Tullins, France (AFP) — Young Dutchman Koen Bouwman emerged from a six-man breakaway to win Tuesday’s 184km third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné as the favorites kept their powder dry.

Belgian Thomas de Gendt held onto the leader’s yellow jersey ahead of Wednesday’s 23.5km time-trial, which should see a major shake-up in the overall standings.

Stage 3, top 10

  • 1. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, in 4:06:06
  • 2. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :00
  • 3. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 4. Brian NAULEAU, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 5. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 6. Quentin PACHER, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :00
  • 7. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :11
  • 8. Bryan COQUARD, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :11
  • 9. Pascal ACKERMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :11
  • 10. Phil BAUHAUS, TEAM SUNWEB, at :11

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, in 12:37:04
  • 2. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :48
  • 3. Diego ULISSI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 1:03
  • 4. Pierre Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:07
  • 5. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 1:07
  • 6. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 1:09
  • 7. Ben SWIFT, UAE ABU DHABI, at 1:09
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:09
  • 9. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:09
  • 10. Guillaume MARTIN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:09

Three-time winner Chris Froome will expect to move into yellow jersey contention ahead of a weekend where the overall winner will be decided on summit finishes at Alpe d’Huez and Plateau de Solaison.

And Froome said gaining time on his overall rivals, such as Romain Bardet and Alberto Contador, would make a major difference for the rest of the race.

“It’s going to be a huge dynamic of the race here. Whoever gets time tomorrow [Wednesday] in terms of the GC battle won’t necessarily have to go on the offensive in the following days,” said Froome.

“It’s an important milestone in this week’s race, but it’s also an important test in terms of the Tour de France.

“We’ve got a very similar kind of prologue in Dusseldorf, and a similar time trial in Marseille at the end of the Tour. It’s good practice and a good hit out ahead of that.”

Bouwman, 23, proved strongest in the sprint amongst escapees with Lithuania’s Evaldas Siskevicius second and Frederik Backaert of Belgium third at the finish in Tullins.

“I can’t believe it. My parents and my girlfriend are watching me on the television. I never thought I would win here in such an important race as the Critérium du Dauphiné,” said Bouwman.

“The aim of the day was just to get in the breakaway but we worked really well together and managed to go all the way.”

The six breakaway companions had set off early into the stage and held a lead of almost seven minutes at one point.

The peloton took too long to take up the chase and was led home by Frenchman Arnaud Démare, the winner of Monday’s second stage, 11 seconds behind Bouwman.

“I’m very disappointed,” said Démare. “We were caught out. The escapees were very cunning. They accelerated when they needed to and the route, a downhill false-flat, gave them an advantage.”

Stage 3 results

  • 1. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, in 4:06:06
  • 2. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :00
  • 3. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 4. Brian NAULEAU, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 5. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 6. Quentin PACHER, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :00
  • 7. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :11
  • 8. Bryan COQUARD, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :11
  • 9. Pascal ACKERMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :11
  • 10. Phil BAUHAUS, TEAM SUNWEB, at :11
  • 11. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :11
  • 12. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :11
  • 13. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :11
  • 14. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :11
  • 15. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :11
  • 16. Pierre Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :11
  • 17. Amund Grondahl JANSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :11
  • 18. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :11
  • 19. Dion SMITH, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :11
  • 20. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – SCOTT, at :11
  • 21. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :11
  • 22. Ben SWIFT, UAE ABU DHABI, at :11
  • 23. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :11
  • 24. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :11
  • 25. Diego ULISSI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :11
  • 26. Jonas VAN GENECHTEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :11
  • 27. Sam OOMEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :11
  • 28. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at :11
  • 29. Youcef REGUIGUI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :11
  • 30. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :11
  • 31. Guillaume MARTIN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :11
  • 32. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :11
  • 33. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :11
  • 34. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :11
  • 35. Jack HAIG, ORICA – SCOTT, at :11
  • 36. Louis MEINTJES, UAE ABU DHABI, at :11
  • 37. Angelo TULIK, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :11
  • 38. Marco MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :11
  • 39. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY, at :11
  • 40. Chris FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :11
  • 41. Yoann OFFREDO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :11
  • 42. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – SCOTT, at :11
  • 43. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :11
  • 44. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :11
  • 45. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, UAE ABU DHABI, at :11
  • 46. Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :11
  • 47. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :11
  • 48. Luis León SANCHEZ, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :11
  • 49. CYRIL GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :11
  • 50. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :11
  • 51. Stef CLEMENT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :11
  • 52. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :11
  • 53. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :11
  • 54. Oliver NAESEN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :11
  • 55. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :11
  • 56. Daniel MARTIN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :11
  • 57. Jacopo GUARNIERI, FDJ, at :11
  • 58. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :11
  • 59. Antwan TOLHOEK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :11
  • 60. Andrew TALANSKY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :11
  • 61. NICHOLAS ROCHE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :11
  • 62. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :11
  • 63. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :11
  • 64. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :11
  • 65. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :11
  • 66. Thomas DEGAND, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :11
  • 67. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :11
  • 68. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :11
  • 69. Janez BRAJKOVIC, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :11
  • 70. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :11
  • 71. André CARDOSO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :11
  • 72. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :11
  • 73. Simon YATES, ORICA – SCOTT, at :11
  • 74. Scott THWAITES, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :11
  • 75. Enric MAS NICOLAU, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :11
  • 76. Tony MARTIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :11
  • 77. Julien VERMOTE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :11
  • 78. Roman KREUZIGER, ORICA – SCOTT, at :11
  • 79. Daniel MORENO, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :11
  • 80. AMAEL MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :11
  • 81. Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :11
  • 82. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :11
  • 83. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – SCOTT, at :11
  • 84. Tim DECLERCQ, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :11
  • 85. Mauro FINETTO, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :11
  • 86. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at :11
  • 87. Michael GOGL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :11
  • 88. Julien MORICE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :11
  • 89. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :11
  • 90. Silvio HERKLOTZ, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :11
  • 91. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :11
  • 92. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :11
  • 93. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :11
  • 94. Natnael BERHANE, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :11
  • 95. Julien EL FARES, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :11
  • 96. David GAUDU, FDJ, at :11
  • 97. Jay Robert THOMSON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :11
  • 98. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :11
  • 99. Brendan CANTY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :11
  • 100. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :11
  • 101. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :11
  • 102. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :11
  • 103. Jorge ARCAS PEÑA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :11
  • 104. Lennard HOFSTEDE, TEAM SUNWEB, at :11
  • 105. Grega BOLE, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :11
  • 106. Serge PAUWELS, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :11
  • 107. Rick ZABEL, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :11
  • 108. Matteo BONO, UAE ABU DHABI, at :11
  • 109. Thierry HUPOND, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :11
  • 110. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :11
  • 111. Sergei CHERNETSKI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :11
  • 112. Manuele MORI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :11
  • 113. Ben O’CONNOR, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :11
  • 114. Dimitri CLAEYS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :11
  • 115. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :11
  • 116. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :11
  • 117. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at :11
  • 118. Romain SICARD, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :11
  • 119. Franco PELLIZOTTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :11
  • 120. Chad HAGA, TEAM SUNWEB, at :11
  • 121. Nikita STALNOV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :11
  • 122. MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :11
  • 123. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at :11
  • 124. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at :11
  • 125. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM SUNWEB, at :11
  • 126. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :11
  • 127. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :11
  • 128. Romain COMBAUD, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :11
  • 129. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :11
  • 130. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :39
  • 131. Dylan VAN BAARLE, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :45
  • 132. Maurits LAMMERTINK, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :47
  • 133. Julien DUVAL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :47
  • 134. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – SCOTT, at :47
  • 135. Yukiya ARASHIRO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :47
  • 136. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :50
  • 137. Davide CIMOLAI, FDJ, at :51
  • 138. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM SUNWEB, at :55
  • 139. Borut BOZIC, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 1:00
  • 140. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 1:02
  • 141. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 1:04
  • 142. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:04
  • 143. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 1:20
  • 144. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 1:56
  • 145. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at 1:56
  • 146. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 1:59
  • 147. Sebastian LANGEVELD, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:59
  • 148. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – SCOTT, at 2:25
  • 149. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 2:25
  • 150. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:25
  • 151. Michael SCHWARZMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 2:39
  • 152. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :11
  • 153. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:19
  • 154. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:26
  • 155. Jérémy MAISON, FDJ, at 3:27
  • 156. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:02
  • 157. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:04
  • 158. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 7:04
  • 159. Adrien NIYONSHUTI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 7:04
  • 160. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 7:04
  • 161. Federico ZURLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 7:04
  • 162. Antonio NIBALI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 7:04
  • 163. Kristijan ÐURASEK, UAE ABU DHABI, at 7:04
  • 164. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 7:04
  • 165. Thomas VOECKLER, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 7:04
  • 166. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 7:04
  • 167. James SHAW, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:04
  • 168. Chris HAMILTON, TEAM SUNWEB, at 7:04
  • 169. Petr VAKOC, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 7:04
  • DNF Leopold KONIG, BORA – HANSGROHE
  • DNS Eros CAPECCHI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS
  • DNS Floris DE TIER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO

General classification

  • 1. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, in 12:37:04
  • 2. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :48
  • 3. Diego ULISSI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 1:03
  • 4. Pierre Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:07
  • 5. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 1:07
  • 6. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 1:09
  • 7. Ben SWIFT, UAE ABU DHABI, at 1:09
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:09
  • 9. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:09
  • 10. Guillaume MARTIN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:09
  • 11. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:09
  • 12. Chris FROOME, TEAM SKY, at 1:09
  • 13. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:09
  • 14. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 1:09
  • 15. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:09
  • 16. Sam OOMEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at 1:09
  • 17. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – SCOTT, at 1:09
  • 18. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:09
  • 19. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – SCOTT, at 1:09
  • 20. Stef CLEMENT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:09
  • 21. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY, at 1:09
  • 22. Louis MEINTJES, UAE ABU DHABI, at 1:09
  • 23. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:09
  • 24. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:09
  • 25. Andrew TALANSKY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:09
  • 26. Luis León SANCHEZ, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:09
  • 27. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:09
  • 28. Daniel MARTIN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 1:09
  • 29. NICHOLAS ROCHE, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:09
  • 30. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:09
  • 31. Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:09
  • 32. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, UAE ABU DHABI, at 1:09
  • 33. Thomas DEGAND, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:09
  • 34. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:09
  • 35. Roman KREUZIGER, ORICA – SCOTT, at 1:09
  • 36. André CARDOSO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:09
  • 37. Simon YATES, ORICA – SCOTT, at 1:09
  • 38. Mauro FINETTO, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 1:09
  • 39. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:09
  • 40. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:09
  • 41. Grega BOLE, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 1:09
  • 42. Enric MAS NICOLAU, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 1:09
  • 43. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 1:09
  • 44. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:09
  • 45. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:09
  • 46. David GAUDU, FDJ, at 1:09
  • 47. Daniel MORENO, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:09
  • 48. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:09
  • 49. Franco PELLIZOTTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 1:09
  • 50. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:09
  • 51. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 1:09
  • 52. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:19
  • 53. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 2:19
  • 54. Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:19
  • 55. Yoann OFFREDO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:19
  • 56. Janez BRAJKOVIC, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 2:19
  • 57. CYRIL GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:19
  • 58. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 2:19
  • 59. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:19
  • 60. AMAEL MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:19
  • 61. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:19
  • 62. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 2:19
  • 63. Brendan CANTY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:19
  • 64. Serge PAUWELS, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 2:19
  • 65. Tony MARTIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 2:19
  • 66. Sergei CHERNETSKI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:19
  • 67. Romain SICARD, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 2:19
  • 68. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 2:19
  • 69. Maurits LAMMERTINK, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 2:55
  • 70. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:58
  • 71. Silvio HERKLOTZ, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 3:03
  • 72. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 3:03
  • 73. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 3:37
  • 74. Michael GOGL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 4:47
  • 75. Jack HAIG, ORICA – SCOTT, at 5:34
  • 76. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – SCOTT, at 5:34
  • 77. Jérémy MAISON, FDJ, at 5:35
  • 78. Quentin PACHER, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 5:46
  • 79. Oliver NAESEN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:57
  • 80. Natnael BERHANE, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 5:57
  • 81. Scott THWAITES, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 5:57
  • 82. Dylan VAN BAARLE, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 6:31
  • 83. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 6:34
  • 84. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:44
  • 85. Brian NAULEAU, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 6:44
  • 86. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:55
  • 87. Marco MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:55
  • 88. Julien VERMOTE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 6:55
  • 89. Chad HAGA, TEAM SUNWEB, at 6:56
  • 90. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – SCOTT, at 7:37
  • 91. MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:40
  • 92. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:02
  • 93. Thomas VOECKLER, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 8:02
  • 94. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:02
  • 95. Dion SMITH, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:17
  • 96. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:17
  • 97. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:17
  • 98. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 8:17
  • 99. Youcef REGUIGUI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 8:17
  • 100. Rick ZABEL, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 8:17
  • 101. Jorge ARCAS PEÑA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:17
  • 102. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 8:17
  • 103. Manuele MORI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 8:17
  • 104. Julien EL FARES, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 8:17
  • 105. Ben O’CONNOR, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 8:17
  • 106. Thierry HUPOND, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 8:17
  • 107. Lennard HOFSTEDE, TEAM SUNWEB, at 8:17
  • 108. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM SUNWEB, at 8:17
  • 109. Dimitri CLAEYS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 8:17
  • 110. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:17
  • 111. Angelo TULIK, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 8:41
  • 112. Yukiya ARASHIRO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 8:53
  • 113. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:12
  • 114. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 9:12
  • 115. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – SCOTT, at 10:31
  • 116. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 10:45
  • 117. Julien DUVAL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:57
  • 118. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 11:57
  • 119. Jay Robert THOMSON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 12:23
  • 120. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 12:40
  • 121. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 13:01
  • 122. Bryan COQUARD, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 13:18
  • 123. Antwan TOLHOEK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 13:18
  • 124. Matteo BONO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 13:18
  • 125. Nikita STALNOV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:18
  • 126. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 14:09
  • 127. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 14:11
  • 128. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 14:18
  • 129. Romain COMBAUD, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 14:48
  • 130. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 14:55
  • 131. Tim DECLERCQ, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 15:00
  • 132. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 15:03
  • 133. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 15:06
  • 134. Kristijan ÐURASEK, UAE ABU DHABI, at 15:10
  • 135. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:32
  • 136. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 15:46
  • 137. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 16:01
  • 138. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 16:05
  • 139. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 16:06
  • 140. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:07
  • 141. Phil BAUHAUS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:11
  • 142. Pascal ACKERMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 16:11
  • 143. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 16:11
  • 144. Julien MORICE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 16:11
  • 145. Sebastian LANGEVELD, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 16:29
  • 146. Jacopo GUARNIERI, FDJ, at 16:31
  • 147. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 16:41
  • 148. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 16:44
  • 149. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:55
  • 150. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:57
  • 151. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 17:01
  • 152. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 17:44
  • 153. Petr VAKOC, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 17:57
  • 154. Borut BOZIC, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 18:21
  • 155. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at 18:56
  • 156. Adrien NIYONSHUTI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 20:11
  • 157. Antonio NIBALI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 21:35
  • 158. Amund Grondahl JANSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 22:03
  • 159. James SHAW, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:33
  • 160. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 22:42
  • 161. Federico ZURLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 24:04
  • 162. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 24:17
  • 163. Jonas VAN GENECHTEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 24:56
  • 164. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 25:32
  • 165. Davide CIMOLAI, FDJ, at 25:36
  • 166. Michael SCHWARZMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 28:36
  • 167. Chris HAMILTON, TEAM SUNWEB, at 29:35
  • 168. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 30:08
  • 169. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 40:18