Race Report
Brent Bookwalter sprinted to victory in Tour of...

Utah stage 2: Bookwalter wins summit finish; Kuss takes lead

Brent Bookwalter wins the Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah's first mountaintop finish Tuesday. Sepp Kus takes overall race lead after stage 2.

Brent Bookwalter won the Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah’s first mountaintop finish Tuesday. Rally’s Sepp Kuss took the overall lead after finishing second in stage 2 behind the BMC Racing all-rounder in Snowbasin. James Piccoli (Elevate-KHS) nearly stole the show with a late attack, but he ended the day third.

Kuss assumed the GC lead based on finish placings in the first two stages. He was 21st Monday, eight spots ahead of Bookwalter. They will start stage 3 on same time.

Stage 2, top 10

1. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, in 3:38:12
2. Sepp KUSS, RALLY CYCLING, at 0:00:00
3. James PICCOLI, ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING, at 0:00:00
4. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, HANGAR 15 BICYCLES, at 0:00:02
5. Kyle MURPHY, CYLANCE CYCLING, at 0:00:02
6. Robin CARPENTER, HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at 0:00:02
7. Robert BRITTON, RALLY CYCLING, at 0:00:02
8. Neilson POWLESS, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, at 0:00:02
9. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 0:00:02
10. Gavin MANNION, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 0:00:02

Top-10 overall

1. Sepp KUSS, RALLY CYCLING, in 8:35:01
2. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 0:00:00
3. James PICCOLI, ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING, at 0:00:00
4. Robin CARPENTER, HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at 0:00:02
5. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 0:00:02
6. Gavin MANNION, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 0:00:02
7. Neilson POWLESS, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, at 0:00:02
8. Kyle MURPHY, CYLANCE CYCLING, at 0:00:02
9. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 0:00:02
10. Robert BRITTON, RALLY CYCLING, at 0:00:02

BMC Racing, the only WorldTour team in the race this year, was in charge throughout the 151-kilometer stage.

Bookwalter’s teammate Joey Rosskopf made the early breakaway and rode first over the penultimate categorized climb, North Ogden Divide.

The race came back together in the valley before the finish climb to Snowbasin ski resort.

Caja Rural’s Diego Rubio attacked first, early, with 11km to go. He was caught one kilometer later as BMC Racing controlled the pace.

Axeon Hagens Berman’s Jhonathan Narvaez was next off the front, and Rally’s Adam de Vos followed, with 8km to go. De Vos soon dropped Narvaez and stretched his lead on a slight downhill before the final stretch of climbing.

The Canadian breakaway put in a huge effort, fighting his bike up the climb, but the peloton, again led by BMC, caught him just before final kilometer.

During a moment of hesitation, Piccoli made his attack. He rounded the final gradual right-hand corner with the line in sight. Robin Carpenter (Holowesko-Citadel) led out the bunch.

Then, Bookwalter started his sprint, with less than 200 kilometers remaining. Kuss was right on the wheel and the duo caught Piccoli, merely meters away from the finish line.

Bookwalter has an opportunity to take the overall lead on Wednesday in stage 3, a nine-kilometer uphill time trial in Big Cottonwood Canyon.

Stage 2 results

  • 1. Brent Bookwalter, BMC RACING TEAM, 03:38:12
  • 2. Sepp Kuss, RALLY CYCLING,
  • 3. James Piccoli, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING,
  • 4. Francisco Mancebo Perez, HANGAR 15 BICYCLES, 03:38:14
  • 5. Kyle Murphy, CYLANCE CYCLING, 03:38:14
  • 6. Robin Carpenter, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, 03:38:14
  • 7. Robert Britton, RALLY CYCLING, 03:38:14
  • 8. Neilson Powless, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, 03:38:14
  • 9. Jonathan Clarke, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 03:38:14
  • 10. Gavin Mannion, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 03:38:14
  • 11. Kilian Frankiny, BMC RACING TEAM, 03:38:14
  • 12. Silvan Dillier, BMC RACING TEAM, 03:38:14
  • 13. Pierpaolo Ficara, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP PRESENTED BY FONDRIEST, 03:38:20
  • 14. Taylor (t.j.) Eisenhart, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, 03:38:20
  • 15. Christopher Butler, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 03:38:22
  • 16. Nigel Ellsay, SILBER PRO CYCLING, 03:38:22
  • 17. Jhonnatan Manuel Navarez Prado, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, 03:38:27
  • 18. Serghei Tvetcov, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, 03:38:29
  • 19. Antonio Molina Canet, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 03:38:34
  • 20. Adam De Vos, RALLY CYCLING, 03:38:36
  • 21. Alex Aranburu Deba, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 03:39:03
  • 22. Manuel Sola Arjona, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 03:39:05
  • 23. Joseph Rosskopf, BMC RACING TEAM, 03:39:05
  • 24. Keegan Swirbul, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, 03:39:24
  • 25. Emerson Oronte, RALLY CYCLING, 03:39:31
  • 26. Eder Frayre Moctezuma, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, 03:40:02
  • 27. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 03:40:26
  • 28. Giulio Ciccone, BARDIANI CSF, 03:40:44
  • 29. Cory Lockwood, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, 03:40:51
  • 30. Lachlan Norris, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 03:41:24
  • 31. Lorenzo Rota, BARDIANI CSF, 03:42:01
  • 32. Luca Wackermann, BARDIANI CSF, 03:42:01
  • 33. Manuel Senni, BMC RACING TEAM, 03:42:01
  • 34. Ivan Santaromita, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 03:42:01
  • 35. Marco Zamparella, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP PRESENTED BY FONDRIEST, 03:42:01
  • 36. Dennis Van Winden, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 03:43:49
  • 37. Patrick MÜller, BMC RACING TEAM, 03:46:14
  • 38. Diego Rubio Hernandez, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 03:46:59
  • 39. Alex Hoehn, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, 03:48:18
  • 40. Guillaume Boivin, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 03:49:19
  • 41. Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 03:49:19
  • 42. Martin Elmiger, BMC RACING TEAM, 03:49:19
  • 43. William Barta, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, 03:49:19
  • 44. Andrei Krasilnikau, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, 03:49:19
  • 45. Marco Bernardinetti, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP PRESENTED BY FONDRIEST, 03:49:19
  • 46. Robert Squire, HANGAR 15 BICYCLES, 03:49:19
  • 47. Ruben Companioni, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, 03:49:19
  • 48. Simone Velasco, BARDIANI CSF, 03:49:19
  • 49. Marco Canola, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 03:49:33
  • 50. Simone Andreetta, BARDIANI CSF, 03:53:57
  • 51. Luis Enrique Lemus Davila, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 03:54:08
  • 52. Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 03:54:08
  • 53. Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras, CYLANCE CYCLING, 03:54:08
  • 54. Vincenzo Albanese, BARDIANI CSF, 03:55:51
  • 55. Paolo Simion, BARDIANI CSF, 03:55:51
  • 56. Giacomo Berlato, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 03:55:51
  • 57. Fabio Calabria, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, 03:55:51
  • 58. Brian Mcculloch, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, 03:55:51
  • 59. Pier-André CÔtÉ, SILBER PRO CYCLING, 03:55:51
  • 60. Steve Fisher, HANGAR 15 BICYCLES, 03:55:51
  • 61. Connor Brown, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, 03:55:51
  • 62. Cortlan Brown, HANGAR 15 BICYCLES, 03:55:51
  • 63. Besmir Banushi, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP PRESENTED BY FONDRIEST, 03:55:51
  • 64. Kaler Marshall, HANGAR 15 BICYCLES, 03:55:51
  • 65. Sam Brand, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, 03:55:51
  • 66. Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, 03:55:51
  • 67. Yuma Koishi, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 03:55:51
  • 68. Tom Bohli, BMC RACING TEAM, 03:55:51
  • 69. Christopher Winn, HANGAR 15 BICYCLES, 03:55:51
  • 70. Joshua Berry, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, 03:55:51
  • 71. Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales, CYLANCE CYCLING, 03:55:51
  • 72. Umberto Poli, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, 03:55:51
  • 73. Tyler Williams, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 03:55:51
  • 74. Daniel Turek, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 03:55:51
  • 75. Hendrikus Van Ijzendoorn, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, 03:55:51
  • 76. Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, 03:55:51
  • 77. Julien Gagne, SILBER PRO CYCLING, 03:55:51
  • 78. Uri Martins Sandoval, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP PRESENTED BY FONDRIEST, 03:55:51
  • 79. Jacob Rathe, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, 03:55:51
  • 80. Miguel Angel Benito Diez, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 03:55:51
  • 81. Justin Oien, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 03:55:51
  • 82. David Galarreta Ugarte, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP PRESENTED BY FONDRIEST, 03:55:51
  • 83. Redi Halilaj, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP PRESENTED BY FONDRIEST, 03:55:51
  • 84. Jonathan Brown, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, 03:55:51
  • 85. Alan Marangoni, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 03:55:51
  • 86. Michael Rice, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, 03:55:51
  • 87. Logan Owen, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, 03:55:51
  • 88. Christopher Lawless, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, 03:55:51
  • 89. Stephen Bassett, SILBER PRO CYCLING, 03:55:51
  • 90. Lucas Sebastian Haedo, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 03:55:51
  • 91. Rui Oliveira, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, 03:55:51
  • 92. Andzs Flaksis, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, 03:55:51
  • 93. Damiano Cima, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 03:55:51
  • 94. Guy Niv, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 03:55:51
  • 95. Tyler Magner, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, 03:55:51
  • 96. John Murphy, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, 03:55:51
  • 97. Emile Jean, SILBER PRO CYCLING, 03:55:51
  • 98. Mihkel RÄim, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 03:55:51
  • 99. Danny Pate, RALLY CYCLING, 03:55:51
  • 100. Marc-Antoine Soucy, SILBER PRO CYCLING, 03:55:51
  • 101. Reid Mcclure, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, 03:55:51
  • 102. Erik Slack, HANGAR 15 BICYCLES, 03:55:51
  • 103. Colin Joyce, RALLY CYCLING, 03:55:51
  • 104. Joseph Schmalz, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, 03:55:51
  • 105. Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove, CYLANCE CYCLING, 03:55:51
  • 106. Adam Roberge, SILBER PRO CYCLING, 03:55:51
  • 107. Chad Beyer, HANGAR 15 BICYCLES, 03:55:51
  • 108. Evan Huffman, RALLY CYCLING, 03:55:51
  • 109. Bryan Lewis, CYLANCE CYCLING, 03:55:51
  • 110. Gerd De Keijzer, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, 03:55:51
  • 111. Stephen Clancy, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, 03:55:51
  • 112. Jordan Cheyne, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, 03:55:51
  • 113. Eric Marcotte, CYLANCE CYCLING, 03:55:51
  • 114. Christopher Jones, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 03:55:51
  • 115. Scott Law, CYLANCE CYCLING, 03:55:51
  • 116. Nickolas Zukowsky, SILBER PRO CYCLING, 03:55:51
  • 117. Aviv Yechezkel, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 03:55:51
  • 118. Eric Young, RALLY CYCLING, 03:56:03
  • 119. Travis Mccabe, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 03:56:03
  • 120. Taylor Shelden, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, 03:56:06
  • 121. Simone Sterbini, BARDIANI CSF, 03:56:08
  • 122. Angus Morton, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, 03:57:31
  • 123. Oscar Clark, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, 03:57:31
  • 124. Karl Menzies, CYLANCE CYCLING, 03:59:29
  • DNF Corentin Cherhal, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Mikel Elorza Pagaldai, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP PRESENTED BY FONDRIEST

General classification

  • 1. Sepp Kuss, RALLY CYCLING, 08:35:01
  • 2. Brent Bookwalter, BMC RACING TEAM,
  • 3. James Piccoli, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING,
  • 4. Robin Carpenter, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, 08:35:03
  • 5. Silvan Dillier, BMC RACING TEAM, 08:35:03
  • 6. Gavin Mannion, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 08:35:03
  • 7. Neilson Powless, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, 08:35:03
  • 8. Kyle Murphy, CYLANCE CYCLING, 08:35:03
  • 9. Kilian Frankiny, BMC RACING TEAM, 08:35:03
  • 10. Robert Britton, RALLY CYCLING, 08:35:03
  • 11. Jonathan Clarke, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 08:35:03
  • 12. Francisco Mancebo Perez, HANGAR 15 BICYCLES, 08:35:03
  • 13. Pierpaolo Ficara, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP PRESENTED BY FONDRIEST, 08:35:09
  • 14. Taylor (t.j.) Eisenhart, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, 08:35:09
  • 15. Christopher Butler, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 08:35:11
  • 16. Nigel Ellsay, SILBER PRO CYCLING, 08:35:11
  • 17. Jhonnatan Manuel Navarez Prado, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, 08:35:16
  • 18. Serghei Tvetcov, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, 08:35:18
  • 19. Antonio Molina Canet, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 08:35:23
  • 20. Adam De Vos, RALLY CYCLING, 08:35:25
  • 21. Alex Aranburu Deba, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 08:35:52
  • 22. Joseph Rosskopf, BMC RACING TEAM, 08:35:54
  • 23. Manuel Sola Arjona, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 08:35:54
  • 24. Keegan Swirbul, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, 08:36:13
  • 25. Emerson Oronte, RALLY CYCLING, 08:36:20
  • 26. Eder Frayre Moctezuma, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, 08:36:49
  • 27. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 08:37:15
  • 28. Giulio Ciccone, BARDIANI CSF, 08:37:33
  • 29. Cory Lockwood, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, 08:37:40
  • 30. Luca Wackermann, BARDIANI CSF, 08:38:50
  • 31. Marco Zamparella, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP PRESENTED BY FONDRIEST, 08:38:50
  • 32. Manuel Senni, BMC RACING TEAM, 08:38:50
  • 33. Ivan Santaromita, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 08:38:50
  • 34. Lorenzo Rota, BARDIANI CSF, 08:38:50
  • 35. Dennis Van Winden, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 08:40:38
  • 36. Lachlan Norris, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 08:41:03
  • 37. Patrick MÜller, BMC RACING TEAM, 08:43:03
  • 38. Diego Rubio Hernandez, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 08:43:48
  • 39. Alex Hoehn, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, 08:45:07
  • 40. Guillaume Boivin, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 08:46:08
  • 41. Martin Elmiger, BMC RACING TEAM, 08:46:08
  • 42. William Barta, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, 08:46:08
  • 43. Marco Bernardinetti, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP PRESENTED BY FONDRIEST, 08:46:08
  • 44. Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 08:46:08
  • 45. Robert Squire, HANGAR 15 BICYCLES, 08:46:08
  • 46. Simone Velasco, BARDIANI CSF, 08:46:08
  • 47. Ruben Companioni, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, 08:46:08
  • 48. Marco Canola, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 08:46:22
  • 49. Andrei Krasilnikau, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, 08:50:23
  • 50. Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 08:50:57
  • 51. Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras, CYLANCE CYCLING, 08:52:21
  • 52. Tyler Magner, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, 08:52:30
  • 53. Joshua Berry, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, 08:52:34
  • 54. Christopher Lawless, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, 08:52:34
  • 55. Paolo Simion, BARDIANI CSF, 08:52:40
  • 56. Vincenzo Albanese, BARDIANI CSF, 08:52:40
  • 57. Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, 08:52:40
  • 58. Fabio Calabria, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, 08:52:40
  • 59. Steve Fisher, HANGAR 15 BICYCLES, 08:52:40
  • 60. Justin Oien, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 08:52:40
  • 61. Mihkel RÄim, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 08:52:40
  • 62. Emile Jean, SILBER PRO CYCLING, 08:52:40
  • 63. Giacomo Berlato, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 08:52:40
  • 64. John Murphy, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, 08:52:40
  • 65. Stephen Bassett, SILBER PRO CYCLING, 08:52:40
  • 66. Colin Joyce, RALLY CYCLING, 08:52:40
  • 67. Redi Halilaj, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP PRESENTED BY FONDRIEST, 08:52:40
  • 68. Kaler Marshall, HANGAR 15 BICYCLES, 08:52:40
  • 69. Yuma Koishi, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 08:52:40
  • 70. Lucas Sebastian Haedo, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 08:52:40
  • 71. Christopher Winn, HANGAR 15 BICYCLES, 08:52:40
  • 72. Chad Beyer, HANGAR 15 BICYCLES, 08:52:40
  • 73. Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales, CYLANCE CYCLING, 08:52:40
  • 74. Andzs Flaksis, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, 08:52:40
  • 75. Eric Marcotte, CYLANCE CYCLING, 08:52:40
  • 76. Erik Slack, HANGAR 15 BICYCLES, 08:52:40
  • 77. Travis Mccabe, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 08:52:48
  • 78. Adam Roberge, SILBER PRO CYCLING, 08:52:51
  • 79. Eric Young, RALLY CYCLING, 08:52:52
  • 80. Taylor Shelden, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, 08:52:55
  • 81. Logan Owen, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, 08:53:03
  • 82. Umberto Poli, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, 08:53:12
  • 83. Simone Sterbini, BARDIANI CSF, 08:53:15
  • 84. David Galarreta Ugarte, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP PRESENTED BY FONDRIEST, 08:53:54
  • 85. Cortlan Brown, HANGAR 15 BICYCLES, 08:53:59
  • 86. Daniel Turek, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 08:54:04
  • 87. Jonathan Brown, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, 08:54:07
  • 88. Michael Rice, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, 08:54:07
  • 89. Besmir Banushi, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP PRESENTED BY FONDRIEST, 08:54:20
  • 90. Rui Oliveira, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, 08:54:20
  • 91. Oscar Clark, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, 08:54:20
  • 92. Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove, CYLANCE CYCLING, 08:54:38
  • 93. Luis Enrique Lemus Davila, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 08:55:12
  • 94. Miguel Angel Benito Diez, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, 08:56:53
  • 95. Brian Mcculloch, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, 08:56:55
  • 96. Tyler Williams, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 08:56:55
  • 97. Jacob Rathe, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, 08:56:55
  • 98. Alan Marangoni, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 08:56:55
  • 99. Guy Niv, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 08:56:55
  • 100. Christopher Jones, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, 08:56:55
  • 101. Simone Andreetta, BARDIANI CSF, 08:56:59
  • 102. Pier-André CÔtÉ, SILBER PRO CYCLING, 09:03:55
  • 103. Sam Brand, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, 09:03:55
  • 104. Connor Brown, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, 09:03:55
  • 105. Tom Bohli, BMC RACING TEAM, 09:03:55
  • 106. Hendrikus Van Ijzendoorn, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, 09:03:55
  • 107. Julien Gagne, SILBER PRO CYCLING, 09:03:55
  • 108. Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, 09:03:55
  • 109. Uri Martins Sandoval, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP PRESENTED BY FONDRIEST, 09:03:55
  • 110. Danny Pate, RALLY CYCLING, 09:03:55
  • 111. Damiano Cima, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 09:03:55
  • 112. Stephen Clancy, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, 09:03:55
  • 113. Reid Mcclure, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, 09:03:55
  • 114. Joseph Schmalz, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, 09:03:55
  • 115. Evan Huffman, RALLY CYCLING, 09:03:55
  • 116. Bryan Lewis, CYLANCE CYCLING, 09:03:55
  • 117. Nickolas Zukowsky, SILBER PRO CYCLING, 09:03:55
  • 118. Scott Law, CYLANCE CYCLING, 09:03:55
  • 119. Jordan Cheyne, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, 09:03:55
  • 120. Angus Morton, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, 09:05:35
  • 121. Karl Menzies, CYLANCE CYCLING, 09:07:33
  • 122. Gerd De Keijzer, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, 09:10:55
  • 123. Marc-Antoine Soucy, SILBER PRO CYCLING, 09:12:55
  • 124. Aviv Yechezkel, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, 09:12:55