With a few exceptions in the southern hemisphere, most of the world’s top cycling nations held their national road championships over the past two weeks. With the Tour de France just around the corner, plenty of big names returned home to put in a few more racing miles and maybe earn a year in a national champions’ jersey in the process.

Now that national road races and time trials are now in the books for the majority of the peloton’s biggest names, we’ve consolidated the list of winners and compiled them in one place.

Here’s your roundup of 2018 national champions…

Australia

Men’s road race: Alexander Edmondson (Mitchelton-Scott)
Women’s road race: Shannon Malseed (Tibco-SVB)
Men’s time trial: Rohan Dennis (BMC)
Women’s time trial: Katrin Garfoot

Austria

Men’s road race: Lukas Postlberger (Bora-Hansgrohe)
Women’s road race: Sarah Rijkes (Experza-Footlogix)
Men’s time trial: Georg Preidler (Groupama-FDJ)
Women’s time trial: Martina Ritter (Wiggle-High5)

Belgium

Men’s road race: Yves Lampaert (Quick-Step Floors)
Women’s road race: Annelies Dom (Lotto-Soudal)
Men’s time trial: Victor Campenaerts (Lotto-Soudal)
Women’s time trial: Ann-Sophie Duyck (Cervélo-Bigla)

Canada

Men’s road race: Antoine Duchesne (Groupama-FDJ)
Women’s road race: Katherine Maine (Rally)
Men’s time trial: Svein Tuft (Mitchelton-Scott)
Women’s time trial: Leah Kirchmann (Sunweb)

Great Britain

Men’s road race: Connor Swift (Madison Genesis)
Women’s road race: Jessica Roberts
Men’s time trial: Geraint Thomas (Sky)
Women’s road race: Hannah Barnes (Canyon-SRAM)

Colombia

Men’s road race: Sergio Henao (Sky)
Men’s time trial: Egan Bernal (Sky)

Czech Republic

Men’s road race: Josef Cerny (Elkov)
Women’s road race: Jarmila Machacova (Dukla Praha)
Men’s time trial: Josef Cerny (Elkov)
Women’s time trial: Tereza Korvasova (Dukla Praha)

Denmark

Men’s road race: Michael Morkov (Quick-Step Floors)
Women’s road race: Amalie Dideriksen (Boels-Dolmans)
Men’s time trial: Martin Toft Madsen (BHS-Almeborg Bornholm)
Women’s time trial: Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Cervélo-Bigla)

Eritrea

Men’s road race: Merhawi Kudus (Dimension Data)
Men’s time trial: Daniel Teklehaimanot (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)

Estonia

Men’s road race: Mikhel Raim (Israel Cycling Academy)
Women’s road race: Liisa Ehrberg
Men’s time trial: Tanel Kangert (Astana)
Women’s time trial: Liisi Rist

Finland

Men’s road race: Anders Bäckman
Women’s road race: Lotta Lepistö (Cervélo-Bigla)
Men’s time trial: Johan Nordlund
Women’s time trial: Lotta Lepistö (Cervélo-Bigla)

France

Men’s road race: Anthony Roux (Groupama-FDJ)
Women’s road race: Aude Biannic (Movistar)
Men’s time trial: Pierre Latour (Ag2r La Mondiale)
Women’s time trial: Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Wiggle-High5)

Germany

Men’s road race: Pascal Ackermann (Bora-Hansgrohe)
Women’s road race: Liane Lippert (Sunweb)
Men’s time trial: Tony Martin (Katusha-Alpecin)
Women’s time trial: Lisa Brennauer (Wiggle-High5)

Ireland

Men’s road race: Connor Dunne (Aqua Blue Sport)
Women’s road race: Eve McCrystal
Men’s time trial: Ryan Mullen (EF Education First-Drapac)
Women’s time trial: Kelly Murphy

Italy

Men’s road race: Elia Viviani (Quick-Step Floors)
Women’s road race: Marta Cavalli (Valcar PBM)

Kazakhstan

Men’s road race: Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)
Women’s road race: Natalya Saifutdinova (Astana)
Men’s time trial: Daniil Fominykh (Astana)
Women’s time trial: Natalya Saifutdinova (Astana)

Latvia

Men’s road race: Krists Neilands (Israel Cycling Academy)
Women’s road race: Lija Laizane (Aromitalia Vaiano)
Men’s time trial: Toms Skujins (Trek)
Women’s time trial: Lija Laizane (Aromitalia Vaiano)

Lithuania

Men’s road race: Gediminas Bagdonas (AG2R La Mondiale)
Women’s road race: Rasa Leleivyte (Aromitalia Vaiano)
Men’s time trial: Gediminas Bagdonas (AG2R La Mondiale)
Women’s time trial: Daiva Tuslaite (Alé Cipollini)

Luxembourg

Men’s road: Bob Jungels (Quick-Step Floors)
Women’s road race: Christine Majerus (Boels-Dolmans)
Men’s time trial: Bob Jungels (Quick-Step Floors)
Women’s time trial: Christine Majerus (Boels-Dolmans)

Netherlands

Men’s road race: Mathieu van der Poel (Corendon)
Women’s road race: Chantal Blaak (Boels-Dolmans)
Men’s time trial: Dylan van Baarle (Sky)
Women’s time trial: Ellen van Dijk (Sunweb)

New Zealand

Men’s road race: Jason Christie
Women’s road race: Georgia Williams (Mitchelton-Scott)
Men’s time trial: Hamish Bond
Women’s time trial: Georgia Williams (Mitchelton-Scott)

Norway

Men’s road race: Vegard Stake Laengen (UAE Team Emirates)
Women’s road race: Vita Heine (Hitec Products)
Men’s time trial: Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)
Women’s time trial: Line Marie Gulliksen (Hitec Products)

Poland

Men’s road race: Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)
Women’s road race: Malgorzata Jasinska (Movistar)
Men’s time trial: Maciej Bodnar (Bora-Hansgrohe)
Women’s time trial: Malgorzata Jasinska (Movistar)

Portugal

Men’s road race: Domingo Gonçalves (Radio Popular Boavista)
Women’s road race: Daniela Reis (Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport)
Men’s time trial: Domingo Gonçalves (Radio Popular Boavista)
Women’s trial: Daniela Reis (Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport)

Romania

Men’s road race: Eduard Grosu (Nippo)
Women’s road race: Ana Covrig (Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana)
Men’s time trial: Eduard Grosu (Nippo)
Women’s time trial: Ana Covrig (Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana)

Russia

Men’s road race: Ivan Rovny (Gazprom-Rusvelo)
Women’s road race: Margarita Syradoeva
Men’s time trial: Artem Ovechkin (Terengganu Cycling Team)
Women’s time trial: Olga Zabelinskaya (Cogeas-Mettler)

Slovakia

Men’s road race: Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe)
Women’s road race: Tereza Medvedova (Bepink)
Men’s time trial: Marek Canecky (Dukla Banska Bystrica)
Women’s time trial: Tatiana Jaseková

Slovenia

Men’s road race: Matej Mohoric (Bahrain-Merida)
Women’s road race: Polona Batagelj (BTC City Ljubljana)
Men’s time trial: Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
Women’s time trial: Eugenia Bujak (BTC City Ljubljana)

South Africa

Men’s road race: Daryl Impey (Mitchelton-Scott)
Women’s road race: Carla Oberholzer
Men’s time trial: Daryl Impey (Mitchelton-Scott)
Women’s time trial: Liezel Jordaan

Spain

Men’s road race: Gorka Izagirre (Bahrain-Merida)
Women’s road race: Eider Merino (Movistar)
Men’s time trial: Jonathan Castroviejo (Sky)
Women’s time trial: Margarita Victoria Garcia (Movistar)

Sweden

Men’s road race: Lukas Eriksson
Women’s road: Emilia Fahlin (Wiggle High5)
Men’s time trial: Tobias Ludvigsson (Groupama-FDJ)
Women’s time trial: Lisa Nordén

Switzerland

Men’s road race: Steve Morabito (Groupama-FDJ)
Women’s road race: Jolanda Neff
Men’s time trial: Stefan Küng (BMC Racing)
Women’s time trial: Nicole Hanselmann (Cervélo-Bigla)

United States

Men’s road race: Jonathan Brown (Hagens Berman Axeon)
Women’s road race: Coryn Rivera (Team Sunweb)
Men’s time trial: Joey Rosskopf (BMC Racing)
Women’s time trial: Amber Neben (PX4 Sports)