Race Report
Alexander Kristoff won stage 2 at Driedaagse De...

De Panne: Kristoff wins stage 2 sprint, Gilbert pads lead

Alexander Kristoff breaks his year-long drought in the northern classics, winning stage 2 of Driedaagse De Panne ahead of Edward Theuns.

Breaking a year-long drought in the northern classics, Alexander Kristoff sprinted to victory in stage 2 of Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Tuesday in Koksijde, Belgium. Katusha’s Norwegian leader won out of a small group ahead of Trek-Segafredo’s Edward Theuns and Marcel Kittel, second and third, respectively. Kittel’s Quick-Step teammate Philippe Gilbert padded his lead in the race overall, riding in the front group and scooping up bonus seconds throughout the 192.9km race to the seaside town.

“It was a lot of headwind in the final. I was maybe a little too far back in the last corners so I started seated to speed up and move up,” said Kristoff, who won stage 1 in last year’s edition of the race. “I kind of led-out myself, speeding slightly up and started my sprint. I knew from the radio I should stay on the wheel, but I didn’t want to get boxed out.”

Stage 2, top 10

  • 1. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, in 4:37:29
  • 2. Edward THEUNS, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 3. Marcel KITTEL, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 4. Pascal ACKERMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 5. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 6. Maxime VANTOMME, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at :00
  • 7. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 8. Coen VERMELTFOORT, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at :00
  • 9. PIERRE LUC PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 10. Conor DUNNE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at :00

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, in 9:13:28
  • 2. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :50
  • 3. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 1:07
  • 4. Edward THEUNS, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:11
  • 5. Pim LIGTHART, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 1:15
  • 6. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 1:15
  • 7. Maxime VANTOMME, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 1:17
  • 8. PIERRE LUC PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:17
  • 9. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:22
  • 10. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:25

Fittingly, the 21-rider breakaway was initiated by Kristoff and Theuns, who started the echelons when the race reached a crosswind after the route’s five hills, with about 40 kilometers to go. Since most of the top teams were represented in the attack, the peloton was not motivated to chase.

Facing a stiff headwind on the finish straight, Kristoff jumped early, about 200 meters from the line, sprinting up the left barriers. Kittel responded with his own acceleration down the middle, and though Theuns closed fast on Kristoff’s left side, up against the fencing, he couldn’t come past and wound up second.

“It is strange always when you have a smaller group,” Kristoff said of the sprint. “Everybody’s a bit tired from racing hard. Also the lead-out trains are not there anymore. I’m actually quite good in these kinds of sprints.”

The three-day race wraps up Thursday with two short stages. In the morning, stage 3a will be a 118.5km race with only one climb, the Ruidenberg, around the race’s halfway point, finishing with two local laps around De Panne. The final test will be a 14.2km individual time trial in stage 3b.

Stage 2 results

  • 1. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, in 4:37:29
  • 2. Edward THEUNS, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 3. Marcel KITTEL, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 4. Pascal ACKERMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 5. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 6. Maxime VANTOMME, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at :00
  • 7. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 8. Coen VERMELTFOORT, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at :00
  • 9. PIERRE LUC PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 10. Conor DUNNE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at :00
  • 11. Jonas RICKAERT, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 12. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 13. Pim LIGTHART, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at :00
  • 14. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :00
  • 15. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 16. Piet ALLEGAERT, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 17. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 18. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at :00
  • 19. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :05
  • 20. Baptiste PLANCKAERT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :07
  • 21. Fabio SABATINI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :07
  • 22. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :24
  • 23. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:32
  • 24. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 1:32
  • 25. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:32
  • 26. Andrea PASQUALON, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:32
  • 27. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:32
  • 28. Peter KONING, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 1:34
  • 29. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:13
  • 30. Igor BOEV, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 2:13
  • 31. Rob RUIJGH, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 2:13
  • 32. Michael GOOLAERTS, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 2:39
  • 33. Stijn DEVOLDER, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 2:39
  • 34. David BOUCHER, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 2:39
  • 35. Federico ZURLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 2:39
  • 36. Andre LOOIJ, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 2:39
  • 37. Roy JANS, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 2:39
  • 38. Christophe Noppe, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 2:39
  • 39. Lawrence NAESEN, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 2:39
  • 40. Joeri STALLAERT, CIBEL – CEBON, at 2:39
  • 41. Michael COOLS, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 2:39
  • 42. Mathias DE WITTE, CIBEL – CEBON, at 2:39
  • 43. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 2:39
  • 44. Elmar REINDERS, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 2:39
  • 45. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 2:39
  • 46. Alex TURRIN, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 2:39
  • 47. Rick ZABEL, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 2:39
  • 48. Anders SKAARSETH, JOKER ICOPAL, at 2:39
  • 49. Bjorn Tore HOEM, JOKER ICOPAL, at 2:39
  • 50. Matteo PELUCCHI, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 2:39
  • 51. Matteo DRAPERI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 2:39
  • 52. Mads Würtz SCHMIDT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 2:39
  • 53. Alex KIRSCH, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 2:39
  • 54. Benjamin DECLERCQ, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 2:39
  • 55. Alexander PORSEV, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 2:39
  • 56. Kevin ISTA, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 2:39
  • 57. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 2:39
  • 58. Aleksei TCATEVICH, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 2:39
  • 59. Alexander COOLS, CIBEL – CEBON, at 2:39
  • 60. Erik BASKA, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 2:39
  • 61. Alexandre PICHOT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 2:39
  • 62. Arjen LIVYNS, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 2:39
  • 63. Jimmy DUQUENNOY, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 2:39
  • 64. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 2:39
  • 65. Ivan SAVITSKIY, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 2:39
  • 66. Olivier PARDINI, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 2:39
  • 67. Simone CONSONNI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 2:39
  • 68. Julien STASSEN, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 2:39
  • 69. Julien MORICE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 2:39
  • 70. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:39
  • 71. Aaron GATE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 2:39
  • 72. Hamish SCHREURS, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 2:39
  • 73. Tim DECLERCQ, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 2:39
  • 74. Evgeny SHALUNOV, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 2:39
  • 75. Gaetan BILLE, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 2:39
  • 76. Brecht DHAENE, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 2:39
  • 77. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 2:39
  • 78. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 2:39
  • 79. Marco MARCATO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 2:39
  • 80. Moreno HOFLAND, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:39
  • 81. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 2:39
  • 82. Marko KUMP, UAE ABU DHABI, at 2:39
  • 83. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 2:39
  • 84. Rob LEEMANS, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 2:39
  • 85. Oliviero TROIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at 2:39
  • 86. Jakub MARECZKO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 2:39
  • 87. Sacha MODOLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 2:39
  • 88. Aidis KRUOPIS, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 2:39
  • 89. Yohann GENE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 2:39
  • 90. Dries DEVENYNS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 2:39
  • 91. Alexander EDMONSON, ORICA – SCOTT, at 2:39
  • 92. Luka MEZGEC, ORICA – SCOTT, at 2:39
  • 93. Liam BERTAZZO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 2:39
  • 94. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA – SCOTT, at 2:39
  • 95. Dieter BOUVRY, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 2:39
  • 96. Adam BLYTHE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 2:39
  • 97. Matthew BRAMMEIER, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 2:39
  • 98. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 2:39
  • 99. Laurent DIDIER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 2:39
  • 100. Rüdiger SELIG, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 3:10
  • 101. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:10
  • 102. Roger KLUGE, ORICA – SCOTT, at 3:18
  • 103. Timothy STEVENS, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 6:46
  • 104. Ole FORFANG, JOKER ICOPAL, at 6:48
  • 105. Kristoffer SKJERPING, JOKER ICOPAL, at 6:48
  • 106. Vegard BREEN, JOKER ICOPAL, at 6:48
  • 107. Seppe VERSCHUERE, CIBEL – CEBON, at 6:48
  • 108. Gianni MARCHAND, CIBEL – CEBON, at 6:48
  • 109. Pavel BRUTT, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 6:48
  • 110. Ryan ANDERSON, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 6:48
  • 111. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 6:48
  • 112. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:48
  • 113. Dennis VAN WINDEN, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 6:48
  • 114. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 6:48
  • 115. Mark CHRISTIAN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 6:48
  • 116. Krists NEILANDS, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 6:48
  • 117. Benjamin PERRY, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 6:48
  • 118. Erwann CORBEL, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 6:48
  • 119. Stef VAN ZUMMEREN, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 6:48
  • 120. Adriaan Aas STIEN, JOKER ICOPAL, at 6:48
  • 121. Daniel TUREK, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 6:48
  • 122. Remy MERTZ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:48
  • 123. Romain CARDIS, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 6:48
  • 124. Tony HUREL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 6:48
  • 125. Markus HOELGAARD, JOKER ICOPAL, at 6:48
  • 126. Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:48
  • 127. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:48
  • 128. Franck BONNAMOUR, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 6:48
  • 129. Vincenzo ALBANESE, BRD, at 6:48
  • 130. Nikolay TRUSOV, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 6:48
  • 131. Eugert ZHUPA, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 6:48
  • 132. Filippo POZZATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 6:48
  • 133. Davide MARTINELLI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 6:48
  • 134. Mirco MAESTRI, BRD, at 6:48
  • 135. Iuri FILOSI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 6:48
  • 136. Lasse Norman HANSEN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 6:48
  • 137. Jack BAUER, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 6:48
  • 138. Guy SAGIV, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 6:48
  • 139. Brice FEILLU, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 6:48
  • 140. Enrico BARBIN, BRD, at 6:48
  • 141. Alessandro TONELLI, BRD, at 6:48
  • 142. Frederik FRISON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:48
  • 143. Nicola BAGIOLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 6:48
  • 144. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 6:48
  • 145. Marco CANOLA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 6:48
  • 146. Kevin DELTOMBE, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 6:48
  • 147. Yuma KOISHI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 6:48
  • 148. Nicolas MARINI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 6:48
  • 149. Jelle MANNAERTS, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 6:48
  • 150. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:48
  • 151. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:48
  • 152. Rafael ANDRIATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 6:48
  • 153. Gerry DRUYTS, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 6:48
  • 154. Zakkari DEMPSTER, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 6:48
  • 155. Niels DE ROOZE, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 6:48
  • 156. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:48
  • 157. Kenny DE KETELE, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 11:52
  • 158. Jonathan BREYNE, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 11:52
  • 159. Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 11:52
  • 160. Kevin VERWAEST, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 11:52
  • 161. Robby COBBAERT, CIBEL – CEBON, at 11:52
  • 162. Kenny DEHAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 11:52
  • 163. Andrew FENN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 11:52
  • 164. Ruben POLS, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 11:52
  • 165. Paolo SIMION, BRD, at 11:52
  • 166. Alexander MAES, CIBEL – CEBON, at 11:52
  • 167. Barry MARKUS, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 11:52
  • 168. Boris VALLEE, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 11:52
  • 169. Lorenzo BLOMME, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 13:29
  • DNS Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – SCOTT
  • DNS Vegard Stake LAENGEN, UAE ABU DHABI
  • DNS Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ
  • DNS Aime DE GENDT, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNS Jacopo MOSCA, WILIER TRIESTINA

General classification

  • 1. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, in 9:13:28
  • 2. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :50
  • 3. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 1:07
  • 4. Edward THEUNS, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:11
  • 5. Pim LIGTHART, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 1:15
  • 6. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 1:15
  • 7. Maxime VANTOMME, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 1:17
  • 8. PIERRE LUC PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:17
  • 9. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:22
  • 10. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:25
  • 11. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:49
  • 12. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA – SCOTT, at 3:07
  • 13. Simone CONSONNI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 3:28
  • 14. Rob RUIJGH, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 3:30
  • 15. Sacha MODOLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 3:56
  • 16. Alexandre PICHOT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 4:00
  • 17. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 4:00
  • 18. Marco MARCATO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 4:00
  • 19. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:36
  • 20. Andrea PASQUALON, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:36
  • 21. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 5:50
  • 22. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 6:22
  • 23. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 6:22
  • 24. Adam BLYTHE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 6:22
  • 25. Joeri STALLAERT, CIBEL – CEBON, at 6:43
  • 26. Mathias DE WITTE, CIBEL – CEBON, at 6:43
  • 27. Gaetan BILLE, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 6:43
  • 28. Alexander EDMONSON, ORICA – SCOTT, at 6:43
  • 29. Rüdiger SELIG, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 6:53
  • 30. Marcel KITTEL, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 7:57
  • 31. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:00
  • 32. Ole FORFANG, JOKER ICOPAL, at 8:05
  • 33. Filippo POZZATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 8:05
  • 34. Marco CANOLA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 8:05
  • 35. Iuri FILOSI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 8:57
  • 36. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 9:49
  • 37. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 9:50
  • 38. Jonas RICKAERT, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 9:50
  • 39. Pascal ACKERMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 9:50
  • 40. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 9:50
  • 41. Piet ALLEGAERT, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 9:50
  • 42. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:50
  • 43. Fabio SABATINI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 9:57
  • 44. Baptiste PLANCKAERT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 9:57
  • 45. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 10:14
  • 46. Marko KUMP, UAE ABU DHABI, at 10:40
  • 47. Krists NEILANDS, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 10:52
  • 48. Dries DEVENYNS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 11:11
  • 49. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 11:22
  • 50. Peter KONING, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 11:24
  • 51. Coen VERMELTFOORT, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 11:31
  • 52. Igor BOEV, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 12:03
  • 53. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 12:03
  • 54. Lawrence NAESEN, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 12:26
  • 55. Bjorn Tore HOEM, JOKER ICOPAL, at 12:27
  • 56. Stijn DEVOLDER, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 12:29
  • 57. David BOUCHER, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 12:29
  • 58. Elmar REINDERS, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 12:29
  • 59. Alexander PORSEV, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 12:29
  • 60. Aleksei TCATEVICH, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 12:29
  • 61. Matteo DRAPERI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 12:29
  • 62. Arjen LIVYNS, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 12:29
  • 63. Roy JANS, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 12:29
  • 64. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 12:29
  • 65. Anders SKAARSETH, JOKER ICOPAL, at 12:29
  • 66. Ivan SAVITSKIY, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 12:29
  • 67. Brecht DHAENE, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 12:29
  • 68. Benjamin DECLERCQ, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 12:29
  • 69. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 12:29
  • 70. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 12:29
  • 71. Alex TURRIN, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 12:29
  • 72. Aaron GATE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 12:29
  • 73. Rick ZABEL, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 12:29
  • 74. Erik BASKA, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 12:29
  • 75. Julien MORICE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 12:29
  • 76. Mads Würtz SCHMIDT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 12:29
  • 77. Moreno HOFLAND, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:29
  • 78. Federico ZURLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 12:29
  • 79. Michael GOOLAERTS, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 12:29
  • 80. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 12:29
  • 81. Julien STASSEN, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 12:29
  • 82. Alex KIRSCH, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 12:29
  • 83. Olivier PARDINI, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 12:29
  • 84. Tim DECLERCQ, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 12:29
  • 85. Christophe Noppe, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 12:29
  • 86. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 12:29
  • 87. Kevin ISTA, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 12:29
  • 88. Jakub MARECZKO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 12:29
  • 89. Liam BERTAZZO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 12:29
  • 90. Laurent DIDIER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 12:29
  • 91. Luka MEZGEC, ORICA – SCOTT, at 12:29
  • 92. Jimmy DUQUENNOY, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 12:29
  • 93. Evgeny SHALUNOV, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 12:29
  • 94. Oliviero TROIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at 12:29
  • 95. Aidis KRUOPIS, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 12:29
  • 96. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 12:29
  • 97. Rob LEEMANS, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 12:29
  • 98. Yohann GENE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 12:29
  • 99. Dieter BOUVRY, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 12:29
  • 100. Matthew BRAMMEIER, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 12:29
  • 101. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:00
  • 102. Roger KLUGE, ORICA – SCOTT, at 13:08
  • 103. Enrico BARBIN, BRD, at 14:49
  • 104. Alexander COOLS, CIBEL – CEBON, at 16:03
  • 105. Timothy STEVENS, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 16:36
  • 106. Brice FEILLU, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 16:37
  • 107. Gianni MARCHAND, CIBEL – CEBON, at 16:38
  • 108. Seppe VERSCHUERE, CIBEL – CEBON, at 16:38
  • 109. Pavel BRUTT, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 16:38
  • 110. Dennis VAN WINDEN, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 16:38
  • 111. Nikolay TRUSOV, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 16:38
  • 112. Benjamin PERRY, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 16:38
  • 113. Vincenzo ALBANESE, BRD, at 16:38
  • 114. Adriaan Aas STIEN, JOKER ICOPAL, at 16:38
  • 115. Ryan ANDERSON, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 16:38
  • 116. Jelle MANNAERTS, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 16:38
  • 117. Guy SAGIV, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 16:38
  • 118. Eugert ZHUPA, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 16:38
  • 119. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 16:38
  • 120. Kevin DELTOMBE, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 16:38
  • 121. Franck BONNAMOUR, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 16:38
  • 122. Erwann CORBEL, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 16:38
  • 123. Romain CARDIS, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 16:38
  • 124. Mirco MAESTRI, BRD, at 16:38
  • 125. Davide MARTINELLI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 16:38
  • 126. Frederik FRISON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:38
  • 127. Nicola BAGIOLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 16:38
  • 128. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 16:38
  • 129. Remy MERTZ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:38
  • 130. Stef VAN ZUMMEREN, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 16:38
  • 131. Rafael ANDRIATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 16:38
  • 132. Mark CHRISTIAN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 16:38
  • 133. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 16:38
  • 134. Alessandro TONELLI, BRD, at 16:38
  • 135. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:38
  • 136. Markus HOELGAARD, JOKER ICOPAL, at 16:38
  • 137. Zakkari DEMPSTER, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 16:38
  • 138. Lasse Norman HANSEN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 16:38
  • 139. Tony HUREL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 16:38
  • 140. Gerry DRUYTS, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 16:38
  • 141. Jack BAUER, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 16:38
  • 142. Yuma KOISHI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 16:38
  • 143. Nicolas MARINI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 16:38
  • 144. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 16:38
  • 145. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 16:38
  • 146. Conor DUNNE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 17:57
  • 147. Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 18:05
  • 148. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 18:54
  • 149. Michael COOLS, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 20:36
  • 150. Kenny DE KETELE, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 21:40
  • 151. Robby COBBAERT, CIBEL – CEBON, at 21:42
  • 152. Andrew FENN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 21:42
  • 153. Kenny DEHAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 21:42
  • 154. Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 21:42
  • 155. Vegard BREEN, JOKER ICOPAL, at 24:45
  • 156. Niels DE ROOZE, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 24:45
  • 157. Andre LOOIJ, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 26:48
  • 158. Matteo PELUCCHI, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 26:48
  • 159. Hamish SCHREURS, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 26:48
  • 160. Alexander MAES, CIBEL – CEBON, at 29:49
  • 161. Boris VALLEE, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 29:49
  • 162. Kristoffer SKJERPING, JOKER ICOPAL, at 30:54
  • 163. Daniel TUREK, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 30:57
  • 164. Kevin VERWAEST, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 36:01
  • 165. Jonathan BREYNE, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 36:01
  • 166. Barry MARKUS, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 36:01
  • 167. Paolo SIMION, BRD, at 36:01
  • 168. Ruben POLS, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 36:01
  • 169. Lorenzo BLOMME, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 37:38