Richie Porte sealed the biggest win of his career over the final 34km time trial at the 2018 Tour de Suisse,

Richie Porte sealed one of the biggest wins of his career over the final 34km time trial at the Tour de Suisse, while his BMC teammate Stefan Kung took the stage win. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) put in an impressive ride to move into second place overall, while Nairo Quintana was bumped from second to third place. Tejay van Garderen (BMC) put in a strong ride to finish third on the stage.

“I’ve won races like Catalunya, Paris Nice, and Romandie, but to come here after the passing of Andy Rihs earlier this year and win his home tour, it’s a massive satisfaction,” said Porte.

When asked how his victory bodes for next month’s Tour de France, Porte was quick to point out the importance of Suisse as a standalone race.

“This was a big goal, let’s not beat around the bush. It’s a very important race and I think it’s disrespectful to say its a lead-in race because it means so much to win it.

“Going forward into the Tour, it’s good signs. It was great to see my good mate Geraint Thomas win the Dauphine. Guys like that are on form already, so it’s good signs for me to come here and beat a class field.”

The 34km stage took place over an undulating course, much of which was borrowed from yesterday’s stage 8. At the beginning of the stage, Porte held a 17-second lead over second place Quintana, and a 1:28 lead over Jakub Fuglsang. Fuglsang put in an impressive ride to finish 8th on the stage, 38-seconds down on stage winner Kung. The ride moved him from 6th to 2nd overall. While Quintana isn’t known for his time trial ability, he was able to put in a respectable ride that saw him limit his losses and hold onto a podium spot with a third place overall.

Porte will look to carry his fantastic form into the Tour de France, while Quintana and Fuglsang will be encouraged by their strong performances. Mikel Landa’s spot in the crowded Movistar Tour de France hierarchy will likely take hit due to the Spaniard’s subpar ride that saw him finish 16th overall, four minutes down on Porte. Peter Sagan was awarded the points jersey for the seventh time in the past eight years.

Tour de Suisse Stage 9 (ITT) Results

RankNameTeamTime
1KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team39:44
2KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb 0:19
3VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC Racing Team0:23
4BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe0:26
5MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb ,,
6SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky0:37
7MEYER CameronMitchelton-Scott,,
8FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team0:38
9ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb 0:44
10OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team0:46
11ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates0:49
12GESCHKE SimonTeam Sunweb 0:59
13ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:03
14PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team1:04
15KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team1:09
16HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:12
17VICHOT ArthurGroupama - FDJ1:13
18HAAS NathanTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:16
19LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Floors1:19
20POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates1:21
21GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:24
22KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:26
23VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team,,
24MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors1:31
25DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team,,
26GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team1:33
27KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb ,,
28AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team1:35
29HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott1:37
30KONING PeterAqua Blue Sport1:42
31OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb 1:43
32THEUNS EdwardTeam Sunweb 1:45
33PHINNEY TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:53
34MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo1:54
35DE LA PARTE VíctorMovistar Team,,
36BOUWMAN KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:57
37IZAGIRRE IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:58
38QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team1:59
39FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale2:01
40MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal2:11
41DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale2:13
42BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo,,
43CRAS SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin2:16
44KEISSE IljoQuick-Step Floors,,
45CARTHY HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:17
46BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale2:18
47TAARAMÄE ReinDirect Energie2:21
48JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott2:25
49IZAGIRRE GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:27
50CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue Sport2:28
51SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing Team,,
52CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team,,
53BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe2:30
54ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team2:32
55GILBERT PhilippeQuick-Step Floors2:34
56ANTÓN IgorTeam Dimension Data2:35
57CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie2:37
58DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ,,
59GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale,,
60ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott2:40
61STANNARD IanTeam Sky,,
62LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin2:42
63SICARD RomainDirect Energie2:46
64WYNANTS MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:51
65SMIT WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
66HANSEN JesperAstana Pro Team2:53
67WARBASSE LarryAqua Blue Sport2:55
68BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
69DUNBAR EddieAqua Blue Sport3:02
70VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale3:03
71ROSA DiegoTeam Sky3:04
72GAUTIER CyrilAG2R La Mondiale3:07
73PADUN MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:08
74DOMBROWSKI JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:09
75HENAO SebastiánTeam Sky3:14
76LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal3:20
77KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension Data3:21
78BENNATI DanieleMovistar Team3:22
79KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:24
80SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data3:27
81SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ,,
82OURSELIN PaulDirect Energie3:29
83PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale3:31
84FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team,,
85DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo,,
86LANDA MikelMovistar Team3:33
87LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo3:36
88SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe3:45
89OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe,,
90LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ3:46
91COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:47
92MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe3:49
93GROSU Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:54
94DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo3:55
95QUÉMÉNEUR PerrigDirect Energie3:59
96HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky,,
97TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates,,
98KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates4:00
99VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data4:02
100GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo4:07
101GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:11
102GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie4:22
103PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:32
104GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ4:36
105DENIFL StefanAqua Blue Sport4:38
106DOULL OwainTeam Sky4:39
107CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:40
108DECLERCQ TimQuick-Step Floors,,
109DOUGALL NicTeam Dimension Data4:41
110VAUGRENARD BenoîtGroupama - FDJ4:43
111RAST GrégoryTrek - Segafredo4:45
112HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
113KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe4:47
114GREIPEL AndréLotto Soudal,,
115HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal4:53
116ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:58
117SIEBERG MarcelLotto Soudal5:01
118SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
119DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal5:04
120SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe5:10
121STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo5:11
122MARANGONI AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:14
123LEEZER TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5:22
124GERRANS SimonBMC Racing Team5:23
125BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie5:31
126GATTO OscarAstana Pro Team,,
127GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky5:32
128FERRARI RobertoUAE-Team Emirates5:41
129BROWN NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5:43
130CIMOLAI DavideGroupama - FDJ5:49
131BRESCHEL MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6:29
132HATSUYAMA ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:17
133WATSON CalvinAqua Blue Sport7:20
134PEARSON DanielAqua Blue Sport8:16
135VANMARCKE SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale9:04
136ITO MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:18
137SWIFT BenUAE-Team Emirates9:25
RankNameTeamTime
1PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team 29:28:05
2FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team1:02
3QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team1:12
4MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors1:20
5KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb 1:21
6ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:47
7OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb 1:52
8KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:59
9ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates2:27
10VICHOT ArthurGroupama - FDJ2:41
11KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team3:07
12MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo3:16
13HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott3:29
14SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky3:47
15IZAGIRRE IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:57
16LANDA MikelMovistar Team4:00
17FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale4:06
18CARTHY HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:32
19BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale5:08
20LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal5:31
21GAUTIER CyrilAG2R La Mondiale6:42
22BOUWMAN KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo7:50
23POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates9:47
24HANSEN JesperAstana Pro Team,,
25SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data11:28
26BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo11:32
27KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension Data12:18
28MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe12:33
29VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team13:27
30HENAO SebastiánTeam Sky13:35
31CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie15:08
32IZAGIRRE GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team15:13
33MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal15:31
34KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team15:34
35PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team16:18
36SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini18:20
37VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC Racing Team19:12
38PADUN MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team21:26
39AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team22:50
40GESCHKE SimonTeam Sunweb 23:39
41WARBASSE LarryAqua Blue Sport24:09
42BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo24:12
43GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin24:45
44ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team25:15
45PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale27:35
46GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale29:44
47CRAS SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin30:01
48DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale31:35
49MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb 32:38
50BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe32:39
51GILBERT PhilippeQuick-Step Floors33:30
52LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Floors35:00
53HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin35:22
54LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin37:16
55SICARD RomainDirect Energie37:25
56SMIT WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin38:48
57DE LA PARTE VíctorMovistar Team41:32
58GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team43:22
59KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb 44:49
60OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team46:04
61DUNBAR EddieAqua Blue Sport46:20
62CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team46:22
63DOMBROWSKI JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale47:07
64HAAS NathanTeam Katusha - Alpecin48:37
65GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo49:18
66STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo49:41
67FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team50:56
68JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott51:01
69ANTÓN IgorTeam Dimension Data51:19
70ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb 52:11
71LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ53:25
72TAARAMÄE ReinDirect Energie54:10
73STANNARD IanTeam Sky55:59
74KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe56:09
75MEYER CameronMitchelton-Scott58:19
76SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe1:00:17
77GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky1:02:08
78CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue Sport1:04:49
79VANMARCKE SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:06:09
80OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe1:06:36
81VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale1:07:23
82BENNATI DanieleMovistar Team1:07:25
83ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott1:07:30
84WYNANTS MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:08:00
85GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team1:09:42
86GERRANS SimonBMC Racing Team1:10:01
87OURSELIN PaulDirect Energie1:10:51
88KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:11:13
89THEUNS EdwardTeam Sunweb 1:11:15
90QUÉMÉNEUR PerrigDirect Energie1:12:32
91DENIFL StefanAqua Blue Sport1:12:47
92RAST GrégoryTrek - Segafredo1:13:36
93HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal1:15:02
94VAUGRENARD BenoîtGroupama - FDJ1:15:08
95DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo1:15:35
96DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo1:15:53
97GATTO OscarAstana Pro Team1:16:16
98GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie1:17:40
99DECLERCQ TimQuick-Step Floors1:19:22
100VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data1:19:34
101COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:19:35
102BROWN NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:20:00
103DOULL OwainTeam Sky1:20:17
104DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ1:21:08
105LEEZER TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:22:42
106DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team1:22:43
107ROSA DiegoTeam Sky1:22:47
108SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing Team1:25:01
109SWIFT BenUAE-Team Emirates1:26:13
110KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates1:26:22
111LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:26:29
112DOUGALL NicTeam Dimension Data1:27:40
113BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie1:29:29
114CIMOLAI DavideGroupama - FDJ1:30:35
115SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ1:32:29
116BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe1:34:04
117DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal1:35:07
118KEISSE IljoQuick-Step Floors1:37:38
119BRESCHEL MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:38:55
120PEARSON DanielAqua Blue Sport1:39:46
121TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates1:40:04
122ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:40:34
123GREIPEL AndréLotto Soudal1:40:59
124CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:41:31
125SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe1:41:56
126KONING PeterAqua Blue Sport1:42:16
127SIEBERG MarcelLotto Soudal1:43:39
128HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky1:44:55
129PHINNEY TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:44:59
130GROSU Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:45:11
131GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ1:46:43
132FERRARI RobertoUAE-Team Emirates1:48:01
133ITO MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:51:07
134HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott1:52:18
135HATSUYAMA ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:55:15
136MARANGONI AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:58:16
137WATSON CalvinAqua Blue Sport2:06:08
RankNameTeamPoints
1SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe26
2MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb 26
3KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb 21
4SMIT WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin21
5WATSON CalvinAqua Blue Sport19
6KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team18
7IZAGIRRE GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18
8JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott15
9COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14
10HAAS NathanTeam Katusha - Alpecin14
11QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team12
12ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates12
13DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ12
14PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale9
15CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue Sport9
16ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9
17STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo8
18FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team8
19MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors8
20MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal7
21BROWN NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7
22WARBASSE LarryAqua Blue Sport6
23PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team6
24KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb 6
25SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data6
26VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC Racing Team6
27LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Floors6
28QUÉMÉNEUR PerrigDirect Energie6
29KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates6
30DUNBAR EddieAqua Blue Sport5
31MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe4
32GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin4
33STANNARD IanTeam Sky4
34ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott4
35GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie4
36BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe4
37GAUTIER CyrilAG2R La Mondiale3
38DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale3
39LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin3
40GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo3
41OURSELIN PaulDirect Energie3
42MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo2
43PADUN MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2
44CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team2
45CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie1
RankNameTeamPoints
1CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue Sport36
2HAAS NathanTeam Katusha - Alpecin32
3SICARD RomainDirect Energie24
4QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team20
5WARBASSE LarryAqua Blue Sport20
6TAARAMÄE ReinDirect Energie20
7ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini17
8PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale16
9MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal16
10OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe15
11FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team15
12SMIT WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin15
13KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb 14
14MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors14
15ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates12
16GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie12
17PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team12
18QUÉMÉNEUR PerrigDirect Energie12
19KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb 10
20SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data8
21JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott7
22WATSON CalvinAqua Blue Sport6
23GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4
24FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team4
25BROWN NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4
26OURSELIN PaulDirect Energie3
27DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale3
28VICHOT ArthurGroupama - FDJ2
29MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo2
30BOUWMAN KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1
31GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo1
RankNameTeamTime
1MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors 29:29:25
2OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb 0:32
3SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky2:27
4CARTHY HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:12
5LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal4:11
6KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension Data10:58
7MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe11:13
8PADUN MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20:06
9PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale26:15
10CRAS SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin28:41
11KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb 43:29
12DUNBAR EddieAqua Blue Sport45:00
13OURSELIN PaulDirect Energie1:09:31
14GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie1:16:20
15BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie1:28:09
16PEARSON DanielAqua Blue Sport1:38:26
17TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates1:38:44
18ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:39:14
19HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky1:43:35
RankNameTime
1Astana Pro Team 87:51:34
2Movistar Team4:45
3AG2R La Mondiale4:54
4Team Sunweb 5:09
5BMC Racing Team15:14
6Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18:58
7Team Katusha - Alpecin19:46
8Team LottoNL-Jumbo23:21
9Team Dimension Data37:46
10Trek - Segafredo42:07
11Quick-Step Floors45:55
12Team Sky55:58
13BORA - hansgrohe1:05:08
14Lotto Soudal1:05:25
15UAE-Team Emirates1:14:06
16Direct Energie1:14:40
17Mitchelton-Scott1:16:22
18Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:29:18
19Groupama - FDJ1:43:46
20Aqua Blue Sport1:44:03
21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:12:47

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.