Giro d’Italia Standings and Race Results


Stage 20: Alba › Sestriere

Rank Rider Team Time
1 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers 4:52:45
2 HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb 0:00
3 DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers 0:25
4 ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:01
5 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale 1:34
6 RUBIO Einer Augusto Movistar Team 1:35
7 BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren 1:35
8 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb 1:35
9 VALTER Attila CCC Team 1:48
10 KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:00
11 NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo 2:02
12 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling 2:09
13 GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling 2:09
14 SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:25
15 O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling 2:28
16 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren 2:28
17 KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe 2:28
18 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team 2:36
19 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal 2:41
20 MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:41
21 ULISSI Diego UAE-Team Emirates 3:33
22 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale 3:41
23 MCNULTY Brandon UAE-Team Emirates 5:13
24 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale 5:33
25 HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step 5:50
26 TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb 5:59
27 MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team 6:10
28 TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren 6:46
29 VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team 6:52
30 CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo 7:39
31 HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb 7:55
32 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team 8:03
33 SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers 8:03
34 WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale 8:03
35 MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling 8:03
36 BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo 8:03
37 FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team 8:03
38 CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling 8:03
39 LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 8:28
40 KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling 8:28
41 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling 8:43
42 OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb 9:28
43 ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team 9:28
44 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers 9:58
45 BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step 11:46
46 FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe 11:52
47 CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 11:52
48 MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe 11:52
49 DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team 11:52
50 CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team 11:52
51 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal 11:52
52 SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team 11:52
53 DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE-Team Emirates 11:52
54 HANSEN Jesper Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11:52
55 MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo 11:52
56 CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 11:56
57 FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 13:00
58 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team 14:07
59 GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ 14:23
60 ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15:33
61 NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo 15:33
62 PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team 16:49
63 GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 17:39
64 NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren 20:07
65 SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling 20:15
66 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal 20:42
67 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers 26:40
68 VIVIANI Elia Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 26:40
69 CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation 26:40
70 BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain - McLaren 26:40
71 NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation 26:40
72 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 26:40
73 FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ 27:45
74 DENZ Nico Team Sunweb 27:45
75 PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27:45
76 VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù - KTM 27:45
77 WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling 27:45
78 ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù - KTM 27:45
79 WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling 27:45
80 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling 27:45
81 HAGA Chad Team Sunweb 27:45
82 SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ 27:45
83 ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 27:45
84 ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 27:45
85 TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 27:45
86 HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale 27:45
87 CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren 27:45
88 BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27:45
89 RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27:45
90 CATALDO Dario Movistar Team 27:45
91 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - McLaren 27:45
92 ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal 27:45
93 BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale 27:45
94 CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling 27:50
95 VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal 27:50
96 POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe 27:53
97 RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29:02
98 OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal 32:40
99 FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM 32:40
100 HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal 32:40
101 BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù - KTM 32:40
102 RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team 32:40
103 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe 32:40
104 SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe 32:40
105 RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32:40
106 GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team 32:40
107 LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 32:40
108 PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren 32:40
109 CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team 32:40
110 ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM 33:34
111 MATHIS Marco Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 33:42
112 BJERG Mikkel UAE-Team Emirates 33:42
113 HAAS Nathan Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 34:00
114 CONTI Valerio UAE-Team Emirates 34:47
115 CONSONNI Simone Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 34:47
116 BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe 34:57
117 GRADEK Kamil CCC Team 34:57
118 ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team 34:57
119 HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step 34:57
120 MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling 35:00
121 SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation 35:33
122 ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation 35:33
123 DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation 35:33
124 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35:33
125 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling 35:33
126 MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 35:33
127 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ 36:12
128 DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ 36:12
129 BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation 36:13
130 DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal 36:24
131 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ 36:33
132 KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step 36:33
133 TORRES Albert Movistar Team 36:33