Arnaud Démare (Groupama-FDJ) took an impressive sprint victory on stage 8 of the 2018 Tour de Suisse.

Arnaud Démare (Groupama-FDJ) took an impressive sprint victory over Fernando Gaviria (Quick Step-Floors) and Alexander Kristoff (UAE-Team Emirates) on stage 8 of the Tour de Suisse. Reigning world champion Peter Sagan just missed the podium in fourth place, while Richie Porte finished safely in the bunch to retain his overall lead heading into tomorrow’s final stage.

Both the start and finish line for the 123-kilometer stage was hosted in Bellinzona, and the course featured multiple laps of a 21.5km rolling loop through the Ticino countryside, an Italian speaking portion of Switzerland. The majority of the stage was extremely docile, and followed the traditional formula of a small early breakaway building up an advantage, only to be reeled in by the peloton inside the final 10km.

With 4km to go, the remaining breakaway riders of Eddie Dunbar (Aqua Blue Sport) and Willie Smit (Katusha-Alpecin) were brought to heel as the Bora-Hansgrohe team of stage-favorite Sagan hit the front. A kilometer later, the Groupama-FDJ team of Demare took over, while Gaviria, Kristoff, and Sagan were left fighting for wheels.

Crossing under the 1km-to-go banner, Sagan looked in prime position to add to his immense career tally of Suisse stage wins. However, an early jump from Gaviria was followed by a well-timed surged from Demare and the French champion was able to hold the lead all the way to the line. The win gave Demare a much-needed win and signaled his form is on track heading into next month’s Tour de France.

Tomorrow’s final stage takes place once again in Bellinzona, and features a 34km time trial over much of the same course seen on stage 8. Porte will look to defend his 17-second lead over Nairo Quintana (Movistar) and 52-second lead over Wilco Kelderman (Team Sunweb).

Tour de Suisse Stage 8 Results

RankNameTeamTime
1DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ2:41:07
2GAVIRIA FernandoQuick-Step Floors,,
3KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates,,
4SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe,,
5STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo,,
6DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo,,
7JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,,
8COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
9GREIPEL AndréLotto Soudal,,
10MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb ,,
11RICHEZE MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors,,
12PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team,,
13HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott,,
14HAAS NathanTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
15KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb ,,
16KEISSE IljoQuick-Step Floors,,
17OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb ,,
18GROSU Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
19BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie,,
20BENNATI DanieleMovistar Team,,
21QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team,,
22VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team,,
23ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates,,
24DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale,,
25VICHOT ArthurGroupama - FDJ,,
26KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team,,
27ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team,,
28HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
29IZAGIRRE GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
30IZAGIRRE IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
31WYNANTS MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
32KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
33FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team,,
34LANDA MikelMovistar Team,,
35ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
36SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky,,
37MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors,,
38LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
39GAUTIER CyrilAG2R La Mondiale,,
40POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
41CARTHY HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
42FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team,,
43FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale,,
44KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension Data,,
45ROSA DiegoTeam Sky,,
46VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data,,
47GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ,,
48CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
49PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
50MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
51BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,,
52THEUNS EdwardTeam Sunweb ,,
53LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal,,
54GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale,,
55GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky,,
56HANSEN JesperAstana Pro Team,,
57SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data,,
58VANMARCKE SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
59CRAS SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
60KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team,,
61BOUWMAN KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
62BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo,,
63SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ,,
64MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe,,
65ANTÓN IgorTeam Dimension Data0:23
66WARBASSE LarryAqua Blue Sport,,
67DE LA PARTE VíctorMovistar Team,,
68SIEBERG MarcelLotto Soudal,,
69SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
70GILBERT PhilippeQuick-Step Floors,,
71GERRANS SimonBMC Racing Team,,
72HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal,,
73STANNARD IanTeam Sky,,
74DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal,,
75GATTO OscarAstana Pro Team0:28
76LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Floors,,
77BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe,,
78OURSELIN PaulDirect Energie,,
79CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie,,
80GESCHKE SimonTeam Sunweb ,,
81KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
82DUNBAR EddieAqua Blue Sport0:39
83DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo0:42
84SICARD RomainDirect Energie0:55
85GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
86HENAO SebastiánTeam Sky,,
87SMIT WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
88BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
89ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb ,,
90OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe1:02
91OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team,,
92AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team,,
93DECLERCQ TimQuick-Step Floors1:04
94BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe,,
95JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott,,
96LEEZER TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
97CIMOLAI DavideGroupama - FDJ1:15
98FERRARI RobertoUAE-Team Emirates1:20
99GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie,,
100GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:32
101KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb ,,
102CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team1:36
103TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates1:40
104SWIFT BenUAE-Team Emirates,,
105PHINNEY TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
106DOUGALL NicTeam Dimension Data1:42
107GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team1:46
108LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ,,
109GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo1:57
110RAST GrégoryTrek - Segafredo2:33
111ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott2:45
112MARANGONI AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:52
113HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott,,
114VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale,,
115MEYER CameronMitchelton-Scott,,
116KONING PeterAqua Blue Sport,,
117PEARSON DanielAqua Blue Sport,,
118ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
119QUÉMÉNEUR PerrigDirect Energie,,
120ITO MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
121DOMBROWSKI JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
122MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal,,
123DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team,,
124HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky,,
125DOULL OwainTeam Sky4:57
126CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue Sport,,
127TAARAMÄE ReinDirect Energie,,
128VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC Racing Team,,
129SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing Team,,
130VAUGRENARD BenoîtGroupama - FDJ,,
131LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
132SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe,,
133PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale,,
134HATSUYAMA ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
135PADUN MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
136BROWN NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
137KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe9:23
138WATSON CalvinAqua Blue Sport,,
139DENIFL StefanAqua Blue Sport,,
140BRESCHEL MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
RankNameTeamTime
1PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team 28:47:17
2QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team0:17
3KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb 0:52
4MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors0:53
5OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb 1:13
6FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team1:28
7LANDA MikelMovistar Team1:31
8KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:37
9ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:48
10MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo2:26
11VICHOT ArthurGroupama - FDJ2:32
12ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates2:42
13HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott2:56
14KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team3:02
15IZAGIRRE IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:03
16FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale3:09
17LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal3:15
18CARTHY HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:19
19BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale3:54
20SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky4:14
21GAUTIER CyrilAG2R La Mondiale4:39
22BOUWMAN KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo6:57
23HANSEN JesperAstana Pro Team7:58
24SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data9:05
25POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates9:30
26MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe9:48
27KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension Data10:01
28BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo10:23
29HENAO SebastiánTeam Sky11:25
30PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12:50
31VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team13:05
32CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie13:35
33IZAGIRRE GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team13:50
34SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14:23
35MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal14:24
36KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team16:38
37PADUN MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team19:22
38VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC Racing Team19:53
39WARBASSE LarryAqua Blue Sport22:18
40AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team22:19
41BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo22:21
42GESCHKE SimonTeam Sunweb 23:44
43ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team23:47
44GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin24:25
45PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale25:08
46GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale28:11
47CRAS SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin28:49
48DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale30:26
49BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe31:13
50GILBERT PhilippeQuick-Step Floors32:00
51MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb 33:16
52LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Floors34:45
53HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin35:14
54LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin35:38
55SICARD RomainDirect Energie35:43
56SMIT WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin37:01
57GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40:15
58DE LA PARTE VíctorMovistar Team40:42
59DUNBAR EddieAqua Blue Sport44:22
60CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team44:58
61DOMBROWSKI JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale45:02
62STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo45:34
63KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb ,,
64GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo46:15
65OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team46:22
66HAAS NathanTeam Katusha - Alpecin48:25
67FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team48:29
68JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott49:40
69ANTÓN IgorTeam Dimension Data49:48
70LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ50:43
71KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe52:26
72ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb 52:31
73TAARAMÄE ReinDirect Energie52:53
74STANNARD IanTeam Sky54:23
75SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe56:11
76GOŁAŚ MichałTeam Sky57:40
77VANMARCKE SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale58:09
78MEYER CameronMitchelton-Scott58:46
79CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue Sport1:03:25
80OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe1:03:55
81BENNATI DanieleMovistar Team1:05:07
82VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale1:05:24
83GERRANS SimonBMC Racing Team1:05:42
84ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott1:05:54
85WYNANTS MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:06:13
86OURSELIN PaulDirect Energie1:08:26
87KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:08:53
88GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Pro Team1:09:13
89DENIFL StefanAqua Blue Sport,,
90QUÉMÉNEUR PerrigDirect Energie1:09:37
91RAST GrégoryTrek - Segafredo1:09:55
92THEUNS EdwardTeam Sunweb 1:10:34
93HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal1:11:13
94VAUGRENARD BenoîtGroupama - FDJ1:11:29
95GAVIRIA FernandoQuick-Step Floors1:11:41
96GATTO OscarAstana Pro Team1:11:49
97DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo1:12:44
98DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo1:13:26
99GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie1:14:22
100BROWN NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:15:21
101DECLERCQ TimQuick-Step Floors1:15:46
102VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data1:16:36
103DOULL OwainTeam Sky1:16:42
104COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:16:52
105SWIFT BenUAE-Team Emirates1:17:52
106LEEZER TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:18:24
107RICHEZE MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors1:19:22
108DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ1:19:35
109ROSA DiegoTeam Sky1:20:47
110DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team1:22:16
111KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates1:23:26
112SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing Team1:23:37
113LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:23:57
114DOUGALL NicTeam Dimension Data1:24:03
115BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie1:25:02
116CIMOLAI DavideGroupama - FDJ1:25:50
117JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data1:29:25
118SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ1:30:06
119DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal1:31:07
120PEARSON DanielAqua Blue Sport1:32:34
121BRESCHEL MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:33:30
122BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe1:34:42
123KEISSE IljoQuick-Step Floors1:36:26
124ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:36:40
125TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates1:37:09
126GREIPEL AndréLotto Soudal1:37:16
127CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:37:55
128SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe1:39:15
129SIEBERG MarcelLotto Soudal1:39:42
130KONING PeterAqua Blue Sport1:41:38
131HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky1:42:00
132GROSU Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:42:21
133ITO MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:42:53
134GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ1:43:11
135FERRARI RobertoUAE-Team Emirates1:43:24
136PHINNEY TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:44:10
137HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott1:48:37
138HATSUYAMA ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:49:02
139MARANGONI AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:54:06
140WATSON CalvinAqua Blue Sport1:59:52
RankNameTeamPoints
1SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe26
2MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb 24
3GAVIRIA FernandoQuick-Step Floors24
4SMIT WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin21
5WATSON CalvinAqua Blue Sport19
6IZAGIRRE GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18
7JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott15
8COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14
9HAAS NathanTeam Katusha - Alpecin14
10KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb 13
11QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team12
12ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates12
13DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ12
14PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale9
15CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue Sport9
16ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9
17STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo8
18MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors8
19FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team8
20MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal7
21BROWN NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7
22KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team6
23WARBASSE LarryAqua Blue Sport6
24PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team6
25KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb 6
26SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data6
27LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Floors6
28QUÉMÉNEUR PerrigDirect Energie6
29KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates6
30DUNBAR EddieAqua Blue Sport5
31MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe4
32GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin4
33STANNARD IanTeam Sky4
34ALBASINI MichaelMitchelton-Scott4
35GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie4
36GAUTIER CyrilAG2R La Mondiale3
37DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale3
38LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin3
39GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo3
40OURSELIN PaulDirect Energie3
41MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo2
42PADUN MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2
43CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team2
44CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie1
RankNameTeamPoints
1CHRISTIAN MarkAqua Blue Sport36
2HAAS NathanTeam Katusha - Alpecin32
3SICARD RomainDirect Energie24
4QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team20
5WARBASSE LarryAqua Blue Sport20
6TAARAMÄE ReinDirect Energie20
7ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini17
8PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale16
9MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal16
10OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe15
11FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team15
12SMIT WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin15
13KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb 14
14MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors14
15ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates12
16GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie12
17PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team12
18QUÉMÉNEUR PerrigDirect Energie12
19KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb 10
20SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data8
21JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott7
22WATSON CalvinAqua Blue Sport6
23GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4
24FRAILE OmarAstana Pro Team4
25BROWN NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4
26OURSELIN PaulDirect Energie3
27DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale3
28MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo2
29VICHOT ArthurGroupama - FDJ2
30BOUWMAN KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1
31GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo1
RankNameTeamTime
1MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors 28:48:10
2OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb 0:20
3LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal2:22
4CARTHY HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:26
5SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky3:21
6MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe8:55
7KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension Data9:08
8PADUN MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18:29
9PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale24:15
10CRAS SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin27:56
11DUNBAR EddieAqua Blue Sport43:29
12KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb 44:41
13OURSELIN PaulDirect Energie1:07:33
14GAVIRIA FernandoQuick-Step Floors1:10:48
15GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie1:13:29
16BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie1:24:09
17PEARSON DanielAqua Blue Sport1:31:41
18ZACCANTI FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:35:47
19TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates1:36:16
20HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky1:41:07
RankNameTime
1Astana Pro Team 85:49:02
2AG2R La Mondiale1:42
3Movistar Team3:50
4Team Sunweb 7:00
5Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14:45
6BMC Racing Team17:07
7Team Katusha - Alpecin19:35
8Team LottoNL-Jumbo20:27
9Team Dimension Data31:43
10Trek - Segafredo37:49
11Quick-Step Floors44:09
12Team Sky52:57
13Lotto Soudal58:27
14BORA - hansgrohe1:01:47
15Direct Energie1:10:16
16UAE-Team Emirates1:11:17
17Mitchelton-Scott1:15:03
18Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:25:19
19Groupama - FDJ1:39:49
20Aqua Blue Sport1:40:18
21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:02:35

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.