Vuelta Standings and Race Results


Stage 1: Irún › Arrate

Rank Rider Team Time
1 ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma 4:22:34
2 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers 0:01
3 MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation 0:01
4 CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott 0:01
5 GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe 0:01
6 MAS Enric Movistar Team 0:01
7 CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling 0:04
8 KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma 0:10
9 BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma 0:40
10 BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:51
11 VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team 0:51
12 GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma 0:51
13 IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team 0:51
14 NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott 0:51
15 DE LA CRUZ David UAE-Team Emirates 0:51
16 DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma 0:51
17 FORMOLO Davide UAE-Team Emirates 0:51
18 MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1:08
19 ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo 1:17
20 SOLER Marc Movistar Team 1:17
21 MÄDER Gino NTT Pro Cycling 1:32
22 HENAO Sergio UAE-Team Emirates 1:38
23 COSTA Rui UAE-Team Emirates 1:38
24 EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo 1:38
25 SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers 1:51
26 MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - McLaren 1:51
27 POELS Wout Bahrain - McLaren 1:51
28 CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R La Mondiale 1:51
29 SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie 2:22
30 ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team 2:22
31 AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2:22
32 CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:22
33 HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2:22
34 HIRT Jan CCC Team 2:22
35 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 2:22
36 LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo 2:22
37 BARTA Will CCC Team 4:06
38 ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team 4:29
39 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Pro Cycling 4:29
40 VERONA Carlos Movistar Team 4:29
41 SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team 4:31
42 VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team 4:31
43 RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo 4:51
44 SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie 4:57
45 LAFAY Victor Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 5:36
46 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ 5:36
47 RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers 5:38
48 GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal 5:49
49 BADILATTI Matteo Israel Start-Up Nation 5:51
50 GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7:33
51 SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7:33
52 CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7:33
53 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team 7:33
54 ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team 7:33
55 MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 7:33
56 VALGREN Michael NTT Pro Cycling 7:54
57 DE BOD Stefan NTT Pro Cycling 8:32
58 PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale 8:32
59 LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8:59
60 STORER Michael Team Sunweb 8:59
61 OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie 9:01
62 POWER Robert Team Sunweb 9:01
63 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ 9:56
64 MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal 9:56
65 SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe 10:16
66 VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma 10:18
67 HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma 10:50
68 ARENSMAN Thymen Team Sunweb 10:50
69 KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team 10:50
70 BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11:12
71 IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team 11:12
72 FROOME Chris INEOS Grenadiers 11:12
73 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers 11:12
74 GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale 11:12
75 CABEDO Óscar Burgos-BH 11:12
76 DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo 11:12
77 AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers 11:12
78 MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe 11:12
79 HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie 11:42
80 STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott 11:42
81 GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott 11:42
82 MADRAZO Ángel Burgos-BH 12:16
83 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT Pro Cycling 12:16
84 ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team 12:16
85 TERPSTRA Niki Team Total Direct Energie 12:37
86 LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ 14:02
87 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT Pro Cycling 14:35
88 VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal 14:37
89 GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation 14:51
90 FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team 15:20
91 EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos-BH 15:20
92 MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal 15:20
93 OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos-BH 15:20
94 PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation 15:20
95 SMIT Willie Burgos-BH 15:20
96 STEIMLE Jannik Deceuninck - Quick Step 15:20
97 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ 15:20
98 DLAMINI Nic NTT Pro Cycling 15:20
99 BOLE Grega Bahrain - McLaren 15:20
100 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE-Team Emirates 15:20
101 BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15:20
102 WRIGHT Alfred Bahrain - McLaren 15:20
103 THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto Soudal 15:20
104 WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers 15:20
105 VILELA Ricardo Burgos-BH 15:20
106 DYBALL Benjamin NTT Pro Cycling 15:20
107 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation 15:20
108 ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team 15:20
109 INKELAAR Kevin Bahrain - McLaren 15:20
110 DAVIES Scott Bahrain - McLaren 15:20
111 FERRON Valentin Team Total Direct Energie 15:20
112 BARBERO Carlos NTT Pro Cycling 15:20
113 SMITH Dion Mitchelton-Scott 15:20
114 RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation 15:20
115 BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - McLaren 15:20
116 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Pro Cycling 15:20
117 DONOVAN Mark Team Sunweb 15:20
118 SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott 15:20
119 GOŁAŚ Michał INEOS Grenadiers 15:20
120 WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team 15:20
121 SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott 15:20
122 WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal 15:20
123 RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE-Team Emirates 15:20
124 ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ 15:20
125 MANZIN Lorrenzo Team Total Direct Energie 15:20
126 ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15:20
127 SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15:20
128 GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step 15:20
129 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal 15:20
130 DEWULF Stan Lotto Soudal 15:20
131 MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15:20
132 CORT Magnus EF Pro Cycling 15:20
133 KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo 15:20
134 PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15:20
135 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step 15:20
136 MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step 15:20
137 WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - McLaren 15:20
138 BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step 15:20
139 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team 15:20
140 SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ 15:20
141 GESCHKE Simon CCC Team 16:21
142 KANTER Max Team Sunweb 16:21
143 SALMON Martin Team Sunweb 16:21
144 TANFIELD Harry AG2R La Mondiale 16:21
145 MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team 16:21
146 VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team 16:21
147 LIGTHART Pim Team Total Direct Energie 17:51
148 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Pro Cycling 17:51
149 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe 17:51
150 MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma 17:51
151 BOL Jetse Burgos-BH 18:29
152 SUTHERLAND Rory Israel Start-Up Nation 18:29
153 DOCKER Mitchell EF Pro Cycling 18:29
154 PALUTA Michał CCC Team 18:29
155 BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18:29
156 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE-Team Emirates 18:29
157 WOODS Michael EF Pro Cycling 18:29
158 MOLENAAR Alex Burgos-BH 18:29
159 DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale 18:29
160 EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott 18:29
161 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale 18:45
162 CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step 19:31
163 RÄIM Mihkel Israel Start-Up Nation 20:14
164 LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo 20:14
165 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE-Team Emirates 20:14
166 SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb 20:14
167 SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe 20:24
168 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe 20:24
169 LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe 20:26
170 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe 20:28
171 OWEN Logan EF Pro Cycling 20:28
172 MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo 22:33
173 DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ 22:33