News
Photo: Justin Setterfield / Getty Images

Paris-Nice: Groenewegen takes sprint in chaotic opening stage

Fierce crosswinds bring on hard day of echelons and crashes, with several big names losing time.

Dylan Groenewegen (Lotto-Visma) snatched the sprint from Caleb Ewan (Lotto-Soudal) in the opening stage of Paris-Nice, Sunday. Fabio Jakobsen (Deceuninck-Quick-Step) came third.

45 kph winds whipped across the largely flat 139-kilometer course that started and ended in Saint German-en-Laye, and what could have been a very straightforward sprint stage became a chaotic fight for shelter in a day marked by echelons and splits in the peloton.

“It was a really hard finale and a really hard day,” said Groenewegen. “Enjoy it? I don’t know about that. It was windy, very open, and we know about that being from Holland. It was a great day.”

A break went early in the day, made up of Damien Gaudin (Direct Energie), Arnael Moinard (Arkea-Samsic), and Romain Combaud (Delko-Marseille Provence).

The action came from behind however, as the exposed roads led to splits in the bunch throughout the day. The first set of echelons formed with around 100km to go when the bunch emerged from the cover of rows of trees. Several big names lost contact with the lead groups, however, racing all came back together soon after.

Action erupted again with 50km to go, when Ag2r-La Mondiale forced the splits in the wind, with Groupama-FDJ coalescing in causing the chaos. The bunch split into six echelons, though the first two soon came back together. However, the notable result was that Marcel Kittel (Katusha-Alpecin) and Mark Cavendish (Team Dimension Data) lost contact with the leaders, ending their chances of sprint success. Several contenders for the overall had also failed to make it back into contention.

With 15km to go, crosswinds brought on more action, with Team Sky this time notably active in causing splits, with Luke Rowe, Michał Kwiatkowski and Egan Bernal in particular driving the pace. This disruption in rhythm again caused casualties out the back of the main group.

The chaotic racing throughout the day also brought on a spate of crashes and punctures, and Michael Matthews (Team Sunweb) crashed early on, and was later reported as abandoning.

As the race entered the final kilometers, there was one large group still together, with many of the big sprinters still present. Phillipe Gilbert (Deceuninck-Quick-Step) went for a long-range gamble, but Jumbo-Visma’s leadout train was well organized and the Belgian was soon neutralized.

Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton-Scott) and Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain-Merida) were well placed in the final hundred meters. However, it was Ewan who initially looked the strongest, coming from a long way back, but Groenewegen timed his move to perfection, coming around the Australian in the finale with a strong sprint that couldn’t be matched, granting him his third win of the season.

Notable GC casualties of the crosswinds were Fabio Aru (UAE-Team Emirates), Sergio Henao (UAE-Team Emirates), and Tejay Van Garderen (EF-Education First), all who lost up to three minutes. Last year’s winner Marc Soler (Movistar) lost around one minute, as did Esteban Chaves (Mitchelton-Scott).

Stage 2 is another day for the sprinters, ending in Bellegarde. With a route that is even flatter than that of stage 1, there could be opportunity for more splits if the strong winds battering Europe continue.

Paris - Nice Stage 1 Results

RankNameTeamTime
1GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma3:17:35
2EWAN CalebLotto Soudal0:00
3JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
4BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe0:00
5DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo0:00
6TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott0:00
7DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ0:00
8COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida0:00
9COQUARD BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels0:00
10TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie0:00
11LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
12NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale0:00
13BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates0:00
14GREIPEL AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
15BERNAL EganTeam Sky0:00
16DRUCKER JempyBORA - hansgrohe0:00
17GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe0:00
18SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team0:00
19TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida0:00
20MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ0:00
21HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team0:00
22QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team0:00
23CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie0:00
24GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale0:00
25ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence0:00
26TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie0:00
27KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky0:00
28TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
29MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels0:00
30ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team0:00
31PACHER QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels0:00
32SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
33KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ0:00
34URÁN RigobertoEF Education First0:00
35IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team0:00
36BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
37KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb0:00
38YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott0:00
39VICHOT ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels0:00
40REZA KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels0:00
41MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ0:00
42BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
43MAES NikolasLotto Soudal0:00
44JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
45BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale0:00
46ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin0:00
47GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
48ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team0:00
49THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo0:00
50GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky0:00
51MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal0:00
52SCULLY TomEF Education First0:00
53DOCKER MitchellEF Education First0:00
54SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
55MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott0:00
56WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
57NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam Sky0:00
58ROWE LukeTeam Sky0:00
59KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo0:00
60JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
61GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida0:16
62DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo0:24
63SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ0:26
64CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team1:00
65DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team1:00
66BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo1:00
67BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data1:00
68HANSEN JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:00
69VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team1:00
70VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale1:00
71ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team1:00
72KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe1:00
73ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team1:00
74CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott1:00
75SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe1:00
76PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo1:00
77NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott1:00
78MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First1:00
79NAVARDAUSKAS RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence1:00
80SOLER MarcMovistar Team1:00
81LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team1:00
82LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma1:00
83CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First1:00
84HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott0:00
85GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie1:33
86ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates2:42
87POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin2:42
88PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe2:42
89FINETTO MauroDelko Marseille Provence2:42
90CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo2:42
91MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data2:42
92BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data2:42
93HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal2:42
94POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe2:42
95SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:42
96EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data2:42
97KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin2:42
98HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin2:42
99VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb2:42
100CHEREL MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale2:42
101COMBAUD RomainDelko Marseille Provence2:42
102BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott2:42
103BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic2:42
104EL FARES JulienDelko Marseille Provence2:42
105COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale2:42
106FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale2:42
107DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha Alpecin2:42
108HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin2:42
109VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:42
110LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:42
111DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step2:42
112POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida2:42
113DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team2:42
114KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida2:42
115ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin2:42
116DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team2:42
117HENAO SebastiánTeam Sky2:42
118PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:42
119PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic2:42
120LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ2:42
121WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic2:42
122GAUTIER CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels2:42
123PETIT AdrienDirect Energie2:42
124VALLS RafaelMovistar Team2:42
125MOINARD AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic2:42
126ARU FabioUAE-Team Emirates2:42
127KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates2:42
128IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team2:42
129KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step2:42
130VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First2:42
131EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma2:42
132DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data2:42
133BONIFAZIO NiccolòDirect Energie2:42
134GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ2:42
135BOECKMANS KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels2:42
136TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team2:42
137MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates4:30
138SUTHERLAND RoryUAE-Team Emirates4:30
139HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates4:30
140EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:30
141BARTA WillCCC Team4:30
142MARECZKO JakubCCC Team4:30
143CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team4:30
144SOSA Iván RamiroTeam Sky4:30
145HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida4:30
146GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic4:30
147DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal4:30
148PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb4:30
149GROSU Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence4:30
150HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie4:30
151CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb7:36
152VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data8:49
153NOVAK DomenBahrain Merida8:49
154CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data8:49
155KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal8:49
156MCLAY DanielEF Education First8:49
157FEDELI AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence8:49
158BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb12:59
RankNameTeamTime
1GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma3:17:25
2EWAN CalebLotto Soudal0:04
3SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team0:05
4KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky0:05
5JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step0:06
6BERNAL EganTeam Sky0:09
7MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ0:09
8BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe0:10
9DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo0:10
10TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott0:10
11DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ0:10
12COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida0:10
13COQUARD BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels0:10
14TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie0:10
15LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:10
16NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale0:10
17BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates0:10
18GREIPEL AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic0:10
19DRUCKER JempyBORA - hansgrohe0:10
20GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe0:10
21TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida0:10
22HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team0:10
23QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team0:10
24CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie0:10
25GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale0:10
26ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence0:10
27TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie0:10
28TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
29MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels0:10
30ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team0:10
31PACHER QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels0:10
32SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step0:10
33KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ0:10
34URÁN RigobertoEF Education First0:10
35IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana Pro Team0:10
36BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic0:10
37KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb0:10
38YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott0:10
39VICHOT ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels0:10
40REZA KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels0:10
41MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ0:10
42BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
43MAES NikolasLotto Soudal0:10
44JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step0:10
45BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale0:10
46ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin0:10
47GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step0:10
48ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team0:10
49THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo0:10
50GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky0:10
51MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal0:10
52SCULLY TomEF Education First0:10
53DOCKER MitchellEF Education First0:10
54SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step0:10
55MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott0:10
56WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
57NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam Sky0:10
58ROWE LukeTeam Sky0:10
59KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo0:10
60JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma0:10
61HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott0:10
62GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida0:26
63DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo0:34
64SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ0:36
65CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team1:10
66DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team1:10
67BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo1:10
68BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data1:10
69HANSEN JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:10
70VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team1:10
71VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale1:10
72ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team1:10
73KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe1:10
74ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team1:10
75CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott1:10
76SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe1:10
77PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo1:10
78NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott1:10
79MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First1:10
80NAVARDAUSKAS RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence1:10
81SOLER MarcMovistar Team1:10
82LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team1:10
83LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma1:10
84CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First1:10
85GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie1:43
86ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates2:52
87POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin2:52
88PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe2:52
89FINETTO MauroDelko Marseille Provence2:52
90CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo2:52
91MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data2:52
92BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data2:52
93HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal2:52
94POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe2:52
95SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:52
96EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data2:52
97KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin2:52
98HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin2:52
99VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb2:52
100CHEREL MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale2:52
101COMBAUD RomainDelko Marseille Provence2:52
102BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott2:52
103BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic2:52
104EL FARES JulienDelko Marseille Provence2:52
105COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale2:52
106FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale2:52
107DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha Alpecin2:52
108HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin2:52
109VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:52
110LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:52
111DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step2:52
112POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida2:52
113DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team2:52
114KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida2:52
115ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin2:52
116DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team2:52
117HENAO SebastiánTeam Sky2:52
118PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:52
119PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic2:52
120LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ2:52
121WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic2:52
122GAUTIER CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels2:52
123PETIT AdrienDirect Energie2:52
124VALLS RafaelMovistar Team2:52
125MOINARD AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic2:52
126ARU FabioUAE-Team Emirates2:52
127KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates2:52
128IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team2:52
129KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step2:52
130VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First2:52
131EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma2:52
132DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data2:52
133BONIFAZIO NiccolòDirect Energie2:52
134GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ2:52
135BOECKMANS KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels2:52
136TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team2:52
137MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates4:40
138SUTHERLAND RoryUAE-Team Emirates4:40
139HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates4:40
140EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:40
141BARTA WillCCC Team4:40
142MARECZKO JakubCCC Team4:40
143CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team4:40
144SOSA Iván RamiroTeam Sky4:40
145HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida4:40
146GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic4:40
147DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal4:40
148PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb4:40
149GROSU Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence4:40
150HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie4:40
151CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb7:46
152VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data8:59
153NOVAK DomenBahrain Merida8:59
154CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data8:59
155KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal8:59
156MCLAY DanielEF Education First8:59
157FEDELI AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence8:59
158BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb13:09
RankNameTeamPoints
1GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma15
2EWAN CalebLotto Soudal12
3JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step9
4BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe7
5DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo6
6SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team5
7KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky5
8TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott5
9DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ4
10COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida3
11COQUARD BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels2
12BERNAL EganTeam Sky1
13MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ1
14TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie1
RankNameTeamPoints
1GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie8
2ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence2
3COMBAUD RomainDelko Marseille Provence2
4BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic1
5MOINARD AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic1
RankNameTeamTime
1EWAN CalebLotto Soudal3:17:29
2JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step0:02
3BERNAL EganTeam Sky0:05
4TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie0:06
5MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels0:06
6MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ0:06
7GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky0:06
8NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam Sky0:06
9JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma0:06
10GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida0:22
11MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First1:06
12LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team1:06
13POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin2:48
14CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo2:48
15COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale2:48
16LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:48
17WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic2:48
18EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma2:48
19DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data2:48
20BARTA WillCCC Team4:36
21MARECZKO JakubCCC Team4:36
22CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team4:36
23SOSA Iván RamiroTeam Sky4:36
24GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic4:36
25PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb4:36
26NOVAK DomenBahrain Merida8:55
27FEDELI AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence8:55
RankNameTime
1BORA - hansgrohe9:52:45
2Direct Energie0:00
3Groupama - FDJ0:00
4Vital Concept - B&B Hotels0:00
5Team Jumbo-Visma0:00
6Astana Pro Team0:00
7Deceuninck - Quick Step0:00
8AG2R La Mondiale0:00
9Team Sky0:00
10Lotto Soudal0:00
11Mitchelton-Scott0:00
12Movistar Team0:00
13Trek - Segafredo0:00
14EF Education First0:00
15Bahrain Merida0:16
16Team Arkéa Samsic2:46
17CCC Team3:03
18Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:46
19Delko Marseille Provence3:46
20Team Katusha Alpecin5:28
21UAE-Team Emirates5:32
22Team Dimension Data6:29
23Team Sunweb7:19

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.