All eyes were on Elia Viviani, wearing the distinctive tri-color Italian national champion’s jersey, but instead his Deceuninck-Quick-Step teammate Julian Alaphilippe won the bunch sprint in stage 6 at Tirreno-Adriatico Monday.

“I saw the 200 meters to go [sign] and just went full-gas … It was incredible,” said Alaphilippe. “[This race] was already perfect with my [stage 2] victory and the victory of Elia [Viviani]; this is just something more like a little bonus.”

Davide Cimolai (Israel Cycling Academy) was second ahead of Viviani who celebrated his French teammate’s victory, rolling home third.

Adam Yates (Mitchelton-Scott) retained his overall race lead with one stage remaining in the seven-day Italian race.

“The last K was pretty much uphill — yeah it wasn’t steep but we know [Alaphilippe] can sprint uphill,” Yates said of the Frenchman’s stage win. “A finish like this is perfect for him.”

Having chased the early breakaway throughout the 195-kilometer stage, the peloton seemed a bit fatigued when it finally caught Astana’s Davide Ballerini with three kilometers to go.

Along the way, Alaphilippe had consulted with his team’s key sprinter Viviani and made a plan for the finish.

“We wanted to go a good lead-out for Elia [Viviani], but he told me in the last lap that if you want to do the sprint you can,” Alaphilippe said. “I said, ‘OK, I can be your last lead-out man.'”

Deceuninck-Quick-Step was all over the front of the peloton to set up the sprint.

Zdenek Stybar was the first rider in blue, bringing the sprint into the final kilometer. Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) was on his wheel, a bit too far up in the field. This forced the Slovak champion to drift back after Stybar swung off.

Danish champion Michael Morkov was the next Deceuninck rider to take the front. Then, Max Richeze did the final pull with Alaphilippe on his wheel.

Meanwhile, Viviani had switched wheels to follow Sagan, which left him too far back in the peloton when Greg Van Avermaet (CCC) started the sprint.

Alaphilippe’s positioning was perfect, and he took his sixth win of the season.

“I knew I can do a good sprint,” he added. “Especially in the final like this with a hard day before. My team did an impressive job to control the race especially in the final laps.”

One stage of racing remains in Tirreno-Adriatico, a 10-kilometer individual time trial around San Benedetto del Tronto. Yates holds the blue leader’s jersey by 25 seconds over Primoz Roglic (Jumbo-Visma). However, he is unsure if he can hang on to win the overall.

“Like I said yesterday, this time trial doesn’t suit me and the gap isn’t so big but I’ll try my best,” Yates said.

Tirreno-Adriatico Stage 6 Results

RankNameTeamTime
1ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step4:42:11
2CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy,,
3VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
4VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,,
5SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe,,
6RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
7KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal,,
8VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team,,
9JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
10CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,,
11STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo,,
12PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
13MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida,,
14MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
15POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
16VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
17BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First,,
18VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal,,
19SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,,
20GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
21LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team,,
22OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
23WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team,,
24KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
25YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott,,
26ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
27SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team,,
28POELS WoutTeam Sky,,
29DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
30GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
31FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team,,
32CLARKE SimonEF Education First,,
33KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
34CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team,,
35KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb,,
36GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
37VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team,,
38LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First,,
39COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
40PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ,,
41BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal,,
42VANMARCKE SepEF Education First,,
43SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
44NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida,,
45SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo,,
46VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
47ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team,,
48BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates,,
49ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ,,
50LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ,,
51ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team,,
52SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
53WELLENS TimLotto Soudal,,
54BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF,,
55BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF,,
56DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale,,
57PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale,,
58VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy,,
59GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
60BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
61LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
62KANGERT TanelEF Education First,,
63GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
64DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy0:16
65MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
66PRADES EduardMovistar Team0:18
67GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale,,
68PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
69BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo,,
70STANNARD IanTeam Sky0:21
71PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky0:23
72GANNA FilippoTeam Sky0:27
73HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal0:43
74BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
75SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team,,
76ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb,,
77DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale,,
78ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step0:50
79FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team0:54
80BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team,,
81VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team,,
82CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky0:57
83FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe1:04
84KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ,,
85IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
86SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF,,
87LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
88CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team,,
89BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
90VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data,,
91SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida1:16
92HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb,,
93SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ1:21
94HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott1:27
95JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott,,
96VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma1:51
97GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe1:54
98ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team1:56
99BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe1:58
100PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First2:00
101OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe,,
102TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida2:02
103DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott,,
104TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates,,
105THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ2:11
106BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy2:15
107GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team2:21
108MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma3:14
109MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma3:23
110ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
111VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team,,
112DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
113ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo,,
114MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ4:28
115CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,,
116VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,,
117VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
118TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF,,
119MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF,,
120SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data,,
121OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
122QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
123DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale,,
124PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
125BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
126BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida,,
127NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy,,
128CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data,,
129BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe,,
130MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe6:47
131KING BenTeam Dimension Data7:08
132WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin7:10
133PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo,,
134HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy8:25
135CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy,,
136ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
137BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team,,
138CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo,,
139DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida,,
140POWER RobertTeam Sunweb,,
141CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
142HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott,,
143WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF,,
144CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal,,
RankNameTeamTime
1YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott 25:15:59
2ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma0:25
3FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team0:35
4DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb1:55
5ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step2:24
6POELS WoutTeam Sky2:39
7PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ2:46
8OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb2:58
9CLARKE SimonEF Education First3:03
10COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates3:26
11BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal3:35
12LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team3:40
13BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First4:03
14POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates4:18
15NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida4:36
16SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo4:41
17CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team4:47
18VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team5:06
19MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida5:11
20WELLENS TimLotto Soudal5:14
21GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma5:39
22FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe5:58
23BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo6:18
24GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin7:41
25SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo7:43
26GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin9:36
27KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data10:16
28CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky14:09
29KANGERT TanelEF Education First17:05
30OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team17:25
31SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits17:35
32VANMARCKE SepEF Education First17:39
33SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team18:00
34ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team18:22
35VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM18:34
36BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott18:54
37ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step18:58
38KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb19:03
39VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy20:17
40ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team21:07
41ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM21:24
42WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team22:41
43KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal23:07
44VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale23:30
45SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data25:11
46PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits25:30
47CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team25:41
48GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM26:21
49LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ26:26
50PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo27:43
51DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott28:00
52VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal28:05
53MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe28:25
54BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team28:55
55BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin29:56
56CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo30:30
57JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott30:31
58SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team31:03
59ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ31:11
60ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step32:41
61ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo32:43
62VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM32:46
63LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step32:54
64HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy,,
65VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data33:39
66QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM34:02
67DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma35:29
68VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team35:55
69PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale36:02
70KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ36:42
71VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team36:44
72PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky37:15
73VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale37:53
74BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe37:59
75ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb38:19
76TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida38:46
77FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team39:33
78STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo40:34
79HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott41:03
80ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team42:22
81JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data42:31
82MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ43:50
83LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First,,
84BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
85HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal,,
86VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team45:19
87OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe45:43
88CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data45:48
89PRADES EduardMovistar Team45:49
90DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale45:50
91GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale46:47
92BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF,,
93GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates46:56
94STANNARD IanTeam Sky47:34
95NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy48:20
96DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale48:34
97KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin48:55
98SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM52:50
99DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida53:24
100LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits54:00
101DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale54:03
102THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ54:31
103CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy54:52
104GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe55:13
105CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates56:52
106BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team58:23
107SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe59:04
108GANNA FilippoTeam Sky59:24
109HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott59:26
110CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates59:35
111POWER RobertTeam Sunweb59:40
112GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team59:41
113MODOLO SachaEF Education First59:59
114CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo1:00:21
115BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe1:00:58
116DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy1:01:53
117HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb1:02:16
118MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF1:04:12
119VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma1:04:58
120PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1:05:10
121WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin1:05:38
122RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step1:05:45
123KING BenTeam Dimension Data1:05:49
124IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo1:06:02
125SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ1:06:11
126CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal1:06:50
127VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:07:02
128TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF1:08:21
129PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo1:08:28
130VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step1:08:44
131BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF1:08:51
132SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF1:08:53
133BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates1:08:56
134WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF1:09:16
135TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates1:09:23
136MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step1:09:58
137SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida1:10:41
138PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First1:10:56
139MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma1:11:26
140MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma1:12:40
141CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy1:13:07
142BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy1:13:08
143BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo1:13:18
144BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida1:14:21
RankNameTeamTime
1OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb 25:18:57
2BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal0:37
3MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida2:13
4GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin4:43
5VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM15:36
6KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb16:05
7PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo24:45
8BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team25:57
9CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo27:32
10ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step29:43
11DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma32:31
12VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team32:57
13PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale33:04
14GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale43:49
15GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates43:58
16NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy45:22
17DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale45:36
18SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM49:52
19THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ51:33
20GANNA FilippoTeam Sky56:26
21CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates56:37
22POWER RobertTeam Sunweb56:42
23CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo57:23
24WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin1:02:40
25SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ1:03:13
26BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF1:05:53
27BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates1:05:58
28TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates1:06:25
29BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida1:11:23
RankNameTeamPoints
1MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF31
2YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott27
3ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step26
4FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team22
5ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma22
6VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step20
7LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team17
8SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe16
9CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy15
10BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First13
11VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team13
12BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal12
13VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale11
14GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM10
15KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal10
16DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb9
17POELS WoutTeam Sky9
18GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates8
19PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo7
20PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ6
21FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe6
22SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM6
23CLARKE SimonEF Education First5
24CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates5
25RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step5
26KING BenTeam Dimension Data5
27BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team4
28TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF4
29PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale3
30VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team3
31VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale3
32STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo3
33OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe3
34ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM2
35ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo2
36JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data2
37IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo2
38CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy2
39WELLENS TimLotto Soudal1
40ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team1
41QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1
42BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe1
43ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team1
44DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale1
45CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates1
46PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1
RankNameTeamPoints
1LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team35
2FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team34
3YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott25
4ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step23
5GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM20
6BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits20
7ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma18
8PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo14
9SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM12
10VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM10
11VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team10
12BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo10
13BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First9
14BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal8
15MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF7
16DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale6
17BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo5
18DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb5
19FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe5
20ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5
21PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ4
22CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy4
23VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy3
24QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3
25IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo3
26POELS WoutTeam Sky2
27CLARKE SimonEF Education First2
28BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team2
29ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team2
30CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates2
31POWER RobertTeam Sunweb2
32COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates1
33ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team1
34PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale1
35TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF1
RankNameTime
1EF Education First 75:16:44
2Trek - Segafredo1:29
3Team Sunweb5:34
4Lotto Soudal8:36
5Astana Pro Team12:02
6Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM16:09
7Movistar Team17:59
8Bahrain Merida22:32
9CCC Team23:05
10Team Jumbo-Visma25:08
11UAE-Team Emirates25:47
12Team Katusha Alpecin28:11
13Mitchelton-Scott28:29
14Deceuninck - Quick Step29:20
15BORA - hansgrohe31:45
16Team Sky36:33
17AG2R La Mondiale36:57
18Groupama - FDJ39:08
19Team Dimension Data39:45
20Cofidis, Solutions Crédits59:30
21Israel Cycling Academy1:11:34
22Gazprom-RusVelo1:15:29
23Bardiani - CSF2:17:08

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.