Belgian champion Philippe Gilbert put on a show for the home crowd at Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Tuesday, winning stage 1 to Zottegem, Belgium with a solo breakaway. Orica-Scott’s Luke Durbridge finished second behind the Quick-Step Floors rider, and Simone Consonni (UAE Team Emirates) was third. Gilbert took a 22-second lead in the overall classification for the three-day race.

“To finally get a victory in this beautiful jersey, and for Quick-Step Floors, makes me very happy,” said Gilbert. “I want to thank to my team, and especially to Dries [Devenyns], whose hard work at the front was essential.”

Stage 1, top 10

  • 1. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, in 4:36:18
  • 2. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA – SCOTT, at :17
  • 3. Simone CONSONNI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :34
  • 4. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :34
  • 5. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :34
  • 6. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :53
  • 7. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :58
  • 8. Edward THEUNS, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :58
  • 9. Marco CANOLA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :58
  • 10. Sacha MODOLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at :58

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, in 4:36:05
  • 2. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA – SCOTT, at :22
  • 3. Simone CONSONNI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :43
  • 4. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :46
  • 5. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :47
  • 6. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:06
  • 7. Kristoffer HALVORSEN, JOKER ICOPAL, at 1:11
  • 8. Edward THEUNS, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:11
  • 9. Marco CANOLA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:11
  • 10. Sacha MODOLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 1:11

Quick-Step sent Dries Devenyns up the road with 80 kilometers to go, and the Belgian was a critical workhorse in the final breakaway to help fend off the peloton. Gilbert bridged up to Devenyns with a small group after the first trip up the Muur.

It was then up to Devenyns to drive the tempo and prevent the bunch, led by Katusha, from chasing back to the front.

Gilbert, 34, attacked out of the final selection on last trip up the famous Muur van Geraardsbergen climb, about 16 kilometers from the finish. Durbridge kept Gilbert in sight after the steep, cobbled climb, and was nearly able to bridge to the leader. However, Gilbert was relentless, fending off the Australian all the way to the finish after 205.5km of racing to claim his first win of the season.

Although his display of force tips Gilbert as a top favorite for Sunday’s Ronde van Vlaanderen, Gilbert was quick to deflect questions about his status as Quick-Step’s outright leader. “We have a strong collective. I’m really good, but we have to say that the whole group is really strong. It’s not just me in front. We give the chance to everyone and in the end we have to play the good card and go for the win,” he said.

On Wednesday, stage 2 rides from Zottegem to Koksijde over 192.9km. Although the route features the tough Kemmelberg climb, the final 50 kilometers are mostly flat, which should favor a bunch sprint.

Stage 1 results

  • 1. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, in 4:36:18
  • 2. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA – SCOTT, at :17
  • 3. Simone CONSONNI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :34
  • 4. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :34
  • 5. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :34
  • 6. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :53
  • 7. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :58
  • 8. Edward THEUNS, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :58
  • 9. Marco CANOLA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :58
  • 10. Sacha MODOLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at :58
  • 11. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :58
  • 12. Maxime VANTOMME, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at :58
  • 13. Ole FORFANG, JOKER ICOPAL, at :58
  • 14. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :58
  • 15. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – SCOTT, at :58
  • 16. PIERRE LUC PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :58
  • 17. Filippo POZZATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :58
  • 18. Pim LIGTHART, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at :58
  • 19. Rob RUIJGH, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at :58
  • 20. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :58
  • 21. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 1:02
  • 22. Alexandre PICHOT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 1:02
  • 23. Marco MARCATO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 1:02
  • 24. Iuri FILOSI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:50
  • 25. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 2:52
  • 26. Rüdiger SELIG, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 3:24
  • 27. Adam BLYTHE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 3:24
  • 28. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 3:24
  • 29. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 3:24
  • 30. Sam BENNETT, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 3:45
  • 31. Joeri STALLAERT, CIBEL – CEBON, at 3:45
  • 32. Gaetan BILLE, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 3:45
  • 33. Krists NEILANDS, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 3:45
  • 34. Mathias DE WITTE, CIBEL – CEBON, at 3:45
  • 35. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:45
  • 36. Alexander EDMONSON, ORICA – SCOTT, at 3:45
  • 37. Andrea PASQUALON, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:45
  • 38. Enrico BARBIN, BRD, at 7:42
  • 39. Marko KUMP, UAE ABU DHABI, at 7:42
  • 40. Marcel KITTEL, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 7:42
  • 41. Dries DEVENYNS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 8:13
  • 42. Alexander PORSEV, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 9:31
  • 43. Aleksei TCATEVICH, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 9:31
  • 44. Stijn DEVOLDER, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 9:31
  • 45. Elmar REINDERS, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 9:31
  • 46. David BOUCHER, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 9:31
  • 47. Arjen LIVYNS, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 9:31
  • 48. Lawrence NAESEN, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 9:31
  • 49. Brecht DHAENE, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 9:31
  • 50. Nikolay TRUSOV, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 9:31
  • 51. Gianni MARCHAND, CIBEL – CEBON, at 9:31
  • 52. Jelle MANNAERTS, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 9:31
  • 53. Vincenzo ALBANESE, BRD, at 9:31
  • 54. Wim REYNAERTS, CIBEL – CEBON, at 9:31
  • 55. Matteo DRAPERI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 9:31
  • 56. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 9:31
  • 57. Timothy STEVENS, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 9:31
  • 58. Ivan SAVITSKIY, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 9:31
  • 59. Seppe VERSCHUERE, CIBEL – CEBON, at 9:31
  • 60. Robby COBBAERT, CIBEL – CEBON, at 9:31
  • 61. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 9:31
  • 62. Pavel BRUTT, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 9:31
  • 63. Dennis VAN WINDEN, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 9:31
  • 64. Anders SKAARSETH, JOKER ICOPAL, at 9:31
  • 65. Benjamin PERRY, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 9:31
  • 66. Kevin DELTOMBE, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 9:31
  • 67. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 9:31
  • 68. Mads PEDERSEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 9:31
  • 69. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 9:31
  • 70. Guy SAGIV, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 9:31
  • 71. Adriaan Aas STIEN, JOKER ICOPAL, at 9:31
  • 72. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 9:31
  • 73. Roy JANS, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 9:31
  • 74. Benjamin DECLERCQ, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 9:31
  • 75. Peter KONING, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 9:31
  • 76. Bjorn Tore HOEM, JOKER ICOPAL, at 9:31
  • 77. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:31
  • 78. Eugert ZHUPA, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 9:31
  • 79. Aaron GATE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 9:31
  • 80. Moreno HOFLAND, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:31
  • 81. Jonas RICKAERT, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 9:31
  • 82. Igor BOEV, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 9:31
  • 83. GREGORY DANIEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 9:31
  • 84. Andrew FENN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 9:31
  • 85. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 9:31
  • 86. Brice FEILLU, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 9:31
  • 87. Franck BONNAMOUR, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 9:31
  • 88. Julien MORICE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 9:31
  • 89. Mirco MAESTRI, BRD, at 9:31
  • 90. Frederik FRISON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:31
  • 91. Ryan ANDERSON, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 9:31
  • 92. Rafael ANDRIATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 9:31
  • 93. Nicola BAGIOLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 9:31
  • 94. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 9:31
  • 95. Erik BASKA, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 9:31
  • 96. Davide MARTINELLI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 9:31
  • 97. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 9:31
  • 98. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 9:31
  • 99. Pascal ACKERMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 9:31
  • 100. Romain CARDIS, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 9:31
  • 101. Erwann CORBEL, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 9:31
  • 102. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:31
  • 103. Alex TURRIN, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 9:31
  • 104. Rick ZABEL, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 9:31
  • 105. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 9:31
  • 106. Mads Würtz SCHMIDT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 9:31
  • 107. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 9:31
  • 108. Julien STASSEN, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 9:31
  • 109. Laurent DIDIER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 9:31
  • 110. Fabio SABATINI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 9:31
  • 111. Alessandro TONELLI, BRD, at 9:31
  • 112. Olivier PARDINI, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 9:31
  • 113. Tim DECLERCQ, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 9:31
  • 114. Liam BERTAZZO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 9:31
  • 115. Jacopo MOSCA, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 9:31
  • 116. Zakkari DEMPSTER, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 9:31
  • 117. Remy MERTZ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:31
  • 118. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 9:31
  • 119. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 9:31
  • 120. Luka MEZGEC, ORICA – SCOTT, at 9:31
  • 121. Jakub MARECZKO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 9:31
  • 122. Kenny DEHAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:31
  • 123. Piet ALLEGAERT, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 9:31
  • 124. Alex KIRSCH, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 9:31
  • 125. Stef VAN ZUMMEREN, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 9:31
  • 126. Federico ZURLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 9:31
  • 127. Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 9:31
  • 128. Gerry DRUYTS, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 9:31
  • 129. Kenny DE KETELE, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 9:31
  • 130. Mark CHRISTIAN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 9:31
  • 131. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, UAE ABU DHABI, at 9:31
  • 132. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:31
  • 133. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 9:31
  • 134. Michael GOOLAERTS, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 9:31
  • 135. Markus HOELGAARD, JOKER ICOPAL, at 9:31
  • 136. Aidis KRUOPIS, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 9:31
  • 137. Yuma KOISHI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 9:31
  • 138. Oliviero TROIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at 9:31
  • 139. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 9:31
  • 140. Evgeny SHALUNOV, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 9:31
  • 141. Lasse Norman HANSEN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 9:31
  • 142. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 9:31
  • 143. Yohann GENE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 9:31
  • 144. Rob LEEMANS, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 9:31
  • 145. Jack BAUER, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 9:31
  • 146. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 9:31
  • 147. Matthew BRAMMEIER, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 9:31
  • 148. Baptiste PLANCKAERT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 9:31
  • 149. Dieter BOUVRY, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 9:31
  • 150. Kevin ISTA, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 9:31
  • 151. Jimmy DUQUENNOY, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 9:31
  • 152. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:31
  • 153. Nicolas MARINI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 9:31
  • 154. Tony HUREL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 9:31
  • 155. Christophe Noppe, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 9:31
  • 156. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:31
  • 157. Roger KLUGE, ORICA – SCOTT, at 9:31
  • 158. Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 10:58
  • 159. Coen VERMELTFOORT, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 11:12
  • 160. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 11:47
  • 161. Alexander COOLS, CIBEL – CEBON, at 13:05
  • 162. Boris VALLEE, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 17:38
  • 163. Alexander MAES, CIBEL – CEBON, at 17:38
  • 164. Michael COOLS, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 17:38
  • 165. Niels DE ROOZE, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 17:38
  • 166. Conor DUNNE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 17:38
  • 167. Vegard BREEN, JOKER ICOPAL, at 17:38
  • 168. Kristoffer SKJERPING, JOKER ICOPAL, at 23:50
  • 169. Kevin VERWAEST, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 23:50
  • 170. Marco MARONESE, BRD, at 23:50
  • 171. Matteo PELUCCHI, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 23:50
  • 172. Lorenzo BLOMME, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 23:50
  • 173. Barry MARKUS, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 23:50
  • 174. Andre LOOIJ, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 23:50
  • 175. Daniel TUREK, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 23:50
  • 176. Jonathan BREYNE, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 23:50
  • 177. Hamish SCHREURS, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 23:50
  • 178. Paolo SIMION, BRD, at 23:50
  • 179. Aviv YECHZKEL, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 23:50
  • 180. Ruben POLS, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 23:50
  • 181. Aime DE GENDT, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 23:50
  • DNF Matthias VANDEWALLE, TARTELETTO – ISOREX
  • DNF Sander CORDEEL, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN
  • DNF Christopher JUUL JENSEN, ORICA – SCOTT
  • DNF Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
  • DNF Kristoffer HALVORSEN, JOKER ICOPAL
  • DNF Maxime DANIEL, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT

General classification

  • 1. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, in 4:36:05
  • 2. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA – SCOTT, at :22
  • 3. Simone CONSONNI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :43
  • 4. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :46
  • 5. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :47
  • 6. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:06
  • 7. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 1:11
  • 8. Edward THEUNS, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:11
  • 9. Marco CANOLA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:11
  • 10. Sacha MODOLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 1:11
  • 11. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:11
  • 12. Maxime VANTOMME, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 1:11
  • 13. Ole FORFANG, JOKER ICOPAL, at 1:11
  • 14. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:11
  • 15. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – SCOTT, at 1:11
  • 16. PIERRE LUC PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:11
  • 17. Filippo POZZATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 1:11
  • 18. Pim LIGTHART, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 1:11
  • 19. Rob RUIJGH, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 1:11
  • 20. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 1:11
  • 21. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 1:15
  • 22. Alexandre PICHOT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 1:15
  • 23. Marco MARCATO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 1:15
  • 24. Iuri FILOSI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:03
  • 25. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 3:05
  • 26. Rüdiger SELIG, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 3:37
  • 27. Adam BLYTHE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 3:37
  • 28. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 3:37
  • 29. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 3:37
  • 30. Sam BENNETT, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 3:58
  • 31. Joeri STALLAERT, CIBEL – CEBON, at 3:58
  • 32. Gaetan BILLE, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 3:58
  • 33. Krists NEILANDS, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 3:58
  • 34. Mathias DE WITTE, CIBEL – CEBON, at 3:58
  • 35. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:58
  • 36. Alexander EDMONSON, ORICA – SCOTT, at 3:58
  • 37. Andrea PASQUALON, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:58
  • 38. Enrico BARBIN, BRD, at 7:55
  • 39. Marko KUMP, UAE ABU DHABI, at 7:55
  • 40. Marcel KITTEL, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 7:55
  • 41. Dries DEVENYNS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 8:26
  • 42. Kenny DE KETELE, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 9:42
  • 43. Brice FEILLU, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 9:43
  • 44. Alexander PORSEV, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 9:44
  • 45. Aleksei TCATEVICH, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 9:44
  • 46. Stijn DEVOLDER, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 9:44
  • 47. Elmar REINDERS, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 9:44
  • 48. David BOUCHER, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 9:44
  • 49. Arjen LIVYNS, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 9:44
  • 50. Lawrence NAESEN, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 9:44
  • 51. Brecht DHAENE, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 9:44
  • 52. Nikolay TRUSOV, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 9:44
  • 53. Gianni MARCHAND, CIBEL – CEBON, at 9:44
  • 54. Jelle MANNAERTS, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 9:44
  • 55. Vincenzo ALBANESE, BRD, at 9:44
  • 56. Wim REYNAERTS, CIBEL – CEBON, at 9:44
  • 57. Matteo DRAPERI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 9:44
  • 58. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 9:44
  • 59. Timothy STEVENS, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 9:44
  • 60. Ivan SAVITSKIY, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 9:44
  • 61. Seppe VERSCHUERE, CIBEL – CEBON, at 9:44
  • 62. Robby COBBAERT, CIBEL – CEBON, at 9:44
  • 63. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 9:44
  • 64. Pavel BRUTT, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 9:44
  • 65. Dennis VAN WINDEN, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 9:44
  • 66. Anders SKAARSETH, JOKER ICOPAL, at 9:44
  • 67. Benjamin PERRY, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 9:44
  • 68. Kevin DELTOMBE, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 9:44
  • 69. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 9:44
  • 70. Mads PEDERSEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 9:44
  • 71. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 9:44
  • 72. Guy SAGIV, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 9:44
  • 73. Adriaan Aas STIEN, JOKER ICOPAL, at 9:44
  • 74. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 9:44
  • 75. Roy JANS, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 9:44
  • 76. Benjamin DECLERCQ, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 9:44
  • 77. Peter KONING, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 9:44
  • 78. Bjorn Tore HOEM, JOKER ICOPAL, at 9:44
  • 79. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:44
  • 80. Eugert ZHUPA, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 9:44
  • 81. Aaron GATE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 9:44
  • 82. Moreno HOFLAND, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:44
  • 83. Jonas RICKAERT, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 9:44
  • 84. Igor BOEV, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 9:44
  • 85. GREGORY DANIEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 9:44
  • 86. Andrew FENN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 9:44
  • 87. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 9:44
  • 88. Franck BONNAMOUR, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 9:44
  • 89. Julien MORICE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 9:44
  • 90. Mirco MAESTRI, BRD, at 9:44
  • 91. Frederik FRISON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:44
  • 92. Ryan ANDERSON, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 9:44
  • 93. Rafael ANDRIATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 9:44
  • 94. Nicola BAGIOLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 9:44
  • 95. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 9:44
  • 96. Erik BASKA, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 9:44
  • 97. Davide MARTINELLI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 9:44
  • 98. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 9:44
  • 99. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 9:44
  • 100. Pascal ACKERMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 9:44
  • 101. Romain CARDIS, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 9:44
  • 102. Erwann CORBEL, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 9:44
  • 103. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:44
  • 104. Alex TURRIN, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 9:44
  • 105. Rick ZABEL, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 9:44
  • 106. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 9:44
  • 107. Mads Würtz SCHMIDT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 9:44
  • 108. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 9:44
  • 109. Julien STASSEN, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 9:44
  • 110. Laurent DIDIER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 9:44
  • 111. Fabio SABATINI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 9:44
  • 112. Alessandro TONELLI, BRD, at 9:44
  • 113. Olivier PARDINI, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 9:44
  • 114. Tim DECLERCQ, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 9:44
  • 115. Liam BERTAZZO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 9:44
  • 116. Jacopo MOSCA, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 9:44
  • 117. Zakkari DEMPSTER, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 9:44
  • 118. Remy MERTZ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:44
  • 119. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 9:44
  • 120. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 9:44
  • 121. Luka MEZGEC, ORICA – SCOTT, at 9:44
  • 122. Jakub MARECZKO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 9:44
  • 123. Kenny DEHAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:44
  • 124. Piet ALLEGAERT, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 9:44
  • 125. Alex KIRSCH, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 9:44
  • 126. Stef VAN ZUMMEREN, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 9:44
  • 127. Federico ZURLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 9:44
  • 128. Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 9:44
  • 129. Gerry DRUYTS, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 9:44
  • 130. Mark CHRISTIAN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 9:44
  • 131. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, UAE ABU DHABI, at 9:44
  • 132. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:44
  • 133. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 9:44
  • 134. Michael GOOLAERTS, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 9:44
  • 135. Markus HOELGAARD, JOKER ICOPAL, at 9:44
  • 136. Aidis KRUOPIS, VERANDA’S WILLEMS – CRELAN, at 9:44
  • 137. Yuma KOISHI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 9:44
  • 138. Oliviero TROIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at 9:44
  • 139. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 9:44
  • 140. Evgeny SHALUNOV, GAZPROM – RUSVELO, at 9:44
  • 141. Lasse Norman HANSEN, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 9:44
  • 142. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 9:44
  • 143. Yohann GENE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 9:44
  • 144. Rob LEEMANS, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 9:44
  • 145. Jack BAUER, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 9:44
  • 146. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 9:44
  • 147. Matthew BRAMMEIER, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 9:44
  • 148. Baptiste PLANCKAERT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 9:44
  • 149. Dieter BOUVRY, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 9:44
  • 150. Kevin ISTA, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 9:44
  • 151. Jimmy DUQUENNOY, WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT, at 9:44
  • 152. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:44
  • 153. Nicolas MARINI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 9:44
  • 154. Tony HUREL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 9:44
  • 155. Christophe Noppe, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 9:44
  • 156. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:44
  • 157. Roger KLUGE, ORICA – SCOTT, at 9:44
  • 158. Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 11:11
  • 159. Coen VERMELTFOORT, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 11:25
  • 160. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:00
  • 161. Alexander COOLS, CIBEL – CEBON, at 13:18
  • 162. Boris VALLEE, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 17:51
  • 163. Alexander MAES, CIBEL – CEBON, at 17:51
  • 164. Michael COOLS, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 17:51
  • 165. Niels DE ROOZE, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 17:51
  • 166. Conor DUNNE, AQUA BLUE SPORT, at 17:51
  • 167. Vegard BREEN, JOKER ICOPAL, at 17:51
  • 168. Kristoffer SKJERPING, JOKER ICOPAL, at 24:00
  • 169. Kevin VERWAEST, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 24:03
  • 170. Marco MARONESE, BRD, at 24:03
  • 171. Matteo PELUCCHI, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 24:03
  • 172. Lorenzo BLOMME, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 24:03
  • 173. Barry MARKUS, PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINENTAL TEAM, at 24:03
  • 174. Andre LOOIJ, ROOMPOT – NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ, at 24:03
  • 175. Daniel TUREK, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 24:03
  • 176. Jonathan BREYNE, TARTELETTO – ISOREX, at 24:03
  • 177. Hamish SCHREURS, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 24:03
  • 178. Paolo SIMION, BRD, at 24:03
  • 179. Aviv YECHZKEL, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at 24:03
  • 180. Ruben POLS, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 24:03
  • 181. Aime DE GENDT, SPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 24:03