News
Michael Matthews won the Tour de Romandie prologue...

Romandie: Matthews wins prologue, takes yellow

Australian Michael Matthews wins short prologue around Fribourg to take the first leader's jersey in the Tour de Romandie.

Australian Michael Matthews won the short prologue around Fribourg, Switzerland Tuesday to take the first leader’s jersey in the Tour de Romandie.

“Yeah, [winning was] a little bit of a surprise. I didn’t have such a good day in Liège,” Matthews said, referring to Sunday’s monument classic in Belgium.

Stage 1, top 10

  • 1. Michael Matthews, TEAM SUNWEB, in 5:33.01
  • 2. Tom Bohli, BMC RACING TEAM, at :1.00
  • 3. Primož RogliČ, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :1.00
  • 4. Rohan Dennis, BMC RACING TEAM, at :1.00
  • 5. Victor Campenaerts, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :5.00
  • 6. Geraint Thomas, TEAM SKY, at :5.00
  • 7. William Clarke, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :6.00
  • 8. Diego Rosa, TEAM SKY, at :6.00
  • 9. Pierre Roger Latour, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :6.00
  • 10. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :9.00

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Michael Matthews, TEAM SUNWEB, in 5:33
  • 2. Tom Bohli, BMC RACING TEAM, at :01
  • 3. Primož RogliČ, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :01
  • 4. Rohan Dennis, BMC RACING TEAM, at :01
  • 5. Victor Campenaerts, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :05
  • 6. Geraint Thomas, TEAM SKY, at :05
  • 7. William Clarke, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :06
  • 8. Diego Rosa, TEAM SKY, at :06
  • 9. Pierre Roger Latour, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :06
  • 10. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :09

Matthews (Sunweb) took the lead late in the start order, unseating Tom Bohli (BMC) by just one second.

LottoNL-Jumbo’s Primoz Roglic came close to beating Matthews’s time, but the Slovenian settled for third place, also about one second slower.

Bohli did, however, get the consolation prize of best young rider’s jersey on the day.

“In the recon I thought it was a little bit sketchy, but when I came in with high speed it was OK,” Matthews said, adding that he actually had some fun in the technical 4km race that kicked off the six-stage race around Switzerland.

While some riders opted to race on standard road bikes, Matthews opted for a time trial bike, which appeared advantageous in the first half of the course, which was faster.

With a lumpy 166.6km route on tap Wednesday from Fribourg to Delémont, Matthews stands a chance to keep the yellow jersey and perhaps even win stage 1 as race leader. For now, however, he is content to celebrate the day’s victory.

“I think I’ll just enjoy this win now,” he said. “It’s my first win of the season it takes a bit of pressure off for the next days.”

Matthews is coming off of a broken shoulder suffered at Strade Bianche in March.

“I had a rocky start to the season and things were difficult with my broken shoulder but I finally feel like things are on the up again,” he added.

Stage 1 results

  • 1. Michael Matthews, TEAM SUNWEB, in 5:33.01
  • 2. Tom Bohli, BMC RACING TEAM, at :1.00
  • 3. Primož RogliČ, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :1.00
  • 4. Rohan Dennis, BMC RACING TEAM, at :1.00
  • 5. Victor Campenaerts, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :5.00
  • 6. Geraint Thomas, TEAM SKY, at :5.00
  • 7. William Clarke, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :6.00
  • 8. Diego Rosa, TEAM SKY, at :6.00
  • 9. Pierre Roger Latour, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :6.00
  • 10. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :9.00
  • 11. Egan Arley Bernal Gomez, TEAM SKY, at :11.00
  • 12. Jonathan Castroviejo, TEAM SKY, at :11.00
  • 13. Andrey Grivko, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :11.00
  • 14. Pierre Rolland, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :11.00
  • 15. Thomas De Gendt, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :13.00
  • 16. Alexis Gougeard, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :13.00
  • 17. Silvan Dillier, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :14.00
  • 18. Richie Porte, BMC RACING TEAM, at :14.00
  • 19. Davide Martinelli, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :14.00
  • 20. José GonÇalves, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :14.00
  • 21. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :15.00
  • 22. Louis Vervaeke, TEAM SUNWEB, at :15.00
  • 23. Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :16.00
  • 24. Nicola Conci, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :16.00
  • 25. Hugh John Carthy, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :17.00
  • 26. Alex Dowsett, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :17.00
  • 27. Emanuel Buchmann, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :17.00
  • 28. Tobias Ludvigsson, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :18.00
  • 29. Rob Power, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :18.00
  • 30. Steven Kruijswijk, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :19.00
  • 31. Andrey Amador, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :19.00
  • 32. Stephen Cummings, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :19.00
  • 33. Daniel Martin, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :19.00
  • 34. Damien Howson, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :20.00
  • 35. Dario Cataldo, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20.00
  • 36. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :20.00
  • 37. Simon Špilak, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :21.00
  • 38. Julien Bernard, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :21.00
  • 39. Tejay Van Garderen, BMC RACING TEAM, at :22.00
  • 40. Michael MØrkØv, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :22.00
  • 41. Lucas Hamilton, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :22.00
  • 42. Pawel Poljanski, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :22.00
  • 43. Rudy Molard, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :22.00
  • 44. Simon Geschke, TEAM SUNWEB, at :22.00
  • 45. Eduardo Sepulveda, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :22.00
  • 46. Pavel Sivakov, TEAM SKY, at :23.00
  • 47. Tanel Kangert, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :23.00
  • 48. Odd Christian Eiking, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :23.00
  • 49. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :23.00
  • 50. Xandro Meurisse, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :23.00
  • 51. Mathias Frank, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :24.00
  • 52. Stef Clement, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :24.00
  • 53. Jens Keukeleire, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :24.00
  • 54. Joseph Rosskopf, BMC RACING TEAM, at :24.00
  • 55. José Rojas, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :24.00
  • 56. Antoine Duchesne, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :24.00
  • 57. Carlos Verona, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :25.00
  • 58. Nico Denz, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :25.00
  • 59. Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :25.00
  • 60. Jakob Fuglsang, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :25.00
  • 61. Carlos Betancur, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :26.00
  • 62. Brendan Canty, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :26.00
  • 63. Enrico Gasparotto, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :26.00
  • 64. Jaime Roson Garcia, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :26.00
  • 65. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :27.00
  • 66. David Gaudu, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :27.00
  • 67. Nathan Brown, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :27.00
  • 68. Erik Baska, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :27.00
  • 69. Eros Capecchi, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :27.00
  • 70. James Knox, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :27.00
  • 71. Michael Albasini, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :27.00
  • 72. Pavel Kochetkov, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :27.00
  • 73. Maxim Belkov, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :28.00
  • 74. Matteo Fabbro, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :28.00
  • 75. Luke Rowe, TEAM SKY, at :29.00
  • 76. Hugo Houle, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :29.00
  • 77. Samuel Dumoulin, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :29.00
  • 78. Guillaume Martin, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :29.00
  • 79. Omar Fraile Matarranz, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :30.00
  • 80. Hermann Pernsteiner, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :30.00
  • 81. David Lopez Garcia, TEAM SKY, at :30.00
  • 82. Winner Andrew Anacona, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :30.00
  • 83. Fabien Doubey, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :31.00
  • 84. Kristijan Koren, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :31.00
  • 85. Axel Domont, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :31.00
  • 86. Jesper Hansen, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :31.00
  • 87. Sander Armee, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :32.00
  • 88. Lars Boom, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :32.00
  • 89. Benjamin Thomas, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :32.00
  • 90. Thomas Degand, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :32.00
  • 91. Merhawi Kudus, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :32.00
  • 92. Peter Kennaugh, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :33.00
  • 93. Ramunas Navardauskas, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :33.00
  • 94. Léo Vincent, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :34.00
  • 95. Andreas Schillinger, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :34.00
  • 96. Baptiste Planckaert, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :34.00
  • 97. Danilo Wyss, BMC RACING TEAM, at :34.00
  • 98. Elia Viviani, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :34.00
  • 99. Remy Mertz, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :35.00
  • 100. Jaco Venter, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :35.00
  • 101. Fumiyuki Beppu, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :35.00
  • 102. Laurens Ten Dam, TEAM SUNWEB, at :35.00
  • 103. Kilian Frankiny, BMC RACING TEAM, at :35.00
  • 104. Pascal Ackermann, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :36.00
  • 105. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :37.00
  • 106. James Shaw, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :38.00
  • 107. Christopher Hamilton, TEAM SUNWEB, at :38.00
  • 108. Sonny Colbrelli, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :38.00
  • 109. Rüdiger Selig, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :39.00
  • 110. Anass Ait El Abdia, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :40.00
  • 111. Bram Tankink, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :40.00
  • 112. Dayer Quintana, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :41.00
  • 113. Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :41.00
  • 114. Michael Storer, TEAM SUNWEB, at :42.00
  • 115. Johann Van Zyl, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :42.00
  • 116. Marco Minnaard, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :42.00
  • 117. Floris De Tier, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :42.00
  • 118. Davide Cimolai, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :45.00
  • 119. Svein Tuft, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :45.00
  • 119. Gregory Daniel, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :45.00
  • 121. Kristijan Đurasek, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :46.00
  • 122. Nicolas Dougall, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :47.00
  • 123. Timothy Dupont, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :47.00
  • 124. Tom Stamsnijder, TEAM SUNWEB, at :47.00
  • 125. Boy Van Poppel, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :47.00
  • 126. Fernando Gaviria Rendon, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :48.00
  • 127. Nicholas Dlamini, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :49.00
  • 128. Roberto Ferrari, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :55.00
  • 129. Matteo Bono, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :55.00
  • 130. Fabio Sabatini, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :55.00
  • 131. Enzo Wouters, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :57.00
  • 132. Robert Thomas Wagner, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:00.00
  • DNS Matthias BrÄndle, TREK – SEGAFREDO

General classification

  • 1. Michael Matthews, TEAM SUNWEB, in 5:33
  • 2. Tom Bohli, BMC RACING TEAM, at :01
  • 3. Primož RogliČ, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :01
  • 4. Rohan Dennis, BMC RACING TEAM, at :01
  • 5. Victor Campenaerts, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :05
  • 6. Geraint Thomas, TEAM SKY, at :05
  • 7. William Clarke, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :06
  • 8. Diego Rosa, TEAM SKY, at :06
  • 9. Pierre Roger Latour, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :06
  • 10. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :09
  • 11. Egan Arley Bernal Gomez, TEAM SKY, at :11
  • 12. Jonathan Castroviejo, TEAM SKY, at :11
  • 13. Andrey Grivko, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :11
  • 14. Pierre Rolland, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :11
  • 15. Thomas De Gendt, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :13
  • 16. Alexis Gougeard, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :13
  • 17. Silvan Dillier, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :14
  • 18. Richie Porte, BMC RACING TEAM, at :14
  • 19. Davide Martinelli, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :14
  • 20. José GonÇalves, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :14
  • 21. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :15
  • 22. Louis Vervaeke, TEAM SUNWEB, at :15
  • 23. Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :16
  • 24. Nicola Conci, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :16
  • 25. Hugh John Carthy, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :17
  • 26. Alex Dowsett, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :17
  • 27. Emanuel Buchmann, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :17
  • 28. Tobias Ludvigsson, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :18
  • 29. Rob Power, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :18
  • 30. Steven Kruijswijk, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :19
  • 31. Andrey Amador, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :19
  • 32. Stephen Cummings, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :19
  • 33. Daniel Martin, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :19
  • 34. Damien Howson, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :20
  • 35. Dario Cataldo, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20
  • 36. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :20
  • 37. Simon Špilak, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :21
  • 38. Julien Bernard, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :21
  • 39. Tejay Van Garderen, BMC RACING TEAM, at :22
  • 40. Michael MØrkØv, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :22
  • 41. Lucas Hamilton, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :22
  • 42. Pawel Poljanski, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :22
  • 43. Rudy Molard, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :22
  • 44. Simon Geschke, TEAM SUNWEB, at :22
  • 45. Eduardo Sepulveda, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :22
  • 46. Pavel Sivakov, TEAM SKY, at :23
  • 47. Tanel Kangert, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :23
  • 48. Odd Christian Eiking, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :23
  • 49. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :23
  • 50. Xandro Meurisse, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :23
  • 51. Mathias Frank, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :24
  • 52. Stef Clement, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :24
  • 53. Jens Keukeleire, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :24
  • 54. Joseph Rosskopf, BMC RACING TEAM, at :24
  • 55. José Rojas, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :24
  • 56. Antoine Duchesne, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :24
  • 57. Carlos Verona, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :25
  • 58. Nico Denz, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :25
  • 59. Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :25
  • 60. Jakob Fuglsang, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :25
  • 61. Carlos Betancur, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :26
  • 62. Brendan Canty, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :26
  • 63. Enrico Gasparotto, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :26
  • 64. Jaime Roson Garcia, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :26
  • 65. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :27
  • 66. David Gaudu, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :27
  • 67. Nathan Brown, TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST – DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE, at :27
  • 68. Erik Baska, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :27
  • 69. Eros Capecchi, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :27
  • 70. James Knox, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :27
  • 71. Michael Albasini, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :27
  • 72. Pavel Kochetkov, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :27
  • 73. Maxim Belkov, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :28
  • 74. Matteo Fabbro, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :28
  • 75. Luke Rowe, TEAM SKY, at :29
  • 76. Hugo Houle, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :29
  • 77. Samuel Dumoulin, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :29
  • 78. Guillaume Martin, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :29
  • 79. Omar Fraile Matarranz, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :30
  • 80. Hermann Pernsteiner, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :30
  • 81. David Lopez Garcia, TEAM SKY, at :30
  • 82. Winner Andrew Anacona, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :30
  • 83. Fabien Doubey, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :31
  • 84. Kristijan Koren, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :31
  • 85. Axel Domont, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :31
  • 86. Jesper Hansen, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :31
  • 87. Sander Armee, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :32
  • 88. Lars Boom, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :32
  • 89. Benjamin Thomas, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :32
  • 90. Thomas Degand, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :32
  • 91. Merhawi Kudus, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :32
  • 92. Peter Kennaugh, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :33
  • 93. Ramunas Navardauskas, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :33
  • 94. Léo Vincent, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :34
  • 95. Andreas Schillinger, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :34
  • 96. Baptiste Planckaert, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :34
  • 97. Danilo Wyss, BMC RACING TEAM, at :34
  • 98. Elia Viviani, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :34
  • 99. Remy Mertz, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :35
  • 100. Jaco Venter, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :35
  • 101. Fumiyuki Beppu, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :35
  • 102. Laurens Ten Dam, TEAM SUNWEB, at :35
  • 103. Kilian Frankiny, BMC RACING TEAM, at :35
  • 104. Pascal Ackermann, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :36
  • 105. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :37
  • 106. James Shaw, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :38
  • 107. Christopher Hamilton, TEAM SUNWEB, at :38
  • 108. Sonny Colbrelli, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :38
  • 109. Rüdiger Selig, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :39
  • 110. Anass Ait El Abdia, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :40
  • 111. Bram Tankink, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :40
  • 112. Dayer Quintana, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :41
  • 113. Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :41
  • 114. Michael Storer, TEAM SUNWEB, at :42
  • 115. Johann Van Zyl, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :42
  • 116. Marco Minnaard, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :42
  • 117. Floris De Tier, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :42
  • 118. Davide Cimolai, GROUPAMA – FDJ, at :45
  • 119. Svein Tuft, MITCHELTON – SCOTT, at :45
  • 120. Gregory Daniel, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :45
  • 121. Kristijan Đurasek, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :46
  • 122. Nicolas Dougall, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :47
  • 123. Timothy Dupont, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :47
  • 124. Tom Stamsnijder, TEAM SUNWEB, at :47
  • 125. Boy Van Poppel, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :47
  • 126. Fernando Gaviria Rendon, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :48
  • 127. Nicholas Dlamini, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :49
  • 128. Roberto Ferrari, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :55
  • 129. Matteo Bono, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at :55
  • 130. Fabio Sabatini, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :55
  • 131. Enzo Wouters, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :57
  • 132. Robert Thomas Wagner, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:00