Race Report
Photo: Tim de Waele/Getty Images

Tour de Suisse stage 8: Lampaert wins TT, Bernal defends yellow jersey

Bernal defies expectations to only lose 19 seconds on GC rival Dennis, with just one mountain stage remaining.

Yves Lampaert (Decuninck-Quick-Step) won stage 8 of the Tour de Suisse on Saturday, a short flat time trial around Ulrichen. The victory was the Belgian’s first of the season. It was a successful day for Quick-Step, with Kasper Asgreen finishing in second place, five seconds slower than his teammate.

Egan Bernal (Team Ineos) put in a strong ride to retain the yellow jersey, limiting his losses to Rohan Dennis (Bahrain-Merida), who started the day second on GC, 41 seconds back.

“We still have the jersey, tomorrow’s the last day and we’ll fight all the way,” said Bernal after the stage.

The 19.2km time trial around Ulrichen was almost entirely flat and on a very fast, narrow course.

Bernal, having moved into a 41-second lead over his GC rival and reigning world time trial champion Dennis in his stage victory on stage 7, faced a stiff challenge defending his yellow jersey against a specialist against the clock. However, the Colombian rode a strong race to finish 11th on the day, 38 seconds behind the stage winner and only 19 seconds behind the Australian.

Tom Scully (EF-Education First) was first to take the hot seat, setting the time of 22:11. The New Zealander sat there a long time until he was unseated by Lampaert, who set the winning time of 21:58. Asgreen came over the line shortly after Lampaert, posting the second-fastest time of the day, 22:03.

Soren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb), who finished third on the day,  moved onto the provisional podium spot soon after the Quick-Step pair has set the two fastest times of the day.

Dennis was one of the favorites for the stage, however, he only managed sixth, 19 seconds back on Lampaert.

Bernal started shortly after Dennis, and all eyes were on his splits against the Australian.

The Ineos man went through the halfway checkpoint only 19 seconds down on his GC rival, and held that gap despite a scare in the second half when taking a hard left-hander too hot, with his rear wheel skidding beneath him. He managed to retain his composure to take a time of 22:34, just 38 seconds down on Lampaert and 19 behind Dennis.

The race will be decided Sunday in a punchy mountain stage, with the peloton taking on three hors categorie passes – the Nufenen, San Gottardo, and Furka – in just 101km. The stage finishes after a descent and short, flat run in to the line in Ulrichen. The race takes in the same side of San Gottardo as Friday’s stage 7 after a late route change due to safety reasons – the impact of a heavy winter in the area.

Although Bernal has proven himself as the best climber in the race, if not the world, overall victory is not assured for the Colombian. He has a 22-second buffer over Dennis, though the Australian has also been showing strong climbing legs, placing third in the queen stage on Friday.

“I can’t be unhappy I’m still second,” said Dennis. Let’s see if it stays that way after Sunday’s decider.

Tour de Suisse Stage 8 (ITT) Results

RankNameTeamTime
1LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step21:58
2ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step0:05
3KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb0:10
4SCULLY TomEF Education First0:13
5BEVIN PatrickCCC Team,,
6DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida0:19
7KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ0:20
8THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ0:32
9ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb0:34
10TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott0:36
11BERNAL EganTeam INEOS0:38
12CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First0:39
13KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb0:41
14SOLER MarcMovistar Team0:42
15MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb,,
16IMHOF ClaudioSwitzerland0:49
17ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team,,
18BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe0:55
19HAAS NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin0:56
20BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team0:58
21FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo0:59
22CARTHY HughEF Education First1:00
23EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott1:01
24MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal1:02
25DOCKER MitchellEF Education First1:03
26BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates1:04
27GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ,,
28ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin1:05
29MCNULTY BrandonRally UHC Cycling1:11
30KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe,,
31MAS LluísMovistar Team1:12
32BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
33BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal1:13
34MAS EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step1:14
35HIRT JanAstana Pro Team,,
36HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin1:15
37CONTRERAS RodrigoAstana Pro Team1:16
38VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data1:17
39WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale,,
40HIRSCHI MarcTeam Sunweb1:18
41STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo1:19
42SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team1:20
43KING BenTeam Dimension Data1:23
44SCHELLING PatrickSwitzerland1:24
45MÄDER GinoTeam Dimension Data,,
46CARPENTER RobinRally UHC Cycling,,
47GESCHKE SimonCCC Team,,
48GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo1:25
49SICARD RomainTeam Total Direct Energie,,
50PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale1:28
51BRITTON RobRally UHC Cycling,,
52VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
53ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team1:30
54BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin1:31
55VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team,,
56ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb1:32
57VANMARCKE SepEF Education First1:33
58FRIESECKE GianSwitzerland1:35
59BROWN NathanEF Education First1:36
60WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team,,
61DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step1:38
62THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data1:39
63SMIT WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin1:40
64SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data1:41
65VAN DER HOORN TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma1:42
66FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ,,
67DEWULF StanLotto Soudal1:43
68SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team,,
69KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
70FABBRO MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin1:44
71RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
72BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott1:45
73DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo1:46
74CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo,,
75HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates1:48
76CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam INEOS1:51
77KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb1:53
78THALMANN RolandSwitzerland1:54
79LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale1:56
80NATAROV YuriyAstana Pro Team1:57
81PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe1:59
82VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team,,
83JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data2:00
84SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team,,
85GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida2:02
86ARU FabioUAE-Team Emirates,,
87OURSELIN PaulTeam Total Direct Energie2:03
88GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott2:04
89ANDERSON RyanRally UHC Cycling2:05
90HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal,,
91LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
92SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe2:06
93MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ2:07
94GRELLIER FabienTeam Total Direct Energie,,
95OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe2:11
96VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale2:12
97BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates2:15
98CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team2:17
99POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida,,
100COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates2:18
101ZABEL RickTeam Katusha Alpecin2:19
102COUSIN JérômeTeam Total Direct Energie2:21
103PELLAUD SimonSwitzerland2:22
104AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida,,
105KUDUS MerhawiAstana Pro Team2:25
106ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott2:27
107TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
108MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
109JOYCE ColinRally UHC Cycling,,
110MANNION GavinRally UHC Cycling2:29
111MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates2:33
112STANNARD RobertMitchelton-Scott,,
113HOELGAARD DanielGroupama - FDJ2:35
114BARBERO CarlosMovistar Team2:39
115BOUDAT ThomasTeam Total Direct Energie,,
116BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale2:44
117GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida2:48
118MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida,,
119SWIFT BenTeam INEOS2:49
120FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale2:50
121BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale2:51
122ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma2:52
123LIENHARD FabianSwitzerland2:53
124BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo2:59
125ROWE LukeTeam INEOS3:01
126SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe3:02
127DOULL OwainTeam INEOS,,
128VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal,,
129TUFT SveinRally UHC Cycling3:03
130CALMEJANE LilianTeam Total Direct Energie3:08
131LIGTHART PimTeam Total Direct Energie,,
132WOUTERS EnzoLotto Soudal3:21
133BADILATTI MatteoSwitzerland3:25
134NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida3:30
135VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal3:31
136ELISSONDE KennyTeam INEOS3:56
RankNameTeamTime
1BERNAL EganTeam INEOS 24:40:24
2DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida0:22
3KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe1:46
4BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal1:54
5HIRT JanAstana Pro Team1:55
6MAS EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step2:43
7ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin2:53
8POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida2:56
9BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team3:17
10ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb,,
11SCHELLING PatrickSwitzerland3:28
12KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb3:36
13ARU FabioUAE-Team Emirates3:44
14HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates3:45
15SOLER MarcMovistar Team4:18
16FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo4:38
17FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ4:55
18SICARD RomainTeam Total Direct Energie5:10
19PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale5:11
20BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale5:39
21KUDUS MerhawiAstana Pro Team6:10
22CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo6:39
23CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam INEOS7:05
24KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data7:24
25MAS LluísMovistar Team8:02
26FABBRO MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin8:48
27MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ10:15
28SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team11:01
29BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma11:11
30FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale11:16
31CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First11:47
32MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal12:38
33SWIFT BenTeam INEOS13:07
34BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo16:05
35ELISSONDE KennyTeam INEOS16:07
36GESCHKE SimonCCC Team16:43
37KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb16:51
38MÄDER GinoTeam Dimension Data17:03
39TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott18:23
40THALMANN RolandSwitzerland18:29
41BEVIN PatrickCCC Team19:58
42DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step20:09
43VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team20:36
44PELLAUD SimonSwitzerland20:37
45ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team,,
46BROWN NathanEF Education First21:34
47CARTHY HughEF Education First21:36
48HIRSCHI MarcTeam Sunweb21:42
49BADILATTI MatteoSwitzerland22:08
50STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo22:15
51GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ22:25
52KING BenTeam Dimension Data22:30
53OURSELIN PaulTeam Total Direct Energie23:05
54TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma23:14
55CONTRERAS RodrigoAstana Pro Team23:45
56SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team24:01
57CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team24:12
58BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates25:17
59BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale25:53
60MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb26:31
61HAAS NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin26:56
62STANNARD RobertMitchelton-Scott27:22
63BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin28:31
64KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ29:00
65MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida30:34
66ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step30:50
67COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates31:04
68CALMEJANE LilianTeam Total Direct Energie31:46
69VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data31:52
70ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott32:35
71KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb32:40
72DEWULF StanLotto Soudal32:53
73HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal33:23
74GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott34:08
75LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step34:15
76NATAROV YuriyAstana Pro Team34:50
77LIGTHART PimTeam Total Direct Energie35:17
78SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data35:20
79WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale36:12
80ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb37:58
81FRIESECKE GianSwitzerland38:10
82SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe38:17
83VAN DER HOORN TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma38:24
84PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe41:38
85AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida43:13
86VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal43:20
87OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe43:25
88BARBERO CarlosMovistar Team43:57
89SMIT WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin44:32
90VANMARCKE SepEF Education First44:47
91MCNULTY BrandonRally UHC Cycling44:48
92DOULL OwainTeam INEOS45:22
93LIENHARD FabianSwitzerland45:29
94DOCKER MitchellEF Education First45:36
95VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale45:37
96LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale47:11
97GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida47:32
98MORI ManueleUAE-Team Emirates47:33
99JOYCE ColinRally UHC Cycling48:21
100JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data50:08
101THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ,,
102DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo50:46
103GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo50:53
104GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida52:42
105BOUDAT ThomasTeam Total Direct Energie54:05
106CARPENTER RobinRally UHC Cycling54:10
107BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott55:27
108WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team55:29
109ZABEL RickTeam Katusha Alpecin56:22
110ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team56:25
111IMHOF ClaudioSwitzerland56:39
112BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe56:43
113VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step57:50
114ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma57:57
115GRELLIER FabienTeam Total Direct Energie58:10
116LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma58:22
117SCULLY TomEF Education First59:04
118ANDERSON RyanRally UHC Cycling59:16
119BRITTON RobRally UHC Cycling59:26
120MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step59:35
121HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin1:00:32
122HOELGAARD DanielGroupama - FDJ1:01:24
123VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal1:01:52
124THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data1:01:54
125COUSIN JérômeTeam Total Direct Energie1:01:59
126MANNION GavinRally UHC Cycling1:03:41
127SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team1:05:37
128BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates1:06:01
129TUFT SveinRally UHC Cycling1:06:19
130NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida1:06:51
131RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step1:07:02
132VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team1:09:02
133EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott1:09:33
134ROWE LukeTeam INEOS1:10:10
135SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe1:11:30
136WOUTERS EnzoLotto Soudal1:30:03
RankNameTeamTime
1BERNAL EganTeam INEOS 24:40:24
2BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal1:54
3MAS EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step2:43
4KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb3:36
5FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ4:55
6PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale5:11
7KUDUS MerhawiAstana Pro Team6:10
8CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo6:39
9FABBRO MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin8:48
10MÄDER GinoTeam Dimension Data17:03
11CARTHY HughEF Education First21:36
12HIRSCHI MarcTeam Sunweb21:42
13GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ22:25
14OURSELIN PaulTeam Total Direct Energie23:05
15TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma23:14
16CONTRERAS RodrigoAstana Pro Team23:45
17CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team24:12
18STANNARD RobertMitchelton-Scott27:22
19MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida30:34
20ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step30:50
21KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb32:40
22DEWULF StanLotto Soudal32:53
23NATAROV YuriyAstana Pro Team34:50
24FRIESECKE GianSwitzerland38:10
25MCNULTY BrandonRally UHC Cycling44:48
26GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida47:32
27JOYCE ColinRally UHC Cycling48:21
28THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ50:08
29BOUDAT ThomasTeam Total Direct Energie54:05
30GRELLIER FabienTeam Total Direct Energie58:10
31SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team1:05:37
32BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates1:06:01
33WOUTERS EnzoLotto Soudal1:30:03
RankNameTeamPoints
1SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe37
2VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step32
3TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott22
4BERNAL EganTeam INEOS20
5MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb19
6DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida18
7ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step18
8SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team12
9TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma12
10LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step12
11POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida10
12KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb10
13IMHOF ClaudioSwitzerland9
14MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ8
15STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo8
16BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe8
17SMIT WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin6
18KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe6
19HIRT JanAstana Pro Team6
20BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale6
21DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo6
22MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida5
23FRIESECKE GianSwitzerland5
24KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ4
25CARPENTER RobinRally UHC Cycling4
26LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma4
27BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma4
28GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida4
29SCULLY TomEF Education First4
30PELLAUD SimonSwitzerland3
31SWIFT BenTeam INEOS2
32GESCHKE SimonCCC Team2
33BEVIN PatrickCCC Team2
34VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team2
35OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe2
36JOYCE ColinRally UHC Cycling2
37GRELLIER FabienTeam Total Direct Energie2
38VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team2
39THALMANN RolandSwitzerland1
40ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team1
41STANNARD RobertMitchelton-Scott1
42GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott1
43ANDERSON RyanRally UHC Cycling1
44MANNION GavinRally UHC Cycling1
45SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe1
RankNameTeamPoints
1BERNAL EganTeam INEOS30
2IMHOF ClaudioSwitzerland25
3POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida21
4MANNION GavinRally UHC Cycling19
5BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma18
6DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida18
7TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma12
8MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida9
9GRELLIER FabienTeam Total Direct Energie9
10HIRT JanAstana Pro Team8
11GRMAY TsgabuMitchelton-Scott8
12VAN DER HOORN TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma7
13FRIESECKE GianSwitzerland7
14VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team7
15ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step6
16PELLAUD SimonSwitzerland6
17KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe6
18BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale6
19MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ6
20ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team6
21AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida6
22GESCHKE SimonCCC Team5
23MÄDER GinoTeam Dimension Data5
24JOYCE ColinRally UHC Cycling3
25KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb3
26HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates3
27CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo3
28FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale3
29SMIT WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin3
30HAAS NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin2
31GAROSIO AndreaBahrain Merida2
32CARPENTER RobinRally UHC Cycling2
33WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team2
34ANDERSON RyanRally UHC Cycling2
35ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb1
36LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma1
37NIBALI AntonioBahrain Merida1
RankNameTime
1Movistar Team 74:16:11
2Team Sunweb1:49
3Astana Pro Team2:09
4UAE-Team Emirates3:25
5Team INEOS3:37
6AG2R La Mondiale3:58
7Swiss Cycling Team4:36
8Trek - Segafredo6:07
9Team Katusha Alpecin11:23
10Bahrain Merida13:15
11Groupama - FDJ14:46
12Team Dimension Data17:22
13Lotto Soudal26:47
14Deceuninck - Quick Step31:52
15CCC Team32:22
16Team Total Direct Energie35:06
17EF Education First36:07
18BORA - hansgrohe45:49
19Team Jumbo-Visma47:44
20Mitchelton-Scott53:53
21Rally UHC Cycling1:49:16

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.