News
PAU, SPAIN - SEPTEMBER 03: Primoz Roglic of...

Vuelta a España stage 10: Roglic seizes the overall with TT win

Primoz Roglic won the time trial and took a commanding lead in the GC on the Vuelta's 10th stage.

PAU, France (VN) — Primoz Roglic stamped his authority on this Vuelta a España on Tuesday, winning the individual time trial and taking a commanding lead in the overall.

Roglic (Jumbo-Visma) stopped the clock at 47:06 for the hilly 36.2-kilometer time trial, finishing 25 seconds ahead of second-place finisher Patty Bevin (CCC), and more than three minutes ahead of overnight leader Nairo Quintana (Movistar).

The lumpy course began in Juraçon, and included two hills, with the final 10 kilometers a flat and twisting route back into Pau, which is a regular host city for the Tour de France.

“I just tried to go all the time as fast as possible and yeah, it was enough at the end,” Roglic said at the finish. “I won today and we have to go day by day.”

The time trial reshuffled the GC picture, as many predicted it would. Roglic now holds a 1:52 lead in the overall to second-place Alejandro Valverde (Movistar), with Miguel Ángel López (Astana) in third.

The big loser on the day was Quintana, who finished in 27th place, more than three minutes in arrears. The dismal ride bumped Quintana from firsts into fourth place overall, 3:05 behind Roglic. He also sits more than a minute behind his teammate, Valverde, who could slot into Movistar’s leadership role.

The results of this Vuelta’s final time trial sets the stage for a battle in the mountainous terrain in weeks two and three. Five mountainous stages remain in this year’s Vuelta, including Friday’s summit finish to Los Machucos on stage 13, and Sunday’s brutal climbing stagge that finishes up the Santuario Del Acebo climb.

Roglic will try to hold on in the mountains as his rivals—namely Lopez and Quintana—will try to grab time.

Valverde, who now sits in second, said he and Quintana will try to unseat Roglic in the Vuelta’s second half.

“We still have a lot of racing ahead of us. To say I am leader, well, one minute more, one minute less, but we are all growing tired on the team about this question of who is leader and who isn’t,” Valverde said. “The two of us are going to do the best we can for Movistar, and that’s it. We are still in the fight. There is a lot racing ahead of us.”

La Vuelta ciclista a España Stage 10 (ITT) Results

RankNameTeamTime
1ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma47:05
2BEVIN PatrickCCC Team0:25
3CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step0:27
4CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First0:48
5OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team1:02
6LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale1:14
7DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal1:21
8SOLER MarcMovistar Team1:22
9TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida1:27
10MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First1:28
11POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates1:29
12ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ1:36
13VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team1:38
14LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team2:00
15KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
16THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ2:06
17BARTA WillCCC Team2:12
18LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ2:17
19MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe2:26
20PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida2:27
21SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team2:32
22KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb2:38
23ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb,,
24IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team2:56
25SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ2:57
26GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale3:04
27QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team3:06
28BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
29ROSSETTO StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:09
30KIRYIENKA VasilTeam INEOS3:12
31DOULL OwainTeam INEOS3:19
32HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal,,
33GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma3:23
34ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step3:28
35SÁEZ HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
36FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ3:30
37HIGUITA SergioEF Education First3:32
38EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:34
39NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott3:39
40FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team,,
41WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal3:40
42BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data3:46
43BERNAS PawełCCC Team3:50
44CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott4:02
45DE LA CRUZ DavidTeam INEOS4:05
46GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step4:10
47VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data4:14
48GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin4:17
49RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias4:28
50EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo,,
51ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team4:29
52O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data4:30
53PADUN MarkBahrain Merida4:32
54BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale4:33
55BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team4:38
56PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS4:40
57MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal4:45
58ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team,,
59CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates4:51
60KING BenTeam Dimension Data4:53
61TOUZE Damien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
62HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:54
63CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team4:55
64MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates,,
65MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data,,
66RODRÍGUEZ CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5:00
67BIZKARRA MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
68VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal5:09
69CRAS SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin5:11
70KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma5:14
71HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits5:16
72DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale,,
73HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates5:17
74VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team5:21
75WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb5:27
76DRUCKER JempyBORA - hansgrohe,,
77HENAO SebastiánTeam INEOS5:28
78DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step5:33
79GONÇALVES DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5:37
80CHEVRIER ClémentAG2R La Mondiale5:40
81SAMITIER SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
82ITURRIA MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
83DLAMINI NicTeam Dimension Data5:41
84NOVAK DomenBahrain Merida5:42
85SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ5:43
86PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida5:44
87ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida,,
88HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida,,
89VAN GOETHEM BrianLotto Soudal,,
90POELS WoutTeam INEOS,,
91ARANBURU AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5:45
92VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal5:46
93TILLER RasmusTeam Dimension Data5:48
94FABBRO MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin5:51
95GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates5:52
96MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ5:55
97FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team5:56
98CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
99HANSEN JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits5:58
100DOCKER MitchellEF Education First6:01
101HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott,,
102BARTHE CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias6:02
103SCHULTZ NickMitchelton-Scott6:03
104BAGÜES AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
105KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
106MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates,,
107NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin6:04
108TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb,,
109ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal6:09
110MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo,,
111DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo6:10
112GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS6:13
113GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data6:24
114KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin6:27
115SMIT WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin6:29
116POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe,,
117RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH6:30
118SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team,,
119REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo6:32
120JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step6:36
121MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH6:37
122BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
123BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,,
124BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo,,
125STANNARD IanTeam INEOS6:39
126JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale6:41
127PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team6:43
128BARCELÓ FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias6:45
129ARU FabioUAE-Team Emirates6:47
130GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott6:49
131VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,,
132GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe6:51
133CHERNETSKI SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA6:52
134PARDILLA SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA6:53
135POWLESS NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma6:54
136VILELA RicardoBurgos-BH,,
137STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo6:56
138POWER RobertTeam Sunweb6:57
139TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates6:59
140EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH7:01
141ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team7:07
142KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo7:19
143LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA7:20
144PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb7:26
145MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits7:28
146CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH7:30
147OWEN LoganEF Education First7:31
148IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team7:42
149STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb7:45
150CUBERO JorgeBurgos-BH7:46
151MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma7:50
152KOCH JonasCCC Team7:53
153ATAPUMA DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits7:55
154SMITH DionMitchelton-Scott7:58
155HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma8:05
156VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team8:07
157BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe8:11
158BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott8:20
159ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
160MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott8:25
161BOL JetseBurgos-BH8:30
162RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step8:49
163ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe8:52
164BICO NunoBurgos-BH9:51
165SERRANO GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA10:04
166THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo12:02
RankNameTeamTime
1ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 36:05:29
2VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team1:52
3LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team2:11
4QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team3:00
5POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates3:05
6HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal4:59
7MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe5:42
8EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits5:49
9TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida6:07
10KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb6:25
11PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida8:44
12NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott8:52
13BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma10:07
14HIGUITA SergioEF Education First,,
15CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott10:47
16IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team12:53
17SOLER MarcMovistar Team14:13
18RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias14:39
19MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First15:12
20KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step15:17
21FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team15:54
22GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin16:40
23GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma17:36
24LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale18:16
25FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ19:03
26STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo27:28
27RODRÍGUEZ CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA27:34
28MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data28:45
29BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale32:05
30BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo32:13
31EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo33:12
32SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team34:47
33BIZKARRA MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias34:49
34KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma36:12
35TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb36:51
36O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data37:08
37POWLESS NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma37:14
38NAVARRO DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin37:28
39GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data37:56
40DE LA CRUZ DavidTeam INEOS38:05
41ARU FabioUAE-Team Emirates41:58
42HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits43:11
43POELS WoutTeam INEOS44:37
44HENAO SebastiánTeam INEOS45:30
45ITURRIA MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias45:57
46BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale47:17
47HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates48:55
48ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team51:18
49FABBRO MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin51:41
50CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First51:56
51GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott52:30
52PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team52:40
53KING BenTeam Dimension Data53:25
54DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal54:38
55GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS55:43
56GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step56:42
57OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team56:49
58GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe,,
59VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal57:31
60BEVIN PatrickCCC Team57:56
61ATAPUMA DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits59:20
62PARDILLA SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA59:33
63CHEVRIER ClémentAG2R La Mondiale1:00:23
64ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ1:00:32
65JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale1:01:01
66HANSEN JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:02:45
67CRAS SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin1:04:21
68PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam INEOS1:05:26
69ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal1:06:51
70PADUN MarkBahrain Merida1:06:54
71LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ1:08:04
72MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal1:08:11
73ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step1:09:39
74VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale1:10:53
75KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin1:11:23
76GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale1:11:32
77CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team1:12:45
78DLAMINI NicTeam Dimension Data1:13:25
79FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team1:13:48
80ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb1:13:51
81CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates1:14:42
82VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal1:14:57
83KOCH JonasCCC Team1:15:22
84HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott1:15:54
85IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team1:16:39
86MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo1:16:58
87BARTHE CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias1:17:04
88HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:19:33
89SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ1:20:35
90CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step1:20:38
91ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team1:20:55
92POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe1:21:32
93MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ1:21:44
94ROSSETTO StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:22:12
95VILELA RicardoBurgos-BH1:22:22
96BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data1:23:04
97DOULL OwainTeam INEOS1:23:42
98CHERNETSKI SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:24:33
99ARANBURU AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:25:11
100DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale1:25:28
101BARCELÓ FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias1:26:15
102SCHULTZ NickMitchelton-Scott1:26:46
103MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH1:27:19
104STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb1:27:31
105SÁEZ HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias1:27:58
106SMIT WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin1:29:16
107THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ1:29:45
108DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step1:29:55
109BOL JetseBurgos-BH1:33:38
110GONÇALVES DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:34:12
111ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team1:34:13
112BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin1:34:57
113VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team1:35:07
114PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida1:36:47
115MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates1:38:14
116TOUZE Damien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
117SMITH DionMitchelton-Scott1:38:56
118MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott1:40:49
119CAPECCHI ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step1:41:02
120EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH1:41:54
121DOCKER MitchellEF Education First1:43:43
122BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott1:43:51
123VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data1:44:32
124TILLER RasmusTeam Dimension Data1:44:33
125DRUCKER JempyBORA - hansgrohe1:44:48
126SERRANO GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:44:57
127RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH1:45:06
128LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:45:18
129PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb1:45:37
130THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo1:45:45
131CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH1:46:49
132BARTA WillCCC Team1:47:10
133KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo1:47:15
134STANNARD IanTeam INEOS1:47:25
135VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team1:47:30
136SAMITIER SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias1:47:54
137DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo1:50:38
138CUBERO JorgeBurgos-BH1:51:28
139MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:51:48
140OWEN LoganEF Education First1:52:10
141NOVAK DomenBahrain Merida1:52:33
142REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo1:53:27
143ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida1:53:32
144KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin1:54:51
145VAN GOETHEM BrianLotto Soudal1:55:06
146SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ1:55:49
147WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal1:57:07
148HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida1:58:46
149KIRYIENKA VasilTeam INEOS1:59:08
150BAGÜES AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias2:00:15
151BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team2:01:49
152ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:02:24
153SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team2:03:35
154GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates2:04:29
155RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step2:05:11
156BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe,,
157WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb2:05:44
158POWER RobertTeam Sunweb2:06:49
159JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step2:10:09
160MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma2:14:34
161ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe2:16:55
162BERNAS PawełCCC Team2:19:48
163MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates2:21:13
164TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates2:21:30
165BICO NunoBurgos-BH2:23:33
166HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma2:43:53
RankNameTeamPoints
1ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma89
2QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team70
3VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team61
4POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates61
5BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe45
6LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team42
7TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida37
8JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step34
9ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb27
10ARANBURU AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA27
11HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits25
12MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott25
13BOL JetseBurgos-BH24
14SOLER MarcMovistar Team24
15LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale24
16HIGUITA SergioEF Education First22
17THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo22
18ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22
19OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team21
20MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe20
21ARU FabioUAE-Team Emirates20
22BEVIN PatrickCCC Team20
23VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal18
24ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ18
25HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits18
26GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale17
27SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ17
28SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team17
29MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH16
30NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott16
31CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step16
32GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates16
33RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step16
34PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida15
35GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin15
36KOCH JonasCCC Team15
37GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma14
38CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First14
39KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb13
40VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale13
41BARTHE CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias13
42DE LA CRUZ DavidTeam INEOS12
43CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott12
44IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team12
45POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe10
46BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma9
47BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo9
48DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal9
49BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data9
50LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA9
51WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal8
52ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step8
53HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal8
54LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ8
55KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma7
56GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS7
57BARCELÓ FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias7
58EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits6
59RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias6
60MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First6
61HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates6
62GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott6
63BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale4
64ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal4
65STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo4
66TOUZE Damien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4
67KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin3
68TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb2
69O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data2
70STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb2
71CUBERO JorgeBurgos-BH2
72KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step1
73BIZKARRA MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias1
RankNameTeamPoints
1MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH29
2BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale21
3VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team18
4HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates17
5BIZKARRA MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias16
6BOL JetseBurgos-BH11
7POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates10
8ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma10
9PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida10
10POELS WoutTeam INEOS9
11QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team8
12SOLER MarcMovistar Team6
13HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits6
14LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team6
15BEVIN PatrickCCC Team6
16HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits6
17STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo5
18WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal5
19FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team4
20DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal4
21GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS4
22ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal4
23BARTHE CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias4
24GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott3
25LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale3
26O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data3
27GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step3
28MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal3
29ROSSETTO StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits3
30BARCELÓ FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias3
31LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA3
32TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida2
33GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin2
34KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma2
35POWLESS NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma2
36OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team2
37SÁEZ HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias2
38CUBERO JorgeBurgos-BH2
39MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe1
40BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma1
41BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo1
42CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First1
43JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale1
44GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale1
45FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team1
46RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH1
RankNameTeamTime
1LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 36:07:40
2POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates0:54
3HIGUITA SergioEF Education First7:56
4RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias12:28
5MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First13:01
6KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step13:06
7GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin14:29
8FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ16:52
9RODRÍGUEZ CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA25:23
10EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo31:01
11KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma34:01
12O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data34:57
13POWLESS NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma35:03
14GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data35:45
15FABBRO MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin49:30
16GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam INEOS53:32
17ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ58:21
18JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale58:50
19CRAS SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin1:02:10
20PADUN MarkBahrain Merida1:04:43
21GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale1:09:21
22DLAMINI NicTeam Dimension Data1:11:14
23VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal1:12:46
24BARTHE CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias1:14:53
25SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ1:18:24
26CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step1:18:27
27ARANBURU AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:23:00
28BARCELÓ FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias1:24:04
29SCHULTZ NickMitchelton-Scott1:24:35
30STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb1:25:20
31THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ1:27:34
32TOUZE Damien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:36:03
33TILLER RasmusTeam Dimension Data1:42:22
34SERRANO GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:42:46
35PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb1:43:26
36CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH1:44:38
37BARTA WillCCC Team1:44:59
38VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team1:45:19
39SAMITIER SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias1:45:43
40OWEN LoganEF Education First1:49:59
41NOVAK DomenBahrain Merida1:50:22
42SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team2:01:24
43GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates2:02:18
44POWER RobertTeam Sunweb2:04:38
45JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step2:07:58
46MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates2:19:02
47TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates2:19:19
48BICO NunoBurgos-BH2:21:22
49HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma2:41:42
RankNameTime
1Movistar Team 107:43:41
2Team Jumbo-Visma18:11
3Astana Pro Team22:02
4AG2R La Mondiale1:06:37
5Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:08:46
6EF Education First1:08:52
7Mitchelton-Scott1:09:45
8Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:11:38
9Team Sunweb1:17:22
10Trek - Segafredo1:19:20
11Team Dimension Data,,
12Bahrain Merida1:20:41
13UAE-Team Emirates1:21:04
14Team INEOS1:23:58
15Lotto Soudal1:32:12
16Team Katusha Alpecin1:39:40
17BORA - hansgrohe1:41:06
18Groupama - FDJ1:59:05
19Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:06:27
20Deceuninck - Quick Step2:07:37
21CCC Team3:10:46
22Burgos-BH3:24:46

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.