroyo Duran (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 36 Pts.

23. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 36 Pts.

24. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 35 Pts.

25. Iban Mayo Diez (Sp), Saunier Duval, 32 Pts.

26. Marco Pinotti (I), T-Mobile, 32 Pts.

27. Emanuele Sella (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 30 Pts.

28. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 29 Pts.

29. Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe (Col), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 28 Pts.

30. Laurent Mangel (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 28 Pts.

31. Lorenzo Bernucci (I), T-Mobile, 27 Pts.

32. Yoann Le Boulanger (F), Bouygues Telecom, 25 Pts.

33. Giuseppe Palumbo (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 25 Pts.

34. Lloyd Mondory (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 25 Pts.

35. Christophe Kern (F), Credit Agricole, 24 Pts.

36. Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Sp), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 24 Pts.

37. Mickael Buffaz (F), Cofidis, 22 Pts.

38. Daniele Contrini (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 22 Pts.

39. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 21 Pts.

40. Oscar Gatto (I), Gerolsteiner, 21 Pts.

41. Alexandre Pichot (F), Bouygues Telecom, 20 Pts.

42. Stefano Zanini (I), Predictor-Lotto, 20 Pts.

43. Duclos-Lassalle Hervé (F), Cofidis, 18 Pts.

44. Matti Breschel (Dk), CSC, 17 Pts.

45. Hubert Schwab (Swi), Quick Step-Innergetic, 16 Pts.

46. Thomas Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, 16 Pts.

47. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15 Pts.

48. Nicolas Crosbie (F), Bouygues Telecom, 15 Pts.

49. Rubiera Vigil José Luis (Sp), Discovery Channel, 15 Pts.

50. Nikolai Trussov (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 15 Pts.

51. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 14 Pts.

52. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, 14 Pts.

53. Massimo Codol (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 14 Pts.

54. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Credit Agricole, 14 Pts.

55. Julian Dean (NZl), Credit Agricole, 14 Pts.

56. Vila Errandonea Francisco J. (Sp), Lampre, 13 Pts.

57. Marco Marzano (I), Lampre, 13 Pts.

58. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 12 Pts.

59. Frédéric Bessy (F), Cofidis, 11 Pts.

60. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 10 Pts.

61. Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 10 Pts.

62. Alessandro Spezialetti (I), Liquigas, 10 Pts.

63. Koldo Fernandez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10 Pts.

64. Vincenzo Nibali (I), Liquigas, 9 Pts.

65. Luca Mazzanti (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 9 Pts.

66. Salvatore Commesso (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 9 Pts.

67. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Sp), Rabobank, 9 Pts.

68. Andrea Noe’ (I), Liquigas, 8 Pts.

69. Rinaldo Nocentini (I), Ag2r Prevoyance, 8 Pts.

70. Enrico Gasparotto (I), Liquigas, 7 Pts.

71. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Credit Agricole, 7 Pts.

72. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise des Jeux, 7 Pts.

73. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 7 Pts.

74. Pierre Drancourt (F), Bouygues Telecom, 7 Pts.

75. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Lampre, 6 Pts.

76. Dario David Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, 6 Pts.

77. Josep Jufre Pou (Sp), Predictor-Lotto, 6 Pts.

78. Christophe Riblon (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 6 Pts.

79. Maxim Gourov (Kaz), Astana, 6 Pts.

80. Andrei Kunitski (Blr), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 5 Pts.

81. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 5 Pts.

82. Martin Muller (G), Milram, 5 Pts.

83. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 5 Pts.

84. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 4 Pts.

85. Addy Engels (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 4 Pts.

86. Elio Aggiano (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 3 Pts.

87. William Walker (Aus), Rabobank, 3 Pts.

88. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (B), Predictor-Lotto, 3 Pts.

89. Nicolas Roche (IRL), Credit Agricole, 3 Pts.

90. Fabien Patanchon (F), Francaise des Jeux, 3 Pts.

91. Matteo Bono (I), Lampre, 3 Pts.

92. Domenico Pozzovivo (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 2 Pts.

93. Hubert Dupont (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 2 Pts.

94. Mauro Facci (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 2 Pts.

95. Francis Mourey (F), Francaise des Jeux, 2 Pts.

96. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Saunier Duval, 2 Pts.

97. Paolo Tiralongo (I), Lampre, 1 Pts.

98. Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto (Col), Rabobank, 1 Pts.

99. Eric Berthou (F), Caisse d’Epargne, 1 Pts.

100. Brett Lancaster (Aus), Milram, 1 Pts.

101. Franck Renier (F), Bouygues Telecom, 1 Pts.

102. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 3 Pts.

103. Christian Knees (G), Milram, 9 Pts.

104. Jurgen Van Goolen (B), Discovery Channel, 10 Pts.

105. Benoit Joachim (Lux), Astana, 14 Pts.

106. Tristan Valentin (F), Cofidis, 15 Pts.

Final KOM
1. Leonardo Piepoli (I), Saunier Duval, 79 Pts.

2. Fortunato Baliani (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 46 Pts.

3. Danilo Di Luca (I), Liquigas, 45 Pts.

4. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saunier Duval, 41 Pts.

5. Riccardo Ricco’ (I), Saunier Duval, 36 Pts.

6. Yoann Le Boulanger (F), Bouygues Telecom, 24 Pts.

7. Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe (Col), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 23 Pts.

8. Andy Schleck (Lux), CSC, 20 Pts.

9. Damiano Cunego (I), Lampre, 17 Pts.

10. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre, 15 Pts.

11. Christophe Riblon (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 15 Pts.

12. Emanuele Sella (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 14 Pts.

13. Parra Pinto Ivan Ramiro (Col), Cofidis, 13 Pts.

14. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Astana, 9 Pts.

15. Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto (MEX), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 9 Pts.

16. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 9 Pts.

17. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 8 Pts.

18. Marco Pinotti (I), T-Mobile, 8 Pts.

19. Hubert Schwab (Swi), Quick Step-Innergetic, 8 Pts.

20. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Credit Agricole, 7 Pts.

21. Josep Jufre Pou (Sp), Predictor-Lotto, 6 Pts.

22. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Astana, 5 Pts.

23. Stefano Garzelli (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 5 Pts.

24. Frédéric Bessy (F), Cofidis, 4 Pts.

25. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Lampre, 4 Pts.

26. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 4 Pts.

27. Iban Mayo Diez (Sp), Saunier Duval, 3 Pts.

28. Franco Pellizotti (I), Liquigas, 3 Pts.

29. Dario David Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, 3 Pts.

30. Mauro Facci (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 3 Pts.

31. Daniele Contrini (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 3 Pts.

32. Christophe Kern (F), Credit Agricole, 3 Pts.

33. Vila Errandonea Francisco J. (Sp), Lampre, 2 Pts.

34. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 2 Pts.

35. Lorenzo Bernucci (I), T-Mobile, 2 Pts.

36. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.

37. Dario Andriotto (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 2 Pts.

38. Fabien Patanchon (F), Francaise des Jeux, 2 Pts.

39. Massimo Codol (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 1 Pts.

40. Rubiera Vigil José Luis (Sp), Discovery Channel, 1 Pts.

41. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1 Pts.

42. Salvatore Commesso (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 1 Pts.

43. William Walker (Aus), Rabobank, 1 Pts.

44. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 1 Pts.

45. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 1 Pts.

46. Giovanni Visconti (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1 Pts.

47. Eric Berthou (F), Caisse d’Epargne, 1 Pts.

48. Elio Aggiano (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 1 Pts.

Best Young Rider – Final
1. Andy Schleck (Lux), CSC, 93:01:34

2. Riccardo Ricco’ (I), Saunier Duval, 5:05

3. Domenico Pozzovivo (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 22:00

4. Vincenzo Nibali (I), Liquigas, 29:47

5. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 32:24

6. Mauro Facci (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1:07:00

7. Olivier Bonnaire (F), Bouygues Telecom, 1:24:46

8. Amael Moinard (F), Cofidis, 1:24:52

9. Carl Naibo (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 1:33:11

10. Matthias Russ (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:34:56

11. Hubert Schwab (Swi), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1:38:54

12. William Walker (Aus), Rabobank, 1:41:01

13. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 1:48:38

14. Matthew Lloyd (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 1:49:39

15. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (B), Predictor-Lotto, 2:07:29

16. Giovanni Visconti (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 2:08:34

17. Frantisek Rabon (Cz), T-Mobile, 2:11:10

18. Steve Morabito (Swi), Astana, 2:15:13

19. Andrei Kunitski (Blr), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 2:17:01

20. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 2:21:46

21. Mathieu Perget (F), Caisse d’Epargne, 2:25:44

22. Ariel Maximilian Richeze (ARG), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 2:26:26

23. Andrea Pagoto (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 2:28:20

24. Enrico Gasparotto (I), Liquigas, 2:33:36

25. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Rabobank, 2:38:09

26. Lloyd Mondory (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 2:47:58

27. Matti Breschel (Dk), CSC, 3:02:12

28. Thomas Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, 3:06:02

29. Nicolas Roche (IRL), Credit Agricole, 3:06:22

30. Arnaud Gerard (F), Francaise des Jeux, 3:07:23

31. Alexandre Pichot (F), Bouygues Telecom, 3:07:40

32. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 3:14:02

33. Pierre Drancourt (F), Bouygues Telecom, 3:14:59

34. Fabien Patanchon (F), Francaise des Jeux, 3:18:02

35. Tristan Valentin (F), Cofidis, 3:18:51

36. Nikolai Trussov (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 3:18:55

37. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 3:27:32

38. Matteo Bono (I), Lampre, 3:31:42

39. Oscar Gatto (I), Gerolsteiner, 3:39:44

Trofeo Fuga Gilera
(Awarded for most kilometers on the attack)
1. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 469 kilometers in breaks

2. Mickael Buffaz (F), Cofidis, 365

3. Elio Aggiano (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 304

4. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 303

5. Parra Pinto Ivan Ramiro (Col), Cofidis, 284

6. Frédéric Bessy (F), Cofidis, 268

7. Fortunato Baliani (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 263

8. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 220

9. Fabien Patanchon (F), Francaise des Jeux, 206

10. Mauro Facci (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 190

11. Addy Engels (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 183

12. Giovanni Visconti (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 177

13. Eric Berthou (F), Caisse d’Epargne, 167

14. Franck Renier (F), Bouygues Telecom, 167

15. Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto (Col), Rabobank, 164

16. Marco Pinotti (I), T-Mobile, 149

17. Hubert Dupont (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 148

18. Yoann Le Boulanger (F), Bouygues Telecom, 140

19. Vila Errandonea Francisco J. (Sp), Lampre, 139

20. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Sp), Rabobank, 139

21. Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe (Col), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 118

22. Alexandre Pichot (F), Bouygues Telecom, 115

23. Daniele Contrini (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 111

24. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 109

25. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 105

26. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 104

27. Andrei Kunitski (Blr), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 94

28. Nicolas Crosbie (F), Bouygues Telecom, 94

29. Hubert Schwab (Swi), Quick Step-Innergetic, 92

30. Christophe Kern (F), Credit Agricole, 92

31. Stefano Garzelli (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 83

32. Christophe Riblon (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 79

33. Iban Mayo Diez (Sp), Saunier Duval, 75

34. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saunier Duval, 70

35. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Astana, 65

36. Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto (MEX), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 52

37. Rubiera Vigil José Luis (Sp), Discovery Channel, 51

38. Riccardo Ricco’ (I), Saunier Duval, 45

39. Leonardo Piepoli (I), Saunier Duval, 45

40. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Astana, 41

41. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 39

42. Dario David Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, 38

43. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Lampre, 34

44. Danilo Di Luca (I), Liquigas, 25

45. Andy Schleck (Lux), CSC, 25

46. Laurent Mangel (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 25

47. Damiano Cunego (I), Lampre, 24

48. Marco Marzano (I), Lampre, 24

49. Massimo Codol (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 20

50. Benoit Joachim (Lux), Astana, 20

51. Josep Jufre Pou (Sp), Predictor-Lotto, 19

52. David Canada Gracia (Sp), Saunier Duval, 19

53. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Credit Agricole, 17

54. Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Sp), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 17

55. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, 16

56. Jussi Veikkanen (FIN), Francaise des Jeux, 16

58. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 11

59. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 8

60. Lorenzo Bernucci (I), T-Mobile, 7

61. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 7

62. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 5

63. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 5

64. Julian Dean (NZl), Credit Agricole, 5

Results

1. Danilo Di Luca (I), Liquigas, 92:59:39

2. Andy Schleck (Lux), CSC, 1:55

3. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Astana, 2:25

4. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saunier Duval, 3:15

5. Damiano Cunego (I), Lampre, 3:49

6. Riccardo Ricco’ (I), Saunier Duval, 7:00

7. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 8:34

8. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre, 10:14

9. Franco Pellizotti (I), Liquigas, 10:44

10. David Arroyo Duran (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 11:58

11. Emanuele Sella (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 13:08

12. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Astana, 13:30

13. Parra Pinto Ivan Ramiro (Col), Cofidis, 14:48

14. Leonardo Piepoli (I), Saunier Duval, 17:40

15. Vila Errandonea Francisco J. (Sp), Lampre, 19:13

16. Stefano Garzelli (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 19:39

17. Domenico Pozzovivo (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 23:55

18. Marco Pinotti (I), T-Mobile, 30:18

19. Vincenzo Nibali (I), Liquigas, 31:42

20. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, 32:48

21. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz), Astana, 33:28

22. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 34:19

23. Massimo Codol (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 40:16

24. Fortunato Baliani (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 40:45

25. Hubert Dupont (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 44:53

26. Paolo Tiralongo (I), Lampre, 51:43

27. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Credit Agricole, 54:06

28. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Lampre, 1:02:55

29. Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Sp), Cofidis, 1:04:49

30. Yoann Le Boulanger (F), Bouygues Telecom, 1:06:16

31. Luca Mazzanti (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 1:06:52

32. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 1:06:52

33. Dario David Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, 1:08:15

34. Mauro Facci (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1:08:55

35. Andrea Noe’ (I), Liquigas, 1:09:22

36. Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe (Col), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 1:10:02

37. Marco Marzano (I), Lampre, 1:11:30

38. Iban Mayo Diez (Sp), Saunier Duval, 1:12:01

39. Rubiera Vigil José Luis (Sp), Discovery Channel, 1:14:46

40. Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto (MEX), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 1:16:05

41. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1:16:34

42. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 1:18:03

43. Francis Mourey (F), Francaise des Jeux, 1:23:09

44. Jussi Veikkanen (FIN), Francaise des Jeux, 1:23:27

45. Olivier Bonnaire (F), Bouygues Telecom, 1:26:41

46. Amael Moinard (F), Cofidis, 1:26:47

47. Rinaldo Nocentini (I), Ag2r Prevoyance, 1:30:11

48. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 1:31:51

49. Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 1:32:40

50. Axel Merckx (B), T-Mobile, 1:32:56

51. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz), Astana, 1:33:46

52. Josep Jufre Pou (Sp), Predictor-Lotto, 1:34:59

53. Carl Naibo (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 1:35:06

54. Matthias Russ (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:36:51

55. Salvatore Commesso (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 1:39:46

56. Hubert Schwab (Swi), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1:40:49

57. William Walker (Aus), Rabobank, 1:42:56

58. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 1:49:31

59. David Canada Gracia (Sp), Saunier Duval, 1:50:08

60. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 1:50:33

61. Matthew Lloyd (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 1:51:34

62. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 1:51:43

63. Alessandro Spezialetti (I), Liquigas, 1:52:29

64. Lorenzo Bernucci (I), T-Mobile, 1:52:44

65. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Liquigas, 1:53:16

66. Frédéric Bessy (F), Cofidis, 1:54:10

67. Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto (Col), Rabobank, 1:56:13

68. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:58:39

69. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), CSC, 2:02:31

70. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Rabobank, 2:05:04

71. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 2:07:23

72. Christian Knees (G), Milram, 2:07:52

73. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), Discovery Channel, 2:09:01

74. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (B), Predictor-Lotto, 2:09:24

75. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise des Jeux, 2:09:38

76. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:10:24

77. Giovanni Visconti (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 2:10:29

78. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Lampre, 2:11:53

79. Frantisek Rabon (Cz), T-Mobile, 2:13:05

80. Angel Gomez Gomez (Sp), Saunier Duval, 2:15:36

81. Addy Engels (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 2:16:21

82. Christophe Riblon (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 2:16:55

83. Steve Morabito (Swi), Astana, 2:17:08

84. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Credit Agricole, 2:18:05

85. Andrei Kunitski (Blr), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 2:18:56

86. Daniele Contrini (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 2:22:48

87. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 2:23:41

88. Nicolas Crosbie (F), Bouygues Telecom, 2:25:17

89. Eric Berthou (F), Caisse d’Epargne, 2:27:09

90. Giuseppe Palumbo (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 2:27:21

91. Mathieu Perget (F), Caisse d’Epargne, 2:27:39

92. Ariel Maximilian Richeze (ARG), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 2:28:21

93. Julian Dean (NZl), Credit Agricole, 2:29:49

94. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 2:30:04

95. Andrea Pagoto (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 2:30:15

96. Jurgen Van Goolen (B), Discovery Channel, 2:31:45

97. Enrico Gasparotto (I), Liquigas, 2:35:31

98. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 2:37:23

99. Benoit Joachim (Lux), Astana, 2:39:47

100. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Rabobank, 2:40:04

101. Leonardo Scarselli (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 2:40:49

102. Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Sp), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 2:41:10

103. Duclos-Lassalle Hervé (F), Cofidis, 2:42:39

104. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Milram, 2:43:24

105. Matthew White (Aus), Discovery Channel, 2:43:51

106. Aliaksandr Usau (Blr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 2:44:31

107. Alessandro Vanotti (I), Liquigas, 2:48:42

108. Lloyd Mondory (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 2:49:53

109. Mirco Lorenzetto (I), Milram, 2:51:02

110. Steven Cummings (GB), Discovery Channel, 2:52:46

111. Dario Andriotto (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 2:54:15

112. Laurent Mangel (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 2:55:03

113. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Milram, 2:56:15

114. Christophe Kern (F), Credit Agricole, 2:57:02

115. Brett Lancaster (Aus), Milram, 2:57:04

116. Angelo Furlan (I), Credit Agricole, 2:58:55

117. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Saunier Duval, 2:59:02

118. Maxim Gourov (Kaz), Astana, 3:00:58

119. Franck Renier (F), Bouygues Telecom, 3:04:05

120. Matti Breschel (Dk), CSC, 3:04:07

121. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Sp), Rabobank, 3:07:12

122. Thomas Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, 3:07:57

123. Nicolas Roche (IRL), Credit Agricole, 3:08:17

124. Arnaud Gerard (F), Francaise des Jeux, 3:09:18

125. Alexandre Pichot (F), Bouygues Telecom, 3:09:35

126. Mickael Buffaz (F), Cofidis, 3:10:16

127. Nick Gates (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 3:15:12

128. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 3:15:57

129. Pierre Drancourt (F), Bouygues Telecom, 3:16:54

130. Martin Muller (G), Milram, 3:17:07

131. Fabien Patanchon (F), Francaise des Jeux, 3:19:57

132. Tristan Valentin (F), Cofidis, 3:20:46

133. Nikolai Trussov (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 3:20:50

134. Stefano Zanini (I), Predictor-Lotto, 3:24:22

135. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 3:29:27

136. Koldo Fernandez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:32:56

137. Aaron Olson (USA), T-Mobile, 3:33:06

138. Elio Aggiano (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 3:33:17

139. Matteo Bono (I), Lampre, 3:33:37

140. Anton Luengo Celaya (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:34:17

141. Oscar Gatto (I), Gerolsteiner, 3:41:39

Final Points Standings
1. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Milram, 185 Pts.

2. Danilo Di Luca (I), Liquigas, 130 Pts.

3. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 120 Pts.

4. Ariel Maximilian Richeze (ARG), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 107 Pts.

5. Leonardo Piepoli (I), Saunier Duval, 93 Pts.

6. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saunier Duval, 92 Pts.

7. Stefano Garzelli (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 91 Pts.

8. Andy Schleck (Lux), CSC, 85 Pts.

9. Riccardo Ricco’ (I), Saunier Duval, 76 Pts.

10. Damiano Cunego (I), Lampre, 76 Pts.

11. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Astana, 71 Pts.

12. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre, 70 Pts.

13. Aliaksandr Usau (Blr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 65 Pts.

14. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Astana, 55 Pts.

15. Franco Pellizotti (I), Liquigas, 52 Pts.

16. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 49 Pts.

17. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 49 Pts.

18. Giovanni Visconti (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 43 Pts.

19. Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto (MEX), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 41 Pts.

20. Parra Pinto Ivan Ramiro (Col), Cofidis, 38 Pts.

21. Fortunato Baliani (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 37 Pts.

22. David Arroyo Duran (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 36 Pts.

23. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 36 Pts.

24. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 35 Pts.

25. Iban Mayo Diez (Sp), Saunier Duval, 32 Pts.

26. Marco Pinotti (I), T-Mobile, 32 Pts.

27. Emanuele Sella (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 30 Pts.

28. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 29 Pts.

29. Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe (Col), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 28 Pts.

30. Laurent Mangel (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 28 Pts.

31. Lorenzo Bernucci (I), T-Mobile, 27 Pts.

32. Yoann Le Boulanger (F), Bouygues Telecom, 25 Pts.

33. Giuseppe Palumbo (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 25 Pts.

34. Lloyd Mondory (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 25 Pts.

35. Christophe Kern (F), Credit Agricole, 24 Pts.

36. Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Sp), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 24 Pts.

37. Mickael Buffaz (F), Cofidis, 22 Pts.

38. Daniele Contrini (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 22 Pts.

39. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 21 Pts.

40. Oscar Gatto (I), Gerolsteiner, 21 Pts.

41. Alexandre Pichot (F), Bouygues Telecom, 20 Pts.

42. Stefano Zanini (I), Predictor-Lotto, 20 Pts.

43. Duclos-Lassalle Hervé (F), Cofidis, 18 Pts.

44. Matti Breschel (Dk), CSC, 17 Pts.

45. Hubert Schwab (Swi), Quick Step-Innergetic, 16 Pts.

46. Thomas Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, 16 Pts.

47. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15 Pts.

48. Nicolas Crosbie (F), Bouygues Telecom, 15 Pts.

49. Rubiera Vigil José Luis (Sp), Discovery Channel, 15 Pts.

50. Nikolai Trussov (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 15 Pts.

51. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 14 Pts.

52. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, 14 Pts.

53. Massimo Codol (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 14 Pts.

54. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Credit Agricole, 14 Pts.

55. Julian Dean (NZl), Credit Agricole, 14 Pts.

56. Vila Errandonea Francisco J. (Sp), Lampre, 13 Pts.

57. Marco Marzano (I), Lampre, 13 Pts.

58. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 12 Pts.

59. Frédéric Bessy (F), Cofidis, 11 Pts.

60. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 10 Pts.

61. Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr), Discovery Channel, 10 Pts.

62. Alessandro Spezialetti (I), Liquigas, 10 Pts.

63. Koldo Fernandez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10 Pts.

64. Vincenzo Nibali (I), Liquigas, 9 Pts.

65. Luca Mazzanti (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 9 Pts.

66. Salvatore Commesso (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 9 Pts.

67. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Sp), Rabobank, 9 Pts.

68. Andrea Noe’ (I), Liquigas, 8 Pts.

69. Rinaldo Nocentini (I), Ag2r Prevoyance, 8 Pts.

70. Enrico Gasparotto (I), Liquigas, 7 Pts.

71. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Credit Agricole, 7 Pts.

72. Lilian Jegou (F), Francaise des Jeux, 7 Pts.

73. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 7 Pts.

74. Pierre Drancourt (F), Bouygues Telecom, 7 Pts.

75. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Lampre, 6 Pts.

76. Dario David Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, 6 Pts.

77. Josep Jufre Pou (Sp), Predictor-Lotto, 6 Pts.

78. Christophe Riblon (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 6 Pts.

79. Maxim Gourov (Kaz), Astana, 6 Pts.

80. Andrei Kunitski (Blr), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 5 Pts.

81. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 5 Pts.

82. Martin Muller (G), Milram, 5 Pts.

83. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 5 Pts.

84. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 4 Pts.

85. Addy Engels (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 4 Pts.

86. Elio Aggiano (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 3 Pts.

87. William Walker (Aus), Rabobank, 3 Pts.

88. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (B), Predictor-Lotto, 3 Pts.

89. Nicolas Roche (IRL), Credit Agricole, 3 Pts.

90. Fabien Patanchon (F), Francaise des Jeux, 3 Pts.

91. Matteo Bono (I), Lampre, 3 Pts.

92. Domenico Pozzovivo (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 2 Pts.

93. Hubert Dupont (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 2 Pts.

94. Mauro Facci (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 2 Pts.

95. Francis Mourey (F), Francaise des Jeux, 2 Pts.

96. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Saunier Duval, 2 Pts.

97. Paolo Tiralongo (I), Lampre, 1 Pts.

98. Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto (Col), Rabobank, 1 Pts.

99. Eric Berthou (F), Caisse d’Epargne, 1 Pts.

100. Brett Lancaster (Aus), Milram, 1 Pts.

101. Franck Renier (F), Bouygues Telecom, 1 Pts.

102. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 3 Pts.

103. Christian Knees (G), Milram, 9 Pts.

104. Jurgen Van Goolen (B), Discovery Channel, 10 Pts.

105. Benoit Joachim (Lux), Astana, 14 Pts.

106. Tristan Valentin (F), Cofidis, 15 Pts.

Final KOM
1. Leonardo Piepoli (I), Saunier Duval, 79 Pts.

2. Fortunato Baliani (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 46 Pts.

3. Danilo Di Luca (I), Liquigas, 45 Pts.

4. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saunier Duval, 41 Pts.

5. Riccardo Ricco’ (I), Saunier Duval, 36 Pts.

6. Yoann Le Boulanger (F), Bouygues Telecom, 24 Pts.

7. Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe (Col), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 23 Pts.

8. Andy Schleck (Lux), CSC, 20 Pts.

9. Damiano Cunego (I), Lampre, 17 Pts.

10. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Lampre, 15 Pts.

11. Christophe Riblon (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 15 Pts.

12. Emanuele Sella (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 14 Pts.

13. Parra Pinto Ivan Ramiro (Col), Cofidis, 13 Pts.

14. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Astana, 9 Pts.

15. Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto (MEX), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 9 Pts.

16. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 9 Pts.

17. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 8 Pts.

18. Marco Pinotti (I), T-Mobile, 8 Pts.

19. Hubert Schwab (Swi), Quick Step-Innergetic, 8 Pts.

20. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Credit Agricole, 7 Pts.

21. Josep Jufre Pou (Sp), Predictor-Lotto, 6 Pts.

22. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Astana, 5 Pts.

23. Stefano Garzelli (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 5 Pts.

24. Frédéric Bessy (F), Cofidis, 4 Pts.

25. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Lampre, 4 Pts.

26. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 4 Pts.

27. Iban Mayo Diez (Sp), Saunier Duval, 3 Pts.

28. Franco Pellizotti (I), Liquigas, 3 Pts.

29. Dario David Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, 3 Pts.

30. Mauro Facci (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 3 Pts.

31. Daniele Contrini (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 3 Pts.

32. Christophe Kern (F), Credit Agricole, 3 Pts.

33. Vila Errandonea Francisco J. (Sp), Lampre, 2 Pts.

34. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 2 Pts.

35. Lorenzo Bernucci (I), T-Mobile, 2 Pts.

36. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.

37. Dario Andriotto (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 2 Pts.

38. Fabien Patanchon (F), Francaise des Jeux, 2 Pts.

39. Massimo Codol (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 1 Pts.

40. Rubiera Vigil José Luis (Sp), Discovery Channel, 1 Pts.

41. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1 Pts.

42. Salvatore Commesso (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 1 Pts.

43. William Walker (Aus), Rabobank, 1 Pts.

44. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 1 Pts.

45. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 1 Pts.

46. Giovanni Visconti (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1 Pts.

47. Eric Berthou (F), Caisse d’Epargne, 1 Pts.

48. Elio Aggiano (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 1 Pts.

Best Young Rider – Final
1. Andy Schleck (Lux), CSC, 93:01:34

2. Riccardo Ricco’ (I), Saunier Duval, 5:05

3. Domenico Pozzovivo (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 22:00

4. Vincenzo Nibali (I), Liquigas, 29:47

5. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 32:24

6. Mauro Facci (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1:07:00

7. Olivier Bonnaire (F), Bouygues Telecom, 1:24:46

8. Amael Moinard (F), Cofidis, 1:24:52

9. Carl Naibo (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 1:33:11

10. Matthias Russ (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:34:56

11. Hubert Schwab (Swi), Quick Step-Innergetic, 1:38:54

12. William Walker (Aus), Rabobank, 1:41:01

13. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 1:48:38

14. Matthew Lloyd (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, 1:49:39

15. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (B), Predictor-Lotto, 2:07:29

16. Giovanni Visconti (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 2:08:34

17. Frantisek Rabon (Cz), T-Mobile, 2:11:10

18. Steve Morabito (Swi), Astana, 2:15:13

19. Andrei Kunitski (Blr), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 2:17:01

20. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 2:21:46

21. Mathieu Perget (F), Caisse d’Epargne, 2:25:44

22. Ariel Maximilian Richeze (ARG), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 2:26:26

23. Andrea Pagoto (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 2:28:20

24. Enrico Gasparotto (I), Liquigas, 2:33:36

25. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Rabobank, 2:38:09

26. Lloyd Mondory (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 2:47:58

27. Matti Breschel (Dk), CSC, 3:02:12

28. Thomas Fothen (G), Gerolsteiner, 3:06:02

29. Nicolas Roche (IRL), Credit Agricole, 3:06:22

30. Arnaud Gerard (F), Francaise des Jeux, 3:07:23

31. Alexandre Pichot (F), Bouygues Telecom, 3:07:40

32. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 3:14:02

33. Pierre Drancourt (F), Bouygues Telecom, 3:14:59

34. Fabien Patanchon (F), Francaise des Jeux, 3:18:02

35. Tristan Valentin (F), Cofidis, 3:18:51

36. Nikolai Trussov (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 3:18:55

37. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 3:27:32

38. Matteo Bono (I), Lampre, 3:31:42

39. Oscar Gatto (I), Gerolsteiner, 3:39:44

Trofeo Fuga Gilera
(Awarded for most kilometers on the attack)
1. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 469 kilometers in breaks

2. Mickael Buffaz (F), Cofidis, 365

3. Elio Aggiano (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 304

4. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 303

5. Parra Pinto Ivan Ramiro (Col), Cofidis, 284

6. Frédéric Bessy (F), Cofidis, 268

7. Fortunato Baliani (I), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 263

8. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 220

9. Fabien Patanchon (F), Francaise des Jeux, 206

10. Mauro Facci (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 190

11. Addy Engels (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 183

12. Giovanni Visconti (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 177

13. Eric Berthou (F), Caisse d’Epargne, 167

14. Franck Renier (F), Bouygues Telecom, 167

15. Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto (Col), Rabobank, 164

16. Marco Pinotti (I), T-Mobile, 149

17. Hubert Dupont (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 148

18. Yoann Le Boulanger (F), Bouygues Telecom, 140

19. Vila Errandonea Francisco J. (Sp), Lampre, 139

20. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Sp), Rabobank, 139

21. Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe (Col), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 118

22. Alexandre Pichot (F), Bouygues Telecom, 115

23. Daniele Contrini (I), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 111

24. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r Prevoyance, 109

25. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 105

26. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 104

27. Andrei Kunitski (Blr), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 94

28. Nicolas Crosbie (F), Bouygues Telecom, 94

29. Hubert Schwab (Swi), Quick Step-Innergetic, 92

30. Christophe Kern (F), Credit Agricole, 92

31. Stefano Garzelli (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 83

32. Christophe Riblon (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 79

33. Iban Mayo Diez (Sp), Saunier Duval, 75

34. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saunier Duval, 70

35. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Astana, 65

36. Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto (MEX), Ceramica Panaria – Navigare, 52

37. Rubiera Vigil José Luis (Sp), Discovery Channel, 51

38. Riccardo Ricco’ (I), Saunier Duval, 45

39. Leonardo Piepoli (I), Saunier Duval, 45

40. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Astana, 41

41. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 39

42. Dario David Cioni (I), Predictor-Lotto, 38

43. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Lampre, 34

44. Danilo Di Luca (I), Liquigas, 25

45. Andy Schleck (Lux), CSC, 25

46. Laurent Mangel (F), Ag2r Prevoyance, 25

47. Damiano Cunego (I), Lampre, 24

48. Marco Marzano (I), Lampre, 24

49. Massimo Codol (I), Acqua & Sapone – Adria Mobil, 20

50. Benoit Joachim (Lux), Astana, 20

51. Josep Jufre Pou (Sp), Predictor-Lotto, 19

52. David Canada Gracia (Sp), Saunier Duval, 19

53. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Credit Agricole, 17

54. Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Sp), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 17

55. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, 16

56. Jussi Veikkanen (FIN), Francaise des Jeux, 16

58. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 11

59. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 8

60. Lorenzo Bernucci (I), T-Mobile, 7

61. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, 7

62. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Tinkoff Credit Systems, 5

63. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Sp), Caisse d’Epargne, 5

64. Julian Dean (NZl), Credit Agricole, 5