Tour de France

Tour de France race news, results, commentary, and photos. The 106th edition of the Tour de France is one of cycling’s three grand tours.

Results will be published once race is underway.

Stage Date Location Distance
1 07/06/2019 Brussels to Brussels, Belgium 192km
2 07/07/2019 Brussels Palais Royal to Brussels Atomium 27km
3 07/08/2019 Binche to Épernay 214km
4 07/09/2019 Reims to Nancy 215km
5 07/10/2019 Saint-Dié-des-Vosges to Colmar 169km
6 07/11/2019 Mulhouse to La Planche des Belles Filles 157km
7 07/12/2019 Belfort to Chalon-sur-Saône 230km
8 07/13/2019 Mâcon to Saint-Étienne 199km
9 07/14/2019 Saint-Étienne to Brioude 170km
10 07/15/2019 Saint-Flour to Albi 218km
11 07/17/2019 Albi to Toulouse 167km
12 07/18/2019 Toulouse to Bagnères-de-Bigorre 202km
13 07/19/2019 Pau to Pau 27km
14 07/20/2019 Tarbes to Tourmalet Barèges 117km
15 07/21/2019 Limoux to Foix Prat d'Albis 185km
16 07/23/2019 Nîmes to Nîmes 177km
17 07/24/2019 Pont du Gard to Gap 206km
18 07/25/2019 Embrun to Valloire 207km
19 07/26/2019 Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne to Tignes 123km
20 07/27/2019 Albertville to Val Thorens 131km
21 07/28/2019 Rambouillet to Paris Champs-Élysées 127km
RankNameTeamTime
1BERNAL EganTeam INEOS 82:57:00
2THOMAS GeraintTeam INEOS1:11
3KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma1:31
4BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe1:56
5ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step4:05
6LANDA MikelMovistar Team4:23
7URÁN RigobertoEF Education First5:15
8QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team5:30
9VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team6:12
10BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic7:32
11PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo12:42
12MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team22:08
13GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ23:58
14ARU FabioUAE-Team Emirates27:36
15BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale30:23
16KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data36:09
17REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ44:29
18MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates45:21
19LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team48:52
20HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits51:57
21MEURISSE XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team56:47
22MAS EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step58:20
23DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma1:02:44
24BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma1:04:40
25MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe,,
26POELS WoutTeam INEOS1:12:25
27KANGERT TanelEF Education First1:12:36
28MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo1:14:58
29YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott1:16:50
30BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo1:20:07
31CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo1:20:49
32WOODS MichaelEF Education First1:21:00
33MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ1:21:17
34CHEREL MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale1:22:32
35KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe1:24:35
36VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team1:27:56
37SOLER MarcMovistar Team1:35:45
38HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott1:36:59
39NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida1:37:02
40KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb1:39:36
41VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale1:40:07
42IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team1:40:17
43STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo1:43:42
44TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida1:44:17
45ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb1:47:20
46VAN BAARLE DylanTeam INEOS1:51:38
47HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates1:52:37
48FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale1:53:51
49YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott1:53:54
50CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam INEOS1:54:22
51ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin1:55:57
52TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott1:57:38
53COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates1:59:02
54BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team1:59:10
55AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team1:59:55
56GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale2:03:00
57PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:05:35
58CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida2:07:15
59BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal2:07:28
60DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal2:10:33
61CLARKE SimonEF Education First2:11:43
62KING BenTeam Dimension Data2:12:00
63GESCHKE SimonCCC Team2:13:25
64POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin2:14:28
65FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo2:15:03
66TAARAMÄE ReinTeam Total Direct Energie2:15:42
67MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb2:16:34
68NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale2:16:43
69BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First2:19:06
70SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team2:19:45
71FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team2:19:52
72IMPEY DarylMitchelton-Scott2:24:58
73ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team2:26:36
74BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic2:28:04
75VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data2:28:07
76BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data2:28:19
77PAUWELS SergeCCC Team2:32:14
78GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic2:33:02
79OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team2:35:51
80SICARD RomainTeam Total Direct Energie2:38:26
81SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo2:39:50
82SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe2:44:24
83KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam INEOS2:46:14
84MOSCON GianniTeam INEOS2:47:23
85COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida2:48:27
86BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:49:25
87PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:51:36
88PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team2:53:25
89OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe2:54:56
90DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic2:55:03
91HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team2:56:11
92MOINARD AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic2:59:17
93TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida3:00:37
94WELLENS TimLotto Soudal3:01:43
95OURSELIN PaulTeam Total Direct Energie3:01:47
96KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ3:02:38
97DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step3:02:42
98KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal3:03:49
99ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team3:04:34
100ROSSETTO StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:05:15
101TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma3:06:54
102ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ3:08:49
103LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic3:12:17
104CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team3:12:22
105VERONA CarlosMovistar Team3:13:05
106CALMEJANE LilianTeam Total Direct Energie3:13:36
107LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates3:15:24
108SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:17:08
109DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott3:18:36
110BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates3:19:40
111EIKING Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team3:19:58
112JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott3:22:22
113COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale3:25:57
114GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida3:26:03
115GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale3:27:10
116ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb3:27:43
117WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin3:29:22
118DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal3:31:36
119MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida3:33:43
120BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team3:34:00
121GRELLIER FabienTeam Total Direct Energie3:35:12
122ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step3:38:18
123VACHON FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic3:43:22
124JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data3:44:10
125DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo3:44:48
126LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ3:45:11
127WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team3:46:34
128GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin3:47:15
129CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data3:49:45
130VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step3:52:37
131TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie3:53:11
132EWAN CalebLotto Soudal3:54:34
133LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step3:54:37
134HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb3:54:51
135SCULLY TomEF Education First3:56:52
136DE GENDT AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team3:57:05
137BONIFAZIO NiccolòTeam Total Direct Energie3:59:44
138VAN MELSEN KévinWanty - Gobert Cycling Team4:00:20
139KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates4:01:05
140JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma4:02:02
141BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe4:02:18
142MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal4:03:56
143BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ4:05:32
144GREIPEL AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic4:07:00
145GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma4:07:10
146HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott4:07:32
147BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data4:07:48
148HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin4:08:17
149RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step4:10:05
150KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal4:13:43
151DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin4:14:39
152MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step4:19:33
153DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha Alpecin4:29:07
154OFFREDO YoannWanty - Gobert Cycling Team4:31:43
155LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First4:34:23

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.

Results will be published once race is underway.