BOIS-D’ARCY, France (AFP) – Frenchman Arnaud Démare (FDJ) outsprinted compatriot Julian Alaphilippe (Quick-Step Floors) to win the opening stage of the week-long Paris-Nice race on Sunday.

But it was a poor day for some of the overall contenders including Australia’s Richie Porte (BMC Racing). Porte and Spain’s Alberto Contador (Trek-Segafredo) and Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale) of France were all caught out by a split in the peloton caused by strong winds just 40km into the race. They were forced to chase for more than 100km and eventually came in around a minute behind the winner.

Stage 1, top 10

  • 1. Arnaud DÉMARE, FDJ, in 3:22:43
  • 2. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 3. Alexander KRISTOFF, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at :09
  • 4. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :09
  • 5. Romain HARDY, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT, at :09
  • 6. Daniel MARTIN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :09
  • 7. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :09
  • 8. Marco HALLER, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at :09
  • 9. Sergio HENAO, TEAM SKY, at :09
  • 10. Rudy MOLARD, FDJ, at :09

General classification, top 10

  • 1. Arnaud DÉMARE, FDJ, in 3:22:33
  • 2. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :04
  • 3. Alexander KRISTOFF, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at :15
  • 4. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :16
  • 5. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :17
  • 6. Romain HARDY, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT, at :18
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :19
  • 8. Marco HALLER, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at :19
  • 9. Sergio HENAO, TEAM SKY, at :19
  • 10. Rudy MOLARD, FDJ, at :19

Norway’s Alexander Kristoff (Katusha-Alepcin) took third on the 148.5km stage around the west Parisian suburbs.

“That was a crazy race! I really enjoyed the splits in the peloton,” enthused Demare. “I didn’t think a breakaway would form so soon… but there was the element of surprise. At the finish, everyone was spent.”

Ireland’s Dan Martin (Quick-Step Floors), Frenchman Tony Gallopin (Lotto Soudal) and Team Sky’s Colombian climber Sergio Henao, all possible overall contenders, lost only nine seconds to Démare and gained significant time on the other title hopefuls.

Porte, the champion in 2013 and 2015, and Bardet, who crashed during the stage, came in 47 seconds down while Contador, winner in 2007 and 2010, lost over a minute.

Démare had also won the opening stage last year, shortly before going on to win the first high-profile ‘Monument’ one-day classic of the season, Milan-San Remo.

Monday’s second stage of the 75th ‘Race to the Sun’ covers 195km from Rochefort-en-Yvelines to Amilly.

2017 Paris-Nice - Stage 2

Stage 1 results

  • 1. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, in 3:22:43
  • 2. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 3. Alexander KRISTOFF, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at :09
  • 4. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :09
  • 5. Romain HARDY, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT, at :09
  • 6. Daniel MARTIN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :09
  • 7. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :09
  • 8. Marco HALLER, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at :09
  • 9. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :09
  • 10. Rudy MOLARD, FDJ, at :09
  • 11. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at :19
  • 12. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, TEAM MOVISTAR, at :19
  • 13. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :37
  • 14. Yves LAMPAERT, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :37
  • 15. Jacopo GUARNIERI, FDJ, at :37
  • 16. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING, at :47
  • 17. Ilnur ZAKARIN, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at :47
  • 18. Jelle WALLAYS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :52
  • 19. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM SUNWEB, at 1:03
  • 20. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 1:04
  • 21. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 1:04
  • 22. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 1:04
  • 23. Simon YATES, ORICA-SCOTT, at 1:04
  • 24. Imanol ERVITI, TEAM MOVISTAR, at 1:11
  • 25. Jack BAUER, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 1:14
  • 26. Marcel KITTEL, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 1:17
  • 27. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 1:28
  • 28. Tony MARTIN, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 1:28
  • 29. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 1:34
  • 30. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 1:57
  • 31. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:57
  • 32. NICHOLAS ROCHE, BMC RACING, at 1:57
  • 33. Sven erik BYSTRØM, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 1:57
  • 34. Sam BENNETT, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 2:03
  • 35. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 2:05
  • 36. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 2:28
  • 37. Davide CIMOLAI, FDJ, at 2:56
  • 38. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA-SCOTT, at 2:56
  • 39. Gatis SMUKULIS, DEKLO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 3:09
  • 40. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 3:09
  • 41. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 3:43
  • 42. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:43
  • 43. Bryan COQUARD, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 4:03
  • 44. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 4:35
  • 45. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING, at 5:35
  • 46. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 9:05
  • 47. John DEGENKOLB, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 9:05
  • 48. Mitch DOCKER, ORICA-SCOTT, at 9:05
  • 49. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA-SCOTT, at 11:04
  • 50. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 11:04
  • 51. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA-SCOTT, at 11:04
  • 52. Julien MORICE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 11:04
  • 53. Grega BOLE, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 12:20
  • 54. Moreno HOFLAND, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:10
  • 55. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:10
  • 56. Stef CLEMENT, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 16:10
  • 57. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, DEKLO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 16:10
  • 58. Michael MATTHEWS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:10
  • 59. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:10
  • 60. Diego ULISSI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 16:10
  • 61. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI, BMC RACING, at 16:10
  • 62. Mauro FINETTO, DEKLO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 16:10
  • 63. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:10
  • 64. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at 16:10
  • 65. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, at 16:10
  • 66. Jan POLANC, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 16:10
  • 67. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:10
  • 68. Stijn VANDENBERGH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:10
  • 69. Gregory RAST, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 16:10
  • 70. Pierre Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:10
  • 71. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 16:10
  • 72. Julien EL FARES, DEKLO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 16:10
  • 73. Sam OOMEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:10
  • 74. Michal GOLAS, TEAM SKY, at 16:10
  • 75. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:10
  • 76. Robert Thomas WAGNER, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 16:10
  • 77. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 16:10
  • 78. Baptiste PLANCKAERT, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 16:10
  • 79. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:10
  • 80. Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:10
  • 81. Fabio SABATINI, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 16:10
  • 82. Tom-Jelte SLAGTER, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 16:10
  • 83. Manuele MORI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 16:10
  • 84. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, DIMENSION DATA, at 16:10
  • 85. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 16:10
  • 86. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 16:10
  • 87. Enrico GASPAROTTO, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 16:10
  • 88. Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ, TEAM MOVISTAR, at 16:10
  • 89. Winner ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ, TEAM MOVISTAR, at 16:10
  • 90. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING, at 16:10
  • 91. Maxime BOUET, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT, at 16:10
  • 92. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:10
  • 93. Marc SOLER GIMENEZ, TEAM MOVISTAR, at 16:10
  • 94. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 16:10
  • 95. Quentin PACHER, DEKLO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 16:10
  • 96. Jan BÁRTA, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 16:10
  • 97. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT, at 16:10
  • 98. Laurent PICHON, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT, at 16:10
  • 99. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:10
  • 100. Simon GERRANS, ORICA-SCOTT, at 16:10
  • 101. Roy CURVERS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:10
  • 102. SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 16:10
  • 103. José MENDES, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 16:10
  • 104. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 16:10
  • 105. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT, at 16:10
  • 106. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:10
  • 107. Ben SWIFT, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 16:10
  • 108. Antoine DUCHESNE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 16:10
  • 109. Romain COMBAUD, DEKLO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 16:10
  • 110. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 16:10
  • 111. Edward THEUNS, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 16:10
  • 112. Michael MORKOV, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 16:10
  • 113. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 16:10
  • 114. Erik BASKA, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 16:10
  • 115. Benjamin KING, DIMENSION DATA, at 16:10
  • 116. Mathias FRANK, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:10
  • 117. Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE, TEAM SKY, at 16:10
  • 118. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at 16:10
  • 119. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 16:10
  • 120. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:10
  • 121. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 16:10
  • 122. Michael GOGL, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 16:10
  • 123. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 16:10
  • 124. Borut BOZIC, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 16:10
  • 125. Lilian CALMEJANE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 16:10
  • 126. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:10
  • 127. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:10
  • 128. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:10
  • 129. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:10
  • 130. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ, TEAM MOVISTAR, at 16:10
  • 131. Cyril GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:10
  • 132. Natnael BERHANE, DIMENSION DATA, at 16:10
  • 133. Juraj SAGAN, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 16:10
  • 134. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ,at 16:10
  • 135. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at 16:10
  • 136. Luka PIBERNIK, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 16:10
  • 137. Lawson CRADDOCK, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 16:10
  • 138. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:10
  • 139. Oliver NAESEN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:10
  • 140. Rory SUTHERLAND, TEAM MOVISTAR, at 16:10
  • 141. PIERRE LUC PERICHON, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT, at 16:10
  • 142. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, TEAM MOVISTAR, at 16:10
  • 143. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at 16:10
  • 144. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, ORICA-SCOTT, at 16:10
  • 145. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:10
  • 146. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at 16:10
  • 147. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING, at 16:10
  • 148. Arnold JEANNESSON, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT, at 16:10
  • 149. Angelo TULIK, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 17:13
  • 150. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT, at 17:25
  • 151. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, DEKLO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 18:43
  • 152. Michal KOLÁR, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 18:43
  • 153. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 18:43
  • 154. REMY DI GREGORIO, DEKLO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 18:43
  • 155. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 18:43
  • 156. Riccardo MINALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 18:43
  • 157. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 18:43
  • 158. Serge PAUWELS, DIMENSION DATA, at 18:43
  • 159. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA-SCOTT, at 18:43
  • 160. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 18:43
  • 161. Davide VILLELLA, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 18:43
  • 162. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 18:43
  • 163. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:43
  • 164. AMAEL MOINARD, BMC RACING, at 18:43
  • 165. Pierre ROLLAND, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 18:43
  • 166. Matti BRESCHEL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 18:43
  • 167. Simone PETILLI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 18:43
  • 168. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 18:43
  • 169. Federico ZURLO, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 18:43
  • 170. Dimitri CLAEYS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 18:43
  • 171. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 18:49
  • DNF Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-HANSGROHE

General classification

  • 1. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, in 3:22:33
  • 2. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :04
  • 3. Alexander KRISTOFF, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at :15
  • 4. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :16
  • 5. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :17
  • 6. Romain HARDY, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT, at :18
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :19
  • 8. Marco HALLER, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at :19
  • 9. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :19
  • 10. Rudy MOLARD, FDJ, at :19
  • 11. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at :27
  • 12. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, TEAM MOVISTAR, at :29
  • 13. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :46
  • 14. Yves LAMPAERT, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :47
  • 15. Jacopo GUARNIERI, FDJ, at :47
  • 16. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING, at :57
  • 17. Ilnur ZAKARIN, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at :57
  • 18. Jelle WALLAYS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:02
  • 19. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM SUNWEB, at 1:13
  • 20. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 1:14
  • 21. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 1:14
  • 22. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 1:14
  • 23. Simon YATES, ORICA-SCOTT, at 1:14
  • 24. Imanol ERVITI, TEAM MOVISTAR, at 1:21
  • 25. Jack BAUER, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 1:24
  • 26. Marcel KITTEL, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 1:27
  • 27. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 1:35
  • 28. Tony MARTIN, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 1:38
  • 29. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 1:44
  • 30. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 2:07
  • 31. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:07
  • 32. Nicholas ROCHE, BMC RACING, at 2:07
  • 33. Sven erik BYSTRØM, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 2:07
  • 34. Sam BENNETT, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 2:13
  • 35. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 2:15
  • 36. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 2:38
  • 37. Davide CIMOLAI, FDJ, FDJ, at 3:06
  • 38. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA-SCOTT, at 3:06
  • 39. Gatis SMUKULIS, DEKLO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 3:19
  • 40. Olivier LE GAC, at 3:19
  • 41. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 3:53
  • 42. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:53
  • 43. Bryan COQUARD, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 4:13
  • 44. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 4:45
  • 45. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING, at 5:45
  • 46. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 9:15
  • 47. John DEGENKOLB, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 9:15
  • 48. Mitch DOCKER, ORICA-SCOTT, at 9:15
  • 49. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA-SCOTT, at 11:14
  • 50. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 11:14
  • 51. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA-SCOTT, at 11:14
  • 52. Julien MORICE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 11:14
  • 53. Grega BOLE, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 12:30
  • 54. Moreno HOFLAND, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:20
  • 55. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:20
  • 56. Stef CLEMENT, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 16:20
  • 57. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, DEKLO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 16:20
  • 58. Michael MATTHEWS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:20
  • 59. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:20
  • 60. Diego ULISSI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 16:20
  • 61. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI, BMC RACING, at 16:20
  • 62. Mauro FINETTO, DEKLO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 16:20
  • 63. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:20
  • 64. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at 16:20
  • 65. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, at 16:20
  • 66. Jan POLANC, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 16:20
  • 67. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:20
  • 68. Stijn VANDENBERGH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:20
  • 69. Gregory RAST, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 16:20
  • 70. Pierre Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:20
  • 71. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 16:20
  • 72. Julien EL FARES, DEKLO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 16:20
  • 73. Sam OOMEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:20
  • 74. Michal GOLAS, TEAM SKY, at 16:20
  • 75. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:20
  • 76. Robert Thomas WAGNER, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 16:20
  • 77. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 16:20
  • 78. Baptiste PLANCKAERT, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 16:20
  • 79. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:20
  • 80. Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:20
  • 81. Fabio SABATINI, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 16:20
  • 82. Tom-Jelte SLAGTER, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 16:20
  • 83. Manuele MORI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 16:20
  • 84. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, DIMENSION DATA, at 16:20
  • 85. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 16:20
  • 86. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 16:20
  • 87. Enrico GASPAROTTO, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 16:20
  • 88. Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ, TEAM MOVISTAR, at 16:20
  • 89. Winner ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ, TEAM MOVISTAR, at 16:20
  • 90. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING, at 16:20
  • 91. Maxime BOUET, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT, at 16:20
  • 92. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:20
  • 93. Marc SOLER GIMENEZ, TEAM MOVISTAR, at 16:20
  • 94. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 16:20
  • 95. Quentin PACHER, DEKLO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 16:20
  • 96. Jan BÁRTA, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 16:20
  • 97. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT, at 16:20
  • 98. Laurent PICHON, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT, at 16:20
  • 99. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:20
  • 100. Simon GERRANS, ORICA-SCOTT, at 16:20
  • 101. Roy CURVERS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:20
  • 102. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 16:20
  • 103. José MENDES, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 16:20
  • 104. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 16:20
  • 105. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT, at 16:20
  • 106. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:20
  • 107. Ben SWIFT, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 16:20
  • 108. Antoine DUCHESNE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 16:20
  • 109. Romain COMBAUD, DEKLO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 16:20
  • 110. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 16:20
  • 111. Edward THEUNS, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 16:20
  • 112. Michael MORKOV, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 16:20
  • 113. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTONL-JUMBO, at 16:20
  • 114. Erik BASKA, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 16:20
  • 115. Benjamin KING, DIMENSION DATA, at 16:20
  • 116. Mathias FRANK, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:20
  • 117. Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE, TEAM SKY, at 16:20
  • 118. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at 16:20
  • 119. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 16:20
  • 120. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:20
  • 121. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 16:20
  • 122. Michael GOGL, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 16:20
  • 123. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, KATUSHA-ALPECIN, at 16:20
  • 124. Borut BOZIC, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 16:20
  • 125. Lilian CALMEJANE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 16:20
  • 126. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:20
  • 127. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:20
  • 128. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:20
  • 129. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:20
  • 130. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ, TEAM MOVISTAR, at 16:20
  • 131. CYRIL GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:20
  • 132. Natnael BERHANE, DIMENSION DATA, at 16:20
  • 133. Juraj SAGAN, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 16:20
  • 134. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 16:20
  • 135. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at 16:20
  • 136. Luka PIBERNIK, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 16:20
  • 137. Lawson CRADDOCK, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 16:20
  • 138. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:20
  • 139. Oliver NAESEN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:20
  • 140. Rory SUTHERLAND, TEAM MOVISTAR, at 16:20
  • 141. Pierre LUC PERICHON, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT, at 16:20
  • 142. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, TEAM MOVISTAR, at 16:20
  • 143. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at 16:20
  • 144. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, ORICA-SCOTT, at 16:20
  • 145. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:20
  • 146. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at 16:20
  • 147. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING, at 16:20
  • 148. Arnold JEANNESSON, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT, at 16:20
  • 149. Angelo TULIK, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 17:23
  • 150. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT, at 17:35
  • 151. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, DEKLO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 18:53
  • 152. Michal KOLÁR, BORA-HANSGROHE, at 18:53
  • 153. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 18:53
  • 154. REMY DI GREGORIO, DEKLO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 18:53
  • 155. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 18:53
  • 156. Riccardo MINALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 18:53
  • 157. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 18:53
  • 158. Serge PAUWELS, DIMENSION DATA, at 18:53
  • 159. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA-SCOTT, at 18:53
  • 160. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 18:53
  • 161. Davide VILLELLA, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 18:53
  • 162. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 18:53
  • 163. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:53
  • 164. AMAEL MOINARD, BMC RACING, at 18:53
  • 165. Pierre ROLLAND, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 18:53
  • 166. Matti BRESCHEL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 18:53
  • 167. Simone PETILLI, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 18:53
  • 168. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC, at 18:53
  • 169. Federico ZURLO, UAE TEAM EMIRATES, at 18:53
  • 170. Dimitri CLAEYS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 18:53
  • 171. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, BAHRAIN-MERIDA, at 18:59