Race Report
Photo: Tim de Waele/Getty Images

Tirreno-Adriatico stage 2: Alaphilippe wins; Adam Yates takes GC lead

Frenchman Julian Alaphlippe sprints to victory from a select bunch on a hilly stage 2 in Italy.

Following up his emphatic win at Strade Bianche last Saturday, Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck-Quick-Step) continued his romp through Italy Thursday, winning Tirreno-Adriatico stage 2 in a tough sprint.

“Everything was going my way, perfect. I pushed myself full gas to the line,” he said.

Greg Van Avermaet (CCC) finished second at the end of the 195km stage to Pomarance. EF Education First’s Alberto Bettiol came home third.

After his Mitchelton-Scott team took the advantage by winning Wednesday’s stage 1 team time trial, Adam Yates moved into the overall lead by finishing fifth in the punchy finale.

“Not sure how long I’ll hold onto [the lead], but we’ll try our best and see how it goes,” said Yates. “This kind of finish doesn’t suit me down to the ground, it’s more for the punchier guys like Alaphilippe and Van Avermaet, so I’m happy with my position and we’ll just take it day by day and see what tomorrow brings.”

Throughout the day, Mitchelton-Scott rode tempo at the front of the peloton to keep the five-man breakaway in check.

With around 14 kilometers to go, the escapees were caught, thanks in part to work from Deceuninck-Quick-Step’s Elia Viviani, who was not planning to be the Belgian team’s protected rider in the finale.

Around three kilometers to go, there was a split in the bunch, provoked by Primoz Roglic (Jumbo-Visma). Deceuninck put Zdenek Stybar in the front group of five to hedge its bets.

That escape did not pan out. The catch was made before the final kilometer, setting up a sprint finish.

Van Avermaet opened up the sprint on the gradual run to the line, but Alaphilippe proved to have a faster turn of speed, winning the stage handily.

“Yesterday we lost a lot of time,” Alaphilippe said. “So I tried to win a stage and today was a good opportunity. I pushed myself to the limit to win. I surprise myself day after day.”

On Friday, the Frenchman says his Italian teammate Viviani might be the man to race for victory.

“Tomorrow is a good day for Elia [Viviani] in the sprint,” Alaphilippe added.

Stage 3 runs from Pomarance to Foligno, a long day at 226 kilometers. Although there will be two categorized climbs in the first half, the stage profile flattens out for the final 80 kilometers, favoring a bunch sprint.

Tirreno-Adriatico Stage 2 Results

RankNameTeamTime
1ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step4:48:09
2VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team,,
3BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First,,
4BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal,,
5YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott,,
6CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,,
7ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
8POELS WoutTeam Sky,,
9FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team,,
10WELLENS TimLotto Soudal,,
11POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
12FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
13VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,,
14DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
15PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ,,
16SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,,
17KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb,,
18DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
19BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
20SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo,,
21LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team,,
22GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
23COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
24OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
25CLARKE SimonEF Education First,,
26CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team,,
27GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
28CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky,,
29MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida,,
30KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data,,
31DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida,,
32ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
33GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
34CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida0:11
35NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida0:15
36WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF0:20
37ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step0:30
38CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo0:39
39BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo0:47
40ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team,,
41OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
42MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
43SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data,,
44KANGERT TanelEF Education First,,
45ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team,,
46KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal,,
47GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
48SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team0:57
49BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF,,
50SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:04
51VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale1:16
52THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky1:23
53QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
54VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data,,
55STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo1:25
56SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team,,
57VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1:34
58ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
59VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy1:35
60HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy,,
61GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale1:49
62PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
63LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ,,
64KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ,,
65VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team,,
66VANMARCKE SepEF Education First,,
67JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
68WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team,,
69BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
70ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb,,
71PRADES EduardMovistar Team,,
72ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team,,
73PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky,,
74BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team1:55
75POWER RobertTeam Sunweb,,
76ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo2:04
77CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates2:43
78DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott3:22
79HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott,,
80BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma3:24
81FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team3:39
82CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team,,
83LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:42
84CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy3:50
85DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy,,
86KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin3:59
87VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team4:14
88VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team,,
89VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal,,
90ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb,,
91THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ,,
92TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF,,
93NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy,,
94ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ4:17
95HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb,,
96TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida,,
97GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe,,
98GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
99BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe,,
100OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe4:24
101DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale,,
102PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo,,
103DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale4:39
104JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott5:18
105DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale5:32
106STANNARD IanTeam Sky6:15
107HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
108CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy,,
109BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin6:50
110GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team6:55
111BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team,,
112SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM7:27
113SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ,,
114TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates,,
115PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
116BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates,,
117MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ,,
118KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo,,
119VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
120WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin7:52
121BOSWELL IanTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
122MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal,,
123BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
124IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo,,
125MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF8:47
126MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step9:35
127LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
128GANNA FilippoTeam Sky,,
129SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF,,
130VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
131NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data,,
132RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
133FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo,,
134SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida,,
135MODOLO SachaEF Education First,,
136BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida,,
137VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
138PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First,,
139CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data,,
140LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First,,
141MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
142BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe,,
143VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM10:57
144PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,,
145ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
146PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale,,
147KING BenTeam Dimension Data,,
148BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy,,
149MARONESE MarcoBardiani - CSF,,
150CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
151HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal,,
152CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,,
153BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo,,
154MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe,,
155SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe,,
156BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF,,
157MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
158CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal,,
159EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott,,
RankNameTeamTime
1YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott5:10:34
2BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott,,
3ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma0:07
4DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
5KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb0:22
6DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb,,
7OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
8ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step0:27
9ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step0:37
10POELS WoutTeam Sky0:47
11CASTROVIEJO JonathanTeam Sky,,
12BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First0:52
13BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal0:54
14WELLENS TimLotto Soudal,,
15CLARKE SimonEF Education First0:56
16PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ0:58
17VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team1:06
18ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step1:07
19MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida1:10
20DENNIS RohanBahrain Merida,,
21FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team1:13
22SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo,,
23LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team,,
24CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates1:19
25POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
26GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
27COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates,,
28CARUSO DamianoBahrain Merida1:21
29NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida1:25
30CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team1:32
31KREUZIGER RomanTeam Dimension Data1:34
32GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin1:38
33GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
34SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo1:40
35KANGERT TanelEF Education First1:43
36CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo1:52
37FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe1:57
38ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team1:59
39BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo2:00
40VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale2:01
41THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky2:10
42OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team2:19
43MAS LluísMovistar Team,,
44ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team,,
45SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team2:29
46ROCHE NicolasTeam Sunweb2:30
47SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team2:37
48VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy2:40
49HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy,,
50VANMARCKE SepEF Education First2:45
51LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ2:47
52KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ,,
53VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data2:57
54GABBURO DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM2:58
55SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
56VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team3:01
57SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data3:03
58WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team,,
59BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team3:08
60VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale3:17
61ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team3:21
62DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott3:22
63JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data3:23
64BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin3:27
65BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma3:31
66QUINTANA DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3:33
67STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo3:35
68KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal3:40
69PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:43
70VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3:44
71ZARDINI EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,
72ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo,,
73GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale3:50
74PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky3:53
75CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates4:02
76POWER RobertTeam Sunweb4:17
77BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF4:29
78HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb4:39
79CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team4:52
80CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Cycling Academy4:55
81DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy,,
82ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb,,
83THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ5:12
84HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott5:15
85NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy5:19
86LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits5:36
87GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates,,
88KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin5:37
89TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida5:41
90WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF5:57
91BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe6:14
92HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott6:15
93OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe6:21
94PRADES EduardMovistar Team6:23
95DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale6:25
96JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott,,
97VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team6:36
98TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF6:55
99DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale,,
100FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team7:03
101VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team7:07
102VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal,,
103PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo7:13
104CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Cycling Academy7:20
105ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ7:32
106DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale7:33
107VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma7:34
108BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin8:28
109SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ8:29
110MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal8:46
111GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team8:49
112IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo9:05
113WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin9:30
114BOSWELL IanTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
115SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM9:33
116PACIONI LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM9:37
117BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits9:46
118STANNARD IanTeam Sky9:49
119GATTO OscarBORA - hansgrohe9:52
120BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team10:05
121LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step10:12
122RICHEZE MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
123GANNA FilippoTeam Sky10:22
124MODOLO SachaEF Education First10:31
125PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First,,
126LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First,,
127FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo10:48
128KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo10:54
129EDMONDSON AlexMitchelton-Scott11:00
130MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma11:04
131CUMMINGS SteveTeam Dimension Data11:09
132MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF11:22
133MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ11:26
134VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits11:29
135BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe11:32
136NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Dimension Data11:51
137CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal,,
138BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates11:56
139SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF12:16
140PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo12:37
141ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo,,
142BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo12:49
143SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe12:54
144KING BenTeam Dimension Data12:58
145CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo12:59
146BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy13:01
147TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates13:04
148VISCONTI GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM13:07
149MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma13:16
150VIVIANI EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step13:25
151MARONESE MarcoBardiani - CSF13:38
152BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF,,
153PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale13:48
154HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal13:50
155SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida13:52
156BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida,,
157MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step14:09
158CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits16:20
159MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe16:32
RankNameTeamTime
1DE PLUS LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma5:10:41
2KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb0:15
3OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb,,
4ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step0:30
5BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal0:47
6MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida1:03
7GUERREIRO RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin1:31
8CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo1:45
9VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team2:54
10BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team3:01
11VELASCO SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3:37
12GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale3:43
13CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates3:55
14POWER RobertTeam Sunweb4:10
15THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ5:05
16NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy5:12
17GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates5:29
18PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo7:06
19DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale7:26
20BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin8:21
21SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ8:22
22WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin9:23
23SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM9:26
24GANNA FilippoTeam Sky10:15
25KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo10:47
26BOHLI TomUAE-Team Emirates11:49
27ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo12:30
28CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo12:52
29TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates12:57
30MARONESE MarcoBardiani - CSF13:31
31BRESCIANI MichaelBardiani - CSF,,
32PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale13:41
33BAUHAUS PhilBahrain Merida13:45
RankNameTeamPoints
1ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step15
2BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits10
3VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team10
4BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First7
5SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM6
6BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal5
7YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott3
8IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo3
9MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF3
10CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates2
11ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma1
RankNameTeamPoints
1ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step12
2MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF10
3VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team10
4BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First8
5BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal7
6YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott6
7SCHÖNBERGER SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM6
8CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates5
9ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma4
10KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo4
11POELS WoutTeam Sky3
12FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team2
13IRIZAR MarkelTrek - Segafredo2
14WELLENS TimLotto Soudal1
RankNameTime
1Team Jumbo-Visma 14:46:59
2Team Sunweb0:15
3Deceuninck - Quick Step1:00
4UAE-Team Emirates1:12
5Bahrain Merida1:14
6Lotto Soudal1:34
7EF Education First1:36
8Team Sky2:03
9Trek - Segafredo2:32
10Movistar Team2:59
11Astana Pro Team3:01
12Mitchelton-Scott3:15
13CCC Team3:17
14Team Katusha Alpecin3:20
15Team Dimension Data3:37
16Groupama - FDJ4:29
17AG2R La Mondiale4:59
18Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5:47
19Israel Cycling Academy7:58
20Bardiani - CSF8:05
21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8:22
22BORA - hansgrohe10:24
23Gazprom-RusVelo11:04

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.