Race Report
Photo: Justin Setterfield/Getty Images

Paris-Nice stage 5: Simon Yates wins TT

Yates wins time trial by seven seconds. Kwiatkowski secure in overall lead with third-place result ahead of mountain stages.

Rounding out a successful day for the Yates twins, Simon Yates won the stage 5 time trial at Paris-Nice Thursday, shortly after his brother Adam took the overall lead in Italy’s Tirreno-Adriatico stage race.

“I am really happy with my performance, I have been working on my time trial quite a lot the last few years but I didn’t really expect to be fastest today,” said Yates. “At the start of the day, I thought it was for the TT specialists. So especially with how this course was, I am very happy.”

Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott) rode the 25.5km time trial around Barbentane, France at an average speed of 50.274kph. Katusha-Alpecin’s Nils Politt was second by seven seconds. Sky’s Michal Kwiatkowski defended his overall lead with a third-place finish on the day, 11 seconds behind Yates.

Politt said he was pleased with his result, despite coming up a few seconds short of victory.

“The last 5km were very hard,” the German Politt said. “There was a tailwind and it was a little bit up and down, plus I was already going all in, so I was really suffering.”

Tom Scully (EF-Education First) set the fast time early, riding the course in 30 minutes, 53 seconds.

The Kiwi remained in hot seat until Yates came later in the start order. Going into stage 5, Yates was well down on GC in 70th place, due to difficulties in the flat, windy stages earlier in the week.

Yates rode the course in 30:26, and that was enough to win the day, despite the heavy hitters that rode later in the order.

It happened to be the British rider’s first professional time trial victory. He is generally known more for his talents as a pure climber.

“It was really straightforward, there weren’t any corners you really needed to brake for, it was just in the skis, so a pretty filthy time trial for a guy of my size,” Yates said.

“The climb in the middle wasn’t real hard, the climb up to the finish line was probably harder so I am really happy with what I did today.”

Friday’s stage 6 might favor a breakaway with three categorized climbs in the second half of the 176.5km route from Peynier to Brignoles. Team Sky will be in the driver’s seat with Kwiatkowski in yellow and his teammate Egan Bernal second at 19 seconds. Astana’s Luis Leon Sanchez is third at 28 seconds.

Paris - Nice Stage 5 (ITT) Results

RankNameTeamTime
1YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott30:26
2POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin0:07
3KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky0:11
4VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First0:15
5MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First,,
6BERNAL EganTeam Sky,,
7CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First,,
8SCULLY TomEF Education First0:27
9SOLER MarcMovistar Team0:30
10SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team,,
11JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step0:39
12IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team0:43
13BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data0:44
14CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott,,
15BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott0:45
16KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb0:49
17QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team0:53
18TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida0:57
19GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe0:58
20DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team1:01
21TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie1:03
22GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky1:05
23DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal1:07
24HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott,,
25VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb1:09
26MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ1:12
27DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data1:13
28BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale1:15
29DOCKER MitchellEF Education First1:19
30TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie1:21
31GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie,,
32SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step1:22
33LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team1:23
34HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates1:24
35PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb1:26
36HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team1:27
37THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo,,
38BARTA WillCCC Team1:30
39ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team,,
40BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma1:31
41GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale1:32
42BOECKMANS KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels1:33
43DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ1:34
44DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo1:37
45TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team,,
46ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team1:38
47BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb1:40
48MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal1:41
49PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic1:42
50KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe1:43
51ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
52PETIT AdrienDirect Energie,,
53TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma1:48
54KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo1:52
55ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates1:58
56NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale1:59
57GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
58BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates2:00
59DRUCKER JempyBORA - hansgrohe2:02
60EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma2:06
61FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale,,
62MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates2:07
63CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie,,
64BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo2:10
65VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data2:12
66BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data2:15
67MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ,,
68DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team2:17
69FINETTO MauroDelko Marseille Provence2:18
70ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team2:20
71EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:21
72VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale,,
73DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo2:23
74HENAO SebastiánTeam Sky2:24
75PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
76PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe,,
77HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida2:25
78VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team2:26
79VICHOT ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels2:28
80SUTHERLAND RoryUAE-Team Emirates2:29
81PACHER QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
82POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida2:33
83KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida,,
84COQUARD BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels2:35
85LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:37
86KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step2:40
87GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ2:42
88GAUTIER CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
89DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team2:44
90GREIPEL AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic2:45
91HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal2:46
92COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida2:47
93SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ,,
94KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ,,
95VALLS RafaelMovistar Team2:48
96POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe2:49
97COMBAUD RomainDelko Marseille Provence2:52
98LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ2:56
99KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal2:59
100HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
101WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma3:00
102NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott,,
103ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team3:02
104BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe3:06
105EWAN CalebLotto Soudal,,
106MCLAY DanielEF Education First,,
107FEDELI AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence3:08
108CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team,,
109SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
110JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma3:13
111COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale3:14
112GROSU Eduard MichaelDelko Marseille Provence3:15
113TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott3:16
114NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam Sky3:23
115SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,,
116EL FARES JulienDelko Marseille Provence3:24
117CHEREL MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale3:27
118GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic,,
119VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:28
120LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:29
121DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
122KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates3:31
123DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step3:32
124SOSA Iván RamiroTeam Sky,,
125REZA KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels3:33
126HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin3:34
127MAES NikolasLotto Soudal3:35
128MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott3:36
129MOINARD AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic3:37
130CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb3:38
131GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida,,
132HANSEN JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
133ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence3:44
134ROWE LukeTeam Sky3:46
135HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie3:51
136EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data,,
137LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
138MARECZKO JakubCCC Team,,
139NAVARDAUSKAS RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence3:57
140ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
141CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo4:04
142MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels4:06
143GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma4:07
144SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step4:09
145JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step4:15
146PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo4:31
147CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team4:49
148BONIFAZIO NiccolòDirect Energie,,
149WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic4:52
RankNameTeamTime
1KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky 17:23:04
2BERNAL EganTeam Sky0:15
3SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team0:24
4KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb0:57
5JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step,,
6QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team1:01
7GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe1:05
8HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott1:15
9MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ1:18
10BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale1:21
11HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team1:35
12GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale1:36
13BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma1:39
14ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin1:51
15TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida1:52
16GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step1:58
17NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale2:06
18CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First2:10
19CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie2:15
20MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ2:23
21KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe2:51
22COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida2:55
23VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First3:05
24TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott3:19
25GAUTIER CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels6:19
26CHEREL MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale6:56
27TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma7:18
28THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo7:42
29MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First8:02
30TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie9:12
31POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin10:38
32DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data11:24
33GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida11:49
34IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team11:55
35PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo12:18
36ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team12:33
37ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team,,
38DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team12:48
39GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky12:51
40CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo12:54
41ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates13:26
42DRUCKER JempyBORA - hansgrohe13:46
43MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal13:50
44LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team13:52
45CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team14:22
46MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates14:25
47BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data14:38
48BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo14:52
49KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo15:32
50VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale15:52
51DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal16:05
52CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott16:29
53FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale16:31
54POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida16:51
55VALLS RafaelMovistar Team17:11
56EL FARES JulienDelko Marseille Provence17:13
57HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates17:23
58POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe17:35
59HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida17:43
60PACHER QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels17:54
61YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott18:17
62VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb18:21
63HANSEN JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits18:29
64TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team19:15
65GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic19:33
66LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits20:19
67LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ20:22
68NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam Sky20:47
69COQUARD BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels20:58
70SOLER MarcMovistar Team21:30
71MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
72LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
73COMBAUD RomainDelko Marseille Provence21:47
74HENAO SebastiánTeam Sky22:30
75ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team22:39
76TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie22:55
77SOSA Iván RamiroTeam Sky,,
78LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits23:05
79PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic23:07
80BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb23:09
81DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team23:22
82BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe23:23
83FINETTO MauroDelko Marseille Provence,,
84DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ23:26
85DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo23:29
86HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal23:51
87EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits24:02
88ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin24:03
89HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin24:17
90GREIPEL AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic24:37
91DOCKER MitchellEF Education First24:44
92PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb24:52
93DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo,,
94ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team24:59
95JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma25:25
96DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team25:32
97GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma25:34
98MAES NikolasLotto Soudal25:47
99HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin,,
100KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ25:55
101HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie25:58
102CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team26:01
103SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ26:17
104PETIT AdrienDirect Energie26:36
105COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale27:06
106KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida27:07
107GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie27:35
108BONIFAZIO NiccolòDirect Energie27:37
109ROWE LukeTeam Sky27:59
110SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step28:19
111GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ28:30
112PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits28:42
113WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma28:53
114MOINARD AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic29:12
115EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data29:39
116ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence29:46
117VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
118BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott29:53
119MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott30:02
120SCULLY TomEF Education First30:34
121EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma30:41
122EWAN CalebLotto Soudal31:25
123DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step31:36
124PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe31:51
125SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits31:54
126VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team31:57
127JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step32:17
128KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates,,
129SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step32:40
130VICHOT ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels32:42
131SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe33:14
132KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal33:40
133BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data33:44
134REZA KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels33:47
135BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates,,
136BOECKMANS KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels34:29
137DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha Alpecin34:42
138NAVARDAUSKAS RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence35:04
139KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step35:29
140NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott37:01
141WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic37:30
142FEDELI AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence38:17
143MARECZKO JakubCCC Team38:35
144BARTA WillCCC Team39:01
145SUTHERLAND RoryUAE-Team Emirates40:00
146CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb41:28
147GROSU Eduard MichaelDelko Marseille Provence41:47
148MCLAY DanielEF Education First42:09
149VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data47:09
RankNameTeamPoints
1GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma32
2KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky30
3EWAN CalebLotto Soudal24
4BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe22
5CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team18
6JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step18
7YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott15
8SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team15
9TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott15
10DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal14
11BERNAL EganTeam Sky12
12POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin12
13GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida12
14GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step11
15DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ10
16CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo9
17COQUARD BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels8
18COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida7
19VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First7
20DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team7
21MCLAY DanielEF Education First7
22CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie6
23MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First6
24DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo6
25MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ5
26BONIFAZIO NiccolòDirect Energie5
27GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale4
28CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First4
29KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates4
30LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ3
31SCULLY TomEF Education First3
32MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ2
33BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale2
34SOLER MarcMovistar Team2
35GREIPEL AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic2
36ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence2
37GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe1
38NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale1
39TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma1
40THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo1
41BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo1
42TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie1
43GROSU Eduard MichaelDelko Marseille Provence1
RankNameTeamPoints
1DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal27
2GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie21
3DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team20
4CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo10
5GROSU Eduard MichaelDelko Marseille Provence9
6GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic7
7BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo5
8LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits5
9SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step4
10CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team3
11GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida2
12LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ2
13COMBAUD RomainDelko Marseille Provence2
14ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence2
15EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits1
16MOINARD AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic1
17SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe1
RankNameTeamTime
1BERNAL EganTeam Sky 17:23:19
2MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ2:08
3MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First7:47
4POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin10:23
5DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data11:09
6GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida11:34
7GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky12:36
8CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo12:39
9LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team13:37
10GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic19:18
11NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam Sky20:32
12MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels21:15
13TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie22:40
14SOSA Iván RamiroTeam Sky,,
15LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits22:50
16PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb24:37
17JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma25:10
18CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team25:46
19COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale26:51
20EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma30:26
21EWAN CalebLotto Soudal31:10
22JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step32:02
23WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic37:15
24FEDELI AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence38:02
25MARECZKO JakubCCC Team38:20
26BARTA WillCCC Team38:46
RankNameTime
1EF Education First 52:11:08
2Team Sky0:51
3AG2R La Mondiale3:14
4Trek - Segafredo3:28
5Bahrain Merida4:53
6Movistar Team6:33
7Astana Pro Team6:50
8Direct Energie8:46
9Mitchelton-Scott14:29
10BORA - hansgrohe14:47
11Groupama - FDJ15:05
12Team Jumbo-Visma20:46
13Deceuninck - Quick Step21:41
14Team Sunweb23:04
15Team Katusha Alpecin23:23
16Vital Concept - B&B Hotels26:53
17Lotto Soudal26:58
18Cofidis, Solutions Crédits28:54
19CCC Team32:01
20UAE-Team Emirates34:06
21Team Arkéa Samsic50:43
22Delko Marseille Provence51:03
23Team Dimension Data52:06

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.